2017 Class C1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C1-1 at Syracuse
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-2 at Centennial
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-3 at North Bend Central
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-4 at Cross County
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-5 at Hastings College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C1-6 at Bridgeport
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C1-1 at Beatrice High School   Subdistrict C1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Fairbury 37.6500 (0-0) vs #5 Johnson County Central 36.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:45 PM CT, #1 Auburn 42.1905 (0-0) vs Fairbury (54-31)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wilber-Clatonia 38.8500 (0-0) vs #2 Falls City 39.0000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Auburn (54-25) vs Falls City (62-58)

CHAMPION: Auburn (51-28)

Subdistrict C1-2 at Weeping water High School   Subdistrict C1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Louisville 45.1364 (0-0) vs #4 Ashland-Greenwood 37.2222 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Syracuse 38.2632 (0-0) vs #2 Conestoga 41.0455 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Louisville (63-20) vs Syracuse (44-40)

CHAMPION: Louisville (65-28)

Subdistrict C1-3 at Waverly High School   Subdistrict C1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Raymond Central 41.6364 (0-0) vs #5 Milford 35.8333 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lincoln Christian 46.3000 (0-0) vs Raymond Central (50-24)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Lincoln Lutheran 41.9500 (0-0) vs #2 Malcolm 44.1429 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Lincoln Christian (67-38) vs Malcolm (48-37)

CHAMPION: Lincoln Christian (62-36)

Subdistrict C1-4 at Columbus High School   Subdistrict C1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Columbus Lakeview 40.5263 (0-0) vs #5 David City 37.2632 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 North Bend Central 43.1000 (0-0) vs Columbus Lakeview (53-40)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Aquinas Catholic 40.5500 (0-0) vs #2 Columbus Scotus 41.7000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, North Bend Central (36-33) vs Columbus Scotus (52-48)

CHAMPION: Columbus Scotus (38-36)

Subdistrict C1-5 at Roncalli Catholic High School   Subdistrict C1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Boys Town 37.4211 (0-0) vs #5 Douglas County West 35.5263 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Bishop Neumann 43.8000 (0-0) vs Boys Town (49-36)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Omaha Concordia 39.2778 (0-0) vs #2 Wahoo 40.5455 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Bishop Neumann (79-25) vs Wahoo (53-40)

CHAMPION: Bishop Neumann (64-51)

Subdistrict C1-6 at Oakland-Craig   Subdistrict C1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Arlington 37.9000 (0-0) vs #5 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37.0500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 West Point-Beemer 44.2174 (0-0) vs Arlington (53-33)

Game 3: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Fort Calhoun 41.0500 (0-0) vs #2 Tekamah-Herman 41.7273 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, West Point-Beemer (68-28) vs Fort Calhoun (42-31)

CHAMPION: West Point-Beemer (47-40)

Subdistrict C1-7 at Norfolk High School   Subdistrict C1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Pierce 45.4091 (0-0) vs #4 Madison 35.6316 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Norfolk Catholic 41.8500 (0-0) vs #2 Wayne 42.5417 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Pierce (55-15) vs Wayne (51-43)

CHAMPION: Wayne (39-37)

Subdistrict C1-8 at West Holt Public Schools   Subdistrict C1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Ord 44.5000 (0-0) vs #4 Broken Bow 35.7895 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Valentine 37.6842 (0-0) vs #2 O'Neill 38.6190 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Ord (49-35) vs O'Neill (51-39)

CHAMPION: Ord (58-30)

Subdistrict C1-9 at Northwest High School   Subdistrict C1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 5:00 PM CT, #1 Grand Island Central Catholic 41.2000 (0-0) vs #4 Boone Central/Newman Grove 37.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:45 PM CT, #3 St. Paul 37.1000 (0-0) vs #2 Central City 41.0476 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Boone Central/Newman Grove (49-47) vs Central City (59-45)

CHAMPION: Central City (54-39)

Subdistrict C1-10 at Hastings High School   Subdistrict C1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wood River 38.3684 (0-0) vs #5 Gibbon 35.3333 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Kearney Catholic 45.8636 (0-0) vs Wood River (42-32)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Adams Central 41.4000 (0-0) vs #2 Minden 42.5000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Kearney Catholic (71-19) vs Minden (61-37)

CHAMPION: Kearney Catholic (47-38)

Subdistrict C1-11 at Sutherland High School   Subdistrict C1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Gothenburg 38.8636 (0-0) vs #5 Chase County 38.7500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:30 PM CT, #1 Cozad 41.4762 (0-0) vs Chase County (53-43)

Game 3: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Ogallala 39.6190 (0-0) vs #2 Hershey 39.7143 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, Cozad (48-39) vs Hershey (45-39)

CHAMPION: Hershey (49-37)

Subdistrict C1-12 at Alliance High School   Subdistrict C1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM MT, #1 Chadron 44.8947 (0-0) vs #4 Gordon-Rushville 42.3684 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM MT, #3 Kimball 43.6364 (0-0) vs #2 Mitchell 44.1818 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM MT, Chadron (71-37) vs Mitchell (59-47)

CHAMPION: Mitchell (45-36)