← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 27-29)  Week 2 (Sep 3-5)  Week 3 (Sep 10-12)  Week 4 (Sep 17-19)  Week 5 (Sep 24-25)  Week 6 (Oct 1-2)  Week 7 (Oct 8-9)  Week 8 (Oct 15-16)  Week 9 (Oct 22-23)  Week 10 (Oct 29-30)  Week 11 (Nov 4-6)  Week 12 (Nov 10-13)  Week 13 (Nov 16  Week 14 (Nov 23-24)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 7

This report was generated: Sat, January 23, 2016 8:28:13 am UTC

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (10/08/2015)

Burwell 56, Central Valley 6
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Boyd County 26
Papillion-LaVista South 48, Omaha Northwest 0

Friday (10/09/2015)

Adams Central 41, Hastings 19
Alliance 31, Gering 14
Alma 40, Bertrand 32
Amherst 49, Twin Loup 7
Anselmo-Merna 69, Overton 0
Ansley-Litchfield 44, South Loup 21
Aquinas Catholic 78, Tekamah-Herman 0
Arapahoe 64, Franklin 22
Archbishop Bergan 17, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 14
Arlington 44, Douglas County West 13
Arthur County 1, Banner County 0 (Forfeit)
Ashland-Greenwood 48, Omaha Concordia 13
Auburn 27, Conestoga 8
Aurora 55, Seward 15
Axtell 33, Shelton 14
BDS 50, Friend 14
Battle Creek 35, West Holt 0
Beatrice 22, Crete 15
Bellevue West 35, Millard North 28
Bishop Neumann 38, Columbus Lakeview 20
Blair 26, Schuyler 0
Bloomfield 44, Hartington-Newcastle 6
Blue Hill 41, Elm Creek 28
Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, Madison 0
Boys Town 50, Fort Calhoun 14
Brady 61, Stapleton 8
Bridgeport 20, Hershey 0
Broken Bow 36, Cozad 0
CWC 60, St. Mary's 6
Cambridge 14, Bayard 12
Cedar Bluffs 66, Omaha Christian Academy 40
Centennial 49, Thayer Central 20
Central City 38, Holdrege 32
Centura 8, Wood River 6
Chadron 19, Chase County 13
Clearwater/Orchard 32, North Central 22
Cody-Kilgore 56, Minatare 24
Crawford 56, South Platte 16
Creighton 74, Howells-Dodge 20
Creighton Preparatory School 48, South Sioux City 8
Crofton 20, Ainsworth 6
David City 28, North Bend Central 21 (OT)
Diller-Odell 42, Nebraska Lutheran 12
Doniphan-Trumbull 40, Sandy Creek 0
East Butler 78, Scribner-Snyder 14
Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 14
Elkhorn South 49, Elkhorn 28
Elkhorn Valley 53, Hampton 8
Elmwood-Murdock 40, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 13
Emerson-Hubbard 43, Bancroft-Rosalie 8
Eustis-Farnam 28, Southwest 8
Falls City 62, Johnson County Central 11
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Exeter-Milligan 26
Fremont 28, Omaha Burke 23
Garden County 70, Potter-Dix 26
Gibbon 40, Arcadia-Loup City 6
Giltner 68, Red Cloud 6
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, Pender 18
Hartington Cedar Catholic 19, Lutheran High Northeast 8
Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Superior 14
Heartland 38, Cross County 28
Hemingford 54, Dundy County-Stratton 13
High Plains Community 84, Harvard 14
Humphrey St. Francis 40, Osceola 8
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36, Clarkson/Leigh 30
Hyannis 58, Sioux County 0
Johnson-Brock 52, Parkview Christian 18
Kearney 42, Omaha Bryan 3
Kearney Catholic 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 21
Kenesaw 81, Loomis 0
Lawrence-Nelson 68, Meridian 0
Leyton 40, Hay Springs 22
Lincoln Christian 58, Lincoln Lutheran 26
Lincoln East 21, Lincoln Southeast 13
Lincoln High 21, Lincoln Southwest 20
Lincoln Pius X 20, Norris 7
Lourdes Central Catholic 58, Mead 40
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 72, Winside 22
Maxwell 94, Paxton 23
McCook 28, Lexington 8
Medicine Valley 69, Hitchcock County 14
Milford-Dorchester 33, Raymond Central 12
Millard South 13, Grand Island 10
Millard West 42, North Platte 7
Morrill 38, Creek Valley 20
Mount Michael Benedictine 27, Bennington 20
Mullen 68, Wallace 3
Nebraska Christian 20, Fullerton 18
Norfolk 35, Lincoln Northeast 33
Norfolk Catholic 35, Wayne 6
North Platte St. Patrick's 49, Kimball 0
O'Neill 28, Ord 16
Oakland-Craig 1, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 0 (Forfeit)
Ogallala 33, Mitchell 17
Omaha Central 49, Bellevue East 6
Omaha North 47, Omaha South 14
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 28, Omaha Gross Catholic 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Gretna 10
Omaha Westside 55, Columbus 14
Osmond 48, Stuart 18
Palmer 66, Heartland Lutheran 40
Palmyra 16, Freeman 14
Papillion-LaVista 21, Lincoln North Star 6
Pawnee City 24, McCool Junction 14
Perkins County 66, Sutherland 30
Pierce 62, West Point-Beemer 13
Plainview 34, Wakefield 30
Plattsmouth 38, Platteview 0
Ponca 42, Wisner-Pilger 0
Ralston 21, Omaha Benson 14
Randolph 54, Wausa 13
Riverside 68, Walthill 20
Sandhills/Thedford 63, Pleasanton 14
Scottsbluff 46, Sidney 14
Shelby-Rising City 23, Malcolm 21
Silver Lake 56, Wauneta-Palisade 24
Southern 41, Weeping Water 21
Spalding Academy 75, Deshler 12
St. Edward 57, Santee 13
St. Paul 26, Minden 20
Stanton 67, Homer 0
Sterling 60, Lewiston 0
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1, Elwood 0 (Forfeit)
Sutton 22, Southern Valley 20
Syracuse 44, Louisville 13
Tri County 28, Fillmore Central 27
Twin River 35, Ravenna 0
Valentine 20, Gothenburg 13
Wahoo 31, Columbus Scotus 27
Waverly 35, Nebraska City 32
Wilber-Clatonia 48, Fairbury 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 68, McPherson County 27
Winnebago 48, Omaha Nation 14
Wynot 56, Allen 16
York 26, Northwest 24
Yutan 45, Logan View 7


Return to Football Page