2017 Class C2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final C2-1 at Waverly
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-2 at South Sioux City
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-3 at Central Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-4 at Sandy Creek
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-5 at Norfolk
Information not available at this time.

District Final C2-6 at Sutherland
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict C2-1 at Norris Middle School Gymnasium   Subdistrict C2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Freeman 43.4286 (0-0) vs #4 Palmyra 35.5000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Southern 38.1905 (0-0) vs #2 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38.5500 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Freeman (66-16) vs Southern (47-39)

CHAMPION: Freeman (53-19)

Subdistrict C2-2 at Raymond Central High School   Subdistrict C2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 East Butler 38.2778 (0-0) vs #5 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 34.7222 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Yutan 43.5000 (0-0) vs East Butler (67-10)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Weeping Water 39.0455 (0-0) vs #2 Elmwood-Murdock 41.1429 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Yutan (57-13) vs Elmwood-Murdock (30-22)

CHAMPION: Yutan (54-48)

Subdistrict C2-3 at Pender High School   Subdistrict C2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Winnebago 39.2609 (0-0) vs #5 Wakefield 35.5714 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 46.7273 (0-0) vs Winnebago (63-36)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wisner-Pilger 42.0000 (0-0) vs #2 Oakland-Craig 44.6364 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (78-41) vs Oakland-Craig (42-24)

CHAMPION: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (51-40)

Subdistrict C2-4 at Randolph High School Gym   Subdistrict C2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 07:00 PM CT, #4 Homer 38.1667 (0-0) vs #5 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 37.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 06:00 PM CT, #1 Hartington Cedar Catholic 43.0000 (0-0) vs Homer (52-42)

Game 3: 02/16 at 07:30 PM CT, #3 Hartington-Newcastle 40.9524 (0-0) vs #2 Ponca 41.4286 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 07:00 PM CT, Hartington Cedar Catholic (59-32) vs Ponca (59-47)

CHAMPION: Ponca (41-35)

Subdistrict C2-5 at NCHS Activities Center   Subdistrict C2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Battle Creek 39.0000 (0-0) vs #5 Clarkson/Leigh 38.1500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:15 PM CT, #1 Stanton 43.4545 (0-0) vs Battle Creek (39-31)

Game 3: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Lutheran High Northeast 39.7895 (0-0) vs #2 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42.7619 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Stanton (56-33) vs Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (60-40)

CHAMPION: Stanton (48-32)

Subdistrict C2-6 at York High School   Subdistrict C2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Shelby-Rising City 41.7143 (0-0) vs #4 Centennial 37.5238 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Cross County 38.0000 (0-0) vs #2 Twin River 41.1000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, Shelby-Rising City (45-13) vs Twin River (38-11)

CHAMPION: Twin River (42-35)

Subdistrict C2-7 at Fairbury Jr/Sr High School   Subdistrict C2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Fillmore Central 40.5500 (0-0) vs #5 Thayer Central 35.6111 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Superior 45.0000 (0-0) vs Fillmore Central (49-36)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Sandy Creek 41.6667 (0-0) vs #2 Sutton 44.0952 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:30 PM CT, Superior (55-46) vs Sandy Creek (28-26)

CHAMPION: Superior (40-28)

Subdistrict C2-8 at Sports Complex - Aurora    Subdistrict C2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Hastings St. Cecilia 45.7895 (0-0) vs #4 Doniphan-Trumbull 38.9524 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Nebraska Christian 43.1500 (0-0) vs #2 Centura 43.3333 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Hastings St. Cecilia (63-31) vs Centura (46-40)

CHAMPION: Hastings St. Cecilia (70-51)

Subdistrict C2-9 at Wausa High School   Subdistrict C2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Neligh-Oakdale 35.9048 (0-0) vs #5 Creighton 35.1053 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Crofton 46.2000 (0-0) vs Creighton (41-29)

Game 3: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Niobrara/Verdigre 38.1000 (0-0) vs #2 Plainview 39.0500 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Crofton (70-20) vs Plainview (47-41)

CHAMPION: Crofton (51-17)

Subdistrict C2-10 at O'Neill High School   Subdistrict C2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elgin Public/Pope John 43.4545 (0-0) vs #4 Ainsworth 36.3684 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Burwell 38.8889 (0-0) vs #2 West Holt 40.7500 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Elgin Public/Pope John (69-33) vs West Holt (50-47)

CHAMPION: Elgin Public/Pope John (49-37)

Subdistrict C2-11 at Lexington High School   Subdistrict C2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Amherst 40.6190 (0-0) vs #5 Arcadia-Loup City 39.8421 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:15 PM CT, #1 North Platte St. Patrick's 44.8095 (0-0) vs Arcadia-Loup City (48-33)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 Southern Valley 40.6190 (0-0) vs #2 Ravenna 43.5909 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, North Platte St. Patrick's (55-22) vs Ravenna (63-57)

CHAMPION: Ravenna (53-48)

Subdistrict C2-12 at Cabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School    Subdistrict C2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM MT, #4 Bayard 38.4000 (0-0) vs #5 Perkins County 36.7368 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Hemingford 45.2632 (0-0) vs Bayard (41-26)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Sutherland 39.3000 (0-0) vs #2 Bridgeport 39.3333 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 6:00 PM MT, Hemingford (60-43) vs Bridgeport (37-34)

CHAMPION: Hemingford (55-27)