2017 Class D2 Girls Basketball District & Subdistrict Games:

District Final D2-1 at Tri County
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-2 at Lutheran High Northeast
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-3 at Norfolk Catholic
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-4 at Southwest
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-5 at North Platte
Information not available at this time.

District Final D2-6 at Bayard
Information not available at this time.

Subdistrict D2-1 at Johnson   Subdistrict D2-1 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Falls City Sacred Heart 48.5238 (0-0) vs #4 Parkview Christian 36.8125 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 Lewiston 38.7000 (0-0) vs #2 Sterling 46.0000 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Falls City Sacred Heart (68-17) vs Sterling (70-29)

CHAMPION: Falls City Sacred Heart (46-28)

Subdistrict D2-2 at Centennial High School   Subdistrict D2-2 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Exeter-Milligan 45.5789 (0-0) vs #4 Dorchester 42.0500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Meridian 42.1905 (0-0) vs #2 Hampton 45.0476 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Exeter-Milligan (51-41) vs Hampton (54-41)

CHAMPION: Hampton (56-54)

Subdistrict D2-3 at Clarkson High School   Subdistrict D2-3 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 43.8421 (0-0) vs #4 Bancroft-Rosalie 42.2632 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Mead 43.4286 (0-0) vs #2 Humphrey St. Francis 43.5455 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Lyons-Decatur Northeast (53-51) vs Humphrey St. Francis (57-38)

CHAMPION: Lyons-Decatur Northeast (57-41)

Subdistrict D2-4 at Central Valley High School   Subdistrict D2-4 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Palmer 36.0588 (0-0) vs #5 Elba 35.3571 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Spalding Academy 44.0000 (0-0) vs Palmer (32-28)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:45 PM CT, #3 St. Edward 39.4118 (0-0) vs #2 Riverside 42.3000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Spalding Academy (49-8) vs Riverside (46-27)

CHAMPION: Spalding Academy (49-44)

Subdistrict D2-5 at Msgr. Werner Activity Center   Subdistrict D2-5 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Winside 37.1176 (0-0) vs #5 Santee 36.4706 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wynot 45.5455 (0-0) vs Winside (52-32)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Wausa 42.1429 (0-0) vs #2 Bloomfield 42.7619 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Wynot (54-31) vs Bloomfield (50-44)

CHAMPION: Wynot (42-28)

Subdistrict D2-6 at Rock County High School   Subdistrict D2-6 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 St. Mary's 46.5714 (0-0) vs #4 Ewing 38.3500 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Stuart 45.1364 (0-0) vs #2 CWC 46.4286 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, St. Mary's (64-38) vs CWC (66-39)

CHAMPION: St. Mary's (77-39)

Subdistrict D2-7 at CL Jones Middle School   Subdistrict D2-7 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Wilcox-Hildreth 40.0455 (0-0) vs #5 Giltner 38.3333 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Loomis 42.5000 (0-0) vs Wilcox-Hildreth (39-36)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Red Cloud 41.0000 (0-0) vs #2 Silver Lake 42.0000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Wilcox-Hildreth (31-23) vs Red Cloud (32-30)

CHAMPION: Wilcox-Hildreth (19-17)

Subdistrict D2-8 at McCook High School   Subdistrict D2-8 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM CT, #4 Eustis-Farnam 39.6111 (0-0) vs #5 Elwood 37.5238 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Wauneta-Palisade 41.4000 (0-0) vs Eustis-Farnam (32-30)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Hitchcock County 40.8333 (0-0) vs #2 Wallace 41.0556 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Wauneta-Palisade (51-46) vs Wallace (46-37)

CHAMPION: Wauneta-Palisade (50-35)

Subdistrict D2-9 at Broken Bow High School   Subdistrict D2-9 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:00 PM CT, #4 Stapleton 40.0000 (0-0) vs #5 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38.5882 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Sandhills/Thedford 46.0476 (0-0) vs Stapleton (65-51)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Pleasanton 42.1765 (0-0) vs #2 Anselmo-Merna 42.4500 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 6:00 PM CT, Sandhills/Thedford (50-25) vs Anselmo-Merna (42-39)

CHAMPION: Sandhills/Thedford (58-27)

Subdistrict D2-10 at St. Pat's HS - McGahan Activities Center   Subdistrict D2-10 Bracket

Game 1: 02/16 at 6:00 PM CT, #1 Mullen 45.0500 (0-0) vs #4 McPherson County 36.5625 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 7:30 PM CT, #3 Paxton 38.2105 (0-0) vs #2 Arthur County 40.8947 (0-0)

Game 3: 02/18 at 7:00 PM CT, Mullen (44-12) vs Arthur County (43-29)

CHAMPION: Mullen (46-13)

Subdistrict D2-11 at Gering High School   Subdistrict D2-11 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 6:30 PM MT, #4 Garden County 37.3750 (0-0) vs #5 Minatare 35.1429 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Potter-Dix 44.0000 (0-0) vs Garden County (57-26)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 South Platte 37.5333 (0-0) vs #2 Banner County 37.5556 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 6:30 PM MT, Potter-Dix (51-26) vs South Platte (32-21)

CHAMPION: Potter-Dix (51-37)

Subdistrict D2-12 at Gordon-Rushville HS   Subdistrict D2-12 Bracket

Game 1: 02/15 at 7:00 PM MT, #4 Cody-Kilgore 37.2143 (0-0) vs #5 Hay Springs 37.0000 (0-0)

Game 2: 02/16 at 5:30 PM MT, #1 Hyannis 43.3333 (0-0) vs Cody-Kilgore (47-35)

Game 3: 02/16 at 7:00 PM MT, #3 Sioux County 39.7000 (0-0) vs #2 Crawford 42.1000 (0-0)

Game 4: 02/18 at 7:00 PM MT, Hyannis (57-24) vs Crawford (57-33)

CHAMPION: Hyannis (47-30)