2015 NSAA Track & Field District C-4 Results:
Thursday, May 14, 2015
Host: Thayer Central
Site: Thayer Central High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/15/2015 at 12:30am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wilber-Clatonia, 135
2. Fillmore Central, 98
3. Superior, 97
4. Sutton, 75
5. Tri County, 54
6. Centennial, 44
7. Thayer Central, 23
8. Southern, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Thayer Central, 135
2. Fillmore Central, 93
3. Wilber-Clatonia, 87
4. Sutton, 82
5. Centennial, 69
6. Tri County, 33
7. Superior, 16
8. Southern, 12
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hannah Tomes 11 Centennial 9-10 
2Cori Knapp 11 Fillmore Central 8-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Blackstone Superior 5-3 
2Cacey Vavra 12 Centennial 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 16-6.5 
2Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 16-5 

Girls Shot Put:
1McKenna Rezny 10 Wilber-Clatonia 40-2.5 
2Alexis Schmidt Fillmore Central 37-1.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1McKenna Rezny 10 Wilber-Clatonia 133-4 
2Krysta Haberman 12 Centennial 100-1 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 35-8 
2Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 33-10.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 12.7 
2Jamey Broman Fillmore Central 12.9 
3Cassie Hixon 11 Wilber-Clatonia 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jamey Broman Fillmore Central 26.70 
2Taylor Jensby 11 Superior 27.20 
3Bailey Cerveny 12 Wilber-Clatonia 27.50 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 59.9 
2Jamey Broman Fillmore Central 1:00.5 
3Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 1:00.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 2:25.0 
2Haydyn Weise 10 Tri County 2:26.4 
3Victoria Lokken 10 Wilber-Clatonia 2:31.7 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Delaney Lemkau 12 Sutton 5:45.3 
2Kailey Weichel Tri County 6:03.1 
3Grace Jacobson Fillmore Central 6:05.4 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Kailey Weichel Tri County 13:18.20 
2Grace Jacobson Fillmore Central 13:23.2 
3Melanie Schutte Sutton 13:43.10 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Blackstone Superior 15.30 
2Cortney Krauter 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.9 
3Cheyanna Tietjen 11 Thayer Central 17.3 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Jaysa Hoins 12 Superior 47.20 
2Logan Hayek 10 Wilber-Clatonia 47.70 
3Madison Blackstone Superior 49.50 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kaycie Strobl 
Madison Blackstone 
Riley Butler 
Taylor Jensby 
12 

11 
11 
Superior 52.90 
2Bailey Cerveny 
Victoria Lokken 
Wendi Haufle 
Cassie Hixon 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 53.30 
3Jamey Broman 
Mckenzie Scheil 
Shelby Schelkopf 
Cori Knapp 

10 
12 
11 
Fillmore Central 53.40 
4McKaylea Andersen 
Sydney Griess 
Alyssa Schurman 
McKenna Griess 
12 
11 

11 
Sutton 55.50 
5Hannah Tomes 
Dominique Nisly 
Mady Payne 
Cacey Vavra 
11 
10 

12 
Centennial 56.00 
6Brinley Linton 
Cheyanna Tietjen 
Jessica Huhman 
Jena Cottam 
11 
11 
10 

Thayer Central 56.80 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Bailey Cerveny 
Cortney Krauter 
Victoria Lokken 
Logan Hayek 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Wilber-Clatonia 4:11.90 
2Kelsey Crawford 
Sloane Holtmeier 
Halle Weise 
Haydyn Weise 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Tri County 4:18.20 
3McKenna Griess 
Sydney Griess 
McKaylea Andersen 
Nicole Keenan 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Sutton 4:33.60 
4Shelby Schelkopf 
Grace Jacobson 
Emileigh Kennel 
Sophia Frook 
12 

10 
10 
Fillmore Central 4:36.60 
5Rachel Heitmann 
Grace Brinegar 
Brinley Linton 
Taelyn Virus 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Thayer Central 4:39.60 
6Madison Mogee 
Kali Cuendet 
Mady Payne 
Cacey Vavra 
11 
12 

12 
Centennial 4:44.30 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Halle Weise 
Kailey Weichel 
Sloane Holtmeier 
Haydyn Weise 
10 

10 
10 
Tri County 10:20.9 
2Victoria Lokken 
Leah Nickel 
Summer Groteluschen 
Cassie Hixon 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 10:29.2 
3McKenna Griess 
McKaylea Andersen 
Kailyn Wiseman 
Nicole Keenan 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Sutton 10:42.1 
4Grace Brinegar 
Haley Huhman 
Taelyn Virus 
Rachel Heitmann 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Thayer Central 10:44.9 
5Madison Mogee 
Daegan Dey 
Kali Cuendet 
Dominique Nisly 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Centennial 11:56.8 
6Sophia Frook 
Sydney Jividen 
Melissa Rosenquist 
Aiwa Temme 
10 

12 
10 
Fillmore Central 12:32.0 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Kyle Gierhan 12 Centennial 14-9 
2Alec Munro 12 Wilber-Clatonia 12-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Ethan Roberts 11 Superior 6-0 
2Stephen Yamber 12 Centennial 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 22-4.25 
2Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 21-1.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 43-10.5 
2Stephen Yamber 12 Centennial 43-0.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Garrett Clark 11 Sutton 52-8.25 
2Jarrod Hinrichs 12 Fillmore Central 52-2.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Garrett Clark 11 Sutton 150-8 
2Tyler Combs 12 Wilber-Clatonia 148-6 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 10.60 
2Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 11.00 
3Riley Templin 10 Thayer Central 11.40 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Simon Wiedel 11 Thayer Central 22.00 
2Xavier Bridges 12 Fillmore Central 22.70 
3Riley Templin 10 Thayer Central 23.90 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Carter Zlab 12 Wilber-Clatonia 51.00 
2Noah Johnson 12 Sutton 52.50 
3Ethan DeLong 11 Fillmore Central 53.8 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jalan Fields 11 Southern 2:04.00 
2Adam Hellbusch 12 Thayer Central 2:04.80 
3Connor Mumm 10 Thayer Central 2:04.90 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Conrad Schelkopf 12 Fillmore Central 4:47.3 
2Wyatt Kowalski 12 Tri County 4:50.7 
3Dakota Russell 12 Sutton 4:59.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Wyatt Kowalski 12 Tri County 10:40.6 
2Ignacio Rivera 11 Sutton 10:56.9 
3Kain Songster 10 Centennial 11:07.9 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 15.6 
2Connor O'Toole 11 Wilber-Clatonia 15.9 
3Alex Griess 10 Sutton 16.7 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tyler Bailey 12 Sutton 41.20 
2Landon Schmitt 12 Thayer Central 42.00 
3Carter Zlab 12 Wilber-Clatonia 42.90 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Xavier Bridges 
Joshua Taylor 
Nathan Rasmussen 
Christian Lovan 
12 
10 
11 

Fillmore Central 44.20 
2Kyle Gierhan 
Conner Luettel 
Stephen Yamber 
Caden Eberspacher 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Centennial 45.20 
3Landon Schmitt 
Riley Templin 
Jadyn Dightman 
Elijah Nobbman 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Thayer Central 45.90 
4Tyler Bailey 
Nicholas Hohensee 
Noah Johnson 
Garrett Leach 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Sutton 46.10 
5Tyler Combs 
Timothy Tompkins 
Alec Munro 
Matthew Tenopir 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Wilber-Clatonia 46.60 
6Colby Ensz 
Houston Parker 
Keldon Barr 
Shane Jiskra 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Tri County 47.20 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Petracek 
Connor O'Toole 
Derek Ahrens 
Carter Zlab 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Wilber-Clatonia 3:32.1 
2Nicholas Hohensee 
Nathan Hohensee 
Noah Johnson 
Tyler Bailey 
12 

12 
12 
Sutton 3:32.9 
3Adam Hellbusch 
Tyler Hergott 
Connor Mumm 
Aubrey Fangmeier 
12 
12 
10 

Thayer Central 3:37.6 
4Conrad Schelkopf 
Leyton Hopken 
Lance Donovan 
Ethan DeLong 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Fillmore Central 3:42.9 
5Colby Ensz 
Trevin Williams 
Jacob Lawrence-Hutchison 
Wyatt Kowalski 
10 

11 
12 
Tri County 3:46.6 
6Conner Luettel 
Trevor Epke 
Preston Stuhr 
Stephen Yamber 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Centennial 3:47.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Petracek 
Carter Zlab 
Derek Ahrens 
Joseph Kubicek 
11 
12 
12 

Wilber-Clatonia 8:16.9 
2Adam Hellbusch 
Aubrey Fangmeier 
Tyler Hergott 
Connor Mumm 
12 

12 
10 
Thayer Central 8:19.9 
3Noah Johnson 
Nicholas Hohensee 
Nathan Hohensee 
Tyler Bailey 
12 
12 

12 
Sutton 8:22.7 
4Conrad Schelkopf 
Leyton Hopken 
Davis Jacobson 
Lance Donovan 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Fillmore Central 8:24.1 
5Colby Ensz 
Trevin Williams 
Cooper Smith 
Jacob Lawrence-Hutchison 
10 


11 
Tri County 9:14.4 
6Heath Haberman 
Trevor Epke 
Devin Johansen 
Preston Stuhr 

12 
10 
10 
Centennial 9:46.0 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Long JumpRiley TemplinThayer Central10320 ft 10.75 in
Shot PutTanner BarthCentennial12351 ft 5.5 in
Triple JumpJadyn DightmanThayer Central11342 ft 7.25 in