2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-4 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Pierce
Site: Pierce High School Track

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 2:24pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 145
2. Pierce, 114
3. Columbus Scotus, 90
4. Wayne, 88
5. West Point-Beemer, 34
6. O'Neill, 17
7. Central City, 14
8. David City, 13
9. Columbus Lakeview, 12
10. Schuyler, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Columbus Scotus, 119
2. O'Neill, 84
3. Pierce, 71
4. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 60
5. David City, 47
6. West Point-Beemer, 46
7. Central City, 42
8. Wayne, 41
9. Schuyler, 10
10. Columbus Lakeview, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Celine Dunlap 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 9-07 
2Mikayla Marvin O'Neill 9-03 
3Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 9-03 

Girls High Jump:
1Jaci Brahmer 11 Pierce 5-05.00 
2Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5-01.00 
3Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 5-01.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 16-09.25 
2Kylie Hammer Wayne 15-11.50 
3Allison Koehlmoos 12 Pierce 15-10.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Marika Spencer Columbus Scotus 41-09.75 
2Shelby Schnitzler 12 Central City 38-04.75 
3Morgan Iverson 10 Columbus Lakeview 37-10.50 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Marika Spencer Columbus Scotus 118-01 
2Shalene Richart 12 Pierce 105-06 
3Rachel McGill 12 Pierce 104-01.50 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Shelby Bretschneider 11 Pierce 35-03 
2Olivia Couch David City 35-01.75 
3Taylor Weddle 11 West Point-Beemer 33-09.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 12.77 
2Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 12.98 
3Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 13.23 
4Kylie Hammer Wayne 13.27 
5Dana Pelster 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.31 
6Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.38 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Rachel Rauner 12 Wayne 26.03 
2Casey Sutherland 11 Pierce 26.40 
3Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 26.93 
4Tarah Stegemann 11 Wayne 27.33 
5Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 28.31 
6Emily Simmons 10 Pierce 28.54 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Catherine Weeder 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 59.74 
2Jessica Lahm 11 Columbus Scotus 1:01.27 
3Bailey Reigle 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:03.63 
4Grace Odbert Columbus Scotus 1:03.88 
5Jaci Brahmer 11 Pierce 1:04.07 
6Jordee Korte 10 Columbus Lakeview 1:04.11 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Starman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:27.81 
2Sarah Schumacher 11 Columbus Scotus 2:30.22 
3Kelsey Boyer 10 Wayne 2:30.98 
4Jesse Grotelueschen 11 David City 2:33.11 
5Ashley Foreman 10 Columbus Scotus 2:34.67 
6Maci Kroupa Pierce 2:37.30 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Ashlynn Baker 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:53.54 
2Kendra Gonzalez 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:55.77 
3Marta Pulfer 10 Wayne 5:59.66 
4Melanie Pena West Point-Beemer 6:04.64 
5Kaylee Tonniges 10 Columbus Scotus 6:05.97 
6Kelsey Kessler 12 Columbus Scotus 6:06.93 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Christina Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:36.76 
2Marta Pulfer 10 Wayne 12:42.90 
3Kaylee Tonniges 10 Columbus Scotus 12:47.82 
4Hannah Schmitz 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13:11.72 
5Kelsey Kessler 12 Columbus Scotus 13:23.15 
6Amanda Stabler 11 Wayne 13:28.53 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.22 
2Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 15.86 
3Mikayla Nienaber 11 Columbus Scotus 16.00 
4Aurora Gutshall O'Neill 16.15 
5Elissa Slizoski 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 16.25 
6Sidney Zimmerer Pierce 16.46 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sheldon Beierman 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 47.69 
2Sidney Zimmerer Pierce 48.14 
3Amanda Hansen 11 West Point-Beemer 48.14 
4Olivia Slizoski 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 48.38 
5Grace Spieker Pierce 50.50 
6Elley Beaver Columbus Scotus 50.54 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Rachel Rauner 
Cassandra Heier 
Tarah Stegemann 
Kylie Hammer 
12 
12 
11 

Wayne 50.99 
2Casey Sutherland 
Jaci Brahmer 
Allison Koehlmoos 
Sidney Zimmerer 
11 
11 
12 

Pierce 51.22 
3Bailey Reigle 
Olivia Slizoski 
Tessa Hedlund 
Dana Pelster 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 51.56 
4Taylor Weddle 
Amanda Hansen 
Selena Gonzalez 
Maria Barragan 
11 
11 
12 
11 
West Point-Beemer 51.68 
5Tatem Vance 
Shannon Spulak 
Alyssa Kuta 
Mikayla Nienaber 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Columbus Scotus 53.80 
6Aurora Gutshall 
Briaunna Parks 
Randi Pinkerman 
Samantha Eichelberger 


12 

O'Neill 54.43 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Catherine Weeder 
Taylor Starman 
Dana Pelster 
Sheldon Beierman 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:06.50 
2Kylie Hammer 
Cassandra Heier 
Tarah Stegemann 
Rachel Rauner 

12 
11 
12 
Wayne 4:09.77 
3Grace Odbert 
Sarah Schumacher 
Megan Schumacher 
Jessica Lahm 

11 
10 
11 
Columbus Scotus 4:12.00 
4Jaci Brahmer 
Rachelle Tucker 
Shelby Bretschneider 
Sidney Zimmerer 
11 
12 
11 

Pierce 4:19.07 
5Amanda Hansen 
Lizbeth Inzunza 
Natalie Perez 
Brittney Hinkel 
11 

10 

West Point-Beemer 4:29.72 
6Alexis Beiermann 
Erika Loseke 
Aliana Janssen 
Jordee Korte 
10 
10 

10 
Columbus Lakeview 4:30.42 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Catherine Weeder 
Ashlynn Baker 
Kendra Gonzalez 
Taylor Starman 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:05.84 
2Kaylee Tonniges 
Carly Fehringer 
Ashley Foreman 
Sarah Schumacher 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Columbus Scotus 10:07.84 
3Molly Hoskins 
Cassandra Heier 
Kiara Hochstein 
Kelsey Boyer 

12 
10 
10 
Wayne 10:15.67 
4Jordan Peitz 
Maci Kroupa 
Jordyn Bullock 
Haley Wieting 


10 
10 
Pierce 10:53.05 
5Melanie Pena 
Shelby Schmidt 
Kathy Pena 
Ashley Montenegro 

11 
10 

West Point-Beemer 11:11.44 
6Valerie Fousek 
Jasmine Wilson 
Kiley Bamesberger 
Kaley Brandenburg 
12 
11 

11 
Central City 11:34.54 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jonathon Marvin 12 O'Neill 13-09.00 
2Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 13-05.00 
3Ryan Ruskamp 12 Columbus Scotus 13-01.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Juan Zazueta 12 West Point-Beemer 6-01.00 
2Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 5-11.00 
3Grayson McBride 10 Wayne 5-09.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 21-02.00 
2Logan Detmer 11 David City 20-10.25 
3Damian Backus 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 20-09.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Grant Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 43-06.00 
2Taylor Beck 11 Central City 42-10.50 
3Anthony Meusch 12 David City 42-06.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jerad Paup 12 Central City 51-04.75 
2Garrit Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 51-01.75 
3Tyler Zehr 12 West Point-Beemer 47-07.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Walker Liewer 11 O'Neill 152-00 
2Garrit Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 149-05 
3Braden Taylor 12 Pierce 146-09.50 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 11.24 
2Damian Backus 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.40 
3Austin Freeman 11 Pierce 11.49 
4Walker Raabe 10 Pierce 11.50 
5Colin Magdanz 12 Pierce 11.54 
6Kedron Koehler 12 O'Neill 11.73 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 22.56 
2Tayib Toussaint 12 Wayne 23.05 
3Colin Magdanz 12 Pierce 23.43 
4Cristian Perez 12 West Point-Beemer 23.49 
5Austin Freeman 11 Pierce 23.90 
6Noah Zimmerer 11 Pierce 24.01 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Cody Mroczek 10 Columbus Scotus 50.29 
2Wesley Unger 11 David City 51.42 
3Zachary Glidden 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 52.12 
4Cornelio Espino Jr. 12 Wayne 52.38 
5Jesus Cervantes 12 West Point-Beemer 53.43 
6Tyler Shriver Boone Central/Newman Grove 54.36 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Tyson Hostert 11 O'Neill 2:03.09 
2Wesley Unger 11 David City 2:03.19 
3Ben Hoskins 12 Wayne 2:05.05 
4Daniel Barrios Villa 10 West Point-Beemer 2:05.06 
5Ross Kirby 10 David City 2:07.11 
6Nathaniel Jennings O'Neill 2:07.23 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Cody Zrust 11 Schuyler 4:45.05 
2Blake Johnston 11 O'Neill 4:45.94 
3Grant Johnston 11 O'Neill 4:46.46 
4Andrew Lee 12 Central City 4:47.95 
5Konner Magnuson 12 David City 4:53.62 
6Justin Brockhaus 11 Columbus Scotus 4:55.88 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Grant Johnston 11 O'Neill 10:18.40 
2Blake Johnston 11 O'Neill 10:23.57 
3Justin Brockhaus 11 Columbus Scotus 10:31.29 
4Landon Vogt Columbus Lakeview 10:42.71 
5Andrew Rasmussen 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:53.84 
6Andrew Schaad 10 Columbus Lakeview 10:59.86 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 14.9 
2Thomas Geiger 12 Central City 15.1 
3Scott Ketteler 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.1 
4Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 15.3 
5Austin Case 12 West Point-Beemer 15.8 
6Evan Struebing 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 16.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Kedron Koehler 12 O'Neill 41.49 
2Levi Sudbeck 11 Pierce 41.87 
3Chase Korger 12 Columbus Scotus 41.88 
4Evan Struebing 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 42.66 
5Micah Carlson 12 Central City 42.83 
6Dana Hoppe 11 Columbus Scotus 43.28 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Walker Raabe 
Colin Magdanz 
Noah Zimmerer 
Austin Freeman 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Pierce 44.09 
2Chase Korger 
Brady Przymus 
Grant Lahm 
Matthew Strecker 
12 
11 
12 

Columbus Scotus 44.83 
3Brady Bamesberger 
Thomas Geiger 
Micah Carlson 
Vincent Ohlman 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Central City 44.85 
4Juan Zazueta 
Juan Mendoza 
Jesus Cervantes 
Cristian Perez 
12 
12 
12 
12 
West Point-Beemer 44.87 
5Chance Sholes 
Dylan Belik 
Trevor Dempster 
Kedron Koehler 
10 
12 

12 
O'Neill 46.68 
6Jordan Janssen 
Montrey Shanks 
Dominic Penne 
Jack Reeg 
10 
11 
10 

Columbus Lakeview 47.03 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Brady Przymus 
Matthew Strecker 
Grant Lahm 
Cody Mroczek 
11 

12 
10 
Columbus Scotus 3:27.47 
2Kyle Kramer 
Cody Nelson 
Damian Backus 
Zachary Glidden 
11 

11 
12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 3:30.28 
3Cornelio Espino Jr. 
Tyler Pecena 
Wyatt Martian 
Tayib Toussaint 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Wayne 3:30.41 
4Collin Tinker 
Braydan Waldner 
Colin Magdanz 
Noah Zimmerer 


12 
11 
Pierce 3:36.46 
5Austin Case 
Jarod Ernesti 
Benjamin Jahnke 
Jesus Cervantes 
12 
10 
11 
12 
West Point-Beemer 3:38.16 
6Anthony Meusch 
Jayme Trainer 
Brandon Theewen 
Wesley Unger 
12 
12 
11 
11 
David City 3:38.34 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Konner Magnuson 
Anthony Meusch 
Wesley Unger 
Ross Kirby 
12 
12 
11 
10 
David City 8:23.10 
2Tyson Hostert 
Nathaniel Jennings 
Blake Johnston 
Grant Johnston 
11 

11 
11 
O'Neill 8:23.96 
3Daniel Barrios Villa 
Benjamin Jahnke 
Liam McClarnon 
Blake Schroedter 
10 
11 
12 
11 
West Point-Beemer 8:38.68 
4Matthew Gilg 
Kordell Hamer 
Zachary Rinkol 
Andrew Lee 
12 
11 

12 
Central City 8:49.23 
5Thomas Hosford 
Johnathan Case 
Andrew Rasmussen 
Samuel Soto-Stopak 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Boone Central/Newman Grove 8:52.42 
6Justin Zoucha 
Jared Donoghue 
Toby Tooley 
Nathan Hiemer 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Columbus Scotus 9:03.84 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)