2015 NSAA Track & Field District D-5 Results:
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
Host: Fullerton
Site: Fullerton

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2015 at 9:34pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Fullerton, 104
2. Riverside, 103
3. Hampton, 90
4. Spalding Academy, 57
5. High Plains Community, 45
6. Heartland Lutheran, 44
7. Palmer, 38
8. Central Valley, 29
9. St. Edward, 17
10. Elba, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. High Plains Community, 156
2. Heartland Lutheran, 76
3. Fullerton, 63
4. St. Edward, 60
5. Central Valley, 37
6. Spalding Academy, 36
7. Riverside, 34
8. Hampton, 28
9. Elba, 20
10. Palmer, 17
Girls Pole Vault:
1Abby Collingham 12 High Plains Community 10-0 
2Cheyenne Ostrander 11 Fullerton 9-2 

Girls High Jump:
1Caitlyn Beed Fullerton 4-10 
2MiKayla Rieken Palmer 4-8 
2Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 16-4.75 
2Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 16-3.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Hannah Sugita 12 Heartland Lutheran 36-3.0 
2MaKenzie Peters Heartland Lutheran 33-9.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Tayma Sebek 11 Hampton 108-03.25 
2Hannah Sugita 12 Heartland Lutheran 92-00.5 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 32-5.5 
2Briana McKay 10 Spalding Academy 32-0.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 13.0 
2Molly Berger 11 Riverside 13.2 
3Macy Peregrine 11 Fullerton 13.3 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Karen Schmeits 11 Riverside 26.0 
2Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 26.4 
3Macy Peregrine 11 Fullerton 26.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Michaela Cunningham 10 Fullerton 1:02.0 
2Briana McKay 10 Spalding Academy 1:03.3 
3Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton 1:03.9 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Tayler Klassen 10 Hampton 2:34.0 
2Emily Wiegert 10 Heartland Lutheran 2:34.0 
3Madison Walkowiak Riverside 2:40.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Brittany Dose 12 Hampton 5:54.7 
2Kennedi DeMuth Fullerton 6:04.2 
3Amber Berger 10 Riverside 6:08.0 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Brittany Dose 12 Hampton 13:05.9 
2Amanda Ray 12 Riverside 13:35.5 
3Kara Wiegert 10 Heartland Lutheran 13:48.0 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kayla Rother 10 Central Valley 16.5 
2Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy 16.9 
3Sara Baustert 11 St. Edward 16.9 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Madison Van Housen 10 Hampton 47.9 
2Megan Carraher 11 Spalding Academy 48.6 
3Kalie Bloom 10 Riverside 49.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Madalynn Haschke 
Karen Schmeits 
Molly Berger 
Kalie Bloom 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Riverside 52.3 
2Rachel Thompson 
Katelyn Glause 
Brook Bushhousen 
Jessie Valasek 



12 
Palmer 54.4 
3Kennedi DeMuth 
Rebecca Dubas 
Katelyn Warner 
Katie Voichahoske 

12 

10 
Fullerton 55.2 
4Abby Collingham 
Amber Scherer 
Danielle Shenk 
Destiny Williams 
12 
12 
12 
12 
High Plains Community 55.4 
5Sydney Schmitt 
Emily Wiegert 
Alyssa Roehrich 
Erin Maier 
11 
10 
11 

Heartland Lutheran 55.5 
6Megan Beck 
Shelby Essman 
Ceara Franke 
Kellyn Robinson 

10 
12 

Central Valley 58.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kenna Swertzic 
Macy Peregrine 
Michaela Cunningham 
Cheyenne Ostrander 

11 
10 
11 
Fullerton 4:11.8 
2Katharyn Hartley 
Megan Carraher 
Madeline Esch 
Briana McKay 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Spalding Academy 4:19.6 
3Shelby Behnk 
Keely Butcher 
Jayden Erickson 
Kayla Rother 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Central Valley 4:27.6 
4Rachel Thompson 
Shayla Tibbetts 
Miranda Pospisil 
Jessie Valasek 

11 
10 
12 
Palmer 4:34.1 
5Brandy Herley 
McKayla Mogensen 
Madison Walkowiak 
 
12 
11 

 
Riverside 4:37.6 
6Tayler Klassen 
Madison Van Housen 
Kelsey Hurt 
Brittany Dose 
10 
10 

12 
Hampton 4:40.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kaitlyn Conway 
Halle Plumbtree 
Kenna Swertzic 
Kennedi DeMuth 
10 
10 


Fullerton 10:48.8 
2McKayla Mogensen 
Amber Berger 
Brandy Herley 
Madison Walkowiak 
11 
10 
12 

Riverside 11:02.8 
3Destiny Williams 
Kaylee VanHousen 
Abby Collingham 
Amber Scherer 
12 

12 
12 
High Plains Community 11:24.4 
4Kaitlyn Carraher 
Anna Esch 
Katharyn Hartley 
Kaitlyn Dozler 
11 

10 

Spalding Academy 11:28.2 
5Kellyn Robinson 
Michelle Bruha 
Sidney Wood 
Megan Beck 

11 
11 

Central Valley 11:48.3 
6Morgann Pospisil 
Cora Menke 
Stacy Bohlken 
Reilly Dvorak 
10 


12 
Palmer 12:23.4 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:
1Trey Engel 12 High Plains Community 12-0 
2Ben Dush 12 Elba 12-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Payton Stevens 10 High Plains Community 5-11.0 
2Isaiah Zapata 11 Heartland Lutheran 5-11.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jonathan Simonson 12 Heartland Lutheran 19-7.75 
2Brandon Miller 11 St. Edward 19-7.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jacob Kennedy 11 Riverside 39-10.5 
2Garrett Lesiak 11 High Plains Community 39-8.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Matthew Pekarek 11 High Plains Community 49-7.00 
2Andrew Schuller 10 High Plains Community 44-11.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Matthew Pekarek 11 High Plains Community 147-5.00 
2Collin Martinsen 12 Riverside 135-2.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton 11.4 
2Drake Shanle 11 St. Edward 11.6 
3Jonathan Simonson 12 Heartland Lutheran 11.6 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Garrett Sonderup 12 Fullerton 23.5 
2Jesse Rasmussen 11 Hampton 23.7 
3Cole Klingsporn 12 High Plains Community 24.2 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jonah Micek 10 St. Edward 52.4 
2Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 52.8 
3Jacob Robinson 11 Fullerton 53.7 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Seth Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:06.2 
2Brayden Olson 10 St. Edward 2:07.4 
3Bas Bartels 12 Palmer 2:10.8 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jacob Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 5:01.5 
2Rusty Hermsmeyer 11 Central Valley 5:08.0 
3Caleb Staehr 12 Heartland Lutheran 5:17.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jacob Bauer 12 Spalding Academy 10:53.7 
2Caleb Staehr 12 Heartland Lutheran 10:54.9 
3Jacob Paczosa Elba 11:07.3 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Payton Stevens 10 High Plains Community 15.9 
2Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 16.2 
3Ben Dush 12 Elba 16.5 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Cale Harless 12 High Plains Community 42.6 
2Keenan Rasmussen 10 St. Edward 42.9 
3Kyle Stevens 10 High Plains Community 43.8 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Trey Engel 
Cale Harless 
Tyson Fate 
Cole Klingsporn 
12 
12 
11 
12 
High Plains Community 45.4 
2Jonathan Simonson 
Jeremiah Reeser 
Braydon Pokorney 
Isaiah Zapata 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Heartland Lutheran 45.4 
3Keenan Rasmussen 
Brayden Olson 
Jonah Micek 
Drake Shanle 
10 
10 
10 
11 
St. Edward 46.6 
4Jacob Kennedy 
Noah Valasek 
Eudald Sabater 
Collin Martinsen 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Riverside 48.5 
5Michael Wolfe 
Chandler Donscheski 
Kaden Reimers 
Bas Bartels 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Palmer 48.5 
6Joseph Glaser 
Bronc McKay 
Zachariah Diessner 
Zoe Saiz-Liano 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Spalding Academy 49.1 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Hunter Glup 
Joshua Wetovick 
Jacob Robinson 
Seth Wetovick 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Fullerton 3:39.5 
2Jonah Micek 
Noah Micek 
Brayden Olson 
Brandon Miller 
10 
11 
10 
11 
St. Edward 3:39.6 
3Zoe Saiz-Liano 
Joseph Glaser 
Bronc McKay 
Jacob Bauer 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Spalding Academy 3:53.2 
4Josh Demers 
Bradley Powell 
Cale Harless 
Kyler VanHousen 
11 

12 
11 
High Plains Community 3:53.4 
5Weston Ogden 
Jesse Rasmussen 
Christian Deepe 
Tyler Wall 
11 
11 
10 

Hampton 3:58.5 
6Chandler Donscheski 
Bas Bartels 
Kaden Reimers 
Riley Weller 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Palmer 3:59.4 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kyler VanHousen 
Jabe Wurtz 
Hunter Sharman 
Bradley Powell 
11 
12 
11 

High Plains Community 8:58.7 
2Clay Stepp 
Logan Stepp 
Nathaniel Ibach 
Rusty Hermsmeyer 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Central Valley 9:00.8 
3Christian Deepe 
Weston Ogden 
Tyler Wall 
Dante Farris 
10 
11 

10 
Hampton 9:51.5 
4Patrick Lange 
Yuto Tsushima 
Jacob Pritchard 
Ryan Smith 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Riverside 10:07.1 
5Andrew Bauer 
Zachariah Diessner 
Spencer Leslie 
Paul Diessner 
11 
10 


Spalding Academy 10:20.3 
6Ivan Messersmith 
Jackson Richling 
Devin Hueftle 
Christopher Warneke 


11 
11 
Heartland Lutheran 10:25.6 

Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
EventNameSchoolGradePlacePerformance
(ft in)