2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-11 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Morrill
Site: Morrill High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2015 at 6:02pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Potter-Dix, 125
2. Crawford, 94
3. Leyton, 90
4. Morrill, 78
5. Creek Valley, 55
6. Sioux County, 24
7. Banner County, 22
8. Minatare, 17
9. Garden County, 10
10. Hay Springs, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Potter-Dix, 153
2. Garden County, 119
3. Leyton, 84
4. Minatare, 41
5. Crawford, 40
6. Morrill, 38
7. Banner County, 35
8. Creek Valley, 9
9. Hay Springs, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1Ryley Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 8-0 
2Payje Misegadis Creek Valley 7-6 
2Payton Franklin 10 Potter-Dix 7-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Jessie Straber 10 Creek Valley 5-0 
2Anna McLaughlin 11 Potter-Dix 4-10 
2Regyn Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Jessica Harvey 10 Morrill 15-1 
2Leanne Sherrod 11 Morrill 14-7 

Girls Shot Put:
1Alexus Rozelle 10 Potter-Dix 38-11.5 
2Kaitlin Howell 12 Morrill 36-7 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Alexus Rozelle 10 Potter-Dix 121-6 
2MaKenna Dahlgrin Banner County 106-3 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Kaitlyn Berner 12 Leyton 32-11.5 
2Jessie Straber 10 Creek Valley 31-0.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 13.10 
2Jessica Harvey 10 Morrill 13.20 
3Jessica Houk 11 Leyton 13.80 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 27.60 
2Shalyn Lackey 10 Morrill 28.60 
3Savannah Shaw 11 Potter-Dix 28.80 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Bryttnee Lemmon 11 Crawford 1:03.50 
2Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 1:04.20 
3Cheyenne Nickel 10 Leyton 1:05.90 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Kaitlyn Berner 12 Leyton 2:27.80 
2Kalen Nedella 10 Crawford 2:31.20 
3Lily Martin Morrill 2:39.80 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Lacie Lietka 12 Crawford 6:08.30 
2Franki Doty 10 Minatare 6:21.00 
3Ryley Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 6:32.30 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Lacie Lietka 12 Crawford 13:18.20 
2Maddison Schlosser Minatare 13:36.00 
3Sara Tweet 12 Crawford 13:56.80 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Shaela Jenkins 12 Leyton 17.00 
2Payton Franklin 10 Potter-Dix 17.20 
3Regyn Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 17.40 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Katlynn Kling 12 Sioux County 49.40 
2Angela Johnson Sioux County 50.50 
3Abbegail Draper 10 Leyton 50.50 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jessica Harvey 
Shalyn Lackey 
Leanne Sherrod 
Tarin Stefani 
10 
10 
11 

Morrill 53.40 
2Jessie Straber 
Chandra Smith 
Allie Blackwelder 
Payje Misegadis 
10 
11 


Creek Valley 55.40 
3Abbegail Draper 
Taylor Berner 
Shaela Jenkins 
Jessica Houk 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Leyton 56.10 
4Sara Gingerich 
Payton Franklin 
Jourdan Langley 
Trinity Langley 
11 
10 
12 

Potter-Dix 57.30 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kaitlyn Berner 
Jessica Houk 
Dani McKay 
Cheyenne Nickel 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Leyton 4:21.70 
2Hope Shepard 
Savannah Shaw 
Payge Hoffman 
Regyn Hicks 
12 
11 

11 
Potter-Dix 4:24.50 
3Bryttnee Lemmon 
Kalen Nedella 
Lacie Lietka 
Alyssia Dane 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Crawford 4:43.50 
4Lara Michelle 
Kaitlyn Margheim 
Lily Martin 
Tarin Stefani 

10 


Morrill 5:04.80 
5Sierra Flores 
Erika Geary 
Courtney Knisley 
Arielle Whelchel 

11 


Banner County 5:20.80 
6Natalie Christofferson 
Samantha Schmid 
Hannah Schievelbein 
Andrea Ortgies 
10 

12 
10 
Creek Valley 5:21.20 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Lacie Lietka 
Sara Tweet 
Alyssia Dane 
Kalen Nedella 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Crawford 11:00.50 
2Presley Christensen 
Trinity Langley 
Sara Gingerich 
Ryley Hicks 


11 
12 
Potter-Dix 11:29.80 
3Natalie Cruise 
Diedra Waite 
Katelyn Higgins 
Hope Dykman 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Leyton 13:24.20 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Coby Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 11-0 
2Jorge Lara 12 Morrill 10-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 6-0 
2Aaron Alcorn Crawford 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 20-4.5 
2Mathew McCarthy 11 Garden County 18-11.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Mathew McCarthy 11 Garden County 40-2.5 
2Tyler Koke 12 Minatare 40-1.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Ernest 11 Leyton 47-7 
2Matthew Hessler 12 Morrill 43-11.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dustin Bleidt 12 Garden County 144-01 
2Taylor Alcorn 11 Crawford 137-8 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 11.60 
2Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 11.60 
3Juan Garfio 12 Minatare 11.90 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 23.20 
2Kelsey Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 23.90 
3Kordell Maestas 11 Leyton 25.20 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Smith 12 Garden County 50.90 
2Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 53.60 
3Samuel Bogert 11 Potter-Dix 56.90 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jake Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 2:06.10 
2Cameron Purcell 12 Potter-Dix 2:12.60 
3Austin Kennedy Crawford 2:16.10 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jake Johnson 12 Potter-Dix 4:54.20 
2Declan Jeffries Garden County 4:56.20 
3Rhett Dye 11 Leyton 5:12.80 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Rhett Dye 11 Leyton 11:07.40 
2Trevor Nelson Crawford 11:12.10 
3Tate Coss 10 Garden County 11:16.30 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 15.50 
2Coby Hicks 11 Potter-Dix 16.40 
3Tyler Koke 12 Minatare 16.70 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tyson Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 41.10 
2Cooper Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 42.30 
3Juan Garfio 12 Minatare 42.80 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Elliott Epp 
Dustin Bleidt 
Mathew McCarthy 
Ryan Smith 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Garden County 46.0 
2Joshua Harvey 
Victor Valles 
Jacob Hoffman 
Jorge Lara 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Morrill 46.90 
3Cody McKay 
Zachary Hellie 
Jared Westman 
Kordell Maestas 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Leyton 47.80 
4Joshua Harris 
Joe Kriz 
Spencer Jones 
Trevor Welling 
11 
12 


Crawford 50.0 
5Pierce Leef 
Roy Koech 
Josh Schievelbein 
Cody Simmons 

12 
10 
11 
Creek Valley 55.0 
6Cole Christensen 
Coby Hicks 
Noah Nelson 
Justice Palmer 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Potter-Dix 1:11.80 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cooper Hicks 
Samuel Bogert 
Jake Johnson 
Cameron Purcell 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Potter-Dix 3:42.90 
2Cody McKay 
James Rushman 
Kenneth Ernest 
Teghan Osborne 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Leyton 3:52.40 
3Tyson Dahlgrin 
Kadan Huber 
Bryce Olsen 
Micah Wicker 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Banner County 4:07.0 
4Jorge Lara 
John McMackin 
Howell William 
Victor Valles 
12 
11 

12 
Morrill 4:08.30 
5Blake McCormick 
Jesus Marquez 
Mark Schwartz 
Aaron Wheeler 

11 

10 
Garden County 4:17.80 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jake Johnson 
Cameron Purcell 
Samuel Bogert 
Cooper Hicks 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Potter-Dix 8:52.70 
2Tate Coss 
Declan Jeffries 
Aaron Wheeler 
Mark Schwartz 
10 

10 

Garden County 9:50.80 
3Kort Dye 
Jacob Frerichs 
Triston Gartner-Hume 
Aaron Schrotberge 

10 

10 
Leyton 10:42.80 
4Trevor Cecil 
Hessler John 
Howell William 
Kilian Petruch 



12 
Morrill 11:29.50 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)