2016 NSAA Track & Field District A-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Lincoln East
Site: Beechner Field/Scott Track/Lincoln High

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 8:39am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 143
2. Lincoln Southwest, 115
3. Lincoln High, 71
4. Lincoln East, 68
5. Lincoln Southeast, 58
6. Fremont, 41
7. Hastings, 23
8. Omaha Benson, 8
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Millard West, 141
2. Lincoln Southwest, 121
3. Lincoln High, 71.67
4. Fremont, 63
5. Lincoln Southeast, 49
6. Omaha Benson, 43
7. Hastings, 31
8. Lincoln East, 7.33
Girls Pole Vault:
1Madeleine Tolly 12 Lincoln East 10-4 
2Alicia Jessen 11 Lincoln East 10-0 
3Katelyn Nimic 12 Lincoln Southeast 9-8 
4Brianna Oehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 9-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 5-4 
2Bailey Cowling 12 Lincoln Southeast 5-3 
3Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 5-1 
4Caitlin Dirks 10 Lincoln Southwest 5-1 

Girls Long Jump:
1Reganne Markle 12 Hastings 17-3.25 
2Hailey Bartz 12 Lincoln Southwest 16-6.75 
3Allyson Kimpson 11 Millard West 16-6.75 
4Nyajock Kong 11 Lincoln High 16-5.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Danielle Weyer 12 Fremont 40-5 
2Kallin Sheppard 11 Fremont 37-2.5 
3Lauren Richter Millard West 36-2.5 
4Halle Burton 12 Lincoln High 36-1.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Emilee Shostrom 12 Lincoln East 138-4 
2Kathryn Plank 12 Fremont 121-7 
3Halle Burton 12 Lincoln High 121-5 
4Libby Knapple 12 Hastings 119-1 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Nyabuony Gatluak 12 Lincoln High 37-6.5 
2Nyajock Kong 11 Lincoln High 36-4.5 
3Quinesha Lockett Omaha Benson 35-10.5 
4Hailey Bartz 12 Lincoln Southwest 35-10 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 12.31 
2Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 12.84 
3Amanda Christiansen 10 Lincoln Southwest 12.91 
4Angelina Tran Lincoln High 12.98 
5Jasmine Dennis 12 Lincoln East 13.09 
6Kennedy Jones Fremont 13.17 
7Malea Ness 10 Lincoln Southeast 13.23 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 25.27 
2Allysa Kimpson 11 Millard West 26.50 
3Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 26.66 
4Angelina Tran Lincoln High 26.93 
5Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 27.03 
6Savanna Pieper 10 Fremont 27.04 
7Kennedy Jones Fremont 27.19 
8Alexandra Tobaben 11 Millard West 27.70 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kathryn Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 59.14 
2Sydney Daniels 10 Millard West 59.56 
3Olivia Badami 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.81 
4Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.95 
5Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 1:01.09 
6Emma Nyffeler Millard West 1:01.46 
7Sydney Miller Millard West 1:02.59 
8Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.89 
9Amber Pavelka 10 Hastings 1:04.07 
10Bryclin Alstrom 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:04.54 
11Sora Hutchison 12 Lincoln East 1:06.61 
12Shania Fleetwood Lincoln High 1:06.62 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kaitlynn Johnson 11 Millard West 2:17.86 
2Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:18.24 
3Kathryn Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.35 
4Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.48 
5Rachel Dweikat 12 Lincoln East 2:20.72 
6Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 2:23.56 
7Carson Fischer 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:24.00 
8Camryn Larsen 11 Millard West 2:25.06 
9Alexis Barada 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:25.40 
10Lauren Wilwerding Millard West 2:29.49 
11Sophia Becker 12 Lincoln East 2:33.59 
12Patience Goe Lincoln High 2:37.61 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:13.32 
2Alana Sesow 12 Lincoln East 5:15.87 
3Gabrielle McGinn 10 Millard West 5:17.66 
4Kaitlynn Johnson 11 Millard West 5:24.08 
5Alexandra Schwartz 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:26.09 
6Camryn Larsen 11 Millard West 5:33.72 
7Emilee Schilke Lincoln East 5:38.64 
8Olivia Smith 10 Lincoln East 5:44.23 
9Marissa Czapla 12 Lincoln Southwest 5:48.55 
10Madison Douglas Hastings 5:55.29 
11Jahayra Alarcon Fremont 6:04.75 
12Myrka Martinez Fremont 6:09.54 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 11:22.22 
2Alana Sesow 12 Lincoln East 11:27.64 
3Gabrielle McGinn 10 Millard West 11:29.81 
4Olivia Smith 10 Lincoln East 11:48.05 
5Abby Heffner Millard West 11:54.18 
6Nancy Flores 12 Lincoln High 12:21.22 
7Marissa Czapla 12 Lincoln Southwest 12:37.54 
8Elizabeth Frey Lincoln High 12:51.68 
9Molina Otte 11 Millard West 13:08.01 
10Amber Squires 12 Lincoln East 13:22.95 
11Lindsay Seier 11 Fremont 13:30.10 
12Laura Ebers 11 Lincoln Southeast 13:47.18 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 15.54 
2Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 15.98 
3McKenzie Steiner Lincoln Southwest 16.37 
4Bethany Vawter Millard West 16.44 
5Peyton Potratz 10 Lincoln East 16.68 
6Annie Nguyen 12 Lincoln Southwest 16.71 
7Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 16.76 
8Madison Thielen 12 Millard West 16.78 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 48.02 
2Kinzee Hillis 12 Lincoln Southwest 48.65 
3Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 48.75 
4McKenzie Steiner Lincoln Southwest 48.84 
5Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 49.76 
6Hallie Savidge 11 Lincoln East 50.60 
7Malea Ness 10 Lincoln Southeast 50.63 
8Kiara Winston 10 Lincoln High 50.83 
9Michaela Mason 12 Millard West 51.47 
10Mikayla Paulson Fremont 51.79 
11Peyton Potratz 10 Lincoln East 51.95 
12Miranda Brohman 11 Lincoln Southeast 52.01 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Allysa Kimpson 
Sarah Fricke 
Emma Nyffeler 
Sydney Daniels 
11 
12 

10 
Millard West 49.56 
2Angelina Tran 
Kalli Novak 
Raelynn Burkinshaw 
Sydney McAlister 

11 
11 
12 
Lincoln High 50.37 
3Briana Carnicle 
Maya Buss 
Elizabeth Gifford 
Malea Ness 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 51.02 
4Amanda Christiansen 
Olivia Badami 
Hailey Bartz 
Caelyn Christiancy 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Lincoln Southwest 51.11 
5Juanita Mendoza 
Savanna Pieper 
Karla Zavala 
Kennedy Jones 

10 
10 

Fremont 52.33 
6Peyton Potratz 
Sora Hutchison 
Elyse Hartter 
Jasmine Dennis 
10 
12 

12 
Lincoln East 53.48 
7Amber Pavelka 
Jamie Johnson 
Hope Kohmetscher 
Reganne Markle 
10 
12 

12 
Hastings 53.53 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Sydney Daniels 
Emma Nyffeler 
Sydney Miller 
Sarah Fricke 
10 


12 
Millard West 4:01.54 
2Olivia Badami 
Kathryn Hastings 
Carson Fischer 
Taylor Els 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 4:06.66 
3Jadyn Agee 
Rachel Weber 
Alana Sesow 
Rachel Dweikat 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln East 4:09.60 
4Maya Buss 
Nerissa Moravec 
Alexis Barada 
Elsa Forsberg 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 4:11.11 
5Savanna Pieper 
Sadie Nichols 
Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 
Avery Decker 
10 
10 
11 

Fremont 4:17.43 
6Kelsey Ripperger 
Savannah Santos 
Nyenhial Duang 
Hope Kohmetscher 
11 
11 


Hastings 4:27.74 
7Shania Fleetwood 
Patience Goe 
Lillian Soucie 
Cody Selvage 



11 
Lincoln High 4:30.83 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Gabrielle McGinn 
Camryn Larsen 
Lauren Wilwerding 
Kaitlynn Johnson 
10 
11 

11 
Millard West 9:37.16 
2Carson Fischer 
Alexandra Schwartz 
Nia O'Bryant 
Taylor Els 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 9:39.35 
3Jadyn Agee 
Emilee Schilke 
Sophia Becker 
Rachel Dweikat 
12 

12 
12 
Lincoln East 9:53.08 
4Avery Decker 
Jahayra Alarcon 
Elizabeth Krohn 
Lexus Buer 


11 
10 
Fremont 10:36.14 
5Carissa Bohaty 
Emily Cole 
Bryclin Alstrom 
Alexis Barada 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 10:40.84 
6Kelsey Ripperger 
Amber Pavelka 
Madison Douglas 
Hope Kohmetscher 
11 
10 


Hastings 10:51.96 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Rockdale Cauble 11 Lincoln Southeast 13-8 
2Joshua Peterson 11 Hastings 13-4 
3Evan Hayes 12 Millard West 13-0 
4Jacob Sellon 10 Fremont 13-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Jacob Dowd 11 Lincoln Southwest 6-3 
2Javone Malone 11 Omaha Benson 6-2 
3Lucas Zelnio 11 Lincoln Southwest 6-1 
4Morgan Karloff 12 Hastings 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 21-7 
2Blake Van Ert 10 Lincoln Southwest 21-1 
3Dauntavis Lawrence 10 Lincoln High 19-11.5 
4Nicholas Rosenthal 11 Lincoln Southeast 19-9 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Chase Dederman 11 Lincoln Southeast 43-9 
2Amiah Jackson 12 Lincoln High 43-3.5 
3Blake Van Ert 10 Lincoln Southwest 43-1.5 
4Jesse Lewis Lincoln Southwest 43-1.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Elijah Zoucha 12 Millard West 55-0.25 
2Dallas Thompson 11 Fremont 53-4 
3Nick Lenners 12 Lincoln Southwest 52-11.75 
4Anthony Banderas 10 Lincoln Southwest 49-3.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dylan Rutt 12 Hastings 164-4 
2Elijah Zoucha 12 Millard West 156-2 
3Terry Jones 12 Lincoln High 152-6 
4Martin Perez 12 Fremont 150-1 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.03 
2Elijah Mfinanga 11 Lincoln High 11.10 
3Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.23 
4Zion Perry 10 Lincoln High 11.27 
5Javon Price 12 Omaha Benson 11.41 
6Jordan Pond 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.50 
7Taliq Ellis 10 Lincoln High 11.71 
8Sean Lambert 12 Fremont 11.75 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 22.15 
2Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.53 
3Farrakhan Muhammad 11 Lincoln High 22.94 
4Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 23.01 
5Jordan Pond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.21 
6Riley Raymond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.39 
7Taliq Ellis 10 Lincoln High 23.68 
8Logan Sipherd 11 Lincoln East 23.82 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 50.05 
2Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 50.63 
3Lucas Arps Fremont 50.73 
4Chirod Lewis 12 Omaha Benson 51.29 
5Alexander Curran 11 Lincoln Southeast 51.73 
6Benjamin Christenson 10 Millard West 52.32 
7Bayley Schuman 12 Lincoln High 52.65 
8Andrew Goldsmith 12 Lincoln Southeast 53.44 
9Race Kohel 12 Lincoln Southwest 54.01 
10Bryan Fernandez Fremont 54.41 
11Dylan Downes 11 Lincoln Southwest 54.46 
12Jamison Lauterbach 11 Lincoln Southeast 55.98 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1John Quigley 10 Millard West 1:59.31 
2Franklin Shue 10 Millard West 2:00.21 
3Garret McGahan 12 Millard West 2:01.64 
4Jacob Weston 11 Fremont 2:02.05 
5Brock Hegarty 11 Fremont 2:05.69 
6Sabouni Mayan 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:07.21 
7Liam Downes 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:07.68 
8Justin Bui 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:08.46 
9Joseph Carlson 12 Lincoln High 2:10.89 
10Sentrell Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 2:11.02 
11Ben Schulz Fremont 2:11.43 
12Dustin Seifert 10 Lincoln Southeast 2:11.54 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jose Gonzalez Fremont 4:30.28 
2Joshua Klein 12 Millard West 4:30.69 
3Seth Hirsch 11 Millard West 4:33.47 
4Nicholas Brdicko 10 Millard West 4:35.41 
5Preston Decker 11 Fremont 4:35.74 
6Thomas Ward 11 Lincoln Southeast 4:36.17 
7Masen Louviere 10 Lincoln Southwest 4:38.67 
8Corbin Hubbell 12 Lincoln East 4:46.23 
9Christian Schon 12 Lincoln Southwest 4:49.36 
10Nicholas Lewis 10 Hastings 4:52.23 
11Abram Turner 11 Lincoln Southeast 4:52.53 
12Tyler Labudda 12 Lincoln Southeast 4:53.33 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Seth Hirsch 11 Millard West 9:32.25 
2Joshua Klein 12 Millard West 9:46.03 
3Sage Reiger 11 Fremont 9:50.20 
4Abram Turner 11 Lincoln Southeast 9:55.90 
5Jack Schulz 11 Fremont 9:59.06 
6Thomas Ward 11 Lincoln Southeast 10:00.18 
7Luke Nolley 10 Lincoln Southwest 10:06.56 
8Derek Moore 10 Millard West 10:15.03 
9C J Martinez 10 Fremont 10:34.21 
10Russell Masterson 11 Lincoln Southeast 10:42.20 
11Daulten Sadd 12 Hastings 10:43.34 
12Brandon Crom 11 Lincoln Southwest 10:46.27 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Ian Brown 12 Millard West 14.65 
2Darius Luff Lincoln High 14.85 
3Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 15.39 
4Harris Smith 11 Lincoln Southeast 15.90 
5Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 15.91 
6Cristobal Gajardo-Cifuentes 12 Lincoln East 16.35 
7Carlos Cervantes 11 Hastings 16.80 
8Tristan Novak 10 Fremont 17.40 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ian Brown 12 Millard West 39.75 
2Darius Luff Lincoln High 39.79 
3Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 41.99 
4Bo Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 42.15 
5Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 42.24 
6Javone Malone 11 Omaha Benson 43.30 
7Tristan Novak 10 Fremont 43.33 
8Justin Summers 11 Millard West 43.71 
9Marcus Haynes 11 Lincoln High 43.78 
10Jake Oltman 10 Lincoln Southwest 44.17 
11Nicholas Rosenthal 11 Lincoln Southeast 44.30 
12Zachary Schroer 10 Lincoln Southwest 44.51 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Farrakhan Muhammad 
Dauntavis Lawrence 
Zion Perry 
Elijah Mfinanga 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Lincoln High 43.13 
2Pierce Reinhardt 
Noah Symonsbergen 
Bo Els 
Braeden Hartwig 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 43.31 
3Javon Price 
Marquinn Buckley 
Blandon Grayer 
Chirod Lewis 
12 
12 

12 
Omaha Benson 44.08 
4Sean Lambert 
Nathaniel Pester 
Justin Pettit 
Lucas Arps 
12 
12 
11 

Fremont 44.57 
5Benjamin Holman 
Benjamin Christenson 
Justin Summers 
Peyton Krugerud 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Millard West 45.36 
6Deangelo D Nicolarsen 
Morgan Karloff 
Brayan Rodela 
Carlos Cervantes 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Hastings 46.60 
7Logan Sipherd 
Peyton Aipperspach 
Zachary Harris 
Carson Walters 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Lincoln East 48.45 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Christenson 
Franklin Shue 
Ian Brown 
John Quigley 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Millard West 3:26.06 
2Noah Symonsbergen 
Sabouni Mayan 
Masen Louviere 
Pierce Reinhardt 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Southwest 3:27.02 
3Jordan Pond 
Riley Raymond 
Andrew Goldsmith 
Alexander Curran 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 3:30.03 
4Nathaniel Pester 
Sean Lambert 
Amilcar Gonzalez 
Lucas Arps 
12 
12 
11 

Fremont 3:32.06 
5Marcus Haynes 
Kyle Duffy 
Syncere Lewis 
Bayley Schuman 
11 
12 

12 
Lincoln High 3:32.30 
6Connor Riekenberg 
Elliott Alexander 
Carson Walters 
Joshua Powers 

10 
11 
12 
Lincoln East 3:41.25 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Franklin Shue 
Garret McGahan 
Grant Ray 
John Quigley 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Millard West 8:06.27 
2Joshua Dycus 
Lukaas Simonson 
Seth Simonson 
Nicholas Lewis 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Hastings 8:10.96 
3Preston Decker 
Brock Hegarty 
Pehrson Huss 
Amilcar Gonzalez 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Fremont 8:14.09 
4Sabouni Mayan 
Liam Downes 
Christian Schon 
Masen Louviere 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Lincoln Southwest 8:14.68 
5Noah Luedtke 
Kyle Duffy 
Joseph Carlson 
Jackson Mallory 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Lincoln High 8:28.89 
6Corbin Hubbell 
Magwire Lott 
Samuel Kiewra 
Joshua Powers 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Lincoln East 8:28.90 
7Dustin Seifert 
Abram Turner 
Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 
Tyler Labudda 
10 
11 

12 
Lincoln Southeast 8:44.78 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12