2017 Class D1 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D1-1 at Crete
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-2 at Northeast Community College
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-3 at Battle Creek
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-4 at Gibbon
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-5 at Lexington
Information not available at this time.

District Final D1-6 at Wallace
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D1-1 at Freeman High School   Subdistrict D1-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Pawnee City 40.3333 (0-0) vs #5 Johnson-Brock 39.0500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Diller-Odell 42.9500 (0-0) vs Pawnee City (39-33)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Lourdes Central Catholic 40.9091 (0-0) vs #2 Tri County 41.4286 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Diller-Odell (56-45) vs Lourdes Central Catholic (40-33)

CHAMPION: Diller-Odell (50-43)

Subdistrict D1-2 at Fillmore Central High School, Geneva, NE   Subdistrict D1-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Deshler 41.1111 (0-0) vs #5 McCool Junction 36.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Friend 46.0000 (0-0) vs Deshler (58-38)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Heartland 43.7500 (0-0) vs #2 BDS 45.0000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Friend (55-32) vs BDS (41-38)

CHAMPION: Friend (59-58)

Subdistrict D1-3 at Fremont Middle School   Subdistrict D1-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Omaha Nation 43.0500 (0-0) vs #4 Omaha Christian Academy 36.2778 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:15 PM CT, #3 Cedar Bluffs 39.8636 (0-0) vs #2 Archbishop Bergan 42.2000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Omaha Nation (51-14) vs Archbishop Bergan (54-19)

CHAMPION: Omaha Nation (65-54)

Subdistrict D1-4 at Aquinas Catholic High Catholic   Subdistrict D1-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Nebraska Lutheran 41.0588 (0-0) vs #5 High Plains Community 39.2778 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Fullerton 46.0000 (0-0) vs Nebraska Lutheran (36-26)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Osceola 41.6667 (0-0) vs #2 Howells-Dodge 45.5909 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Fullerton (65-21) vs Howells-Dodge (54-36)

CHAMPION: Fullerton (43-38)

Subdistrict D1-5 at Ponca Public School   Subdistrict D1-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Allen 39.2778 (0-0) vs #5 Walthill 37.0625 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Emerson-Hubbard 46.0000 (0-0) vs Allen (53-37)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Randolph 42.5556 (0-0) vs #2 Pender 43.1739 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Emerson-Hubbard (57-18) vs Pender (57-36)

CHAMPION: Emerson-Hubbard (57-42)

Subdistrict D1-6 at Creighton HS Gym   Subdistrict D1-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Clearwater/Orchard 39.2000 (0-0) vs #5 Osmond 36.1250 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:15 PM CT, #1 North Central 42.6500 (0-0) vs Osmond (54-40)

Game 3: 02/16 at 8:00 PM CT, #3 Elkhorn Valley 40.2857 (0-0) vs #2 Boyd County 42.4737 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, North Central (59-30) vs Boyd County (49-42)

CHAMPION: North Central (35-33)

Subdistrict D1-7 at G I Central Catholic   Subdistrict D1-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Harvard 37.0500 (0-0) vs #5 Shelton 35.1667 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Kenesaw 42.1818 (0-0) vs Harvard (48-28)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Central Valley 38.0588 (0-0) vs #2 Heartland Lutheran 40.4762 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:45 PM CT, Kenesaw (57-29) vs Heartland Lutheran (47-37)

CHAMPION: Kenesaw (47-36)

Subdistrict D1-8 at Kearney Catholic HS (Cope Coliseum)   Subdistrict D1-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Elm Creek 43.7143 (0-0) vs #4 Twin Loup 38.5789 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Overton 39.4000 (0-0) vs #2 Ansley-Litchfield 41.5217 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Elm Creek (50-36) vs Overton (51-47)

CHAMPION: Elm Creek (53-31)

Subdistrict D1-9 at Sandy Creek High School   Subdistrict D1-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Axtell 42.8571 (0-0) vs #4 Franklin 36.4444 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Blue Hill 42.4000 (0-0) vs #2 Lawrence-Nelson 42.8182 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Axtell (50-33) vs Lawrence-Nelson (45-29)

CHAMPION: Axtell (40-36)

Subdistrict D1-10 at Southern Valley   Subdistrict D1-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Alma 38.7368 (0-0) vs #5 Southwest 36.2778 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Cambridge 43.4000 (0-0) vs Alma (46-24)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Arapahoe 39.0500 (0-0) vs #2 Bertrand 43.1250 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Cambridge (46-27) vs Bertrand (60-31)

CHAMPION: Cambridge (56-37)

Subdistrict D1-11 at Gothenburg High School   Subdistrict D1-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:30 PM CT, #4 Maxwell 37.0000 (0-0) vs #5 Medicine Valley 34.8125 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM CT, #1 Brady 42.0000 (0-0) vs Maxwell (28-8)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM CT, #3 South Loup 40.2500 (0-0) vs #2 Maywood-Hayes Center 40.3158 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Brady (56-33) vs South Loup (40-30)

CHAMPION: South Loup (56-47)

Subdistrict D1-12 at Bridgeport High School   Subdistrict D1-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 4:00 PM MT, #1 Dundy County-Stratton 45.4211 (0-0) vs #4 Creek Valley 40.5789 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM MT, #3 Leyton 40.7059 (0-0) vs #2 Morrill 42.3333 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 6:00 PM MT, Dundy County-Stratton (70-28) vs Morrill (53-34)

CHAMPION: Dundy County-Stratton (81-43)