2017 Class A Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District A-1 at TBA   District A-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/22 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Grand Island 35.6667 (0-0) vs #5 Omaha Bryan 34.8947 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 South Sioux City 45.4211 (0-0) vs Grand Island (45-38)

Game 3: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southeast 40.6667 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Northeast 41.0000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, South Sioux City (80-47) vs Lincoln Northeast (66-62)

CHAMPION: South Sioux City (69-57)

District A-2 at TBA   District A-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Millard West 44.1818 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln High 36.1905 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Papillion-LaVista 40.6000 (0-0) vs #2 Kearney 41.5238 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Millard West (63-34) vs Kearney (65-37)

CHAMPION: Millard West (59-51)

District A-3 at TBA   District A-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Fremont 43.6842 (0-0) vs #4 North Platte 36.6364 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Norfolk 40.4286 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Northwest 41.6500 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Fremont (64-47) vs Omaha Northwest (52-27)

CHAMPION: Fremont (62-56)

District A-4 at TBA   District A-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Bellevue West 43.6190 (0-0) vs #4 Lincoln North Star 37.5238 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Southwest 39.4762 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Marian 42.1111 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, Bellevue West (57-31) vs Lincoln Southwest (51-49)

CHAMPION: Bellevue West (49-35)

District A-5 at TBA   District A-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Millard South 43.5000 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha South 37.6842 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #3 Omaha North 38.9474 (0-0) vs #2 Millard North 42.5789 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Millard South (80-42) vs Millard North (70-59)

CHAMPION: Millard South (49-39)

District A-6 at TBA   District A-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Papillion-LaVista South 43.2857 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Benson 38.2105 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Burke 38.7000 (0-0) vs #2 Lincoln Pius X 42.7000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Papillion-LaVista South (63-49) vs Lincoln Pius X (44-16)

CHAMPION: Papillion-LaVista South (47-45)

District A-7 at TBA   District A-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln East 43.0000 (0-0) vs #4 Bellevue East 38.6500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Omaha Central 38.7000 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Westside 43.0000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln East (56-39) vs Omaha Westside (68-41)

CHAMPION: Lincoln East (55-42)