2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: St. Mary's
Site: O'Neill Public

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/14/2015 at 9:15am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. St. Mary's, 151.5
2. North Central, 105.75
3. Stuart, 65
4. CWC, 63
5. Ewing, 58.75
6. Osmond, 28
7. Elkhorn Valley, 22
8. Bloomfield, 17
9. Cody-Kilgore, 15
10. Santee, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Elkhorn Valley, 103
2. North Central, 83
3. Osmond, 80
4. CWC, 76
5. Stuart, 64
6. Bloomfield, 54
7. Cody-Kilgore, 38
8. St. Mary's, 22
9. Ewing, 6
10. Santee, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Mackenzie Wecker 12 St. Mary's 9-6 
2Kendra Kozisek 10 St. Mary's 8-8 

Girls High Jump:
1Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 5-2 
2TamiJo Marcellus 11 CWC 4-8 
2Hailey Paxton 11 Stuart 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 16-2.5 
2Katie Koenig 12 Ewing 15-5.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Addie Shaw 11 North Central 42-10.5 
2Tracy Chvala 11 St. Mary's 38-5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Addie Shaw 11 North Central 120-7.5 
2Emily Pongratz 11 St. Mary's 111-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Rachel Kaup 10 Stuart 32-9 
2TamiJo Marcellus 11 CWC 32-8.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 13.3 
2Jacie Laetsch 10 CWC 13.5 
3Andrea Schmit Osmond 13.6 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Meagan Carr 12 CWC 27.4 
2Bridget Schneider 12 St. Mary's 27.7 
3Erica Slagle 11 Osmond 28.2 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 59.8 
2Meagan Carr 12 CWC 1:01.5 
3Rachel Kaup 10 Stuart 1:01.8 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Harlee Fischer 10 Stuart 2:31.7 
2Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 12 St. Mary's 2:32.7 
3Caitlin Orton North Central 2:34.1 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Lexy Heyden North Central 6:02.5 
2Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 12 St. Mary's 6:18.9 
3Kristin Mahony 12 CWC 6:24.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Lexy Heyden North Central 12:53.1 
2Paula Zakrzewski 11 St. Mary's 13:46.0 
3Kristin Mahony 12 CWC 14:01.1 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 16.2 
2Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 16.4 
3Mackenzie Wecker 12 St. Mary's 16.7 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rachel Stewart 10 North Central 47.5 
2Lydia Fry 12 Ewing 47.9 
3Mackenzie Wecker 12 St. Mary's 49.9 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Rachel Kaup 
Monique Schafer 
Hailey Paxton 
Harlee Fischer 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Stuart 52.5 
2TamiJo Marcellus 
Marissa Koenig 
Jacie Laetsch 
Meagan Carr 
11 
12 
10 
12 
CWC 53.2 
3Bridget Schneider 
Caleigh Miles 
Breanna Hedstrom 
Taylor Colman 
12 
10 
10 
10 
St. Mary's 54.4 
4Bailee Gillespie 
Erica Slagle 
Andrea Schmit 
Caitlin Kumm 
10 
11 


Osmond 55.5 
5Kaitlin Fleetwood 
Ranee Keehn 
Alyssa Rood 
Brianna Werner 

11 
10 

Elkhorn Valley 56.6 
6Jaylynn Ravenscroft 
Courtney Galloway 
Sarah Barnes 
Tanner O'Neill 
10 

12 
11 
Cody-Kilgore 56.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Rachel Kaup 
Monique Schafer 
Hailey Paxton 
Harlee Fischer 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Stuart 4:22.9 
2Bridget Schneider 
Breanna Hedstrom 
Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 
Taylor Colman 
12 
10 
12 
10 
St. Mary's 4:23.8 
3Emily Eacker 
Lydia Fry 
Katie Koenig 
Bailey Schindler 

12 
12 

Ewing 4:31.3 
4Lexy Heyden 
Megan Erickson 
Jadyn Bussinger 
Caitlin Orton 




North Central 4:34.1 
5Rebecca Fleetwood 
Karissa Bals 
Ranee Keehn 
Brianna Werner 
11 

11 

Elkhorn Valley 4:39.9 
6Amber Bruegman 
Clair Trenhaile 
Brittany Kerbel 
Brandi Guenther 
10 
11 
11 

Bloomfield 4:45.5 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Colman 
Mackenzie Wecker 
Logan Connot 
Alejandra Vergara-Kersenbrock 
10 
12 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 10:22.4 
2Lexy Heyden 
Megan Erickson 
Skylar Cosgrove 
Caitlin Orton 




North Central 10:24.3 
3Amber Bruegman 
Clair Trenhaile 
Brittany Kerbel 
Brandi Guenther 
10 
11 
11 

Bloomfield 11:48.6 
4Rebecca Fleetwood 
Kaitlin Fleetwood 
Hannah Ottis 
Justina Miller 
11 


12 
Elkhorn Valley 11:52.0 
5Victoria Winninger 
Shelby Aschoff 
Samantha Aschoff 
Jordyn Albin 
12 
10 
11 

Osmond 13:00.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)
Shot PutJaycee FlemingNorth Central10337 ft 5.5 in
Shot PutSydney HuppSt. Mary's11437 ft 5 in

Boys Pole Vault:
1Connor Croxen 10 CWC 11-0 
2Kyle Young 11 Bloomfield 10-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Chase Broders 12 Stuart 6-1 
2Conner Paxton 11 Stuart 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Brant Shoemaker 12 St. Mary's 18-10.25 
2Kyle Swallow 10 Osmond 18-8.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Sage Osborn 11 North Central 42-3.5 
2Noah Rutjens 11 Elkhorn Valley 40-9 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jayle Hinkle 12 CWC 53-6 
2Conner Paxton 11 Stuart 46-2.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jayle Hinkle 12 CWC 145-7 
2Chase Hoffschneider 10 CWC 134-8 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Michael Knievel 12 Elkhorn Valley 11.2 
2Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 11.5 
3Nathan Hingst 11 Bloomfield 12.0 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Alex Kunz 12 Stuart 23.4 
2Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 23.6 
3Nathan Hingst 11 Bloomfield 24.4 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 53.1 
2Conner Wilson 12 Bloomfield 53.7 
3Kendall Albin 12 Elkhorn Valley 55.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 2:01.9 
2Casey Lamle 12 Cody-Kilgore 2:04.4 
3John Walnofer 12 CWC 2:06.5 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Colin Erickson 11 North Central 4:41.3 
2Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 4:42.5 
3John Walnofer 12 CWC 5:05.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Cameron Moes 12 Osmond 10:47.4 
2Colin Erickson 11 North Central 11:04.2 
3Joan Oliver-Covas 10 North Central 11:31.8 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jayson Larson 12 Elkhorn Valley 16.8 
2Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 16.8 
3Andrew Hollenbeck 12 North Central 17.3 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Mitchell Dvorak 12 Stuart 42.2 
2Clay Goodwin 12 Cody-Kilgore 43.2 
3Jayson Larson 12 Elkhorn Valley 43.2 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Michael Knievel 
Christopher Petersen 
Noah Rutjens 
Tyler Rautenberg 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Elkhorn Valley 45.4 
2Conner Wilson 
Cole Bruns 
Nathan Hingst 
Quinten Moles 
12 
10 
11 

Bloomfield 47.3 
3Vincent Heldoorn 
Tyler Reikofski 
Brett Simmons 
Brock Johnson 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Osmond 47.8 
4Charton Turner-Clark 
Jack Gale 
Tyler Knox 
Kevin Udd 
12 
10 
12 
11 
North Central 48.2 
5Garrett Gleason 
Logan Spencer 
Tyler Regan 
Brant Shoemaker 
12 
12 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 48.4 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Colin Erickson 
Justin Palmer 
Cash Cosgrove 
Sage Osborn 
11 
12 
11 
11 
North Central 3:34.5 
2Kyle Young 
Quinten Moles 
Conner Wilson 
Nathan Hingst 
11 

12 
11 
Bloomfield 3:38.3 
3Michael Knievel 
Kendall Albin 
Tyler Rautenberg 
Jayson Larson 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Elkhorn Valley 3:39.9 
4Mitchell Dvorak 
Chase Broders 
Tate Schmaderer 
Connor Jarman 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Stuart 3:47.0 
5Derek Tomjack 
Chase Hoffschneider 
Derek Mahony 
Daniel Libolt 
12 
10 


CWC 3:47.5 
6Vincent Heldoorn 
Caleb Krohn 
Brett Simmons 
Brock Johnson 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Osmond 3:47.6 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Connor Croxen 
John Walnofer 
Nicholas Haburchak 
Derek Mahony 
10 
12 
10 

CWC 8:33.4 
2Colin Erickson 
Phillip Lewis 
Justin Palmer 
Cash Cosgrove 
11 
12 
12 
11 
North Central 8:38.9 
3Cole Moes 
Tyler vonRentzell 
Noah Koehler 
Caleb Krohn 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Osmond 9:20.0 
4Logan Spencer 
Tyler Regan 
Zac Wiese 
Brant Shoemaker 
12 
10 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 9:28.5 
5Tate Schmaderer 
Connor Jarman 
Tanner Dickau 
Micah Dexter 
11 
10 

11 
Stuart 9:45.8 
6David Short 
Tucker Hecht 
Koby Smith 
Austin Miller 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Elkhorn Valley 9:51.8 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)