school |
Total |
Raymond Central |
236 |
Malcolm |
132 |
Minden |
80 |
Stanton |
74 |
Battle Creek |
36 |
Fillmore Central |
32 |
Ord |
32 |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
30 |
Plainview |
30 |
David City |
28 |
West Holt |
18 |
Bishop Neumann |
16 |
Lincoln Lutheran |
14 |
West Point Central Catholic |
12 |
Ainsworth |
10 |
Chase County |
10 |
Madison |
10 |
Norfolk Catholic |
10 |
North Bend Central |
10 |
Class
C1 Entertainment
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Adrianna
Choquette (11) 27 Minden |
2/48 |
4/48 |
1/50 |
7 |
Emily
Smith (12) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/48 |
5/48 |
3/48 |
9-JP |
James Pfeifer
(11) 16 Grand
Island Central Catholic |
3/48 |
1/50 |
5/47 |
9 |
Sarah
Smith (10) 37 Raymond
Central |
4/47 |
2/50 |
4/47 |
10 |
Jason
Rippe (12) 25 Malcolm |
5/47 |
6/47 |
2/49 |
13 |
Blake
Mosel (11) 35
Plainview |
6/47 |
3/49 |
6/44 |
15 |
Class
C1 Humorous Prose
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Robert
Rickert (12) 13
Fillmore Central |
4/49 |
1/49 |
2/50 |
7 |
Taylor
Sloey (11) 37 Raymond
Central |
3/49 |
4/47 |
1/50 |
8 |
Rachel
Doll (12) 41 Stanton |
2/50 |
2/48 |
6/45 |
10 |
James
Rosenau (12) 25 Malcolm |
5/48 |
3/48 |
3/49 |
11-JP |
Brent
Friedman (12) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/50 |
5/46 |
5/47 |
11 |
Jubal
Joslyn (10) 09 Chase
County |
6/46 |
6/45 |
4/48 |
16 |
Class
C1 Serious Prose
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Quincey
Krull (12) 27 Minden |
3/50 |
1/48 |
2/48 |
6 |
Morgan
Marshall (11) 25 Malcolm |
2/50 |
2/45 |
1/49 |
9 |
Liz Norris
(12) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/50 |
5/46 |
4/47 |
10 |
Gabriela
Pratezel (12) 41 Stanton |
5/47 |
2/47 |
5/47 |
12-JP |
Megan
McClintic (10) 12 David
City |
6/47 |
3/46 |
3/48 |
12 |
Aaron
Roberts (11) 24 Madison |
4/48 |
4/46 |
6/46 |
14 |
Class
C1 Extemporaneous Speaking
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Sam Sercl
(12) 37 Raymond
Central |
3/47 |
2/50 |
1/50 |
6/147 |
Jason
Rippe (12) 25 Malcolm |
1/49 |
3/48 |
2/49 |
6/146 |
Timothy
Hruza (12) 33 Ord |
2/48 |
1/50 |
3/45 |
6/143 |
Sarah
Wirth (12) 16 Grand
Island Central Catholic |
4/46 |
4/47 |
5/44 |
13 |
Michael
Dvorak (12) 25 Malcolm |
5/44 |
6/46 |
4/44 |
15 |
Christopher
Bartak (10) 01
Ainsworth |
6/43 |
5/47 |
6/40 |
17 |
Class
C1 Persuasive Speaking
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Taylor
Seeman (12) 41 Stanton |
3/48 |
1/49 |
1/50 |
5 |
Taylor
Sloey (11) 37 Raymond
Central |
2/49 |
2/47 |
3/50 |
7 |
Ryan
Hassebrook (12) 12 David
City |
4/48 |
3/46 |
2/50 |
9 |
Emily
Smith (12) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/50 |
5/43 |
4/49 |
10 |
Nicole
Smathers (11) 25 Malcolm |
6/46 |
4/45 |
5/47 |
15 |
Kristen
Schott (12) 04 Battle
Creek |
5/46 |
6/43 |
6/45 |
17 |
Class
C1 Informative
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Bailey
Maresh (11) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/50 |
1/50 |
4/47 |
6 |
Mindy
Leach (11) 25 Malcolm |
3/50 |
4/47 |
1/49 |
8-JP |
Holly
Matulka (11) 37 Raymond
Central |
4/48 |
2/49 |
2/49 |
8 |
Taylor
Seeman (12) 41 Stanton |
5/48 |
3/47 |
3/49 |
11 |
Courtney
Hejny (12) 13
Fillmore Central |
2/50 |
6/45 |
6/47 |
14 |
Whitney
Schwenka (12) 27 Minden |
6/46 |
5/45 |
5/47 |
16 |
Class
C1 Poetry
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Quincey
Krull (12) 27 Minden |
1/50 |
1/50 |
1/50 |
3 |
Liz Norris
(12) 37 Raymond
Central |
2/49 |
2/49 |
6/45 |
10 |
Parker
Lacy (11) 25 Malcolm |
6/44 |
3/48 |
2/49 |
11-JP |
Sarah
Smith (10) 37 Raymond
Central |
4/46 |
4/47 |
3/49 |
11 |
Megan
Hughes (12) 04 Battle
Creek |
5/45 |
6/47 |
5/48 |
15-JP |
Lindsay
Klug (10) 41 Stanton |
3/47 |
7/46 |
5/47 |
15 |
Morgan
Marshall (11) 25 Malcolm |
7/40 |
5/47 |
7/45 |
19 |
Brittany
Horst (12) 54
Wisner-Pilger |
8/39 |
8/45 |
8/44 |
24 |
Class C1 Drama
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
Harrison Lingenfelter (11), Aaron Christiansen
(11), Taylor Christiansen (9), Blake Mosel (11), Tom Johnson (10) 35
Plainview |
1/50 |
3/45 |
2/50 |
6 |
Lindsey Madsen (11), Matt Brady (12), James
Hunt (11), Rachel Rager (10) 37 Raymond
Central |
2/49 |
4/44 |
1/50 |
7 |
Melissa Kavan (11), John Potter (10), Emily
Servoss (11), Nicholas Martin (9) 07 Bishop
Neumann |
4/47 |
1/47 |
3/49 |
8 |
Robert Brown Jr. (9), Marcus Chaffee (12),
Anne Marxhausen (12), Sarah Thyparambil (12) 22 Lincoln
Lutheran |
5/47 |
2/46 |
5/46 |
12 |
Jessica Kindschuh (11), Sarah Luebbert
(10), Alexander Otte (11), Kelsey Schuetze (11), Shea Stokely (9) 52 West
Point Central Catholic |
3/49 |
5/44 |
6/46 |
14 |
Adrian Rasmussen (12), Kate Jacobsen (12), Adrianna
Choquette (11), A.J. Montgomery (12) 27 Minden |
6/45 |
6/47 |
4/47 |
16 |
Class
C1 Duet Acting
Name/School |
Judge 1 |
Judge 2 |
Judge 3 |
Total |
James Hunt
(11), Halley Friedeman (11) 37 Raymond
Central |
1/50 |
2/48 |
2/50 |
5 |
Mary
Hendricks (12), Kristy Buller (12) 51 West
Holt |
3/49 |
3/48 |
1/50 |
7 |
Chelsa
Petska (12), Alex Scheideler (12) 33 Ord |
2/49 |
6/47 |
3/49 |
11 |
Tiffany
May (12), Travis Kuchar (11) 04 Battle
Creek |
4/49 |
4/48 |
4/48 |
12 |
Emily Eucker
(10), Travis Tonkinson (10) 25 Malcolm |
6/49 |
1/49 |
6/47 |
13 |
Jordan
Emanuel (10), Michael Pabian (10) 31 North
Bend Central |
5/49 |
5/47 |
5/48 |
15 |