2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Falls City Sacred Heart
Site: Auburn High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2016 at 9:55pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sterling, 92
2. Friend, 91
3. Meridian, 90
4. Falls City Sacred Heart, 62
5. Dorchester, 57
6. Lourdes Central Catholic, 54
7. Diller-Odell, 49
8. Johnson-Brock, 26
9. Lewiston, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sterling, 112
2. Falls City Sacred Heart, 108
3. Diller-Odell, 71
4. Lewiston, 63
5. Lourdes Central Catholic, 59
6. Friend, 52
7. Johnson-Brock, 28
8. Meridian, 28
9. Dorchester, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Andrea Kort Meridian 8-6 
2Ciara Catlin Falls City Sacred Heart 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Hajek 11 Diller-Odell 5-2 
2Rylee Pieper 10 Meridian 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Emma Niemeier Friend 16-3.75 
2Jacee Weber 11 Dorchester 16-3 

Girls Shot Put:
1Bailey Velder 11 Dorchester 37-6.5 
2Haylee Heits 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 37-3.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Raeleigh Menke 10 Friend 115-5 
2Paige Vitosh 11 Diller-Odell 102-4 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Jade Hill 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 34-11.5 
2Jacee Weber 11 Dorchester 34-9.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Maggie Goltz12Falls City Sacred Heart34 ft 9 in
4Nicole Harms9Sterling34 ft 7.75 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 12.9 
2Emma Niemeier Friend 13.1 
3Kacie Hahn 11 Johnson-Brock 13.1 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 27.2 
2Rylee Pieper 10 Meridian 27.5 
3Kacie Hahn 11 Johnson-Brock 27.5 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:01.5 
2Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 1:03.7 
3Margaret Funke 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:05.1 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 2:31.4 
2Claire Kubicek 10 Friend 2:33.8 
3Carly Wenzl Sterling 2:37.2 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 5:54.0 
2Claire Kubicek 10 Friend 5:54.9 
3Breanna Miller 10 Meridian 6:00.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Brianna Barton Meridian 13:25.3 
2Josephine Wigington 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 13:31.4 
3Heidi Eckhardt 10 Sterling 14:17.2 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Nicole Harms Sterling 16.1 
2Erin Johnson 10 Meridian 16.2 
3Isabel Eberspacher 11 Friend 17.0 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Nicole Harms Sterling 46.1 
2Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 47.8 
3Madison Hajek 11 Diller-Odell 50.7 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Erin Johnson 
Rylee Pieper 
Bridgette Jackson 
Andrea Kort 
10 
10 
12 

Meridian 53.3 
2Abby Fiegener 
Lauren Parrish 
Ahren Ebel 
Jade Hill 
10 
10 

11 
Falls City Sacred Heart 54.2 
3Mattii Barnts 
Madison Hajek 
Mahaila Engelman 
Madison Jurgens 
10 
11 

11 
Diller-Odell 54.4 
4Brynn Westenburg 
Makayla Damme 
Mattie Nichols 
Kacie Hahn 
10 
12 

11 
Johnson-Brock 54.4 
5Erika Goracke 
Alyssa Jurgens 
Malayna Wingert 
Morgan Haner 
12 



Sterling 57.5 
6Avery Behrens 
Makenna Bird 
Lydia Wells 
Clarissa Bors 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Dorchester 1:01.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Libby Fulton 
Josephine Wigington 
Margaret Funke 
Laura Box 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Lourdes Central Catholic 4:19.5 
2Nicole Harms 
Carly Wenzl 
Malayna Wingert 
Taylor Cockerill 



11 
Sterling 4:22.0 
3Sophie Niemeier 
Claire Kubicek 
Isabel Eberspacher 
Raeleigh Menke 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Friend 4:39.0 
4Jade Hill 
Ahren Ebel 
Lauren Parrish 
Sara Wertenberger 
11 

10 
10 
Falls City Sacred Heart 4:41.4 
5Hailey Schafer 
Adeline Beals 
Allison Klipp 
Crystal Nunez 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Meridian 4:52.5 
6Katie Zarybnicky 
Theresa Zarybnicky 
Paige Arnold 
Tayler Wendland 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Diller-Odell 4:54.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Claire Kubicek 
Raeleigh Menke 
Sidney Due 
Sophie Niemeier 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Friend 11:02.8 
2Andrea Kort 
Breanna Miller 
Hailey Schafer 
Brianna Barton 

10 
10 

Meridian 11:20.3 
3Bailey Schroeder 
Theresa Zarybnicky 
Paige Arnold 
Tayler Wendland 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Diller-Odell 12:15.3 
4Heidi Eckhardt 
Marah Hestermann 
Sydney Huls 
Alisha Fisher 
10 
12 

11 
Sterling 12:55.0 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Cory Engelman 11 Diller-Odell 12-0 
2Bladen Ahl 12 Diller-Odell 11-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Nathaniel Derr 12 Friend 5-10 
2Tanner Ebeler 11 Johnson-Brock 5-9 

Boys Long Jump:
1Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 20-11.25 
2Christian McCown 11 Diller-Odell 20-8.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 43-1 
2Christian McCown 11 Diller-Odell 41-8.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Bryant Jorn 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 53-0.25 
2Colton Davis 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 43-7.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Benjamin Bohling 10 Johnson-Brock 128-8 
2Mitchel Hulse 12 Friend 128-2 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 10.9 
2Christian Harring 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.3 
3Rasclyn Griffin 11 Meridian 11.3 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 22.5 
2Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 22.7 
3Sean Arnold 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.5 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 52.6 
2Emerson Keithley 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 52.7 
3Tristan Dirks Sterling 53.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 2:06.0 
2Kyle Dickinson 10 Friend 2:06.1 
3Dylan Benson 11 Sterling 2:06.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Seth Harms 11 Sterling 4:47.7 
2Logan Jasa Sterling 4:49.2 
3Nathaniel Derr 12 Friend 5:08.5 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Seth Harms 11 Sterling 11:23.5 
2Caleb Stukenholtz 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11:38.4 
3Ryan Arnold Diller-Odell 11:44.6 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 15.3 
2Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 15.8 
3Dalton Anderson 12 Lewiston 17.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 42.1 
2Jordan Wenzl 12 Sterling 42.9 
3Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 42.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Keith Joseph Salimo 
Christian Harring 
Sean Arnold 
Henry Arnold 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Falls City Sacred Heart 44.3 
2Cameron VanGroningen 
Tristan Dirks 
Jordan Wenzl 
Josh Masur 


12 
12 
Sterling 46.0 
3Tyson Landenberger 
Bladen Ahl 
Cory Engelman 
Christian McCown 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Diller-Odell 46.3 
4Corey Taylor 
Joshua Traynor 
Cesar Nunez 
Rasclyn Griffin 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Meridian 46.8 
5David von Horn 
Jason Liao 
Patrick Vossler 
Keighton Moore 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Friend 48.1 
6Agustine Perez 
Georg Jartveit 
Carson Zahourek 
Dustin Nelson 
12 
12 

11 
Dorchester 48.4 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emerson Keithley 
Keith Joseph Salimo 
Sean Arnold 
Henry Arnold 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Falls City Sacred Heart 3:38.5 
2Josh Masur 
Jordan Wenzl 
Niccolo Scattoni 
Austin Buss 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Sterling 3:41.6 
3Ryan Arnold 
Reese Hennerberg 
Cory Engelman 
Christian McCown 

11 
11 
11 
Diller-Odell 3:41.8 
4Emilio Gonzalez 
Logan Anderson 
Jacob Meybrunn 
Holden Christen 
11 

12 
10 
Lewiston 3:41.9 
5Mason Lee 
Aaron Mason 
Colter Fulton 
Nicholas Whitten 
11 
11 

12 
Lourdes Central Catholic 3:55.5 
6Benjamin Clark 
Benedict Wiche 
Cole Fossenbarger 
Benjamin Grable 
10 
10 

12 
Johnson-Brock 3:57.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Seth Harms 
Logan Jasa 
Dylan Benson 
Josh Masur 
11 

11 
12 
Sterling 8:43.9 
2Kyle Dickinson 
Logan Pfeiffer 
Spencer Lofing 
Nathaniel Derr 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Friend 9:04.2 
3Cesar Nunez 
Garrett Klipp 
Frederick Kujath 
Waylynn Scheets 
12 


11 
Meridian 9:31.9 
4Nate Finck 
Joe Bieker 
Bob Hermesch 
Easton Vonderschmidt 
10 
10 
10 

Falls City Sacred Heart 9:40.0 
5Andrew Aldana 
Kaden Olson 
Samuel Baumert 
Ivan Valdovino 

11 
10 
11 
Lourdes Central Catholic 9:45.0 
6Benedict Wiche 
Benjamin Clark 
Trevor Kahland 
Hunter Oestmann 
10 
10 
10 

Johnson-Brock 9:49.9