2017 Class B Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District B-1 at Bellevue East High School   District B-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Plattsmouth 39.6842 (0-0) vs #5 Nebraska City 38.2000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Platteview 45.0000 (0-0) vs Plattsmouth (54-51)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Norris 42.6111 (0-0) vs #2 Waverly 43.7222 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Platteview (77-61) vs Waverly (39-36)

CHAMPION: Platteview (43-34)

District B-2 at Papillion La Vista High School   District B-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:30 PM CT, #4 Omaha Gross Catholic 38.7000 (0-0) vs #5 Ralston 38.7000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 42.4211 (0-0) vs #6 Omaha Mercy 37.0000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Elkhorn South 44.1429 (0-0) vs Ralston (55-43)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:15 PM CT, Omaha Skutt Catholic (54-32) vs #2 Gretna 43.7000 (0-0)

Game 5: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Elkhorn South (76-39) vs Gretna (69-57)

CHAMPION: Gretna (57-41)

District B-3 at Omaha Bryan High   District B-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Bennington 37.2105 (0-0) vs #5 Blair 35.1765 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Elkhorn 42.3684 (0-0) vs Bennington (45-36)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 38.5238 (0-0) vs #2 Omaha Duchesne Academy 41.5500 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Elkhorn (48-40) vs Omaha Roncalli Catholic (52-44)

CHAMPION: Elkhorn (51-43)

District B-4 at Lincoln High   District B-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 5:45 PM CT, #4 Columbus 40.3500 (0-0) vs #5 Crete 40.2500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/23 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Beatrice 41.7000 (0-0) vs #6 Schuyler 36.2857 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/25 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 York 43.8571 (0-0) vs Crete (43-41)

Game 4: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, Beatrice (47-38) vs #2 Seward 42.1905 (0-0)

Game 5: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, York (40-26) vs Seward (68-64)

CHAMPION: York (28-21)

District B-5 at Grand Island Senior High   District B-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Northwest 39.6000 (0-0) vs #5 Holdrege 38.3333 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Hastings 43.3500 (0-0) vs Northwest (38-29)

Game 3: 02/25 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lexington 39.7826 (0-0) vs #2 Aurora 42.8095 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/26 at 7:00 PM CT, Hastings (37-34) vs Aurora (41-35)

CHAMPION: Hastings (50-42)

District B-6 at Prairie View School   District B-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/23 at 6:30 PM MT, #4 Scottsbluff 38.5000 (0-0) vs #5 Gering 38.3333 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/25 at 5:00 PM MT, #1 Sidney 42.7727 (0-0) vs Scottsbluff (50-33)

Game 3: 02/25 at 6:30 PM MT, #3 Alliance 38.7647 (0-0) vs #2 McCook 39.1739 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/26 at 6:00 PM MT, Scottsbluff (39-38) vs Alliance (52-40)

CHAMPION: Scottsbluff (42-26)