NSAA GIRLS BASKETBALL RECORDS

EMAIL UPDATES TO NSAA, nsaa@nsaahome.org

Last Update 4/27/16

 

Individual Records

Most Points, Career

Points-Player, School, Year Graduated

2752-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

2427-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

2267-Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 2013

2227-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast & Fremont

2179-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

2162-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family/Humphrey-LHF, 2014

2136-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

2116-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

2078-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

2077-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

2064-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2001

1990-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

1987-Tonya Kniefl, Newcastle, 1997

1944-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2001

1938-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

1926-Maurtice Ivy, Omaha Central, 1984

1910-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

1894-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

1867-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

1876-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

1864-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

1851-Brooke Kissinger, Minden - 2014

1837-Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 1998

1822-Brandan Tighe,Homer,2014

1820-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

1792-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

1790-Tricia Hoffman, Homer & Emerson-Hubbard, 2008

1785-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

1768-Jami Kubik, Cambridge, 1994

1766-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

1765-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

1743-Steph Thomas, McCool Junction, 1988

1738-Ashlee Schneider, Centura, 2004

1734-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2015

1730-Carla Schultz, Clarks, 1995

1728-Megan Neuvirth, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2005

1725-Tonya Volk, Battle Creek, 1998

1722-Shelby Beaudette, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2009

1718-Trish Martin, South Sioux City, 1996

1718-Shandra Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

1712-Dani Busboom, Freeman, 2003

1709-Jenny Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1994

1709-Sarah Harrison, Wauneta-Palisade, 2001

1707-Sarah Muller, Scribner & Archbishop Bergan, 1988

1705-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

1703-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1993

1691-Karen Martin, Conestoga, 1982

1678-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

1675-Janelle Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1998

1658-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

1656-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1984

1647-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

1629-Colleen Regan, Ewing, 1983

1627-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview,2015

1613-Cindy Hajek, Raymond Central, 1991

1614-Trisha Petrzelka, Prague, 2002

1607-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

1606-Paula Blecha, Humboldt, 1980

1603-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

1599-Marissa Bongers, East Bulter, 2010

1599-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont/Bellevue East, 2016

1590-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

1583-Jennifer Werner, Greeley & St. Paul, 1993

1581-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

1581-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 2009

1579-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2015

1573-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

1567-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

1567-Maggie Schulte, Wynot, 2014

1557-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

1556-Hattie Gartner, Chambers, 2001

1552-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 2016

1551-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1993

1548-Maggie Pelster, Clearwater, 2006

1544-Sara Wilson, Perkins County, 2009

1544-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

1541-Shannon Karl, Dorchester, 1995

1532-Tashia Novak, Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

1525-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1993

1519-Cara Olerich, Homer, 2012

1515-Heather McKeon, Ravenna, 2006

1508-Hannah Ostrom, Lexington, 2016

1505-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

1503-Leah Quiring, Hampton, 1992

1501-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

1496-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2006

1495-Lindsey Stineman, Southern Valley, 1998

1494-Kaycee Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 1996

1494-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1979

1492-Shelli Riedmiller, Elgin, 1988

1486-Michelle Patterson, Loomis, 1993

1483-Stacey Cudabeck, Exeter, 1989

1478-Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 2008

1457-Dani Most, Giltner, 2014

1453-Skyler Snider, Kearney, 2016

1435-Mandy Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

1435-Ashlea Kerr, Chadron, 2014

1432-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

1432-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

1429-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

1421-Teresa Noffke, Ewing, 1984

1418-Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2015

1415-Julie Hays, Osceola, 1994

1415-Lisa Graham, Lynch, 1992

1413-Ginger Keller, Gibbon, 1990

1413-Melissa Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2003

1413-Paige Ballinger, Pender, 2014

1408-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Academy/Gretna, 2003

1408-Katelyn Wheeler, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2008

1407-Krista Bernadt, Hebron, 1997

1407-Rashea Bristol, Omaha Bryan, 1996

1407-Tara Streit, Deshler & Cambridge, 1995

1406-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

1405-Tracy Ellwanger, Butte, 1994

1404-Kim Obermier, Centennial, 1991

1402-Ronda Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

1402-Kris Flohr, Chappell, 1990

1402-Lindsay Wietjes, Amherst, 1998

1398-Kristi Tighe, Homer, 2004

1397-Candace Bloomquist, Wausa, 1997

1395-Jenny Glantz, Harvard, 2000

1386-Kayli Rageth, Kimball, 2010

1384-Kim Behrends, Chappell, 1997

1378-Maddie Simon, Lincoln Pius X, 2015

1377-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

1375-Katie Blacketer, North Bend, 2001

1373-Katie Holubek, Aquinas Catholic, 2010

1371-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

1364-Charlie Rogers, South Sioux City, 1996

1363-Kelly Pollard, Clarks, 1989

1363-Ellie Carr, Ainsworth, 2015

1362-Jennifer Houchin, Bruning, 1993

1360-Kelly Brummer, Blair, 1998

1360-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

1357-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

1356-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2001

1355-Jennifer Tjaden, Wheatland, 1994

1354-Sheri Rump, Fremont Bergan, 1988

1353-Jody Bykerk, Loup County, 1993

1351-Lisa Meyer, Scribner-Snyder, 1991

1350-Laura Anderson, Raymond Central, 1984

1349-Mackenzie Willicott, Blue Hill, 2015

1348-Jill Switzer, Clearwater, 1998

1340-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

1340-Rhea May, Hayes Center, 1999

1350-Codina Oaklund, Elwood, 2000

1340-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

1339-Jeanne Weeder, Holy Family, 1992

1339-Jill Schultheiss, Elwood, 1998

1338-Jody Blessen, Leigh, 1990

1336-Debi Johnson, Perkins County, 2008

1336-Bridget Arens, Crofton 2013

1335-Jennifer Tjaden, Wheatland, 1994

1332-Andrea Lightfoot, Omaha Marian, 2003

1331-Cortney Eichelberger, Beemer, 1999

1330-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

1328-Kristi Scheierman, Sutton, 1990

1326-Kinzy Enochs, Overton, 2014

1324-Rose Smagacz, Omaha Cathedral, 1976

1323-Nicole Oliver, South Sioux City, 2000

1319-Kim Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson, 2006

1317-Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 2014

1315-Tiffany Volk, Battle Creek, 1997

1314-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

1313-Sydney Cooksley, Elwood, 2006

1309-Maggie Filipi, Pender, 2014

1308-Angela Long, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 2005

1308-Pam Sorensen, Genoa, 1992

1306-Michelle Kush, Gibbon, 1989

1306-Judy Johnson, Mead, 1991

1305-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

1304-Niokia Toussaint, Omaha Bryan, 1997

1301-Mary Jo Riley, O'Neill, 1980

1301-Hallie Bauer, Minden, 2012

1300-Cara Hessler, Banner County, 2006

1296-Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale, 2006

1295-Tessa Atkins, Sandhills, 1997

1295-Laura Ferguson, Millard West, 2000

1293-Becky Mueller, Omaha Concordia

1292-Gina Kotaf, Milligan, 2001

1290-Rayna Nelsen, Homer, 1998

1289-Erin Gilespie, Amherst, 1998

1286-Brandi Borders, Gordon, 2004

1285-Kassidee Hightree, Homer, 2003

1278-Christine Johnson, Potter‑Dix, 1988

1278-Alyssa Stanek, Bishop Neumann, 2011

1276-Marla Struemoler, Callaway, 1994

1276-Nicole Arp, Kearney, 2010

1275-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

1273-Andrea Graff, Osceola, 1991

1272-Sandy Skradski, Omaha Gross, 1989

1271-Jill Eppenbaugh, Nebraska City Lourdes, 1996

1268-Lisa Blecke, Wakefield, 1992

1267-Hiliary Huss, Stanton, 2016

1266-Diane Beidieck, Millard North, 1987

1264-Kim Birkel, David City, 1994

1263-Janet Krotter, Spencer, 1977

1261-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2014

1260-Karla Meyer, Orchard, 1993

1258-Karen Gerdes, Hebron, 1981

1255-Jessica Haynes, Omaha Central, 1985

1255-Dani Hoagland, Gordon-Rushville, 2006

1252-Steph Hansen, Coleridge, 1992

1251-Lori Tracy, Chambers, 1989

1250-Suzanne Brungardt, Battle Creek, 1987

1250-Sara Paulsen, Emerson-Hubbard, 1989

1247-Sonya Petsche, Petersburg, 1991

1246-Karla Crose, Waverly, 2001

1246-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011

1245-Angie Drudik, Nelson, 1989

1244-Kara Kapels, Lakeview, 1992

1244-Paige Hasty, Holdrege, 2011

1243-Stephanie Bolli, Burwell, 1984

1241-Steph Sjuts, Humphrey, 1995

1241-Dawnn Berndt, Stromsburg, 1983

1241-Katie Montgomery, Lincoln Pius X, 2003

1240-Danika Daum, Kimball, 2016

1234-Debbie Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 1984

1233-Laure Smith, Chappell, 1990

1232-Katie O’Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005

1231-Nikki Keller, Ponca, 1993

1231-Amy Hayden, Valley, 1998

1230-Jolene Parker, Winnebago, 1988

1228-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

1226-Jenna Parks, Elgin/Pope John

1224-Marisa Blanke, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014

1224-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

 

Most Points, One Season

Points-Player, School, Year

872-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

824-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1995

780-Jessica Shepard, Fremont 2014

779-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1985

731-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

729-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

726-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

723-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

703-Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 1998

700-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

686-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

681-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2000

680-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

664-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

664-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast, 2013

655-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

654-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

653-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

650-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

641-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

641-Kaylee Jensen, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family, 2014

629-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

628-Payton Brotzki, Platteview, 2016

624-Laura Anderson, Raymond Central, 1984

624-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

623-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

622-Sarah Muller, Scribner, 1987

620-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2010

616-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2015

616-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

615-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

614-Maurtice Ivy, Omaha Central, 1984

614-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

598-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

595-Tricia Hoffman, Homer, 2008

594-Carla Schultz, Clarks, 1995

593-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

592-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1995

592-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

583-Ginger Keller, Gibbon, 1990

582-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1994

580-Karen Theis, Friend, 1999

580-Mackenzie Willicott, Blue Hill, 2015

579-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

579-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

578-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2007

575-Rachel Klein, Stromsburg, 1997

574-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

573-Sarah Harrison, Wauneta-Palisade, 2001

573-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

572-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

571-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

568-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2013

564-Jami Kubik, Cambridge, 1994

564-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2013

564-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2015

563-Tonya Kniefl, Newcastle, 1997

563-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2009

562-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1993

562-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

560-Trish Martin, South Sioux City, 1995

559-Ashlee Schneider, Centura, 2002

557-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

556-Nikki Keller, Ponca, 1993

556-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2000

554-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

553-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

552-Jessica Haynes, Omaha Central, 1985

550-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

548-Tanya Dugan, Elba, 1996

548-Katelyn Wheeler, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2008

547-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2012

546-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

545-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1993

544-Pam Sis, Grant, 1985

543-Tonya Volk, Battle Creek, 1997

543-Maggie Schulte, Wynot 2014

542-Karen Martin, Conestoga, 1982

542-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1995

539-Suzanne Brungardt, Battle Creek, 1987

539-Trisha Petrzelka, Prague, 2002

539-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2010

537-Kinzy Enochs, Overton, 2014

535-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

534-Kris Smith, Pender, 1984

533-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

533-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1979

529-Janelle Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1997

529-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2013

528-Kris Kugel, Hebron, 1990

528-Dani Most, Giltner, 2014

528-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2014

527-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

523-Josie Perez, Gordon-Rushville, 2016

522-Tonya Porter, Emerson‑Hubbard, 1995

521-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

521-Liz Reeg, Wayne, 1993

517-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2000

515-Sara Wilson, Perkins County, 2009

514-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

513-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2007

513-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2015

512-Rachelle Tucker, Pierce, 2015

510-Katie Holubek, Aquinas Catholic, 2009

510-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2015

510-Skyler Snider, Kearney, 2016

508-Dani Busboom, Freeman, 2003

505-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2005

504-Monica Arens, Crofton, 2016

503-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1991

502-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2004

 

Most Points, One Game

All Games 50 or more, Career Best Below 50

65-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

57-Laura Tietjen, Byron, 1975

54-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

52-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

52-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

51-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

51-MariLyn DeVries, Cambridge, 1988

49-Tricia Hoffman, Emerson-Hubbard, 2006

48-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

48-Amy Clary, Holbrook, 1988

48-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1985

47-Michelle Heitmann, Byron, 1978

47-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

47-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

46-Kathy Foley, Blair, 1975

46-Jina Johansen, Centrua, 2000

46-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

46-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2009

46-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

45-Debbie Wilson, Elba, 1987

45-Shannon Karl, Dorchester, 1994

45-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

45-Erin Schlake, Adams, 1995

45-Lindsay Hanzik, Niobrara, 1997

45-Karen Theis, Friend, 1999

44-Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle, 1995

44-Monica Ross, Ord, 1994

44-Sarah Muller, Scribner, 1986

44-Chris Mummey, Omaha Cathedral, 1987

44-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

44-Rayna Nelsen, Homer, 1998

44-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

44-Rayna Nelsen, Homer, 1998

43-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

43-Leah Turner, Omaha North, 1992

43-Jonie Schake, Sumner‑Eddyville‑Miller, 1982

43-Janice Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis, 1987

43-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

43-Kristi Ebsen, Superior, 1989

43-Becky Chramosta, Ravenna, 1984

43-Ann Troshynski, Omaha Cathedral, 1984

43-Melinda Rice, Oshkosh, 1981

43-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1991

43-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

43-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2001

43-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

43-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2009

43-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

43-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

43-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

43-Dawn Klabenes, Chambers-Wheeler Central

 

Three-Point Goals, Career

363-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

318-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

265-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

260-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

249-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

245-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

234-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2015

230-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

230-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

220-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2015

214-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 2009

211-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

211-Peyton Hagen, Bellevue East, 2014

209-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

209-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2010

208-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

207-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

206-Heather McKeon, Ravenna, 2006

201-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

201-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

200-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1998

199-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

197-Shandra Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

195-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

192-Kaily Kennel, Shickley, 2006

188-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

185-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

183-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

180-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2007

179-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

179-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2016

177-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

176-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

176-Ashley Schuetze, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

176-Allie Prososki, 2015

175-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

174-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

173-McKenna Dodd, Lincoln Southwest, 2014

170-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

168-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 2000

168-Jodi Carnahan, Chadron, 2000

168-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

168-Dani Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2013

163-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

163-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

163-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

160-Kristi Tighe, Homer, 2004

160-Hannah Tvrdy, Seward, 2013

158-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2015

157-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2009

156-Caitlin Edzards, Columbus, 2016

155-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

154-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

153-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2014

153-Tasha Mueller, Seward, 2010

152-Paige Quinn, Southern Valley, 2012

151-Jacki Fowler, Adams Central, 2016

150-Michelle Wiemann, Howells, 2006

149-Brooke Denton, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2014

148-Cailyn Ostrand, Nebraska Christian, 2014

146-Kristina Brown, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 2002

146-Katie Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 2009

146-Ellie Carr, Ainsworth, 2015

143-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2001

143-Tiffany Laird, Harvard, 2004

143-Tasha Goracke, Sterling, 2006

141-Steph Sjuts, Humphrey, 1995

141-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

140-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

139-Lauren Pfeiffer, Concordia, 2011

139-Dani Saenz, Millard West, 2013

138-Katie Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1999

138-Allison Steffen, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

137-Megan Baldonado, Elwood, 2004

136-Laura Ferguson, Millard West, 2000

136-Erika Goracke, Sterling, 2016

135-Stacy McArthur, South Sioux City, 1992

135-Abby Sauvain, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2003

134-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

134-Staci Moore, Cambridge, 2005

134-Preston Rieker, Eustis-Farnam, 2013

134-Maggie Nelson, Holdrege, 2013

132-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

132-Melissa Cidlik, East Butler, 1998

132-Breanna Allen, Crofton, 2016

131-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2007

130-Cori Arends, Elwood, 1995

130-Jesi Markvicka, Ravenna, 2011

130-Audrey Holmes, Concordia, 2010

129-Ashlee Policky, Bayard, 2003

127-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2001

127-Molly Hausmann, Columbus, 2012

126-Kenzi Voohees, Syracuse, 2004

125-Jill Culbertson, Nelson, 1998

125-Sara Bock, David City, 1996

125-Jennifer Werner, Greeley & St. Paul, 1993

125-Stephanie Hrabik, Syracuse, 1998

124-Brooke Tighe, Homer, 2015

123-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2012-Present

122-Sam Frank, West Point, 2005

122-Sara Wilson, Perkins County, 2009

121-Shelley Hagemann, Yutan, 1998

121-Erika Stolz, Holdrege, 2012

119-Jay Allen, Bishop Neumann, 1999

118-Debi Johnson, Perkins County, 2008

117-Kelsey Stithem, Kearney, 2015

116-Kristen Van Moorlegham, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 1998

116-Gina Kotaf, Milligan, 2001

115-Tanya Dugan, Elba, 1997

115-Angie Searcey, Tecumseh, 1992

115-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

114-Angie Anderson, Polk‑Hordville, 1993

114-Cierra Tjaden, Waverly, 2013

113-Kari Konecky, Mead, 1997

113, Katie Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 2008

113,Madison Myers, Centura, 2016

111-Tara Larson, Overton, 1999

111-Lynsey Moline, Mead, 1998

111-Lesley Olson, Gering, 2005

110-Dani Most, Giltner, 2014

108-Annie Wolfe, Omaha Marian, 2013

107-Melanie Robotham, Seward, 1997

107-Brooke O’Neill, Kearney Catholic, 2001

107-Brandi Border, Gordon, 2004

107-Amanda Went, Columbus, 1997

107-Becky Mueller, Omaha Concordia

106-Keri Bernadt, Hebron, 1995

106-Codina Oaklund, Elwood, 2000

106-Kassidee Hightree, Homer, 2003

105-Amy Kenning, Elwood, 1994

105-Laura Peters, Ainsworth, 2015

104-Jill Bleach, Bellevue East, 1992

104-Angela Tejral, Butte, 2003

104-Katie O’Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2003

104-Jess Topil, Seward, 2006

103-Kari Konecky, Mead, 1996

103-Lynsey Moline, Mead, 1997

103-Tasha Goracke, Sterling, 2006

102-Tenaya Howsden, Amherst, 2008

102-Brenda Simons, Yutan, 1998

102-Mickie Wessel, Lutheran High Northeast, 2004

102-Jessica Hraban, Bishop Neumann, 1998

101-Nicole Waldron, Malcolm, 1996

101-McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 2010

100-Melissa Pacheco, Waterloo, 1993

100-Rachael Jensen, Norfolk, 2005

 

Three-Point Goals, Season

110-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2011

104-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

95-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

91-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

90-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

89-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2015

85-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

85-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2013

84-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

83-Maggie Nelson, Holdrege, 2013

82-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

80-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

81-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

81-Madison Myers, Centura, 2016

78-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

78-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2012

77-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

77-Peyton Hagen, Bellevue East 2014

76-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

76-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

76-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

75-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

75-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2013

74-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

73-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2002

73-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2006

72-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

72-Ashley Schuetze, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

71-Jodi Carnahan, Chadron, 2000

71-Paige Quinn, Southern Valley, 2012

70-Michelle Weimann, Howells, 2006

69-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

68-Cathy Paulsen, Arapahoe, 2009

68-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast 2009

68-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

68-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2014

68-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

68-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2014

67-Stacy McArthur, South Sioux City, 1992

67-Cori Arends, Elwood, 1995

67-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 1999

67-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2000

67-Aubrey Duer, Seward, 2014

66-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1998

66-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 2000

66-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

66-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2013

66-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

66-Grace Rasmussen, Millard South, 2016

65-Dani Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2014

65-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2014

64-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2008

64-Molly Hausmann, Columbus, 2012

64-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2014

63-Caitlin Edzards, Columbus, 2016

63-Cailyn Ostrand, Nebraska Christian, 2013

63-Hannah Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2016

62-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1996

62-Jami Riessland, Pleasanton, 2002

62-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2014

62-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2014

62-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

61-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

60-Katie Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 2009

60-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

60-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

59-Tanya Dugan, Elba, 1997

59-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

59-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2009

59-Allie Prososki, Kearney Catholic, 2014

58-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

58-Hannah Tvrdy, Seward, 2012

57-Jill Culbertson, Nelson, 1998

57-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

57-Shawna Fisher, Arapahoe, 2001

57-Kristi Tighe, Homer, 2004

57-Tasha Goracke, Sterling, 2005

57-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2012

57-McKenna Dodd, Lincoln Southwest, 2014

57-Brianna Einspahr, Wauneta-Palisade, 2014

57-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2015

57-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2015

57-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2016

56-Tanya Dugan, Elba, 1996

56-Angie Maliha, Leigh, 1994

56-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

56-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2007

56-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2008

56-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2012

55-Tricia Thiesfeld, Sterling, 1997

55-Tanya Dugan, Elba, 1996

55-Angie Searcey, Tecumseh, 1992

55-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2001

55-Ashlee Policky, Bayard 2003

55-Asha Van Tilberg, Alliance, 2006

55-Megan Wiese, Fairbury, 2006

55-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2013

55-Brooke Denton, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2014

55-Taylor Cockerill, Sterling, 2016

54-Abby Sauvain, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2003

54-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2007

54-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2011

54-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2013

54-Erika Stolz, Holdrege, 2012

54-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2013

54-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2013

54-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

53-Melissa Pacheco, Waterloo, 1993

53-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

53-Wendy Helmer, Holy Family, 1993

53-Kristina Brown, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 1999

53-Tasha Mueller, Seward, 2009

53-Bailey Hartman, Bennington, 2014

53-Caitlin Edzards, Columbus, 2015

52-Nicole Waldron, Malcolm, 1995

52-Andrea Jennings, McCook, 1990

52-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2000

52-Katie O’Grady, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2003

52-Rachael Jensen, Norfolk, 2004

52-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2010

52-Debi Johnson, Perkins County, 2006

52-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2011

51-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1994

51-Megan Danek, Lincoln Northeast, 1999

51-Kristen Koski, Humphrey St. Francis, 2001

51-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2006

51-Tiffany Petrzelka, Prague, 2006

51-Karissa Finke, Ravenna, 2012

50-Sara Bock, David City, 1996

50-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

50-Jennifer Werner, St. Paul, 1993

50-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2001

50-Angela Tejral, Butte, 2002

50-Sharrah Spears, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2004

50-Jesi Markvicka, Ravenna, 2011

50-Molly Hausmann, Columbus, 2011

50-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

50-Alisa Peck, Ravenna, 2012

50-Dani Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2012

50-Preston Rieker, Eustis-Farnam, 2013

50-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

50-Sydnee Harchelroad, Wauneta-Palisade, 2014

50-Taylor Cockerill, Sterling, 2015

50-Erika Goracke, Sterling, 2015

 

 

Three‑Point Goals, Game

11-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1998

11-Leona Saul, Santee, 2007

11-Maggie Nelson, Holdrege, 2013

10-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

10-Erika Stolz, Holdrege, 2012

10-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

9-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

9-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

9-Dawn Marget, Fairmont, 1996

9-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2000

9-Kristin Koski, Humphrey St. Francis, 2001

9-Jena Fosdick, Lincoln East, 2003

9-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

9-Betsy Conry, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2006

9-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2008

9-Kenzey Kanno, Mitchell, 2016

8-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

8-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

8-Tami Sayers, Platteview, 1996

8-Becky Dartmann, Genoa, 1990

8-Janelle Pinn, Culbertson, 1991

8-Robin Morehead, Hayes Center, 1993

8-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

8-Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis/Farnam, 1994

8-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

8-Sarah Adams, York, 1997

8-Sydney LeFlore, Omaha Central, 2000

8-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2000

8-Susan Bonertz, Wynot, 2002

8-Angela Tejral, Butte, 2002

8-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

8-Jamie Novacek, Raymond Central, 2003

8-Brandi Borders, Gordon, 2003

8-Michala Renning, Emerson-Hubbard, 2003

8-Tiffany Kruse, Randolph, 2003

8-Tasha Goracke, Sterling, 2005

8-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2006

8-Casey Smith, Yutan, 2006

8-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2006

8-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

8-Jessica Harris, McCook, 2006

8-Ashley Boncynski, Centura, 2005 & 2006

8-Taylor Lucas,Franklin, 2007

8-Kortney Hoover, Harvard, 2008

8-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2008

8-Katie Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 2008

8-Katie Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 2009

8-Denae Quijas, Scottsbluff, 2009

8-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2008 & 2009

8-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

8-Kadie McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford, 2011

8-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

8-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2011 & 2013 (twice)

8-Britta Bergman, Loomis, 2011

8-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2011

8-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

8-Allison Arens, Crofton 2014

8-Brooke Hoyt, Hitchcock County, 2014

8-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

8-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2014

8-Madison Myers, Centura, 2016

8-Kelsey Clark, Kearney, 2016

8-Akili Felici, Bellevue West, 2016

8-Peyton Irish, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2016

8-Sarana Quinn, Southern Valley, 2016

8-Kelsey Clark, Kearney, 2016

 

Consecutive Free Throws Made

Total-Player, School, Date

38-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

34-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2015-2016

32-Cassie Phillips, Papillion-La Vista South, 2005

31-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

31-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

31-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

30-Meredith Wahl, Crete, 2009

30-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

29-Meg Wilson, Litchfield, 1995

29-Christy Hardy, Stratton, 1981

28-Hattie Gartner, Chambers, 2000-01

28-Lindsey Briggs, Alliance, 2008

26-Heidi Hula, Sandhills, 1995

26-Mandy Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

26-Gina Kotas, Milligan 2001

25-Jeanne Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1984

25-Debra Johnson, Wheatland, 2005

25-Tenaya Howsden, Amherst, 2008

24-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

24-Molly Reynolds, McCool Junction, 1995

24-Stacia Soderlin, Grant, 1994

24-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

24-Kim Wittrock, Sidney, 1991

24-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1991

24-Wendy Paseka, Prague, 1993

24-Cortney Eichelberger, Beemer, 1999

24-Marcy Hauschild, Elmwood-Murdock, 2001

24-Dana Hansen, Coleridge, 2007

23-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary, 1998

23-Keyna Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 1999-00, 2000-01

23-Tina Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 2001

23-Valerie Schick, Lutheran High Northeast, 2006

23-Candace Lambert, Omaha Benson, 2005

23-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2007-08

22-Natasha Holmstrom, Omaha Marian, 1994

22-Kari Jo Jatejka, Geneva, 1990

22-Cara Hessler, Banner County, 2006

22-Shelby Beaudette, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2007

22-Sammi Licari, Columbus, 2012

22-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

21-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1998

21-Amy Henzel, Lewiston, 1985

21-Mary Henderson, Emerson‑Hubbard, 1988

21-Jennifer Nickel, Axtell, 1982

21-Amy Armstrong, Ponca, 1987

21-Karen Sleddens, York, 1989

21-Mandy Koehn, Minden, 1997

21-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2005

20-Jill Culbertson, Nelson, 1998

20-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 1997

20-Rachel Klein, Stromsburg, 1997

20-Shelli Wiebelhaus, Neligh, 1990

20-Kendra Williams, Ord, 1985

20-Irene Prince, Omaha Bryan, 1977

20-Tammy Smejdir, Crete, 1981

20-Annie Wolfe, Omaha Marian, 2013

20-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

20-Erika Goracke, Sterling, 2014-15

20-Abby Allen, Crete, 2016

 

Rebounds, Career

1349-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

1342-Shuree Oldehoeft, Exeter, 1997

1337-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

1320-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2006

1280-Mandy Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

1157-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

1136-Tracie Borst, Randolph, 1981

1118-Erin Wobig, Cody‑Kilgore, 1991

1116-Laure Smith, Chappell, 1990

1107-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

1047-Emily Mathews, Bellevue East, 2003

1040-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

1035-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

1033-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

1031-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast & Fremont, 2015

1030-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family/Humphrey-LHF, 2014

1011-Janielle Bryan, Bellevue East, 2004

1008-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

1007-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Academy & Gretna, 2003

993-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011

984-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

981-Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek, 2004

980-Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 2006

978-Rochelle Wednland, Arapahoe, 2014

975-Lindsey Stineman, Southern Valley, 1998

973-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

960-Sarah Hays, Waterloo, 1993

957-Kim Standerford, Humboldt, 1984

947-Rhonda Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

931-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

930-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

924-Liz Rohrig, Friend, 2004

920-Jenny Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1997

918-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

917-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

906-Megan Steinke, Brady 1997

904-Angel Steinblock, Humboldt, 1998

903-Karla Meyer, Orchard, 1993

902-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

900-Arianne Gesell, Omaha Concordia, 2012

898-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1985

897-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2001

888-Jennifer Meyer, Bancroft‑Rosalie, 1995

885-Lisa Graham, Lynch, 1992

881-Pam Sorensen, Genoa, 1992

879-Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley, 2013

878-Judy Johnson, Mead, 1981

866-Kelly Bode, Petersburg, 1994

866-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2012

865-Becky Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 1997

860-Cindy Hajek, Raymond Central, 1991

857-Janelle Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1998

855-Maddie Westergard, Fort Calhoun, 2013

854-Karen Dahlgren, Bertrand, 1982

848-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

846-Karen Gerdes, Hebron, 1981

845-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

844-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2011

842-Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 2015

841-Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek, 2001

841-Morgan Dority, 2010

836-Staci Hass, Mead, 1986

835-Dani Hoagland, Gordon-Rushville, 2006

832-Regan Pettijohn, Gering, 2003

832-Macy Peregrine, Fullerton, 2016

827-Theresa Jelinek, David City, 1986

826-Jennifer Houchin, Bruning, 1993

824-Sadie Struebing, East Butler, 2007

822-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1993

821-Leah Quiring, Hampton, 1992

821-Lana Crosland, Centura, 1998

820-Kim Behrends, Chappell, 1997

820-Tricia Hoffman, Homer and Emerson-Hubbard, 2008

819-Debbie Nygren, Mead, 1982

818-Rhea May, Hayes Center, 1999

814-Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2015

812-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

807-Connie Janata, Howells, 1980

803-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

802-Jill Switzer, Clearwater, 1998

802-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2014

796-Rachel Williams, Greeley-Wolbach, 2005

795-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

792-Maci Coffey, Blue Hill, 2014

786-Gail Twiford, Laurel-Concord, 1987

784-Paige Husa, Fairbury, 2014

727-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

767-Shelly Fritzen, Filley, 1998

767-Amy Oldaker, Sioux County, 1995

764-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

756-Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 2014

755-Jenna Allison, Cross County, 2006

754-Steph Sjuts, Humphrey, 1995

754-Cecelia Catlett, Bruning-Davenport, 2008

752-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

750-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

750-Missy Bellany, Centura, 1987

749-Eva Benson, Overton, 2008

748-Andrea Graff, Osceola, 1991

747-Jennifer Collins, Arapahoe, 1997

747-Sommer Jindra, Leigh, 1997

746-Christine Johnson, Potter‑Dix, 1988

744-Morgan Baldonado, Elwood, 2004

743-Kris Hass, Mead, 1987

740-Marla Struempler, Callaway, 1994

 

Rebounds, Season

405-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

385-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

384-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

380-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

366-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2009

359- Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011

342-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2008

341-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

340-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

339-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

333-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

333-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

329-Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe, 2013

325-Denise Holt, Weeping Water, 1979

322-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

319-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

315-Kaylee Jensen, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family, 2014

314-Shelby Saner, Sandhills/Thedford, 2012

311-Sara Landis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2012

310-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2014

309-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

308-Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton, 2016

306-Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe, 2014

304-Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central, 2010

301-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

300-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1984

299-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast, 2013

295-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2012

295-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

294-Maddie Westergard, Fort Calhoun, 2014

292-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2009

291-Marci Jaeger, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1988

291-Chatrice White, Shelby, 2011

289-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2013

288-Kristi Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1985

285-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

284-Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 2013

283-Sarah Mertens, Parkview Christian, 2010

283-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1985

281-Kelsey Papenhausen, Coleridge, 2008

281-Cecelia Catlett, Bruning-Davenport, 2008

279-Joelle Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2011

278-Katie West, Wallace, 2010

278-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2010

277-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2008

276-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2012

275-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2015

274-Makayla Wendland, Arapahoe, 2010

272-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

272-Marissa Koenig, Chambers/Wheeler Central (CWC), 2015

270-Cassy Gade, West Point-Beemer, 2015

265-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

265-Paige Husa, Fairbury, 2014

265-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

264-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

263-Elizabeth Lipker, Blue Hill, 2008

263-Rachelle Tucker, Pierce, 2015

262-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013

259-Jordan Larson, Logan View, 2005

259-Kristi Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1984

259,Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2013

258-Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 2016

257-Arianne Gesell, Omaha Concordia, 2012

254-Darcy Lindner, Seward, 1985

254-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2011

253-Carol Rochford, North Bend, 1985

253-Kelsey Hansen, Bennington, 2008

253-Kylie Belt, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014

252-Ane Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade, 1997

251-Melissa Hobbs, Holdrege, 2005

249-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2007

249-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

248-Eva Benson, Overton, 2008

247-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1992

247-Julie Froeschl, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2000

245-Logan Clark, Ainsworth, 2016

244-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2009

244-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2010

244-Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 2015

242-Katie Holubek, Aquinas Catholic, 2009

240-Mindi Jensen, Wisner-Pilger, 1993

240-Jennifer Heller, Wisner-Pilger, 2006

238-Morgan Dority, Lincoln Christian 2009

237-Carmen Feller, Wisner-Pilger, 1984

234-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

234-Morgan Dority, Lincoln Christian 2010

233-Laura Box, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2015

231-Kecia Corbit, Wayne, 1987

231-Paige Sellhorst, Dodge, 2009

230-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1991

230-Olivia Boender, Waverly, 2012

230-Christina Daniels, Wallace, 2014

229-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2011

229-Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe, 2012

228-Arianne Gesell, Concordia, 2011

228-Sammi Licari, Columbus, 2012

228-Olivia Boender, Waverly, 2013

228-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview 2013

228-Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 2014

227-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2009

227-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2015

226-Bailea Kerr, Chadron, 2014

226-Jan Grassmeyer, Kearney, 1980

225-Tracey Jisa, Seward, 1997

224-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

223-Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward, 2010

222-Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 2011

222-Marysa Wilkinson, Lincoln Southwest, 2014

220-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2012

220-Tailor Lee, Wauneta-Palisade, 2014

219-Alyssa Stanek, Bishop Neumann, 2011

219-Maddie Westergard, Fort Calhoun, 2011

219-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

219-Danielle Eichenberger, Arapahoe, 2015

217-Laura Pilakowski, Columbus, 1998

217-Annie Wolfe, Omaha Marian, 2013

217-Rachel Brandl, Stanton, 2015

216- Alyssa Stanek, Bishop Neumann, 2010

215-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

214-Sara Landis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2011

214-Taylor Cockerill, Sterling, 2015

214-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2013

212-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2010

212, Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2014

211-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

211-Taylor Olsen, Coleridge, 2007

 

 

Rebounds, Game

38-Ann Rupp, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1977

32-Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 2006

31-Nicole Lade, Tecumseh, 2002

30-Shuree Oldehoeft, Exeter, 1997

30-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2009

30-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

29-Denise Holt, Weeping Water, 1979

29-Linda Larson, South Sioux City, 1987

29-Ashley Wells, Elba, 2002

28-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

28-Maddie Scow, Shelby, 2010

28-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

27-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian, 2001

27-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

26-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

26-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

26-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

25-Laura Lans, Orleans, 1994

25-Anne Manning, North Plate St. Patrick’s, 2002

25-Brittney Lynch, Elkhorn, 2008

25-Tori Maaske, Loomis, 2011

25-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

25-MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 2016

24-Jo Ann Griffith, Lincoln Southeast, 1977

24-Kelly Pollard, North Bend, 1994

24-Shelby Saner, Sandhills/Thedford, 2011

24-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

24-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013-14

24-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1991

24-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

24-Jane Richards, Kearney, 1976

23-Kris Welty, Centura, 1983

23-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1997

23-Eva Benson, Overton, 2008

23-Sarah Mertens, Parkview Christian, 2010

23-Katie West, Wallace, 2009

23-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2010

23-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2011

23-Sara Landism Falls City Sacred Heart, 2012

23-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

23-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013

23-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

23-Kelsey Chapek, Bishop Neumann, 2014

23-Alyssa Novotny, Clarkson/Leigh, 2015

23-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

22-Tracey Hunke, Wisner-Pilger, 1988

22-Mindi Jensen, Wisner-Pilger, 1993

22-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2008

22-Jordan Larson, Logan View, 2005

22-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

22-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011 (twice)

22-Olivia Boender, Waverly, 2012

22-Kylie Belt, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014

21-Darcy Lindner, Seward,1985

21-Katie West, Wallace, 2010

21-Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central, 2010

21-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2009

21-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

21-Morgan Farley Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

21-Morgan Farley Wilcox-Hildreth, 2011

21-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville,2011 (three times)

21-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

20-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2009

20-Michela Torczon, Bennington, 2011

20-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011 (three times)

20-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014 (twice)

20-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2014

 

Team Scoring - Points in One Game

134-South Sioux City, 2000

126-South Sioux City, 1996

115-Loomis, 2001

115-South Sioux City, 1995

113-Wallace, 1993

113-South Sioux City, 2001

111-South Sioux City, 1998

111-Bancroft-Rosalie, 1998

111-Harrisburg, 1995

110-Crofton, 1991

110-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

109-Arlington, 1995

109-Morrill, 1995

109-Winnebago, 1989

109-Emerson-Hubbard, 1998

109-Newcastle, 1998

108-Emerson‑Hubbard, 1996

108-South Sioux City, 1999

107-Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

106-Snyder, 1981

106-Bishop Neumann, 1991

106-Sandy Creek, 1993

106-Cambridge, 1993

106-Friend, 1999

106-Kimball, 1999

106-Sandy Creek, 1996

105-Cambridge, 1994

105-Centura, 1998

105-Gordon, 2003

104-Chambers, 1994

104-Davenport, 1986

104-Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

104-South Sioux City, 1999

103-Axtell, 1995

103-Cambridge, 1994

103-Homer, 1997

103-Lodgepole, 1995

103-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

103-Bancroft-Rosalie, 1998

102-Cambridge, 1994

102-Genoa, 1990

102-Wisner‑Pilger, 1989

102-Lincoln Christian, 1991

102-Elm Creek, 2002

101-Chambers, 1996

101-Southeast Consolidated, 1990

101- Omaha Marian, 1990

101-Bancroft‑Rosalie, 1993

101-Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

 

Most Points One Game‑Two Nebraska Teams

189-Omaha Westside 98, Bellevue West 91 2OT, 2008

176-Laurel-Concord 89, Randolph 87 3OT, 2003

169-Winnebago 86, Walthill 83, 1990

166-Elmwood-Murdock 84, Yutan 82, 1998

165-Cambridge 95, Wauneta‑Palisade 70, 1994

164- Doniphan 85, Silver Lake 79, 1996

163-Orchard 82, Niobrara 81, 2000

162-South Sioux City 98, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64, 1996

162-Hebron 82, Sutton 80 2OT, 2000

160-Wauneta-Palisade 87, Callaway 73, 1994

160-Chambers 101, Orchard 59, 1996

160-Papillion-La Vista 82, Omaha Marian 78, 2011

159-Palmer 85, Hampton 74, 2011

158-Elmwood-Murdock 84, Waterloo 74, 1997

158-Wallace 93, Wauneta‑Palisade 65, 1995

158-South Sioux City 95, Elkhorn 63, 1996

158-Friend 106, Risings City 52, 1999

158-Ponca 80, Homer 78 OT, 2014

157-Stratton 80, Wauneta-Palisade 77, 1996

157-South Sioux City 115, Omaha Gross Catholic 42, 1995

157-Wauneta‑Palisade 87, Republican Valley 70, 1995

156-Greeley 86, Wolbach 70, 1991

156-Harvard 94, Friend 62, 1998

156-Gordon-Rushville 87, Chadron 69, 2009

155-Crofton 110, Plainview 45, 1991

155-South Sioux City 87, Blair 68, 1996

155-Gordon-Rushville 85, Hemingford 70, 2016

154-Wisner-Pilger 80, Ponca 74 OT, 2007

154-Fremont Bergan 88, Scribner-Snyder 66, 1987

154-Columbus 94, South Sioux City 60, 1990

154-Fullerton 78, David City 76, 3OT 1989

154-Wisner-Pilger 80, Ponca 74, OT, 2007

153-Elmwood-Murdock 86, Waterloo 68, 1998

153-Chambers 85, Thedford 68, 1996

153-Osmond 78, Hartington 75, 1994

153-Friend 88, Fairmont 65, 1999

152-Arlington 91, Wahoo 61, 1996

152-Emerson-Hubbard 104, Winnebago 48, 1996

152-Guardian Angels Central Catholic 85, Howells 67, 1996

152-Lincoln Northeast 88, Omaha Northwest 64, 2010

151-East Butler 97, Osceola 54, 1997

151-Ravenna 78, Overton 73, 3OT, 1996

151-Friend 78, Bruning 73, OT, 1991

151-Harrisburg 93, Potter‑Dix 58, 1992

150-Orchard 76, Newcastle 74, 1991

150-Osceola 84, Benedict 66, 1987

150-Cambridge 92, Pleasanton 58, 2003

 

 

Most Points, One Quarter

Points-School, Year

48-Omaha Cathedral, 1976

45-Crofton, 1991

42-Wallace, 1993

41-Silver Creek, 1990

41-South Sioux City, 1998

40-Arlington, 1996

40-Cambridge, 1993

40-Stanton, 1990

39-Chappell, 1997

39-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

38-Gibbon, 1988

38-Loup City, 1987

38-Sutton, 1990

38-McCool Junction, 1988

38-Waterloo, 1987

37-Winnebago, 1989

37-Elm Creek, 2001

37-Wauneta-Palisade, 2005

36-Lynch, 1993

36-Osceola, 1987

36-Republican Valley, 1989

36-Wisner‑Pilger, 1989

36-Benedict, 1990

36-Gordon, 2004

36-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

36-Crofton, 2013-2014 (twice)

36-Lincoln Christian, 2015

 

Team Scoring-Season Average

93.6-South Sioux City, 1995-96

81.12-Cambridge, 1993-94

80.29-South Sioux City, 1994-95

79.2-Chambers, 1995-96

78.8-Chambers, 1994-95

78.04-Ogallala, 1998-99

77.59-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2002-03

76.04-Cambridge, 1992-93

75.71-South Sioux City, 2000-01

73.9-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2000-01

73.96-Axtell, 1994-95

73.78-South Sioux City, 1998-99

73.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1994-95

72.7-South Sioux City, 1993-94

72.3-Wauneta‑Palisade, 1993-94

72.16-Chambers, 1993-94

72.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1992-93

71.67-Lodgepole, 1994-95

71.6-Bellevue East, 2004-05

71.4-Elmwood-Murdock, 1997-98

71.1-Minden, 2013-14

71.03‑Sutton, 1989-90

71.0-St.Paul, 1992-93

70.4-Crofton, 1990-91

70.1-Osceola, 1987-88

69.8-Lincoln Christian, 1990-91

69.8-Axtell, 1991-92

69.4-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998-99

69.1-Republican Valley, 1988-89

69.1-Byron, 1975-76

69.1-Centura, 1997-98

69.0-Crofton, 2014

68.7-Blair, 1988-89

68.7-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2007-08

68.6-Lodgepole, 1995-96

68.6-Seward, 2009-10

68.5-Fremont Bergan, 1987-88

68.5-Chambers, 1988-89

68.4-Winnebago, 1987-88

68.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1996-97

67.9-Harvard, 1998-99

67.8-Wallace, 1994-95

67.8-Chappell, 1988-89

67.4-Winnebago, 1988-89

67.3-Kearney Catholic, 2012-13

67.0-Madison, 1987-88

67.0-Ewing, 1982-83

67.0-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997-98

 

Three‑Point Goals - Season by Team

246-Seward, 2012-13

230-Minden, 2013-14

222-Minden, 2010-11

217-Seward, 2011-12

216-Lincoln Christian, 2015

215-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

201-Millard West, 2012-13

196-Kearney Catholic, 2014-15

193-Lincoln Southeast, 2008-09

185-Ravenna, 2008-09

184-Lincoln Southeast, 2007-08

179-South Sioux City, 2003

175-Bishop Neumann, 2015-16

171-Seward,2010-11

171-Crofton, 2013-24

170-Bennington, 2014-15

169-Millard West, 2013-14

166-Minden, 2011-12

166-Northwest,2013-2014

165-York, 2013-14

165-Crofton, 2015-16

163-Northwest 2012-2013

162-Seward, 2009-2010

162-Lincoln Southwest, 2012-13

158-Lincoln Southeast, 2003-04

156-Kearney Catholic, 2012-13

156-Holdrege,2013-14

155-Ravenna, 2011-12

153-Sterling, 2014-15

153-Crofton, 2014-15

152-Southern Valley, 2012-13

150-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2008-09

149-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2002-03

148-Sterling, 2016

147-Columbus, 2010-11

142-Omaha Marian, 1998-99

142-Arapahoe, 2012-13

140-Kearney Catholic, 2015-16

139-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998-99

138-Lincoln Southwest, 2011-12

138-Holdrege, 2013

137-Columbus, 2011-12

137-Columbus, 2014-15

134-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005-06

134-Ravenna, 2010-11

133-Ravenna, 2007-08

133-BDS, 2013-14

131-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997-98

131-Crofton, 2012-13

130-Seward, 2008-09

129-Central City, 2004-05

129-Alliance, 2005-06

128-Boone Central, 2008-09

126-Lincoln Southeast, 1997-98

125-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996-97

124-Stanton, 2013-14

124-Homer,2013-14

122-Arapahoe, 2007-08

121-Harvard, 1998-99

120-Arapahoe, 2013-14

120-Wauneta-Palisade, 2013-14

119-Fairbury, 2013-14

118-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2001-02

118-Arapahoe, 2006-07

117-Northwest, 2002-03

117-Kimball, 2014-15

117-Ft. Calhoun, 2007

116-Lincoln East, 2003-04

116-Lincoln Southwest, 2013-14

116-Wayne, 2009-10

114-Sandy Creek, 2000-01

114-Bayard, 2002-03

114-Holdrege, 2011-12

114-Homer, 2012-13

114-Crofton, 2011-12

113-Kearney Catholic, 2006-07

112-Sterling, 2004-05

112-Wayne, 2008-09

110-Wauneta-Palisade, 2008-09

109-Northwest, 2001-02

109-Lincoln Pius X, 2010-2011

109-Kearney, 2015-16

108-Papillion-LaVista, 1999-2000

108-Gordon, 2002-03

108-Kearney Catholic, 2004-05

108-Holdrege, 2007-08

106-Cross County, 2007-08

106-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2004-05

105-Lincoln Pius X, 2013-14

105-Chadron,2013-14

104-Sterling, 1998-99

104-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2000-01

104-Sandy Creek, 1999-2000

104-West Point-Beemer, 2016

103-Gordon, 1997-98

102-Overton, 1997-98

102-Wauneta-Palisade, 2010-11

101-Scottsbluff, 2000-01

101-Homer, 2011-12

 

Three‑Point Goals, One Game by Team

19-Seward, 2016

18-Seward, 2012

18-Seward, 2013

17-Lincoln Christian, 2016

16-Lincoln Christian, 2015

16-Northwest, 2014

15-Lincoln Southeast, 1999

15-South Sioux City, 2003

15-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

15-Minden, 2011 (twice)

15-Minden, 2014

15-Seward,2015

15-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2013

14-Minden, 2012

14-Millard West, 2013

14-Holdrege, 2014

14-Homer, 2014

14-Lincoln Christian, 2016

13-Gordon, 2003

13-Gordon, 2004

13-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

13-Lincoln Southwest, 2011

13-Concordia, 2011

13-Holdrege, 2012

13-Lincoln Southwest, 2013

13-Southern Valley, 2013

13-Holdrege, 2013

13-Northwest,2013

13-Millard West, 2013-14

13-Kearney Catholic, 2014

13-Crofton, 2014

13-Minden, 2013-14 (twice)

13-Lincoln Christian, 2016 (3 times)

12-Omaha Marian, 1992

12-Lincoln East, 1997

12-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

12-Arlington, 1998

12-Lincoln Southeast, 1998

12-Sterling, 1999

12-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

12-Scottsbluff, 2001

12-Randolph, 2003

12-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005

12-Alliance, 2006

12-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

12-Minden, 2010

12-Dodge, 2011

12-Lincoln Northeast, 2011

12-Hitchcock County, 2012

12-Minden, 2013

12-Friend, 2013-14

12-Stanton, 2013-14

12-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

12-Minden, 2013-14 (4 times)

12-Crofton, 2013

12-Columbus, 2013

12-Lincoln Christian, 2014

12-Bellevue West, 2014

12-Sterling, 2015

12-Lincoln Christian, 2016 (twice)

12-Bishop Neumann. 2015-16 (twice)

11-Polk‑Hordville, 1991

11-Litchfield, 1995

11-Platteview, 1996

11-East Butler, 1997

11-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

11-Overton, 1998

11-Columbus, 2000

11-Bayard, 2001

11-Wynot, 2002

11-Bayard, 2003

11-Creighton, 2003

11-Gordon, 2003

11-Northwest, 2003

11-Raymond Central, 2003

11-South Sioux City, 2003

11-Kearney Catholic, 2004

11-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005

11-Sterling, 2006

11-Cross County, 2008

11-East Butler, 2008

11-Holdrege, 2008

11-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2009

11-Concordia, 2010

11-Hitchcock County, 2010

11-Columbus, 2011

11-Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

11-Columbus, 2011

11-Minden, 2013

11-Crofton, 2013

11-Crofton, 2014

11-Ord, 2014 (three times)

11-Bellevue West, 2014

11-Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 2014

11-Crofton, 2015

11-Columbus, 2015

11-Columbus, 2016

11-Lincoln Christian, 2016

11-Bishop Neumann, 2016

11-North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2016

10-Wayne, 1989

10-Elwood, 1992

10-Potter‑Dix, 1993

10-Arlington, 1997

10-Palmer, 1998

10-Harvard, 2000

10-Lincoln High, 2000

10-Kearney, 2001

10-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2002-03

10-Hartington, 2003

10-Ft. Calhoun, 2003

10-Syracuse, 2004

10-Silver Lake, 2005

10-Sterling, 2005

10-Kearney Catholic, 2005

10-Wilber-Clatonia, 2005

10-Kearney, 2005

10-Beatrice, 2006

10-Cross County, 2006

10-Heartland, 2006

10-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2006 (Three-times)

10-Heartland, 2007

10-East Butler, 2008

10-Boone Central, 2009

10-Columbus, 2010

10-Lincoln Southeast, 2011

10-Minden, 2011

10-Holdrege, 2013

10-Columbus, 2014

10-Minden, 2014

10-Ord, 2014

10-Millard West, 2014

10-Columbus, 2015

10-Bellevue West, 2015

10-Kimball, 2015

10-Northwest, 2015

10-Bishop Neumann, 2016

10-Kearney, 2016

10-Crofton, 2016 (Twice)

 

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game, Both Teams

22-Lincoln Northeast 12, Lincoln Southeast 10, 2011

22-Fairbury 12, Platteview 10, 2013-14

21-Columbus 11, Northwest 10, 2015

21-Bellevue West 11,Millard West 10, 2014

21-Columbus 11, Northwest 10, 2016

21-Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11, Howells-Dodge 10, 2016

20-Holdrege 13, Southern Valley 7, 2013

20-Lincoln Christian 12, Fairbury 8, 2014

19-Creighton 11, Hartington 8, 2003

19-Randolph 12, Laurel-Concord 7, 2003

19-Minden 10, Boone Central 9, 2011

19-Kearney Catholic 13, Platteview 6, 2013-14

19-Dundy Country-Stratton 12, Arapahoe 7, 2013

19-Lincoln Christian 16, Malcolm 3, 2015

19-Lincoln Christian 17, Grand Island Central Catholic 2, 2016

18-Raymond Central 11, Conestoga 7, 2003

18-Minden 15, Wood River 3, 2011

18-Millard West 14, Omaha Central 4, 2013

18-Millard West 13, Millard South 5, 2013-14

18-Lincoln Christian 13, Aquinas Catholic 5, 2016

18-Bishop Neumann 12, Omaha Gross 6, 2016

17-Laurel-Concord 9, Neligh-Oakdale 8, 2003

17-Wilber-Clatonia 10, Auburn 7, 2005

17-Minden 15, Northwest 2, 2011

17-Northwest 16, Aurora 1, 2014

17-Minden 15, Lincoln Lutheran 2, 2014

17-Homer 14, Pender 3, 2014

16-Cross County 10, Friend 6, 2006

16-Minden 14, Aurora 2, 2010

16-Minden 12, Bennington 4, 2010

16-Holdrege 13, Aurora 2, 2012

16-Boyd County 9, Elgin Public/Pope John 7, 2012

16-Minden 13, Southern Valley 3, 2013-14

16-Minden 12, Adams Central 4, 2013-14

16-Minden 12, Platteview 4, 2013-14

16-Bishop Neumann 12, Aquinas 4, 2016

15-Gordon 13, Kimball 2, 2003

15-Concordia 13, Arlington 2, 2011

15-Lincoln Southwest 13, Norfolk 2, 2013

15-Minden 13, Pierce 2, 2014

15-Sterling 8, Friend 7, 2015

15-Lincoln Christian 12, Lincoln Lutheran 3, 2016

15-Bishop Neumann 10, Fremont Bergan 5, 2016

15-Bishop Neumann 8, Kearney Catholic 7, 2016

 

Consecutive Wins

111-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2001-06

104-Seward, 2008-12

95-Sandy Creek, 1997-2000

87-Chambers, 1993-97

81-Cambridge, 1992‑96

66-Hastings St. Cecilia, 1977‑79

61-Gibbon, 1987‑90

58-Omaha Central, 1981‑84

57-Exeter-Milligan, 2004-05

57-Crofton, 2013-16

55-Kearney Catholic, 1984‑86

51-South Sioux City, 1994-97

51-Humphrey St. Francis, 2005-07

49-Adams, 1984‑86

48-Lincoln East, 1974‑77

48-Lincoln Northeast 2004-06

47-Ashland‑Greenwood, 1982‑84

47-Alliance, 2006-08

46-Shickley, 1980‑83

45-Omaha Benson, 2014-15

44-Battle Creek, 1985‑87

44-Potter‑Dix, 1988‑90

43-Gretna, 2005-07

42-South Sioux City, 2002-2004

41-Greeley, 1989‑91

40-Sumner‑Eddyville‑Miller, 1979‑81

38-Lincoln Southeast, 1992‑94

37-Sutton, 1990‑92

37-Crofton, 2005-2006

37-Crofton, 2012-2013

 

Longest Losing Streaks

89-Keya Paha, Dec. 2000-Jan. 2006

79-Omaha Bryan (ongoing)

64-St. Paul, 1988

62-Coleridge, 1987

56-Ewing, Feb. 1997-Feb. 2000

54-Amherst 1985‑90

48-Clarks, 1980

48-Albion, 1991

45-Ainsworth, Dec. 2006-Feb. 2009

44-Petersburg, 1986

42-Dorchester, 1989

41-Parkview Christian, 2016

40-Thayer Central, 2005-Dec. 2007

 

Most Overtime Periods, One Game

5-Nemaha Valley vs. Pawnee City, 1980

5-Sutton vs. Hebron, 1986

5-Ralston vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, IA, 2004

5-Columbus Scotus vs. Madison, 2004

4-Butte vs. Keya Paha, 1993

4-Lewiston vs. Adams, 1984

4-Scottsbluff vs. North Platte, 1984

4-Omaha Roncalli vs. Omaha Marian, 1980

4-Bridgeport vs. Bayard, 1990

4-Oxford vs. Republican Valley, 1992

4-Newman Grove vs. Elgin, 1992

4-Chadron vs. Gering, 2001

4-Verdigre vs. Wynot, 2002

4-Millard West vs. Papillion-La Vista, 2004

4-Lincoln Christian vs. Sandy Creek, 2012

 

Consecutive Games in Overtime, Team

3-Winside, 1993‑94

3-Hayes Center, 2000-01

3-Boone Central, 2003-04

3-Giltner, 2009-2010

3-Kenesaw, 2009-2010

 

Most Overtime Games by Team, Season

6-Leigh, 1994-95

5-Cozad, 2002-03

5-Maywood, 2009-10

4-Winside, 1993-94

4-Lincoln Pius X, 1996-97

4-Omaha Marian, 1997-98

4-Columbus Scotus, 1999-2000

4-Arapahoe, 2007-08

4-Holdrege, 2002-03

4-Adams Central, 2009-10

4-Giltner, 2009-10

4-Kenesaw, 2009-10