2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-3 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Seward
Site: Concordia University

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/16/2015 at 9:08am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. York, 116
2. Waverly, 76
3. Seward, 74
4. Aurora, 72
5. Beatrice, 64.5
6. Wahoo, 45.5
7. Crete, 43
8. Norris, 24
9. Milford, 11
10. Fairbury, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Crete, 93
2. Seward, 82
3. Aurora, 72
4. Beatrice, 65
5. Waverly, 65
6. York, 41
7. Norris, 35
8. Wahoo, 35
9. Milford, 24
10. Fairbury, 15
Girls Pole Vault:
1Anna Baack 10 Seward 8-11 
2Marissa Harcrow York 8-11 
3Keri Oswald 10 Aurora 8-07 

Girls High Jump:
1Shalena Brown 12 Norris 5-06.25 
2Danica Meierhenry 11 Norris 5-04.00 
3Madison Reed 11 Milford 5-00.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Makeda Russ 11 Wahoo 16-7.50 
2Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 16-5.00 
3Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 16-3.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Jordyn Stearns 11 York 38-11.50 
2Lauren Kamphaus 10 Seward 36-05.00 
3Sarah Riekenberg 11 Beatrice 34-09.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Tianna Hausman 12 Beatrice 147-08 
2Jordyn Stearns 11 York 126-00 
3Bethany Wilson 12 Aurora 123-02 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Riley York 35-06.00 
2Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 35-01.5 
3Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 34-08.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 12.51 
2Mika Brees 10 Seward 12.52 
3Taryn Goodban 10 Waverly 12.77 
4Mallory Combs 11 Crete 12.99 
5Makeda Russ 11 Wahoo 13.15 
6Jensyn Myers 11 Seward 13.23 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mika Brees 10 Seward 25.83 
2Mckenna Hoy 11 Waverly 26.19 
3Jenny Kadavy 10 York 26.53 
4Emily Clarke 10 Waverly 26.78 
5Shelby Milliken 11 Wahoo 27.53 
6Sarah Logan Norris 27.62 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Bailey Zarybnicky 11 Beatrice 1:01.38 
2Mika Brees 10 Seward 1:01.41 
3Emily Standage 10 Aurora 1:01.78 
4Jenny Kadavy 10 York 1:01.85 
5MaKenna Sullivan 10 Norris 1:03.03 
6Hannah Yantz 10 Fairbury 1:05.36 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 11 York 2:18.85 
2Kennedy Krejdl Aurora 2:22.28 
3Michaela Jones Beatrice 2:22.42 
4Anna Schulz 11 Seward 2:27.01 
5Adyson Narber 10 Aurora 2:28.57 
6Rebecca Jerina 10 Crete 2:31.66 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 11 York 5:17.27 
2Jonna Bart 10 Aurora 5:26.40 
3Murphy Sears 11 Crete 5:33.28 
4Jamison Theye Beatrice 5:35.92 
5Emily Donnell Aurora 5:43.38 
6Jenna Junker Beatrice 5:55.55 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Erin Lee 11 York 11:35.84 
2Jonna Bart 10 Aurora 11:52.63 
3Murphy Sears 11 Crete 12:01.68 
4Angel Roth 12 Seward 12:38.20 
5Julia Lee York 12:48.39 
6Hunter Koepke 10 Aurora 12:53.36 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 15.37 
2Tayler Doremus 12 Crete 16.20 
3Reegon Cast York 16.78 
4Hayley Bogue 11 Milford 17.21 
5Breanna Bisbee Seward 17.43 
6Emily Harms Norris 17.62 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Ashley Cook 11 Waverly 44.79 
2Lauren Crockett 11 Wahoo 49.59 
3Kennedy Mogul 10 York 50.11 
4Claire Meinke Crete 50.56 
5Katelin Oborny 12 Seward 51.25 
6Reegon Cast York 51.46 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ashley Cook 
Taryn Goodban 
Emily Clarke 
Mckenna Hoy 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Waverly 49.76 
2Tayler Doremus 
MacKinsey Schmidt 
Abigail Allen 
Mallory Combs 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Crete 50.70 
3Jensyn Myers 
Rylee Opfer 
Madison Sloup 
Mika Brees 
11 

12 
10 
Seward 50.90 
4Brianna Brabec 
Makeda Russ 
Mallory Lindstrom 
Shelby Milliken 

11 
10 
11 
Wahoo 50.98 
5Reegon Cast 
Lauren Riley 
Jenny Kadavy 
Kennedy Mogul 


10 
10 
York 51.62 
6Tyra Aschoff 
Raeleigh Pracheil 
Hayley Bogue 
Sara Trojan 

11 
11 
12 
Milford 52.73 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ashley Cook 
Mckenna Hoy 
Taryn Goodban 
Emily Clarke 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Waverly 4:07.91 
2Jenny Kadavy 
Lauren Riley 
Dacia Stuhr 
Erin Lee 
10 

12 
11 
York 4:08.22 
3Adyson Narber 
Maggie Grosshans 
Emily Standage 
Kennedy Krejdl 
10 
12 
10 

Aurora 4:11.90 
4Michaela Jones 
Tessa Hoffman 
Sydney Carstens 
Bailey Zarybnicky 



11 
Beatrice 4:14.39 
5Tayler Doremus 
Antonia Kesseboehmer 
Camry Moore 
Rebecca Jerina 
12 
10 

10 
Crete 4:17.47 
6Anna Schulz 
Madison Sloup 
Jensyn Myers 
Natalie Sloup 
11 
12 
11 

Seward 4:20.36 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Adyson Narber 
Maggie Grosshans 
Emily Standage 
Kennedy Krejdl 
10 
12 
10 

Aurora 9:49.63 
2Julia Lee 
Emma Grenfell 
Tayte Hansen 
Dacia Stuhr 

11 
10 
12 
York 10:00.29 
3Alex George 
Angel Roth 
Natalie Sloup 
Anna Schulz 
11 
12 

11 
Seward 10:00.74 
4Jamison Theye 
Jenna Junker 
Sydney Carstens 
Michaela Jones 




Beatrice 10:09.82 
5Melissa Trapp 
Kelly Helmberger 
Nicole Weyers 
Katelyn Trapp 
12 

11 
12 
Norris 10:32.39 
6Emma Hastings 
Hannah Brust 
Sarah Iversen 
Joselyn Schnakenberg 
10 
10 

10 
Wahoo 10:36.96 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Hunter Pursley 11 Aurora 13-11.00 
2Drake Burton Milford 13-05.00 
3Isaiah Brown 11 Waverly 13-05.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 6-3 
2Cale Wagner 12 Seward 6-3 
3Foster Reckling 12 Crete 6-3 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cale Wagner 12 Seward 22-04.50 
2Jacob Harms 12 Crete 21-01.50 
3Austin Lowell 11 Waverly 20-10.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Austin Lowell 11 Waverly 44-09.75 
2Trent Koehler 11 York 43-00.50 
3Samuel Johnson 11 Aurora 42-06.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cameron Jurgens Beatrice 56-11.50 
2Keenan Smith 12 Aurora 50-11.5 
3Jacob Harms 12 Crete 50-10.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Cameron Jurgens Beatrice 160-11 
2Alec Cromer 11 Beatrice 156-01 
3Adam Holtorf 12 Seward 145-04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Cale Wagner 12 Seward 11.00 
2Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 11.19 
3Jon Murray 12 Waverly 11.28 
4Zachary Marker 12 Seward 11.34 
5Andrew Allen 12 Crete 11.37 
6Ethan Stratman 11 Wahoo 11.54 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jon Murray 12 Waverly 22.60 
2Kyle Glandt 12 Seward 22.64 
3Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 22.94 
4Alexander Heuermann 12 Norris 23.24 
5Pascual Lucas 12 Crete 23.41 
6Presten Dibbern 10 Aurora 23.65 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Parker Williams 10 Norris 50.16 
2Cade Zumpfe 11 York 50.28 
3Riley Kraus 12 Beatrice 50.81 
4Turner Hill 12 Crete 50.99 
5Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 51.36 
6Dillon Nerud 12 Crete 52.05 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Grant Moody Aurora 2:01.81 
2Cade Zumpfe 11 York 2:02.05 
3Dalton Lamprecht 12 Wahoo 2:05.04 
4Hunter Bolden 11 Beatrice 2:06.13 
5Jaron Bricker 11 Waverly 2:07.09 
6Kestler Clement 12 Crete 2:07.79 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ethan Bergmann 11 Aurora 4:41.67 
2Grant Moody Aurora 4:43.36 
3Brevin Sloup 11 Seward 4:44.05 
4Tylin Masco 11 Milford 4:48.04 
5Casey Viger 12 Crete 4:50.47 
6Luke Stuckey York 4:50.68 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tylin Masco 11 Milford 10:12.59 
2Patrick Ondrak 10 Fairbury 10:21.21 
3Brevin Sloup 11 Seward 10:30.85 
4Branden Wilkinson Aurora 10:35.11 
5Drew Hoffmann 11 York 10:41.32 
6Rosten From 12 Norris 10:43.22 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 14.0 
2Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 15.0 
3Foster Reckling 12 Crete 16.1 
4Darion De La Garza 10 Crete 16.4 
5Douglas Lamprecht 10 Wahoo 16.5 
6Spencer Peters 11 Norris 16.6 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Cale Wagner 12 Seward 40.01 
2Luke Siedhoff 12 Crete 40.08 
3Jonathan Flight 10 Wahoo 40.26 
4Parker Williams 10 Norris 40.93 
5Alexander Delgado 11 Milford 41.69 
6Kyle Leners 10 Beatrice 41.89 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Pascual Lucas 
Dillon Nerud 
Luke Siedhoff 
Andrew Allen 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Crete 43.62 
2Austin Lowell 
Jon Murray 
Isaiah Brown 
Ryan Searle 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Waverly 43.66 
3JJ Schulz 
Trent Koehler 
Ian McDougall 
Cade Zumpfe 
11 
11 
12 
11 
York 43.94 
4Alexander Heuermann 
Kristopher Nitzsche 
Max Devine 
Brody Zabel 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Norris 44.37 
5Jonathan Flight 
Alex Abbott 
Caleb McGill 
Ethan Stratman 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Wahoo 45.40 
6Hunter Pursley 
Grant Fox 
Presten Dibbern 
Samuel Johnson 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Aurora 45.69 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Dillon Nerud 
Kestler Clement 
Zakary Keck 
Turner Hill 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Crete 3:26.76 
2Blaise Eason 
Max Devine 
Alexander Heuermann 
Parker Williams 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Norris 3:27.89 
3Thomas Cuevas 
JJ Schulz 
Trent Koehler 
Cade Zumpfe 
12 
11 
11 
11 
York 3:28.15 
4Kyle Leners 
Alexander Clark 
Adam Layman 
Riley Kraus 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Beatrice 3:29.76 
5Jaron Bricker 
Jon Murray 
Brayden Dowding 
Greg Wetzel 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Waverly 3:33.47 
6Jonathan Flight 
Douglas Lamprecht 
Cannan Baldozier-Schaefer 
Dalton Lamprecht 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Wahoo 3:38.72 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Casey Viger 
Zakary Keck 
Kestler Clement 
Turner Hill 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Crete 8:23.61 
2Ethan Bergmann 
Trevor Alber 
Grant Moody 
Kade Moural 
11 
11 

10 
Aurora 8:27.03 
3Christopher Fisher 
Patrick Ondrak 
Brent Hirsch 
Jacob Johnson 
12 
10 
10 

Fairbury 8:32.04 
4Cannan Baldozier-Schaefer 
Caleb Groff 
Corby Brigham 
Dalton Lamprecht 
10 

10 
12 
Wahoo 8:46.51 
5Evan Mettenbrink 
Austin VanVelson 
Parx Kesselring 
Zachary Potratz 
10 
12 

10 
Seward 9:04.08 
6Trenton Buhr 
Dylan Lindstrom 
Benjamin Amen 
Austin Barber 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Norris 9:04.62 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Pole VaultTrevor SpathWaverly12413 ft 5 in