← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 27-29)  Week 2 (Sep 3-5)  Week 3 (Sep 10-12)  Week 4 (Sep 17-19)  Week 5 (Sep 24-25)  Week 6 (Oct 1-2)  Week 7 (Oct 8-9)  Week 8 (Oct 15-16)  Week 9 (Oct 22-23)  Week 10 (Oct 29-30)  Week 11 (Nov 4-6)  Week 12 (Nov 10-13)  Week 13 (Nov 16  Week 14 (Nov 23-24)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 9

This report was generated: Sat, January 23, 2016 8:28:13 am UTC

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (10/22/2015)

Allen 36, Bancroft-Rosalie 28
Alma 74, Eustis-Farnam 32
Amherst 34, Burwell 21
Anselmo-Merna 38, Brady 34
Arapahoe 30, Shelton 8
BDS 56, Pawnee City 6
Bertrand 58, Loomis 20
Bishop Neumann 47, David City 3
Bloomfield 58, Plainview 46
CWC 50, Wausa 6
Central City 48, Minden 21
Centura 32, Ravenna 6
Clearwater/Orchard 38, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Creighton 66, Hartington-Newcastle 6
Crofton 34, West Holt 13
Cross County 66, Harvard 26
Diller-Odell 45, McCool Junction 6
East Butler 52, Lourdes Central Catholic 18
Elgin Public/Pope John 38, Boyd County 8
Elm Creek 36, Franklin 14
Elmwood-Murdock 61, Freeman 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Parkview Christian 12
Friend 75, Omaha Christian Academy 30
Hartington Cedar Catholic 41, Ainsworth 0
Hemingford 64, Sutherland 26
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 39, Weeping Water 13
Hyannis 92, Minatare 28
Johnson-Brock 63, Lewiston 6
Kenesaw 1, Elwood 0 (Forfeit)
Lawrence-Nelson 34, Giltner 14
Lincoln East 56, Omaha Bryan 0
Maxwell 75, Mullen 64
Medicine Valley 59, Wallace 23
Millard North 31, Papillion-LaVista 9
Millard West 38, Lincoln Southeast 13
Norfolk Catholic 42, Boone Central/Newman Grove 14
Osceola 36, Elkhorn Valley 12
Paxton 58, Stapleton 22
Pleasanton 22, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 0
Randolph 34, Osmond 6
Riverside 1, Santee 0 (Forfeit)
Southern 17, Palmyra 14
Southwest 58, Hitchcock County 12
Sterling 44, Meridian 0
Stuart 38, St. Mary's 16
Twin Loup 34, South Loup 7
Wynot 52, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 36

Friday (10/23/2015)

Ansley-Litchfield 28, Central Valley 12
Aquinas Catholic 54, Archbishop Bergan 0
Arcadia-Loup City 47, Wood River 20
Arthur County 40, Cody-Kilgore 8
Ashland-Greenwood 62, Douglas County West 13
Aurora 38, York 35
Battle Creek 35, Lutheran High Northeast 0
Bellevue West 41, Omaha Central 25
Bennington 34, Schuyler 0
Blair 35, Mount Michael Benedictine 14
Blue Hill 42, Axtell 13
Boys Town 46, Arlington 8
Bridgeport 68, Kimball 14
Broken Bow 25, Valentine 0
Chase County 36, Mitchell 35
Clarkson/Leigh 50, Nebraska Christian 26
Columbus Scotus 42, Columbus Lakeview 18
Creighton Preparatory School 13, Papillion-LaVista South 12
Crete 22, Norris 21
Doniphan-Trumbull 28, Southern Valley 0
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Creek Valley 8
Elkhorn South 28, Gretna 27
Emerson-Hubbard 44, Winside 20
Exeter-Milligan 62, Red Cloud 28
Fairbury 61, Lincoln Christian 56
Falls City 55, Conestoga 18
Fillmore Central 40, Shelby-Rising City 20
Fort Calhoun 20, Omaha Concordia 14
Garden County 44, Crawford 22
Gibbon 48, Twin River 0
Gothenburg 34, Ord 8
Grand Island 24, North Platte 10
Grand Island Central Catholic 31, St. Paul 0
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1, Omaha Nation 0 (Forfeit)
Hastings 24, Lexington 7
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Sandy Creek 6
Heartland 69, Nebraska Lutheran 18
Hershey 21, Cambridge 10
High Plains Community 62, Fullerton 14
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Heartland Lutheran 6
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 24, Howells-Dodge 20
Kearney Catholic 21, Holdrege 20 (OT)
Leyton 36, Potter-Dix 14
Lincoln High 45, Omaha Northwest 21
Lincoln Pius X 31, Beatrice 18
Lincoln Southwest 21, Lincoln North Star 13
Logan View 60, Tekamah-Herman 6
Louisville 65, Johnson County Central 7
Malcolm 56, Thayer Central 8
McCook 30, Adams Central 7
Mead 32, Cedar Bluffs 28
Millard South 31, Columbus 7
Niobrara/Verdigre 52, North Central 0
Norfolk 42, Kearney 6
North Platte St. Patrick's 34, Bayard 0
Northwest 34, Seward 21
O'Neill 35, Cozad 0
Oakland-Craig 54, Wisner-Pilger 12
Ogallala 34, Gordon-Rushville 18
Omaha Burke 56, Lincoln Northeast 53
Omaha Gross Catholic 17, Omaha Benson 13
Omaha North 42, Bellevue East 7
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 20, Ralston 3
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Elkhorn 0
Omaha Westside 50, Fremont 20
Palmer 56, Hampton 16
Pender 40, Wakefield 26
Perkins County 73, Morrill 0
Pierce 55, Madison 6
Platteview 29, Nebraska City 19
Plattsmouth 28, Waverly 7
Ponca 49, Homer 0
Raymond Central 36, Lincoln Lutheran 0
Sandhills/Thedford 47, Overton 8
Scottsbluff 34, Alliance 0
Scribner-Snyder 67, Winnebago 26
Sidney 13, Gering 9
Sioux County 1, Banner County 0 (Forfeit)
South Platte 56, Hay Springs 52
South Sioux City 48, Omaha South 12
Spalding Academy 32, St. Edward 26
Stanton 1, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 0 (Forfeit)
Sutton 36, Superior 0
Syracuse 20, Auburn 7
Tri County 14, Centennial 0
Wahoo 54, North Bend Central 14
Walthill 39, Deshler 7
Wauneta-Palisade 31, McPherson County 26
Wayne 27, West Point-Beemer 14
Wilber-Clatonia 33, Milford-Dorchester 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 26
Yutan 35, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 0


Return to Football Page