Results: North Platte Junior Varsity Invite
September 25, 2023
at North Platte
Division | Winning Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Defeated Player(s) | Varsity/JV | Score |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Landon Kmoch (11), Sutton Labrie (11) | JV | Lexington: Eduardo Jimenez-Avalos (9), Dominek Villalon (11) | JV | 6-2 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Landon Kmoch (11), Sutton Labrie (11) | JV | Hastings: Mason Kusek (12), Dane Warner (12) | JV | 6-4 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Landon Kmoch (11), Sutton Labrie (11) | JV | North Platte: David Fitzpatrick (12), Lance Gifford (12) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Landon Kmoch (11), Sutton Labrie (11) | JV | Kearney: (), Maxwell Haffener (10) | JV | 6-1 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Tysen Baker (10), Truman Hancock (10) | JV | Gering: Kaleb Mack (11), Dyven McGaughy (11) | JV | 6-0 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Tysen Baker (10), Truman Hancock (10) | JV | Holdrege: Tristan Berg (9), Grayson Popple (10) | JV | 0-6 |
#1 Doubles | McCook: Tysen Baker (10), Truman Hancock (10) | JV | Scottsbluff: John Boswell (9), Parker Marlow (9) | JV | 6-5 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Wyatt Felzien (12), Caleb Sughroue (9) | JV | Lexington: David Diaz-Arriaga (9), Cristian Franco-Chicas (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Wyatt Felzien (12), Caleb Sughroue (9) | JV | Hastings: Jordan Norris (12), Jesse Peshek (9) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Wyatt Felzien (12), Caleb Sughroue (9) | JV | North Platte: Henry Cline (10), Braxtton Songster (11) | JV | 6-4 |
#2 Doubles | Kearney: Matthew Larsen (9), Owen Wedige (10) | JV | McCook: Wyatt Felzien (12), Caleb Sughroue (9) | JV | 5-6 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Hudson Dellevoet (10), Asa Long (10) | JV | Gering: Domingo Gomez (10), Aidyn McDonald (11) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Doubles | Holdrege: Zachary Ptacnik (9), Coy Swanson (12) | JV | McCook: Hudson Dellevoet (10), Asa Long (10) | JV | 6-3 |
#2 Doubles | McCook: Hudson Dellevoet (10), Asa Long (10) | JV | Scottsbluff: Aaron Aguilera (9), Hayden Garey (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Aaron Frank (10) | JV | Lexington: Mathias Pepplitsch (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#1 Singles | Hastings: Conner George (12) | JV | McCook: Aaron Frank (10) | JV | 3-6 |
#1 Singles | North Platte: Jonathan Rinke (9) | JV | McCook: Aaron Frank (10) | JV | 4-6 |
#1 Singles | Kearney: Koji Kitabatake (10) | JV | McCook: Aaron Frank (10) | JV | 3-6 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Max Proehl (11) | JV | Gering: Dominic Mendez (10) | JV | 6-2 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Max Proehl (11) | JV | Holdrege: Mason Clements (11) | JV | 0-6 |
#1 Singles | McCook: Max Proehl (11) | JV | Scottsbluff: Octavio Espino (9) | JV | 6-2 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Mykuh Hanson (12) | JV | Lexington: Jaxon Neff (9) | JV | 6-1 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Mykuh Hanson (12) | JV | Hastings: Moses Rhodes (11) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Mykuh Hanson (12) | JV | North Platte: Brett Pfeifer (9) | JV | 6-0 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Mykuh Hanson (12) | JV | Kearney: James Estes (9) | JV | 6-1 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Carter Hartwell (11) | JV | Gering: Porter Kelley (9) | JV | 6-1 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Carter Hartwell (11) | JV | Holdrege: Aidyn Smith (11) | JV | 2-6 |
#2 Singles | McCook: Carter Hartwell (11) | JV | Scottsbluff: Landen Heine (10) | JV | 6-0 |