2015 NSAA Track & Field District B-6 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Ogallala
Site: Ogallala High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 2:33pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Scottsbluff, 93
2. Sidney, 93
3. Gothenburg, 92
4. Mitchell, 76
5. Ogallala, 56
6. McCook, 40
7. Gering, 35
8. Alliance, 23
9. Chadron, 19
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 87
2. Scottsbluff, 71
3. Sidney, 70
4. Ogallala, 69
5. Mitchell, 65
6. Alliance, 58
7. Gothenburg, 49
8. Chadron, 37
9. Gering, 20
10. Valentine, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Haiden Loop McCook 9-05.00 
2Tiersa Darley 10 Scottsbluff 8-11.0 
3Jayme Commins 10 Ogallala 8-05.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Savanna Rosenbaum 12 Sidney 5-01.00 
2McKeltie Imus 10 Gering 4-11.00 
3Kendall Schroer 12 Ogallala 4-11.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 17-05.00 
2Tiara Schmidt 11 McCook 16-09.5 
3Kasey Wellmann 10 Gothenburg 16-01.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Tiara Schmidt 11 McCook 40-07.00 
2Alexandra Lurz 12 Ogallala 40-00.00 
3Madelyn Vogel 11 Gothenburg 36-04.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Alexandra Lurz 12 Ogallala 128-05 
2Rebecca Riley 12 Gothenburg 118-09 
3Sierra Betancur 12 Scottsbluff 117-06 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 38-02.5 
2Gracie Stienike Gothenburg 32-09.75 
3Shayne Coleman McCook 32-09.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Shanell Primes 11 Scottsbluff 12.84 
2Kelly Von seggern 10 Sidney 12.90 
3Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 12.93 
4Madison Gilg 11 Gothenburg 12.99 
5Sara Von Seggern 12 Sidney 13.27 
6Shayne Coleman McCook 13.50 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Tiani Reeves 12 Gothenburg 25.99 
2Sara Von Seggern 12 Sidney 27.01 
3Taylor Noe Scottsbluff 27.24 
4Olivia Armstrong Mitchell 27.47 
5Aspen Reifschneider 12 Mitchell 27.58 
6Holli Thomas McCook 28.03 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jori Peters Mitchell 59.21 
2Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 59.41 
3Andie Geiken 10 Gothenburg 59.84 
4Rebekah Rawlings 10 Gering 1:00.51 
5Genessa Schilz 11 Sidney 1:01.67 
6Mickenzie Brennan 12 Alliance 1:01.71 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jori Peters Mitchell 2:18.54 
2Preslie Allen 11 Sidney 2:18.61 
3Kayla Weyers Gothenburg 2:22.97 
4Emily Jacobs McCook 2:25.14 
5Victoria Schwartz Gering 2:27.92 
6Lauren Shaul 11 Gering 2:31.16 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Drew Gieschen Ogallala 5:30.32 
2Celeste Cardona 10 Mitchell 5:33.00 
3Taylor Muncie 12 Scottsbluff 5:33.75 
4Shayleigh James 11 Scottsbluff 5:34.07 
5Whitney Riesen 10 Scottsbluff 5:44.12 
6Kali Rimington 12 Gering 5:47.88 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Celeste Cardona 10 Mitchell 11:56.12 
2Taylor Muncie 12 Scottsbluff 12:11.42 
3Whitney Riesen 10 Scottsbluff 12:15.27 
4Erin Lindeman 11 Sidney 13:01.85 
5Kelsey Crymble 12 Ogallala 13:24.19 
6Tayler Gipe 10 Scottsbluff 13:26.81 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Gabrielle Addleman 12 Sidney 16.30 
2Kyra Willats 12 Scottsbluff 16.52 
3Madison Reiber 11 Alliance 16.78 
4Kai Didier 11 Scottsbluff 16.94 
5Margreta Welch 10 Chadron 17.43 
6Kaetlyn Todd Gering 17.62 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Chandler Hageman 11 Chadron 48.04 
2Madison Watson 10 Mitchell 48.23 
3Rosa Garcia Scottsbluff 48.55 
4Dana Dunbar Chadron 50.26 
5Jensen Geisert 12 Ogallala 50.40 
6Jade Riedel 11 Gering 51.00 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Abigail Heller 
Kelly Von seggern 
Gabrielle Addleman 
Sara Von Seggern 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Sidney 50.59 
2Jori Peters 
Olivia Armstrong 
Celeste Cardona 
Aspen Reifschneider 


10 
12 
Mitchell 50.68 
3Taylor Noe 
Shanell Primes 
Avery Krentz 
Kyra Willats 

11 
10 
12 
Scottsbluff 51.42 
4McKenna Peterson 
Madison Gilg 
MaKaela Franzen 
Sarah Brown 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Gothenburg 52.20 
5Jensen Geisert 
Jayme Commins 
Tory Dehning 
Kendall Schroer 
12 
10 

12 
Ogallala 52.36 
6Sydney Nordeen 
MaKayla Davidson 
Madison Reiber 
Mickenzie Brennan 


11 
12 
Alliance 52.61 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Madison Watson 
Jori Peters 
Olivia Armstrong 
Celeste Cardona 
10 


10 
Mitchell 4:02.85 
2Andie Geiken 
Kayla Weyers 
Kasey Wellmann 
Tiani Reeves 
10 

10 
12 
Gothenburg 4:04.85 
3Preslie Allen 
Abigail Heller 
Natalie Radcliffe 
Genessa Schilz 
11 
11 

11 
Sidney 4:06.70 
4Victoria Schwartz 
Shae Kaus 
Lauren Shaul 
Rebekah Rawlings 

10 
11 
10 
Gering 4:12.05 
5Mickenzie Brennan 
Kelsey Adamson 
Madison Morgan 
Hanna Swanson 
12 
11 

12 
Alliance 4:16.87 
6Kyler Parkison-Behrends 
Chandler Hageman 
Jayden Garrett 
Dana Dunbar 

11 
11 

Chadron 4:19.26 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Victoria Schwartz 
Kali Rimington 
Lauren Shaul 
Rebekah Rawlings 

12 
11 
10 
Gering 9:56.64 
2Drew Gieschen 
Jayme Commins 
Katie Ellard 
Kelsey Crymble 

10 
10 
12 
Ogallala 9:57.87 
3Kelsey Adamson 
Hanna Swanson 
KayLee McDonald 
Madison Stark 
11 
12 


Alliance 10:08.00 
4Charlie Brockhaus 
Chantal Riggs 
Kara Birner 
Julia Evertson 




Sidney 10:08.56 
5Shayleigh James 
Rosa Garcia 
Jaelynn Muhr 
Kierra Schmidt 
11 



Scottsbluff 10:29.29 
6Natalie Kennicutt 
Madelyn Vogel 
Keely Lecher 
Kylie Koehler 

11 
11 
10 
Gothenburg 10:57.91 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Spencer Powell 12 McCook 15-06.0 
2Mitchell Reitz 12 McCook 14-01.00 
3Bryan Martinez 10 Gothenburg 12-11.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jakob Estrada 10 Ogallala 6-05.5 
2Dylan France 11 Gothenburg 6-03.00 
3Seth Eggleston 12 Gothenburg 6-01.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 22-02.0 
2Klayton Nordeen 11 Alliance 21-09.25 
3Bryce Lyons 12 McCook 21-04.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Darius Tiesman-Williams 12 McCook 43-09.75 
2Marcus Fernandez 10 Chadron 42-08.75 
3Bryce Lyons 12 McCook 42-07.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Heeren 11 Sidney 58-09.00 
2Tanner Borchardt 12 Gothenburg 57-10.00 
3Dalton Goodenberger 12 McCook 50-01.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Tanner Borchardt 12 Gothenburg 172-03 
2Cole Beckius 12 Ogallala 170-11 
3Kyle Krantz 12 Alliance 149.04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jackson Dickerson 12 Chadron 10.94 
2Joe Schlager 11 McCook 11.23 
3Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 11.39 
4Brandon Raffaeli 11 Ogallala 11.42 
5Spencer Jenkins Ogallala 11.43 
6John Bramer 11 Sidney 11.67 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Christian Perez 10 Mitchell 22.58 
2Alex Linneman 10 Sidney 22.69 
3Abraham Hernandez Mitchell 23.04 
4Spencer Jenkins Ogallala 23.05 
5Samuel Smith 10 McCook 23.07 
6Ethan Wilcox McCook 24.10 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brody Brennan 10 Alliance 50.39 
2Abraham Hernandez Mitchell 51.00 
3Michael Banaszak 11 Sidney 51.46 
4Cody Robinson 12 Alliance 51.54 
5Brendan Brehmer 10 Alliance 54.04 
6Coby Haas Sidney 54.89 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Hayden Lienemann 12 Sidney 1:58.95 
2Matthew Richardson 12 Scottsbluff 1:59.71 
3Matthew Barraza 12 Scottsbluff 2:01.32 
4Nolan Priebe 10 McCook 2:05.34 
5Brody Mcknight 12 Sidney 2:07.22 
6Collin Maag 11 Scottsbluff 2:07.39 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Matthew Barraza 12 Scottsbluff 4:33.74 
2Jachob Wiedeburg 12 Sidney 4:36.30 
3Collin Hahn 10 Gothenburg 4:40.14 
4Shane Burkey 12 Scottsbluff 4:41.20 
5Joshua Hergenreder 10 Scottsbluff 4:45.61 
6Chase Watson 11 Mitchell 4:45.64 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Shane Burkey 12 Scottsbluff 10:18.57 
2Joshua Hergenreder 10 Scottsbluff 10:22.86 
3Jaco Henning 10 Ogallala 10:31.56 
4Taye Collicott 10 McCook 10:33.24 
5Edward Grentz 11 Mitchell 10:44.72 
6Noah Hergenreder 10 Scottsbluff 11:00.00 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 14.6 
2Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 15.1 
3Logan Hammond 10 Ogallala 15.4 
4Marcus Fernandez 10 Chadron 15.6 
5Matthew Holloway 11 Scottsbluff 15.7 
6Zachariah Schlager McCook 15.8 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Drew Gilliland 11 Mitchell 39.13 
2Trenton Zink 12 Ogallala 40.83 
3Jeffrey Schmidt 12 Gering 40.84 
4Brendan Brehmer 10 Alliance 41.70 
5Jacob Clark 12 Gothenburg 42.10 
6Zachariah Schlager McCook 42.44 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Drew Gilliland 
Drake Gilliland 
Abraham Hernandez 
Christian Perez 
11 


10 
Mitchell 43.25 
2Joe Schlager 
Samuel Smith 
Bryce Lyons 
Jarod Bryant 
11 
10 
12 
11 
McCook 43.37 
3Brandon Raffaeli 
Spencer Jenkins 
Jakob Estrada 
Trenton Zink 
11 

10 
12 
Ogallala 43.76 
4Derek Robb 
Michael Banaszak 
Alex Linneman 
Chance Anglin 

11 
10 
12 
Sidney 43.84 
5Klayton Nordeen 
Brody Brennan 
Joshua Ellis 
Cody Robinson 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Alliance 44.60 
6Jackson Dickerson 
Brendinh Sayaloune 
Naleka Sayaloune 
Curtis McMann 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Chadron 44.90 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Joshua Ellis 
Cody Robinson 
Klayton Nordeen 
Brody Brennan 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Alliance 3:25.69 
2Michael Banaszak 
Alex Linneman 
Hayden Lienemann 
Hunter Secrest 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Sidney 3:28.43 
3Steven Kanarick-Godinez 
Gabriel Contreras 
Jeffrey Schmidt 
Antonio Murillo 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Gering 3:32.58 
4Trenton Zink 
Spencer Jenkins 
Jacob VanLaningham 
Jaco Henning 
12 

11 
10 
Ogallala 3:32.80 
5Samuel Smith 
Jarod Bryant 
Luke Lichty 
Zachariah Schlager 
10 
11 
12 

McCook 3:38.69 
6Kinzie Eggleston 
Newt Bussinger 
Dylan Lurz 
Michael Poulsen 
11 
10 

12 
Valentine 3:50.30 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jachob Wiedeburg 
Logan Uhlir 
Brody Mcknight 
Hayden Lienemann 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Sidney 8:13.47 
2Matthew Richardson 
Collin Maag 
Jesse Jaramillo 
Matthew Barraza 
12 
11 

12 
Scottsbluff 8:14.69 
3Adryan Lucero 
Joshua Huff 
Jarod Bryant 
Nolan Priebe 
12 

11 
10 
McCook 8:30.21 
4Xavier Arellano 
Kyle Upp 
Jacey Shaul 
Keenean Fogle 

12 
11 
12 
Gering 8:38.33 
5Jacob VanLaningham 
Jonathon Hood 
Colby Rezac 
Christopher Gallegos 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Ogallala 8:58.54 
6Collin Brown 
Jacob Franzen 
Landon Rosse 
Parker Wrobel 

12 


Gothenburg 9:26.55 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)