2015 Class D1 Football Playoff Bracket
#1 BDS (8-0), 45.0000 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
@ Shickley
#16 Cross County (4-4), 38.3750
 
#9 Pender (6-2), 41.3750
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
@ Neligh
#8 Neligh-Oakdale (6-2), 41.3750 H
 
#5 Lourdes Central Catholic (7-1), 42.8750 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 5:00 PM
@ Pioneer Field
#12 Bloomfield (5-3), 39.2500
 
#13 Mead (4-4), 39.0000
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
#4 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (8-0), 44.3750 H
 
#3 East Butler (8-0), 44.3750 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
@ Dwight
#14 Heartland (4-4), 39.0000
 
#11 Howells-Dodge (3-5), 40.0000
Thursday, Oct 29th 6:00 PM
@ Clarks
#6 High Plains Community (6-2), 42.6250 H
 
#7 Clarkson/Leigh (7-1), 42.2500 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 5:00 PM
@ Leigh
#10 Diller-Odell (6-2), 40.7500
 
#15 Fullerton (3-5), 38.7500
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
#2 Creighton (8-0), 44.3750 H
 
#1 Amherst (8-0), 44.3750 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 6:30 PM
#16 Sutherland (3-5), 38.1250
 
#9 Ansley-Litchfield (4-4), 40.2500
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
#8 Arapahoe (4-4), 40.2500 H
 
#5 Blue Hill (6-2), 42.6250 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
#12 Elm Creek (4-4), 39.6250
 
#13 Boyd County (4-4), 39.0000
Thursday, Oct 29th 7:00 PM
#4 Burwell (7-1), 43.5000 H
 
#3 Hemingford (7-1), 44.1250 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 1:00 PM MT
#14 South Loup (3-5), 38.7500
 
#11 Axtell (4-4), 39.6250
Thursday, Oct 29th 4:00 PM
#6 Elgin Public/Pope John (6-2), 41.3750 H
 
#7 Clearwater/Orchard (5-3), 41.1250 H
Thursday, Oct 29th 6:00 PM
@ Orchard
#10 Dundy County-Stratton (4-4), 40.2500
 
#15 Twin Loup (3-5), 38.1250
Thursday, Oct 29th 4:00 PM MT
@ Grant
#2 Perkins County (8-0), 44.3750 H
 
BDS 52-22 H
Wednesday, Nov 4th 5:00 PM
@ Bruning
Neligh-Oakdale 75-32
 
Bloomfield 80-48 H
Wednesday, Nov 4th 6:00 PM
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 76-12
 
East Butler 50-43 H
Wednesday, Nov 4th 6:00 PM
@ Dwight
High Plains Community 84-40
 
Clarkson/Leigh 52-26
Wednesday, Nov 4th 5:00 PM
Creighton 66-0 H
 
Amherst 65-8
Wednesday, Nov 4th 7:00 PM
Ansley-Litchfield 48-20 H
 
Blue Hill 54-26
Wednesday, Nov 4th 5:00 PM
Burwell 59-26 H
 
Hemingford 48-7 H
Wednesday, Nov 4th 1:00 PM MT
Elgin Public/Pope John 52-28
 
Clearwater/Orchard 42-18
Wednesday, Nov 4th 1:30 PM MT
@ Grant
Perkins County 60-14 H
 
BDS 42-7
Tuesday, Nov 10th 6:00 PM
@ Beemer City Park
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 74-6 H
 
High Plains Community 66-28 H
Tuesday, Nov 10th 4:00 PM
@ Clarks
Creighton 52-12
 
Amherst 63-44 H
Tuesday, Nov 10th 5:00 PM
Burwell 43-40
 
Elgin Public/Pope John 34-6 H
Tuesday, Nov 10th 7:00 PM
@ Elgin Public
Clearwater/Orchard 38-36
 
BDS 36-16 H
Monday, Nov 16th 3:00 PM
@ Shickley
Creighton 72-32
BDS (44-30)

CLASS D1 CHAMPION
Burwell 64-41 H
Monday, Nov 16th 5:00 PM
Clearwater/Orchard 42-28
 
BDS 46-28 H
Monday, Nov 23rd 10:45 AM
@ Memorial Stadium - UNL
Burwell 40-6