2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-8 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Wilcox-Hildreth
Site: Wilcox, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2016 at 10:29pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 128
2. Axtell, 97
3. Blue Hill, 62
4. Red Cloud, 60
5. Alma, 52
6. Loomis, 48
7. Kenesaw, 29
8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 27
9. Silver Lake, 15
10. Franklin, 9
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Axtell, 140
2. Bertrand, 90
3. Kenesaw, 77
4. Blue Hill, 68
5. Loomis, 57.5
6. Red Cloud, 35
7. Franklin, 22
8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 16
9. Alma, 15.5
10. Silver Lake, 6
Girls Pole Vault:
1Mollie Kaps 12 Bertrand 10-00 
2Courtney Philips 11 Bertrand 9-06 

Girls High Jump:
1Sophie Mellema 11 Axtell 5-00 
2Sydney Parr 12 Silver Lake 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Haley Hays 12 Alma 15-09.0 
2Yuriko Hernandez-Piel 11 Blue Hill 15-07.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kristine Edgren 11 Bertrand 40-04.75 
2Mary Nibbe Red Cloud 34-08.0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kristine Edgren 11 Bertrand 111-10 
2Morgan Nibbe 10 Red Cloud 109-07 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Haley Dannehl 12 Bertrand 33-00.5 
2Haley Hays 12 Alma 32-11.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kenzie Hubl 11 Blue Hill 12.4 
2Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 12.6 
3Regan Miller 11 Axtell 12.8 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 27.00 
2Regan Miller 11 Axtell 27.3 
3Jadyn Heckenlively 10 Alma 27.9 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 1:01.7 
2Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 1:03.00 
3Abby Quadhamer Wilcox-Hildreth 1:05.4 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Grace Schwarz Bertrand 2:34.7 
2Aubree Ackerman 10 Bertrand 2:38.7 
3Season Mellema 11 Axtell 2:41.5 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Michaela Marcy 12 Loomis 5:48.5 
2Grace Schwarz Bertrand 5:54.9 
3Kaylee Andersen 10 Bertrand 6:02.3 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Michaela Marcy 12 Loomis 12:49.6 
2Emily Bergstrom 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 13:30.8 
3Audrey Denny 10 Bertrand 14:16.00 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 14.9 
2Alexa Berry 12 Bertrand 16.7 
3Halee Kohmetscher 10 Blue Hill 17.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 47.5 
2Haley Hays 12 Alma 50.6 
3Sydney Parr 12 Silver Lake 51.3 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ashley Snell 
Regan Miller 
Camille Fishell 
Shyla Smith 
11 
11 

12 
Axtell 51.7 
2Haley Hays 
Jadyn Heckenlively 
Dakota Hughes 
Tiffany Wells 
12 
10 


Alma 53.4 
3Tessa Callahan 
Alexa Berry 
Haley Dannehl 
Karmen Schmitt 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Bertrand 53.5 
4Rylee Kohmetscher 
Brianna Danehey 
Yuriko Hernandez-Piel 
Kenzie Hubl 


11 
11 
Blue Hill 53.9 
5Dariana Burr 
Brielle Schneider 
Ashley Uden 
Hannah Schnitzler 
11 
12 


Kenesaw 55.3 
6Sophie Gruwell 
Ashley Nichols 
Abby Quadhamer 
Rebecca Saathoff-Beck 
12 
12 

10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 55.4 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Camille Fishell 
Sophie Mellema 
Regan Miller 
Shyla Smith 

11 
11 
12 
Axtell 4:26.5 
2Haley Dannehl 
Alexa Berry 
Kristine Edgren 
Tessa Callahan 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Bertrand 4:28.9 
3Haley Schukei 
Whitney Hanson 
Brielle Schneider 
Victoria Ramsey 

10 
12 
10 
Kenesaw 4:36.9 
4Abby Quadhamer 
Sydnie Voichoskie 
Sophie Gruwell 
Rebecca Saathoff-Beck 

10 
12 
10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 4:46.10 
5Mary Nibbe 
Julia Shipman 
Hannah Vance 
Jocelyn Shipman 



10 
Red Cloud 4:52.8 
6Erica Allen 
Rylee Kohmetscher 
Maci Witte 
Emily Meyer 




Blue Hill 4:55.7 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Alexa Berry 
Kaylee Andersen 
Tessa Callahan 
Grace Schwarz 
12 
10 
11 

Bertrand 10:47.00 
2Erica Allen 
Emily Meyer 
Brianna Danehey 
Rylee Kohmetscher 




Blue Hill 11:13.9 
3Caitlin Callan 
Emme Nickel 
Elizabeth Marcellus 
Harper Wells 
10 
10 

10 
Axtell 11:34.3 
4Olivia O'Clair 
Amanya Pavelka 
McKayla Meyer 
Emily Torres-Holguin 

10 

10 
Loomis 12:43.6 
5Emma Fischer 
Brianna Ditzworth 
Kendra Nunn 
Rose Wehrman 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Kenesaw 12:56.0 
6Haley Fisher 
Morgan Nibbe 
Kiara Uhrich 
Ashley McCleary 
12 
10 
10 

Red Cloud 13:06.4 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyrell Younger 12 Bertrand 12-06.00 
2Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 11-00.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Parker Sis 12 Axtell 5-10 
2Dakota Fitzgerald 12 Bertrand 5-08 

Boys Long Jump:
1Skyler Saathoff 10 Franklin 19-01.75 
2Preston Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 19-00.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Joseph Mackin Blue Hill 39-01.5 
2Christopher Bures 12 Kenesaw 38-07.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cody Nickel 12 Axtell 49-00 
2Collin Rodenbaugh 12 Loomis 46-00.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Cody Nickel 12 Axtell 149-04 
2Sam Schukei 10 Kenesaw 142-04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 11.1 
2Levi Asp 11 Loomis 11.4 
3Preston Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 11.5 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 22.8 
2Mitch Krueger 12 Blue Hill 23.3 
3Levi Asp 11 Loomis 23.3 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Parker Sis 12 Axtell 52.8 
2August Fishell 12 Axtell 53.2 
3Wesley Vance 10 Red Cloud 54.0 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 2:04.7 
2Justin Shipman 12 Red Cloud 2:08.3 
3Tyson Marsh 12 Axtell 2:10.3 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 4:54.2 
2Trace Ockinga 10 Blue Hill 5:00.4 
3Riley Johnson 10 Bertrand 5:02.00 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 10:40.3 
2Colby Karr Blue Hill 11:03.7 
3Keaton Burgess 10 Red Cloud 11:14.1 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Alec Meyer 12 Blue Hill 15.7 
2Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 15.9 
3Isaac Wahls Loomis 16.2 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tyrell Younger 12 Bertrand 42.7 
2Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 42.8 
3Isaac Wahls Loomis 44.9 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Colton Maxwell 
August Fishell 
Austin Fishell 
Braiden Gomez 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Axtell 45.7 
2John Schuster 
Preston Schnitzler 
Ryan Denkert 
Jacob Brunk 

12 

12 
Kenesaw 47.3 
3Lance Aspegren 
Garrett Ortgiesen 
Aaron Jenkins 
Riley Pool 
11 
10 

10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 47.4 
4Isaac Wahls 
Brian Hemmele 
Collin Rodenbaugh 
Levi Asp 


12 
11 
Loomis 47.7 
5Till Bendixen 
Jarod Asche 
Trevor Clark 
Kaleb Kindler 
10 

12 
10 
Alma 47.7 
6Dakota Fitzgerald 
Miles Peterson 
Wyatt Wilken 
Tyrell Younger 
12 

10 
12 
Bertrand 47.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Colton Maxwell 
August Fishell 
Parker Sis 
Braiden Gomez 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Axtell 3:41.1 
2Parker Janicek 
Denys Halenok 
Trevor Clark 
Kaleb Kindler 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Alma 3:49.0 
3Wesley Vance 
Justin Shipman 
Lucas Watson 
Lane Deisley 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Red Cloud 3:52.5 
4Wyatt Wilken 
Jared Kugler 
Tyrell Younger 
Cole Kennedy 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Bertrand 3:52.6 
5Sofian Maguilej 
Jacob Weiler 
Caleb Weiler 
Ryan Denkert 
12 
10 
11 

Kenesaw 3:57.3 
6Joseph Mackin 
Maccoy Menke 
Mitch Krueger 
Alec Meyer 

10 
12 
12 
Blue Hill 3:58.7 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Colton Maxwell 
Evan Bertrand 
Tyson Marsh 
Parker Sis 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Axtell 8:58.9 
2Trace Ockinga 
Marc Grau 
Dylan Buschow 
Maccoy Menke 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Blue Hill 9:02.6 
3Jared Kugler 
Austin Long 
Ethan Gdanitz 
Riley Johnson 
11 

11 
10 
Bertrand 9:12.4 
4Alex Heier 
Jacob Weiler 
Caleb Weiler 
Sofian Maguilej 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Kenesaw 9:16.1 
5Brian Hemmele 
Payton Shultz 
Andrew Dennis 
Ethan Orcutt 



11 
Loomis 10:02.00 
6Christopher Kussman 
Drue Schmitz 
Tristen Niles 
Taylor Manchanthasouk 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Red Cloud 10:36.7