2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Osceola
Site: Osceola Public Schools

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/12/2016 at 9:10am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osceola, 101
2. Humphrey St. Francis, 77
3. Cedar Bluffs, 76
4. Nebraska Lutheran, 69
5. High Plains Community, 56
6. Scribner-Snyder, 50
7. Mead, 36
8. Parkview Christian, 29
9. Omaha Christian Academy, 26
10. Cornerstone Christian, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. High Plains Community, 145
2. Osceola, 81
3. Humphrey St. Francis, 72
4. Parkview Christian, 71
5. Nebraska Lutheran, 51
6. Omaha Christian Academy, 32
7. Cornerstone Christian, 25
8. Mead, 25
9. Scribner-Snyder, 18
10. Cedar Bluffs, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jenna Blase 12 High Plains Community 8-6 
2Cassie Caraway 10 Osceola 8-0 
2Tana Engel 11 High Plains Community 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Samantha Hays 10 Osceola 5-0 
2Ruth Mayer 12 Nebraska Lutheran 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Kaitlynn Hunt 12 Mead 16-10.5 
2Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 16-8.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Madison Young 10 High Plains Community 33-0.25 
2Lindsey Mayer 12 Mead 32-0.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Mackenzy Schreck 11 Scribner-Snyder 97-0 
2Cara DeMers 10 High Plains Community 90-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 35-7 
2Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 33-9.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.5 
2Kylie Lineberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.7 
3Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 12.8 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 26.4 
2Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 26.8 
3Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 26.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.7 
2Kaitlynn Hunt 12 Mead 1:01.5 
3Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 1:01.7 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Brooke Malchow 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:30.6 
2Mollie Rathjen Osceola 2:33.0 
3Riley Maple 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:34.6 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Faith Otte 12 Nebraska Lutheran 6:04.7 
2Anna Ewart 10 Nebraska Lutheran 6:09.5 
3Ashley Ternus Humphrey St. Francis 6:15.9 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Saige Hastings 11 Parkview Christian 12:47.5 
2Ashley Ternus Humphrey St. Francis 12:48.2 
3Faith Otte 12 Nebraska Lutheran 13:15.4 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 16.3 
2Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 16.3 
3Kaitlynn Sjuts 12 Humphrey St. Francis 17.4 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 50.6 
2Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 52.9 
3Kenady Kuhnel 12 Osceola 53.0 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Mandi Stansberry 
McKayla Hanson 
Kylie Lineberry 
Maddison Roumph 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Cedar Bluffs 51.1 
2Raven Jackson 
Rylie Daeges 
Kylie Lundquist 
Devine Gines 

12 

12 
Omaha Christian Academy 52.7 
3Elsie Zach 
Tara Foltz 
Blair Beltz 
Riley Maple 



10 
Humphrey St. Francis 53.2 
4Nicole Boyle 
Kaylee Boyle 
Ashley Peters 
Savanah Miller 
10 
10 

11 
Scribner-Snyder 54.0 
5Cassie Caraway 
Ginni Johansen 
Isabel Zelasney 
Grace Zelasney 
10 
10 
12 

Osceola 58.8 
6Madelynn Pohlman 
Jordan Hopwood 
Ruth Mayer 
Hannah Jeske 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Nebraska Lutheran 58.9 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Blair Beltz 
Riley Maple 
Kayla Hamling 
Tara Foltz 

10 
11 

Humphrey St. Francis 4:22.6 
2Lexus Lemburg 
Kenady Kuhnel 
Mollie Rathjen 
Miranda Rathjen 
10 
12 

12 
Osceola 4:25.2 
3Jenna Blase 
Paige Swanson 
Taylor Williams 
Courtney Russell 
12 
11 
11 
12 
High Plains Community 4:43.2 
4Kennedy Scheele 
Ruth Mayer 
Anna Ewart 
Brooke Malchow 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 4:44.2 
5Cassidy Feenstra 
Halie Tenopir 
McKayla Hanson 
Kylie Lineberry 
10 

11 
11 
Cedar Bluffs 4:44.6 
6Alexandria Caldwell 
Akela Dramse 
Brianna White 
Sarah Vanderslice 
10 
10 

11 
Cornerstone Christian 4:47.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mollie Rathjen 
Kenady Kuhnel 
Isabel Zelasney 
Miranda Rathjen 

12 
12 
12 
Osceola 10:32.2 
2Riley Maple 
Blair Beltz 
Kayla Hamling 
Megan Eucker 
10 

11 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 10:42.8 
3Cassidy Feenstra 
Abigail Schreck 
Maya Feenstra 
Alexis Galusha 
10 

11 

Cedar Bluffs 13:04.7 
4Jamie Poppe 
Veronica Litz 
Ashley Peters 
Kaylin Niewohner 
12 
11 


Scribner-Snyder 13:24.0 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Joshua Hogan 11 High Plains Community 9-6 
2Cole Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis 9-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Nosa Iyagbaye 11 Parkview Christian 5-9 
2Payton Stevens 11 High Plains Community 5-9 

Boys Long Jump:
1Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 21-1 
2Daniel Leise 12 Mead 20-2.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Damien Baumgart 12 Humphrey St. Francis 40-4.5 
2Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 40-2.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Matthew Pekarek 12 High Plains Community 51-5 
2Andrew Schuller 11 High Plains Community 48-6.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Andrew Schuller 11 High Plains Community 141-5 
2Matthew Pekarek 12 High Plains Community 138-7 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 11.4 
2Riley Girard 12 Osceola 11.4 
3Tyson Fate 12 High Plains Community 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 23.1 
2Tyson Fate 12 High Plains Community 23.5 
3Tanner Pinyan 11 Parkview Christian 24.3 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 52.1 
2Riley Girard 12 Osceola 52.7 
3Kyle Wemhoff 12 Humphrey St. Francis 54.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Alexander Quinn 12 Mead 2:07.0 
2Elijah Page 10 Parkview Christian 2:07.5 
3Jordan Strong Cornerstone Christian 2:08.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Matthew Koeppe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 4:58.0 
2Colt West 12 Omaha Christian Academy 5:02.1 
3Evan Classen 11 Humphrey St. Francis 5:08.9 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Colt West 12 Omaha Christian Academy 10:49.1 
2Logan Russell High Plains Community 10:54.0 
3Damien Baumgart 12 Humphrey St. Francis 11:02.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 15.8 
2Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 16.1 
3Payton Stevens 11 High Plains Community 16.1 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 43.0 
2Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 43.0 
3Caden Theis 10 Osceola 43.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Case 
Tanner Pinyan 
Isaac Branding 
Henry Tanksley 

11 
12 
11 
Parkview Christian 46.5 
2Kraton Gabel 
Zachary Boden 
Conner Pinney 
Riley Girard 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Osceola 46.5 
3Christian Maas 
Mikal Robinson 
Masen Dinklage 
Noah Keuck 

11 
11 
10 
Omaha Christian Academy 46.7 
4Bryce Bartholomew 
Kyle Wemhoff 
Pierce Eisenmenger 
Cole Wemhoff 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 48.4 
5Benjamin Riegsecker 
Braden Beiermann 
Riley Kraemer 
Colin Rixe 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Nebraska Lutheran 49.1 
6Joshua McMillen 
Jadyn Smeal 
Michael Broussard 
Marcus Love 
10 

12 
11 
Scribner-Snyder 49.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Tanner Pinyan 
Elijah Page 
Nosa Iyagbaye 
Henry Tanksley 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Parkview Christian 3:40.1 
2Peyton Watts 
Conner Pinney 
Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 
Riley Girard 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Osceola 3:40.9 
3Cole Wemhoff 
Kyle Wemhoff 
Pierce Eisenmenger 
Kyle Brockhaus 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 3:42.0 
4Bailey Kraemer 
Dillon Malchow 
Michael Hemphill 
Jayson Mackey-Jackson 
12 


10 
Nebraska Lutheran 3:52.6 
5Bradley Powell 
Johnathan Dvorak 
Omar Ramirez 
Hunter Sharman 
10 
11 
12 
12 
High Plains Community 3:53.2 
6Jadyn Smeal 
Joshua McMillen 
James Hudson 
Michael Broussard 

10 

12 
Scribner-Snyder 4:04.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Damien Baumgart 
Colton Engel 
Pierce Eisenmenger 
Cole Wemhoff 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Humphrey St. Francis 8:33.6 
2Christian Schleif 
Dahlton Redwing (Gabel) 
Peyton Watts 
Conner Pinney 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Osceola 8:37.4 
3Bradley Powell 
Logan Russell 
Kyler VanHousen 
Hunter Sharman 
10 

12 
12 
High Plains Community 8:55.9 
4Lane Kieser 
Ryan Thurber 
Nathan Schrag 
Jordan Strong 
10 
11 


Cornerstone Christian 9:27.0 
5Jadyn Smeal 
Joshua McMillen 
Justin Noel 
Austin Peters 

10 


Scribner-Snyder 9:53.7 
6Caleb Stern 
Noah Read 
Adam Stern 
Noah Worster 
10 
10 
12 

Nebraska Lutheran 9:54.2