2016 NSAA Track & Field District B-6 Results:
Thursday, May 12, 2016
Host: Ogallala
Site: Ogallala High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2016 at 1:26pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Scottsbluff, 108
2. Sidney, 98
3. Gothenburg, 86
4. McCook, 73
5. Gering, 62
6. Chadron, 33
7. Ogallala, 31
8. Alliance, 30
9. Gordon-Rushville, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 121
2. Sidney, 92
3. Alliance, 74
4. Scottsbluff, 67
5. Gothenburg, 49
6. Ogallala, 47
7. Gering, 35
8. Gordon-Rushville, 21
9. Chadron, 14
10. Valentine, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Tiersa Darley 11 Scottsbluff 9-11.0 
2Jolene Oliverius 11 Sidney 9-07.0 
3Jasmine Jallen 12 Sidney 9-07.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Margreta Welch 11 Chadron 4-11.0 
2Blaire Gibbens 12 Gothenburg 4-11.0 
3Josephine Otto 10 Alliance 4-11.0 
3Kenna Campbell 11 Gordon-Rushville 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tiara Schmidt 12 McCook 16-05.0 
2Kasey Wellmann 11 Gothenburg 16-02.0 
3Natalie Radcliffe 10 Sidney 15-07.2 

Girls Shot Put:
1Tiara Schmidt 12 McCook 44-05.5 
2Brianna Eckerberg 11 Gering 40-09.5 
3Sariah Grant 11 Alliance 39-01.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Madelyn Vogel 12 Gothenburg 120-10 
2Faith Hansen 11 McCook 117-07 
3Sariah Grant 11 Alliance 116-08 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Taylor Evans 12 Gering 34-02.0 
2Shayne Coleman 10 McCook 32-11.5 
3Gracie Stienike 10 Gothenburg 32-11.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Madison Gilg 12 Gothenburg 12.58 
2Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 12.71 
3Kelly Von Seggern 11 Sidney 12.82 
4Courtney Fritzler Sidney 12.94 
5Jaden Bryant 10 McCook 13.07 
6Holli Thomas 10 McCook 13.31 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jasmine Johnson Gering 26.33 
2Courtney Fritzler Sidney 26.57 
3Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 26.78 
4Laurel Schmidt McCook 26.98 
5Tory Dehning 10 Ogallala 27.80 
6Emily Arp 10 McCook 28.06 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Rebekah Rawlings 11 Gering 59.64 
2Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 1:00.55 
3Andie Geiken 11 Gothenburg 1:00.56 
4Hannah Anderson Scottsbluff 1:01.24 
5Genessa Schilz 12 Sidney 1:01.51 
6Kyler Parkison-Behrends 10 Chadron 1:02.03 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Emily Jacobs 10 McCook 2:24.50 
2Kayla Weyers 10 Gothenburg 2:24.80 
3Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 2:25.59 
4Jayme Commins 11 Ogallala 2:28.13 
5Julia Evertson 10 Sidney 2:28.57 
6Carlee Hinn 11 Gordon-Rushville 2:31.95 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Whitney Riesen 11 Scottsbluff 5:32.05 
2Kiya Passero 12 Chadron 5:35.29 
3Shayleigh James 12 Scottsbluff 5:37.57 
4Paola Flores 12 Sidney 5:47.91 
5Morgan Mickey Scottsbluff 5:53.07 
6Chantal Riggs 10 Sidney 5:55.52 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Whitney Riesen 11 Scottsbluff 11:56.59 
2Kiya Passero 12 Chadron 12:12.93 
3Shayleigh James 12 Scottsbluff 12:29.23 
4Lucia McKeag Ogallala 12:33.69 
5Tayler Gipe 11 Scottsbluff 12:46.81 
6Erin Lindeman 12 Sidney 12:51.51 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 15.20 
2Rosa Garcia 10 Scottsbluff 16.38 
3Kaetlyn Todd 10 Gering 16.42 
4Kai Didier 12 Scottsbluff 16.47 
5Kimberly Whiting 12 Gothenburg 16.90 
6Madison Reiber 12 Alliance 17.04 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 47.22 
2Addison Johnson Ogallala 47.46 
3Chandler Hageman 12 Chadron 48.10 
4Kai Didier 12 Scottsbluff 50.14 
5Rosa Garcia 10 Scottsbluff 50.92 
6Kaetlyn Todd 10 Gering 51.47 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Natalie Radcliffe 
Courtney Fritzler 
Abigail Heller 
Kelly Von Seggern 
10 

12 
11 
Sidney 50.80 
2McKenna Peterson 
Madison Gilg 
Kasey Wellmann 
Amaya Ackerman 
11 
12 
11 

Gothenburg 50.95 
3Laurel Schmidt 
Jaden Bryant 
Holli Thomas 
Emily Arp 

10 
10 
10 
McCook 50.96 
4Chesney Walker 
Shanell Primes 
Hannah McQuistan 
Hannah Anderson 
12 
12 
10 

Scottsbluff 51.53 
5Madison Reiber 
Madison Hiemstra 
MaKayla Davidson 
Emersen Cyza 
12 
12 
10 

Alliance 52.47 
6Tory Dehning 
Addison Johnson 
Jayme Commins 
Josie Hughes 
10 

11 
11 
Ogallala 52.82 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Preslie Allen 
Natalie Radcliffe 
Abigail Heller 
Genessa Schilz 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Sidney 4:05.39 
2Andie Geiken 
Madison Harpole 
Kasey Wellmann 
Kayla Weyers 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Gothenburg 4:06.58 
3Rebekah Rawlings 
Lauren Shaul 
Victoria Schwartz 
Jasmine Johnson 
11 
12 
10 

Gering 4:07.36 
4Holli Thomas 
Robin Grigg 
Emily Jacobs 
Riley Sis 
10 

10 
10 
McCook 4:10.15 
5KayLee McDonald 
Kelsey Adamson 
Madison Hiemstra 
MaKayla Davidson 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Alliance 4:13.25 
6Hannah Anderson 
Chesney Walker 
Rosa Garcia 
Kai Didier 

12 
10 
12 
Scottsbluff 4:14.06 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Victoria Schwartz 
Lauren Shaul 
Rebekah Rawlings 
Jerilyn Laws 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Gering 9:49.94 
2Madison Harpole 
Andie Geiken 
Courtney Harpole 
Kayla Weyers 
11 
11 

10 
Gothenburg 9:52.44 
3Hannah Kennedy 
Julia Evertson 
Kara Birner 
Charlie Brockhaus 

10 
10 
10 
Sidney 9:58.59 
4KayLee McDonald 
Ryley Rolls 
Dani Carter 
Kelsey Adamson 
10 

10 
12 
Alliance 10:48.16 
5Mikah Hoppens 
Mariah Morrow 
Josie Hughes 
Jordyn Kenkel 
10 
11 
11 

Ogallala 11:33.36 
6Bethany Vogel 
Mackenzie Larson 
Brantleigh Morgan 
Skyla Henning 
10 

10 

McCook 11:42.43 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyce Hruza Gothenburg 14-00.25 
2Joshua Carter 10 McCook 14-00.25 
3Bryan Martinez 11 Gothenburg 13-08.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jakob Estrada 11 Ogallala 6-7.75 
2Caleb Peters 12 Gordon-Rushville 6-3 
3Dylan France 12 Gothenburg 6-3 

Boys Long Jump:
1Klayton Nordeen 12 Alliance 22-01.25 
2Brendinh Sayaloune 11 Chadron 21-01.25 
3Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 20-11.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Mitchell Porter 10 Sidney 41-02.50 
2Tucker Hill 12 Alliance 41-02.00 
3Riley Grote 11 Gering 40-07.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Heeren 12 Sidney 57-03.00 
2DJ Gross McCook 50-06.00 
3Wade Blue 10 Gering 50-02.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1DJ Gross McCook 138-04 
2Turner Scow Scottsbluff 136-11 
3Patrick Hudson 10 Gothenburg 134-01 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Sam Smith 11 McCook 10.97 
2Klayton Nordeen 12 Alliance 11.06 
3Derek Robb 10 Sidney 11.26 
4Brandon Hernandez Scottsbluff 11.27 
5Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 11.34 
6Brandon Raffaeli 12 Ogallala 11.41 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Sam Smith 11 McCook 22.57 
2Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 22.68 
3Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 22.74 
4Ethan Wilcox 10 McCook 23.00 
5Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 23.22 
6Brandon Hernandez Scottsbluff 23.95 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Sam Smith 11 McCook 49.53 
2Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 49.54 
3Michael Banaszak 12 Sidney 50.36 
4Jarod Bryant 12 McCook 50.53 
5Korby Campbell 10 Gordon-Rushville 52.42 
6Jacob VanLaningham 12 Ogallala 53.08 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Sergio Escobar Gothenburg 2:03.55 
2Seth Chancellor 11 McCook 2:04.52 
3Collin Maag 12 Scottsbluff 2:04.80 
4Sean Combs 11 Gordon-Rushville 2:05.53 
5Joshua Huff 10 McCook 2:06.15 
6Nolan Priebe 11 McCook 2:06.85 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Joshua Hergenreder 11 Scottsbluff 4:37.91 
2Logan Moravec Gering 4:45.01 
3Steven Hinze 10 McCook 4:51.51 
4William Castner 11 Sidney 5:01.03 
5Brenner Keane 12 Sidney 5:01.63 
6Joshua Hyer 12 Chadron 5:02.66 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Joshua Hergenreder 11 Scottsbluff 10:10.95 
2Taye Collicott 11 McCook 10:27.09 
3Jaco Henning 11 Ogallala 10:28.37 
4Collin Brauer Sidney 10:28.42 
5Noah Hergenreder 11 Scottsbluff 10:49.07 
6Ryan Aurich 11 Sidney 10:52.02 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 14.83 
2Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 14.95 
3Zach Schlager 10 McCook 15.18 
4Bryant Wilson 11 Alliance 15.89 
5Caleb Rice 12 Gothenburg 15.90 
6Aaron Whiting 10 Gothenburg 16.19 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 40.22 
2Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 40.92 
3Brendan Brehmer 11 Alliance 41.48 
4Zach Schlager 10 McCook 41.62 
5Antonio Murillo 12 Gering 41.73 
6Bryce Borer 11 Ogallala 43.05 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Derek Robb 
Coby Haas 
Michael Banaszak 
Alex Linneman 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Sidney 43.30 
2Bryant Wilson 
Klayton Nordeen 
Brody Brennan 
Trevor Ridenour 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Alliance 43.53 
3Drew Harvie 
Sam Smith 
Zach Schlager 
Ethan Wilcox 
10 
11 
10 
10 
McCook 43.72 
4Jack Smith 
Jakob Estrada 
Logan Hammond 
Brandon Raffaeli 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Ogallala 43.74 
5Jeremiah Delzer 
Brandon Hernandez 
Brad Johnston 
Matthew Holloway 


12 
12 
Scottsbluff 45.59 
6Kinzie Eggleston 
Wyatt Hitchcock 
Brayden Fowler 
Dylan Lurz 
12 
10 

10 
Valentine 47.21 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Michael Banaszak 
Christian Balandran 
Derek Robb 
Alex Linneman 
12 

10 
11 
Sidney 3:24.57 
2Klayton Nordeen 
Owen Shelmadine 
Brendan Brehmer 
Brody Brennan 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Alliance 3:28.65 
3Dylan Radzymski 
Austin Abbott 
Kalen Krantz 
Antonio Murillo 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Gering 3:30.05 
4Jakob Estrada 
Logan Hammond 
Jacob VanLaningham 
Jack Smith 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Ogallala 3:31.04 
5Korby Campbell 
Jared Nelson 
Brandon Reeves 
Shane Child 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Gordon-Rushville 3:33.76 
6Jarod Bryant 
Zach Schlager 
Isaac Hegwood 
Ethan Wilcox 
12 
10 

10 
McCook 3:34.63 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Seth Chancellor 
Joshua Huff 
Isaac Hegwood 
Nolan Priebe 
11 
10 

11 
McCook 8:28.84 
2Bret Jaggers 
Logan Uhlir 
Brenner Keane 
William Castner 
10 
12 
12 
11 
Sidney 8:34:04 
3Jacey Shaul 
Christian Arellano 
Logan Moravec 
Logan Murdock 
12 
10 


Gering 8:38.79 
4Bailey Shimp 
McClain Adamson 
Owen Shelmadine 
Tyler Adamson 


10 
11 
Alliance 8:54.40 
5Landon Rosse 
Kenny Shuman 
Ryan Healey 
Jayden Miller 
10 
11 

12 
Gothenburg 9:22.84 
6Justin Frandsen 
Clayton Johns 
Jose Montanez Rodriguez 
Juan Sanchez 

10 
11 
11 
Gordon-Rushville 9:37.48