2016 NSAA Track & Field District D-9 Results:
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Host: Cambridge
Site: Cambridge High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2016 at 6:28pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cambridge, 99
2. Hitchcock County, 65
3. Wallace, 63
4. Elwood, 58
5. Wauneta-Palisade, 53
6. Arapahoe, 48
7. Medicine Valley, 45
8. Southwest, 34
9. Eustis-Farnam, 33
10. Maywood-Hayes Center, 29
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Southwest, 137
2. Medicine Valley, 83
3. Cambridge, 76
4. Maywood-Hayes Center, 71
5. Wallace, 45
6. Wauneta-Palisade, 36
7. Arapahoe, 34
8. Elwood, 36
9. Hitchcock County, 16
10. Eustis-Farnam, 8
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kaelie Tomlin Cambridge 9-00 
2Holly Lonowski 11 Elwood 8-04 

Girls High Jump:
1Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 5-02 
2Jasmine Youngquist 10 Hitchcock County 5-0 
2Olivia Tenbensel 12 Arapahoe 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Alea Shaner 11 Cambridge 17-01.75 
2Colby Cox 12 Wauneta-Palisade 16-05.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kassandra Jorgensen 11 Medicine Valley 35-00.5 
2Amber Weber 12 Elwood 34-04.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 124-06 
2Abbey Rohde 12 Wallace 104-07 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alea Shaner 11 Cambridge 36-07.0 
2Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 36-02.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe 13.30 
2Kyleigh Scott Hitchcock County 13.40 
3Kayliegh Sughroue 10 Southwest 13.4 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kyleigh Scott Hitchcock County 28.3 
2Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe 28.5 
3Margaret May 11 Wallace 28.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 1:03.7 
2Madisen Messersmith 11 Wallace 1:04.6 
3Margaret May 11 Wallace 1:05.1 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 2:34.20 
2Amanda Mote 10 Hitchcock County 2:35.30 
3Tiffany Dickau 10 Elwood 2:41.40 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Kayla Minary 10 Maywood-Hayes Center 5:56.2 
2Tiffany Dickau 10 Elwood 6:00.0 
3Joslyn North Arapahoe 6:32.8 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Kayla Minary 10 Maywood-Hayes Center 12:30.7 
2Tiffany Dickau 10 Elwood 13:13.5 
3Joslyn North Arapahoe 14:02.9 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 16.6 
2Kaelie Tomlin Cambridge 17.6 
3Sydney Mullen-Shaw 10 Maywood-Hayes Center 18.2 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Bailey Anderson 11 Medicine Valley 50.70 
2Marlana Kent 11 Cambridge 51.90 
3Kati Moore 10 Cambridge 52.40 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kati Moore 
Marlana Kent 
Alea Shaner 
Kayla Shaner 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Cambridge 53.2 
2Haylee Dike 
Faith Simpson 
Alejandra Almanza 
Colby Cox 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Wauneta-Palisade 53.9 
3Brooke Scott 
Laynee Merrill 
Allison Hoyt 
Kyleigh Scott 
11 



Hitchcock County 55.4 
4Sydney Mastin 
Nicole Dewey 
Bailee Springer 
Kayliegh Sughroue 


10 
10 
Southwest 56.1 
5Margaret May 
Peyton Messersmith 
Abbey Rohde 
Jayden Widener 
11 

12 

Wallace 56.6 
6Payton Kahler 
Elle Martin 
Kassandra Jorgensen 
Alexandria Hughes 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Medicine Valley 59.8 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Margaret May 
Jayden Widener 
Peyton Messersmith 
Madisen Messersmith 
11 


11 
Wallace 4:28.6 
2Korinne Hansen 
Bailey Anderson 
RaeAnn Heapy 
Alexandria Ellermeier 
11 
11 
10 

Medicine Valley 4:33.6 
3Laynee Merrill 
Tayler Blume 
Jasmine Youngquist 
Amanda Mote 

12 
10 
10 
Hitchcock County 4:36.9 
4Taylor Hickey 
Holly Lonowski 
Tobie Carlberg 
Aspen Sitorius 

11 
12 
10 
Elwood 4:42.6 
5Erin Witte 
Kayla Shaner 
Kati Moore 
Kaelie Tomlin 

11 
10 

Cambridge 4:50.5 
6Sydney Mastin 
Ashlee Morosic 
Cara Oltmer 
Kailee Miller 

12 


Southwest 5:00.2 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tayler Blume 
Jasmine Youngquist 
Allison Hoyt 
Amanda Mote 
12 
10 

10 
Hitchcock County 10:41.9 
2Tiffany Dickau 
Holly Lonowski 
Aspen Sitorius 
Taylor Hickey 
10 
11 
10 

Elwood 10:51.1 
3Korinne Hansen 
Bailey Anderson 
Jade Earhart 
Alexandria Ellermeier 
11 
11 
12 

Medicine Valley 11:08.6 
4KateLynn Benson 
Hailey Morgan 
Hannah Morgan 
Erin Witte 
10 



Cambridge 12:18.0 
5Elizabeth Neukrich 
Sammy Jack 
Hannah Walker 
Mickayla Blender 

10 
10 
11 
Eustis-Farnam 12:24.2 
6Olivia Tenbensel 
Madison Hanke 
Brielle Weverka 
Joslyn North 
12 
10 
11 

Arapahoe 12:27.3 

Boys Pole Vault:
1James Sughroue 12 Southwest 13-00.0 
2Logan Greenlee 10 Southwest 11-08.0 

Boys High Jump:
1Greg Gaston 11 Wauneta-Palisade 6-03 
2Cooper Breinig 12 Arapahoe 6-01 

Boys Long Jump:
1Alec May 11 Southwest 20-2.25 
2Garrett Fries 12 Southwest 19-09.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Derek Greenlee 10 Southwest 41-00.0 
2Greg Gaston 11 Wauneta-Palisade 40-9.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jace Walther 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 48-03.50 
2Joshua May 12 Wallace 48-01.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brodie Besler 12 Cambridge 143-07 
2Joshua May 12 Wallace 139-04 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Garrett Fries 12 Southwest 11.50 
2Tyler Witte 11 Cambridge 11.50 
3Max Elliott Elwood 11.60 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Alec May 11 Southwest 24.40 
2Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 24.70 
3Calyn Werkmeister 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 24.90 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Micah Swedberg Wallace 53.30 
2Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 53.9 
3Ruben Tutlam-Hazen 11 Medicine Valley 54.2 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Tanner Clough 12 Wallace 2:06.90 
2Pedro Gutierrez 12 Arapahoe 2:08.90 
3Ruben Tutlam-Hazen 11 Medicine Valley 2:10.60 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Bryar Gerlach 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 4:54.6 
2Cash Yearous 10 Wauneta-Palisade 4:55.8 
3Joseph Taylor 12 Cambridge 5:00.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Bryar Gerlach 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 10:38.2 
2Nathan Nicklas 10 Medicine Valley 10:38.6 
3Joseph Taylor 12 Cambridge 11:03.0 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jackson Ebbers 12 Cambridge 16.30 
2Logan Burke 11 Medicine Valley 16.4 
3Derek Greenlee 10 Southwest 16.9 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Landon Lenz 10 Medicine Valley 43.80 
2John Koller 12 Arapahoe 44.30 
3Logan Burke 11 Medicine Valley 44.40 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Kaden Guerrero 
Garrett Fries 
James Sughroue 
Alec May 

12 
12 
11 
Southwest 45.3 
2Garrett Huxoll 
Drew Sprinkle 
Cole Burke 
Tyler Witte 
12 

10 
11 
Cambridge 45.5 
3Aaron Clouse 
Jake Gydesen 
Raul Clouse 
Max Elliott 
10 
11 


Elwood 47.9 
4Kyle Haddix 
Wesley Merrill 
Matthew Rippen 
Wyatt Standiford 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Hitchcock County 48.6 
5Kyle Fackler 
Jace Walther 
Devon Littell 
Calyn Werkmeister 

12 
11 
12 
Maywood-Hayes Center 48.8 
6Angel Hinojosa 
Greg Gaston 
Matthew Knotts 
Tyler Davis 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Wauneta-Palisade 48.9 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Orlando Morquecho 
Keith Helm 
Alec May 
Ryan Van Pelt 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Southwest 3:43.0 
2Dylan Davis-Mack 
Landon Lenz 
Chase Newcomb 
Ruben Tutlam-Hazen 

10 
10 
11 
Medicine Valley 3:45.5 
3Kyle Fackler 
Tucker Hartley 
Daryn Carroll 
Bryar Gerlach 

11 
12 
11 
Maywood-Hayes Center 3:51.4 
4Cooper Breinig 
Yordi Gutierrez 
Gentry Anderson 
Pedro Gutierrez 
12 


12 
Arapahoe 3:55.0 
5Kyle Haddix 
Wesley Merrill 
Matthew Rippen 
Wyatt Standiford 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Hitchcock County 3:58.0 
6Cole Burke 
Braden Wasson 
Spencer Rice 
Mason Morgan 
10 
12 

11 
Cambridge 4:02.1 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jacob Korinek 
Chase Newcomb 
Gage Seiler 
Ruben Tutlam-Hazen 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Medicine Valley 8:57.5 
2Cole Burke 
Joseph Taylor 
Braden Wasson 
Zack Miller 
10 
12 
12 

Cambridge 9:01.6 
3Jackson Koller 
Yordi Gutierrez 
Gentry Anderson 
Pedro Gutierrez 



12 
Arapahoe 9:08.8 
4Cash Yearous 
Duncan Rector 
Brody Nordhausen 
Joel Maris 
10 

11 

Wauneta-Palisade 9:27.6 
5Tanner Clough 
Tyrell Maline 
Jared Sullivan 
Micah Swedberg 
12 
10 
10 

Wallace 9:27.9 
6Tate Hartley 
Ethan Broker 
Dayne Littell 
Von Fritsche 


11 
10 
Maywood-Hayes Center 10:15.9