NSAA State Soccer Championship History - School-by-School

Updated 8/4/15

 

Class A

Bellevue East-

Girls

1.       1994-Millard South L0-1

2.       1998-Kearney L3-5

3.       2007-Millard West L2-4

Boys

1.       1993-Kearney L2-3

2.       1998-Millard South L1-4

3.       2003-Creighton Preparatory L0-6

4.       2007-Millard North L0-3

 

Bellevue West-

Girls

1.       1988-Omaha Marian L0-7

2.       2013- Lincoln Pius X L0-2

3.       2015-Millard West L0-4

Boys

Runner-up A/1999

1.       1992-Omaha Central L1-3

2.       1999-Lincoln East W2-1, Omaha North W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L3-8

3.       2006-Lincoln East L0-4

 

Columbus-

Girls

Runner-up-A/2005

1.       1991-Omaha Westside L0-2

2.       1992-Papillion-La Vista W3-2, Omaha Duchesne L3-7

3.       1993-Millard South L1-2

4.       1994-Omaha Duchesne L0-6

5.       2002-Lincoln East W2-1, Omaha Westside L1-5

6.       2003-Lincoln East L1-2

7.       2004-Millard North L0-1

8.       2005-Millard North W1-0 SO, Omaha Burke W2-1 SO, Lincoln East L0-1

9.       2008-Lincoln East W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

10.   2011-Millard North L0-1

11.   2014-Lincoln Pius X L0-3

Boys

Runner-up-B/2009, B/2016

1.       1990-Creighton Preparatory W2-1, Omaha Burke L2-4

2.       1999-Lincoln Southeast L0-1 OT

3.       2000-Millard West L0-1

4.       2003-Lincoln East L0-2

5.       2006-Norfolk W2-0, Millard South L0-1

6.       2007-Millard South L0-2

7.       2008-Lincoln East W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

8.       2009-Lexington W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0, Columbus Scotus L0-1 OT

9.       2011-Lincoln East L1-2

10.   2013-Schuyler W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-4

11.   2016-Elkhorn W1-0, Columbus Scotus L1-2

 

Creighton Preparatory-

Boys

Champion-A/1988, A/1989, A/1993, A/1999, A/2000, A/2003, A/2011, A/2012

Runner-up-A/2005, A/2008, A/2013, A/2015,A/2016

1.       1988-Omaha Central W3-1, Lincoln East W6-0, Millard North W2-0

2.       1989-Omaha Central W2-1, Millard North W1-0, Omaha Burke W3-0

3.       1990-Columbus L1-2

4.       1992-Mt. Michael Benedictine L0-1 OT

5.       1993-Lincoln East W2-1, Lincoln High W4-0, Omaha Burke W2-1

6.       1994-Lincoln East W2-1 OT, Blair L0-1

7.       1997-Kearney L1-2

8.       1998-North Platte W1-0, Millard South L0-3

9.       1999-Millard West W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0 SO, Bellevue West W8-3

10.   2000-Lincoln East W4-1, Omaha Westside W3-0, Millard West W 2-1 SO

11.   2001-Lincoln High L2-3 SO

12.   2002-Omaha Westside L0-2

13.   2003-Bellevue East W6-0, Millard South W21, Lincoln East W2-1

14.   2005-Kearney W4-1, Millard North W2-1, Lincoln East L1-2

15.   2006-Omaha Westside L1-2

16.   2008-Omaha South W2-1 OT, Columbus W2-1, Millard South L2-3

17.   2009-Omaha Burke L1-2 OT

18.   2010-Millard West W2-0, Omaha South L1-2 SO

19.   2011-Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Omaha South W3-0, Grand Island W2-1

20.   2012-Norfolk W3-2, Omaha South W 1-0, Omaha Westside W2-0

21.   2013-Lincoln Pius X W6-3, Grand Island W3-2 OT, Omaha South L0-1

22.   2014-Omaha South W3-2, Omaha Westside L0-2

23.   2015-Omaha Bryan W2-0, Millard North W2-0, Millard West L1-3

24.   2016-Omaha Central W2-0(2OT),Millard West W3-0, Omaha South L0-1

 

 

 

Fremont-

Boys

1.       2000-Omaha Burke L0-3

Girls

1.       2001-Omaha Westside L1-11

 

Grand Island-

Girls

1. 2001-Omaha Marian L0-7

Boys

Runner-up-A/2011

  1. 2002-Lincoln East L0-4
  2. 2011-Millard West W2-0, Lincoln East W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L1-2
  3. 2012-Papillion-La Vista South L2-3
  4. 2013-Papillion-La Vista South W 3-1, Creighton Preparatory L2-3 OT
  5. 2014-Omaha Westside L1-2

 

Kearney-

Girls

1.       1995-Omaha Marian W2-1, Omaha Duchesne L1-4

2.       1997-Omaha Marian L0-2

3.       1998-Bellevue East W5-3, Omaha Marian L1-2

4.       1999-Omaha Westside L0-1

5.       2000-Lincoln Southeast L1-4

6.       2006-Omaha Marian L0-5

7.       2014-Omaha Westside W1-0 SO, Millard North L0-1

8.       2015-Millard North L0-4

9.       2016-Millard North L0-3

Boys

Runner-up-A/2009

1.       1991-Omaha Burke L1-4

2.       1992-Ralston W2-0, Mt. Michael Benedictine L0-3

3.       1993-Bellevue East W3-2, Omaha Burke L1-2

4.       1994-Millard South W3-2, Omaha Burke L0-2

5.       1995-Blair L0-2

6.       1996-Omaha Burke L1-2

7.       1997-Creighton Preparatory W2-1, Lincoln East L0-1

8.       2005-Creighton Preparatory L1-4

9.       2007-Lincoln Southwest W3-1, Millard North L0-2

10.   2009-Lincoln North Star W1-0, Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Millard West L1-2

11.   2010-Lincoln Southwest W2-1, Lincoln East L2-3 SO

12.   2011-Omaha South L1-2 OT

13.   2012-Omaha Westside L1-3

14.   2013-Millard West W4-3 SO, Omaha South L1-3

15.   2015-Millard West L1-3

16.   2016-Omaha Westside L0-1

 

Lincoln East-

Girls

Champion-A/2004, A/2005

Runner-up-A/2003, A/2006

1.       1995-Omaha Duchesne L1-4

2.       1997-Lincoln Southeast W2-1, Millard North L0-7

3.       1998-Millard North L1-5

4.       2000-Omaha Marian L0-3

5.       2001-Lincoln Northeast W3-0, Omaha Marian L0-4

6.       2002-Columbus L1-2

7.       2003-Columbus W2-1, Millard North W3-0, Omaha Marian L1-2

8.       2004-North Platte W2-1, Millard South W4-1, Millard North W3-0

9.       2005-Millard South W2-1, North Platte W1-0, Columbus W1-0

10.   2006-Lincoln Southwest W6-0, Millard West W1-0, Millard North L0-1

11.   2008-Omaha Westside L2-3

12.   2012-Omaha Marian L0-3

13.   2013-Millard North L0-3

14.   2014-Millard North L0-1

Boys

Champion-A/1996, A/1997, A/2002, A/2005, A/2006, A/2010

Runner-up-A/2003, A/2007

1.       1988-Omaha Gross Catholic W3-2, Creighton Preparatory L0-6

2.       1989-Ralston L1-3

3.       1993-Creighton Preparatory L1-2

4.       1994-Creighton Preparatory L1-2 OT

5.       1995-Papillion-La Vista L2-3 SO

6.       1996-Blair W2-0, Omaha Central W3-0, Omaha Burke W1-0 OT

7.       1997-Omaha Central W3-0, Kearney W1-0, Omaha Burke W2-1

8.       1998-Millard North L0-1

9.       1999-Bellevue West L1-2

10.   2000-Creighton Preparatory L1-4

11.   2001-Millard South W2-0, Millard West L1-2

12.   2002-Grand Island W4-0, Millard West W2-1, Omaha Burke W2-1

13.   2003-Columbus W2-0, Millard West W2-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

14.   2004-Lincoln High W2-0, Lincoln Southeast L0-1

15.   2005-Omaha Westside W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0 SO, Creighton Preparatory W2-1

16.   2006-Bellevue West W4-0, Omaha Westside W3-1, Millard South W1-0

17.   2007-Millard West W3-2, Millard South W3-0, Millard North L2-4

18.   2008-Columbus L0-1

19.   2009-Millard West L0-3

20.   2010-Omaha Westside W2-0, Kearney W3-2 SO, Omaha South W4-2OT

21.   2011-Columbus W2-1, Grand Island L0-1

22.   2014- South Sioux City L1-2

23.   2015-Omaha South L1-2 (SO)

 

Lincoln High-

Girls

1.       1997-Millard North L1-0

2.       1999-Omaha Marian L0-5

Boys

1.       1991-Millard North W2-1, Ralston L0-2

2.       1993-Lincoln Southeast W2-1, Creighton Preparatory L0-4

3.       1997-Omaha Burke L1-2

4.       2001-Creighton Preparatory W3-2 SO, Lincoln Southeast L0-2

5.       2002-Millard West L2-3

6.       2004-Lincoln East L0-2

 

Lincoln North Star-

Boys

1. 2009-Kearney L0-1

 

Lincoln Northeast-

Girls

1.       1999-Lincoln Southeast L1-2 SO

2.       2001-Lincoln East L0-3

 

Lincoln Southeast-

Girls

Runner-up-A/2011, A/2012

1.       1990-Papillion-La Vista L1-2

2.       1997-Lincoln East L1-2

3.       1998-Omaha Burke L0-2

4.       1999-Lincoln Northeast W2-1 SO, Millard North L0-1

5.       2000-Kearney W4-1, Omaha Marian L0-3

6.       2001-Millard North L0-1

7.       2002-Omaha Burke L0-2

8.       2004-Omaha Burke L0-1

9.       2005-Omaha Burke L0-2

10.   2006-Millard West L0-1 SO

11.   2007-Omaha Westside L0-1

12.   2008-Omaha Marian W2-1, Omaha Westside L0-1

13.   2009-Millard West L0-1

14.   2010-Millard North L1-3

15.   2011-Omaha Marian W3-0, Lincoln Southwest W6-0, Millard North L2-1 OT

16.   2012-North Platte W2-0, Millard North W2-1, Omaha Marian L0-1

17.   2014- Omaha Marian L1-6

18.   2015-Lincoln Southwest L0-2

19.   2016-Omaha Marian L0-1omaha

Boys

Champion-A/2001

Runner-up-A/2004

1.       1990-Papillion-La Vista L2-4

2.       1991-Papillion-La Vista L0-2

3.       1993-Lincoln High L1-2

4.       1994-Blair L0-1 SO

5.       1999-Columbus W1-0 OT, Creighton Preparatory L0-1 SO

6.       2000-Omaha Westside L0-2

7.       2001-North Platte W2-0, Lincoln High W1-0, Millard West W2-1 SO

8.       2004-North Platte W4-2, Lincoln East W1-0, Omaha Westside L0-1

9.       2005-Omaha Burke W2-0, Lincoln East L0-1 SO

10.   2013-Omaha South L0-3

 

Lincoln Southwest-

Girls

1.       2006-Lincoln East L0-6

2.       2007-Millard North L0-7

3.       2008-Millard North L1-2

4.       2009-Omaha Westside L0-1 SO

5.       2011-Omaha Burke W3-1, Lincoln Southeast L0-6

6.       2012-Millard North L0-2

7.       2013-Omaha Marian L 1-2

8.       2014- Millard West L0-1

9.       2015-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Omaha Marian L0-1

10.   2016-Millard South W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-2

Boys

Champion-A/2014

1.       2007-Kearney L1-3

2.       2009-Omaha Westside W3-2, Kearney L0-1

3.       2010-Kearney L1-2

4.       2011-Creighton Preparatory L0-1

5.       2014-Millard West W4-1, South Sioux City W2-0, Omaha Westside W1-0

6.       2015-Millard North L0-1

 

Millard North-

Girls

Champion-A/1988, A/1994, A/1997, A/2006, A/2008, A/2011

Runner-Up-A/1993, A/1995, A/1998, A/1999, A/2004, A/2009, A/2013, A/2014,A/2016

1.       1988-Omaha Holy Name W2-0, Omaha Marian W4-0, Omaha Westside W2-0

2.       1989-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W5-0, Omaha Marian L0-1

3.       1990-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W6-1, Omaha Marian L1-2

4.       1991-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W4-2, Omaha Marian L0-2

5.       1992-Platteview L1-2

6.       1993-Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Platteview W2-0, Omaha Duchesne L0-3

7.       1994-Omaha Westside W3-1, Omaha Duchesne W2-1 OT, Papillion-La Vista W4-0

8.       1995-Omaha Westside W3-1, Millard South W1-0, Omaha Duchesne L2-3

9.       1996-Millard South W8-0, Omaha Marian L0-3

10.   1997-Lincoln High W9-1, Lincoln East W7-0, Omaha Marian W1-0

11.   1998-Lincoln East W5-1, Omaha Burke W3-1, Omaha Marian L0-1

12.   1999-Omaha Burke W2-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-4

13.   2000-Norfolk W2-0, Omaha Westside L0-2

14.   2001-Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Omaha Westside L0-2

15.   2003-Omaha Westside W1-0, Lincoln East L0-3

16.   2004-Columbus W1-0, Omaha Burke W4-0, Lincoln East L0-3

17.   2005-Columbus L0-1 SO

18.   2006-Omaha Westside W2-1, Omaha Marian W3-0m Lincoln East W1-0

19.   2007-Lincoln Southwest W7-0, Millard West L0-1

20.   2008-North Platte W8-0, Millard West W1-0, Omaha Westside W2-1

21.   2009-Elkhorn W 2-1 SO, Omaha Marian W1-0, Millard West L0-3

22.   2010-Lincoln Southeast W3-1, Omaha Marian L1-2 OT

23.   2011-Columbus W1-0, Millard West W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W2-1 OT

24.   2012-Lincoln Southwest W2-0, Lincoln Southeast L1-2

25.   2013-Lincoln East W 3-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Millard West L0-1

26.   2014-Lincoln East W1-0, Kearney W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-1

27.   2015-Kearney W4-0, Millard West L0-1

28.   2016-Kearney W3-0,Millard West W2-1, Omaha Marian L0-2

Boys

Champion-A/1995, A/2007

Runner-up-A/1988

1.       1988-Millard South W3-1, Omaha Westside W4-2, Creighton Preparatory L0-2

2.       1989-Omaha Gross Catholic W3-2, Creighton Preparatory L0-1

3.       1990-Millard South W6-0, Papillion-La Vista L2-3

4.       1991-Lincoln High L1-2

5.       1995-Omaha Central W2-0, Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Omaha Burke W3-2 OT

6.       1996-Elkhorn L1-2

7.       1997-Papillion-La Vista L1-2

8.       1998-Lincoln East W1-0, Omaha Westside L0-1

9.       2004-Omaha Westside L1-4

10.   2005-Millard South W1-0 SO, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

11.   2006-Millard South L0-3

12.   2007-Bellevue East W3-0, Kearney W2-0, Lincoln East W4-2

13.   2008-Millard West L0-3

14.   2015-Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L0-2

15.   2016-Millard West L2-3

 

Millard South-

Girls

1.       1993-Columbus W2-1, Omaha Duchesne L0-2

2.       1994-Bellevue East W1-0, Papillion-La Vista L2-3

3.       1995-Elkhorn W1-0, Millard North L0-1

4.       1996-Millard North L0-8

5.       1997-Omaha Burke W3-2, Omaha Marian L0-1

6.       2000-Omaha Westside L0-6

7.       2002-Omaha Marian L1-2 SO

8.       2003-Omaha Burke L0-1

9.       2004-Omaha Westside W1-0 SO, Lincoln East L1-4

10.   2005-Lincoln East L1-2

11.   2007-North Platte W3-0, Omaha Westside L1-0 OT

12.   2016-Lincoln Southwest L0-1

Boys

Champion-A/2008

Runner-up-A/1998, A/2006

1.       1988-Millard North L0-6

2.       1989-Omaha Burke L0-5

3.       1990-Millard North L0-6

4.       1993-Omaha Burke L0-1

5.       1994-Kearney L2-3

6.       1996-Omaha Central L0-1

7.       1998-Bellevue East W4-1, Creighton Preparatory W3-0, Omaha Westside L2-3

8.       2001-Lincoln East L0-2

9.       2002-Omaha Burke L2-3

10.   2003-Omaha Burke W5-3 OT, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

11.   2005-Millard North L1-0 SO

12.   2006-Millard North W3-0, Columbus W1-0, Lincoln East L0-1

13.   2007-Columbus W2-0, Lincoln East L0-3

14.   2008-Omaha Westside W3-1, Millard West W1-0, Creighton Preparatory W3-2

 

Millard West-

Girls

Champion-A/2007, A/2009, A/2013, A/2015

1.       2002-Omaha Westside L0-1OT

2.       2003-Omaha Marian L0-6

3.       2006-Lincoln Southeast W1-0 SO, Lincoln East L0-1

4.       2007-Bellevue East W4-2, Millard North W1-0, Omaha Westside W1-0 SO

5.       2008-Lincoln Southwest W2-1, Millard North L0-1

6.       2009-Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Omaha Westside W2-0, Millard North W3-0

7.       2010-Norfolk W4-1, Omaha Westside L0-1 SO

8.       2011-Papillion-La Vista South W2-1, Millard North L0-1

9.       2012-Omaha Westside W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-4

10.   2013-Omaha Westside W2-0, Omaha Marian W2-1 SO, Millard North W 1-0

11.   2014- Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-1 SO

12.   2015-Bellevue West W4-0, Millard North W1-0, Omaha Marian W2-1 (SO)

13.   2016-Papillion-LaVista W3-0,Millard North L1-2

Boys

Champion-A/2009, A/2015

Runner-up-A/2000, A/2001

1.       1999-Creighton Preparatory L0-1

2.       2000-Columbus W1-0, Omaha Burke W2-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-2 SO

3.       2001-Papillion-La Vista W2-0, Lincoln East W2-1, Lincoln Southeast L0-1

4.       2002-Lincoln High W3-2, Lincoln East L1-2

5.       2003-Omaha Westside W4-3 OT, Lincoln East L1-2

6.       2004-Papillion-La Vista W1-0, Omaha Westside L0-1

7.       2007-Lincoln East L2-3

8.       2008-Millard North W3-1, Millard South L0-1

9.       2009-Lincoln East W3-0, Omaha Burke W5-0, Kearney W2-1

10.   2010-Creighton Preparatory L0-2

11.   2011-Grand Island L0-2

12.   2012-Omaha South L2-3

13.   2013-Kearney L3-4 SO

14.   2014-Lincoln Southwest L1-4

15.   2015-Kearney W3-1, Omaha South W1-0 SO, Creighton Preparatory W3-1

16.   2016-Millard North W3-2, Creighton Prep. L0-3

 

Norfolk-

Girls

1.       2000-Millard North L0-2

2. 2010- Millard West L1-4

Boys-

1.       1998-Omaha Westside L2-3

2.       2006-Columbus L0-2

3.       2012-Creighton Preparatory L2-3

 

 

North Platte-

Girls

1.       1994-Papillion-La Vista L0-2

2.       2004-Lincoln East L1-2

3.       2005-Omaha Central W6-0, Lincoln East L0-1

4.       2007-Millard South L0-3

5.       2008-Millard North L0-8

6.       2009-Omaha Marian L0-3

7.       2012-Lincoln Southeast L0-2

Boys

1.       1998-Creighton Preparatory L0-1

2.       2001-Lincoln Southeast L0-2

3.       2004-Lincoln Southeast L2-4

4.       2016-Omaha South L1-2

 

Omaha Bryan-

Boys

1.       2015-Creighton Preparatory L0-2

 

Omaha Burke-

Girls

1.       1988-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W4-1, Omaha Westside L3-4 OT

2.       1989-Omaha Gross Catholic W3-0, Papillion-La Vista L1-2

3.       1992-Omaha Duchesne L1-9

4.       1993-Omaha Duchesne L1-4

5.       1997-Millard South L2-3

6.       1998-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Millard North L1-3

7.       1999-Millard North L0-2

8.       2002-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Omaha Marian L0-2

9.       2003-Millard South W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-3

10.   2004-Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Millard North L0-4

11.   2005-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Columbus L1-2 SO

12.   2010-Omaha Marian L0-1 SO

13.   2011-Lincoln Southwest L1-3

Boys

Champion-A/1990, A/1994

Runner-up-A/1989, A/1993, A/1995, A/1996, A/1997, A/2002

1.       1988-Omaha Westside L1-2

2.       1989-Millard South W5-0, Ralston W5-1, Creighton Preparatory L0-3

3.       1990-Omaha Central W5-0, Columbus W4-2, Papillion-La Vista W3-0

4.       1991-Kearney W4-1, Papillion-La Vista L0-2

5.       1992-Papillion-La Vista L0-2

6.       1993-Millard South W1-0, Kearney W2-1, Creighton Preparatory L1-2

7.       1994-Columbus Scotus W3-0, Kearney W2-0, Blair W5-0

8.       1995-Ralston W5-2, Blair W2-0, Millard North L2-3 OT

9.       1996-Kearney W2-1, Elkhorn W2-1, Lincoln East L0-1 OT

10.   1997-Lincoln High W2-1, Papillion-La Vista W3-2 OT, Lincoln East L2-3

11.   2000-Fremont W3-0, Millard West L1-2

12.   2002-Millard South W3-2, Omaha Westside W3-2, Lincoln East L1-2

13.   2003-Millard South L3-5 OT

14.   2005-Lincoln Southeast L0-2

15.   2009-Creighton Preparatory W2-1OT, Millard West L0-5

 

Omaha Central-

Girls

  1. 2005-North Platte L0-6

 

Boys

Champion-A/1992

1.       1988-Creighton Preparatory L1-3

2.       1989-Creighton Preparatory L1-2

3.       1990-Omaha Burke L0-5

4.       1992-Bellevue West W3-1, Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Mt. Michael Benedictine W3-2 OT

5.       1995-Millard North L0-2

6.       1996-Millard South W1-0, Lincoln East L0-3

7.       1997-Lincoln East L0-3

8.       2016-Creighton Prep. L0-2(2OT)

 

 

Omaha Marian-

Girls

Champion-A/1989, A/1990, A/1996, A/1998, A/1999, A/2000, A/2001, A/2002, A/2003, A/2010, A/2012, A/2014,A/2016

Runner-up-A/1991, A/1992, A/1997, A/2015

1.       1988-Bellevue West W7-0, Millard North L0-4

2.       1989-Omaha Westside W2-0, Millard North W1-0, Papillion-La Vista W1-0

3.       1990-Omaha Mercy W10-0, Millard North W2-1, Omaha Duchesne W3-1

4.       1991-Omaha Gross Catholic W6-2, Millard North W2-0, Omaha Duchesne L1-2

5.       1992-Ralston W2-0, Platteview W3-0, Omaha Duchesne L1-2 OT

6.       1995-Kearney L1-2

7.       1996-Papillion-La Vista W3-0, Millard North W3-0, Omaha Duchesne W2-1

8.       1997-Kearney W2-0, Millard South W1-0, Millard North L0-1

9.       1998-Omaha Westside W3-2, Kearney W2-1, Millard North W1-0

10.   1999-Lincoln High W5-0, Omaha Westside W1-0, Millard North W4-0

11.   2000-Lincoln East W3-0, Lincoln Southeast W3-0, Omaha Westside W3-1

12.   2001-Grand Island W7-0, Lincoln East W4-0, Omaha Westside W3-2

13.   2002-Millard South W2-1 SO, Omaha Burke W2-0, Omaha Westside W3-2 SO

14.   2003-Millard West W6-0, Omaha Burke W3-0, Lincoln East W2-1

15.   2006-Kearney W5-0, Millard North L0-3

16.   2008-Lincoln Southeast L1-2 SO

17.   2009-North Platte W3-0, Millard North L0-1

18.   2010-Omaha Burke W1-0 SO, Millard North W2-1 OT, Omaha Westside W1-0

19.   2011-Lincoln Southeast L0-3

20.   2012-Lincoln East W3-0, Millard West W4-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0

21.   2013-Lincoln Southwest W2-1, Millard Wes L1-2 SO

22.   2014- Lincoln Southeast W6-1, Millard West W1-0 SO, Millard North W1-0

23.   2015-Omaha Westside W1-0, Lincoln Southwest W1-0, Millard West L1-2 (SO)

24.   2016-Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Lincoln Southwest W2-0, Millard North W2-0

 

Omaha North-

Boys

1. 1999-Omaha Westside W5-4, Bellevue West L0-1

 

Omaha South-

Boys

Champion-A/2013,A/2016

Runner-up-A/2010

  1. 2008-Creighton Preparatory L1-2 OT
  2. 2010-Elkhorn W2-1 SO, Creighton Preparatory W2-1 SO, Lincoln East L2-4 OT
  3. 2011-Kearney W2-1 OT, Creighton Preparatory L0-3
  4. 2012-Millard West W3-2, Creighton Preparatory L0-1
  5. 2013-Lincoln Southeast W3-0, Kearney W3-1, Creighton Preparatory W1-0
  6. 2014-Creighton Preparatory L2-3
  7. 2015-Lincoln East W2-1 (OT), Millard West L 0-1 (SO)
  8. 2016-North Platte W2-1, Omaha Westside W4-0, Creighton Prep. W1-0

 

Omaha Westside-

Girls

Runner-up-A/1988, A/2000, A/2001, A/2002, A/2007, A/2008, A/2010

1.       1988-Ralston W4-2, Omaha Burke W4-3 OT, Millard North L0-2

2.       1989-Omaha Marian L0-2

3.       1991-Columbus W2-0, Omaha Duchesne L1-4

4.       1993-Platteview L0-1

5.       1994-Millard North L1-3

6.       1995-Millard North L1-3

7.       1996-Columbus Scotus L1-2 OT

8.       1998-Omaha Marian L2-3

9.       1999-Kearney W1-0, Omaha Marian L0-1

10.   2000-Millard South W6-0, Millard North W2-0, Omaha Marian L1-3

11.   2001-Fremont W11-1, Millard North W2-0, Omaha Marian L2-3

12.   2002-Millard West W1-0 OT, Columbus W5-1, Omaha Marian L2-3 SO

13.   2003-Millard North L0-1

14.   2006-Millard North L1-2

15.   2007-Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Millard South W1-0 OT, Millard West L0-1 SO

16.   2008-Lincoln East W3-2, Lincoln Southeast W1-0, Millard North L1-2

17.   2009-Lincoln Southwest W1-0 SO, Millard West L0-2

18.   2010-Elkhorn W3-1, Millard West W1-0 SO, Omaha Marian L0-1

19.   2012-Millard West L0-1

20.   2013-Millard West L0-2

21.   2014-Kearney L0-1 SO

22.   2015-Omaha Marian L0-1

Boys

Champion-A/1998, A/2004

Runner-up-A/2012, A/2014

1.       1988-Omaha Burke W2-1, Millard North L2-4

2.       1998-Norfolk W3-2, Millard North W1-0, Millard South W3-2

3.       1999-Omaha North L4-5

4.       2000-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Creighton Preparatory L0-3

5.       2002-Creighton Preparatory W2-0, Omaha Burke L2-3

6.       2003-Millard West L3-4 OT

7.       2004-Millard North W4-1, Millard West W1-0, Lincoln Southeast W1-0

8.       2005-Lincoln East L0-1

9.       2006-Creighton Preparatory W2-1, Lincoln East L1-3

10.   2008-Millard South L1-3

11.   2009-Lincoln Southwest L2-3

12.   2010-Lincoln East L0-2

13.   2012-Kearney W3-1, Papillion-La Vista South W1-0, Creighton Preparatory L0-2

14.   2014-Grand Island W2-1, Creighton Preparatory W2-0, Lincoln Southwest L0-1

15.   2016-Kearney W1-0, Omaha South L0-4

 

Papillion-La Vista-

Girls

Runner-up-A/1989, A/1994

1.       1989-Omaha Duchesne W2-1, Omaha Burke W2-1, Omaha Marian L0-1

2.       1990-Lincoln Southeast W2-1, Omaha Duchesne L1-2

3.       1991-Omaha Duchesne L1-5

4.       1992-Columbus L2-3

5.       1993-Millard North L1-2

6.       1994-North Platte W2-0, Millard South W3-2, Millard North L0-4

7.       1996-Omaha Marian L0-3

Boys

Champion-A/1991

Runner-up-A/1990

1.       1990-Lincoln Southeast W4-2, Millard North W3-2, Omaha Burke L0-3

2.       1991-Lincoln Southeast W2-0, Omaha Burke W2-0, Ralston W4-1

3.       1992-Omaha Burke W2-0, Omaha Central L1-2

4.       1995-Lincoln East W3-2 SO, Millard North L1-2

5.       1997-Millard North W2-1, Omaha Burke L2-3 OT

6.       2001-Millard West L0-2

7.       2004-Millard West L0-1

 

Papillion-La Vista South-

Girls

  1. 2011-Millard West L0-1
  2. 2016-Millard West L0-3

Boys

1.       2012-Grand Island W3-2, Omaha Westside L0-1

2.       2013-Grand Island L1-3

 

 

Class B

Note: Up to 1996, there was just one class of competition in soccer.

 

Blair-

Girls

Champion-B/1999, B/2000

Runner-up-B/2001

1.       1998-Columbus Scotus L2-3

2.       1999-York W4-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W2-1, Columbus Scotus W2-1 OT

3.       2000-Hastings W5-0, Omaha Gross Catholic W6-1, Columbus Scotus W2-0

4.       2001-Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0, Columbus Scotus L0-2

Boys

Champion-B/1998, B/1999

Runner-up-A/1994, B/1997, B/2000, B/2004

1.       1994-Lincoln Southeast W1-0 SO, Creighton Preparatory W1-0, Omaha Burke L0-5

2.       1995-Kearney W2-0, Omaha Burke L0-2

3.       1996-Lincoln East L0-2

4.       1997-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-1, York W3-1, Columbus Scotus L1-2

5.       1998-York W4-0, Ralston W5-0, Columbus Scotus W6-2

6.       1999-Platteview W9-1, Waverly W5-3, Omaha Roncalli Catholic W3-2

7.       2000-Columbus Scotus W3-1, Waverly W1-0, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-3

8.       2001-Lincoln Lutheran L2-3 SO

9.       2002-Conestoga W4-1, Gretna L0-1OT

10.   2003-Elkhorn L1-2

11.   2004-Kearney Catholic W1-0, Lincoln Lutheran W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

12.   2006-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-3

 

Columbus Scotus-

Girls

Champion-B/1998, B/2001, B/2002

Runner-up-B/1999, B/2000

1.       1996-Omaha Westside W2-1 OT, Omaha Duchesne L2-3

2.       1997-Lincoln Pius X W3-0, Omaha Duchesne L0-1

3.       1998-Blair W3-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic W4-1, Platteview W4-1

4.       1999-Grenta W4-0, Elkhorn W3-2 SO, Blair L1-2 OT

5.       2000-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-2, Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Blair L0-2

6.       2001-Ralston W2-1, Omaha Duchesne W1-0, Blair W2-0

7.       2002-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Elkhorn W3-1, Gretna W2-1

8.       2003-Omaha Mercy W2-0, Grenta L0-1 OT

9.       2004-Ralston W1-0 OT, Lincoln Pius X L0-2

10.   2005-Omaha Mercy W2-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-2

11.   2006-Schuyler W6-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-5

12.   2007-Gretna W2-0, Omaha Mercy L0-1 SO

13.   2009-Holdrege L1-2 OT

14.   2010-Platteview W1-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-3

15.   2011-Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-3

16.   2012-Gretna L1-3

17.   2013-Hastings W2-1 SO, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

18.   2014-Gretna L1-5

19.   2015-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-5

20.   2016-Gross Catholic L0-1

Boys

Champion-B/1997, B/2001, B/2009, B/2014, B/2015,B/2016

Runner-up-B/1998

1.       1994-Omaha Burke L0-3

2.       1997-Waverly W2-0, Elkhorn W1-0, Blair W2-1

3.       1998-Lincoln Pius X W4-3, Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-1, Blair L2-6

4.       1999-Lincoln Pius X W4-3, Omaha Roncalli Catholic L0-4

5.       2000-Blair L1-3

6.       2001-Grand Island Northwest W8-1, Lincoln Lutheran W3-0, South Sioux City W7-1

7.       2002-Schuyler L1-2

8.       2003-Lincoln Pius X L1-2

9.       2005-Elkhorn L1-2

10.   2006-Schuyler W4-1, Lincoln Pius X L2-3 OT

11.   2009-Gretna W2-1 SO, South Sioux City W3-0, Columbus W1-0 OT

12.   2014-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-0, Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Gretna W1-0 OT

13.   2015-Elkhorn South W2-0, Lexington W3-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-0

14.   2016-Lexington W2-0, Columbus W2-1, Elkhorn South W1-0

 

Conestoga-

Boys

1.       2002-Blair L1-4

 

Elkhorn-

Girls

Champion-B/2007, B/2008

Runner-up-B/2004

1.       1995-Millard South L0-1

2.       1996-Omaha Duchesne L1-5

3.       1997-Omaha Roncalli Catholic L1-3

4.       1998-Ralston L2-3

5.       1999-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Columbus Scotus L2-3 SO

6.       2000-Omaha Gross Catholic L2-3

7.       2002-Omaha Duchesne Academy W4-3, Columbus Scotus L1-3

8.       2003-Gretna L1-4

9.       2004-Lincoln Lutheran W6-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Lincoln Pius X L0-1

10.   2005-Gretna L0-2 OT

11.   2006-Ralston W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

12.   2007-Gering W4-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-1, Omaha Mercy W1-0 OT

13.   2008-Norris W3-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-1 SO, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0 SO

14.   2009-Millard North L1-2 SO

15.   2010-Westside L1-3

16.   2011-Gretna L1-4

17.   2016-Elkhorn South L1-5

Boys

Runner-up-B/2003, B/2005

1.       1991-Ralston L3-4

2.       1996-Millard North W2-1, Omaha Burke L1-2

3.       1997-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W2-1, Columbus Scotus L0-1

4.       2003-Blair W2-1, Schuyler W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2 (SO)

5.       2005-Columbus Scotus W21-, Lincoln Lutheran W1-0, Mt. Michael Benedictine L0-1 SO

6.       2007-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

7.       2008-South Sioux City W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

8.       2010-Omaha South L1-2 SO

9.       2011-Mt. Michael Benedictine L1-2 SO

10.   2016-Columbus L0-1

 

Elkhorn South-

Girls

Champion B/2015

Runner-Up-B/2013, B/2014

1.       2011-Holdrege W2-1 OT, Gretna L1-3 OT

2.       2012-Lincoln Pius X L1-2 OT

3.       2013- Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central W4-0, Gretna W1-0 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3SO

4.       2014-Omaha Duchesne W4-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-0,Gretna L1-2 OT

5.       2015-Platteview W6-0, Omaha Skutt W5-0, Gretna W1-0

6.       2016-Elkhorn W5-1,Gretna 3-2

Boys

Runner-Up- B/2016

1.       2014- Lincoln Pius X L1-2

2.       2015-Columbus Scotus L0-2

3.       2016-Gross Catholic W4-0, Schuyler W2-0, Scotus L0-1

 

 

 

Gering-

Girls

  1. 2005-Lincoln Pius X L0-9
  2. 2007-Elkhorn L0-4
  3. 2012-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-5
  4. 2013-Gretna L 0-2

 

 

Gretna-

Girls

Champion-B/2003, B/2012, B/2014

Runner-Up-B/2002, B/2010, B/2011, B/2015,B/2016

1.       1999-Columbus Scotus L0-4

2.       2002-Kearney Catholic W4-0, Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Columbus Scotus L1-2

3.       2003-Elkhorn W4-1, Columbus Scotus W1-0 OT, Lincoln Pius X W4-1

4.       2004-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

5.       2005-Elkhorn W2-0 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

6.       2006-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

7.       2007-Columbus Scotus L0-2

8.       2008-Kearney Catholic W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-5

9.       2009-Lincoln Pius X L0-1 SO

10.   2010-Hastings W6-0, Omaha Mercy W2-0 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

11.   2011-Elkhorn W4-1, Elkhorn South W3-1 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2 OT

12.   2012-Columbus Scotus W3-1, Hastings W1-0 SO, Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-2

13.   2013-Gering W 2-0, Elkhorn South L0-1 OT

14.   2014-Columbus Scotus W5-1,Hastings W3-1, Elkhorn South W2-1 OT

15.   2015-Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Omaha Mercy W3-0, Elkhorn South L0-1

16.   2016-Roncallic Catholic W3-0, Elkhorn South W3-2, Skutt Catholic L1-3

Boys

Champion-B/2002, B/2011

Runner-Up-B/2014

1.       2002-Lincoln Pius X W3-1, Blair W1-0 OT, Schuyler W5-1

2.       2006-Lincoln Lutheran L1-4

3.       2007-South Sioux City L0-2

4.       2009-Columbus Scotus L1-2 SO

5.       2011-Hastings W1-0 SO, Mt. Michael Benedictine W2-1 OT, Schuyler W5-2

6.       2012-Schuyler L2-3 SO

7.       2013-Hastings W2-1, South Sioux City L0-3 OT

8.       2014-Hastings W1-0, Schuyler W1-0, Columbus Scotus L0-1 OT

9.       2015-Mount Michael Benedictine W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

 

 

Hastings-

Girls

1.       2000-Blair L0-5

2.       2001-Omaha Duchesne L0-2

3.       2007-Omaha Mercy L0-1

4.       2008-Lincoln Pius X L0-2

5.       2009-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-5

6.       2010-Gretna L0-6

7.       2011-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

8.       2012-Platteview W2-1, Gretna L0-1 SO

9.       2013-Columbus Scotus L1-2 SO

10.   2014-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1 SO, Gretna L1-3

Boys

Runner-up-B/2010

1.       2007-Lincoln Lutheran L0-2

2.       2009-South Sioux City L1-2 SO

3.       2010-Lincoln Lutheran W4-1, South Sioux City W2-1, Lincoln Pius X L 0-1

4.       2011-Gretna L0-1 SO

5.       2012-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

6.       2013-Gretna L1-2

7.       2014-Gretna L0-1

8.       2015-Lexington L1-3

 

Holdrege-

Girls

Runner-up-B/2009

  1. 2009-Columbus Scotus W2-1 OT, Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3
  2. 2010-Omaha Mercy L0-5
  3. 2011-Elkhorn South L1-2 OT
  4. 2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6

Boys

1. 2006-Lincoln Pius X L1-3

 

Kearney Catholic-

Girls

1.       2002-Gretna L0-4

2. 2003-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

3. 2006-Lincoln Pius X L0-5

4. 2008-Gretna L0-3

Boys

1.       2002-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

2.       2003-Schuyler L2-4 OT

3.       2004-Blair L0-1

 

Lexington-

Boys

1.       2000-Omaha Gross Catholic L0-4

2.       2008-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-8

3.       2009-Columbus L0-3

4.       2010-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1 SO, Lincoln Pius X L1-2

5.       2011-Lincoln Pius X W2-1 SO, Schuyler L0-1

6.       2012-Lincoln Pius X L0-6

7.       2013-South Sioux City L0-4

8.       2015-Hastings W3-1, Columbus Scotus L1-3

9.       2016-Columbus Scotus L0-2

 

Lincoln Lutheran-

Girls

1.       2004-Elkhorn L2-6

2.       2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2 SO

Boys

1.       1999-Waverly L3-4

2.       2000-South Sioux City L0-1 SO

3.       2001-Blair W3-2 SO, Columbus Scotus L0-3

4.       2004-Grand Island Northwest W2-1, Blair L1-2

5.       2005-Waverly W3-0, Elkhorn L0-1

6.       2006-Gretna W4-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

7.       2007-Hastings W2-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-2

8.       2008-Waverly W1-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-1

9.       2009-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

10.   2010-Hastings L1-4

11.   2011-Schuyler W5-2

 

Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central-

Girls

1. 2013-Elkhorn South L0-4

 

Lincoln Pius X-

Girls

Champion-B/2004, B/2005

Runner-up-B/2003, B/2006

1.       1997-Columbus Scotus L0-3

2.       1998-Platteview L0-3

3.       1999-Omaha Gross Catholic L0-1

4.       2000-Ralston W3-2 OT, Columbus Scotus L0-1

5.       2001-Blair L0-2

6.       2002-Ralston W2-0, Gretna L0-1

7.       2003-Ralston W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Gretna L1-4

8.       2004-Scottsbluff W5-0, Columbus Scotus W2-0, Elkhorn W1-0

9.       2005-Gering W9-0, Columbus Scotus W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic W5-0

10.   2006-Kearney Catholic W5-0, Columbus Scotus W5-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

11.   2007-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-0, Elkhorn L1-2

12.   2008-Hastings W2-0, Elkhorn L1-2 SO

13.   2009-Gretna W1-0 SO, Holdrege L0-1

14.   2011-Columbus Scotus L0-1

15.   2012-Elkhorn South W2-1 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

16.   2013-Bellevuew West W2-0, Millard North L0-3

17.   2014-Columbus W3-0, Elkhorn South L0-2

18.   2015-Gretna L0-1

Boys

Champion-B/2006, B/2010

Runner-up-B/2007, B/2008

1.       1998-Columbus Scotus L3-4

2.       1999-Columbus Scotus L3-4

3.       2002-Gretna L1-3

4.       2003-Columbus Scotus W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3

5.       2006-Holdrege W3-1, Columbus Scotus W3-2 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0

6.       2007-Scottsbluff W9-0, Lincoln Lutheran W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

7.       2008-York W2-0, Lincoln Lutheran W1-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3 SO

8.       2010-Waverly W2-0, Lexington W2-1, Hastings W1-0

9.       2011-Lexington L1-2 SO

10.   2012-Lexington W6-0, South Sioux City L2-4

11.   2013-Creighton Preparatory L3-6

12.   2014-Elkhorn South W2-1, Columbus Scotus L0-1

 

Mt. Michael Benedictine-

Boys

Champion-B/2005

Runner-up-A/1992

1.       1992-Creighton Preparatory W1-0 OT, Kearney W3-0, Omaha Central L2-3 OT

2.       2005-Scottsbluff W3-0, York W1-0, Elkhorn W1-0 SO

3.       2011-Elkhorn W2-1 SO, Gretna L1-2 OT

4.       2015-Gretna L0-3

 

Norris-

Girls

1.       2008-Elkhorn L0-3

2.       2009-Omaha Mercy L0-3

3.       2010-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

Boys

1.       2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

2.       2015-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-1

3.       2016-Schuyler L1-2

 

Northwest-

Boys

1.       2001-Columbus Scotus L1-8

2.       2004-Lincoln Lutheran L1-2

3.       2012- South Sioux City L1-6

 

Omaha Duchesne Academy-

Girls

Champion-A/1991, A/1992, A/1993, A/1995, B/1997

Runner-up-A/1990, A/1996

1.       1989-Papillion-La Vista L1-2

2.       1990-Omaha Gross Catholic W2-1 OT, Papillion-La Vista W2-1, Omaha Marian L1-3

3.       1991-Papillion-La Vista W5-1, Omaha Westside W4-1, Omaha Marian W2-1

4.       1992-Omaha Burke W9-1, Columbus W7-3, Omaha Marian W2-1 OT

5.       1993-Omaha Burke W4-1, Millard South W2-0, Millard North W3-0

6.       1994-Columbus W6-0, Millard North L1-2 OT

7.       1995-Lincoln East W4-1, Kearney W4-1, Millard North W3-2

8.       1996-Elkhorn W5-1, Columbus Scotus W3-2, Omaha Marian L1-2

9.       1997-Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1, Columbus Scotus W1-0, Omaha Roncalli Catholic W1-0

10.   2001-Hastings W2-0, Columbus Scotus L0-1

11.   2002-Elkhorn L3-4

12.   2014-Elkhorn South L0-4

13.   2015-Omaha Mercy L2-3

 

Omaha Gross Catholic-

Girls

1.       1989-Omaha Burke L0-3

2.       1990-Omaha Duchesne L1-2 OT

3.       1991-Omaha Marian L2-6

4.       1999-Lincoln Pius X W1-0, Blair L1-2

5.       2000-Elkhorn W3-2, Blair L1-6

6.       2016-Columbus Scotus W1-0,Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

Boys

Champion-B/2000

1.       1988-Lincoln East L2-3

2.       1989-Millard North L2-3

3.       2000-Lexington W4-0, South Sioux City W2-1 SO, Blair W3-1

4.       2016-Elkhorn South L0-4

 

Omaha Holy Name-

Girls

1.       1988-Millard North L0-2

 

Omaha Mercy-

Girls

Runner-up-B/2007

1.       1990-Omaha Marian L0-10

2.       1997-Platteview W1-0, Omaha Roncalli Catholic L1-3

3.       2003-Columbus Scotus L0-2

4.       2005- Columbus Scotus L0-2

5.       2007-Hastings W1-0, Columbus Scotus W1-0 SO, Elkhorn L1-2 OT

6.       2009-Norris W3-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-2

7.       2010-Holdrege W5-0, Gretna L0-2 OT

8.       2015-Omaha Duchesne Academy W3-2, Gretna L0-3

9.       2016-Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-4

 

Omaha Roncalli Catholic-

Girls

Runner-up-B/1997

1.       1988-Omaha Burke L1-4

2.       1989-Millard North L0-5

3.       1990-Millard North L1-6

4.       1991-Millard North L2-4

5.       1997-Elkhorn W3-1, Omaha Mercy W3-1, Omaha Duchesne L0-1

6.       2016-Gretna L0-3

Boys

Runner-up-B/1999

1.       1997-Elkhorn L1-2

2.       1999-York W3-0, Columbus Scotus W4-0, Blair L2-3

3.       2004-Ralston L0-1

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic-

Girls

Champion-B/2006, B/2009, B/2010, B/2011, B/2013,B/2016

Runner-up-B/2005, B/2008, B/2012

1.       1997-Omaha Duchesne L1-2

2.       1998-York W4-1, Columbus Scotus L1-4

3.       1999-Elkhorn L0-2

4.       2000-Columbus Scotus L2-3

5.       2001-Platteview W2-1, Blair L0-1

6.       2002-Columbus Scotus L1-2

7.       2003-Kearney Catholic W1-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-2

8.       2004-Gretna W2-1, Elkhorn L1-2

9.       2005-Lincoln Lutheran W2-1 OT, Gretna W1-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-5

10.   2006-Gretna W1-0, Elkhorn W2-0, Lincoln Pius X W2-1

11.   2007-Lincoln Pius X L0-2

12.   2008-Platteview W8-1, Gretna W5-2, Elkhorn L0-1 SO

13.   2009-Hastings W5-0, Omaha Mercy W2-0, Holdrege W3-0

14.   2010-Norris W3-0, Columbus Scotus W3-1, Gretna W3-0

15.   2011-Hastings W2-0, Columbus Scotus W3-1, Gretna W2-1 OT

16.   2012-Gering W5-1, Lincoln Pius X W2-0, Gretna L2-3

17.   2013-Holdrege W6-0, Columbus Scotus W2-0, Elkhorn South W3-2 SO

18.   2014-Hastings L1-2 SO

19.   2015-Columbus Scotus W5-1, Elkhorn South L0-5

20.   2016-Mercy W4-2, Gross Catholic W3-0, Gretna W3-1

Boys

Champion-B/2003, B/2004, B/2007, B/2008, B/2012

Runner-up-B/2006, B/2013, B/2015

1.       1997-Blair L0-3

2.       1998-Waverly W3-1, Columbus Scotus L1-3

3.       2000-Waverly L2-3 SO

4.       2001-South Sioux City L2-3 SO

5.       2002-Kearney Catholic W2-1, Schuyler L1-2 SO

6.       2003-Platteview W5-1, Lincoln Pius X W3-2, Elkhorn W2-1 SO

7.       2004-Platteview W6-0, Ralston W3-0, Blair W2-0

8.       2005-York L0-1

9.       2006-Blair W3-1, Lincoln Lutheran W2-0, Lincoln Pius X L0-1

10.   2007-Elkhorn W2-1, South Sioux City W3-0, Lincoln Pius X W1-0

11.   2008-Lexington W8-0, Elkhorn W1-0, Lincoln Pius X W3-2 SO

12.   2009-Lincoln Lutheran W1-0, Columbus L0-1

13.   2010-Lexington L1-2 SO

14.   2012-Hastings W3-0, Schuyler W5-0, South Sioux City W3-2

15.   2013-Norris W3-0, Columbus W4-2, South Sioux City L1-2

16.   2014-Columbus Scotus L0-3

17.   2015-Norris W1-0, Gretna W2-1, Columbus Scotus L3-0

 

Platteview-

Girls

Runner-up-B/1998

1.       1992-Millard North W2-1, Omaha Marian L0-3

2.       1993-Omaha Westside W1-0, Millard North L0-2

3.       1997-Omaha Mercy L0-1

4.       1998-Lincoln Pius X W3-0, Ralston W1-0, Columbus Scotus L1-4

5.       2001-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-2

6.       2008-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-8

7.       2010-Columbus Scotus L0-1

8.       2012-Hastings L1-2

9.       2015-Elkhorn South L0-6

Boys

1.       1997-York L0-1

2.       1998-Ralston L0-4

3.       1999-Blair L1-9

4.       2003-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-5

5.       2004-Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-6

 

Ralston-

Girls

1.       1988-Omaha Westside L2-4

2.       1992-Omaha Marian L0-2

3.       1998-Elkhorn W3-2, Platteview L0-1

4.       2000-Lincoln Pius X L2-3 OT

5.       2001-Columbus Scotus L1-2

6.       2002-Lincoln Pius X L0-2

7.       2003-Lincoln Pius X L0-3

8.       2004-Columbus Scotus L0-1 OT

9.       2006-Elkhorn L0-2

Boys

Runner-Up-A/1991

1.       1989-Lincoln East W3-1, Omaha Burke L1-5

2.       1991-Elkhorn W4-3, Lincoln High W2-0, Papillion-La Vista L1-4

3.       1992-Kearney L0-2

4.       1995-Omaha Burke L2-5

5.       1998-Platteview W4-0, Blair L0-5

6.       2004-Omaha Roncalli Catholic W1-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

7.       2014- Schuyler L0-2

 

Schuyler-

Girls

1. 2006-Columbus Scotus L0-6

Boys

Runner-up: B/2002, B/2011

1.       2001-Waverly L1-4

2.       2002-Columbus Scotus W2-1, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1 SO, Gretna L1-5

3.       2003-Kearney Catholic W4-2 OT, Elkhorn L0-2

4.       2006-Columbus Scotus L1-4

5.       2011-Lincoln Lutheran W5-2, Lexington W1-0, Gretna L2-5

6.       2012-Gretna W3-2 SO, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-5

7.       2013-Columbus L0-2

8.       2014- Ralston W2-0, Gretna L0-1

9.       2016- Norris W2-1, Elkhorn South L0-2

 

Scottsbluff-

Girls

  1. 2004-Lincoln Pius X L0-5

Boys

  1. 2005-Mt. Michael Benedictine L0-3
  2. 2007-Lincoln Pius X L0-9
  3. 2010-South Sioux City L0-1

 

 

South Sioux City-

Boys

Champion: B/2013

Runner-up: B/2001, B/2012

1.       2000-Lincoln Lutheran W1-0 SO, Omaha Gross Catholic L1-2 SO

2.       2001-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-2 SO, Waverly W2-1 SO, Columbus Scotus L1-7

3.       2007-Gretna W2-0, Omaha Skutt Catholic L0-3

4.       2008-Elkhorn L1-2

5.       2009-Hastings W2-1 SO, Columbus Scotus L0-3

6.       2010-Scottsbluff W1-0, Hastings L1-2\

7.       2012-Northwest W6-1, Lincoln Pius X W4-2, Omaha Skutt Catholic L2-3

8.       2013- Lexington W4-0, Gretna W3-0 OT, Omaha Skutt Catholic W2-1

9.       2014- Lincoln East W2-1, Lincoln Southwest L0-2

 

Waverly-

Boys

1.       1997-Columbus Scotus L0-2

2.       1998-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-3

3.       1999-Lincoln Lutheran W4-3, Blair L3-5

4.       2000-Omaha Skutt Catholic W3-2 SO, Blair L1-2

5.       2001-Schuyler W4-1, South Sioux City L1-2 SO

6.       2005-Lincoln Lutheran L0-3

7.       2008-Lincoln Lutheran L0-1

8.       2010-Lincoln Pius X L0-2

 

York-

Girls

1.       1998-Omaha Skutt Catholic L1-4

2.       1999-Blair L0-4

Boys

1.       1997-Platteview W1-0, Blair L0-1

2.       1998-Blair L0-4

3.       1999-Omaha Roncalli Catholic L0-3

4.       2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic W1-0, Mt. Michael Benedictine L0-1

5.       2008-Lincoln Pius X L0-2