2001-02 School Directory
Last Updated:8/14/01

Adams Central
1090 So Adams Central
PO Box 1088
Hastings, NE68902-1088
402-463-3285

LouPlatte-IV-220
Red/White/Blue-Patriots
Su-Mel Crowe 463-9647
Pr-Dr. Jim Loch
lochj@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
AD-Jim Landwehr
jlandweh@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
Available-11:45-4:00
School Fax--402-463-6344
FB-Bill Carlin
VB-Sheri Conner
CC-Kevan Exstrum
BGo-Don Lyons
BB-Jim LaMaster
GB-Jim Landwehr
WR-Dan Lonowski
BT-Bill Carlin
GT-Kevan Exstrum
BTe-Jim Landwehr/Diane Wigert
GTe-Diane Wigert/Jim Landwehr
SP/PP-Cheryl Hylden
Deb-Cheryl Hylden
IM-Tom Jaworski
VM-Linda Ellerbee
J-Kevan Exstrum
Bd. Pres-Dave Lynn
Home Page:
http://www.esu9.k12.us/~AC/

Ainsworth
520 East 2nd
PO Box 65
Ainsworth, NE69210-0065
402-387-2082

Rangeland-III-179
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-John McLane 387-2333
Supt. Fax-402-387-0525
Pr-Kevin Kirwan
AD-Harv Wewel 387-0535
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-387-0306
FB-Bob Dishman
VB-Martin Howery/Bob McCormick
CC-Kevin McNichols
BGo-Scott Steinhauser
GGo-Rick Kissack
BB-Rick Kissack
GB-Martin Howery/Angela Anderson
WR-John Lucero/Mike Max
TR-Kirk Petit
SP-Mary Rau
PP-Jan O'Hare
IM-Marilyn Holmberg
VM-Jan O'Hare
J-Becky Nelson
Bd. Pres-Vel Lucero
Home Page:
www.esu17.k12.ne.us~cgrant

Allen
126 E. 5th
PO Box 190
Allen, NE68710-0190
402-635-2484

Lewis&Clark-III-44
Blue/Gold-Eagles
Su-Dr. Dan Hamil
Pr-Dr. Dan Hamil
AD-David Uldrich
duldrich@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-9-10:00 A.M.
School Fax--402-635-2331
FB-David Uldrich
VB-Denise Hingst
BCC-
GCC-
BB-David Uldrich
GB-Lori Koester
BT-Michael Blohm
GT-Denise Hingst
SP/PP-Connie Roberts
MU-Richard Lacy
Year-Marcy Roeber
Bd. Pres-Robert Bock
Trainer-Chad Van Scoyk



Alliance
1604 Sweetwater
Alliance, NE69301-2654
308-762-3359

Western-VI-570
Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Larry Ross 762-5475
Supt. Fax-308-762-8249
Pr-Brian Corlett
AD-Randy Hiemstra
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--308-762-3359
FB-Jeff Tomlin
VB-Jolynn Hillen
CC-Val Jansante
SB-Heidi Manion
GO-Wayne Brown
BB-Rocky Almond
GB-Dave Sautter
WR-Dale Hall 762-3079
BT-Jeff Tomlin
GT-Ed Sughroue
BTe-Vicki Dickenson
GTe-Shirley Schlenker 762-3022
GSo- 762-3022
SP/PP-Jeanne Christen
Deb-Jeanne Christen
IM-Dick Rischling
VM-Ashley Lecholat
News-Blythe Hawthorne
Year-Gail McMurtrey
Bd. Pres-Phyllis Pebley
Trainer-Scott Baird
Home Page:
http://www.aps.k12.ne.us

Alma
515 No Jewell
PO Box 170
Alma, NE68920-0170
308-928-2131

Republican Valley-V-95
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Don Ferguson
dferguso@esu11.org
Pr-Paul Joseph
pjoseph@esu11.org
AD-Galen Kronhofman
gkronhof@esu11.org
Available-11:30-3:15
School Fax--308-928-2763
FB-Galen Kronhofman
VB-Mike Smith
CC-Dale Harsin
BGo-Paul Joseph/Don Ferguson
BB-Marty Woodard
GB-Galen Kronhofman
WR-Ben Ellis
TR-Cliff Jorgensen
SP/PP-Gayle N. Smith
MU-Dale Ritter
News-Nancy Loy
Bd. Pres-Bill Blum



Amherst
100 No Sycamore
PO Box 8
Amherst, NE68812-0008
308-826-3131

Fort Kearny-IV-86
Silver Grey/Scarlet-Broncos
Su-Dave Hendricks
dhendricks@esu10.org
Pr-Carl Dietz
cdietz@esu10.org
AD-Ron Evans
ronevans@esu10.org
Available-8:15-9:00
School Fax--308-826-4865
FB-Mike Laue
VB-Cari Mestl
CC-Dan Garringer
BGo-Ken Mestl
BB-Steve Gleisberg
GB-Nicole Eckhout
WR-Darrin Max
TR-Roger Thomsen
SP/PP-Jason Stubbs
MU-Chris Lewis
J-Crystal Zimmerman
Bd. Pres-Kent Trampe
Trainer-Scott Kratzer



Anselmo-Merna
Hwy 2 & Ewing
PO Box 68
Merna, NE68856-0068
308-643-2224

Loup Valley-IV-81
Red/White-Coyotes
Su-Rich Schlesselman
Pr/AD-Larry Caudle
lcaudle@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-Anytime
School Fax--308-643-2243
FB-Todd Hoyt
VB-Kelli Safranek
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Todd Hoyt
BB-Craig Safranek
GB-Bob Andreasen
WR-Todd Hoyt
BT-Deron Meyer
GT-Bob Andreasen
SP/PP-John Foster
MU-Peggy Lowe
News-Deb Bargstadt
Bd. Pres-Mike Seevers



Ansley
1124 Cameron
PO Box 370
Ansley, NE68814-0370
308-935-1121

Loup Valley-IV-50
Navy Blue/White-Warriors/Lady Warriors
Su-Dr. Patrick Cullen 935-1122
pcullen@esu10.org
Pr-TBA
AD-Mike Sorensen
Available-8:00-2:30
School Fax--308-935-9103
FB-Mike Sorensen
VB-Pat Hoblyn
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Bryan Fangmeyer
GB-Mike Sorensen
WR-Calvin Hubbard
TR-Pat Hoblyn
SP-Samantha Hubbard
PP-Carolyn Miller
MU-Bev Deaver
Year-Pam Cullen
Bd. Pres-Neil Ostrand
Trainer-Jeff McMeen
Home Page:
http://www.esu10.k12.ne.us/ansley/ansleyschool.html

Aquinas
3420 Main Rd
PO Box 149
David City, NE68632-0149
402-367-3175

Centennial West-II-138
Black/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Fr. Brian Connor
Pr-Dave McMahon
AD-Ron Mimick
Available-11:30-3:00
School Fax--402-367-3176
FB-Ron Mimick
VB-Kim Slaughter 367-3669
CC-John Svec
BB-Tony Smith
GB-Teresa Pokorny
WR-Tony Horacek
BT-Ron Mimick
GT-John Svec
SP-Jean Brown
PP-Ann Herrman
IM-Helen Ostdiek
VM-Catherine Mimick
J-Theresa Wortmann
Bd. Pres-Mark Stara
Trainer-Justin Eggelston



Arapahoe
610 Walnut
PO Box 360
Arapahoe, NE68922-0360
308-962-5458

Republican Valley-V-78
Blue/White-Warriors
Su-Cinde Wendell
cwendell@esu11.org
Pr/AD-Dave Fricke
dfricke@esu11.org
bbraithw@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
Available-12:00-3:30
School Fax--308-962-7481
FB-Daren Hatch
VB-Rich Wilson
CC-Chuck Collins
GO-Darrell Barnes
BB-Bob Braithwait
GB-Kip Stevens
WR-Darrell Barnes
TR-Chuck Collins
SP-Lisa Fricke
IM-Kelli Flesch
VM-Senja Stephens
News-Lynn Crosley
Bd. Pres-Mike Adams
Home Page:
www.esu11.k12.oc.us/arapahoe/fp.html

Arcadia
320 W Owens St
PO Box 248
Arcadia, NE68815-0248
308-789-6522

Cedar Valley-IV-32
Red/White-Huskies
Su-Milton Carter
Pr/AD-Ramon Godtel
rgodtel@esu10.org
Available-A.M.
School Fax--308-789-6214
FB-Brian Cargill
bcargil@esu10.org
VB-Ramon Godtel
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Brian Cargill
GB-TBA
TR-Ramon Godtel
SP/PP-TBA
MU-Randall Warner
rwarner@esu10.org
News-Mary Ash/Gloria Godtel
Year-Gloria Godtel
ggodtel@esu10.org
Bd. Pres-Dennis Greenland



Archbishop Bergan
545 E. 4th
Fremont, NE 68025-5105
402-721-9683

Centennial East-II-145
Green/Gold-Knights
Su-Fr. Korte 721-6611
Supt. Fax-402-721-5366
Pr-Don Cunningham
AD-Ron Beacom
ronbeacom@yahoo.com
Available-11-4
School Fax--402-721-5366
FB-Ron Beacom
VB-Sue Wewel
CC-Joe Wojtkiewicz
BGo-Chris Rainforth
GGo-Nancy Knoell
BB-Chris Paulson
GB-Joe Wojtkiewicz
WR-Nate Wilhelm
TR-Chris Paulson
Ba-Roger Ortmeier
SP/PP-Leann May-Burr
MU-Amy Brandert
News-Kathryn Winn
Year-Leann May-Burr
Bd. Pres-Dr. Jim Wewel
Trainer-Phil Lutz
Home Page:
www.bergancatholicschools.com

Arlington
705 No. 9th
PO Box 580
Arlington, NE68002-0580
402-478-4121

Capitol-II-182
Maroon/Gold/White-Eagles
Su-Steve Schneider 478-4173
Pr-Lynn Johnson 478-4171
AD-Tim Stirrett 478-4171, Ext. 167
tstirrett@esu3.org
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--402-478-4176
FB-Steve Gubbels
VB-Chris Denker
CC-Erich Whitemore
BGo-Keith Fink
GGo-Kerri Harris
BB-Dan Hall
GB-Tom Schumacher
WR-Mike Turner
TR-Steve Gubbels
SP-Susan Martens
PP-Deb Adler
IM-TBA
VM-Tamera Loftis
News-Chris Denker
Year-Kathy Cahill
Bd. Pres-John Neary
Home Page:
www.esu3.k12.ne.us/districts/arlington/aps.html

Arnold
405 No Haskell
PO Box 399
Arnold, NE69120-0399
308-848-2226

Central Platte-IV-51
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Robert Brown
Pr/AD-Michael Harvey 848-2524
mharvey@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-9-3:00
School Fax--308-848-2201
FB-Andy Schwarz
VB-Bernice Crow
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Lee Eastburn
BB-Jeff Cole
GB-Casey Connell
WR-Gary Halstead
TR-Richard Peterson
SP/PP-Chantel Koerwitz
MU-Chrysanne Bailey
Year-Julie Mohr
Bd. Pres-Jerry Cool



Arthur County
100 Marshall Ave
PO Box 145
Arthur, NE69121-0145
308-764-2253

Sandhills-IV-25
Blue/White/Red-Wolves
Su-Duane Synoground Ext. 11
duanes@esu16.org
Pr-Duane Synoground
AD-Rod Boots Ext. 16
rboots@esu16.org
Available-7:30-8:00; 3:00-3:45
School Fax--308-764-2206
FB-Scott Trimble
VB-Tammy Krammer
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Scott Trimble
GB-Blaine Cullinan
TR-Rod Boots
SP-Jolene Rose
PP-Mary Ann Anderberg
MU-Jolene Rose
News-Jolene Rose
Bd. Pres-Shane Storer



Ashland-Greenwood
1200 Boyd Street
Ashland, NE68003-1219
402-944-2114

Capitol-II-192
Royal/White-Bluejays
Su-Craig Pease 944-2128
Supt. Fax-402-944-3310
cpease@esu2.org
Pr-Ray Bentzen
rbentzen@esu2.org
AD-Randy Wiese
rwiese@esu2.org
Available-8-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-944-2116
FB-Brad Jacobsen
VB-Kendra Craven
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Amy Scheil
GO-Jerry Wendelin
BB-Brad Jacobsen
GB-Amy Scheil
WR-Jack Murray
BT-Jack Murray
GT-Kristi Bundy
SP/PP-Jeff Grinvalds
IM-Andy Spotanski
VM-Stephanie Benischek
Year-Reed Schwartz
Bd. Pres-Randy Beranek
Home Page:
www.agps.org

Auburn
1829 Central Avenue
Auburn, NE68305-1713
402-274-4328

Independent-II-249
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Charles Chevalier 274-4830
Supt. Fax-402-274-5227
Pr-Duane Backstrom
dbackstr@esu4.org
AD-Jim Kearney
jkearney@esu4.org
Available-1:30-3:30
School Fax--402-274-5434
FB-Dave Carlson
VB-Sherlyn Ehmen
CC-Dennis Brady 274-4220
SB-Kevin Reiman
GO-Del Novell 274-4220
BB-Dennis Crawford
GB-Kevin Reiman
WR-Mark Oliver
TR-Dennis Brady 274-4220
BTe-coop w/Nebraska City
GSo-Mike Andrews
SP/PP-Carrie Jeanneret
IM-Dennis Emhke
VM-Deb Wherry
Year-Julie Lambert
Bd. Pres-Bob Hemmingsen
Home Page:
http://esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us/~auburn

Aurora
300 L Street
Aurora, NE68818-1902
402-694-6966

Central West-I-355
Red/White-Huskies
Su-Dr. Larry Ramaekers 694-6923
Supt. Fax-402-694-5097
Pr-Jerry Beach, Doug Kittle, Asst. 694-6968
AD-Stan Greenfield 694-3436
sgreen@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
Available-8-9; 1-4
School Fax--402-694-6972
FB-Randy Huebert
VB-Lana Wilken 694-2820 Ext. 274
CC-Gary Rath/Ron Haden 694-6915
SB-Dana Thompson
GO-Dick Binfield
BB-Mike Herzberg 694-3167
GB-Jeff Sutter 694-3167
WR-Bill Wofford 694-3285
TR-Ron Haden
SP-Catherine English
PP-Dan Bergman
IM-Tom Hansen 694-2263
VM-Monte Burger 694-6804
J-Steve Vrana 694-6969
Bd. Pres-Dr. Steve Alberts
Trainer-Howard Holland



Axtell
500 Main St
PO Box 97
Axtell, NE68924-0097
308-743-2415

Fort Kearny-V-83
Purple/White-Wildcats/Kittens
Su-Tom Sandberg 743-2414
tsandberg@esu11.org
Pr-Mark E. Hanson 743-2416
mhanson@esu11.org
AD-Brad Nelson 743-2416
bnelson@esu11.org
Available-8:00-10:00
School Fax--308-743-2417
FB-Kent Ropers
kropers@esu11.org
VB-Brad Nelson
CC-Doug Hinze
BB-Brian Becker
bbecker@esu11.org
GB-Trent Benjamin
tbenjamin@esu11.org
WR-Kenneth Kirwan
kkirwan@esu11.org
BT-John Schuster
jschuste@esu11.org
GT-Doug Hinze
dhinze@esu11.org
SP-
PP-
IM-Arlyce Johnson
ajohnso@esu11.org
VM-Jan Schneider
jschneider@esu11.org
J-Jeff Ellsworth
jellsworth@esu11.org



Bancroft-Rosalie
708 Main St
PO Box 129
Bancroft, NE68004-0129
402-648-3336

Lewis&Clark-III-75
Lt. Blue/Dk. Blue/Silver-Panthers
Su-Dr. Jon Cerny 648-3337
jcerny@mail.esu2.org
Pr/AD-Mike Sjuts
msjuts@mail.esu2.org
Available-8-11:30,1:00-4:00
School Fax--402-648-3338
FB-Jon Cerny
VB-Chris Good
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Brad Slaughter
GB-Trudy Samuelson
TR-Eric Feeken
SP/PP-Rhonda Ras
MU-Ken Headlee
News-Rhonda Ras
Bd. Pres-Kent Hansen



Banner County
School St
PO Box 5
Harrisburg, NE69345-0005
308-436-5262

Minuteman-VI-45
Columbia Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Roy W. Ingram 436-5263
Supt. Fax-308-436-5237
ingramr@panesu.org
Pr-Gary Addison 436-5263
AD-Bob Cooper 436-5263
bcooper@panesu.org
Available-2:10-3:55 MT
School Fax--308-436-5252
FB-Kenny Hessler
VB-Kari Gifford
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Bill Wallace
GB-Kim Walker
WR-Bill Gifford
TR-Kim Walker
SP-Yvonne Hebbert/Barb Cooper
PP-Amy Schadegg
IM-Quinton Zeller
VM-Jeri Revelle
J-Amy Schadegg
Bd. Pres-Nancy Olsen



Battle Creek
395 S. 4th
PO Box 190
Battle Creek, NE68715-0190
402-675-2235

Mid-State-III-133
Purple/Gold-Braves/Bravettes
Su-Jay Bellar 675-6905
Pr-Brian Gegg 675-3705
AD-Jim Gray
Available-8:00-10:30
School Fax--402-675-1038
FB-Greg Wemhoff
VB-Teresa Christensen
CC-Heather Adamson
BGo-Ray Seeman
GGo-Gwen McLaurin
BB-Wade Finley
GB-Doug Smith
WR-Jim Gray
TR-Doug Smith
SP-Peggy Belt
PP-Leann Kruger
IM-Connie Lade
VM-Cherie Stadler
J-Cyndi Rotter-Hansen
Bd. Pres-Bill Hughes
Home Page:
http:11bcps.esu8.k12.ne.us

Bayard
7264th Ave
PO Box 607
Bayard, NE69334-0607
308-586-1700

Western Trails-VI-132
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Leroy Cundall
lcundall@panesu.org
Pr-Steve Richmond
richmond@panesu.org
AD-Jim Hohnstein
jhohnste@panesu.org
Available-8:30 A.M.-3:00 P.M.
School Fax--308-586-1638
FB-Randy McKibbon 586-1211
VB-Michelle Stevens 586-1211
CC-Roberto Gonzales
GO-Jim Roberts
BB-Neil Baker
GB-Brian Engelker 586-1211
WR-Randy McKibbon
BT-Gerald Thompson
gerald@panesu.org
GT-Jim Hohnstein
SP/PP-Shirley Huck
IM-TBA
VM-Sharon Hoffman
J-Susan Evans
Bd. Pres-Tom Bauer
Trainer-Donna Stuart
Home Page:
panesu.org\~BPSweb

Beatrice
600 Orange Blvd.
Beatrice, NE68310-4300
402-223-1515

River City Conference-I-618
Orange/Black-Orangemen/Lady Orange
Su-Dr. Steven Joel 223-1500
Supt. Fax-402-223-1509
Pr-Fred Helmink
AD-Randy Coleman
Randy_Coleman@beatrice.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-223-1528
FB-Dallas Jensen
VB-Vicki Coleman
CC-Jeff Junker
SB-Robin Schainost
BGo-Dick Stuart 223-1545
GGo-Darrel Hoffman
BB-Jim Weeks
GB-Steve Hartman
WR-Todd Fentress
SW-Sandi Hoffman
BT-Andy Widhalm 223-1545
GT-Dennis Coudeyras
BTe-Andy Widhalm
GTe-Amy Altman 223-1585
BSo-Andy Farber
GSo-Karen Dittbrenner 223-1545
SP-Blaine Christen
PP-Kathleen Hubka
Deb-TBA
IM-Bruce Greenwell
VM-Kelly Meyer
J-Doris Martin
Bd. Pres-Diane Courtney
Trainer-TBA
Home Page:
beatrice.k12.ne.us

Beemer
8153rd St
PO Box 10
Beemer, NE68716-0010
402-528-3232

Lewis&Clark-III-42
Purple/White-Bobcats
Su-Dale Meritt 528-3380
dmeritt@mail.esu2.org
Pr-Dale Meritt
beeadp@mail.esu2.org
AD-Keith Spiehs
Available-8-9, 10:45-11:30, 3-4
School Fax--402-528-7203
FB-TBA
VB-Keith Spiehs
kspiehs@mail.esu2.org
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Barry Johnson
BB-TBA
GB-TBA
TR-Keith Spiehs
kspiehs@mail.esu2.org
SP/PP-Theola Peck
tpeck@mail.esu2.org
MU-Noelle Servis
nservis@mail.esu2.org
Year-Ruth Beckmann
rbeckman@mail.esu2.org
Bd. Pres-Rod Giese
Trainer-Tim Ellis, Sports Medicine Center
Home Page:
beemer.esu2.org

Bellevue East
1401 High School Drive
Bellevue, NE68005-3275
402-293-4150

Metro-Federal-II-985
Purple/White-Chieftains
Su-Dr. John Deegan 293-4002
Supt. Fax-402-291-7982
Pr-Dan Larson 293-4156
AD-Mike Purdy 293-4157
mpurdy53@hotmail.com
Available-8 A.M.-3 P.M.
School Fax--402-293-4259
FB-Jerry Lovell 293-4194
VB-Robyn Jensen 293-4261
CC-Darald Berg 293-4636
SB-Chuck Rombach 293-4154
BGo-John Barton 293-4154
GGo-Melinda Skoff 293-4636
BB-Jason Ryan 293-4205
GB-Scott Jensen 293-4361
WR-Todd Porter 293-4154
SW-Bart Dennis 293-4154
BT-Darald Berg 293-4636
GT-Dierdre McKinley 293-4361
Ten-Bob Keller 293-4154
Ba-Bill Jelkin 293-4154
SO-TBA
SP-Kim Gangwish 293-4154
Deb-TBA
IM-Ron Hardin 293-4174
VM-Marjorie Simons-Bester
J-Susan Baird 293-4193
Bd. Pres-John Hanson
Trainer-Doug Schmulbach 293-4361
Home Page:
www.esu3.k12.ne.us/districts/bellevue/BPSHome.html

Bellevue West
1501 Thurston Avenue
Bellevue, NE68123-2499
402-293-4040

Metro-American-II-1039
Purple/Gold/White-Thunderbirds
Su-Dr. John Deegan 293-4002
Supt. Fax-402-293-5002
Pr-Kevin Rohlfs 293-4050
AD-Kevin Broderick 293-4046
kfbroderick@hotmail.com
Available-7:30-4:30
School Fax--402-293-4149
FB-John Faiman 293-4089
VB-Joanne Kappas 293-4076
CC-Matt Musiel 293-4955
SB-Jeff Pietsch 293-7760
BGo-Steve Lebedz 293-4080
GGo-Dave Shillinglaw 293-4078
BB-Doug Woodard 293-4089
GB-Scott Hawk 293-4078
WR-Dann Jameson 293-4052
SW-Peggy Speer 293-4154
BT-Dave Seeba 293-4071
GT-Matt Musiel 293-4955
Ten-Steve Lemon 293-4366
Ba-Don Story 293-4065
BSo-Mike Kelly 293-4071
GSo-Kristen Morrison 293-4052
SP/PP-Linda Pauley 293-4067
Deb-Daniel Keenan 293-4045
IM-Byron Braasch 293-4972
VM-Don Reimer 293-4069
J-Linda Beckstead 293-4068
Bd. Pres-John Hansen
Trainer-Shannon Gier 293-4079



Benedict
Highway 81
PO Box 135
Benedict, NE68316-0135
402-732-6677

Crossroads-I-41
Purple/Gold-Eagles
Su-Deryl Nissen
dnissen@esu7.org
Pr/AD-Ron Nickel
rnickel@esu7.org
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-732-6678
FB-Lynn Jurgens
VB-Ken Booth
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Kent Koehn
GB-Laureen Powell
TR-Brian Petermann
SP/PP-Jeri Gray
MU-Laureen Powell
Year-Gail Gropp
Bd. Pres-Kip Allison
Home Page:
http://www.ben.esu7.k12.ne.us/

Bennington
11620 N 156th
Bennington, NE68007-0265
402-238-2447

Capitol-II-133
Royal Blue/White-Badgers
Su-Robert Bruner
Supt. Fax-402-238-2185
Pr-Stan Turner
AD-Greg Bohn
gbohn@esu3.esu3.k12.ne.us
Available-8:15-3:15
School Fax--402-238-2950
FB-Greg Bohn
VB-Mike Hansen
CC-Gary Sather
SB-Clay Tibke
GO-Bill Witty
BB-Larry Klaus
GB-Gene Baldwin
WR-Al Pokorny
TR-Gary Sather/Steve Harshman
GSo-Clay Tibke
SP-Konni in den Bosch
PP-Russell Johnston
IM-Jim Dickson
VM-Kerry Frey
News-Kip Hepfinger
Bd. Pres-Robert LeGrand
Trainer-Janice Saunders



Bertrand
503 School Street
Box 278
Bertrand, NE68927-0278
308-472-3427

Republican Valley-V-97
Blue/White-Vikings
Su-Greg Barnes
gbarnes@esu11.org
Pr-Mike Williams
williams@esu11.org
AD-Jerry Stine
jstine@esu11.org
Available-1:00-3:45
School Fax--308-472-3429
FB-Brent Streeter
VB-Lisa Mason
CC-Martha Ford
BGo-Brent Streeter
BB-Craig Newcomb
GB-Mark Dethlefs
WR-Jeff Wilken
TR-Jerry Stine
SP-Jennifer Kaps
PP-Jennifer Kaps/Scott Schwarz
MU-Dean Dahlke
Year-Gretchen Carlson
Bd. Pres-Dave Ford
Home Page:
http://www.esu11.k12.ne.us/bertrand/

Bishop Neumann
202 South Linden
Wahoo, NE68066-2057
402-443-4151

Centennial East-II-188
Scarlet/Gold-Cavaliers
Su-Fr. Gary Gross
Pr-Fr. Charles Townsend
AD-Paul Johnson
highbridge70@yahoo.com
Available-10:30-12:00
School Fax--402-443-5551
FB-Tim Turman
VB-Greg Hraban
CC-Paul Johnson
BGo-Pat Sullivan
BB-Paul Johnson
GB-Greg Hraban
BT-Tim Turman
GT-Tom Gerdes
GSo-David Emanuel
SP/PP-Jeremy Sharp
IM-Joann Couton
VM-Brian Botsford
J-Mary Sydik



Blair
440 N 10th St.
PO Box 288
Blair, NE68008-0288
402-426-4941

Eastern Midlands-II-569
Purple/White-Bears
Su-Steve Shanahan 426-2610
Supt. Fax-402-426-3110
Pr-Tom Anderson
AD-Marty Rogers
mrogers@esu3.org
Available-7:30-4:30
School Fax--402-426-4949
FB-Dennis Sellon
VB-Kristi Baker
CC-Steve Callaghan 426-3678
SB-Mark Gutschow 426-3678
BGo-Darrell Lafleur
GGo-TBA
BB-Mark Williams 426-3678
GB-Scott Flynn 426-3678
WR-Aaron McClain
BT-Ken Rohwer
GT-Rob Williams 426-2229
BSo-Jeff Zurek 426-3678
GSo-Jon Small 426-3678
SP-Tammy Hronik/Abby Carruthers 426-3678
PP-Joe Anderson
Deb-Tammy Hronik/Abby Carruthers 426-3678
IM-Jeff Mount
VM-Dan Hays
J-Bob Bair
Bd. Pres-Lyle Schjodt
Home Page:
www.esu3.k12.ne.us/districts/Blair/dist/home.htm

Bloomfield
311 E Benton
PO Box 308
Bloomfield, NE68718-0308
402-373-4800

Northeast Nebraska-III-96
Blue/White-Bees
Su-Gary Marks
gmarks@esu1.org
Pr-Margaret Hesse
mhesse@esu1.org
AD-Tom Mastalir
tmastali@bloom.esu1.org
Available-10:00-11:30
School Fax--402-373-2712
FB-Gary Walling
gwalling@bloom.esu1.org
VB-Kris Schmeckpeper
CC-Duane Wilken
GO-Donna Nielsen
donielsen@bloom.esu1.org
BB-Brian Eisenhauer
kgill@bloom.esu1.org
GB-Duane Schumacher
BT-Brian Eisenhauer
GT-Duane Wilken
dwilken@bloom.esu1.org
SP-Esther Pease
MU-Andrew Brase
Year-Esther Pease
epease@bloom.esu1.org
Bd. Pres-Duane Mlady
Trainer-Kirk Schmoldt



Blue Hill
606 So Sycamore
PO Box 217
Blue Hill, NE68930-0217
402-756-3043

Twin Valley-V-89
Blue/White-Bobcats
Su-John Hakonson 756-2085
Supt. Fax-402-756-2086
jth@esu9.org
Pr/AD-James Duval
jduval@esu9.org
Available-Anytime
School Fax--402-756-3044
FB-Gene Ray/Phil Turner
VB-Abbie Ott
CC-Tim Streff
BGo-Tim Streff
BB-Phillip Turner
GB-Tim Streff
WR-Dennis Riemersma 746-2818
TR-Gene Ray
SP/PP-Loretta Schmidt
IM-Brian Gruber
VM-Penny Drury
News-TBA
Year-Abbie Ott
Bd. Pres-Roger Alber
Home Page:
www.@esu9.org/~bluehill/

Boone Central
605 So. 6th St.
PO Box 391
Albion, NE68620-0391
402-395-2134

Mid-State-III-164
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Dick Stephens
Supt. Fax-402-395-2137
Pr-Larry Lambert
AD-Charles Perone 395-2134/386-5302
Available-8:00-11:30,1:30-3:00
School Fax--402-395-2136
FB-Arnold Johnson
VB-Stacy Shumake
CC-Tom Dickey
SB-Darrell Bailey
GO-Dennis Walters
BB-Charles Perone
GB-Mike Kennedy
WR-Dale Bonge
BT-Tom Dickey
GT-Mark Hunt
SP-Jerene Kruse/Dawna Nelson
PP-Dawn Bussey
IM-Shannon Touney
VM-Dawn Bussey
News-Stacy Shumake
Year-Lisa Carder
Bd. Pres-Dave Skillstad



Boys Town
Palrang Field House
Boys Town, NE68010-7537
402-498-1842

Centennial East-II-271
Blue/White-Cowboys
Su-TBA 498-1851
Pr-TBA 498-1800
AD-Nolan Beyer
beyern@girlsandboystown.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-498-1877
FB-Kevin Kush 498-1833
VB-Maggie Lessmeier 498-1800
CC-Spencer Stednitz 498-1800
BB-John Jungers 498-1800
GB-Jessica Kedrowski 498-1800
WR-Aaron Groff 498-1800
BT-Eugene Horan 498-1800
GT-Maggie Lessmeier 498-1843
BSo-Mike Petry 498-1800
GSo-Terri Franks 498-1800
SP-
PP-
IM-Cathy Kaiser 498-1887
VM-Dick Kaiser 498-1880
Bd. Pres-Father Val Peter



Brady
112 E Popleton
PO Box 68
Brady, NE69123-0068
308-584-3317

Central Platte-IV-32
Red/White-Eagles
Su-George W. "Bill" Rogers 584-3317/3318
Pr-George W. "Bill" Rogers
AD-Eldon Marsh
Available-12:50-1:40
School Fax--308-584-3725
FB-Craig Haake (Gothenburg)
VB-Angie Richeson
CC-Steve Reeves (Gothenburg) 537-3651
BB-Doug Martin
GB-Angie Richeson
WR-Craig Haake (Gothenburg) 537-3651
TR-Roger Bratten
rbratten@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
SP-Jim Most
PP-TBA
MU-Val Pohlman
Year-Cindy Kuklis
Bd. Pres-John Hansen
Trainer-Doug Long 308-535-7456



Bridgeport
800 Q St.
PO Box 430
Bridgeport, NE69336-0430
308-262-0346

Western Trails-VI-130
Purple/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Jim Calder 262-1470
Supt. Fax-308-262-0520
Pr-Dan Hadden
AD-Gary Oltmann 262-0444
Available-9:58-10:50 am; 1:35-2:30 pm
School Fax--308-262-0444
FB-Glenn Kraay
VB-Valorie Bila
CC-Craig Johnson
BGo-Gary Oltmann
GGo-Bryan Schluterbusch
BB-David Baxter
GB-Bryan Schluterbusch
WR-Craig Johnson
TR-Glen Kraay
SP-Mark Keszler
PP-Maureen Worden
IM-Stephen Shell
VM-Linda Christensen
Year-Mark Keszler
Bd. Pres-Jason Post



Broken Bow
323 N. 7th
Broken Bow, NE68822-1718
308-872-2475

Southwest-IV-242
Red/White-Indians
Su-Dr. Tim Shafer 872-6821
Supt. Fax-308-872-2751
Pr-Don Bartholomew
AD-Mick Patch 872-2476
mpatch@bbps.org
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--308-872-2528
FB-Mike Garner
VB-Kim Jonas 872-2503
CC-Mick Patch
BGo-Brad White
GGo-Gordon Goodman 872-2503
BB-Mike Buckles
GB-Darin Nichols
WR-Kirk Crawley 872-2503
BT-Pat Kraus
GT-Zella Briggs 872-2982
SP-Jan Custer
PP-Lisa Phillips
IM-Bill Reichert
VM-Lance Bristol
J-Lisa Phillips
Bd. Pres-Jim Christen



Bruning-Davenport
340 Carroll St
PO Box 70
Bruning, NE68322-0070
402-353-4685

Twin Valley-I-80
Blue/Silver/Black-Storm
Su-Wayne Koehler 353-4445
wkoehler@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Pr-Tom Kiburz
tkiburz@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
AD-Fred Kluck
fkluck@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-9:05-9:55 a.m.
School Fax--402-353-4445
FB-Mark Rotter
VB-Jill Catlett
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Fred Kluck
GB-Doug Otto
WR-Rick Henry
TR-Fred Kluck/Chris Ardissono/Scott Shelburne
SP/PP-Anne Bowman
MU-Russel Workman
J-Sue Bittfield
Bd. Pres-David Messman
Home Page:
www.bruning.esu6.k12.ne.us/

Burwell
190 I St.
PO Box 670
Burwell, NE68823-0670
308-346-4150

LouPlatte-IV-93
Purple/White-Longhorns
Su-Dan Bird 346-4850
danbird@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Pr-David Owen 346-4298
AD-Kevin Carson
kcarson@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-8-10:30
School Fax--308-346-5430
FB-Luke Gideon
VB-Ryan Copsey
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Garrett Mann
GB-Dwaine Birch
WR-Luke Gideon
BT-Allen Boucher
GT-Kevin Carson
SP-Laura Spatz
PP-Jo Donner
MU-Jerilyn Tonniges
News-TBA
Year-Jennifer Critel
Bd. Pres-Randy Dobbins
Home Page:
www.esu10.org/~burwell/burwell.htm

Butte
402 Butte St
PO Box 139
Butte, NE68722-0139
402-775-2201

Niobrara Valley-III-36
Maroon/White-Wildcats
Su-Larry E. Hiatt
Pr-Larry E. Hiatt
AD-Edward Peppel
epeppel@esu8.org
Available-8:15-9:15; 2:00-3:45
School Fax--402-775-2204
FB-Steve Colfack
VB-Cindy Johnson
CC-Ed Peppel
BB-Russ Lechtenberg
GB-Steve Colfack
BT-Bill Peppel
GT-Ed Peppel
SP-Rebecca Snyder
PP-Patricia Thiry
MU-Patricia Thiry
J-Rebecca Snyder
Bd. Pres-Ronnie Atkinson



Callaway
101 No Medham
PO Box 188
Callaway, NE68825-0188
308-836-2273

Loup Valley-IV-50
Maroon/Gold-Bears
Su-Patrick Osmond
Pr/AD-Dave Weber
Available-8:00-11:00, 1-3:00
School Fax--308-836-2771
FB-Ken Rigler
VB-Kim Obermier
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jarod Rush
GB-Bob Keeney
WR-Ken Rigler
TR-Bob Keeney Darin Ellis
SP-Sheri Wolken/Brian Gardner
PP-Brian Gardner/Sheri Wolken
MU-Connie Rigler
J-Jill Kulp
Bd. Pres-Sonja Paulson



Cambridge
1003 Nelson St
PO Box 100
Cambridge, NE69022-0100
308-697-3322

Republican Valley-V-84
Orange/Black-Trojans
Su-Kenneth Bowe
kbowe@esu11.org
Pr/AD-Ron Streit
rstreit@esu11.org
Available-7-4:00
School Fax--308-697-4880
FB-Dan Keyser
VB-Judy Newcomb
CC-Margo Kent
BGo-Del Schoenfish
BB-Del Schoenfish
GB-Andy Long
WR-Mike Shoff
BT-Dan Keyser
GT-Laurie Farr
SP/PP-Jodie Liess
IM-Roxanne Klinkebiel
VM-Jodie Liess
Year-Jenny Sides
Bd. Pres-Phillip Johnson



Cedar Bluffs
110 E Main
PO Box 66
Cedar Bluffs, NE68015-0066
402-628-2080

East Central Nebraska-II-79
Columbia Blue-Wildcats
Su-Keith McMann 628-2060
Supt. Fax-402-628-2005
kmcmann@mail.esu2.org
Pr/AD-Scott Buchanan
sbuchana@mail.esu2.org
Available-A.M.
School Fax--402-628-2108
FB-Mitchell Egger
VB-Janelle Stansberry
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dave Gitt
GGo-Brian Fleischman
BB-Jim Widdifield
GB-Carrie Ostrand
BT-Mitchell Egger
GT-Jim Widdifield
SP/PP-Robyn Dalton
MU-Dennis Warner
Year-Millie Beran
Bd. Pres-Tim Prchal
Trainer-TBA
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.esu2.k12.ne.us/cedar

Cedar Rapids
408 Dayton St.
PO Box 218
Cedar Rapids, NE68627-0218
308-358-0640

Goldenrod-III-68
Maroon/Gold-Tigers
Su-Ken Beeman
kbeeman@esu7.org
Pr/AD-Ken Beeman
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--308-358-0211
FB-Dennis Paul
VB-Kelly Scott
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Allen Duerksen
GB-Rita VanDeWalle
TR-Allen Duerksen
SP/PP-Lois Kennedy
MU-TBA
Year-Joan Novacek
Bd. Pres-Ray Bennett



Centennial
1301 Centennial Ave.
PO Box 187
Utica, NE68456-0187
402-534-2321

Southern Nebraska-I-210
Royal Blue/White-Broncos
Su-Brian Maher 534-2291
Supt. Fax-534-2291
bmaher@esu6.org
Pr-Doyle Denney
ddenney@esu6.org
AD-Don Rut
drut@esu6.org
Available-1:00-4:30 pm
School Fax--402-534-2291
FB-Todd Halvorsen
VB-Craig Songster
CC-Dean Davis
SB-Judy Dey
BB-Marc Kroger
GB-Tim Wilbeck
WR-Dean Davis
TR-John Stineman
SP-Amy Hotovy
PP-Mary Cummins/Sherry Tonniges
IM-Mary Wellman
VM-Sandi Swanson
Year-Sherry Tonniges
Bd. Pres-Mike Tomes
Trainer-Kathy Calder
Home Page:
centennial.esu6.org

Central Christian
1722 South 16th Street
Omaha, NE68108-3908
402-342-6506

Nebraska Frontier-II-85
Blue/Gold-Crusaders
Su-Michelle Lundgren
Pr-Steven York
AD-Mike Ellis
mdtdellis@yahoo.com
Available-12:00-2:00
School Fax--402-342-2953
FB-Chuck Kuhns
VB-Kristy Mraz
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Dan Yaksich
GB-Amy Nylin
WR-Joe Strode
TR-Mike Ellis
SP/PP-TBA
MU-Cheryl Clark
J-Annise York
Bd. Pres-Jerry Maas



Central City
151028th St.
PO Box 57
Central City, NE68826-0057
308-946-3086

Central West-IV-204
Green/White/Gold-Bison
Su-Dr. Ron Wall 946-3055
Supt. Fax-308-946-3149
Pr-Rich Lemmerman
AD-Joseph Kutlas
jkutlas@esu7.org
Available-7:30-4:00
School Fax--308-946-2954
FB-Rod Little
VB-Jody Gavers
CC-Roger Nielsen
GO-Don Ritta
BB-Joseph Kutlas
GB-Dan Strecker
WR-Todd Westover
BT-Roger Nielsen
GT-Dave Jorgensen
SP-Shawna Lampshire
PP-Mark Gloor
IM-Scott Reinsbach
VM-Krista Reinsbach
J-Barb Hoff
Bd. Pres-Dale Palser 308-946-3785
Home Page:
http://cecps.esu7.org/~ccweb/CCPS.HTML

Centura
201 No Hwy 11
PO Box 430
Cairo, NE68824-0430
308-485-4258

LouPlatte-IV-137
Burgundy/White-Centurions
Su-David Schley
Pr-Gary Monter
monterg@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
AD-Bill Brown Ext. 140
bbrown@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-12:30-3:30
School Fax--308-485-4780
FB-J.R. Nott
VB-Lisa Hermann
CC-Bill Brown
BGo-Charles Wellensiek
GGo-Ron Hester
BB-Ryan Rathke
GB-Kathy Mettenbrink
WR-Mark Coe
TR-Bill Brown
SP/PP-Rob Goff
IM-Charles Wellensiek
VM-Beverly Wiebe-Brown
Bd. Pres-Pat Connelly
Home Page:
http://www.esu10.k12.ne.us/~centura/Homepage.html

Chadron
901 Cedar
Chadron, NE69337-2772
308-432-0706

Western-VI-235
Scarlet/Black-Cardinals
Su-Dale Eberhart 432-0700
Supt. Fax-308-432-0702
Pr-Charles Haag 432-0707
AD-Bruce Parish 432-0707
bparish@panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us
Available-8-3:30
School Fax--308-432-0723
FB-Jay Rhoades
VB-Angela Rhoades
CC-Rod Smith
BGo-Dick Stein
GGo-Curt Holmquist
BB-Jim English
GB-Curt Holmquist
WR-Jay Rhoades
TR-Mike Lecher
GSo-Dee Dee Grant
SP/PP-Barb Franklin
Deb-Barb Franklin
IM-Joe Rischling
VM-Beth Jungck
J-Barb Franklin
Bd. Pres-Marty Connealy
Home Page:
http://www.cpsne.org/chs/

Chambers
201 So A St
PO Box 218
Chambers, NE68725-0218
402-482-5233

Niobrara Valley-III-48
Orange/White-Coyotes
Su-Fred Hansen
fhansen@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-John Miller
millerj@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Available-1:00-3:40
School Fax--402-482-5234
FB-John Miller
VB-Lois Hixson
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Wayne Hesse
GB-John Miller
BT-Wayne Hesse
GT-Roberta Woodruff
SP-Roberta Woodruff
PP-Laura Harrison
MU-Duane DeVries
News-Roberta Woodruff
Year-Jan Schwager
Bd. Pres-Larry Adams
Trainer-Rick Nelson



Chappell
6th & Hayward
PO Box 608
Chappell, NE69129-0608
308-874-3310

Minuteman-VI-67
Orange/Black-Buffaloes
Su-Jeff West 874-2911
Supt. Fax-308-874-2602
Pr/AD-Doug Moran
dmoran@panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us
Available-7:00-4:00
School Fax--308-874-2604
FB-Doug Moran
VB-Jim Behrends
BCC-
GCC-
GO-Cyd Hanson
BB-Jack Einrem
GB-Doug Moran
TR-Jack Einrem
SP/PP-Sydney Mickelson
MU-Ann Cramer
News-Sydney Mickelson
Year-Chris Johnson
Bd. Pres-Dale Fornander
Home Page:
http://panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us/ chappell

Chase County
520 E. 9th
PO Box 577
Imperial, NE69033-0577
308-882-4304

South Platte Valley-V-161
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Glen Beran
Pr-Matt Fisher
AD-Bruce Vires
bvires@esu15.org
Available-7:30-4:30 MT
School Fax--308-882-5629
FB-Fred Bessler
VB-Jodie Schuller
CC-Carl Zuege
SB-Rick Titus
BGo-Larry Munger
BB-Rick Titus
GB-Al Zuege
WR-John Arterburn
BT-Fred Bessler
GT-Al Zuege
SP/PP-Cathy Howard
Deb-Cathy Howard
IM-Matthew Strawn
VM-Randy Hayes
J-Patti Lee
Bd. Pres-Charlie Colton
Home Page:
CCHSIGS.org

Clarkson
649 Cherry St
PO Box 140
Clarkson, NE68629-0140
402-892-3454

Cornhusker-II-64
Red / White-Red Devils
Su-Dan Polk
Pr/AD-Kevin Simmerman
School Fax--402-892-3455
FB-Jim Clarkson
VB-Holly Johnson
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Wes Pokorny
BB-Wes Pokorny
GB-Kevin Simmerman
TR-Kim Heimann
SP-Laura Horn
PP-Ann Cerv
MU-Deb Faltys
Year-Laura Horn
Bd. Pres-Paul Dolezal
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~chsweb/crkhs.html

Clay Center
200 No Center
PO Box 125
Clay Center, NE68933-0125
402-762-3231

Crossroads-I-74
Orange/Black-Wildcats
Su-Larry Marcusson 762-3561
Pr/AD-Steve Senff
ssenff@esu9.org
Available-8:00-11:00; 1:00-3:00
School Fax--402-762-3200
FB-Steve Senff
VB-Julie Studnicka
CC-Coop w/Sandy Creek
BGo-Dennis Valentine
BB-Steve Senff
GB-Kim Naden
WR-Cliff Gallant
BT-Kim Naden
GT-Julie Studnicka
SP-David Essink
MU-Ralph Southern
Bd. Pres-Dr. Calvin Ferrell
Trainer-Jayson Brugemann



Clearwater
101 Iowa St
PO Box 38
Clearwater, NE68726-0038
402-485-2505

Niobrara Valley-III-50
Red/Black-Cardinals
Su-Bill Kuester
wkuester@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-Jeff Hoesing
jhoesing@esu8.org
Available-10:00-11:00
School Fax--402-485-2634
FB-Rod Brummels
VB-Shelly Graham
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Gary Eisenhauer
GB-Shelly Graham
WR-Don Schelling
BT-Ralph Tichota
GT-Jeff Meyer
SP-Sonia Rittscher
PP-Kourtney Vrooman
Deb-Sonia Rittscher
MU-Amanda Magnuson
News-Rod Brummels
Year-Sonia Rittscher
Bd. Pres-Dennis McKillip
Home Page:
www.esu8.org/~cwater/clear2.html

Cody-Kilgore
360 W. 4th St.
PO Box 216
Cody, NE69211-0216
402-823-4117

Sandhills-VI-44
Orange/Black-Cowboys
Su-Ken Brown 823-4190
Supt. Fax-402-823-4275
Pr-Ken Brown
AD-Dennis Johnson
djohnson@esu17.org
Available-8-4:00 MT
School Fax--402-966-2167
FB-Duke Waln
VB-Sarah Whiting
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Dennis Johnson
GB-Eric Sorensen
kbrauer@esu17.org
TR-Dennis Johnson
SP/PP-Mike Jones
MU-Janeice Garrard
J-Mike Jones
Bd. Pres-Karen Bowlin
Home Page:
http://www.esu17.k12.ne.us/~codyadm/frames1.htm

Coleridge
200 South Main
PO Box 37
Coleridge, NE68727-0037
402-283-4844

Lewis&Clark-III-60
Columbia Blue/White-Bulldogs/Lady Bulldogs
Su-William G. Schnoor 283-4255
bschnoor@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
Pr-Craig Frerichs, Secondary Coordinator
AD-Craig Frerichs
cfrerich@esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-283-4230
FB-Ken Swanson
VB-Amy Smith
BCC-
GCC-
GO-TBA
BB-Ken Swanson
GB-Kevin Krei
BT-Matt Carley
GT-Amy Smith
SP-Diane Baker
PP-Marlene Pick
IM-Mary Hahne
VM-Deb Wiebelhaus
Year-Melisa Jerred
Bd. Pres-Karla hansen
Home Page:
http://mother.esu1.k12.ne.us/~dawgwww/

College View Academy
5240 Calvert
Lincoln, NE68506-3935
402-483-1181

Independent-I-57
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Stan Rouse
Pr-Mike Cook Ext. 12
AD-Larry Aldred Ext. 17
Available-1:50-2:34
School Fax--402-483-5574
VB-Cordell Gutknecht 489-2410
CC-Larry Aldred Ext. 17
BB-Brian Carlson Ext. 16
GB-Eric Escamilla
BT-
GT-
SP-
PP-
IM-
VM-



Columbus
2200 26th St.
Columbus, NE68601-2698
402-563-7050

Greater Nebraska-II-959
Maroon/White-Discoverers
Su-Dr. Harrison Cass 563-7000
Supt. Fax-402-563-7005
Pr-Larry Stick
AD-Chuck Francis
cfranci@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
Available-10:00-3:30
School Fax--402-562-7852
FB-Dick Luebbe
VB-Betsy Rall
CC-Dave Licari
SB-Dave Young/Kelly Frenzen
BGo-Rick Benson
GGo-Anne Robertson
BB-Bob Hopp
GB-Dave Licari
WR-Rick Benson
SW-TBA
BT-Dick Luebbe
GT-Bob Hopp
BTe-Brad Nelson/Scott Bethune
GTe-Doug Terry
Ba-Mark Mueller
BSo-John Cromwell
GSo-Andrea Smejkal
SP-Candice Cain
PP-Ruth Schlobohm
Deb-TBA
IM-Larry Rathbun
VM-Fred Ritter
News-Candace Becher
Year-Catherine Kwapnioski
Bd. Pres-Don Dreesen
Trainer-Rob Marshall



Columbus Lakeview
Route 3
Box 170
Columbus, NE68601-0170
402-564-8518

Central West-II-244
Blue/White-Vikings/ViQueens
Su-Kurt Harrison 563-2345
kharris@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
Pr-Bob Arp
barp@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
AD-Doug Moss 564-8519
dmoss@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
Available-8-4
School Fax--402-564-5209
FB-Kurt Frenzen
VB-Tracy Briggs
CC-Larry Whiting
SB-Dave Prokesh
BGo-Ron Greenwall
GGo-Sandy Harrison
BB-Jake Shadley
GB-Jeff Morris
WR-Dave Prokesh
TR-Bob Lake
BSo-Alberto Solares
GSo-Kevin Stout
SP-Mary Gregoski
PP-Peg Slusarski
IM-Bill Boucher
VM-Kay Berg
News-Ron Greenwall
Bd. Pres-John Wurdeman



Columbus Scotus
1554 18th Ave.
Columbus, NE68601-5132
402-564-7165

Centennial West-II-247
Green/White-Shamrocks
Su-Bill Gannon
Pr-Wayne Morfeld
AD-Gary Puetz
Available-7:00-3:00
School Fax--402-564-6004
FB-Jim Puetz
VB-John Petersen
CC-Dan Mahoney
SB-Dave Young/Kelly Frenzen, Columbus
BGo-Jim Puetz
GGo-Tanya Niedbalski
BB-Merlin Lahm
GB-Sean Wickham
WR-Rick Benson Columbus High
SW-TBA
BT-Nathan Arneal
GT-Janet Tooley
BTe-Brad Nelson, Columbus
GTe-Doug Terry (Columbus)
Ba-Mark Mueller (Columbus)
BSo-John Valasek
GSo-Teri Schuller 564-2604
SP/PP-Sandie Bernt
IM-Kristen Cox
VM-E.J. Gardner
News-Nathan Arneal
Year-Ben Ersland
Bd. Pres-Rich McPhillips
Trainer-Randy/Pam Perault



Concordia
1821 North 90th Street
Omaha, NE68114-
402-445-4000

Independent-II-
-
AD-Stephen Zehnder
BCC-
GCC-
BT-
GT-
SP-
PP-
IM-
VM-



Conestoga
8404 42nd Street
PO Box 40
Murray, NE68409-0040
402-235-2271

Capitol-II-180
Burgundy/Gold-Cougars
Su-Tim Hoffman 235-2992/227-2992
Supt. Fax-402-227-2992
thoffman@esu3.org
Pr-John Morgan 235-2271/227-3745
jmorgan@esu3.org
AD-Randy Reinke 235-2271/227-3745
rreinke@esu3.org
Available-8:00-11:00
School Fax--402-235-2421
FB-Jeff Wall
VB-Greg Huskey
CC-Todd Nott (Plattsmouth)
SB-Diane Ross
GO-Dennis Butts
BB-Ryan Linquist
GB-Mark Kalvoda
WR-James Ayres
BT-Craig Thewke
GT-Greg Huskey
BSo-Todd Wills
GSo-Robin Frost
SP/PP-Meri Meredith
IM-Amanda Bair
VM-Meri Meredith
Year-Megan Patent
Bd. Pres-Beverly Nolte
Home Page:
http://www.conestogacougars.org

Cozad
1710 Meridian
PO Box 268
Cozad, NE69130-0268
308-784-2744

Southwest-IV-222
Red/Black-Haymakers
Su-John Grinde
Supt. Fax-308-784-2728
jgrinde@esu10.org
Pr-Phil Parker
AD-Dan Foster
Available-8 A.M.-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--308-784-5291
FB-Ron Bubak
VB-Bill Shaffer
CC-Karen LaBrayere
rod.swanson@cms.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
SB-Jerrad Hardin
jerradh@mail.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
BGo-Bob Nutt 784-2746
bob.nutt@cms.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
GGo-Stan Mackowski
stanm@mail.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
BB-Kevin Walker
GB-Jerrad Hardin
WR-Ron Bubak
BT-Scott Adkisson 784-2746
scott.adkisson@cms.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
GT-Jim Terry
jimt@mail.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
SP-Sara Anton
patsyk@mail.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
PP-Jan Kloepping
IM-Melanie Nutt
VM-Stacie Ruppert
News-Kevin Fields
kevinf@mail.coz.esu10.k12.ne.us
Bd. Pres-Ed Boos
Home Page:
jasmine.esu10.k12.ne.us./cozad hs/main/chshome.html

Crawford
908 5th Street
Crawford, NE69339-1204
308-665-1531

Panhandle-VI-86
Orange/Black-Rams
Su-Gary E. Fisher 665-1537
Pr/AD-JD Simmons
jsimmons@cpsrams.org
Available-8-2:30(MT)
School Fax--308-665-1909
FB-Casey Walker
VB-Jennifer Davison
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-John Smith
BB-Brett Gosnell
GB-Casey Walker
WR-Kurt Holscher
TR-TBA
SP-Mary Gould
PP-Pat Jones
Deb-Sue Ruble
MU-George Meng
J-Sue Ruble
Bd. Pres-Lori Storbeck
Trainer-TBA 665-1264
Home Page:
http://www.cpsrams.org

Creighton
1609 Redick
PO Box 10
Creighton, NE68729-0010
402-358-3663

Northeast Nebraska-III-123
Black/Red-Bulldogs
Su-Fred Boelter
Pr-Brad Best
AD-Bob Polzin 360-2083
Available-8-9:15
School Fax--402-358-3804
FB-Jeff Jensen
VB-Ward Baldwin
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Welden Zepf
BB-Bob Polzin
GB-Terry Viterna
WR-Randy Kliment
BT-Bob Polzin
GT-Jay Fuchtman
SP/PP-Kathy Foner
IM-Martin Antholz
VM-Deb Kadavy
News-Irene Porter
Year-Wendy Ripp
Bd. Pres-Cathy Laflan



Crete
1500 E. 15th
Crete, NE68333-1936
402-826-5811

Central East-I-376
Red/Blue-Cardinals
Su-Dr. John Fero 826-5855
Supt. Fax-402-826-5120
timc@creteschool.org
Pr-Tim Conway
AD-Doug Nielsen 826-7701
dougn@creteschool.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-826-2701
FB-Chuck McGinnis
VB-Mary Conway
CC-Jim Homan
SB-Mahlon Kohl 826-2021
GO-Steve Van Dyke 826-2394
BB-David Bell
GB-Scott Johnson
WR-Matt Henderson
TR-Chad Denker
GTe-Barb Kuzma
BSo-Terry Van Horn
GSo-TBA
SP-Tom Bender
IM-Sam Zitek
VM-Mike Morris
J-Mary Wagner Georgi
Bd. Pres-Gary William
Home Page:
www.creteschools.org

Crofton
North Highway 121
PO Box 429
Crofton, NE68730-0429
402-388-2440

Northeast Nebraska-III-142
Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Randall Anderson
Pr-Todd Strom
AD-Gary Timm
gtimm@esu1.org
Available-8:00-8:30
School Fax--402-388-4265
FB-Tony Hoffman
VB-Wanda Jansen
CC-Gail Peterson
BGo-Greg Baily
GGo-Gary Timm
BB-Ryan Raabe
GB-Travis Thompson
WR-Hank Miller
BT-Gail Peterson
GT-Gary Timm
SP-Roxie Pier
PP-Kevin Hebseker
IM-Kim Sawatzke
VM-Cheryl Steinhoff
Year-Rita Wilken
Bd. Pres-Keith Zimmerman



Culbertson
712 Arizona St
PO Box 128
Culbertson, NE69024-0128
308-278-2131

Golden Plains-V-72
Blue/Gold-Bears
Su-Larry Schall
Supt. Fax-308-278-3173
Pr-Alan Garey
AD-John Kershaw
Available-7:30-9:00
School Fax--308-278-3173
FB-John Kershaw
VB-Barry Schaeffer
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-John Kershaw
BB-Mike Tines
GB-Barry Schaeffer
WR-Ryan Mraz
TR-Mike Tines
SP/PP-TBA
MU-Kailee Timms
Year-Ray Walter
Bd. Pres-Kip Korell
Home Page:
esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us.cuschool/chshome.html

David City
750 D Street
David City, NE68632-1723
402-367-3187

Central Eight-II-170
Red/Black-Scouts
Su-Jerry Phillips
jphillip@esu7.org
Pr-Tammy Holcomb
tholcomb@esu9.org
AD-Tom Jahde
tjahde@esu7.org
Available-1:00-4:00
School Fax--402-367-3479
FB-Tom VanWinkle
VB-Jodene Andel
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Jarod Ockander
BGo-Tom Vanwinkle
BB-Gale Bly
GB-Doug Hookie
WR-Gaylen Kamrath
TR-Jarod Ockander
SP-Audrey Mathiesen
PP-Jarod Ockander
MU-Keith Byrkit
News-Larry Griffiths
Year-Cortney Couch
Bd. Pres-Dr. V.J. Thoendel



Dawson-Verdon
511 Nemaha
PO Box 128
Dawson, NE68337-0128
402-855-2645

Pioneer-II-51
Red/White/Blue-Jets
Su-John James
jjames@eus6.org
Pr/AD-John James
School Fax--402-855-3145
FB-William Nordloh
VB-Lori Harring
CC-TBA
GO-Mike Apple (SE Consolidated)
BB-William Nordloh
GB-TBA
BT-
GT-
GSo-TBA
SP-Carl Linnerson
MU-Rebecca Bstandig
Year-Barbara Simmons
Bd. Pres-Phil Fritz



Deshler
3rd and Plum
PO Box 547
Deshler, NE68340-0547
402-365-7272

Twin Valley-I-78
Purple/White-Dragons
Su-Larry Wilbeck
Supt. Fax-402-365-7560
Pr-Jack Waite 365-7273
AD-Ryan Hogue 365-7273
rhogue@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-365-4486
FB-Terry Arnold
VB-Michelle Dubbert
CC-Shannon LeFave
BB-Ryan Hogue
GB-Fred Maschmann
WR-TBA
BT-Al Fetty
GT-Terry Arnold
SP/PP-Lee Cording
MU-Deb Pohlmann
Year-Carol Good
Bd. Pres-Stan Hofts



Diller-Odell
506 Perry St.
PO Box 188
Odell, NE68415-0188
402-766-4210

Mudecas/Pioneer-I-90
Orange/Black-Griffin
Su-Dave Schindler 766-4171
dschindl@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Pr-Darrell Vitosh 766-3710
dvitosh@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
AD-Mike Meyerle 793-5170
mmeyerle@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-9-11; 1-3
School Fax--402-793-5173
FB-Mike Meyerle
VB-Cathy Lyons
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Eric McMurray
GB-John Novotny
TR-John Mohr
SP/PP-Deborah Simmons
MU-Cindy Lindblad
News-Deborah Simmons
Year-Lisa Morris
Bd. Pres-Bruce Vitosh
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page:
www.odell.esu6.k12.ne.us

Dodge
209 Ash St.
PO Box 337
Dodge, NE68633-0337
402-693-2207

Cornhusker-II-52
Blue/White-Pirates
Su-Tom Reeser
Pr-Denise Grunke
dgrunke@esu2.org
AD-Mike Sybrant
Available-8:00-8:30; 12:00-1:00
School Fax--402-693-2209
FB-Ron Lund
VB-Neil VanLengen
BCC-
GCC-
BB-James Daro
GB-Mike Sybrant
BT-Mike Sybrant
GT-Neil VanLengen
SP-Leslie Kreikemeier
PP-Jeremy Towne
MU-Cindy Sellhorst
Year-Jeremy Towne
Bd. Pres-Frances Kassmeier



Doniphan-Trumbull
302 W. Plum
PO Box 300
Doniphan, NE68832-0300
402-845-6531

Lou Platte-IV-107
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Dr. Del Prindle 845-2282
Supt. Fax-308-845-6688
dprindle@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
Pr-Al Meier
ameier@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
AD-Rick Rath
Available-8:00-9:00
School Fax--402-845-6688
FB-Ron Kubik
VB-Christy Vaught
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Rick Rath
GB-Jim Rayburn 308-647-5582
WR-Bill Barkell 402-462-8756
BT-Art Kuhl
GT-Bill Alberts
SP-Nancy Guthmann
PP-Jane Garfield
MU-Don Alcorn
News-Joyce Kocourek
Year-Jeniece Kimminau
Bd. Pres-Myron Lautenschlager



Dorchester
506 West 9th
PO Box 7
Dorchester, NE68343-0007
402-946-2781

Crossroads-I-57
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Don Pieper
dpieper@esu6.org
Pr-Terrence Gautreaux
tgautrea@esu6.org
AD-Scott Pohl
spohl@esu6.org
Available-11:00-12:30
School Fax--402-946-6271
FB-Terry Smith
VB-Jennifer Einspahr
GCC-Joe Gallagher at Friend
BB-Clint Havel
GB-Blain Condreay
WR-Terry Smith
BT-Clint Havel
GT-Jennifer Einspahr
SP/PP-Cheryl Luzum
IM-Paul Ramp
VM-Kathy Jezl
Year-Sandy Schenk
Bd. Pres-Marvin Kohout
Home Page:
http://www.dorchester.esu6.k12.ne.us/

Dundy County
4009th Ave
PO Box 586
Benkelman, NE69021-0586
308-423-2738

Republican Valley-V-96
Maroon/White/Gold-Tigers
Su-Dallas Watkins
dwatkins@esu15.org
Pr/AD-Jim Kent
jkent@esu15.org
Available-8:00-4:00 MT
School Fax--308-423-2711
FB-Matt Jablonski
mjablons@esu15.org
VB-Bill Wilson 423-2216
bwilson@esu15.org
CC-Marty Hughes 423-2216
BGo-Jay Yarberry
BB-Jay Yarberry
jyarberr@esu15.org
GB-Marty Hughes
mhughes@esu15.org
WR-Matt Jablonski 423-2216
BT-Dallas Watkins
GT-Greg McVicker
gmcvicke@esu15.org
SP-John McDonald
jmcdonal@esu15.org
PP-Robert Beck 423-2216
rbeck@esu15.org
IM-Gregg Loghry
gloghry@esu15.org
VM-Betty Van Dyke 423-2216
brandyke@esu15.org
News-Lori Rettele
lrettele@esu15.org
Bd. Pres-Scott Olson



East Butler
212 S. Madison
PO Box 36
Brainard, NE68626-0036
402-545-2081

Central Eight-II-102
Gold/Maroon/White-Tigers
Su-Gary Gustafson
Supt. Fax-www.esu7.org/~eweb/eastbutler.html
ggustafs@esu7.org
Pr-Gerry Reinsch
greinsc@esu7.org
AD-Gerry Reinsch/Dave Struebing
Available-GR 8-4; DS 10:45-11:35; 2:40-3:30
School Fax--402-545-2023
FB-Dave Struebing
VB-Don Maxson
CC-Dale Nielsen
BB-Randy Fuehrer
GB-Gerry Reinsch
WR-Gary McGrath
TR-Dale Nielsen
SP-Karmen Widick/Nancy Schulz
PP-Nancy Schulz
MU-Randy Fuehrer
J-Karmen Widick
Bd. Pres-Ken Hofpar
Trainer-NE Orthopaedic Outreach
Home Page:
gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~eweb/eastbutler.html

Elba
711 Caroline Street
PO Box 100
Elba, NE68835-0100
308-863-2228

Goldenrod-IV-43
Purple/Gold-Bluejays
Su-Caroline Winchester
Pr/AD-Harlan Ptomey
hptomey@yahoo.com
Available-7:00-7:00
School Fax--308-863-2329
FB-Harlan Ptomey
VB-Matt Koehr
BCC-
GCC-
BB-TBA
GB-Tracy Lukasiewicz
BT-Matt Koehr
GT-Michelle Osantowski
SP-Jenifer Heil
PP-Pearl Johnson
MU-Wes Mohler
J-Michelle Osantowski
Bd. Pres-Doris Wells



Elgin
101 No 4th St
PO Box 399
Elgin, NE68636-0399
402-843-2455

Niobrara Valley Conference-III-56
Orange/Black-Eagles
Su-Dr. Gayla Fredrickson
Pr/AD-Dan Martin 843-2457
damartin@esu8.org
Available-anytime
School Fax--402-843-2475
FB-Carlie Wells
cwells@esu8.org
VB-Kim Shestak
kshestak@esu8.org
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Corey Fisher
cfisher@esu8.org
BB-Todd Heithoff
theithof@gpcom.net
GB-Corey Fisher
cfisher@esu8.org
WR-Doug Jones
dojones@esu8.org
TR-Craig Marshall
SP/PP-Lori Newcomb
lnewcomb@esu8.org
MU-Deb Jones
jonesd@esu8.org
jonesd@esu8.org
News-Lori Newcomb
Year-Rita Heithoff
rheithof@esu8.org
Bd. Pres-Steve Heithoff
Trainer-Rick Nelson
Home Page:
http://pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~elginps/home.html

Elkhorn
711 Veterans
Elkhorn, NE68022-2836
402-289-4239

Eastern Midlands-II-599
Red/White-Antlers
Su-Dr. Roger Breed 289-2579
Supt. Fax-402-289-2585
Pr-Terry Haack
AD-Tom Ramsbottom
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-289-4383
FB-Mark Wortman
VB-Scott Fox
CC-Bob Wolf
SB-Terry Graver
BGo-Gary Hendrickson
GGo-Mark Ritchie
BB-Mark Ritchie
GB-Mike O'Kane
WR-Dick Thomas
SW-Chris Jenson
BT-Bob Preissler
GT-Linda Elbert
BTe-Brad Clarke
GTe-Steve Bischof
Ba-Jerry Frerichs
BSo-Gene Torrens
GSo-Judy Breed
SP/PP-Ann Holmes
IM-Michelle Bluford
VM-Gene Torrens
J-Judy Obert
Bd. Pres-Kim Fasse
Trainer-John Carda, ATC



Elkhorn Valley
601 S. Madison
PO Box 430
Tilden, NE68781-0430
402-368-5301

Northeast Nebraska-III-115
Green/White-Falcons
Su-Ken Navratil
knavrati@esu8.org
Pr-Beth Johnsen
bjohnsen@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
AD-David Burkhardt
dburkhar@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
School Fax--402-368-5338
FB-Dave Reetor
VB-Emily Vaughn
CC-Aaron Bradley
BGo-Treva Herbolsheimer
GGo-Scott Klein
BB-Duane Baack
GB-Robby Thompson
WR-Al Smidt
TR-Aaron Bradley
SP/PP-Janet Myhre
IM-Chris Evenson
VM-Cindy Booth
Year-Brendan Dittmer
Bd. Pres-Ronn Zurcher
Home Page:
http://pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~falcon/school/school.html

Elm Creek
230 Calkins St.
PO Box 490
Elm Creek, NE68836-0490
308-856-4300

Fort Kearny-IV-85
Blue/Gold-Buffaloes
Su-Larry Babcock
lbabcock@esu10.org
Pr-Gary Brouillette
gbrouill@esu10.org
AD-Stan Wissel
swissel@esu10.org
Available-9:00-11:35
School Fax--308-856-4907
FB-Stan Wissel
VB-Shannon Blaschko
CC-TBA
BGo-Ted Brandt
BB-Ryan Luke
GB-Rick Bauer
WR-Scott Blaschko
BT-Keith Kucera
GT-Don Richmond
SP-
PP-
IM-Edward Kohel
VM-Marilyn Whitney
J-Jane Teply
Bd. Pres-Bill Ourada
Home Page:
www.esu10.k12.ne.us/~elmcreek/home/htm

Elmwood-Murdock
300 Wyoming Street
PO Box 407
Murdock, NE68407-0407
402-867-2341

East Central Nebraska-II-92
Silver/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dan Novak
dnovak@esu3.org
Pr-Tim Allemang
tallemang@esu3.org
AD-Dan Novak
Available-9-3:00
School Fax--402-867-2009
FB-Leigh Schmale
lschmale@esu3.org
VB-John Hill
jhill@esu3.org
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Curt Backemeyer 994-2125
cbackemeyer@esu3.org
BB-Terry Warner
twarner@esu3.org
GB-Ryan Knippelmeyer 994-2125
rknip@esu3.org
BT-Leigh Schmale
GT-Ryan Knippelmeyer 994-2125
SP/PP-Scott Norris
snorris@esu3.org
IM-Jennifer Griffith
jgriffith@esu3.org
VM-Linda Tummons 994-2125
ltummons@esu3.org
Bd. Pres-Kris Daharsh
Trainer-Tom Reilly
Home Page:
www.elm.esu3.k12.ne.us/

Elwood
502 First Ave.
PO Box 107
Elwood, NE68937-0107
308-785-2491

Fort Kearny-V-84
Maroon/White-Pirates
Su-Dave Wade
dwade@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
Pr-Richard Einspahr
richeins@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
AD-Ed Arends
earends@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
Available-7-11:30; 1-4:00
School Fax--308-785-2322
FB-Kevin Mahlberg
kmahlber@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
VB-Shari Giesbrecht
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Mike Goracke
GGo-Glen Hofman
BB-Kurt Banzhaf
kbanzhaf@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
GB-Kevin Mahlberg
WR-Edward Arends
earends@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
TR-Kurt Banzhaf
SP/PP-Carol Anderbery
MU-Nicole Nickell
nnickell@courier.esu11.k12.ne.us
J-Carol Anderbery
Bd. Pres-James Leggott
Trainer-Trails West Sports Medicine



Emerson-Hubbard
1504 Dakota St
PO Box 9
Emerson, NE68733-0042
402-695-2636

Lewis&Clark-III-102
Purple/Gold-Pirates
Su-Dale Reber 695-2621
dreber@esu1.org
Pr-Tom Becker
tbecker@esu1.org
AD-Al Porter 695-2637
aporter@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-8-11
School Fax--402-695-2622
FB-Cliff Wiseman
VB-Dan Anderson
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Dan Bormann
GB-Cliff Wiseman
TR-Carol Porter
SP/PP-Carolyn Johnson
MU-Jennifer Trenhaile
Year-Marlene Brugman
Bd. Pres-Mike Sexton



Eustis-Farnam
504 No. Ingall
PO Box 9
Eustis, NE69028-0009
308-486-3211

Central Platte-V-81
Black/White-Knights
Su-Renee Jacobson 486-3991
Pr-Brent Hollinger 486-3991
AD-Randy Gilson 569-2331
Available-8:15-1:05
School Fax--308-486-5350
FB-Travis Brouillette
VB-Amy Mimick
CC-Elroy W. Pierce
BGo-Karl Lundquist
BB-Randy Gilson
GB-Shannon Lovin
WR-Lynn Young
TR-Elroy W. Pierce
SP/PP-Karl Lundquist
IM-Gaynelle Blickenstaff
VM-TBA
Year-Jeri Schultheiss
Bd. Pres-LaRaye Schurr



Ewing
416 No Spruce
PO Box 98
Ewing, NE68735-0098
402-626-7235

Niobrara Valley-III-46
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-John Brickner
jbrickne@esu8.org
Pr/AD-Greg Appleby 626-7235
gappleby@esu8.org
Available-9:00-10:00; 1:00-2:00
School Fax--402-626-7236
FB-Terry Viterna
VB-Suz Funk
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Greg Appleby
BB-Greg Appleby
GB-Ed Johnson
TR-Krista Anderegg
SP/PP-Teresa Pongratz/Jan Miller
MU-Matt Maxwell
Year-Jan Miller
Bd. Pres-Jim Hobbs
Trainer-TBA
Home Page:
http://pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~ewing/homepage.html

Exeter
318 So. River Ave.
PO Box 139
Exeter, NE68351-0139
402-266-5911

Crossroads-I-46
Maroon/White-Eagles
Su-Tom Sharp
Pr/AD-Lindley Schlueter
lschluet@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-266-4811
FB-Dean Filipi
VB-John Poppert
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dean Filipi
BB-Cletus Corman
GB-Todd Alberts
BT-Lonnie Shafer
GT-Joe Miller
SP/PP-Debra Fette
IM-Stacey Bean
VM-Angela Murphy
Year-Cletus Corman
Bd. Pres-Brent Moore



Fairbury
1501 9th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352-2199
402-729-6116

Central East-I-240
Crimson/Gold-Jeffs
Su-Myron Ballain 729-6104
Pr-Ken Kujath
AD-Jeff Vetter
jvetter@esu6.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-729-6275
FB-Rod Edson
VB-Nicole Seibolt
CC-Tom Krakow
SB-Nancy Lierman
GO-Jim Selk
BB-Rick Bell
GB-Shawn Ekwall
WR-Jeff Henne
BT-Lloyd Scarrow
GT-Charles Moore
SP-Nancy Lierman
PP-Larry Beerbohm
IM-Ted Luebbe
VM-Larry Beerbohm
J-Diane Schutt
Bd. Pres-Richard Zimmerman
Home Page:
www.fairbury.esu6.k12.ne.us

Falls City
1400 Fulton
Falls City, NE68355-2799
402-245-2116

Independent-II-260
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Dr. Jon Habben 245-2825
Supt. Fax-402-245-5050
Pr-Arlan Andreesen
AD-Darwin Palmer
Available-1:00-3:15
School Fax--402-245-5050
FB-Craig Moody
VB-Susan Witt 245-3456
CC-Cody Hawley 245-2712
SB-Richard Mezger
BGo-Lee Kurpgeweit
GGo-TBA
BB-Don Hogue 245-3456
GB-Mike Henderson
WR-Roger Windle
BT-Matt Uher
GT-Teri Hogue 245-3456
SP/PP-Vicki Zoeller
Deb-TBA
IM-John Svoboda
VM-Alisha Sutton
Year-Vicki Zoeller
Bd. Pres-David Sickel
Trainer-Ryan J. Baumert



Falls City Sacred Heart
1820 Fulton Street
Falls City, NE68355-2234
402-245-4151

Pioneer&Mudecas-II-67
Green/White-Irish
Su-Rev. Robert A. Roh 245-3002
Supt. Fax-245-3002
rroh@sentco.net
Pr-Rev. Larry Stoley
AD-Doug Goltz 245-5217
doug.goltz@piusx.lincoln.ne.us
Available-7:30-8:45; 2:30-3:15
School Fax--402-245-5217
FB-Doug Goltz
VB-Jenny Dunn
jenny.dunn@piusx.lincoln.ne.us
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Doug Goltz
GB-Dennis Prichard
dennis.prichard@piusx.lincoln.ne.us
TR-Dennis Prichard
SP-Jenny Dunn
PP-Mary Ellen Santo
MU-John Furrow
john.Furrow@piusx.lincoln.ne.us
J-Jenny Dunn
Bd. Pres-Dan Gruber
Home Page:
www.sacredheart.esu6.org

Fillmore Central
1410 L Street
Geneva, NE68361-1599
402-759-3141

Southern Nebraska-I-169
Purple/Black/Silver-Panthers
Su-Paul Bohn 759-4955
pbohn@esu6.org
Pr-Jim Rose
AD-Danny Malone
Available-1:00-3:30
School Fax--402-759-4038
FB-Danny Malone
VB-Shari Hatfield
CC-John Barthule
BGo-Jerry Stratman
BB-Scott Friesen
GB-Shari Hatfield
WR-Ryan Komenda
TR-Nancy Kindig-Malone
GSo-Steve Adkisson
SP-Lori Wewel
PP-Shelia Lauby
IM-Ron Rickert
VM-Mary Lee Atenhan
J-Steve Adkisson
Bd. Pres-Dennis Domeier
Trainer-Chad Karcher



Fort Calhoun
1506 Lincoln
Fort Calhoun, NE68023-0490
402-468-5591

Capitol-II-137
Orange/Black-Pioneers
Su-Jerry Barabas 468-5596
jbarabas@esu3.org
Pr-Don Johnson
AD-Joe Peitzmeier
jpeitzmeier@esu3.org
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-468-5593
FB-Jerry Green
VB-David Smith
CC-Jim Meyer
SB-Bill Morrison (Om Roncalli)
BGo-Jill Shields
BB-Bill Morrison
GB-Mark Bouwman
WR-Jim Meyer
TR-David Smith
SP-Dorothy Young
PP-Kirsten Macdissi
IM-Mark Jones
VM-Connie Dunn
Year-Sheri Homolka
Bd. Pres-Diane Buker
Home Page:
www.ftc.esu3.org

Franklin
1001 M Street
Franklin, NE68939-1120
308-425-6283

Twin Valley-V-85
Red/White/Black-Flyers
Su-Mark Sievering
Pr-Marty Wood
AD-Clark Vetter
cvetter@esu11.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-425-6553
FB-Steve Johnson
VB-Steve Rasmussen
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Ron Marcellus
BB-Jason Glenn
GB-Steve Rasmussen
WR-TBA
BT-Angel Dreher
GT-Connie Rocker
SP-Carol Duncan
PP-Christine Kier
IM-Sharon Klein
VM-Melody Antholz
Bd. Pres-Kathy Murphy



Freeman
415 Eighth St
PO Box 259
Adams, NE68301-0259
402-988-2525

Pioneer/Mudecas-I-77
Navy/Silver/N. Carolina Blue-Falcons
Su-John Brazell
jbrazell@esu6.org
Pr/AD-Bob Michl
bmichl@esu6.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-988-3475
FB-Craig Walz
cwalz@esu6.org
VB-Amy Ludwig
aludwig@esu6.org
GCC-Danelle Evers
devers@esu6.org
BB-Frank Jesse
fjesse@esu6.org
GB-Ken Cook
kcook@esu6.org
WR-Gwyn (Bud) Wingate
bwingate@esu6.org
BT-Craig Walz
GT-Sandra Renken
srenken@esu6.org
SP-Rebecca Jobman
bjobman@esu6.org
PP-TBA
IM-Sandra Murphy
smurphy@esu6.org
VM-Kathy Lenertz
Year-Joyce Wolff
jwolff@esu6.org
Bd. Pres-Mark Weber
Trainer-Nebraska Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine, PC
Home Page:
www.freeman.esu6.org

Fremont
1750 No. Lincoln
Fremont, NE68025-3206
402-727-3050

Heartland-II-1052
Black/Gold-Tigers
Su-Dr. Steve Sexton 727-3007
Supt. Fax-402-727-3002
ssexton@mail.esu2.org
Pr-Joe Sajevic
jsajevic@mail.esu2.org
AD-Dave Shrader 727-3063
dshrader@mail.esu2.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-727-3977
FB-Kevin Meyer
VB-Rochelle Rohren
BCC-Sean McMahon
GCC-Diane Hento
SB-Ken Fuchser
BGo-Joel Parks
GGo-Maggie Peters 727-3100
BB-Joel Parks
GB-Tony Weinandt
WR-Ted Husar
SW-Nikki Armstrong 727-3168
BT-Dave Sellon
GT-Bryce Lambley
BTe-Justin Bigsby
GTe-Heidi Moran
BSo-Garry Goddard
GSo-Tom Niday 727-3100
SP-Fred Robertson
PP-Lee Ann Meyer
Deb-Fred Robertson
IM-Brian Anderson 727-3067
VM-Mark Harman 753-2070
J-Bryce Lambley 727-3077
Bd. Pres-Nancy Enstrom
Trainer-Jason Jenkins
Home Page:
http://mail.esu2.org/Fremont/

Friend
501 Main
PO Box 67
Friend, NE68359-0067
402-947-2781

Crossroads/Central Eight-I-88
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Chris Effken
Pr-Jim Moore
jimoore@esu6.org
AD-Greg Brecka
gbrecka@esu6.org
Available-2:30-3:30
School Fax--402-947-2026
FB-Jim Pfeiffer
VB-Peter Vavak
CC-Joe Gallagher
BGo-Jim Moore
GGo-Carolyn Taylor
BB-Paul Martin
GB-Bob Rohrig
WR-Bob Arehart
TR-Jim Pfeiffer
SP-Shirley Gautreaux
PP-Greg Holdren
IM-Paul Ramp
VM-Kathy Jezl
J-Ruth Ziegler
Bd. Pres-Susan Noler
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page:
www.friend.esu6.org

Fullerton
6064th St
PO Box 520
Fullerton, NE68638-0520
308-536-2431

Central Eight-II-105
Cardinal/White-Warriors
Su-Jeff Anderson 536-2433
janders@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
Pr-Lewis Evert
levert@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
AD-Tom Sullivan
tsulliv@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
School Fax--308-536-2432
FB-Tom Sullivan
VB-Jessica Williams
jwilliams@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Shawn Ostransky
BB-Pat Larsen
GB-Bill Farrar
bfarrar@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
WR-Craig Christensen
cchrist@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
BT-Dave Wamberg
dwamber@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
GT-Terry Medjo
SP/PP-Mary Ann Maricle
MU-Kathy Pinkleman
Year-Mary Ann Maricle
Bd. Pres-Scott Russell
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~fweb/fps.html

Garden County
200 W. 4th
PO Box 230
Oshkosh, NE69154-0230
308-772-3242

Minuteman-VI-101
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Lewis Gellett
Pr-Dave Barker
dbarker@panesu.org
AD-Jim Mather
jmather@panesu.org
Available-1:30-2:30
School Fax--308-772-3039
FB-Jason Spady
VB-Marci Harding
GCC-Dale Kyser
BGo-Doug Leopold
GGo-Mary Mather
BB-Dave Barker
GB-Don Heldt
WR-Doug Leopold
TR-Dale Kyser
SP-Lori Barta
PP-Bill Wilber
MU-Bill Wilber
Year-Michelle Dormann
Bd. Pres-Pat Peterson
Home Page:
http://panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us

Gering
1500 U Street
Gering, NE69341-2049
308-436-3121

Western-VI-478
Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Don Hague 436-3125
Supt. Fax-308-436-4301
Pr-Eldon Hubbard
ehubbard@geringschools.net
AD-Don Jacobs
djacobs@geringschools.net
School Fax--308-436-4214
FB-Kevin Finkey
VB-Craig Schadwinkel
CC-Dave Nash
SB-Chuck Richter
BGo-Russ Hamer
GGo-Mick Hartwig
BB-Jay Ehler
GB-Steve Land
WR-Kevin Finkey
BT-Randy Plummer
GT-Randy Johnson
BSo-Justin Clark
GSo-TBA
SP-Mary Winn
Deb-Mary Winn
IM-Randy Raines
VM-Duane Stukesbary
J-Janelle Schultz
Bd. Pres-Kandy Imes
Home Page:
www.geringschools.net

Gibbon
10192nd St
PO Box 790
Gibbon, NE68840-0790
308-468-5721

LouPlatte-IV-140
Royal Blue/White-Buffaloes
Su-Dr. Larry Sweley
Pr-Julie Schnitzler
AD-Scott Rasmussen
scottras@esu10.org
Available-8-9:00; 2:30-3:15
School Fax--308-468-5164
FB-Jeff Montgomery
VB-Stacy Rockefeller
CC-Laurie Kermmoade
BGo-Paul Reinertson
GGo-Sue Cudaback
BB-Eric Reil
GB-Scott Hirchert
WR-Phil Hoyt
TR-Scott Rasmussen
SP/PP-Christine Makowski
IM-Janeen Schmid
VM-Peg Sinnard
J-Belle Williams
Bd. Pres-Deb VanMatre



Giltner
2 West 6 Rd.-Box 160
Giltner, NE68841-0160
402-849-2238

Crossroads-I-41
Orange/White/Black-Hornets
Su-Dr. Ken Mahlin
Pr/AD-Doug Bandemer
dbandeme@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-849-2440
FB-Randy Schultz
VB-Kurt Polt
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Laurel Roth
GB-Randy Schultz
TR-Kurt Polt
SP/PP-Susan Pillard
MU-Paula Deisley
Bd. Pres-Eldon Bish



Gordon
810 No Oak
PO Box 530
Gordon, NE69343-0530
308-282-1322

Western Trails-VI-152
Blue/Gold-Broncs
Su-Rod Borders
rborders@panesu.org
Pr-Frank Pantoja 282-0894
fpantoja@panesu.org
AD-William Paul 282-1323
wpaul@panesu.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--308-282-2207
FB-Kevin Stein 282-1323
kstein@panesu.org
VB-Kim Turnbull 282-1323
turnbull@panesu.org
CC-Marvel Reeves 282-2159
mreeves@scpschls.k12.sd.us
BGo-Jiles Bowman 288-1948
speedy@scpschls.k12.sd.us
GGo-TBA
BB-Joel Nelson 282-1291
jnelson@panesu.org
GB-Jim Lyons
jlyons@panesu.org
WR-Ward Wacker 282-1323
wwacher@panesu.org
TR-Gene Robinett 282-1323
robinett@panesu.org
SP-Delores Pantoja 282-0894
dpantoja@panesu.org
PP-Stacie Liefler 282-0894
slefler@panesu.org
MU-Diane Johnson 282-1323
daejon@panesu.org
Bd. Pres-Rick Reeves



Gothenburg
1415 Avenue G
Gothenburg, NE69138-1799
308-537-3651

Southwest-IV-198
Cardinal/White-Swedes
Su-TBA 537-3653
Pr-Randy Evans
AD-Roger Neujahr 537-7501
Available-8-3:00
School Fax--308-537-3965
FB-Craig Haake
VB-Lynn Johnson
CC-Steve Reeves
GO-Jim Henke
BB-Scott Bokelman
GB-Tim Peterson
WR-Craig Haake
BT-Steve Reeves
GT-Dan Yilk
SP/PP-Dan Jensen
IM-Jamie Switzer
VM-Leah Purdy
News-Scott Foster
Bd. Pres-Richard Zarek
Home Page:
www.csu10.k12.ne.us:80/~gothenbu/

Grand Island
2124 No. Lafayette
Grand Island, NE68803-2099
308-385-5950

Heartland-IV-1312
Purple/Gold-Islanders
Su-Dr. Steve Joel 385-5900
Supt. Fax-308-385-5949
Pr-Dr. Kent Mann
AD-Jeff Johnson
jejohnso@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-8-4:30
School Fax--308-385-5966
FB-Mark Fritch
VB-Bill Root
CC-Dale Burch
SB-Barb Johnson 385-5875
GO-Kevin Bartlett 385-5875
BB-Dave Oman
GB-Kelli Jeffries 385-5875
WR-Kurt Frohling
SW-Melinda Wathen
BT-Montie Fyfe
GT-Jeff Stern
BTe-Scott Cowgill/Nancy Cowgill 385-5990
GTe-Nancy Cowgill
BSo-Mark Staroscik
GSo-Chuck DeWitt 385-5990
SP-Melissa Sears
PP-Greg Ulmer
Deb-Brett Erickson
IM-Jim Kordik
VM-Joni Ramsey
J-Joy Utecht
Bd. Pres-Lynn Cronk
Trainer-Todd Goshorn
Home Page:
http://204.234.22.1/

Grand Island Central Catholic
1200 Ruby
Grand Island, NE68803-3799
308-384-2440

Centennial West-IV-205
Columbia Blue/Navy Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Dr. R.L. (Bob) Ripp 384-7235
Pr-John Golka
AD-Howard Schumann
Available-9-11:30, 1-2:15
School Fax--308-389-3274
FB-Scott Rezac
VB-Sharon Zavala
CC-John Howard
BGo-Bob McFarland
GGo-Bob Ley
BB-Bill Gavers
GB-Joe Lundstrom
WR-Jeremy Moore
TR-Keith Kester
BTe-Bill Gavers
GTe-Jill Tesmer
SP/PP-Pam Krall
Deb-Pam Krall
IM-Terry Eklund
VM-Brandi Anderson
J-Norma Bradley
Bd. Pres-Sherry Huffman
Trainer-Stephanie Gilson/Dusty Frazier



Grand Island Northwest
2710 N. North Road
Grand Island, NE68803-1199
308-385-6394

Central West-IV-536
Black/Gold-Vikings
Su-Bill Mowinkel 385-6398 Ext 112
bmowinke@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Pr-Mike Zulkoski 385-6397 Ext 119
mzulkoski@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
AD-Bill Israelson 385-6389 Ext 120
bisrael@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-9 A.M.-3 P.M.
School Fax--308-385-6393
FB-Duane Spale
VB-Diane Rouzee
CC-Dave Olson
SB-Donald Arrants/Mike Witt
BGo-Dave Marron
GGo-Scott Mazour
BB-Troy Glock
GB-Scott Mazour
WR-Stan Mills
BT-David Gee
GT-Kristin Caspar
BSo-Roger Doud
GSo-Jerrilynn Lyons
SP-Melanie Haith
PP-Carol Quandt
IM-Robert Kercher
VM-David Sackschewsky
J-Gary Raaberg
Bd. Pres-Phil Mader
Trainer-Stephanie Gilson
Home Page:
http://genie.esu10.k12.ne.us/@ginwboss/boss.html

Grant
740 Sherman
PO Box 829
Grant, NE69140-0829
308-352-4735

South Platte Valley-IV-117
Red/White/Black-Plainsmen
Su-Kurt Busskohl 352-4100
Kurt_Busskohl@gps.esu16.k12.ne.us
Pr-Kirk Russell 352-4109
kirk_russell@gps.esu16.k12.ne.us
AD-Larry Pritchett 352-4100
Larry_Pritchett@gps.esu16.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--308-352-4769
FB-Marlin Terwilliger
VB-Renee Marquardt 352-4313
CC-Anita Burge
BGo-Don Harris
GGo-Brian Ballington
BB-Brian Bullington
GB-Jon Forney/Chris Mestl
WR-Dean Friedel 352-4313
TR-Shayne Hite 352-4313
SP-Diana Tate
PP-Dawnell Glunz
IM-Jim Ochsner
VM-Marcia Dalton
Year-Janet Lagler
Bd. Pres-Linda Germer
Home Page:
http://www.gps.k12.ne.us

Greeley
203 N Kildare
PO Box 160
Greeley, NE68842-0160
308-428-3145

Goldenrod-IV-53
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Gene Haddix 428-5435
Pr/AD-Tim Krupicka
tkrupick@genie.esu10.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-428-5395
FB-Dennis Hurlburt
VB-Julie Dugan
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Dennis Hurlburt
GB-Brad Williams
WR-Mike Herman
TR-Dennis Hurlburt
SP/PP-Lana Dummer
MU-Maria Anderson
Bd. Pres-Andy Ryan



Gretna
11705 South 216th St
Gretna, NE68028-7865
402-332-3936

Eastern Midlands-II-327
Green/White/Gold-Dragons
Su-Kevin Riley 332-3265
Pr-Kirk Eledge
AD-Roger Miller
rmiller@esu3.org
Available-8:00-11:30;1:00-4:30
School Fax--402-332-5833
FB-Todd Mueller
VB-Mike Brandon
CC-Joe Marik
SB-Channon Hunt
BGo-Scott Boehler
GGo-Gary Zessin
BB-Ralph Setter
GB-Jerome Skrdla
WR-Matt Bruggeman
BT-Dan Hotovy
GT-Joe Marik
BSo-Shad Beam
GSo-Bruce Sackett
SP-Gay Ockander
PP-Carole Carraher-Homan
IM-Mark Irwin
VM-Shawna Bothwell
J-Gay Ockander
Bd. Pres-Bruce Sackett
Trainer-Megan Campbell



Hampton
458 5th Street
Hampton, NE68843-0102
402-725-3116

Crossroads-I-57
Purple/Gold-Hawks
Su-Russell Hoppner 725-3117
Pr/AD-Jerry Eickhoff
eickhoff@esu9.org
Available-9:30-3:30
School Fax--402-725-3334
FB-Jerry Eickhoff/Patrick Alexander
VB-Diane Torson
dtorson@esu9.org
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jerry Eickhoff
GB-Diane Torson/Margo LaBrie
dtorson@esu9.org
TR-Gary Woolman
gwoolman@esu9.org
SP/PP-Ardys Dunsmoor
adunsmoo@esu9.org
MU-Regina Farris
rfarris@esu9.org
Bd. Pres-Wally Driewer
Home Page:
http://www/esu9.k12.ne.us:80/~hampton

Hartington
501 So. Broadway
PO Box 75
Hartington, NE68739-0075
402-254-3947

Lewis&Clark-III-91
Purple/White-Wildcats
Su-Scott Swisher
Pr-Dave Zimmer
AD-Blair Kalin
bkalin@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-9:45
School Fax--402-254-3945
FB-Blair Kalin
VB-Randy Stolcpart
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Ken Kneifl
GGo-Adrian Johnson
BB-Dave Zimmer
GB-Randy Stolcpart
BT-Blair Kalin
GT-Laura Noecker
SP/PP-Linda Kathol
MU-Doyle Anderson
Bd. Pres-Kevin Christensen
Home Page:
http://www.esu1.k12.ne.us/~harti/

Hartington Cedar Catholic
401 So Broadway
PO Box 15
Hartington, NE68739-0015
402-254-3906

Mid-State-III-130
Red/White-Trojans/Lady Trojans
Su-Mike McCabe
Pr-Mike McCabe
AD-Tom Schoenfelder
tschoenf@mother.esu1.org
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-254-3976
FB-Terry Kathol
VB-Kirsten Springer
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Mike Johnson
GGo-Jeff Ohnoutka
BB-Jeff Ohnoutka
GB-Terry Kathol
TR-Tom Schoenfelder
SP-Shanna Dendinger
PP-Amy Eisenhauer
IM-Barb Bowers
VM-Karen Boehmer
Bd. Pres-Gary Dickes



Harvard
506 E North St
PO Box 100
Harvard, NE68944-0100
402-772-2171

Twin Valley-I-75
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Larry Turnquist 772-2171
Pr-Brent Williamson
AD-Sam Colvin
scolvin@esu9.org
Available-7:45-10:00;2:30-3:30
School Fax--402-772-2204
FB-Jeff Ashby
VB-Shelley Stone
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Tim Marker
GB-Mark Ortmeier
WR-Terry Owens
TR-Sam Colvin
SP/PP-Deb Polacek
MU-Ray Kirkpatrick
News-Wes Dickey
Bd. Pres-Tim Yost
Home Page:
esu9.org/harvard.html

Hastings
1100 West 14th
Hastings, NE68901-3064
402-461-7550

Greater Nebraska-IV-750
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Gene Cosby 461-7511
Supt. Fax-402-461-7509
Pr-Michael Marymee
AD-Bob Moderow 461-7557
Available-8:00-2:00
School Fax--402-461-7535
FB-Bob McAuliff
VB-Joyce Sadd
CC-Steve James
SB-Brian Laux
BGo-Jason Viergutz
GGo-Jason Cafferty
BB-Mark Etzelmiller
GB-Tracy Douglas
WR-Rod Tickle
SW-Pete Theoharis
BT-David Johnson
GT-Josh Miller
Ten-Roger Sunderman
BSo-Jason Conant
GSo-Katie Janousek
SP-Loretta Tebbe
PP-Kim Anthony
Deb-David Witt
IM-Dale Duensing/Chris Shade
VM-Chuck DeWall
J-Cathy Davis
Bd. Pres-Pam Deal
Home Page:
http://esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us/~hastings

Hastings St. Cecilia
521 N. Kansas
Hastings, NE68901-7594
402-462-2105

Centennial West-IV-157
Blue/White-Bluehawks/Hawkettes
Su-Fr. Jim Meysenburg
jmeysen@esu9.org
Pr-Marie Butler
mbutler@esu9.org
AD-Jim Nemetz 462-5386
jnemetz@esu9.org
Available-7:45-8:45,11:48-11:35,12:25-1:42
School Fax--402-462-5868
FB-Carl Tesmer
VB-Alan VanCura
CC-Scott Resno 462-6310
BGo-Randy Ahrens
GGo-Jolene Jurgensmeier 462-6310
BB-Scott Rosno
GB-Jahn Kile
WR-Ryan Brand
BT-Vince Pelster
GT-Alan VanCura
GTe-Dr. Bruce Anderson
SP-Rod Hartman
PP-Cathie Genung
Deb-TBA
IM-John Franssen
VM-Susan King
J-Jahn Kile
Bd. Pres-Dave Hamburger
Trainer-Gene Parks
Home Page:
http:www.esu9.k12.ne.us/~hcs

Hay Springs
407 No Baker St
PO Box 280
Hay Springs, NE69347-0280
308-638-4434

Panhandle-VI-71
Green/Gold-Hawks
Su-Daniel Schartz
Supt. Fax-308-638-7500
Pr/AD-Aaron Carr
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--308-638-7500
FB-Pat Ningen
VB-Jodie Garrett
BCC-
GCC-
GO-TBA
BB-Ronie Olson
GB-Linda Kudrna
WR-Alex Ruiz
TR-Pat Ningen
SP-Kathryn Johnson
IM-Erin Bejot
VM-Julie Alcorn
News-TBA
Year-Toi Lyn Flick
Bd. Pres-Linda Parker



Hayes Center
500 Troth
PO Box 8
Hayes Center, NE 69032-0008
308-286-3341

Golden Plains-V-46
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Tom McMahon
tmcmahon@esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-Randall Klooz
rklooz@esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--308-286-3330
FB-Jim Cole
VB-Lori Klooz
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jim Cole
GB-Loren Wagner
BT-Dave Anderson
GT-Cammie Cox
SP/PP-Nicole Long
Deb-Nicole Long
MU-Carl Philo
J-Ann Fornoff
Bd. Pres-Sue Messersmith
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page:
http://204.234.194.99/

Heartland
1501 Front St.
PO Box 626
Henderson, NE68371-0626
402-723-4434

Southern Nebraska-I-141
Black/White/Crimson-Huskies
Su-Dr. Norm Yoder
nyoder@esu6.org
Pr-Blaine Friesen
AD-Larry Vancura
lvancura@esu6.org
Available-8:00-9:00, 1:00-1:45, 2:45-3:30
School Fax--402-723-4431
FB-Todd Rice
VB-Jeanie Good
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Chris Newton
GB-Marc Regier
TR-Don Perry
PP-Dave Ehly
IM-Royce Schweitzer
VM-Lynn Hall
Year-Julie Goertzen
Bd. Pres-Brian Rader
Home Page:
@esu6.org

Heartland Lutheran
3900 W Husker Highway
PO Box 5554
Grand Island, NE68802-5554
308-385-3900

Independent-IV-
Red/Navy-Red Hornet
Pr-Curt Fischer
fischerone@msn.com
AD-Tom Schwehn
School Fax--308-381-7415
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Curt Fischer
BB-Tom Schwehn
BT-
GT-
SP-
PP-
IM-
VM-
Year-Jackie Zehandner
Bd. Pres-Randy Kemp



Hemingford
911 Niobrara
PO Box 217
Hemingford, NE69348-0217
308-487-3328

Panhandle/Western Trails-VI-121
Red/White-Bobcats
Su-Ed Hollinger
edwinh@panesu.org
Pr-Steve Osborn
sosborn@panesu.org
AD-Tim Lanik
tlanik@panesu.org
Available-8:30-9:15;1:30--
School Fax--308-487-5215
FB-Gene Hanks
ehanks@panesu.org
VB-Ramona Hucke
rhucke@panesu.org
CC-Cindy Lanik
clanik@panesu.org
BGo-Todd Ziettlow
tziettlo@panesu.org
BB-Tim Lanik
GB-Gene Hanks
WR-Peter Gomez
pgomez@panesu.org
BT-Tim Lanik
GT-Cindy Ahrens
cahrens@panesu.org
SP-Kathy Bridge
kbridge@panesu.org
PP-Karen Fastnacht
fastncht@panesu.org
MU-Kim Wiedeman
wiedeman@panesu.org
Year-Marla Wade
mwade@panesu.org
Bd. Pres-April Casey
acasey@panesu.org



Hershey
301 So. Lincoln
PO Box 369
Hershey, NE69143-0369
308-368-5573

South Platte Valley-IV-151
Blue/White-Panthers
Su-Tom Jochum 368-5574
Pr/AD-Rick Elsasser
elsasse@HHS.esu16.org
Available-8-8:45 A.M.,2:45-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--308-368-5570
FB-Ryan Smith
VB-Amy Beyer
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dale Gall
GGo-Susan Golter
BB-Dustin Jorgenson
GB-Jeff Steinbeck
WR-Marv Rankin
TR-Gail Madsen/Greg Miller
BTe-John Foster
GTe-Missy Keith
SP/PP-Jennifer Andel
IM-Pam Helgoth
VM-Teresa Rotert
News-Kristy Leibart
Bd. Pres-Phylis Schuster



High Plains Community
260 So Pine
PO Box 29
Polk, NE68654-0029
402-765-3331

Crossroads-II-104
Red/White/Blue-Storm
Su-Dennis Gray 765-2271
Pr-Doug Gilson
dgilson@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
AD-Doug Gilson/Don Walford
Available-8-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-765-3332
FB-Andy Vrbka
VB-Holly Hudson
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Dave Bridges
BGo-Fred Hess/Keith Killion
BB-Doug Gilson
GB-Don Walford
WR-Norm Manstedt
TR-Steve Meyer/Don Walford
SP-Jean Blasť 757-3246
PP-David Gallion
MU-Fred Hess
J-Linda Gilson
Bd. Pres-Brian Samuelson
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~pweb/phhs.html

Hildreth
613 Nelson
PO Box 157
Hildreth, NE68947-0157
308-938-2725

Fort Kearny-V-40
Purple/Gold-Greyhounds
Su-Larry Jess 938-3825
Pr-Larry Jess
AD-Larry Jess/Brian Rahmann
ljess@esu11.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--308-938-5335
FB-Vic Young coop w/Wilcox
VB-Cindy Steinkruger
CC-Ken Meyers coop w/Wilcox
BB-Eric Young
GB-Scott Williams
WR-Tom Bisbee coop w/Wilcox
TR-Jason Knoell
SP/PP-Jean Bunger
MU-Michelle Garcia
Year-Mark Foradori
Bd. Pres-Joe Vavricka
Home Page:
http:courier.esu11.k12.ne.us/hildreth/home.html

Holdrege
505 E. 14th
Holdrege, NE68949-1342
308-995-6558

Southwest-V-333
Purple/Gold-Dusters
Su-D. Dale DeRiese 995-8663
Supt. Fax-308-995-6956
dderiese@esu11.org
Pr-Dick Meyer
rmeyer@esu11.org
AD-Lonny Polacek
lpolacek@esu11.org
Available-9:00-3:00 P.M.
School Fax--308-995-8662
FB-Jason Hale
jhale@esu11.org
VB-Mindy Walker
mwalker@esu11.org
CC-Rick Jeffery 995-5421
rjeffery@esu11.org
SB-Sue Waller/Mark Freburg
mfreburg@esu11.org
GO-Terry Shield 995-5421
teshield@esu11.org
BB-Jerry Buck
jbuck@esu11.org
GB-Steve Shannon
sshannon@esu11.org
WR-Bruce Bricker 995-4339
BT-Rick Jeffery
rjeffery@esu11.org
GT-Diane Balcom 995-5421
dbalcom@esu11.org
BTe-Ray Ruybalid
GTe-Ray Ruybalid/Trisha Abels
BSo-Kevin Keene/Brian Leahy
GSo-TBA
SP-Michelle Simonsen
PP-Kris Olson
kolson@esu11.org
IM-Brian Alber
balber@esu11.org
VM-Mark Butler
mbutler@esu11.org
J-Jerry Buck
jbuck@esu11.org
Bd. Pres-Leslie McClymont
Home Page:
http://162.127.134.1/senior/holdrege_high school.html

Homer
212 So 3rd St.
PO Box 340
Homer, NE68030-0340
402-698-2377

Lewis&Clark-III-112
Red/Black-Knights/Lady Knights
Su-Paul Heller
pheller@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
Pr-Gregg Cruickshank
gcruicks@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
AD-Kevin Snyder
ksnyder@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
Available-8-4
School Fax--402-698-2379
FB-Brian Ferris
bferris@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
VB-Stacie Johnson
sjohnson@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Roger Thompson
BB-Roger Thompson
rthompso@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
GB-Jim Bliven
jbliven@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
TR-Jim Bliven
kholton@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
SP-Stacie Johnson
PP-Keri Schoenberner
kschoenb@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
IM-David Moore
dmoore@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
VM-Charity Hamann
chamann@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
J-Stacy Petersen
speterse@mother.esu.k12.ne.us
Bd. Pres-Rod Krause



Howells
417 Center St
PO Box 159
Howells, NE68641-0159
402-986-1621

Cornhusker-II-86
Orange/Black-Bobcats
Su-Thomas Reeser
Pr-Ken Ippensen
AD-Robin Groene 986-1616
rgroene@esu7.org
Available-8-3:45
School Fax--402-986-1261
FB-Michael Speirs
VB-Connie Dostal
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jim Morrison
GB-Scott Polacek
WR-Lee Schroeder
TR-Robin Groene
SP/PP-Janet Fritzinger
MU-Robert Johnson
Year-Marla Prusa
Bd. Pres-Chris Mejstrik
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~howweb/howells.html

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Rt.1-Box 31
Humboldt, NE68376-9706
402-862-2151

Pioneer-II-81
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Clinton Kimbrough
ckimbrough@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Pr-Tom Croston
croston@hotmail.com
AD-Terry Borcher
Available-8:00-9:00, 2:30-3:30
School Fax--402-862-2152
FB-Mark Woolard 839-2085
VB-Rich Estes 839-2085
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Tom Croston
GGo-Linda Hodges 852-2988
BB-Scot Knudson
GB-Angie Schnacker
WR-Derek Garfield
BT-Don Dreier 839-2085
GT-Mark Wollard 839-2085
SP/PP-Karon Estes
MU-Lisa Othmer
J-Elaine Croston
Bd. Pres-Keith McKim
Home Page:
http:\\www.humboldt.esu6.k12.ne.us

Humphrey
405 So 7th St.
PO Box 278
Humphrey, NE68642-0278
402-923-1230

Cornhusker-II-58
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Tom Carlstrom
tcarlst@esu7.org
Pr-Russel L. Flamig
rflamig@esu7.org
AD-Tom Carlstrom
tcarlst@esu7.org
Available-11:10-11:55
School Fax--402-923-1235
FB-Jake Nelson
VB-Sandi Kepler
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Kevin Brandl
GB-Michael Persinger
TR-Kevin Brandl
SP/PP-Stephanie Hogancamp
MU-Lisa Parde
Year-Stephanie Hogancamp
Bd. Pres-Bill Fischer
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us./~hweb/hum.htm

Humphrey St. Francis
300 So 7th
PO Box 277
Humphrey, NE68642-0277
402-923-0818

Cornhusker-II-80
Blue/White-Flyers
Su-Fr. James Buckley
Pr-TBA
AD-Mike Brockhaus
Available-11:10-1:45 (sprg 9:35-11:05
School Fax--402-923-1590
FB-Jeff Korns
VB-Dean Korus
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Eric Kessler
GGo-Julie Tetschner
BB-Paul Brungardt
GB-Jeff Korus
WR-Mike Grape
TR-Dean Korus
SP-
PP-
VM-Pam Goering
Bd. Pres-Tim Hassenstab



Hyannis
East Hwy 2
PO Box 286
Hyannis, NE69350-0286
308-458-2202

Sandhills-VI-69
Blue/White-Longhorns
Su-Fred Gleason
fgleason@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-William Porter
bporter@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
Available-8-10:30; 1-3:30
School Fax--308-458-2227
FB-Chris Kraus
VB-Wendy Bestol
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-TBA
BB-Chris Kraus
GB-Kevin Kostman
WR-Tracy Spencer
TR-Chris Kraus
SP/PP-Russell Crouch
MU-TBA
News-Marina Garner
Year-Cherry Hafer
Bd. Pres-Vickie Retzlaff



Johnson-Brock
310 So. Main St.
PO Box 186
Johnson, NE68378-0186
402-868-5235

Pioneer-II-63
Red/White-Eagles
Su-Russell E. Hicks
Supt. Fax-402-868-4785
Pr/AD-Jacquelyn Kelsay
jkelsay@esu4.org
Available-7:30-5:00
School Fax--402-868-4785
FB-Brett Davis
VB-Tonya Sandfort
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jason Schmidt
GB-James Dankert
BT-Jason Schmidt
GT-Sandra Behrends
SP-Karen Wolken
PP-Judy Ruskamp
IM-Kent Stutheit
VM-Marjorie Hagstrom
J-Karen Wolken
Bd. Pres-Mitch Othmer
Home Page:
www.johnsonbrock.esu6.k12.ne.us

Kearney
36106th Ave.
Kearney, NE68845-
308-237-6100

Greater Nebraska-IV-1048
Blue/Gold-Bearcats
Su-Dr. Ken Anderson 237-6000
Supt. Fax-308-237-6014
Pr-Dr. William Kenagy 237-6120
AD-Mark Armstrong 237-6123
marmstro@esu10.org
Available-8:30-3:30
School Fax--308-237-6141
FB-Brandon Cool 237-6105
VB-Jay Kuecker 237-6104
BCC-Pat McFadden 237-6104
GCC-Regina McCann 237-6104
SB-Dennis Miller 237-6145
BGo-Kirk Melson 237-6560
GGo-Bill Becker 237-6101
GGy-Tracy Moser
BB-Kyle Hoehner 237-6125
GB-Chris Pocock 237-6101
WR-Tom McCann 237-6106
SW-Cindy Foote 237-6107
BT-Roger Mathiesen 237-6101
GT-Ross Armstrong 237-6101
Ten-Les Livingston 237-6104
BSo-Scott Steinbrook 237-6135
GSo-Tami Anderson 237-6450
SP-Robert Mishou 237-6111
PP-Mel Shoemaker 237-6142
Deb-Janet Rose 237-6111
IM-Aaron Svoboda 237-6114
VM-Ann Bauer 237-6114
OR-Dave Klein 237-6114
News-Jed Martin 237-6125
Year-Kyle Hoehner 237-6125
Bd. Pres-Julie Agard
Trainer-Greg Limbach 308-237-6108
Home Page:
http://blue.kps.esu10.k12.ne.us/

Kearney Catholic
110 E. 35th St.
PO Box 1866
Kearney, NE68848-1866
308-234-2610

LouPlatte-IV-126
Green/Gold-Stars
Su-Fr. Tom Ryan
Pr-Terry Torson
AD-Rick Petri Ext. 14
rpetri@esu10.org
Available-9:00-12:00
School Fax--308-234-4986
FB-Bernie Madison Ext. 46
VB-Kris Conner Ext. 20
CC-Don Leiss Ext. 45
BGo-TBA
GGo-Teresa Baumert
BB-Don Leiss Ext. 45
GB-Rick Petri
WR-Bernie Madison Ext. 46
TR-Tom Slechta
BTe-Terry Torson/Bill Ketcham
GTe-Ron Messbarger
BSo-Bill Lindsay
GSo-Tim Norwood
SP-Michelle Gould
PP-Maureen Nitz
MU-Kathe Cox Ext. 36
Year-Maureen Nitz
Home Page:
www.esu10.k12.ne.us/~krnycath/kchs.htm

Kenesaw
110 No 5th Ave
PO Box 129
Kenesaw, NE68956-0129
402-752-3215

Nebraska South Central-IV-70
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-William (Bill) Lewis
Pr-Donald Eberle
AD-Craig Schnitzler
Available-11:30-12:48; 2:30-3:30
School Fax--402-752-3579
FB-Craig Schnitzler
VB-Bonnie Engelhardt
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Craig Schnitzler
GB-Thomas Budnick
WR-Kevin Watson
BT-Scott Schultz
GT-Joe Heckenlively
SP/PP-Lynn McBride
MU-James Arrowood
News-Thomas Budnick
Year-Lynn McBride
Bd. Pres-Cindy Jacobitz



Keya Paha County
100 Football Ave
PO Box 219
Springview, NE68778-0219
402-497-3501

Niobrara Valley-III-30
Red/Black-Indians
Su-Katherine Meink
Supt. Fax-402-497-4321
kmeink@esu17.org
Pr-Katherine Meink
AD-Stan Tuton
Available-2:00-3:45
School Fax--402-497-4321
FB-Mike Stephen
VB-Melissa Snodgrass
CC-TBA
BB-Mike Stephen
GB-TBA
TR-Mike Stephen
SP-Melissa Snodgrass
PP-Joan Swan
MU-Joan Swan
Year-Chera Ludermann
Bd. Pres-Randy Rowan
Home Page:
www.esu17.k12.ne.us/~trightml/

Kimball
901 South Nadine
Kimball, NE69145-1698
308-235-4861

Western Trails-VI-169
Red/White-Longhorns
Su-Jerry Williams 235-2188
Supt. Fax-308-235-3269
Pr-DeMaris Grant
jwilliam@panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us
AD-Ken Smith
Available-8:00-9:00; 11:00-3:30
School Fax--308-235-4128
FB-Ryan Specht
VB-Jan Rhodes
CC-Pat O'Brien
GO-Jay Grant
BB-Ken Smith
GB-Jerri Ferguson
WR-Tom Perlinski
BT-Tom Perlinski
GT-Pat O'Brien
SP/PP-TBA
IM-Gary DeBoldt
VM-Leigh Ann Specht
News-Bernadine Reader
Bd. Pres-Virginia Halligan



Lakeside Central
318 West D
PO Box 368
Trenton, NE69044-0368
308-334-5575

Golden Plains-V-89
Purple/Silver-Falcons
Su-Larry Schall (Trenton)
Pr-John Varilek 334-5281
jvarilek@esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us
AD-Deb McCarter
dmccarte@esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-9:00
School Fax--308-334-5381
FB-Gene Mohr
VB-Deb McCarter
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dan Fox
BB-Gene Mohr
GB-TBA
TR-TBA
SP/PP-Janet Latta
MU-Lori Hilker
J-Lisa Fox
Bd. Pres-Kenny Alig/Frank Stehno
Home Page:
http://204.234.190.200./home.html

Laurel-Concord
502 Wakefield
PO Box 8
Laurel, NE68745-0008
402-256-3133

Northeast Nebraska Athletic Conference-III-119
Orange/Black-Bears
Su-Dan Hoesing
Pr-Leslie Owen 256-3731
AD-Scott Petersen 256-3731
Available-2:00-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-256-9465
FB-Michael Halley
VB-Patti Cunningham
CC-John Jonas
BGo-Don Helgren
BB-Clayton Steele
GB-Susie Koranda
WR-Jeff Bargen
TR-John Jonas
SP/PP-Jill Hoesing
IM-Mary Kay Hasemann
VM-Terri Hazelhorst
Bd. Pres-Keith Knudsen



Lawrence-Nelson
850 So Nevada
PO Box 368
Nelson, NE68961-0368
402-225-3371

Twin Valley-I-98
White/Black/Silver-Raiders
Su-Kent Miller 726-2151
kmiller@esu9.org
Pr-Jim Koontz
AD-Gary DeBoer
gdeboer@esu9.esu9.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-225-5431
FB-Gary DeBoer
VB-Mandi Reiter
CC-Cathy Biltoft
BGo-Jim Spirk
BB-Gary Klahn
GB-Cathy Biltoft
WR-Randy Rippen
TR-Tom Murray
SP-Barbara Perkins
PP-Ruth Epley
IM-Galen Arbogast
VM-Deanna Johnson
Year-Barbara Perkins
Trainer-Pat Liebsack
Home Page:
http://www.esu9.k12.ne.us:80/~nelson/

Leigh
310 Short St
PO Box 98
Leigh, NE68643-0098
402-487-2228

Cornhusker-II-78
Blue/White-Panthers
Su-Larry Ferguson
Pr/AD-Joe Hoppes
Available-8:30-4:00
School Fax--402-487-2607
FB-Steve Borer
VB-Terri Wietfeld
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Kevin Welsch
BB-Joe Hoppes
GB-Nathan Vitosh
BT-Nathan Vitosh
GT-Michelle Held
SP/PP-Kim Zach
MU-Kevin Welsch
News-Journalism Advisor
Bd. Pres-Sue Fuhr



Lewiston
306 W. 2nd
Route 1, Box 74
Lewiston, NE68380-0074
402-865-4675

Pioneer&Mudecas-I-60
Maroon/White-Tigers
Su-Dr. Bruce McCoy
bmccoy@esu4.org
Pr-Dan Parks
dparks@esu4.org
AD-Bruce McCoy
Available-8:30 A.M.-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-865-4875
FB-Neil Woofter
nwoofter@esu4.org
VB-Scott Anderson
scanders@esu4.org
BCC-
GCC-
GO-Linda Hodges 852-2074
BB-Dan Parks
dparks@esu4.org
GB-Neil Woofter
TR-TBA
SP/PP-Scott Anderson
MU-Danny Ehmke
News-Natalie Sisco
nsisco@esu4.org
Bd. Pres-Bonita Schuster



Lexington
705 W. 13th Street
Lexington, NE68850-1253
308-324-4691

Greater Nebraska-IV-530
Orange/Black-Minutemen/Minutemaids
Su-Dr. Richard Eisenhauer 324-4681
Supt. Fax-308-324-2528
Pr-David Gordon
dgordon@esu10.org
AD-Neal Randel
nrandel@esu10.org
Available-A.P. 7:00-5:00
School Fax--308-324-7224
FB-Ron Laux
VB-Tami Goehring
CC-Sam Jilka 324-3762
SB-Holli Priel
BGo-Ken VerMaas 324-3764
GGo-Lauren Daberkow
BB-Darren Hanson 324-2349
GB-Randy Carpenter
WR-Ken VerMaas 324-3764
BT-Sam Jilka 324-3762
GT-Al Shirley
BTe-Kathy Fagan 324-3765
GTe-Donna Stewart 324-3762
BSo-Keith Allen 324-2349
GSo-Nathan Wize
SP/PP-Dee Thompson
IM-Chad Scharff
VM-Randy Shackleton
J-Tom Ward
Bd. Pres-Mogens Knudsen
Trainer-Jim Hain
Home Page:
http://www.mm.lex.esu10.org

Leyton
800 Main
PO Box 297
Dalton, NE69131-0297
308-377-2301

Minuteman-VI-70
Cardinal/Gold-Warriors
Su-William Pile 377-2303
Pr-Sue Kandel
AD-Tom Coviello
coviello@panesu.org
Available-8:00-9:30
School Fax--308-377-2304
FB-Tom Coviello
VB-Jodi Smith
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Tom Coviello
BB-Dave Wiedeman
GB-Jodi Smith
BT-Dave Wiedeman
GT-Rob Shoopman
SP-Travis Miller
PP-Sue Kandel
Deb-TBA
IM-Steve Cole
VM-Sue Kandel
J-Christy George
Bd. Pres-Carey Linton



Lincoln Christian
5801 So. 84th
Lincoln, NE68516-3804
402-488-8888 Ext 2

Centennial West-I-186
Red/Blue-Crusaders
Su-Wes Shepard
Pr-Mark Wilson
AD-Dave Pauli Ext. 211
dpauli@hotmail.com
Available-9:00-4:00
School Fax--402-488-6617
FB-Larry Hrbek
VB-Travis Lockyer
CC-Richard Simmons
BB-Monte Jones
GB-Nick Orduna
WR-Ted Glover
TR-Sam Nelson
BTe-Ken Tharp/Herb Schrader
GTe-Herb Schrader/Ken Tharp
SP-Walt Hamilton
PP-Cheri Bergman
IM-Jeff Pearson
VM-Ken Dahlenberg
News-Sue Steenson
Year-Anita Rohlfs
Bd. Pres-Jim Davidson
Home Page:
LCS.k12.ne.us/

Lincoln East
1000 So. 70th
Lincoln, NE68510-4217
402-436-1302

Heartland-I-1352
Blue/White-Spartans
Su-Philip Schoo 436-1601
Supt. Fax-402-436-1320
Pr-Mary Beth Lehmanowsky
AD-John Henry 436-1313
jhenry@lps.org
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--402-436-1331
FB-John Gingery Ext. 369
VB-Myron Oehlerking 402-867-2041
CC-Kirk Skiles Ext. 205
kskiles@lps.org
SB-Lance Kingery Ext. 313
lkingery@lps.org
BGo-Jim Tonniges Ext. 308
jtonnig@lps.org
GGo-Kevin French 436-1301
kfrench@lps.org
Gym-Sydney Tetrault 436-1308
BB-Ed McPherren Ext. 240
emcpher@lps.org
GB-Todd Mitmesser Ext. 339
tmitmes@lps.org
WR-Marty McCurdy Ext. 312
mmccurdy@lps.org
SW-Greg Fleming Ext. 248
gfleming@lps.org
TR-John Gingery Ext. 369
BTe-Jeff Hoham Ext. 310
jhoham@lps.org
GTe-Marilyn Bernthal 436-1154
mbernth@lps.org
Ba-Kevin French 436-1301
BSo-TBA
GSo-Bill Dimon Ext. 336
wdimon@lps.org
SP-Matt Davis Ext. 341
mdavis@lps.org
PP-Erin King Ext. 292
Deb-TBA
IM-Lance Nielsen Ext. 244
VM-Norman Regier
J-Jan Holt Ext. 253
jholt@lps.org
jholt@lps.org
Bd. Pres-TBA
Trainer-Mike McCuistion Ext. 242
Home Page:
http://www.lps.org/schools/hs/East/

Lincoln High
2229 J Street
Lincoln, NE68510-2933
402-436-1301

Heartland-I-2134
Red/Black-Links
Su-Dr. Philip Schoo 436-1000
Supt. Fax-402-436-1620
Pr-Michael Wortman
AD-Larry Parker 436-1536
Available-Anytime
School Fax--402-436-1545
FB-John Farrand
VB-Kristi Nelson-Hitz
CC-Rob Smith
SB-Michelle Gaines
BGo-Sam Sharpe
GGo-John Brady
Gym-Sarah McKelvey
BB-Russ Uhing
GB-Bill Myers
WR-Jim Baker
SW-Richard Conradt
BT-Bob White
GT-Colleen Lecher 436-1217
Ten-Dennis Hershberger 436-1218
Ba-Stan Haas 436-1213
BSo-Jack Brestel
GSo-Russ Inbody 471-4320
SP-Tammi Schaaf
PP-John Heinemann
Deb-J. P. Caruso
IM-Terry Rush
VM-David Finch
J-Greg Keller
Bd. Pres-Doug Evans
Trainer-Jerel Welker, Jim Varner, Cydney Barnes
Home Page:
http://www.esu18.k12.ne.us/schools/hs/lhs/

Lincoln Lutheran
1100 No. 56th
Lincoln, NE68504-3296
402-467-5404

Centennial West-I-165
Blue/Gold/White-Warriors
Su-Bob Rabe
Pr-Bob Rabe
AD-Don Duitsman
ad@lnklutheran.org
Available-8:00-10:00; 1:00-3:00
School Fax--402-467-5405
FB-Lyle Ziems
VB-Sue Ziegler
CC-Scott Ernstmeyer
BB-Don Duitsman
GB-Michelle Metzger
TR-Sue Ziegler
BSo-Nathan Bassett
GSo-TBA
SP-Amy Martens
PP-TBA
IM-Jonathan Held
VM-Kathy Ohlman
Year-Katie Bockelman
Bd. Pres-Swede Glover
Home Page:
lnk.lutheran.org

Lincoln Northeast
2635 No. 63rd
Lincoln, NE68507-2422
402-436-1303

Heartland-I-1619
Black/White-Rockets
Su-Philip Schoo 436-1601
Supt. Fax-402-436-1682
Pr-Vernon Fisher
AD-Jim Mann 436-1337
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-436-1353
FB-Mark King
VB-Sandi Genrich
CC-John Snoozy
SB-Kari Amen
BGo-Jim Danson
GGo-Kathy Spahr 436-1210
BB-Chip Bahe
GB-John Clark
WR-Dwain Borchers
SW-Jeff Soucie
BT-John Snoozy 436-1217
GT-Kevin Schrad
BTe-Steve Ward
GTe-Ed Boehle 436-1168
Ba-Doug Kaltenberger
BSo-Dan Carpenter
GSo-Mike Marsh
SP-Pam Davis
PP-Bruce Chapman
Deb-Gary Reiners
IM-Janet LaFollette
VM-Charles Bowling/Carol Meyer
OR-Huadong Lu
J-Daryl Blue
Bd. Pres-Doug Evans
Trainer-Sheila Lemmert
Home Page:
http://162.127.183.46/schools/hs/ne

Lincoln Pius X
6000 A Street
Lincoln, NE68510-5005
402-488-0931

Independent-I-779
Green/Gold/White-Thunderbolts
Su-Fr. Michael Morin
Pr-Tom Seib
AD-George O'Boyle
Available-1:00-3:15
School Fax--402-488-1061
FB-Tim Aylward
VB-Jake Moore
CC-George O'Boyle
SB-Barry Mosley
GO-Stephanie Kolbas
BB-Ray Forycki
GB-Bill Rice
WR-A.J. Santos
TR-George O'Boyle
BTe-Bill Rice
GTe-Laurie Rodaway
Ba-Jim Hansen
BSo-Daniel Donohue
GSo-Ollie Glass
SP-Calli Johnson
PP-Molly Thomas
Deb-Calli Johnson
IM-Mike Murphy
VM-Gregory Flattery
J-Stephen Franks
Trainer-Jill Korta/Duane Wade
Home Page:
http://piusx.lincoln.ne.us

Lincoln Southeast
2930 So. 37th St.
Lincoln, NE68506-3230
402-436-1304

Heartland-I-2005
Black/Gold-Knights
Su-Dr. Phillip Schoo 436-1601
Supt. Fax-436-1682
Pr-Dr. Patrick Hunter-Pirtle
ppirtle@lps.org
AD-Larry Munksgaard 436-1359
lmunksg@lps.org
Available-8-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-436-1371
FB-Chuck Mizerski
VB-Kathi Wieskamp
kwieska@lps.org
CC-Ted Larson
SB-Gene Lessman
BGo-Dan Wolf
dwolf@lps.org
GGo-Dick Krapfl
Gym-Tammy Decker
BB-Jeff Smith
jbsmith@lps.org
GB-John Larsen
larsenj@lps.org
WR-Rus Hitz
rhitz@lps.org
SW-Dave Peters
dpete@lps.org
BT-Dave Nebel
dnebel@lps.org
GT-Carol Moravec
cmoravec@lps.org
Ten-Tim Tidball
ttidball@lps.org
Ba-Randy Brolhorst
BSo-Linda Wilson
lwilson@lps.org
GSo-Sue Marx
smarx@lps.org
SP-Bob Henrichs
bhenrich@lps.org
PP-Carol Svoboda
csvoboda@lps.org
Deb-Sarah Morgan
IM-R.J. Metteer
rmetteer@lps.org
VM-June Bowers
jbowers@lps.org
News-Diane Kuppig
dsuppig@lps.org
Year-Ann Quinlan
aquinlan@lps.org
Bd. Pres-Doug Evans
Trainer-Julie Buck/Cindy Benda
Home Page:
http://www.lse.lps.org/

Lindsay Holy Family
158 Pine St
PO Box 158
Lindsay, NE68644-0158
402-428-3215

Cornhusker-II-58
Royal Blue/White-Bulldogs
Pr-Larry R. Miller
AD-Russ Schumacher
Available-anytime
School Fax--402-428-3231
FB-Rusty Rautenberg
VB-Tracie Beller
CC-Larry R. Miller
BB-Russ Schumacher
GB-Travis Friesen
TR-Dan Wolken
SP/PP-Christina Odom
VM-TBA
Year-Christina Odom
Home Page:
162.127.80.2

Litchfield
500 No Main
PO Box 167
Litchfield, NE68852-0167
308-446-2244

Loup Valley-IV-44
Royal Blue/Orange-Trojans
Su-Duane Uttecht 452-3249
Supt. Fax-308-452-3172
Pr/AD-Mike Reese
mreese@esu10.org
Available-9:00-3:00
School Fax--308-446-2244
FB-Jay Staehr
VB-Ed Kirkpatrick
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Joey Hoos
GB-Jay Staehr
TR-Joey Hoos
SP/PP-Pam Svoboda
MU-Sandra Jonas
Bd. Pres-Bruce Slocum



Lodgepole
630 Orchard St.
PO Box 158
Lodgepole, NE69149-0158
308-483-5252

Minuteman-VI-45
Royal Blue/White-Panthers/Lady Panthers
Su-Dennis O'Conner
do'conner.panesu.org
Pr-Dennis O'Conner
AD-Tom Weber 483-5718
tweber@panesu.org
Available-8:00-3:00 P.M. (MT)
School Fax--308-483-5251
FB-Tony Jones
VB-Stewart Schmid
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Tom Weber
GB-Stewart Schmid
TR-Tony Jones
SP-June Porter
PP-Todd Porter
IM-TBA
VM-David Mead
News-Libby Soucie/Della Weber
Year-Stewart Schmid
Bd. Pres-Emory Oliverius
Home Page:
www.lppanthers.org

Logan View
2163 County Road G
Hooper, NE68031-1259
402-654-3317

East Husker-II-195
Blue/Gold-Raiders
Su-Harlan Schrieber
Pr-Jerald Riibe
AD-Philip Gray
Available-8-10; 11-11:45; 1-2:45
School Fax--402-654-3699
FB-Tim Johnk
VB-Angie Svec
CC-Gary Samuelson
BGo-Phil Gray
BB-Will Reutzel
GB-Bo Krivohlavek
WR-Dan Mowinkel
BT-Doug Bartek
GT-Bonnie Ahrens
SP-Joe Foust
PP-Ed Wilberding
IM-Myron Poessnecker
VM-Roma Schrieber
Year-Kathy Hilbers
Bd. Pres-Steve Kruger
Home Page:
http://esu2.esu2.k12.ne.us/logan/lvpage.htlm

Loomis
101 Bryan
PO Box 250
Loomis, NE68958-0250
308-876-2111

Fort Kearny-V-54
Kelly Green/White-Wolves
Su-Keith L. Fagot
kfagot@esu11.org
Pr-Keith L. Fagot
AD-Denis Reese
Available-8:15-10:00 A.M.
School Fax--308-876-2372
FB-Denis Reese
VB-Cheryl Orcutt
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dan Brown
BB-Steve Johnson
GB-Tom Ridenour
WR-Dale Gray
TR-Stephanie Rodenbaugh
SP/PP-Kim Johnson
MU-Joan Nordstrom/Andrea Moomey
Year-Linda Knox
Bd. Pres-Mike Holen



Louisville
202 W 3rd St
PO Box 489
Louisville, NE68037-0489
402-234-3585

East Central Nebraska-II-113
Purple/Gold-Lions
Su-Ed Kasl
Supt. Fax-402-234-2141
ekasl@esu3.org
Pr-Kurt Glathar
kglathar@esu3.org
AD-Bill Fitzgerald
bfitzgerald@esu3.org
Available-10:45-11:30; 2:00-3:30
School Fax--402-234-6748
FB-Gary Schaeffer
gschaeffer@esu3.org
VB-James Stewart
jstewart@esu3.org
CC-Gary Dietzel
gdietzel@esu3.org
BB-Stan Hendricks
shendricks@esu3.org
GB-Jeff Koehler
jkoehler@esu3.org
WR-Brett Shuler
bshuler@esu3.org
BT-TBA
GT-Bill Fitzgerald
SP-Jill Johnson
jjohnson@esu3.org
PP-TBA
IM-Kevin White
kwhite@esu3.org
VM-Natalie Bradburn
nbradburn@esu3.org
Year-Stan Hendricks
Bd. Pres-Rhonda Sparks
Trainer-Tom Reilly, Sports Medicine Center
Home Page:
http://www.lou.esu3.k12.ne.us

Loup City
800 No. 8th St.
PO Box 628
Loup City, NE68853-0628
308-745-0548

LouPlatte-IV-111
Red/Black-Red Raiders
Su-Dave Rokusek 745-0120
Pr-Ted Classen
AD-Wayne Klein
wklein@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-8:30-9:57
School Fax--308-745-0130
FB-Robert Lewandowski
VB-Susan Kringle
CC-Jim Reeves
GO-Garry Young
BB-Paul Henry
GB-Kelli Holton
WR-Larry Baker
TR-Jim Reeves
SP/PP-Amy Hostetler
IM-Chris Naber
VM-Margie Petersen
Year-Jerome Lobner
Bd. Pres-Mike Rademacher
Home Page:
http://www.esu10.k12.ne.us/~loupcity/

Loup County
608 Williams
PO Box 170
Taylor, NE68879-0170
308-942-6115

Cedar Valley-IV-33
Red/White/Black-Wildcats
Su-Milt Carter
Supt. Fax-308-942-6248
Pr/AD-Wayne "Rusty" Ruppert
wruppert@esu10.org
Available-8:00-10:00
School Fax--308-942-6248
FB-Danny Ahrens
VB-Cathy Foster
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Danny Ahrens
GB-Wayne "Rusty" Ruppert
BT-Loren Sandoz
GT-Erin Falzone
SP-Kevin Brown
PP-TBA
MU-Kayla White
J-Danny Ahrens
Bd. Pres-Glen Petersen
Trainer-Scott Kratzer 308-865-2570



Lourdes Central Catholic
4122nd Avenue
Nebraska City, NE68410-1799
402-873-6154

Pioneer-II-50
Royal Blue/White-Knights/Lady Knights
Su-Fr. Michael McCabe
Pr-Fr. Mark Tasler
AD-Andy Fedoris
Available-8:50-9:45; 10:40-12:00
School Fax--402-873-3154
FB-Andy Fedoris
VB-Steve Sauvain
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Steve Throne
GB-Steve Sauvain
BT-Molly Reuland
GT-Steve Sauvain
SP-Kelly Wedemeier
PP-Lesley Gould
MU-Lesley Gould
News-Alan Lerdahl
Bd. Pres-Ed Mills



Lutheran High Northeast
2010 N. 37th St.
PO Box 2454
Norfolk, NE68702-2454
402-379-3040

Independent-III-60
Blue/Silver-Eagles
Pr-Paul Leckband
AD-Greg Rathke
School Fax--402-379-8340
FB-Matt Steffan
VB-Scott Berg
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-John Christman
BB-Greg Rathke
GB-Shannon Pospisil
TR-Greg Rathke
SP-Paul Leckband
PP-TBA
Deb-Paul Leckband
MU-TBA
J-TBA
Bd. Pres-Bob Sprieck
Trainer-Tim Ellis, Consultant



Lynch
701 Hoffman
PO Box 98
Lynch, NE68746-0098
402-569-2081

Niobrara Valley-III-32
Orange/Black-Eagles
Su-Nelson Dahl 569-2011
AD-Sherri Freeland
sfreeland@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Available-1:00-2:00
School Fax--402-569-2091
FB-Jeff Hart
VB-Charie King
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Kris Freeland
GB-Jeff Hart
TR-Charie King
SP-Pat Brockmann
PP-Pat Brockman
MU-Michael Hanson
Year-Charie King
Bd. Pres-Diane Heiser



Lyons-Decatur Northeast
400 So 5th
PO Box 526
Lyons, NE68038-0526
402-687-2363

East Husker-II-119
Maroon/Gold/White-Cougars
Su-F.J. Forsberg
fforsber@eus2.org
Pr-Alan Wiese 687-2349
AD-Doug Anderson
doanders@esu2.org
Available-10:00-11:00
School Fax--402-687-2472
FB-Steven Cozad
VB-Peggy Allgood
CC-Floyd Brown
BGo-Kevin Anderson
BB-Greg Kamp
GB-Kevin Brandt
BT-Floyd Brown
GT-Doug Anderson
SP-Melissa Lightle
PP-Jim Vlach
IM-Dwight Rose
VM-Iris McGown
Year-Pat Sharp
Bd. Pres-Mark Siecke
Trainer-Sports Medicine Cnt
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.esu2.k12.ne.us/lyons

Madison
700 So Kent St
PO Box 450
Madison, NE68748-0450
402-454-3336

Mid-State-III-171
Red/Gray-Dragons
Su-Dr. Rob Ziegler
rziegler@esu8.org
Pr/AD-Steve Borer
sborer@esu8.org
Available-7:30-4:30
School Fax--402-454-2238
FB-Mike Arnold
marnold@esu8.org
VB-Jack Mahler
jmahler@esu8.org
CC-Terry Spence
tspence@esu8.org
tspence@esu8.org
GO-Ruth Zessin
rzessin@esu8.org
BB-Jim Simpson
jsimpson@esu8.org
GB-Jack Mahler
jmahler@esu8.org
WR-Ken Loosvelt
kloosvel@esu8.org
BT-Terry Spence
tspence@esu8.org
GT-Mike Sunderman
msunderm@esu8.org
SP-Kathleen Glodowski
kglodows@esu8.org
PP-Kathleen Glodowski/Rachel Gleason
rgleason@esu8.org
IM-Robin Hartung/Mark Reinsbach
rhartung@esu8.org, mreinsba@esu8.org
VM-Jo Lux
jlux@esu8.org
Year-Kate Trindle
ktrindle@esu8.org
Bd. Pres-Dan Fullner
Trainer-Corey Privett, LAT/ATC



Malcolm
10002 NW 112th St.
Malcolm, NE68402-9561
402-796-2151

East Central Nebraska-I-106
Royal Blue/White-Clippers
Su-Gene Neddenriep
Supt. Fax-402-796-2178
Pr-Earl Nannen
AD-Jack Tarr
jtarr@esu6.org
Available-1:00-1:45
School Fax--402-796-2189
FB-Ryan Terwilliger
VB-Tonya Mehl
CC-Bob Hoyer
BB-Troy Pritchett
GB-Bob Hoyer
WR-Steve Schmalken
TR-Jack Tarr
SP/PP-Shari Johnson
IM-Ryan Marsh
VM-Kathy Krinke
Year-Kelly Hieser
Bd. Pres-Dale Heidtbrink
Trainer-Dave Schultz



Maxwell
415 E Hwy 30
PO Box 188
Maxwell, NE69151-0188
308-582-4585

Central Platte-IV-76
Tenn.Orange/Black/White-Wildcats
Su-Charles Hervert 582-4583
chervert@esu16.org
Pr/AD-Aub Boucher
aboucher@esu16.org
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--308-582-4584
FB-Chuck Humphrey
VB-Lisa Boucher
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Aub Boucher
GB-Eric Fogle
BT-Aub Boucher
GT-Richard Heessel
SP/PP-Carmen Meyer
MU-Jean Worrell
Year-Eric Fogle
Bd. Pres-Dawn Lydic
Home Page:
http://www.esu16.k12.ne.us/~jajglenn/school2.html

Maywood
1 Tiger Drive
PO Box 46
Maywood, NE69038-0046
308-362-4223

Golden Plains-V-69
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Larry Weaver
lweaver@esu15.org
Pr/AD-Steve Morford
smorford@esu15.org
Available-7:30-2:30
School Fax--308-362-4454
FB-Scott Johnsen
sjohnsen@esu15.org
VB-Michelle Stienike
CC-Stan Wudtke
BGo-Todd Peters
BB-Michael Jorgenson
GB-Kim Boettcher
WR-Clint Hosick
chosick@esu15.org
BT-Stan Wudtke
swudtke@esu15.org
GT-Steve Morford
SP-Karen Smith
ksmith@esu15.org
PP-Karen Smith/Pam Brummer
pbrummer@esu15.org
MU-Terri Collins
tcollins@esu15.org
News-Karen Smith
Year-Brenda Knoll
Bd. Pres-Vernon Wilson
Home Page:
http://www.esu15.k12.ne.us:80/~maschool/

McCook
700 West 7th
McCook, NE69001-3078
308-345-5422

Greater Nebraska-V-399
Red/White-Bison
Su-Jon Burkey 345-2510
Supt. Fax-308-345-2511
jburkey@esu15.org
Pr-Jerry Smith
jesmith@esu15.org
AD-Larry Mollring 345-5733
lmollrin@esu15.org
Available-7:30-4:30
School Fax--308-345-5733
FB-Jeff Gross 345-5631
jgross@esu15.org
VB-Robin Henrichs
rhenrich@esu15.org
BCC-Tom Sughroue 345-6940
GCC-Julie Carpenter
SB-Dale Lortz 345-5624
dlortz@esu15.org
BGo-Ron Coleman 345-3976
rcoleman@esu15.org
GGo-Randy Ryser 345-5681
rryser@esu15.org
BB-Joel Hueser
jhueser@esu15.org
GB-Bill Beckenhauer
wbeckenh@esu15.org
WR-Dean Reicks
dreicks@esu15.org
SW-Charles Coleman 345-4106
ccoleman@esu15.org
BT-John Gumb
jgumb@esu15.org
GT-Jim Steinke
jsteinke@esu15.org
Ten-Matt Wiemers 345-6940
mwiemers@esu15.org
SP/PP-Kristine Walker 345-6940
IM-Bryan Regier
bregier@esu15.org
VM-Sandra Weigel
sweigel@esu15.org
J-Linda Crandall-Jones
Bd. Pres-James Coady



McCool Junction
209 So 2nd St
PO Box 278
McCool Junction, NE68401-0278
402-724-2231

Crossroads-I-48
Black/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Jeff Walburn 724-2232
jwalburn@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-Jeff Walburn/Grant Fisher
Available-7:30-4:00
School Fax--402-724-2232
FB-Brad Beyke
jgermer@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
VB-Dawn Ehmen 724-2501
CC-Mark Radcliff
BB-Brad Beyke
GB-Jason Arbuck 724-2130
jgermer@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
TR-Jeff Germer
SP/PP-Nancy Hinrichs
MU-Valerie Ellis
J-Marcia Clark
Bd. Pres-Dan Aude
Trainer-Chad Karcher
Home Page:
www.Mccool.esu6.k12.ne.us

McPherson County
100 Main St
PO Box 38
Tryon, NE69167-0038
308-587-2262

Sandhills-IV-27
Red/Black-Longhorns
Su-France Blanchard
Pr/AD-France Blanchard
Available-8:30 A.M.-3 P.M.
School Fax--308-587-2571
FB-Dusty Paxton
VB-Jennifer Moore
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Alan Miller
GB-B.J. Puttergill
BT-Alan Miller
GT-Jennifer Moore
SP/PP-David Thelen
MU-David Thelen
J-Deborah Britton
Bd. Pres-Wayne Melvin



Mead
114 No. Vine
PO Box 158
Mead, NE68041-0158
402-624-3435

East Central Nebraska-II-68
Red/White-Raiders
Su-George Robertson 624-6465
Supt. Fax-402-624-2001
groberts@mail.esu2.org
Pr/AD-Angela Leifeld
aleifeld@mail.esu2.org
School Fax--402-624-2069
FB-Jon Dahl
VB-Kellie Vogt
BCC-
GCC-
BB-P.J. Quinn
GB-Jason Polk
TR-Kim Brigham
SP/PP-Trisha Kruse
MU-Jill Anderson
J-P.J. Quinn
Bd. Pres-Mark Gustafson
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.mead.k12.ne.us/home.html

Medicine Valley
W 4th & Crook
PO Box 9
Curtis, NE69025-0009
308-367-4106

Central Platte-V-76
Red/White/Blue-Raiders
Su-Dennis Chipman
Pr/AD-Steven Vanderbeek
Available-9-3
School Fax--308-367-4108
FB-Jerrod Burke
VB-Kate Repass
CC-Elroy Pierce (Eustis)
BGo-Norm Liakos
BB-Larry Gilson
GB-Kevin Martin
WR-Derek Hammerlun
BT-Jim Lindau
GT-Shawna Johnsen
SP-Jane Vanderbeek
PP-Karon Rue
MU-Kendra Johnson
Year-Clint Chapman
Bd. Pres-Kim Krull



Meridian
72380560th Ave.
PO Box 190
Daykin, NE68338-0190
402-446-7265

Crossroads-I-59
Red/White/Black-Mustangs
Su-Stephen Deger
Supt. Fax-402-446-7246
Pr/AD-Ken Stauss
kstauss@esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-8:30-3:45
School Fax--402-446-7246
FB-Randy Jess
VB-Linda Johnson
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jack Sobotka
GB-Lorrie Hofstetter
WR-Patrick Noel
BT-Lonnie Schwisow
GT-Amy Weber
SP-Bobette Toalson
PP-Charles Crow
MU-Steve Jirsa
Year-Kathy Soukup
Bd. Pres-Gary Mussman



Milford
301 G
PO Box C
Milford, NE68405-0613
402-761-2525

Southern Nebraska-I-164
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Dr. Alan Katzberg 761-3321
Supt. Fax-402-761-3322
akatzber@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Pr-Gerald Bond
gbond@esu6.k12.ne.us
AD-Marty Hingst
mhingst@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
School Fax--402-761-2663
FB-Marty Hingst
VB-Angela Folkerts
CC-Dwayne Brettman
SB-Tom McCall
BGo-Chuck Wergin
BB-Tony Muller
GB-Steve Carritt
WR-Ben Dempsey
TR-Marty Hingst
SP-Mark Olson
PP-Julie Wenninghoff
IM-Phil Goddard
VM-Beth McCreight
News-Julie Wenninghoff
Bd. Pres-Brian Bennett
Home Page:
http://esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us:80/~milford/

Millard North
1010 So. 144th
Omaha, NE68154-2899
402-691-1365

Metro-Federal-II-1592
Blue/Silver-Mustangs
Su-Dr. Keith Lutz 895-8200
Supt. Fax-402-895-8448
Pr-Dr. Linda Wyatt 691-1368
AD-June Morrissey 691-1371
jmorriss@MPSomaha.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--402-691-1336
FB-Fred Petito 691-1385
VB-Gretta Hubert
CC-Mike Neemann 691-1463
SB-John Swoboda 691-1462
BGo-Leon Bose 691-1195
GGo-Mark Pilkington 691-1413
GGy-Dan Murphy
BB-Leon Bose 691-1195
GB-Jeff Ritz 691-1413
WR-Mel Masek/Brauman Creighton
SW-Rich Draper 691-1403
BT-Mike Neemann 691-1463
GT-Mindy Reed 691-1423
Ten-John Carroll 691-1470
Ba-Dave Cork 691-1195
BSo-Bill Cunningham 691-1246
GSo-Michelle Hallett
SP-Terry Peterson 691-1460
PP-Mark Hawkins 691-1460
Deb-Scott Milliken 691-1494
IM-Matt Sheppard 691-1513
VM-Cindy Nabity 691-1372
OR-Debbie Martinez 691-1513
J-Sheila Pedersen 691-1404
Bd. Pres-Brad Burwell
Trainer-Greg Rice/Becky Barta 691-1515



Millard South
14905 Q St.
Omaha, NE68137-2599
402-895-8268

Metro-American-II-1525
Red/White-Patriots
Su-Dr. Keith Lutz
Pr-Mr. Jon Lopez
AD-Barb Wagner 895-8261
bwagner@mpsomaha.org
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--402-895-8472
FB-Marty Going
VB-Susie Handzlik
CC-Scot Rainbolt
SB-Chuck Burney
BGo-Jay Sealer
GGo-Zac Lowe
Gym-Mike Hoskovec
BB-Larry Ribble
GB-Rich Olson
WR-Doug Denson
SW-Rob Wennstedt
BT-Larry Ribble
GT-Scot Rainbolt
Ten-Gene Starmer
Ba-Trevor Longe
BSo-Jim Cooney
GSo-Kim Rimington
SP-Rich Brown
PP-Robyn Munger
Deb-Rich Brown
IM-Rex Barker
VM-Sam Reimer
OR-Kim Evander
J-Christine Kaldahl
Bd. Pres-Mike Pate
Trainer-Craig Holz



Millard West
5710 So. 176th Avenue
Omaha, NE68135-2268
402-894-6000

Metro National-II-1280
Forest Green/Black/White-Wildcats
Su-Keith Lutz 895-8208
Supt. Fax-402-895-8448
Pr-Dr. Rick Kolowski
AD-Steve Joekel 894-6025
sjoekel@mpsomaha.org
Available-7:30-4:30
School Fax--402-894-6060
FB-Dan McLaughlin 894-6043/6029
VB-Denise Otten 894-6025
CC-Max Kurz 894-6029
SB-Darren Petersen 894-6025
BGo-Rick Baker 894-6037
GGo-Paul Sanders 894-6052
GGy-Lynn Thurber
BB-Rick Hook 894-6052/6029
GB-Kip Colony 894-6052/6029
WR-Scott Bohlken 894-6037
SW-Tracy Stauffer 894-6005
BT-Max Kurz 894-6029
GT-Paul Sanders 894-6052/6029
BTe-Mark Smith 894-6033
GTe-Vicky Glesmann 691-1471
Ba-Frank Ryan 894-6029
BSo-Ron Beernink 894-6063
GSo-Jacque Tevis 894-6051
SP-Jennifer Jerome 894-6065
PP-Michael Davis
Deb-TBA
IM-Mark Revell 894-6023
VM-Joel Johnston 894-6022
OR-Pat Ritchie
News-Mark Smith 894-6043
Year-Joann Chapuran 894-6043
Bd. Pres-Brad Burwell
Trainer-Jay Carlson, Jim Johnston 864-6028
Home Page:
www.mil.esu3.k12.ne.us/mps/schools.html

Milligan
5029th St
PO Box 40
Milligan, NE68406-0040
402-629-4265

Crossroads-I-33
Purple/White-Roosters
Su-Tom Sharp
Pr-Tom Sharp
AD-Dean Filipi
Available-7:45-8:10
School Fax--402-629-4293
FB-Dean Filipi
VB-Darcy White
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dean Filipi
BB-Dean Filipi
GB-Robert Schropfer
TR-Joe Miller
SP-TBA
MU-TBA
Year-Monica Noel
Bd. Pres-Robert Vnoucek



Minatare
11077th St
PO Box 425
Minatare, NE69356-0425
308-783-1733

Minuteman-VI-61
Red/White-Indians
Su-Allan Gross
Supt. Fax-308-783-2982
Pr/AD-Kirk Kuxhausen 783-1462
kirkk@panesu.esu14.k12.ne.us
Available-7:30-4:00
School Fax--308-783-2982
FB-Chad Berens
VB-Heather Neu
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Allen Frank
GB-Chad Berens
TR-Steve Foster
SP/PP-Sue Herdt
IM-
VM-
J-Sue Herdt
Bd. Pres-Becky Stitt



Minden
325 No. Yates
Minden, NE68959-1598
308-832-2254

Southwest-V-214
Purple/White-Whippets
Su-Dr. Scott Maline 832-2440
Supt. Fax-308-832-2567
Pr-Steve Sampy
AD-Carl Ashman
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--308-832-1892
FB-Sam Dunn 832-2338
VB-Ed Rowse 832-2460
CC-Ron Brewer
SB-Polly Worley 832-2338
BGo-Eric Christensen
GGo-Deb Cavenee 832-2338
BB-Greg Sitorius
GB-Rick Chramosta
WR-Ed Rowse 832-2460
BT-Todd Russell 832-2338
GT-Sam Dunn 832-2338
SP-Jeffery Hoerner
PP-Angie Oberg
IM-Mike Nickel
VM-Mary Mroczek 832-2338
Year-Karen Nelson
Bd. Pres-Andy Tomsen



Mitchell
181919th Avenue
Mitchell, NE69357-1199
308-623-2235

Western/Western Trails-VI-158
Orange/Black/White-Tigers
Su-Kent Halley 623-1707
khalley@panesu.org
Pr-Troy Unzicker
tunzick@panesu.org
AD-Terry Gilliland 623-2034
gilly@panesu.org
Available-8:00-9:00, 11:00-3:00
School Fax--308-623-1330
FB-Terry Gilliland 623-2034
VB-Michelle Peters Ext 237
mpeters@panesu.org
CC-Greg Luebe 623-2828
BGo-Mike Klein 623-2034
BB-Greg Luebe 623-2828
GB-Steve Schwartz Ext 233
sschwartz@panesu.org
WR-Heath Peters Ext 233
hpeters@panesu.org
BT-Terry Gilliland 623-2034
GT-Julie Klein Ext 238
jklein@panesu.org
SP/PP-Kara Rada 623-2828
krada@panesu.org
IM-Roger Kercher
rkercher@panesu.org
VM-Brad Ronne 623-2828
bronne@panesu.org
J-Karin Law
klaw@panesu.org
Bd. Pres-Mark Perkins
mperkins@scottsbluff.net
Trainer-Donna Stuart 630-1710
Home Page:
www.mpstigers.net

Morrill
311 E Hamilton
PO Box 486
Morrill, NE69358-0486
308-247-2149

Western Trails-VI-137
Blue/Gold-Lions
Su-Wayne Ferguson
ferguson@panesu.org
Pr-Kent McLellan
kmclellan@panesu.org
AD-Dan Edwards
dedwards@panesu.org
Available-9:00-3:00
School Fax--308-247-2196
FB-Tom Peacock
VB-Darrell Berry
CC-Scott Axt
BGo-TBA
BB-Dan Edwards
GB-Scott Axt
WR-Scott Stoltenberg
TR-Scott Stoltenberg
SP-Shirley Cawiezel
PP-Jenny Hughson
MU-James Asmus
News-Jenny Hughson
Year-Vickie Peterson
Bd. Pres-Kodie Markheim



Mount Michael Benedictine
22520 Mt. Michael Rd.
Elkhorn, NE68022-3400
402-289-2541

Centennial East-II-230
Red/Black/White-Knights
Su-Brian Osborne Ext. 1001
bosborne@mountmike.creighton.edu
Pr-Tom Ridder Ext. 1004
tridder@mountmike.creighton.edu
AD-Jim Kane Ext. 1108
Available-11:00-3:00
School Fax--402-289-4539
FB-Floyd Everitt Ext. 1013
feveritt@mountmike.creighton.edu
BCC-John Gathje Est. 1033
BGo-TBA
BB-Jim Kane
BT-John Gathje Ext. 1033
jgathje@mountmike.creighton.edu
BTe-Rev. Michael Liebl Ext. 1017
mliebl@mountmike.creighton.edu
BSo-Terry Buschelman Ext. 1021
tbuschelman@mountmike.creighton.edu
SP/PP-Mark Robinson Ext. 1024
mrobinson@mountmike.creighton.edu
MU-Marilynn Theis
mtheis@mountmike.creighton.edu
News-Sharleen Ball Ext. 1012
sball@mountmike.creighton.edu
Year-Mike Recker Ext. 1019
mrecker@mountmike.creighton.edu
Bd. Pres-Chairman Bud Polk
Home Page:
http://www.mountmichaelhs.com

Mullen
4th & Blaine
PO Box 127
Mullen, NE69152-0127
308-546-2223

Loup Valley/Sandhills-VI-39
Black/Gold-Broncos
Su-Bruce Blanchard
bblancha@esu16.org
Pr-Charles Hafer
chafer@esu16.org
AD-Dan Brost 546-2285
dbrost@esu16.org
Available-8:00-4:00 Mountain Time
School Fax--308-546-2209
FB-Mike Brown
VB-JD Furrow
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Mike Brown
BB-J.D. Furrow
GB-Scott Jones
WR-Dan Brost
BT-Mitch Pfieffer
GT-Scott Jones
SP-Andrea Jay
PP-Melanie Samms
MU-Angel Renninger
Bd. Pres-Wanda Simonson



Nebraska Center for Visually Impaired
824 Tenth Ave
PO Box 129
Nebraska City, NE68410-0129
402-873-5513

Independent-II-3
Royal Blue/Gold-Cougars
Pr-Sally Giittinger, Campus Adm.
sgiittin@esu4.org
AD-Candace Rehmeier
crehmeie@esu4.org
Available-8 A.M.-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-873-3463
BCC-
GCC-
BT-
GT-
SP-
PP-
MU-Judi Schreiner
jschrein@esu4.org
Home Page:
www.ncecbvi.org

Nebraska Christian
1847 Inskip Avenue
Central City, NE68826-8008
308-946-3836

Goldenrod-IV-75
Columbia Blue/White-Eagles
Su-David Edgren
ncschools@cconline.net
Pr-Scott Johnson
AD-Marlow Pedersen
Available-9:00-12:00
School Fax--308-946-3837
FB-Jeff Hower
VB-Jewel Faeh
CC-Scott Johnson
BB-Gordon Thiessen
GB-TBA
WR-Terry Elge
TR-Larry Schreiber
SP-
PP-
MU-Elaine Wischmeier
Year-Jo Moody
Bd. Pres-Elroy Thieszen



Nebraska City
141 Steinhart Park Rd.
Nebraska City, NE68410-2098
402-873-3360

Eastern Midlands-II-371
Purple/Gold-Pioneers
Su-Keith Rohwer 873-6033
Pr-Mark Adler 873-3360
AD-Ed Gogan 873-3360
Available-7:00-11:30; 1:00-4:00
School Fax--402-873-3831
FB-Lou Varley
VB-Michelle Zoller
CC-Tom Strunk
SB-Molly Reuland 873-6154
GO-Scott Kinnison
BB-Greg Lamberty
GB-Britt Rosane
WR-John Anthens 873-5591
BT-John Anthens 873-5591
GT-Ed Gogan
BTe-Kent Heckman 873-5591
GTe-Troy Ackerman 873-3360
Ba-Tom Bales
BSo-TBA
GSo-Brian Hoover
SP-Brian Hoover
PP-Freedom Steele
IM-Greg Olson
VM-Steph Huffman
News-Jodie Koile
Bd. Pres-John James
Home Page:
http:/esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us/nebcity/

Nebraska Lutheran
203 Kendal St.
Waco, NE68460-3000
402-728-5236

Nebraska Frontier-I-62
Blue/Gold-Knights
Su-LeDell Plath
Pr-James Pasbrig
nelhs@alltel.net
AD-Craig Charron
Available-8:30-4:00 PM
School Fax--402-728-5433
FB-Dan Ross
VB-TBA
BCC-
GCC-
BB-TBA
GB-TBA
TR-Dan Ross
BSo-TBA
SP/PP-Corinne Humann
IM-Jim Pasbrig
VM-Gwen Pasbrig
News-Corinne Humann
Year-Barb Tesch
Bd. Pres-Rev. Phil Spaude
Trainer-Chad Karcher



Neligh-Oakdale
300 E. 6th
PO Box 149
Neligh, NE68756-0149
402-887-4166

Northeast Nebraska-III-125
Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Glen Morgan
Pr-George Loofe
AD-Paul Mestl
Available-TBA
School Fax--402-887-5322
FB-Rich Rethwisch
VB-Jill Grant
CC-Rick Eickholt
BGo-Ron Gilg
BB-Greg Parr
GB-Rich Rethwisch
WR-Gary Davis
BT-Rick Eickholt
GT-Bill Ramsay
SP/PP-Tammy Wright
MU-Jim Ingram
Year-Don Weinman
Bd. Pres-Denise Gunderson
Home Page:
pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~nohs/schoolsl.html

Nemaha Valley
407 No First St.
PO Box 255
Cook, NE68329-0255
402-864-4181

Pioneer-I-59
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Jack Moles 864-4171
jmoles@esu4.org
Pr-Kirk Gottschalk
AD-Rich Bacon
ribacon@esu4.org
Available-8:15-9:05; 2:45-3:35
School Fax--402-864-2074
FB-Mark Wentz
VB-Marsha Armknecht
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Richard Bacon
GB-Julie Walz
TR-Richard Bacon
SP-Mark Wentz
PP-TBA
MU-Lindsey LeMunyan
Year-Lavonne Niedermeyer
lniederm@esu4.org
Bd. Pres-Keith Wellensiek
Home Page:
http://www.infoanalytic.com/cook

Newcastle
509 Annie St.
PO Box 187
Newcastle, NE68757-0187
402-355-2231

Lewis&Clark-III-41
Red/White-Raiders
Su-Chuck Stevenson
Pr-Chuck Stevenson
AD-Scott Robinson/Eugene Bormann
lpolacek@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-9:00, 2:45-3:30
School Fax--402-355-2635
FB-Bart Kneifl
VB-Desiree Kneifl
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Chuck Stevenson
GB-Robin Mohr
TR-Bart Kneifl
SP-Valerie Willers
PP-Celia McGill
MU-Pat Sedivy
J-Celia McGill
Bd. Pres-Robert Grosvenor



Newman Grove
101 So 8th St
PO Box 370
Newman Grove, NE68758-0370
402-447-6294

Cornhusker-III-83
Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Tom Kunkel 447-2721
Pr-Dave Rich
AD-Rod Havel
Available-8:10-9:40 a.m.
School Fax--402-447-2445
FB-Bill Mimick
VB-Shelley Dunlap
CC-Terry Radenslaben
BB-Rob Rose
GB-Keith Fuhrer
WR-Jason Cullison
TR-Bill Mimick
SP-Rhonda Rother
PP-Vivian Eucker
MU-Rex Laughlin
Year-Mark Seier
Bd. Pres-Roger Lyon



Niobrara
No Hwy 12
PO Box 310
Niobrara, NE68760-0310
402-857-3322

Niobrara Valley-III-44
Royal Blue/White-Lions
Su-David Hamm
Pr/AD-Gregg Holliday 8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-857-3716
FB-J.J. Parks
VB-Kandi Eisenhauer
CC-David Hamm
dhamm@esu1.org
BGo-Rick Eisenhauer
BB-TBA
GB-Rick Eisenhauer
BT-JJ Parks
GT-Mary Snowdon
msnowdon@esu1.org
SP/PP-Elizabeth Krupicka
ekrupick@esu1.org
MU-Mike Hansen
Year-Mary Snowdon
Bd. Pres-Esther Nielsen
Trainer-Rick Nelson, O'Neill Sports Medicine



Norfolk
801 Riverside Blvd.
Norfolk, NE68701-2899
402-644-2529

Greater Nebraska-III-1141
Maroon/White-Panthers
Su-Dr. Randy Nelson 644-2500
Supt. Fax-402-644-2506
Pr-Steve Morton
AD-Dennis Dolliver
ddollive@NPSNE.org
Available-8-4:00
School Fax--402-644-2538
FB-Tom Olson
VB-Frank Hebenstreit
CC-Lyle Moeller
SB-Bruce Shively
GO-Jerry Cover
BB-Brian Albrecht
GB-Jeremy VanAckeren
WR-Tony Brown
SW-Cary Nordeen
BT-Lyle Moeller
GT-Gary Schuurmans
BTe-Kelley Krueger
GTe-Kelly Krueger
BSo-Tim Goede
GSo-John Erwin
SP-Nancy Woeppel
PP-Michelle Ough
Deb-Al Janovec
IM-Jack Fisher
VM-Tim Gansebom
News-Pat Schipporeit
Year-Julie Macumber
Bd. Pres-Dr. Brad Krivohlavek
Trainer-Jon Hausmann



Norfolk Catholic
2300 Madison Ave.
Norfolk, NE68701-4456
402-371-2784

Mid-State-III-169
Red/White-Knights
Su-Jeff Bellar
Pr-Jeff Bellar
jeffbellar@ncknights.org
AD-Jeff Heimes
jeffheimes@yahoo.com
Available-8-9:40; 1-1:40; 2:30-3:30
School Fax--402-379-2929
FB-Jeff Bellar
VB-Pam Wolf
CC-Doug Zoucha
BGo-Joel Waddington
GGo-Lee Steinbrook
BB-Lee Steinbrook
GB-Tim Kassmeier
WR-Jeff Heimes
GSw-Cary Nordeen
BT-Tim Kassmeier
GT-John Bellar
Ten-Kelly Kruger
SP-Wendy Swenson
PP-Diane Linke
IM-Karen Goetsch
VM-Earleen Gansenbum
Year-Jodi McQuillan
Bd. Pres-Kathy Rockey
Trainer-Shelby Privett
Home Page:
www.ncknights.org

Norris
Rural Route 1, Box 93A
Firth, NE68358-9732
402-791-0010

Eastern Midlands-I-391
Red/White/Blue-Titans
Su-Dr. Roy Baker 791-0000
Supt. Fax-402-791-0025
Pr-Galen Boldt 791-0012
boldtgj@norris160.org
AD-Randy Bates
batesr@norris160.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-791-0027
FB-Ray Henning 791-0020
VB-Christina Boesiger 791-0030
CC-John Votta
SB-Greg Hardin
GO-Kenton Oltman
BB-Curt Carlson
GB-Mark Hagerman 791-0020
WR-Phil Severson
BT-John Votta
GT-Nancy Etmund
BSo-Ryan Plummer
GSo-Janet Myers 791-0020
SP-Summer Stephens
PP-Greg Gibbs/Jane Scarrow
IM-Evan Lee
VM-Annette Mitchell
J-Sara Renaud
Bd. Pres-Patty Bentzinger
Home Page:
www.norris160.org

North Bend Central
530 W 13th St
PO Box 160
North Bend, NE68649-0160
402-652-3268

East Husker-II-171
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-James Havelka
Pr-Randy McIntyre
AD-Rick Watson
Available-7:00-8:15; 11:30-3:20
School Fax--402-652-8348
FB-Tony Allgood
VB-Jon Knudsen
CC-Dan Watts
BGo-Darin Boysen
GGo-Randy McIntyre
BB-Fred Ladehoff
GB-Jim Dodge
WR-Darin Boysen
BT-Fred Lambley
GT-Dan Watts
SP/PP-Mariann vonRein
IM-Martin Frye
VM-Nancy Sic
News-Ann Halladay
Year-Pam Savio
Bd. Pres-Dan Mensik
Home Page:
http://esu2.esu2.k12.ne.us/nbend/home.html

North Loup-Scotia
204 Blaine Ave.
PO Box 307
Scotia, NE68875-0307
308-245-3323

Goldenrod-IV-54
Black/White-Wildcats
Su-Gene Haddix 245-3133
Pr/AD-Richard Johnson
rjohnson@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-1:30-3:30
School Fax--308-245-9133
FB-Zane Young
VB-Michelle Grint
CC-Fred Williams
BB-John Adam
GB-Michelle Grint
BT-Zane Young
GT-Kathy Rakness
SP/PP-Nicole Ackles
MU-Kevin Topscher
Year-Mary Anne Paider
Bd. Pres-Garry Wells
Home Page:
http://www.esu10.k12.ne.us/~scotia

North Platte
1000 W. 2nd Street
North Platte, NE69101-4699
308-535-7105

Greater Nebraska-IV-1100
Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Dr. James Merritt 535-7100
Supt. Fax-308-535-5300
Pr-Dan Twarling
AD-Tom Millsap 535-7109
tmillsap@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-535-7148
FB-Bob Zohner
VB-Linda Carlson
CC-Dennis Fornander
SB-Sharon Kramer
BGo-Jim Orcutt
GGo-Carol Sandau 535-7122
GGy-Gary Cooper
BB-Dan Moore
GB-Mike Boshart 535-7112
WR-Jim Harms 535-7112
SW-Jon Beggs
BT-Mike McGuire 535-7142
GT-Dennis Fornander
Ten-Jerry Johnson 535-7112
BSo-James Whitney
GSo-Jane McCarthy 535-7130
SP-Skip Altig
PP-Derryl Barr
Deb-Skip Altig
IM-Brett Bradley
VM-Lyman Anderson
OR-Wayne Mueler
J-Dennis Burkle
Bd. Pres-Stu Shepherd
Trainer-Rich Reinert



North Platte St. Patrick's
500 S Silber
PO Box 970
North Platte, NE69103-0970
308-532-0622

South Platte Valley-IV-99
Green/Gold-Irish/Lady Irish
Su-William C. McGahan
Pr/AD-Mark Skillstad
mskillst@esu16.org
Available-7:30-3:30
School Fax--308-532-8015
FB-Kevin Dodson
VB-Steve Weber
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Kevin Wood
BB-Kevin Burbach
GB-Buck Egenberger
WR-Kevin Wood
TR-Kevin Dodson
SP/PP-Keri Sheldon
MU-Sheryl McGahan
News-Sheila Boerner
Year-Beth McGahan
Bd. Pres-Marty Troshynski
Trainer-Jon Wieseler/Bill Mackley
Home Page:
esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us/~spweb/index2.htm

Oakland-Craig
309 No. Davis
Oakland, NE68045-1105
402-685-5661

East Husker-II-127
Orange/White-Knights
Su-Dave Jones
Supt. Fax-685-5697
djones@mail.esu2.org
Pr-Boyd Blomenkamp
bblomenk@mail.esu2.org
AD-Rusty Droescher
rdroesch@mail.esu2.org
Available-7:45-10:00; 2:00-3:30
School Fax--402-685-5697
FB-Clark Benne
VB-Gary Bender
CC-Dale Mundil
BGo-Mark Ferg
GGo-Mike Selk
BB-Gary Bender
GB-Merritt Nelson
WR-Mark Schernikau
BT-Rusty Droescher
GT-Marc Rexroad
SP-Terry Wallerstedt
PP-Patty Miller
IM-Bryan Johnson
VM-Cindy Blanc
Year-Kim Bender
Bd. Pres-Jerry Sieck
Trainer-Steve Bristol
Home Page:
ocknights.esu2.org

Ogallala
602 East G Street
Ogallala, NE69153-2245
308-284-6831

Southwest-IV-358
Orange/Black-Indians
Su-Bruce Epstein 284-4060
Supt. Fax-308-284-3981
Pr-Pat Moore 284-4029
pmoore@esu16.org
AD-Chip Kay 284-4312
ckay@esu16.org
Available-7:30-3:30 M.T.
School Fax--308-284-3869
FB-Chip Kay 284-4312
VB-Steve Morgan 284-6087
CC-Shane Fruit
BGo-Marty Wrage
GGo-Dena Acker
BB-Troy Berryman
GB-Allen Cerny
WR-Bart Voycheske
BT-Shane Fruit
GT-Terry Kramer 284-3866/3921
GTe-Roberta Slaughter
SP/PP-Kate Diaz
IM-Rock Skinner
VM-Clayton Moyer
News-Troy Fetters
Bd. Pres-Toney Krajewski
Home Page:
www.esu16.k12.ne.us/~ops/

Omaha Benson
5120 Maple St.
Omaha, NE68104-3599
402-557-3000

Metro-American-II-1257
Green/White-Bunnies
Su-Dr. John MacKiel 557-2000
Pr-Dr. Rick Werkheiser
AD-Francis Szynskie 557-3011
fszynskie@ops.org
Available-7-4
School Fax--402-557-3039
FB-Lonnie Tapp
VB-Kristi Simon
CC-Mark Meier
SB-Kari Vanalstine
BGo-John Nichols
GGo-Terry Shelsta
BB-Terry Shelsta
GB-Pat Holston
WR-Scott Marcum
SW-Ann Rosenthal
BT-Mark Meier
GT-Lonnie Tapp
BTe-Scott Marcum
GTe-Kathy Porter
Ba-Bob Woodworth
BSo-James Houston
GSo-Chad Crouch
SP-TBA
PP-Roger Riensche
IM-Michelle Bluford
VM-Cheri Helmer-Riensche
News-Arneia Harrens
Year-Joe Burns
Bd. Pres-John T. Langan
Trainer-Robyn Vandeusen
Home Page:
http://www.ops.org/benson/

Omaha Brownell-Talbot
400 No. Happy Hollow Blvd.
Omaha, NE68132-2198
402-556-3772

Pioneer-II-83
Blue/Gold-Raiders
Su-Dianne Desler
Pr-Greg Logsdon
AD-Scott Arkfeld
Available-10:00-11:42
School Fax--402-553-2994
FB-Ron Scribner
VB-Shannen Peterson
CC-coop w/Roncalli
BGo-Ron Scribner
BB-Scott Arkfeld
GB-Scott Parish
SW-Coop/Roncalli
TR-Scott Parish
BTe-Dan Coffey
GTe-Sarah Duethman
Ba-Coop/Roncalli
SO-Coop/Roncalli
SP-Chris Hamel
MU-Christine Stevens
News-Brooks Humphreys
Bd. Pres-David Scott
Home Page:
http//www.brownell.edu

Omaha Bryan
4700 Giles Rd.
Omaha, NE68157-2699
402-557-3100

Metro-American-II-1164
Forest Green/Gold-Bears
Su-Dr. John Mackiel 557-2000
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-David Collins 557-3110
AD-Matt Brandl 557-3111
mbrandl@ops.org
Available-7:00-3:30
School Fax--402-557-3139
FB-Tim Bond
VB-Tom O'Hara
CC-Bob Garcia
SB-Mike Wilson
BGo-Erv Rehder
GGo-Mary Buresh
BB-Tim Cannon
GB-John Green
WR-Fred Marisett
SW-Sharon Moore
TR-Tom O'Hara
BTe-Ron Garofolo
GTe-Paul Boisseree
Ba-Mike Renner
BSo-Dennis Beckmann
GSo-Sharon Moore
SP-Sallie Ngarmtap
PP-Anthony Clark-Kaczmarek
Deb-Colleen Richardson
IM-Dan Abrahams
VM-Brian Kelly
OR-Kathy Dickersbach
J-Janet Raddish
Bd. Pres-Dr. John Langan
Trainer-Dan Bartels
Home Page:
http://www.ops.org/bryan sr/

Omaha Burke
12200 Burke Blvd.
Omaha, NE68154-2399
402-557-3200

Metro-American-II-1197
Black/Old Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Dr. John Mackiel
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-TBA
AD-Rick Redlinger 557-3212
redlingr@ops.org
Available-8:30-2:30
School Fax--402-557-3239
FB-Jack Oholendt
VB-Mike Godek
BCC-Mike Mingo
GCC-Bill Scarborough
SB-Dan Hogan
GO-Larry Seitz
BB-Gary Graner
GB-Brett Schwartz
WR-Michael Braun
BSw-Rich Hood
GSw-Sean Larson
BT-Mike Mingo
GT-Bill Scarborough
BTe-Tom Wetzel
GTe-Allie Horbach
Ba-Marty Torrez
BSo-Mike Bailey
GSo-Steve Moore
SP-Kasey Brandt
PP-Greg Doty
Deb-Kasey Brandt
IM-Murl Mickey
VM-Merlin Lempke
OR-Murl Mickey
J-Deb Ward
Bd. Pres-Dr. John Langan
Trainer-Scott Martens
Home Page:
http://www.ops.org/burke/BHS.html

Omaha Central
124 No. 20th
Omaha, NE68102-4895
402-557-3300

Metro-National-II-1925
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-John Mackiel 557-2001
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-Dr. Gary Thompson 557-3310
AD-Paul Pennington 557-3312
ppenning@ops.org
Available-7:00 A.M.-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-557-3339
FB-Joe McMenamin 557-3362
VB-Jodi Dierks
CC-Trent Lodge
SB-Kerri Murtaugh
BGo-Jim Galus
GGo-Wendy Brownson
GGy-Linda Harrington
BB-Eric Behrens
GB-Michele Roberts
WR-Jimmy Foster
SW-Lynne Braddock
BT-Jeff McCune
GT-Trent Lodge
BTe-Matt Shafer
GTe-Larry Andrews
Ba-Scott Hodges
BSo-Tim Herbert
GSo-Joe White
SP-Kris Jonyka
PP-TBA
Deb-Kris Jonyka
IM-Pete Wilger
VM-Lyn Bouma
J-Matt Deabler
Bd. Pres-John Langan
Trainer-TBA
Home Page:
www.ops.org/central

Omaha Christian Academy
1312 Robertson Drive
Omaha, NE68114-1520
402-399-9565

Independent-II-82
Blue/Gold-Eagles
Su-Charles Ramsey
ocaeagles@june.com
Pr-Tom Orange
TOrange@juno.com
AD-Mike Thompson
Available-2:00-3:30 p.m.
School Fax--402-399-0248
FB-Tim Hamilton
VB-Debbie Lind
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Mike Thompson
GB-Evelyn Hofer
TR-Mike Thompson
BSo-Larry Nilius
GSo-TBA
SP/PP-Sandra Wood
IM-Helen Cloyd
VM-Larry Nilius
Bd. Pres-Shelton Alsup
Home Page:
www.OCA.Douglas.ne.us

Omaha Creighton Prep
7400 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE68114-1878
402-393-1190

Metro-Federal-II-1490
Blue/White-Junior Jays
Su-Fr. Robert Hotz
Pr-John Naatz
AD-Tom Dineen 548-3874
tdine@prep.creighton.edu
School Fax--402-343-1889
FB-Tom Jaworski
BCC-Bob Tillman S.J.
BGo-Scott Sibbernsen
BB-Reggie Morris
WR-Bob Willits
BSw-Tom Beck
BT-Lynn Groff
BTe-Marty Hornig
Ba-Pat Mooney
BSo-Tom Hoover
SP-Mike Welborn
PP-Mark Haynes
Deb-Mike Welborn
IM-Doug Johnson
News-Nina Stiekels
Year-Elaine Ayers
Bd. Pres-Dick Kizer
Trainer-Mike Beacom
Home Page:
tdine@prep.creighton.edu

Omaha Duchesne Academy
3601 Burt St.
Omaha, NE68131-1945
402-558-3800

Independent-II-378
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Mrs. Sheila Haggas
Pr-Mary Duffy
AD-Herb Kupfer
Available-12:00-4:00
School Fax--402-558-0051
VB-Trish Kucirek
GCC-Carol Lehan
SB-Scott Heese
GGo-John Moran
GB-John Moran
GSw-Dan Haske
GT-Coop/Roncalli
GTe-nancy Bradshaw
GSo-Julio Machuca
SP-Thomas Becker
Deb-Thomas Becker
IM-
VM-
News-Kate Sommer/Jo Rielenberg
Year-Jo Bielenberg
Bd. Pres-Nancy Fager



Omaha Gross Catholic
7700 So. 43rd
Omaha, NE68147-1797
402-734-2000

River Cities-II-487
Burnt Orange/Royal Blue-Cougars
Pr-Becky Cleveland
AD-Joe Blazevich
jblazevich@hotmail.com
Available-8:00-3:45
School Fax--402-734-4270
FB-Jerry Shank
VB-Yvonne Carson
CC-Rich Carey
SB-Michaela Jackobson
BGo-Tim Powers
GGo-Jocko Ilcisin
BB-Mike Dempsey
GB-Rich Carey
WR-Chris Blair
SW-Barb Andersen-Rogers
TR-TBA
BTe-Noel Hoig
GTe-Shelby Sweetmon
Ba-Mike Filipowicz
BSo-Scott Guenther
GSo-Jim Homan
SP-Jeff Nelson
PP-Molly Grasso
IM-Leslie Janak
VM-Kat Doebel
J-Dale Schwalm
Bd. Pres-Tim Burke
Trainer-Suzanne Nano
Home Page:
www.creighton.edu/~hamersky/

Omaha Marian
7400 Military
Omaha, NE68134-3398
402-571-2618

Metro-Federal-II-1144
Royal Blue/White-Crusaders
Supt. Fax-402-571-2978
Pr-Elizabeth Kish
ekmarian@marian.creighton.edu
AD-Jim Miller
jimill@marian.creighton.edu
Available-9:00-3:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-572-8028
VB-Rochelle Rohlfs
GCC-Roger Wright
wrightme@marian.creighton.edu
SB-Shawn Semler
semlers@marian.creighton.edu
GGo-Faye Ford
fjford@marian.creighton.edu
GB-Jim Miller
GSw-Pat DiBiase 399-1571
NUSWIM@aol.com
GT-Rochelle Rohlfs
rrohlfs@marian.creighton.edu
GTe-Noel Hoig 334-3833
GSo-Ed Dudley 331-4618
sales@chieftainvanlines.com
SP-TBA
IM-Karen Marble
kmarble@marian.creighton.edu
VM-Cathy Pruitte
cpruitte@marian.creighton.edu
OR-Karen Marble
kmarble@marian.creighton.edu
J-Marsha Kalkowski
mascu@marian.creighton.edu
Bd. Pres-Dr. Amy Haddad
Trainer-Melissa Brusnahan, ATC
mmccoy@marian.creighton.edu
Home Page:
http://marian.creighton.edu

Omaha Mercy
1501 So. 48th
Omaha, NE68106-2598
402-553-9424

Independent-II-510
Royal Blue/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Sister Johanna Burnell
Pr-Carolyn Jaworski
AD-Holly McCoy
mccoyh@mercy.creighton.edu
Available-7:30-8:30;12:00-3:00
School Fax--402-553-0394
VB-Teresa Stillmock
GCC-Mike Hajek-Jones
SB-Cathy Mousel
GGo-Bryan Co-op
GB-Cathy Mousel
GSw-Central Co-op
GT-Chris Rosenthal
GSo-Terry Thurman
SP-Valerie Bauman
PP-Angela Dashner
Deb-Sister Rosemary Floersch
MU-Ron Troester
J-Mary Coyle
Trainer-Chris Dunn, ATC
Home Page:
www.mercyhigh.org

Omaha Nation
101 Main St
PO Box 280
Macy, NE68039-0280
402-837-5622

Independent-III-81
Red/Gold-Chiefs
Su-Larry Parker 837-5368
Supt. Fax-402-837-5364
lparker@esu1.org
Pr-Dave Friedli
dfriedli@esu1.org
AD-Brad Vogt
bvogt@esu1.org
Available-8:00-9:00; 2:00-3:30
School Fax--402-837-5245
FB-Ed Ross
VB-Barry Webster
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Brad Vogt
GB-Barry Webster
TR-Ed Ross
SP/PP-John Mangan
IM-John Mangan
VM-Jo Meyer
News-Cory Leavitt
Year-Bev Weiland
Bd. Pres-Florence Parker
Home Page:
www.esu1.org/~macy.www

Omaha North
4410 No. 36th
Omaha, NE68111-2217
402-557-3412

Metro-American-II-1807
Blue/Gold-Vikings
Su-Dr. John Mackiel 557-2001
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-Gene R. Haynes 557-3400
ghaynes@ops.org
AD-David Patton 557-3412
pattond@ops.org
Available-8:00-2:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-557-3439
FB-Larry Martin 557-3451
VB-Lori Danner 557-3454
CC-Steve Steinbruck 557-3472
SB-Jason Huffman 557-3404
BGo-Todd O'Neill 557-3451
GGo-Kyle Slusher 557-3400
Gym-Linda Herrington 557-3480
BB-Jeff Gustafson 557-3456
GB-Tola Black 557-3476
WR-Curlee Alexander/David Washingt 557-3450
BSw-TBA 557-3472
GSw-Gay O'Neill 557-3479
BT-Eric Johnson 557-3451
GT-Lori Danner 557-3454
Ten-Harold Obrist 557-3472
Ba-Eric Tighe 557-3472
BSo-TBA
GSo-Linda Collins 557-3404
SP-Brad Fuerst 557-3472
PP-TBA
Deb-TBA 557-3472
IM-TBA 557-3446
VM-Patrick Ribar 557-3447
J-Mike Krainak 557-3479
Bd. Pres-Dr. John Langan
Trainer-Jamee McFadden 557-3455
Home Page:
http://www.esu19.k12.ne.us/north/home.html

Omaha Northwest
8204 Crown Point
Omaha, NE68134-1999
402-557-3500

Metro-Federal-II-1358
Navy/Scarlet/Old Gold-Huskies
Su-Dr. John Mackiel
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-Bernice Nared
AD-Steve Eubanks 557-3512
eubanksp@ops.org
Available-7-4:00
School Fax--402-557-3539
FB-George Drinnin
VB-Kim Niemann
CC-Kim McMenamin
SB-Cheryl Vanicek
BGo-Gary Ciurej
GGo-Gwen Reed
BB-Jeff Stallworth
GB-Mark Zulkoski
WR-Weylon White
SW-Mike Randolph/Mike Steele
BT-Dave Plendl
GT-Ann Marie Frasier/harry Bryson
Ten-Ron Sykes
Ba-Steve Ward
BSo-Chris Eastridge
GSo-Mark Zulkoski
PP-TBA
IM-Bill Lovgren
VM-Tim Marsden
J-Dave Herman
Bd. Pres-John Langan
Trainer-Stacia Weaver



Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6401 Sorensen Parkway
Omaha, NE68152-2258
402-571-7670

River Cities-II-255
Crimson/Gold-Crimson Pride
Su-Dr. Duane Gross
Pr-Curt Feilmeier
AD-Dave Miller
dmiller@roncalli.creighton.edu
Available-10:30-4
School Fax--402-571-3216
FB-Mike Berens
VB-Kevin Marquis
CC-Roger Higgins
SB-Regina Cronkhite/Bill Morrison
BGo-Bill Schlueter
BB-Jim Meister
GB-Don Jensen
WR-Fred Spale
SW-David Lippold
TR-Chad Holtz
Ten-David Lippold
Ba-Dan Oatman
BSo-David Miller
GSo-Mike Heller
SP-TBA
PP-Noelle Servis
Deb-Noelle Servis
MU-Melody Hamil
News-Sarah Roth
Bd. Pres-John Andrews
Home Page:
roncalli.creighton.edu

Omaha Skutt Catholic
3131 So. 156th St.
Omaha, NE68130-1907
402-333-0818

River Cities-II-477
Kelly Green/Black/Silver-SkyHawks
Su-Rev. James E. Gilg
jegilg@vjskutt.creighton.edu
Pr-Sr. Clarice Faltus, OSF
clfaltus@vjskutt.creighton.edu
AD-Mike McMahon
mpmcmahon@vjskutt.creighton.edu
Available-8-4:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-333-1790
FB-Mike Zeplin
mgzeplin@vjskutt.creighton.edu
VB-Laura Cushing
lacushing@vjskutt.creighton.edu
CC-Chuck Cooper
executive.director@bigomaha.org
SB-Keith Engelkamp
GO-Bob Brousek
rabrousek@vjskutt.creighton.edu
BB-Dean Brunson
dbrunson@cbiowa.com
GB-Mike McMahon
WR-Brad Hildebrandt
bahildebrandt@vjskutt.creighton.edu
SW-Alastair Boyd
alastair.boyd@mutualofomaha.com
BT-Matt Carmichael
GT-Sandy Derby
BTe-Ric Benzel
rbenzel@ops.org
GTe-Kevin Plank
planker21@yahoo.com
Ba-Keith Engelkamp
kjengelkamp@vjskutt.creighton.edu
BSo-Paul Bangura
GSo-John Carlson
jpc@nebrwesleyan.edu
SP-Sandy Peterson
skpeterson@vjskutt.creighton.edu
PP-Mark Schnitzler
mjschnitzler@vjskutt.creighton.edu
IM-Barbara Lipman
balipman@vjskutt.creighton.edu
VM-Annette Wallace
J-Sandy Peterson
Bd. Pres-Mike Smith
Trainer-Nebraska Health Systems-Steve Bristol
Home Page:
http://www.skuttcatholic.com

Omaha South
4519 So. 24th
Omaha, NE68107-1894
402-557-3600

Metro-American-II-1189
Red/White-Packers
Su-Dr. John J. Mackiel 557-2000
Supt. Fax-402-557-2019
Pr-Jerry Bartee 557-3610
AD-Chuck Walker 557-3613
walkerc@ops.org
Available-7:00-3:00
School Fax--402-557-3639
FB-Jay Ball 557-3650/557-3657
VB-Dianne Trost 557-3651
CC-Bryan Co-op
SB-Mario Remijio 557-3638
BGo-Kirk McLaughlin 557-3650
GGo-Charlotte Belitz 557-3646
GGy-Buddy Benak
BB-Dan Archie 557-3650
GB-Ricky Ruffins 557-3650
WR-Greg Wilcox
SW-Jason Bartman 557-3646
BT-Jay Ball 557-3650/3657
GT-Dan Archie 557-3650
BTe-Kirk McLaughlin 557-3650
GTe-Jerry Kowal 557-3608
Ba-Jeff Godek 557-3657
BSo-Joe Maass 557-4235
GSo-Andy Webb 557-3670
SP/PP-James Eisenhardt 557-3662
Deb-James Eisenhardt 557-3662
IM-Mark Miller 557-3647
VM-Mary Lou Jackson 557-3648
J-Marjorie Waterman 557-3671
Bd. Pres-John T. Langan
Trainer-Barb Keil
Home Page:
www.ops.org/south/

Omaha Westside
8701 Pacific Street
Omaha, NE68114-5298
402-343-2600

Metro-National-II-1184
Red/Black-Warriors
Su-Dr. Ken Bird 390-2105
Supt. Fax-402-390-2120
Pr-Dr. John Crook 343-2607
AD-Dr. Bob Reznicek 343-2605
breznicek@westside66.org
Available-7:30-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-343-2608
FB-Larry Morrissey
VB-Ann Royle/Kim Crandall
BCC-Don Glasgow
GCC-Jennifer Smith
SB-Kevin Dunn
BGo-Brett Froendt
GGo-Barry Glanzer
Gym-Dave Contreras
BB-Dan Schinzel
GB-Scott Persigehl
WR-Jim Fey
SW-Doug Krecklow
BT-Fred Hutchinson
GT-Scott Grogan
BTe-Doug Pierson
GTe-Trish Petersen
Ba-Bob Greco
BSo-Bruce Skinner
GSo-Don Gilpin
SP/PP-Terry Fischer
Deb-Colleen Richardson
IM-Roger Groth
VM-Doran Johnson
OR-Lanny Stutheit
J-Rod Howe
Bd. Pres-Mr. David Woodke
Trainer-Sean Campbell
Home Page:
http://www.wst.esu3.k12.ne.us/

O'Neill
410 E. Benton
PO Box 230
O'Neill, NE68763-0230
402-336-1544

Rangeland-III-246
Royal Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Doug Nollette 336-3775
Supt. Fax-402-336-4890
Pr-Steve Brosz 336-3423
AD-Nick Hostert 336-2812
nhostert@esu8.org
Available-8:00-3:00
School Fax--402-336-1105
FB-Dennis Shaw
VB-Kaye Appleby
CC-Cole Hilker
BGo-Lauren Hiebner
GGo-Ray Scott
BB-Mark Kamerzell
GB-Mike Peterson
WR-Todd Ascherl
BT-Cole Hilker
GT-Steve Brown
SP/PP-Janelle Wallinger
IM-Chad Dean
VM-Clarke Gellermann
Year-Ray/Karen Scott
Bd. Pres-Dr. Robert Owens
Trainer-Rick Nelson
Home Page:
http://pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~oneill/schoolpage.html

Orchard
4th & Rusk
PO Box 269
Orchard, NE68764-0269
402-893-3215

Niobrara Valley-III-63
Orange/Black-Orioles
Su-Bill Kuester
Pr/AD-Dale Martin
Available-9-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-893-2065
FB-Dan Sich
VB-Bill Tabbert
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Bill Tabbert
BB-Dale Martin
GB-Jim Schutt
TR-Dan Schaben
SP-Kortney Vrooman
PP-Joni Johnston
MU-Rachael Varilek
Year-Rita Shabram
Bd. Pres-Al Stelling
Trainer-Rick Nelson



Ord
1800 K Street
Ord, NE68862-1332
308-728-3241

Central West-IV-185
Red/White-Chanticleers
Su-Max Kroger 728-5013
Pr-Gerain Spatz
AD-Ron Bauer
ronbauer@esu10.org
Available-8-12 A.M.
School Fax--308-728-5108
FB-Randy Geier
VB-Todd Beck
CC-Richard Cecetka 728-3331
BGo-Mike Bechtold
BB-Dan Vahle
GB-Max Murray
WR-Derry Trampe
TR-Derry Trampe
SP-Jan Keller
PP-Dave Hastings
Deb-Dave Hastings
IM-Jerry Neeman
VM-Dayle Johnson
Year-Loray Hastings
Bd. Pres-Bill Ziegler
Home Page:
http://www.ord.esu10.k12.ne.us

Osceola
565 So Kimmel
PO Box 198
Osceola, NE68651-0198
402-747-3121

Central Eight-II-83
Orange/Gray-Bulldogs
Su-Ken Heinz
Pr/AD-John Benner
jbenner@esu7.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-747-3041
FB-Jerry Caraway
VB-Joan Caraway
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Phil Doerr
GB-Jerry Caraway
WR-Robert Orsborn
TR-Fred Holmes
SP/PP-Marla Teegerstrom
IM-
VM-
Year-Jenni Erhart
Bd. Pres-Steve Ptacek
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~oweb/osceola.html

Osmond
202 W Prairie St.
PO Box 458
Osmond, NE68765-0458
402-748-3362

Lewis&Clark-III-82
Black/Orange-Tigers
Su-Ted Hillman
Pr/AD-Randy Jochum
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-748-3210
FB-Trevor Templar
VB-Tammy Schaefer
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Randy Jochum/Larry McKenna
BB-Greg Pavlik
GB-Joe Ortmeier
WR-Larry McKenna
TR-Joe Ortmeier
SP-Beth Sindelar
PP-Gary Lemke
IM-Richard Luhr
VM-Sharen Luhr
Year-Gary Lemke
Bd. Pres-Rod Erwin
Home Page:
http://www.esu8.org/~osmond/index.html

Overton
4017th
PO Box 310
Overton, NE68863-0310
308-987-2424

Fort Kearny-IV-73
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Dave Clayton
Pr-Bill Patterson
AD-Brian Regelin
bregelin@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-7:45-9:00; 11:30-12:30
School Fax--308-987-2349
FB-Glen Snodgrass
VB-Haley Oman
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Bill Patterson
BB-Brian Regelin
GB-Mitch Kubicek
WR-Kevin McKinney/Brad Ewing
TR-Robbie Simpson
SP/PP-Julie Baasch
IM-Kevin McKinney
VM-Suzanne Bauer
News-TBA
Year-Sharon Wroblewski
Bd. Pres-Mike Meier
Trainer-Scott Kratzer, Trails West Sports Medicine
Home Page:
www.ovr.esu10.k12.ne.us/

Palmer
202 Commercial St
PO Box 248
Palmer, NE68864-0248
308-894-3065

Goldenrod-IV-83
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Richard Chochon
Pr/AD-Russell Baker
rbaker@gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us
Available-9:00-10 AM; 2:00-3 PM
School Fax--308-894-8245
FB-Arlo Bockerman
VB-Matt Koehler
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Matt Koehler
BB-Matt Koehler
GB-Josh Nash
WR-Nathan Glause
TR-Jim Chvala
SP-Kristin Noffke
PP-Gloria Weller
MU-Mike Flynn
Year-Lisa Scott
Bd. Pres-Doug Retzlaff
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~palmweb/palm.html

Palmyra
425 F St.
PO Box 130
Palmyra, NE68418-0130
402-780-5327

East Central Nebraska-II-121
Red/White/Blue-Panthers
Su-Clyde Childers
Pr-Dave Boetrell
AD-Mark Oltman
Available-8:30-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-780-5328
FB-Ron Wergin
VB-Karen Stoner
CC-Lee Kramer
BGo-Doug Hermsen
GGo-Aaron Hoeft
BB-TBA
GB-Doug Hermsen
WR-Jeff Panko
BT-Ron Wergin
GT-Mark Oltman
SP/PP-Beth McCracken
IM-Jim Novak
VM-Judy Bush 782-3535
J-Burke Brown
Bd. Pres-Jim Penterman
Trainer-Nebraska Sports Injury & Therapy



Papillion-LaVista
402 East Centennial Road
Papillion, NE68046-2011
402-898-0400

Metro-Federal-II-1807
Maroon/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Dr. Harlan Metschke 537-9998
Supt. Fax-402-339-7033
Pr-James Glover
AD-John Waters 898-0410
jwaters@paplv.esu3.org
Available-8:30-3:30
School Fax--402-898-0415
FB-Gene Suhr
VB-Gwen Egbert
BCC-Don Patton
GCC-Bob Williams
SB-Mike Govig
BGo-Mike Logan
GGo-Ron Flock
Gym-Scott Zimball
BB-Clint Hoelscher
GB-Dave Hubert
WR-Jeff Kupfer
SW-Lynn Weaver
BT-Don Patton
GT-Bob Willliams
Ten-Greg Classen
Ba-Jim Thomas
BSo-Calvin Griffiths
GSo-JoAnn Derks
SP-Bev Ruff
PP-Jeff Nieuhausen
Deb-Tammy Daugherty
IM-Bill Kellett
VM-Dave Cecil
J-Kelly Crump
Bd. Pres-Rita Ramirez
Trainer-Todd Ehlert



Parkview Christian
4400 No. 1st St.
Lincoln, NE68521-
402-474-5820

Independent-I-76
Red/White/Blue-Patriots
Su-Charles Ramsey
Pr-Pastor Joe Sherwood
AD-Bruce Stutzman
Available-11:00-4:00
School Fax--402-474-5830
FB-Chris Moulton
VB-Cindy Kostek
CC-Janice Howell
BB-Ty Bell
GB-Bruce Stutzman
TR-Cindy Kostek
SP-Scott Wiles
IM-
VM-
Year-Lorraine Greenwood
Trainer-TBA



Pawnee City
729 E Street
PO Box 393
Pawnee City, NE68420-0393
402-852-2988

Pioneer, Mudecas-I-79
Red/Black-Indians
Su-Dr. Gary Amen
Supt. Fax-402-852-2993
gamen@esu6.org
Pr/AD-Robert D. West
rwest@esu6.org
Available-10:00-4:00 P.M.
School Fax--402-852-2993
FB-Jamey Boelhower
jboelhou@esu6.org
VB-Kristi Cabrera
kcabrera@esu6.org
BCC-
GCC-
GO-Linda Hodges
BB-Mark Leonard
mleonard@esu6.org
GB-Alan Strong
astrong@esu6.org
TR-Alan Strong
SP/PP-Elizabeth Spitser
bspitser@esu6.org
IM-Andrea Krous
akrous@esu6.org
VM-Kristi Cabrera
kcabrera@esu6.org
J-Cindy Myers
cmyers@esu6.org
Bd. Pres-Don Bloss
Home Page:
http://www.pawnee.esu6.k12.ne.us/

Paxton
308 No. Elm St.
PO Box 368
Paxton, NE69155-0368
308-239-4283

Central Platte-IV-58
Blue/Gold-Tigers
Su-Jane Hornung
jhornung@esu16.org
Pr/AD-Kim Elder
kelder@esu16.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-239-4359
FB-Doug Babbitt
dougbabbitt@hotmail.com
VB-Jody Rhodes
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jody Rhodes
jrhodes@esu16.org
GB-Dale Schroeder
dschroed@esu16.org
TR-Dale Schroeder
SP/PP-Marg Wilkie
mwilkie@esu16.org
Deb-Marg Wilkie
MU-Linda Grabenstein
lgrabens@esu16.org
Year-Larry Haller
lhaller@esu16.org
Bd. Pres-Paul Heinrich



Pender
609 Whitney
PO Box 629
Pender, NE68047-0629
402-385-3244

East Husker-III-119
Red/White-Pendragons
Su-Dennis R. Schmitz
dnavrkal@esu8.org
Pr-Carol Hilker
moellerl@esu8.org
AD-Lonnie Ford
jensenj@esu8.org
Available-7:30-10:00; 11:30-4:00
School Fax--402-385-3342
FB-Greg Conroy
VB-Scott Kneifl
CC-TBA
BGo-Lanette VonSeggern
GGo-Bev McKillip
BB-Kevin Asher
GB-Greg Conroy
WR-Dennis Oliver
TR-Todd Lavelle
SP-Susan Urbarcec
PP-Jo Nickel
IM-William Trenhaille
VM-Tanya Green
Year-Pat Thieman
Bd. Pres-Mark Lander
Home Page:
www.pender.esu1.k12.ne.us

Pierce
201 No. Sunset Street
Pierce, NE68767-1816
402-329-6217

Mid-States-III-243
Royal Blue/White-Bluejays/Lady Bluejays
Su-Dan Navrkal 329-4677
Supt. Fax-402-329-4678
Pr-Lynn Moeller
AD-Jerry Jensen
School Fax--402-329-4678
FB-Mark Brahmer
VB-Rick Adams
CC-Gary Shada
GO-Larry Hoefener
BB-Mike Emory
GB-Deb Koehlmoos
WR-Todd Kiplinger
TR-Tom Martin
SP-Glenda Clare
PP-Joan Palmquist
IM-Michael Sindt
VM-Connie Jessen
J-Anne Muhs
Bd. Pres-Chris Miller
Home Page:
www.esu8.org/~pierce/homepage.html

Plainview
301 W. Pilcher
PO Box 638
Plainview, NE68769-0638
402-582-4991

Northeast Nebraska-III-158
Red/White-Pirate
Su-Donovan Bettermann 582-4993
Pr-Gale Retzlaff
AD-Robin Reed
rreed@esu8.org
Available-1:45-4:00
School Fax--402-582-4665
FB-Tim Newman
VB-Patty Novicki
CC-Cory Friedrich
GO-Larry Knaak
BB-Tim Newman
GB-Steve White
WR-Dean Boyer
BT-Bob Green
GT-Brent Moeller
SP/PP-Tammy Schindler
IM-Wanda Retzlaff
VM-Jan Krause
Year-Patty Novicki
Bd. Pres-Mr. Pat Meuret
Home Page:
http://162.127.8.1/~plv/home.html

Platteview
14801 S. 108th St.
Springfield, NE68059-4925
402-339-3606

Eastern Midlands-II-285
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Dr. Richard Hindalong 592-1300
Supt. Fax-402-597-8551
Pr-Bob Olander
AD-Tim McNamara
tmcnamar@phs.esu3.k12.ne.us
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-339-3751
FB-David Herbner
VB-Jason Owens
CC-Brian Ferguson
BGo-Darin Johnson
GGo-Bill Buza
BB-Darin Johnson
GB-Jim Jennings
WR-Jay Rodenbaugh
BT-Dennis Mahaney
GT-Steve Lundeen
BSo-Scott Jenson
GSo-TBA
SP-Gina Zebolsky
PP-Michelle Janda
IM-Jerry Layher
VM-Matt King
J-Scott Jenson
Bd. Pres-Gene Lienemann
Trainer-Tom Rieley
Home Page:
http://205.202.88./

Plattsmouth
1916 E. Hwy 34
Plattsmouth, NE68048-2368
402-296-3322

Eastern Midlands-II-422
Royal Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Richard Wiederhold 296-3361
Supt. Fax-402-296-2667
Pr-Connie Heinen
AD-Jeff Wiles
jwiles@esu3.org
Available-7:30-3:30
School Fax--402-296-3342
FB-Greg Adams
VB-Chris Wiseman 296-4173
CC-Todd Nott
SB-Deanna Hellbusch 296-3174
BGo-Tom Schirmer
GGo-Don Freeburg
BB-Dave Snyder
GB-Julie Englehardt
WR-Kyle Bluhm
TR-Jeff Wiles
BSo-James Goetz 296-3416
GSo-Colleen Ksiazek 296-4173
SP-Becky Rogers 296-4173
PP-Harold Scott 296-4173
IM-Brandy Hirschbrunner
VM-Harold Scott
J-Chris Horner
Bd. Pres-Sandy Thomas
Trainer-Scott Martins, Sports Medicine Center
Home Page:
www.plt.esu3.org/

Pleasanton
303 W Church
PO Box 190
Pleasanton, NE68866-0190
308-388-2041

Fort Kearny-IV-66
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Ron Wymore
rwymore@esu10.org
Pr-Ron Wymore
AD-Randy Bauer
rbauer@esu10.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-388-5502
FB-Ricci Westland
VB-Jodi Riessland
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Larry Johnson
BB-Randy Bauer
GB-Ricci Westland
WR-John Bisbee
BT-Randy Bauer
GT-Ricci Westland
SP/PP-Deb Borgelt
MU-Vicki Maupin
News-Janel Keyes
Home Page:
netscape://jasmine/~pleasant/

Ponca
505 3rd St.
PO Box 568
Ponca, NE68770-0568
402-755-2241

Lewis&Clark-III-99
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Phil Wineland
pwinelan@esu2.org
Pr-Michelle Rinas
AD-Bob Hayes
Available-8:30-9:10
School Fax--402-755-2992
FB-Mitch Elbert
VB-Stacey Vondrak
CC-Dave Huston
BGo-Dave Huston
BB-Bob Hayes
bhayes@esu2.org
GB-Carla Taylor
WR-Keith Trusty
TR-Mitch Elbert
SP-Debra Eaglefeather
IM-Kelly Meyer
VM-Kari Peterson
Year-Debra Eaglefeather
Bd. Pres-Dennis Hurley
Trainer-Chad Van Scoyk
Home Page:
www.esu1.k12.ne.us/~poncawww

Pope John
303 Remington St
PO Box 179
Elgin, NE68636-0179
402-843-5325

Niobrara Valley Conference-III-54
Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Dennis Cannon
dcannon@esu8.org
Pr-Dennis Cannon
AD-Amy Selting
aselting@esu8.org
Available-8:00-10:30
School Fax--402-843-2297
FB-Mark Koch
VB-Amy Selting
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Dennis Cannon
BB-Mark Schmitt
GB-Dennis Cannon
WR-Mark Koch
BT-Steve Steffen
GT-Margaret Sandoz
SP/PP-Terry Sweem
VM-Patricia Miller
News-Margaret Sandoz
Year-Amy Selting
Bd. Pres-Steve Lordemann
Trainer-Rick Nelson
Home Page:
http://www.esu8.k12.ne.us/~pjcc/popejohn.html

Potter-Dix
303 Walnut
PO Box 189
Potter, NE69156-0189
308-879-4434

Minuteman-VI-64
Scarlet/Silver/White-Coyotes
Su-Bill Pile
Supt. Fax-308-879-4566
Pr/AD-Kevin Thomas
kthomas@panesu.org
Available-8:00-3:00 P.M.
School Fax--308-879-4566
FB-Mike Mitchell
VB-Mary Nielsen
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Kevin Thomas
BB-Dirk Gosnell
GB-Lori Bresecker
TR-Mike Mitchell
SP-Ruth Olsen
PP-Kathy Larson
MU-Chris Wolff
Year-Daria Faden
Bd. Pres-Gina Mathewson



Prague
201 Moravia
PO Box 98
Prague, NE68050-0098
402-663-4388

Independent-II-36
Royal Blue/White-Panthers
Su-Keith McMann
kmcmann@mail.esu2.org
Pr-Raymond Collins
rcollins@mail.esu2.org
AD-Kevin Behne
kbehne@mail.esu2.org
Available-7:45-8:45; 1:00-1:30
School Fax--402-663-4312
FB-Gary Brown
VB-Dale Kerkman
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Scott Zimmerman
GB-Joe Schumm
TR-Gary Brown
SP/PP-Linda Foxworthy
MU-Joy Bell
Year-Marilyn Zeilinger
Bd. Pres-Roger Paseka



Ralston
8969 Park Drive
Ralston, NE68127-3600
402-898-3500

River Cities-II-777
Red/Columbia Blue/White-Rams
Su-Dr. Virginia Moon 331-4700
Supt. Fax-402-331-4843
Pr-Greg Shepard 331-7373
AD-Tim Arndt 898-3514
tarndt@esu3.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-898-3511
FB-Tyler Zahn 331-4705
VB-Joe Kilzer
CC-Chuck Wallerstedt 331-4705
SB-Nancy Chalupa
BGo-Brian Schwanz 331-4701
GGo-Duane Baylor 331-4701
Gym-Dave Contreras 331-4705
BB-Terry Lantz
GB-Kelli Grote
WR-Jim McGrath
SW-Docker Hartfield
BT-Gary Dubbs
GT-Chuck Wallerstedt 331-4705
Ten-Dale Kinney
Ba-Curt Shockey
BSo-Andy Parizek
GSo-John Walsh 331-6954
SP-Lisa Schettler
PP-Todd Uhrmacher
Deb-Dr. Charles Tichy
IM-Andy Walters
VM-Jennifer Miller
News-Nancy Rice
Year-Chris Hawkinson
Bd. Pres-Susan Tiehen
Trainer-Chris Eischied
Home Page:
www.esu3.k12.ne.us/districts/ralston/rampages/html/rampages.htm

Randolph
207 No Pierce St
PO Box 755
Randolph, NE68771-0755
402-337-0252

Northeast Nebraska-III-104
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Marlene Uhing
muhing@esu1.org
Pr-Ron Iles
AD-Lyle Nannen
Available-A.M.
School Fax--402-337-0235
FB-Mark Anderson
VB-Monique Stubbs
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Russell Jensen
BB-Lyle Nannen
GB-Ted Stubbs
WR-Chad Schumacher
BT-Mark Anderson
GT-Ted Stubbs
SP-
PP-
IM-Christine Proskovec
VM-Debra Nicholson
Year-Jason Huggins
Bd. Pres-Paul Loberg
Home Page:
www.esu1.k12.ne.us/~randowww/

Ravenna
41750 Carthage Rd.
PO Box 8400
Ravenna, NE68869-9802
308-452-3249

LouPlatte-IV-126
Royal Blue/White-Blue Jays
Su-Dwaine Uttecht
Pr-DeVon Huebert
AD-Bruce Mitchell
brmit@genie.esu10.org
Available-8-10; 3-4
School Fax--308-452-3172
FB-Jeff Thober
VB-Brandy Brodersen
CC-Bruce Mitchell
BGo-Tren Miller
GGo-Liz Wroblewski
BB-Paul Beranek
GB-Jeff Thober
WR-Dom Reicks
TR-Paul Beranek
SP-Kris Fisher/Donna Lewandowski
PP-Donna Lewandowski
IM-Frank Ibero
VM-Teresa Mingus
News-Paul Beranek/Janelle Grabowski
Year-Rebecca Gill
Bd. Pres-Dan Mingus



Raymond Central
Route 1, Box 180A
Raymond, NE68428-9783
402-785-2685

Capitol-I-193
Navy/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Robert Myers 785-2615
Supt. Fax-785-2097
Pr-Ivan Dixon
AD-Harold Pester
hpester@rcentral.org
Available-8:00-10:00; 11:00-12:30
School Fax--402-785-7070
FB-Dave Svehla
VB-Lee Lorentzen
CC-Dale Rasmussen
SB-Gwen Christensen
BB-Tony Siske
GB-Clayton Erwin
WR-Rick Weyers
TR-Dave Schnell
SP-Dan Johnson
PP-Carla Cloutier
IM-TBA
VM-Heather Hall
Year-Mary Rittenburg
Bd. Pres-Kay Maresh
Trainer-Justin Eggleston, Nebr Sports Injury
Home Page:
www.rcentral.org/raymond/

Red Cloud
121 West 7th Ave.
Red Cloud, NE68970-2417
402-746-2818

Twin Valley-V-75
Crimson/Gold-Warriors
Su-Jon Broadbent 746-3413
Pr-Roger Hammond 746-2817
AD-Jim Eberly
Available-10:00-11:30
School Fax--402-746-2817
FB-Jason Funk 746-3435
VB-Doug Nibbe 746-3413
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Jim Eberly
BB-Andrew Davenport
GB-Casey Fangmeyer
WR-Dennis Riemersma
TR-Roger Crook
SP/PP-Kelley Funkey
MU-Mark Rogers
Year-Lance Harrington
Bd. Pres-Kay Lockhart



Republican Valley
Route 1-Box 80A
Indianola, NE69034-9727
308-364-2202

Republican Valley-V-94
Purple/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Brent McMurtrey
Pr-Cory Grint
AD-Dennis Troester
dtroeste@esu15.org
Available-11:45-2:30 p.m.
School Fax--308-364-2265
FB-Les Roggenkamp
VB-Dennis Troester
BCC-
GCC-
BB-John Arnold
GB-Dennis Troester
WR-Jay Helberg
TR-Tom Vrooman
SP/PP-Bob Loshbaugh
IM-Coleen Pinar
VM-Patsy Fisher
J-Lynn Harris
Bd. Pres-Bob Haag
Trainer-Tom Vrooman
Home Page:
http://esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us/~rvschool/home.html

Rising City
400 E. Spruce
PO Box 160
Rising City, NE68658-0160
402-542-2216

Crossroads-II-40
Royal Blue/White-Terriers
Su-Dan Alberts 432-6372
Supt. Fax-402-542-2265
alberts385@aol.com
Pr-Joey Ossian
jossian@esu7.org
AD-Bob Parsley
bparsley@esu7.org
Available-1:00-3:30
School Fax--402-542-2265
FB-TBA
VB-Bob Parsley
kschreur@esu7.org
CC-Joey Ossian
GO-Bob Parsley
BB-Joey Ossian
GB-Shane Hinkle
TR-Jeff Kyes
jkyes@esu7.org
SP-Rob Scheffler
rscheffl@esu7.org
PP-Les Schreurs
IM-Dennis Coleman
VM-Deb Beans
dbeans@esu7.org
Year-Ruth Caley
rcaley@esu7.org
Bd. Pres-Tom McCracken
Trainer-Justin Eggleston



Rock County
E Hwy 20
PO Box 448
Bassett, NE68714-0448
402-684-3411

Rangeland-III-77
Purple/Gold-Tigers
Su-John Post
jpost@esu17.esu17.k12.ne.us
Pr-David Jacobs
AD-Len Fangmeyer
lfangmey@esu17.esu17.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-3:30
School Fax--402-684-3671
FB-Jon Tidyman
VB-Tricia Nutter
CC-Andrew Cronin
BGo-Rod Miller
GGo-Gary Bussinger
BB-David Jacobs
GB-Jon Tidyman
WR-Andrew Cronin
TR-Len Fangmeyer
SP-Tricia Nutter
PP-Dawn Moser
IM-Pat Karo-Leapley
VM-Kristi Keller
J-Dawn Moser
Bd. Pres-Tonya Larsen
Home Page:
http://tiger.rchs.esu17.k12.ne.us

Rushville
310 Sprague
PO Box 590
Rushville, NE69360-0590
308-327-2682

Panhandle/Western Trails-VI-95
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Chuck Squire
Pr-Glen Mitchell 327-2491
gmichel@panesu.esu14.k12.ne
AD-Henry Boltjes 327-2639
boltjes@hotmail.com
Available-9:00-4:00
School Fax--308-327-2279
FB-Brent Ehlers
VB-Stacy Beebe
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Gary Hoagland
hoagland@panesu.org
GB-Scott Kuhn
WR-Nate Urbach
TR-Stacy Beebe
SP-Arlene Wellnitz/Patti Dean
PP-Candi Johnson/Peg Kuester
Deb-Arlene Wellnitz
MU-Kathy Thomas
News-Sally Jourdan
Home Page:
www.asd.com - Rushville

Sandhills
Hwy 2
PO Box 460
Dunning, NE68833-0460
308-538-2224

Loup Valley-IV-38
Purple/Gold-Panthers
Su-Bob Mandeville
Pr-Jeff Edwards
AD-Reggie Smith
rsmith@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-8:45-11:00-3:30
School Fax--308-538-2228
FB-Reggie Smith
VB-Shawn Harvey
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Shawn Harvey 533-2204
GB-John Baldwin
WR-Matt Zutavern
BT-Reggie Smith
GT-Lee Miller
SP-Mary Lou Miller
MU-Kris Ganoung
Year-Connie Chandler
Bd. Pres-Jim Swisher
Home Page:
http://jasmine/ sandhill/

Sandy Creek
RR1, Box 127
Fairfield, NE68938-0127
402-726-2151

Southern Nebraska-I-101
Red/White-Cougars
Su-Kent Miller
kmiller@esu9.org
Pr-TJ Meyer
tjmeyer@esu9.org
AD-Russ Ninemire
ninemire@esu9.org
Available-9:00-10:00; 11:00-12:00
School Fax--402-726-2208
FB-Russ Ninemire
VB-Shanna Meyer
smeyer@esu9.org
CC-Dave Nienkamp
BGo-Matt Bertrand
BB-Alan Ehlers
GB-Russ Ninemire
BT-Russ Ninemire
GT-Dave Nienkamp
dnienkam@esu9.org
SP-Enid Hansen
PP-Sean Nutzman
snutzman@esu9.org
IM-Matt Bertrand
bertrand@esu9.org
VM-Sean Nutzman
Bd. Pres-Elwyn Fitzke
Home Page:
www.esu9.k12.ne.us/~sandycrk/

Santee
206 E. Frazier Ave.
Santee, NE68760-7213
402-857-2741

Niobrara Valley-III-34
Blue/Gold-Warriors
Su-Morris Bates
Pr-Trudy Clark
tclark@esu1.org
AD-Harold Jones
hjones@esu1.org
Available-8:00-9:02; 11:40-1:00
School Fax--402-857-2743
FB-Todd Runnels
trunnels@esu1.org
VB-Sherri Plumbtree
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Todd Runnels
GB-Don Pike
TR-Sherri Plumbtree
splumbtree@esu1.org
SP-Miss Blankenmiller
MU-Jay Appleton
jappleton@esu1.org
Bd. Pres-Roger Trudell



Sargent
506 5th St.
PO Box 366
Sargent, NE68874-0366
308-527-4184

Loup Valley-IV-64
Black/Orange-Bulldogs
Su-Robert Brown 527-4119
Pr/AD-Don Seifried
Available-8-4:00
School Fax--308-527-3332
FB-Mike Kozeal
VB-LuAnn Schada
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Jason Alexander
GB-Mark Mosier
WR-Craig Mauler
TR-Kory Kitt
SP/PP-Rebecca Sohrweid
MU-Glenda Ward
J-Deb Hays
Bd. Pres-John Slagle
Home Page:
http://genie.eus10.k12.ne.us/~sarcip/sarhomp.html

Schuyler
401 Adam St.
Schuyler, NE68661-2400
402-352-2421

Central East-II-317
Green/White-Warriors
Su-Robin Stevens 352-3527
rsteven@esu7.org
Pr-Dave Melick
dmelick@esu7.org
AD-Jim Kasik/Michelle Egr 8:00-11:45
jkasik@esu7.org/megr@esu7.org
Available-8:00-11:30
School Fax--402-352-2372
FB-Todd Heyne
VB-Tracy Trofholz 352-5514
CC-Dale Ruehling 352-5514
SB-Matt Richardson
BGo-Thomas Hagewood
thagewo@esu7.org
GGo-Jeff Droge
jdroge@esu7.org
BB-Jeff Droge
jdroge@esu7.org
GB-Lyndon Beebe
lbeebe@esu7.org
WR-Jim Kasik
jkasik@esu7.org
TR-Dave Gibbons
dgibbon@esu7.org
BSo-Fred Doscher
fdoscher@esu7.org
GSo-Mary Racicky
mracick@esu7.org
SP/PP-Marc Baue
mbaue@esu7.org
IM-Douglas Phillips
dphillip@esu7.org
VM-Erinn Macharek
emachac@esu7.org
News-Teresa Mentzer
tmentze@esu7.org
Year-Suzy Kluthe
skluthe@esu7.org
Bd. Pres-Bob Wachal
Home Page:
http://gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~scyweb/schs-homepage.html

Scottsbluff
313 East 27th
Scottsbluff, NE69361-1762
308-635-6230

Greater Nebraska, Western-VI-794
Red/White-Bearcats
Su-Dr. Robert Winter 635-6200
Supt. Fax-308-635-6217
Pr-Kirk Begley
AD-Lee Dick 635-6235
ldick@sbps.net
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--308-635-6240
FB-Gary Hartman
VB-Todd Menghini
BCC-Jim Barker
GCC-Tanya Ball
SB-Kristen Ridley
BGo-Dean Palser
GGo-Vicki Begley
BB-Jim Bogus
GB-David Hoxworth
WR-Cecil Hinshaw
SW-Mike Hayhurst
BT-Gary Hartman
GT-Jodi Benson
Ten-Shawn Seiler
BSo-Pedro Sulu
GSo-Heidi Huck
SP/PP-Randy Lewandowski
Deb-Randy Lewandowski
IM-Mike Koch
VM-Kathy Simpson
OR-Susan Barry
J-Terry Pitkin
Bd. Pres-JoAnn Kreig
Trainer-West Nebr. Medical Center Sports Medicine



Scribner-Snyder
400 Pebble St.
PO Box L
Scribner, NE68057-0549
402-664-2567

East Husker-II-69
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Richard Alt
Pr-Fred Ivey
AD-Mike Gahan
Available-anytime
School Fax--402-664-2407
FB-Fred Ivey
VB-Karrie Bodwell
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-TBA
BB-Pat Dunklau
GB-Mike Gahan
WR-Jim Richert
TR-Kirk Kellough
SP-Kristi Hansen
PP-TBA
MU-Carol Clement
J-Karrie Bodwell
Bd. Pres-Scott Muller



SE Nebraska Consolidated
RR1 Box 1C
Stella, NE68442-0073
402-883-2400

Nebraska Pioneer-II-64
Red/White/Columbia Blue-Mustangs
Su-Dennis Wittmann 883-2600
Pr/AD-Mike Apple
mapple@esu4.org
Available-1:30-3:30
School Fax--402-883-2020
FB-Kyle Finke
kfinke@esu4.org
VB-Steve Petersen
BCC-
GCC-
GO-Mike Apple
BB-Jarred Knapp
jknapp@eus4.org
GB-Kyle Finke
TR-Steve Petersen
petersen@esu4.org
GSo-coop w/Falls City
SP/PP-Crystal Hemphill
chemphi@esu4.org
MU-John Cooper
jcooper@esu4.org
Year-Peggy Williams
Bd. Pres-Brian Hall



Seward
532 Northern Heights
Seward, NE68434-1076
402-643-2988

Central East-I-431
Blue/Gold-Bluejays
Su-Dr. Marshall Adams 643-2941
Supt. Fax-402-643-4986
Pr-Ron Lamberty
AD-Greg Welch
gwelch@connectseward.org
Available-8:00-9:45; 1:30-3:00
School Fax--402-643-2599
FB-Greg Welch
VB-Andy Christensen 643-2986
CC-Kurt Holiday
SB-Pat Piskorski
GO-Jim Placke
BB-Jim Placke
GB-Tom Tvrdy
WR-Darron Arlt
TR-Bob Drews
SO-Andy Christensen
SP/PP-Clark Kolterman
IM-Kristopher Morehead
VM-Leslie Stratton
J-Tom Pallas
Bd. Pres-Mike Hecker
Home Page:
http://conect.ccsn.edu/shs/shs-main.html

Shelby
640 No. Walnut
PO Box 218
Shelby, NE68662-0218
402-527-5946

Central Eight-II-82
Black/Gold-Huskies
Su-Dan Schiefelbein
dschief@esu7.org
Pr-Kenneth Schroeder
kschroed@esu7.org
AD-Terry Fusco
tfusco@esu7.org
Available-11:00-4:00
School Fax--402-527-5133
FB-Jerald Humlicek
VB-Craig Rohs
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Terry Chadek
GB-Joe Dey
TR-Terry Chadek
SP/PP-Becky Scheele
IM-Dennis Coleman
VM-Debra Beans
Year-Becky Scheele
Bd. Pres-Doug Moon
Trainer-Justin Eggleston
Home Page:
http://shelby.esu7.org

Shelton
210 9th St.
PO Box 610
Shelton, NE68876-0610
308-647-5459

Twin Valley-IV-77
Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Lee Hall 647-6742
lhall@esu10.org
Pr-Todd Rhodes
trhodes@esu10.org
AD-Gale Dunkhas
gdunkhas@esu10.org
Available-7:30-9:05; 1:58-3:40
School Fax--308-647-5233
FB-Gale Dunkhas
VB-Rod Engel
BCC-James McGown
BB-Tim Koehn
GB-Rod Engel
WR-TBA
BT-Ron Blase
GT-David Kraus
SP-Lori Cornelius
PP-Jeanne Pope
MU-Suzanne Nielsen
J-Vicki Micek
Bd. Pres-Tony Hempleman



Shickley
104 E. Murray
PO Box 407
Shickley, NE68436-0407
402-627-3375

Crossroads-I-44
Green/White-Longhorns
Su-Edward L. Briscoe
Pr/AD-Paul Sheffield
psheffie@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-7:30-4:00
School Fax--402-627-2003
FB-Gary Filipi
VB-Dan Sorge
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Don Rytych
BB-Dave Bahe
GB-Scott Shipley
TR-Scott Shipley
SP/PP-Margaret Boyer
MU-Stan Johnson
Bd. Pres-Deb Johnson
Home Page:
www.shickley.esu6.k12.ne.us

Sidney
2103 King St.
Sidney, NE69162-1948
308-254-5893

Western-VI-316
Red/White-Red Raiders/Lady Raiders
Su-Charles Bunner 254-5855
Supt. Fax-308-254-5756
Pr-Jim Bonesteel
AD-Dick Scott
scottd@panesu.org
Available-Anytime
School Fax--308-254-5992
FB-Wes Gamble
VB-Kim Swisher
CC-Deanna Fischbach
BGo-John Glenn
GGo-Tammy Miller
BB-Jim Martenson
GB-Gregg Harpin
WR-John Ganser
TR-Mark Yoakam
SP-Jack Thorpe
PP-John Hurt
IM-Richard Zigweid
VM-David Mead
J-Renee Dawson
Bd. Pres-Cathy Arterburn
Home Page:
http://panesu.org/~shs/shs.html

Silver Lake
9405 S. Lincoln
PO Box 8
Roseland, NE68973-0008
402-756-6611

Twin Valley-IV-58
Maroon/Silver/White-Mustangs
Su-Gale McDonald
Pr-Ken Mahoney
AD-Dave Helmick
dhelmick@esu9.org
Available-1:00-1:40
School Fax--402-756-6613
FB-Charlie Shoemaker
VB-Toni Fowler
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Damon McDonald
GB-Keith Crowe
BT-Charlie Shoemaker
GT-Toni Fowler
SP/PP-Joyce Overturf
MU-Dan Prickett
J-Pam Johnson
Bd. Pres-Randy Sorensen



Sioux County
435 Kate St.
PO Box 38
Harrison, NE69346-0038
308-668-2415

Panhandle-VI-36
Purple/Gold-Warriors
Su-Dr. John Cruzeiro
AD-Paul Windsor
pwindsor@harrison.windbreak.com
School Fax--308-668-2260
FB-Dave Nelson
bpettigrew@harrison.windbreak.com
VB-Trisha Hunter
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Paul Windsor
GB-TBA
WR-TBA
BT-Dan Valenta
GT-Carrie Edmund
SP/PP-Robin Shimek
rshimek@harrison.windbreak.com
IM-
VM-
Year-Robin Shimek
Bd. Pres-John Geiser
Trainer-TBA



South Platte
610 Plum St.
PO Box 457
Big Springs, NE69122-0457
308-889-3622

Minuteman-VI-74
Blue/White/Gold-Blue Knights
Su-John Frates 287-2354
jfrates@esu16.org
Pr-Shawn McDiffett
smcdiffe@esu16.org
AD-Robert Johnson
robertj@panesu.org
Available-10:41-11:31
School Fax--308-889-3523
FB-Tim Cooper
tcooper@panesu.org
VB-Shauna Roberson 287-2354
roberson@panesu.org
CC-Herman Kyrklund
BGo-Robert Johnson
robertj@panesu.org
BB-Andy Long 287-2354
along@panesu.org
GB-Ken Bartels 287-2354
kbartels@esu16.org
BT-Tim Cooper
GT-Herman Kyrklund
kyrklund@panesu.org
SP-Penny Nelson
pnelson@panesu.org
PP-Emily Brooks
eroller@panesu.org
MU-Sheila Johnson 287-2354
sjohnson@panesu.org
sjohnson@panesu.org
Year-Emily Brooks
eroller@panesu.org
Bd. Pres-John Stanley



South Sioux City
3301 G St
PO Box 158
South Sioux City, NE68776-0158
402-494-2433

River Cities-III-695
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Steve Rector 494-2425
Supt. Fax-402-494-3916
srector@cardinal.sioux.esu1.k12.ne.us
Pr-Bill Decker
bdecker@cardinal.sioux.esu1.k12.ne.us
AD-Kelly Flynn 494-3143
kflynn@sioux.esu1.org
Available-8-3
School Fax--402-494-2464
FB-Al Carothers
VB-Kristi Kimball 494-1917
CC-Steve Shadle 494-3061
BGo-Ed Wiltgen
GGo-Ed Akins
BB-Mark Casey
GB-Kelly Flynn
WR-Dewey Hupke 494-3061
SW-Dan Patterson
BT-Steve Shadle 494-3061
GT-Dwight Freiberg 494-3061
Ten-John Schmidt 494-3061
BSo-Marla Grier 494-3061
GSo-Ed Akins
SP-Tara Dunn
PP-Ron Foxhoven
IM-Jules Banks 494-3061
VM-Gene Wagner
Year-Tara Dunn
Trainer-Mike Wright 712-239-6101
Home Page:
cardinal.sioux.esu1.k12.ne.us

Southern
115 So. 11th
PO Box 237
Wymore, NE68466-0237
402-645-3326

Southern Nebraska/Mudecas-I-119
Red/Black-Raiders
Su-Dr. Mike Shimeall
Pr-Steven Whitwer
AD-Devin Smith
devsmith@esu6.org
Available-8:00-10:00
School Fax--402-645-8049
FB-Kane Hookstra
VB-John Denner
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Beth Willet
BB-Devin Smith
GB-Jerry Rempe
WR-Duane Arntt
TR-Jerry Rempe
GSo-Dennis Dodge
SP/PP-TBA
Deb-TBA
IM-Shelly Hennecke
VM-Stephanie Mendyk
Year-Jamie Hendricks
Bd. Pres-Ed McClure



Southern Valley
RR 2
PO Box 95
Oxford, NE68967-0095
308-868-2222

Republican Valley-V-124
Purple/Silver/Black-Eagles
Su-Nate Stineman
nstinema@esu11.org
Pr-Bernie Phillips
AD-Mike Lanham
mlanham@esu11.org
Available-8-4 P.M.
School Fax--308-868-2223
FB-Mike Scanlon
VB-Karen Callahan
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Gina Ellis
BGo-Dennis Knipping
BB-Tom Leininger
GB-Mike Lanham
WR-Rudy Glur
TR-Leo Hinkle
SP-Alice Hinkle
PP-Bonnie Simpson
MU-Cindy Kauk
J-Marilyn Siebels
Bd. Pres-Tim Henry
Home Page:
http://courier.esu11.k12.ne.us/so.valley/home.html

Spalding
124 So Ash
PO Box 220
Spalding, NE68665-0220
308-497-2431

Goldenrod-IV-35
Black/Silver/White-Knights
Su-Benje D. Hookstra 497-2432
bhookstr@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Pr/AD-Jay Galey
jgaley@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-8:30-3:00
School Fax--308-497-2141
FB-Troy Kleffner
VB-Terri Glesinger
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Troy Reichert
GB-Mark Hunt
BT-Troy Reichert
GT-Terri Glesinger
SP-Joan Carraher
PP-Rod Havens
MU-Maureen Thome
Bd. Pres-Cathy Iwan
Home Page:
jasmine.esu10.k12.ne.us/~spalding/indep.html

Spalding Academy
130 W. Marguerite
PO Box 310
Spalding, NE68665-0310
308-497-2103

Goldenrod-IV-17
Black/Silver/White-Knights
Su-Fr. Joe Hannappel 497-2662
Supt. Fax-308-497-2662
Pr-Amy Krance
akrance@esu10.org
AD-Gary Hartley
Available-8:00-9:00
School Fax--308-497-2105
FB-Troy Kleffner
VB-April Murphy
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Ron Glaser
GB-Mark Hunt
BT-Ron Glaser
GT-Terri Glesinger
SP/PP-Patricia Darling
MU-Maureen Thome
Year-Jola Carnes
Bd. Pres-Paul Glaser



Spencer-Naper
106 E Greig
PO Box 109
Spencer, NE68777-0109
402-589-1333

Niobrara Valley-III-81
Purple/Gold-Pirates
Su-Eugene Adams
eadams@esu8.org
Pr-Mike Sanne
AD-Donna Benson
dbenson@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Available-9:00-10:00; 11:00-12:00
School Fax--402-589-1142
FB-Ken Jensen
VB-Donna Benson
CC-David Schmitz
BB-Jim Carlson
GB-Ken Jensen
BT-David Schmitz
GT-Donna Benson
SP-James Hiatt
PP-Kim Trowbridge
MU-Kim Trowbridge
News-Sharon Brodersen
Year-Melanie Black
Bd. Pres-Keith Cline



St. Edward
601 Clark St
PO Box C
St. Edward, NE68660-0601
402-678-2282

Goldenrod-III-59
Maroon/White-Beavers
Su-Mike Engel
Pr/AD-Kevin Lyons
klyons@esu7.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-678-2284
FB-Rich Lemburg
VB-Patrick Harder
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Wally Johnson
GB-Rich Lemburg
BT-Rich Lemburg
GT-Allison Travis
SP/PP-Staci Pinkerman
MU-Gene Springer
Year-Judy Thompson
Bd. Pres-Keith Hoshor



St. Mary's
300 No. 4th St.
O'Neill, NE68763-1520
402-336-4455

Niobrara Valley-III-61
Maroon/White-Cardinals
Su-Jim Troshynski 336-4456
jtroshyn@esu8.org
Pr/AD-Jim Troshynski
Available-9:00-11:30
School Fax--402-336-1281
FB-Tony Allen
VB-Jennifer Goettertz
CC-Cole Hilker
BGo-Lauren Hiebner
GGo-Ray Scott
BB-Mike Pardun
GB-Jim Troshynski
WR-Todd Ascherl
BT-Tony Allen
GT-Quana Laursen
SP-Paula Atkeson/Betti Troshynski
PP-Jennifer Goettertz
MU-Clarke Gellermann
J-Betti Troshynski
Bd. Pres-Mike Kelly
Trainer-Rick Nelson
Home Page:
http://www.esu8.k12.ne.us/districts/stmary/school.html

St. Paul
1305 Howard
PO Box 325
St. Paul, NE68873-0325
308-754-4433

LouPlatte-IV-169
Blue/Gold-Wildcats
Su-Douglas Ackles
Pr-John Weitzel
AD-Todd Speece
tspeece@esu10.org
Available-8-9:15;2:45-4:00
School Fax--308-754-5374
FB-Brad Wells
VB-Nancy Rudlof
CC-Tom Schacht
BGo-Noel Olin
GGo-Deb Wells
BB-Rick Peters
GB-Jerry Hawley
WR-Todd Hallsted
BT-Gary Goldfish
GT-Tom Schacht
SP/PP-Julie Miller
IM-Dan Sodomka
VM-Linn Golter
Year-Laura Martinsen
Bd. Pres-Jan Thede
Home Page:
http://jasmine.esu10.k12.ne.us:80/~stpaul/homepage.html

Stanton
1007 Kingwood
PO Box 749
Stanton, NE68779-0749
402-439-2250

East Husker-III-135
Orange/Black-Mustangs/Fillies
Su-Mike Sieh 439-2233
Pr-Chris Stogdill
AD-Glen Koski
gkoski@esu8.org
Available-9:00-10:00
School Fax--402-439-2270
FB-Glen Koski
VB-Dave Hepner
CC-Curt Lammers
BGo-Jay Knaak
GGo-Rick Spotanski
BB-Curt Lammers
GB-Dave Hepner
WR-Lance Braun
TR-Greg Hansen
SP/PP-Ted Peck
IM-Glen Ogden
VM-Jennifer Beeson
J-TBA
Bd. Pres-Al Wolverton
Trainer-Curt Meyer



Stapleton
6th & Main
PO Box 128
Stapleton, NE69163-0128
308-636-2252

Central Platte-IV-61
Red/White-Broncos
Su-Dan Hutchison 636-2631
dhutchis@esu16.org
Pr/AD-Doug Pearson
dpearson@esu16.org
Available-1:05-2:49
School Fax--308-636-2618
FB-Matthew Brown
VB-Nicole Recoy
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-TBA
BB-Matthew Brown
GB-Barb Tool
BT-Dave Blevins
GT-Mary Beshaler
SP/PP-Barbara Olichwier
MU-Karen Lukas
J-Stan Mumm
Bd. Pres-John Lanka
Trainer-Doug Long



Sterling
250 Main
PO Box 39
Sterling, NE68443-0039
402-866-4761

Pioneer-I-57
Maroon/White/Gold-Jets
Su-David Watters
Pr/AD-Greg Peterson
gpeterso@esu6.esu6.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-866-4771
FB-Arlo Wusk
VB-Stan Karr
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Stan Karr
GB-Arlo Wusk
BT-D.J. Weddle
GT-Kate Agena
SP-Jill Shea
PP-Ed Ankrom
MU-Marcy Van Engen
Year-Mary England
Bd. Pres-Mike McAuliffe
Home Page:
http://www.sterling.esu6.k12.ne.us

Stromsburg
401 E. 4th
PO Box 525
Stromsburg, NE68666-0525
402-764-5521

Central Eight-II-78
Red/White-Vikings
Su-Deryl Nissen
Supt. Fax-402-764-2156
Pr-Evan Wieseman
AD-Dennis Koinzan
Available-9:59-10-49; 11:43-1:03
School Fax--402-764-8294
FB-Dennis Koinzan
VB-Sue Lehn
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Bob Waltman
GB-Frank Samuelson
WR-Robert Orsborn
TR-Dennis Koinzan
SP-Joan Rempfers
PP-Kendra Gustafson
IM-P. Balasa
Year-Frank Samuelson
Bd. Pres-Willis Walker



Stuart
2nd & Fremont
PO Box 99
Stuart, NE68780-0099
402-924-3313

Niobrara Valley-III-70
Maroon/White-Broncos
Su-Robert Hanzlik 924-3302
rhanzlik@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Pr-Kevin Young
AD-Robert Hanzlik
School Fax--402-924-3676
FB-Bob McEvoy
VB-Jenny Stracke
stracke@huntel.net
CC-Travis Ludwig
BGo-Kayla Goochey
BB-Gerry Schaaf
GB-Nancy Lockmon
nlockmon@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
TR-Travis Ludwig
SP/PP-Brenda Larabee
blarabee@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
MU-Deb Kaup
dkaup@pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us
Year-Jim Taylor
Bd. Pres-Jim Krobot
Trainer-TBA



Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
205 E. 5th
PO Box 126
Sumner, NE68878-0126
308-752-2925

Fort Kearny-IV-56
Purple/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Joyce Huffman
Pr/AD-Jim Langin 752-2104
jlangin@genie.esu10.k12.ne.us
Available-9:00-3:00
School Fax--308-752-2600
FB-Scott Franzen
VB-Kim Sutton/Lana Schroeder
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Matt Rogers
BB-Scott Franzen/Larry Robbins
GB-Ron Long
WR-Matt Rogers
TR-Ron Long
SP/PP-Janna Pierce
MU-Angela Wright
News-Ron Long
Year-Mike Kvanvig
Bd. Pres-Marlin Berg



Superior
601 W. 8th St.
PO Box 288
Superior, NE68978-0288
402-879-3257

Independent-I-145
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Bob Tipton 879-3258
btipton@esu9.org
Pr-Bob Cook
bcook@esu9.org
AD-Doyle Christensen
dchriste@esu9.org
School Fax--402-879-3022
FB-Ted Murray
VB-Carla Hoins
CC-Tom Blackburn
GO-Terry Priefert
BB-Ted Murray
GB-Randy Fuerhoff
WR-Tom Blackburn
TR-Doyle Christensen
SP-Melissa Schuster
IM-Terry Zuelow
VM-Teresa Christensen
J-Melissa Schuster
Bd. Pres-Steve Renz
Home Page:
www.superiorschools.net

Sutherland
401 Walnut
PO Box 217
Sutherland, NE69165-0217
308-386-4426

South Platte Valley-IV-95
Red/White-Sailors
Su-Dr. Michael J. Cunning 386-4656
Pr/AD-Michael D. Troxel
mtroxel@esu16.org
Available-7:30-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--308-386-2426
FB-Chris Gardner
cgardner@esu16.org
VB-Julie Smith
jbarner@esu16.org
CC-Patricia O'Malley
pomallay@esu16.org
BGo-Otis Pierce
opierce@esu16.org
BB-Bill O'Malley
womalley@esu16.org
GB-David Irwin
dirwin@esu16.org
WR-Matt Springer
mspringer@esu16.org
TR-TBA
SP/PP-Kristi Mitchell
kmitchel@esu16.org
IM-Ronald Daly
rdaly@esu16.org
VM-Kathy Hopping
khopping@esu16.org
Year-Heather Johnsen
hhart@esu16.org
Bd. Pres-Marge Beatty
Home Page:
http://toolbox.esu16.k12.ne.us/shs

Sutton
1107 No Saunders
PO Box 590
Sutton, NE68979-0590
402-773-4303

Southern Nebraska-I-127
Red/Black-Mustangs/Fillies
Su-Brad Cabrera 773-5569
bcabrera@esu9.org
Pr-Luis Cass
lcass@esu9.org
AD-John Schoneberg
johnschoneberg@hotmail.com
Available-8-9; 10-10:50
School Fax--402-773-5578
FB-Rob Hanger
rhanger@esu9.org
VB-Deb McDonald
debmcd@sutton.esu9.k12.ne.us
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Laurie Smith
lsmith@esu9.org
BB-Steve Spongberg
spongber@esu9.org
GB-John Schoneberg
WR-Nate Jones 773-4423
njones@esu9.org
BT-Rob Hanger
GT-Jon Ladehoff
SP-John Bitunjac
jbitunja@esu9.org
IM-Robert Thommes
bthommes@sutton.esu9.k12.ne.us
VM-Les Miller
lrmiii@iwon.com
Year-Vickie Londer
Bd. Pres-Ty Yost
Home Page:
http://www.esu9.k12.ne.us:80/~sutton/

Syracuse
1500 Education Dr.
PO Box P
Syracuse, NE68446-0520
402-269-2381

Capitol-II-161
Green/White-Rockets
Su-Brad Buller
Supt. Fax-402-269-2224
Pr-Jason Sutter
AD-Mark Hrabik
Available-1:30-3:30
School Fax--402-269-3028
FB-Rick Nordhues
VB-Dean Farley
CC-Richard Ziegler
SB-Nadine Kreifels
BGo-Tom Frech
GGo-Jan Brandt
BB-Mark Hrabik
GB-Tim Isaacs
WR-Rick Nordhues
BT-Rick Nordhues
GT-Jan Brandt
SP-Carrie Werner
PP-Joey Christensen
MU-Brady Rohlfs
J-Susan Wellman
Bd. Pres-Ray Janssen
Trainer-Nebraska Sports Injury & P.T. Center--J.P. Shores
Home Page:
syracuse6.k12.ne.us/

Tecumseh
358 N 6th
PO Box 338
Tecumseh, NE68450-0338
402-335-3328

East Central Nebraska Conference (ECNC)-I-131
Gold/Black-Indians
Su-Randall Marymee 335-3320
Pr-Rick E. Lester
AD-Ryan Haughton
RHaughto@esu4.org
Available-11:43-3:35
School Fax--402-335-3346
FB-Rob Vitera
VB-Ronda Gestring
CC-Leon Stall
GO-Rick Richard
BB-Chris Hutt
GB-Randy Miller
WR-Larry Kuhl
TR-Rob Vitera
BSo-TBA
SP/PP-Bob Beadell
IM-Cinda Goodrich
VM-Thomas Doran
Year-Tera Stutheit
Bd. Pres-Stacey Goodrich
Home Page:
http://www.tecumseh.esu6.k12.ne.us

Tekamah-Herman
112 No. 13th St.
Tekamah, NE68061-1044
402-374-2156

East Husker-II-175
Purple/Gold-Tigers
Su-Dean Chase 374-2157
Pr-Kevin Nolan/Dan Gross
AD-Jim Andrew/Leah Bryant
Available-10:55-11:50
School Fax--402-374-2155
FB-Dan Gross
VB-Leah Bryant
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-John Walford
GGo-Bill Ferguson
BB-Stan Mencke
GB-Mike Bryant
WR-Brent Abrams
BT-Dennis Wagner
GT-Leah Bryant
SP-Audra Kobs
PP-Beverly Lydick
IM-Jim Steinke
VM-Michele Niewohner
Year-John Campbell
Bd. Pres-Gordon Bryant



Thayer Central
930 Eads Ave
PO Box 9
Hebron, NE68370-0009
402-768-6117

Southern Nebraska-I-125
Black/Gold-Titans
Su-Dan Jantzen
Pr-Richard Hoins
AD-Randy Mesloh
meslohr@hebron.esu6.org
Available-8:00-10:00
School Fax--402-768-6110
FB-Les Hill 768-7287
VB-Kurk Wiedel 768-7287
CC-Bob Krakow/Dan Desmond
BGo-Randy Mesloh
BB-Craig Rafert
GB-Vic Jacobson 768-7287
WR-Dan Desmond
BT-Aaron Peterson
GT-Les Hill
GSo-Bryan Solomon/Deb Bulin
SP-Sandy Hoins/Kelly Millington
IM-Lynne Mesloh
VM-Kathy Peithman
Bd. Pres-Alan Wiedel
Trainer-Jayson Brueggeman
Home Page:
www.hebronps.esu6.k12.ne.us

Thedford
304 Maple
PO Box 248
Thedford, NE69166-0248
308-645-2230

Loup Valley/Sandhills-VI-40
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Bevin Brown
bevinb@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
AD-Dave Young
dyoung@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
Available-2:00-3:30
School Fax--308-645-2618
FB-Charlie Curnyn
VB-Sarah Wilson
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-TBA
BB-Charlie Curnyn
GB-Dave Young
TR-Adam Marten
SP/PP-Maelynn Liewer
MU-Twila Springer
Bd. Pres-Dave Hamilton



Tri County
72520 Highway 103
DeWitt, NE68341-4502
402-683-2015

Southern Nebraska-I-156
Blue/Gold-Trojans
Su-Gary Oxley 683-2116
Pr-Dennis Shipp
AD-Dan Tesar
Available-8:30-12:00
School Fax--402-683-2116
FB-Dan Tesar
VB-Kris Kowalski
BCC-
GCC-
GO-Craig McLey
BB-Larry Kovar
GB-Vince Burgett
WR-John McGary
BT-Dan Tesar
GT-Galen Conn/Larry Kovar
PP-Sue Spilker
IM-Eric Hansen
VM-Karen Reynolds
J-Valerie McKeever
Bd. Pres-John Thimm
Home Page:
www.esu6.k12.ne.us

Twin River
816 Willard Ave.
PO Box 640
Genoa, NE68640-0640
402-993-2911

Central Eight-II-100
Royal/Silver/Black-Titans
Su-Onle Heth 993-2274
Pr-Donald Graff
AD-Tod Heier
theier@esu7.org
Available-8:00-9:00, 1:30-3:30
School Fax--402-993-7718
FB-Dave Rippke
VB-Kelli Stankoski
CC-Rich Rohoe
BGo-Dave Rippke
BB-Gabe Stalder
GB-Will Bisenius 308-773-2233
WR-Scott Porter 308-773-2233
TR-Terry Gray 308-773-2233
SP-Rick Tank 308-773-2233
PP-Randy Rood
IM-Gordon Linden
VM-Tamara Ronkar
News-Linda Sass
Year-Jane Cook
Home Page:
gilligan.esu7.k12.ne.us/~gweb/genoa.html

Twin Valley
103 W Nebraska St
PO Box 187
Bartley, NE69020-0187
308-692-3223

Golden Plains Activities-V-45
Black/White-Rebels
Su-Mark Norvell
MNorvell@esu15.org
Pr/AD-Don Hosick
dhosick@esu15.org
Available-9-3
School Fax--308-692-3221
FB-Mark Norvell
VB-Kim Barnett
CC-Margo Kent
BGo-Don Ellicott
BB-John Schoenrock
GB-Staci Tomlin
stomlin@esu15.org
TR-Margo Kent
mkent@esu15.org
SP/PP-Linda Clark
lclark@esu15.org
MU-Raime Varvel
Year-Cindy Burton
Bd. Pres-Don Remington
Home Page:
esu15.org\~baschool

Valentine
431 N. Green
PO Box 90
Valentine, NE69201-0090
402-376-1780

Rangeland-VI-201
Red/White-Badgers
Su-Timothy DeWaard 376-2730
Pr-Dave Renning
drenning@esu17.org
AD-Rick Hesse 376-2855
rhesse@esu17.org
Available-8:15-9:00; 10:00-4:00
School Fax--402-376-2736
FB-Mark Hagge
VB-Dana Buurman
CC-Devin Muirhead
GO-Jon Hughes
BB-Rick Hesse
GB-Greg Gass
WR-Jon Hughes
TR-Dan Publow
SP-Jan Knispel
PP-Angie Jordan
IM-Brenda Gale
VM-Lori McQuistan
Bd. Pres-Deb Fischer



Valley
401 So. Pine
PO Box 378
Valley, NE68064-0378
402-359-2121

Capitol-II-180
Purple/Gold-Terriers
Su-William G. Schnoor 359-2583
Supt. Fax-402-359-4371
Pr-Sean Dunphy
AD-George Purnell
gpurnell@esu3.org
Available-12:00-3:00
School Fax--402-359-4371
FB-Matt Turman
VB-Mary Jane Gunther
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Rhonda Buckley
BGo-Charles Doeden
GGo-Brad Fedde
BB-Joe Nadgwick
GB-Judy Smith
WR-David Davis
BT-
GT-
BTe-Randy Siske
Ba-Mitch Schmidt
GSo-Rhonda Buckley
SP-Sara Churchill
PP-Kathy Stockham
Deb-Mary Caffey/Tami Kuhn
IM-Tom Bankers
VM-TBA
News-Kathy Stockham
Year-Candace Martin
Bd. Pres-Jim Tomanek
Trainer-Tom Reilly/Judy Smith
Home Page:
www.val.esu3.k12.ne.us

Verdigre
204 2nd St.
Verdigre, NE68783-0316
402-668-2275

Niobrara Valley-III-48
Blue/Gold-Hawks
Su-Bill Kuester
Pr-John Erickson
AD-Chuck Kucera
Available-8-4:00
School Fax--402-668-2276
FB-Kevin Randa
VB-Pat Svec
CC-Stacy Ludwig
GO-Pat Svec
BB-Doug Konopasek
GB-Pat Svec
TR-Stacy Ludwig
SP-Lori Pierce
PP-Dave Shrader
MU-Suzanne Henderson
J-Ruth Vonderohe
Bd. Pres-Jim Sorol
Trainer-Rick Nelson



Wahoo
2201 N. Locust
Wahoo, NE68066-1093
402-443-4332

Capitol-II-205
Blue/Gold-Warriors/Lady Warriors
Su-Ed Rastovski 443-3051
erastovski@aol.com
Pr-Richard Williams
rwilliam@mail.esu2.org
AD-Paul Eddie
peddie@mail.esu2.org
Available-1:00-3:00
School Fax--402-443-4731
FB-Dick Tingelhoff 443-1259
VB-Wes Kramer 443-3522
CC-Lynn Wilson
SB-Jerry Voboril 443-3101
GO-John Horsham 443-3101
BB-Kevin Scheef
GB-Linda Walker 443-3101
WR-Doug Watts
BT-Randy Shada
GT-Linda Walker 443-3101
GSo- 443-3101
SP/PP-Diane Reece
IM-Eric Snyder
VM-Jason Stevens
Bd. Pres-Loren Lindahl
Trainer-Justin Eggelston
Home Page:
http://wahoo.esu2.k12.ne.us

Wakefield
802 Highland
PO Box 330
Wakefield, NE68784-0330
402-287-2012

Lewis&Clark-III-112
Maroon/White-Trojans
Su-Mike Moody
Pr-Bill Heimann
AD-John Torczon
jtorczon@priam.wake.esu1.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-287-2014
FB-Justin Smith
VB-Cheryl Greve
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Mike Moody
GGo-Roberta Rossiter
BB-Mike Clay
GB-Matt Brenn
WR-Justin Smith
TR-John Torczon
SP-Zoe VanderWeil
PP-TBA
IM-James Jordan
VM-Tracy Anderson
Year-Jennifer Goos
Bd. Pres-Alan Johnson



Wallace
151 N Wallace Rd
PO Box 127
Wallace, NE69169-0127
308-387-4323

Golden Plains-IV-36
Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Dave Dudrey
Supt. Fax-308-387-4322
ddudrey@esu16.org
Pr/AD-Larry Seger
lseger@esu16.org
lseger@esu16.org
Available-9:00-3:00
School Fax--308-387-4357
FB-Jerry Brown
jbrown@esu16.org
VB-Kory Rohde
krohde@esu16.org
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Troy Schirmer
GB-Tony Rasmussen
krohde@esu16.org
TR-Troy Schirmer
SP/PP-Kathy Fowler
kfowler@esu16.org
MU-LaDonna Swedberg
lswedberg@esu16.org
Year-Ruth Good
Bd. Pres-Bill Arnett
Home Page:
http://204.234.206.2521

Walthill
Little & Main
PO Box 3C
Walthill, NE68067-0563
402-846-5432

Lewis&Clark-III-74
Blue/Orange-Blujays
Su-Dr. James Deignan
Pr-Sandy Ostrand
AD-Doug Mogensen
dmogense@esu1.org
Available-1:00-3:30 P.M.
School Fax--402-846-5029
FB-Doug Mogensen
VB-Karri Shipporeit
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Kenneth Beaudett
TR-Matt McArther
SP/PP-Dawn Woeppel
MU-TBA
News-Jeva Singh-Anand
Year-JoAnn Schmedding
Bd. Pres-Stan Modlin



Waterloo
800 North Front
PO Box 328
Waterloo, NE68069-0328
402-779-2646

East Central Nebraska-II-58
Blue/White-Panthers
Su-Dr. Paul Sellon
Pr-Mike Lynch
AD-Gib Hall
Available-7:30-9:00
School Fax--402-779-2534
FB-Darin Ahrens
daherns@waterloo-ne.org
VB-Robert Wald
rwald@waterloo-ne.org
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Ron Michael
rmichael@waterloo-ne.org
GB-Ron Michael
TR-Gib Hall
ghall@waterloo-ne.org
rmichael@waterloo-ne.org
GSo-JB Bruckner
SP/PP-Sandra Hammond
shammond@waterloo-ne.org
MU-Jeff King
jking@waterloo-ne.org
Year-Sandra Hammond
Bd. Pres-Mike McEvoy
Home Page:
www.esu3.k12.ne.us/districts/Waterloo/Waterloo.html

Wauneta-Palisade
214 W Wichita St
PO Box 368
Wauneta, NE69045-0368
308-394-5700

Golden Plains-V-76
Red/White/Blue-Broncos
Su-Jim Manker
Pr-Rod Ready
AD-Dave Kuhlen
dkuhlen@esu15.esu15.k12.ne.us
Available-8:00-9:40 MT
School Fax--308-394-5962
FB-Jim McKinney
VB-Rod Ready
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-TBA
BB-Dave Kuhlen
GB-Roger Lauhead
WR-Rod Ready
BT-Dave Kuhlen
GT-Patsy McKinney
SP/PP-Toni Heimes/Matt Heimes
MU-Aaron Behrends
J-Matt Heimes
Bd. Pres-Rick Einspahr



Wausa
300 So Bismark
PO Box 159
Wausa, NE68786-0159
402-586-2255

Lewis&Clark-III-56
Purple/Gold-Vikings/Lady Vikings
Su-Alberta Moore
Pr-Robert Marks 586-2371
AD-Stan Hageman 586-2650
Available-12:27-1:49
School Fax--402-586-2406
FB-Lue Graesser
VB-Greg Conn
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Stan Hageman
GB-Dawn Friedrich
TR-Greg Conn
SP-Marge Nelson
PP-TBA
IM-Amy Gesche
VM-JoAnne Hamilton
News-JoAnne Hamilton
Year-Karen Eddie
Bd. Pres-Craig Vanness



Waverly
13401 Amberly Rd.
PO Box 426
Waverly, NE68462-0426
402-786-2765

Eastern Midlands-I-458
Maroon/White-Fighting Vikes
Su-Dan E. Ernst 786-2321
Supt. Fax-402-786-2799
dernst@esu6.org
Pr-Phil Warrick
pwarrick@esu6.org
AD-Jack Guggenmos 786-3011
jguggenm@esu6.org
School Fax--402-786-2760
FB-Mike Johnson
VB-Pam Wendel
CC-Ken Adkisson
SB-Trent Butterfield
BGo-Amy Jensen
GGo-Jacque Kidder
BB-Daryl Poppe
GB-Mark Madison
WR-Dan Davenport
BT-Al Blankenship
GT-Ken Adkisson
BTe-Phillip Ross
GTe-TBA
BSo-Dan Jensen
GSo-Trent Butterfield
SP/PP-Bruce Sedivy
IM-Kathy Dalby
VM-Rachel Cornfeld
News-Philip Ross
Bd. Pres-Marcia Herring
Trainer-Dave Schultz



Wayne
611 West 7th
Wayne, NE68787-1715
402-375-3150

Mid-State-III-248
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Dr. Joe Reinert
Pr-Dr. Donald Zeiss
AD-Rocky Ruhl 375-4412
rruhl@zaphod.wayne.esu1.org
Available-8:00-2:00
School Fax--402-375-5251
FB-John Murtaugh
VB-Joyce Hoskins 375-2230
CC-Rocky Ruhl
BGo-Terry Munson
GGo-Dave Hix
BB-Rocky Ruhl 375-4412
GB-Jim Gagner 375-5725
WR-John Murtaugh
TR-Dale Hochstein
SP-Dwaine Spieker
PP-Amy Jackson/Terri Hypse
IM-Brad Weber
VM-Kathryn Ley
Year-Lauren Walton
Bd. Pres-Mrs. Sue Gilmore
Home Page:
www.wayne.esu1.org

Weeping Water
204 West O St
PO Box 206
Weeping Water, NE68463-0206
402-267-4265

East Central Nebraska-II-100
Red/White-Indians
Su-John Weidner 267-2445
Pr-Keith Leckron
AD-Ron Wohlers 267-2435
rwohlers@wwps.esu3.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-267-5217
FB-Jeremy Strong
VB-Rashell Menghini
CC-Rob Johansen
BGo-Gerald Liess
BB-Jason Heitz
GB-Kim Hammer
WR-Mike Barrett
TR-Rob Johansen
SP/PP-TBA
IM-Tim McConaughy
VM-Kim Hammer
Year-Bill Christensen
Bd. Pres-Herb Kraeger
Trainer-Thomas Reilly, MA, ATC
Home Page:
http://www.wwps.esu3.org

West Holt
No Main St
PO Box 457
Atkinson, NE68713-0457
402-925-2848

Rangeland-III-144
Blue/Gold-Huskies
Su-Larry Hermsmeyer 925-2890
Pr/AD-Charles Lambert
clambert@esu8.org
Available-Anytime
School Fax--402-925-2177
FB-Travis Hawk
VB-Tracy Gibbens
CC-Jeff Kraus
BGo-Roger Peacock
GGo-Gary Chvala
BB-Gary Chvala
GB-Jim Harmon
WR-Randy Schroeder
TR-Travis Hawk
SP-Tina Dohrman
PP-Peg Bisenius
MU-Phil Kliewer
Year-Carol Conway
Bd. Pres-E. Clark Gotschall
Home Page:
http://pluggers.esu8.k12.ne.us/~westholt/main.html

West Point
1200 E. Washington
PO Box 188
West Point, NE68788-0188
402-372-5546

East Husker-III-188
Red/White-Cadets
Su-Randy Freeman 372-5860
Pr-Scott Shepard
sshepard@westpoint.k12.ne.us
AD-Russ Gade
rgade@westpoint.k12.ne.us
Available-7:30-3:30
School Fax--402-372-5458
FB-Craig Schmidt
VB-Bill Frank
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Diana Flyr
BB-John Peters
GB-Shawn Hoppes
WR-Ray Maxwell/Ted Glover
BT-Graig Schmidt
GT-Craig Schmidt
SP/PP-Iona Michaelis
IM-Steve Manna
VM-Jill Beran
News-Kathy Mahannah
Year-Shawn Hoppes
Bd. Pres-Leona Meier
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.esu2.k12.ne.us/westpt

West Point Central Catholic
419 E. Decatur
West Point, NE68788-1560
402-372-5326

Mid-State-III-131
Blue/White-Bluejays
Pr-Mrs. Peggy Thayer
AD-Duane Mendlik
Available-12:45-3:30
School Fax--402-372-5327
FB-Phil Hubert
VB-Don Matt
BCC-
GCC-
BGo-Duane Mendlik
BB-Duane Mendlik
GB-Dan Ingwersen
WR-Chad Schinstock
BT-Phil Hubert
GT-Joan Plagge
SP-Angie Klitz
PP-Gregg Sunderman
MU-Jean Stieren
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.esu2.k12.ne.us/ccatholic

Wheatland
10 Wheatland Ave.
PO Box 38
Madrid, NE69150-0038
308-326-4201

Golden Plains-IV-37
Black/White-Spartans
Su-Franklin Rempp
Pr/AD-Terry Prante
tprante@esu16.esu16.k12.ne.us
Available-7:00-4:00 MT
School Fax--308-326-4231
FB-Matt hasenauer
VB-Sandra Waitely
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Mitch Moorhead
GB-TBA
WR-Dean Friedel coop w/Grant
TR-TBA
SP/PP-Mary Dodson
IM-James Oschner coop w/Grant
VM-Marcia Dalton coop w/Grant
J-Renae Bottom
Bd. Pres-Steve Hanson
Trainer-Scott Kratzer, Trails West
Home Page:
http://www.esu16.k12.ne.us/htmluser/wheat.html

Wheeler Central
600 W. Randolph
PO Box 68
Bartlett, NE68622-0068
308-654-3273

Niobrara Valley-IV-42
Orange/Black-Broncos
Su-Casper Ningen
ningen72@yahoo.com
Pr-TBA
AD-Paul Nordhues
pnordhue@esu8.org
Available-8-4
School Fax--308-654-3237
FB-Paul Nordhues
VB-Sandy Miller
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Paul Nordhues
GB-Jay Johnson
TR-Vicki Vannier
SP/PP-Gina Schwager
MU-Karen Kotrc
J-Gina Schwager
Bd. Pres-Jerome Thunker
Trainer-Rick Nelson, O'Neill
Home Page:
esu8.org/~wheeler/wheeler.html

Wilber-Clatonia
9th & Franklin
PO Box 487
Wilber, NE68465-0487
402-821-2508

Southern Nebraska-I-150
Kelly/White-Wolverines
Su-Richard Becker 821-2266
rbecker@esu6.org
Pr-Ron Oltman
roltman@esu6.org
AD-Keith Muller 821-2743
kmuller@esu6.org
Available-8:00-11:30, 1:00-3:30
School Fax--402-821-3013
FB-Rob Gregory
rgregory@esu6.org
VB-Jill Parker
jparker@esu6.org
BCC-
GCC-
SB-Keith Muller
BB-Tim Barada
tbarada@esu6.org
GB-Craig Penner
cpenner@esu6.org
WR-James Bates
jbates@esu6.org
TR-Robert Gregory
GTe-Bruce Becher
bbecher@esu6.org
SP-Mary Ellen Matulka
mmatulka@esu6.org
PP-Mary Ellen Matulka/Janet Burger
jburger@esu6.org
IM-Keith Crocker
VM-Judy Vrbka
jvrbka@esu6.org
Year-Sherry Marks
smarks@esu6.org
Bd. Pres-Roger Chrans



Wilcox
404 Sapp St.
PO Box 190
Wilcox, NE68982-0190
308-478-5265

Fort Kearny-V-59
Black/Orange-Eagles
Su-Thomas Sandberg
Pr/AD-Vic Young
vyoung@esu11.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--308-478-5260
FB-Vic Young
VB-Steph Holste
CC-Ken Meyers
BB-Jerry Elliott
GB-David Black
WR-Tom Bisbee
BT-Ken Meyers
GT-Jerry Elliott
SP/PP-Xan Bovill
MU-Tim Trausch
J-Nurita Lambert
Bd. Pres-Jim Crandall
Trainer-Kelly Koch
Home Page:
http://www.esu11.k12.ne.us/wilcox/home.html

Winnebago
Highways 77 & 75
PO Box KK
Winnebago, NE68071-0769
402-878-2224

Lewis&Clark-III-97
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Dr. Virgil Likness
Pr-Dan Fehringer
AD-Fred Williams
fwilliam@esu1.org
Available-8:00-4:00
School Fax--402-878-2472
FB-Mark Feight
VB-C.K.Jensen
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Ed Stansberry
GB-John Singer
TR-Mark Feight
SP/PP-Stacy Brasch
MU-Dianna Spirk
News-Stacy Brasch
Bd. Pres-Ron Galloway



Winside
203 Crawford
PO Box 158
Winside, NE68790-0158
402-286-4465

Lewis&Clark-III-99
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Arden Svoboda 286-4466
Supt. Fax-402-286-4466
Pr-Ron Leapley
AD-Jim Winch 286-4588
Available-9:30-11; 1-3:30
School Fax--402-286-4588
FB-Marland Erbst
VB-Tori Moser
CC-Cheryl Weiseler
BGo-Tom Meier
BB-Tom Meier
GB-Marland Erbst
WR-Paul Sok
TR-Jim Winch
SP-Penny Baier
PP-Cheryl Weiseler
IM-Kathy Hansen
VM-LeNell Quinn
Bd. Pres-Dan Jaeger



Wisner-Pilger
80118th
PO Box 580
Wisner, NE68791-0580
402-529-3249

East Husker-III-114
Green/White-Gators/Lady Gators
Su-Alan Harms 529-3248
Pr-Chris Uttecht
AD-Chuck Ross
cross@mail.esu2.org
Available-7:45-8:15
School Fax--402-529-3477
FB-John Hughes
VB-Jean Groth
CC-Steve McManigal
BGo-Bud Pedigrew
BB-Marty Gilson
GB-Chuck Ross
WR-Gordon Bye
BT-Norm Weber
GT-Larry Bockelman
SP/PP-Greg Moeller
IM-Rich Munson
VM-Deb Wolverton
Year-Karla Meyer
Bd. Pres-Wayne Erickson
Home Page:
http://pathfinder.esu2.k12.ne.us/wisner/

Wolbach
610 Kingston
PO Box 67
Wolbach, NE68882-0067
308-246-5232

Cedar Valley/Goldenrod-IV-33
Royal Blue/White-Mustangs
Su-Caroline Winchester 246-5231
Pr-Lee Sayer
AD-Bill Steele
Available-9:03-11:55
School Fax--308-246-5234
FB-Bill Steele
VB-Cathy Cook
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Randall Barr
GB-Bill Steele
TR-Bill Steele
SP-Gailen Volquardsen
PP-Maryth Owen
MU-Randi Pennell
J-Ruth McIntyre
Bd. Pres-Randy Christensen



Wood River
13800 W Wood River Rd
PO Box 518
Wood River, NE68883-0518
308-583-2249

LouPlatte-IV-129
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Larry Harnisch
lharnisc@esu10.org
Pr-Dave Barrett
dbarrett@esu10.org
AD-Warren Kuhl
wkuhl@esu10.org
Available-8:15-3:30
School Fax--308-583-2395
FB-Warren Kuhl
VB-Peg Heise
CC-James McGown
BGo-Dale Smidt
dsmidt@esu10.org
BB-Jeff Messersmith
GB-Tom Moore
tmoore@esu10.org
WR-Darin Waddington
TR-Chad Wiseman
cwiseman@esu10.org
SP/PP-Judy Walker
jwalker@esu10.org
IM-Donita Priebe
VM-Eileen Jahn
ejahn@esu10.org
Year-Rochelle Gardner
rgardner@esu10.org
Bd. Pres-Judy Mead
Home Page:
http://jasmine/~woodrivr/wrrr.html

Wynot
709 St. James Ave.
PO Box 157
Wynot, NE68792-0157
402-357-2121

Lewis&Clark-III-49
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-John Werner
Pr-Richard Higgins
rhiggins@mother.esu1.k12.ne.us
AD-Ron Rolfes 357-2121
Available-8-11:00; 2-3:00
School Fax--402-357-2524
FB-Ron Rolfes
VB-Lori Pietz
BCC-
GCC-
BB-Lee Heimes
GB-Steve Wieseler
TR-Mike Burke
SP-Duane Jones
PP-Keith Goeden
MU-Kim Conlin
Bd. Pres-Kevin Klug



York
1005 Duke Drive
York, NE68467-1299
402-362-6655

Central-I-409
Vegas Gold/Navy Blue-Dukes
Su-Terry Kenealy
Supt. Fax-402-362-6943
Pr-Dr. Scott Koch
AD-Skip Olds
solds@yorkpublic.org
Available-8 A.M.-4 P.M.
School Fax--402-362-2994
FB-Randy Cordes
VB-Chris Holder
CC-Tom Brink
GO-Tim Pehrson
BB-Dan Malleck
GB-Shane Gallager
WR-Shannon Gocke
TR-Randy Cordes
Ten-Kim Carson
BSo-Rich Saxer
GSo-Darcy McBride
SP-Roxy Wieseman
PP-Don Keelan-White
IM-Curtis Forsch
VM-Janelle Reetz
News-Roy Kociemba
Bd. Pres-Allen Osentowski
Trainer-Brian Frazier
Home Page:
www.yorkpublic.esu6.k12.ne.us

Yutan
12002nd St
Yutan, NE68073-3065
402-625-2241

East Central Nebraska-II-112
Red/White-Chieftains
Su-Kevin Johnson
Pr-Dan Schnoes
AD-Dan Tietjen
dtietjen@mail.esu2.org
Available-1:45-3:15
School Fax--402-625-2812
FB-Rod Thayer
VB-Jenny Gragert
CC-Rod Henkel
SB-JB Bruckner
BB-Paul Keeney
GB-Dan Tietjen
BT-Mike Davis
GT-Rod Henkel
SP/PP-Carey Starns
IM-Todd Cook
VM-Molly Peters
J-Rod Henkel
Bd. Pres-Vicki Wollen
Home Page:
www.yutan.esu2.k12.ne.us