Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 State Cross Country--Girls Class A - 10/22/2004
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Stahlecker 10 Omaha Burke 15:56.14 1
2 Tiffany Bence 12 Millard North 16:02.39 2
3 Kathryn Kersenbrock 12 Omaha Marian 16:03.80 3
4 Brittany Poole 9 Millard West 16:13.11 4
5 Katie Kelly 10 Omaha Marian 16:13.78 5
6 Ashley Kamm 11 Columbus 16:14.13 6
7 Stephanie Powell 10 Columbus 16:16.75 7
8 Danielle Virts 10 Lincoln Southwest 16:17.30 8
9 Kathryn Lutmer 10 Omaha Westside 16:17.92 9
10 Jane Sitorius 12 Omaha Westside 16:18.72 10
11 Jordan Heiliger 9 Lincoln East 16:18.95 11
12 Sarah McCaslin 9 Omaha Marian 16:19.23 12
13 Michaela Gelecki 9 Millard West 16:24.59 13
14 Jennev Heng 12 Norfolk 16:34.52
15 Rachel Truckenbrod 11 Omaha Marian 16:34.78 14
16 Ashley Embury 11 Lincoln High 16:40.56 15
17 Erin Keegan 11 Millard North 16:44.14 16
18 Kelly Esch 9 Omaha Marian 16:44.67 17
19 Brandis Lindquist 10 Lincoln High 16:46.56 18
20 Molly Jergenson 11 Millard North 16:47.73 19
21 Elise Hansen 12 Omaha Burke 16:50.32 20
22 Michelle Fluitt 9 Lincoln East 16:52.27 21
23 Nicole Nelson 12 Omaha Westside 16:53.48 22
24 Katherine Nelson 9 Lincoln Southeast 16:54.12 23
25 Martina Kos 11 Omaha Bryan 16:57.05
26 Andrea Steele 11 Grand Island 16:57.77
27 Megan Ksionzek 12 Lincoln High 16:58.55 24
28 Tiffany Smith 11 Omaha Burke 16:58.93 25
29 Sarah Bailey 12 Lincoln Southeast 17:01.81 26
30 Bridget Baldwin 12 Millard West 17:02.71 27
31 Alexandria Johnson 11 Millard West 17:03.44 28
32 Jennifer Rubin 11 Papillion-LaVista So 17:05.43
33 Aiyda Ghahramani 10 Millard West 17:05.90 29
34 Laura Groteluschen 10 Columbus 17:07.33 30
35 Ashley Stick 12 Omaha Burke 17:07.57 31
36 Stephanie Phillips 11 Papillion-LaVista So 17:07.81
37 Desiree' Swanson 10 Kearney 17:08.67 32
38 Ashley Schnell 10 Lincoln Southwest 17:13.32 33
39 Nicki Thomas 12 Millard North 17:13.73 34
40 Danielle Timmerman 11 Millard West 17:14.34 35
41 Kathleen Fenwick 9 Omaha Westside 17:15.09 36
42 Katie Hubbell 12 Lincoln East 17:15.61 37
43 Kristen Jacobson 10 Columbus 17:16.47 38
44 Erin Toohey 10 Omaha Marian 17:17.19 39
45 Teresa McCaslin 11 Omaha Marian 17:17.48 40
46 Lindsey Poole 12 Millard West 17:19.59 41
47 Ashley Tuthill 11 Papillion-LaVista 17:19.94
48 Caitlin Wells 9 Omaha Westside 17:20.42 42
49 Elise Bennett 12 Millard North 17:22.51 43
50 Anna Caniglia 11 Millard North 17:22.82 44
51 Sara Ferrante 12 Omaha Westside 17:23.14 45
52 Lauryn Slone 10 Millard North 17:24.72 46
53 Jessica Reed 12 Omaha Burke 17:25.39 47
54 Summer Potthoff 12 Lincoln Southwest 17:25.98 48
55 Kimmie Fox 9 Omaha Burke 17:26.49 49
56 Erin Ronhovde 11 Fremont 17:27.13 50
57 Kylie Hubbell 9 Lincoln East 17:27.45 51
58 Melissa Harris 12 Omaha Burke 17:28.58 52
59 Laura Clouston 10 Lincoln East 17:29.93 53
60 Chelsey Lindquist 9 Lincoln High 17:32.72 54
61 Elica Meyer 12 Fremont 17:34.10 55
62 Brittany Bunker 9 North Platte 17:34.92
63 Ashtyn Bax 9 Lincoln Southwest 17:36.43 56
64 Katie Haupt 12 Kearney 17:37.12 57
65 Joan Wortmann 10 Lincoln East 17:37.95 58
66 Meghan Mccullen 11 Lincoln Southeast 17:38.59 59
67 Erika Ringle 12 Fremont 17:38.84 60
68 Paige Meyer 10 Fremont 17:39.96 61
69 Jena Hike 10 Bellevue East 17:41.48
70 Cassie Frohberg 9 Lincoln East 17:43.96 62
71 Emily Kirkland 9 Omaha Westside 17:45.76 63
72 Brittany Becker 10 Lincoln Southwest 17:46.71 64
73 Samantha Krier 10 Norfolk 17:47.48
74 Catherine Bigsby 12 Omaha Central 17:48.53
75 Meghan Jacob 10 Fremont 17:51.72 65
76 Tamara Dresch 9 Columbus 18:05.12 66
77 Michelle Matzek 10 Kearney 18:08.78 67
78 Molly Tobin 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:14.26 68
79 Sarah Abels 9 Kearney 18:16.17 69
80 Johannah Kanne 12 Lincoln High 18:16.43 70
81 Lisa Baumert 12 Fremont 18:17.71 71
82 Holly Nordmeyer 12 Lincoln High 18:23.21 72
83 Chassi Williams 10 Kearney 18:24.39 73
84 Nikki Hughes 12 Columbus 18:26.60 74
85 Brittany Smith 12 Lincoln Southeast 18:31.05 75
86 Hayley Sutter 10 Lincoln Southeast 18:43.56 76
87 Karis Parker 9 Lincoln High 18:52.96 77
88 Rashelle Schutt 10 Fremont 18:56.13 78
89 Jodi Johnson 11 Columbus 18:57.74 79
90 Jane Tsui 11 Lincoln Southeast 19:13.11 80
91 Quinn Mccreight 10 Lincoln Southeast 19:16.17 81
92 Amanda Huerta 12 Kearney 19:19.18 82
93 Stephanie Matzek 10 Kearney 19:52.21 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Omaha Marian 51 3 5 12 14 17 39 40
Total Time: 1:21:56.26
Average: 16:23.26
2 Millard West 101 4 13 27 28 29 35 41
Total Time: 1:23:49.75
Average: 16:45.95
3 Millard North 114 2 16 19 34 43 44 46
Total Time: 1:24:10.50
Average: 16:50.10
4 Omaha Westside 119 9 10 22 36 42 45 63
Total Time: 1:24:05.63
Average: 16:49.13
5 Omaha Burke 124 1 20 25 31 47 49 52
Total Time: 1:24:18.35
Average: 16:51.67
6 Columbus 147 6 7 30 38 66 74 79
Total Time: 1:24:59.80
Average: 16:59.96
7 Lincoln East 173 11 21 37 51 53 58 62
Total Time: 1:25:24.21
Average: 17:04.85
8 Lincoln High 181 15 18 24 54 70 72 77
Total Time: 1:26:14.82
Average: 17:14.97
9 Lincoln Southwest 209 8 33 48 56 64 68
Total Time: 1:26:19.74
Average: 17:15.95
10 Lincoln Southeast 259 23 26 59 75 76 80 81
Total Time: 1:28:49.13
Average: 17:45.83
11 Fremont 291 50 55 60 61 65 71 78
Total Time: 1:28:11.75
Average: 17:38.35
12 Kearney 298 32 57 67 69 73 82 83
Total Time: 1:29:35.13
Average: 17:55.03