University of Nebraska Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/22/01 to 2/24/01 Devaney Pool, Lincoln, NE Results Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:48.14 2000 Omaha Marian AutoAllAm: # 1:48.93 ConAllAm: * 1:53.33 Meet Qualifying: 2:04.85 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Omaha Marian 1:52.39 1:47.89! 32 1) Beth Roach 9 2) Michelle Criss 10 3) M.C. Cimino 11 4) Katie Eckholt 12 28.24 58.26 1:24.69 1:47.89 2 Millard North 1:50.08 1:49.72* 26 1) Brooke Paulsen 9 2) Jessie Bailis 9 3) Katie Shald 9 4) Ashley Renshaw 11 29.06 57.91 1:24.83 1:49.72 3 Papillion/LaVista 1:52.61 1:51.78* 24 1) Lindsay Madson 12 2) Elizabeth Gregory 10 3) Chelsey Duimstra 9 4) Hollyn Spikes 10 29.22 58.64 1:25.04 1:51.78 4 Millard West 1:53.62 1:53.59 22 1) Rachelle Herd 11 2) Jill Wright 10 3) Suzanne Schrieber 11 4) Meridith Andrews 10 28.64 1:00.41 1:28.65 1:53.59 5 Lincoln Southeast 1:53.89 1:54.42 20 1) Carly Knoell 11 2) Jessica Cassman 12 3) Laura Tingle 11 4) Haley Bonin 9 29.35 1:01.59 1:28.90 1:54.42 6 Lincoln East 1:55.53 1:55.03 18 1) Lauren Reichenbach 9 2) Dannielle Franz 10 3) Audrey Frantz 12 4) Cubby Swift 11 30.08 1:02.05 1:29.67 1:55.03 B - Final 7 Omaha Duchesne 1:58.85 1:57.73 14 1) Sarah Lehan 11 2) Anne Crouchley 12 3) Kyle Guenther 11 4) Whitney West 10 31.28 1:03.32 1:31.82 1:57.73 8 Millard South 1:57.98 1:57.89 10 1) Kristy Gmeiner 9 2) Jaime Bolte 12 3) Melissa Fry 11 4) Jenny Peterson 12 29.53 1:03.44 1:31.01 1:57.89 9 Omaha Westside 1:57.77 1:58.34 8 1) Molly Rensch 11 2) Jackie Buda 11 3) Lisa Diesing 11 4) Lissa Glogowski 10 30.24 1:02.95 1:31.95 1:58.34 10 Omaha Burke 2:00.73 1:59.85 6 1) Shanna Bradley 9 2) Becky Christiansen 9 3) Micki Holmes 10 4) Kristine Menghini 10 29.97 1:05.75 1:33.78 1:59.85 11 Fremont 2:01.08 2:01.06 4 1) Jenni Jost 12 2) Megan Crawford 12 3) Tiffany Andrus 12 4) Liz Shanahan 12 29.54 1:03.57 1:32.52 2:01.06 12 Bellevue West 2:02.13 2:03.66 2 1) Kim Rice 10 2) Shawna Lach 12 3) Beth Mehaffy 11 4) Robin Bruce 10 32.68 1:08.22 1:35.71 2:03.66 Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:36.26 1992 Ralston AutoAllAm: # 1:36.64 ConAllAm: * 1:40.45 Meet Qualifying: 1:49.99 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:39.36 1:38.57* 32 1) Jon Enenbach 11 2) Sean Kelly 11 3) Drew Connery 10 4) William Selde 11 25.81 52.80 1:17.19 1:38.57 2 Lincoln East 1:40.04 1:39.18* 26 1) John Murman 11 2) P.J. Sorensen 10 3) Tyler Scheer 12 4) Ryan Brabec 12 26.73 54.94 1:17.80 1:39.18 3 Millard North 1:40.82 1:40.87 24 1) Cole Hyvonen 12 2) Clark Youngman 11 3) Ben Nelson 12 4) Jon Thompson 12 26.81 54.11 1:18.84 1:40.87 4 Papillion/LaVista 1:41.34 1:41.15 22 1) Daniel Berve 10 2) Brendon McMahon 10 3) Drew Olson 9 4) Jessie Peterson 12 24.04 53.68 1:18.86 1:41.15 5 Scottsbluff 1:41.46 1:41.40 20 1) Will Packard 11 2) Charlie Knapper 11 3) Zach Payne 12 4) Clarke Jackson 12 26.21 55.48 1:18.61 1:41.40 6 Lincoln Southeast 1:43.12 1:43.57 18 1) Andrew Olive 10 2) Joe David 11 3) Ben Wilson 12 4) Ashtyn Beek 12 28.58 56.81 1:21.16 1:43.57 B - Final 7 Beatrice 1:43.90 1:43.16 14 1) Adam Mania 12 2) Ross Krawczyk 12 3) Bob Kubicek 11 4) Jesse Busing 11 23.93 53.55 1:18.56 1:43.16 8 Omaha Westside 1:45.47 1:44.89 10 1) Brent Stricklett 12 2) David Patton 12 3) JD Scott 11 4) Jon McAtee 9 26.88 56.16 1:22.25 1:44.89 9 Lincoln Northeast 1:48.89 1:48.05 8 1) Micahel Gallagher 12 2) Nate Genrich 12 3) Andy Meyer 11 4) Pat Genrich 12 26.98 57.02 1:24.07 1:48.05 10 Omaha North 1:48.06 1:48.26 6 1) Dustin Newton 11 2) Kyle Johnson 10 3) Ryan Henry 11 4) Geoff Thomas 9 27.66 57.63 1:24.39 1:48.26 11 Millard West 1:48.55 1:48.46 4 1) Jeff Samek 10 2) Eric Ohlsson 10 3) Julian Constantino 10 4) Nate Lenzen 9 29.08 59.52 1:25.02 1:48.46 12 Grand Island 1:48.82 1:48.69 2 1) Brian Sapp 11 2) Scott Usher 12 3) Luke Mabie 12 4) Kasey Moffett 12 30.78 57.42 1:23.62 1:48.69 Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:50.65 2000 Katie Eckholt-Marian AutoAllAm: # 1:51.33 ConAllAm: * 1:54.92 Meet Qualifying: 2:05.85 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lisa Hansen 11 OMAR 1:56.80 1:54.96 16 26.08 54.90 1:24.77 1:54.96 2 Nichole Real 12 MW 1:57.58 1:56.81 13 26.06 54.51 1:24.74 1:56.81 3 Beth Roach 9 OMAR 1:58.74 1:57.65 12 27.36 56.57 1:26.97 1:57.65 4 Carolyn Nairn 9 ORON 1:58.71 1:59.61 11 27.48 57.35 1:28.65 1:59.61 5 Veronica Barna 12 ONO 1:59.32 1:59.87 10 27.13 57.06 1:28.27 1:59.87 6 Erin Cox 9 PAP 2:00.73 2:02.05 9 27.62 57.50 1:29.64 2:02.05 B - Final 7 Kelly Dolan 10 LSE 2:00.76 2:00.31 7 28.51 59.51 1:29.83 2:00.31 8 Caroline Ludwig 12 HAST 2:01.43 2:01.62 5 28.19 58.77 1:31.26 2:01.62 9 Tennyson Anseth 12 LSE 2:02.54 2:02.58 4 28.35 59.49 1:31.13 2:02.58 10 Sara Rogers 12 BW 2:02.84 2:03.02 3 29.11 1:00.16 1:32.21 2:03.02 11 Lisa D'Agostino 10 OMAR 2:03.96 2:03.34 2 28.12 58.90 1:31.26 2:03.34 12 Lisa Wemhoff 10 NORF 2:01.70 2:03.43 1 28.06 58.78 1:31.11 2:03.43 Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:39.24 1977 Chuck Sharpe-Westside AutoAllAm: # 1:41.10 ConAllAm: * 1:44.32 Meet Qualifying: 1:51.87 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Daniel Berve 10 PAP 1:47.25 1:44.70 16 24.27 50.86 1:17.68 1:44.70 2 Joe Wiese 11 OWST 1:46.42 1:46.02 13 23.97 50.76 1:18.07 1:46.02 3 Ben Porter 11 OCRP 1:46.30 1:46.43 12 24.24 51.12 1:18.42 1:46.43 4 Matt Lind 12 KEAR 1:46.91 1:48.56 11 24.37 51.56 1:19.91 1:48.56 5 Ashtyn Beek 12 LSE 1:48.21 1:48.69 10 25.28 52.74 1:20.65 1:48.69 6 John Murman 11 LE 1:47.75 1:48.71 9 24.35 51.40 1:20.12 1:48.71 B - Final 7 Mike Wasikowski 11 RHS 1:50.39 1:48.72 7 25.16 52.74 1:20.96 1:48.72 8 Tony Hollingsworth 11 OCRP 1:50.24 1:49.34 5 26.68 54.60 1:22.13 1:49.34 9 Jordon Lacy 9 OCRP 1:49.36 1:49.89 4 25.65 53.57 1:22.17 1:49.89 10 Scott Krivohlavek 12 NORF 1:52.00 1:52.00 3 25.11 53.34 1:22.56 1:52.00 11 Charlie Knapper 11 SCOT 1:50.47 1:52.66 2 26.08 54.17 1:23.95 1:52.66 12 Luke Kielion 11 OCEN 1:53.43 1:53.55 1 25.59 54.73 1:25.29 1:53.55 Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 2:03.64 1997 Shandra Johnson-Omaha North AutoAllAm: # 2:05.23 ConAllAm: * 2:09.86 Meet Qualifying: 2:23.27 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bailey Ingles 10 MW 2:10.94 2:08.10* 16 28.13 1:00.28 1:37.25 2:08.10 2 Michelle Criss 10 OMAR 2:11.94 2:10.84 13 28.91 1:03.42 1:40.49 2:10.84 3 Mary Huerter 9 OMAR 2:11.74 2:11.77 12 28.68 1:02.36 1:39.75 2:11.77 4 Rachelle Herd 11 MW 2:13.29 2:14.19 11 29.44 1:03.01 1:42.77 2:14.19 5 Mikki Milan 12 OMAR 2:17.34 2:14.45 10 30.27 1:04.59 1:42.83 2:14.45 6 Laura Tingle 11 LSE 2:14.02 2:14.75 9 28.53 1:03.38 1:42.62 2:14.75 B - Final 7 Megan Losee 12 ONO 2:18.25 2:16.25 7 28.76 1:04.68 1:43.37 2:16.25 8 Cubby Swift 11 LE 2:17.97 2:18.63 5 29.96 1:05.55 1:46.61 2:18.63 9 Adrienne Losee 9 ONO 2:20.27 2:18.67 4 29.37 1:06.00 1:46.29 2:18.67 10 Emily Matz 11 MW 2:19.93 2:18.82 3 29.68 1:04.87 1:45.26 2:18.82 11 Lisa Diesing 11 OWST 2:19.20 2:20.23 2 29.59 1:06.17 1:47.62 2:20.23 12 Heather Hanssen 10 MW 2:18.71 2:21.23 1 29.74 1:04.27 1:46.91 2:21.23 Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:51.32 1991 P.J. Wiseman-Ralston AutoAllAm: # 1:52.66 ConAllAm: * 1:56.81 Meet Qualifying: 2:09.38 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Scott Usher 12 GI 1:59.83 1:57.81 16 25.92 59.22 1:29.72 1:57.81 2 Trevor Schwartz 11 PAP 1:58.64 1:58.55 13 25.18 55.70 1:30.22 1:58.55 3 Sean Kelly 11 OCRP 1:59.88 1:59.69 12 25.74 57.43 1:30.69 1:59.69 4 Ben Buras 12 MW 2:01.88 2:00.31 11 24.72 57.09 1:30.50 2:00.31 5 Micahel Gallagher 12 LNE 2:03.17 2:03.95 10 26.25 57.95 1:34.01 2:03.95 6 P.J. Sorensen 10 LE 2:06.57 2:07.72 9 26.99 59.50 1:35.59 2:07.72 B - Final 7 Andrew Olive 10 LSE 2:07.86 2:05.56 7 27.16 1:00.64 1:34.82 2:05.56 8 David Patton 12 OWST 2:08.67 2:07.09 5 27.84 1:01.57 1:36.53 2:07.09 9 Drew Connery 10 OCRP 2:07.94 2:07.71 4 26.04 59.70 1:39.00 2:07.71 10 Rory Swift 9 LE 2:07.68 2:07.91 3 27.47 1:00.99 1:38.01 2:07.91 11 Kyle Johnson 10 ONO 2:07.53 2:08.71 2 26.84 1:00.51 1:37.23 2:08.71 Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 23.33 2001 Kate Eckholt-Marian AutoAllAm: # 23.79 ConAllAm: * 24.60 Meet Qualifying: 26.50 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Katie Eckholt 12 OMAR 23.33 23.20! 16 2 Emily Pufall 9 MW 23.99 24.08* 13 3 Chelsey Duimstra 9 PAP 24.57 24.56* 12 4 Elizabeth Gregory 10 PAP 24.93 24.88 11 5 Dannielle Franz 10 LE 25.38 25.22 10 6 Jessie Bailis 9 MN 25.42 25.28 9 B - Final 7 Ashley Renshaw 11 MN 25.85 25.63 7 8 Kristy Gmeiner 9 MS 25.76 25.68 5 9 Kylie Hansen 11 LSE 26.00 25.74 3.5 9 Haley Bonin 9 LSE 26.00 25.74 3.5 11 Amanda Wells 11 SCOT 25.73 25.90 2 12 Meridith Andrews 10 MW 25.81 26.02 1 Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 20.45 1997 David Morrow-Norfolk AutoAllAm: # 21.03 ConAllAm: * 21.74 Meet Qualifying: 23.07 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Chris Scheuber 10 PAP 21.51 21.44* 16 2 Kyle Dunlap 11 OCRP 22.15 21.61* 13 3 William Selde 11 OCRP 21.86 21.71* 12 4 Tyler Scheer 12 LE 21.83 21.81 11 5 Hilton Smith 11 ONO 21.97 21.98 10 6 Nick Joslin 12 RHS 22.00 22.12 9 B - Final 7 Ryan Brabec 12 LE 22.40 22.05 7 8 Cole Hyvonen 12 MN 22.15 22.29 5 9 Bill Torson 12 OWST 22.57 22.40 4 10 Jon Thompson 12 MN 22.46 22.57 3 11 Ben Ashby 9 LE 22.68 22.91 2 12 Clarke Jackson 12 SCOT 22.74 22.95 1 Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 56.34 2000 Miranda Shald, Millard North AutoAllAm: # 56.90 ConAllAm: * 58.94 Meet Qualifying: 1:05.35 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Melissa Fry 11 MS 59.42 59.71 16 27.56 59.71 2 Laura Tingle 11 LSE 1:00.49 59.78 13 28.34 59.78 3 M.C. Cimino 11 OMAR 1:00.08 1:00.21 12 28.22 1:00.21 4 Katie Shald 9 MN 59.93 1:00.30 11 27.48 1:00.30 5 Beth Mehaffy 11 BW 1:00.92 1:00.65 10 28.47 1:00.65 6 Micki Holmes 10 OBRK 1:02.34 1:02.42 9 28.60 1:02.42 B - Final 7 Alena Walsh 12 COL 1:04.46 1:02.85 7 29.64 1:02.85 8 Kristine Menghini 10 OBRK 1:03.93 1:03.16 5 29.61 1:03.16 9 Lauren Reichenbach 9 LE 1:04.53 1:03.44 4 29.36 1:03.44 10 Jenni Boldra 10 ONO 1:03.81 1:03.50 3 29.27 1:03.50 11 Lisa Diesing 11 OWST 1:02.88 1:03.65 2 29.68 1:03.65 12 Audrey Frantz 12 LE 1:04.19 1:05.66 1 29.12 1:05.66 Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 49.34 1983 David Lammel-Millard South AutoAllAm: # 50.69 ConAllAm: * 52.35 Meet Qualifying: 57.33 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Travis Stensby 11 BW 52.51 51.11* 16 23.68 51.11 2 Tyler Scheer 12 LE 53.19 52.64 13 24.42 52.64 3 Zach Payne 12 SCOT 52.47 53.23 12 24.37 53.23 4 Josh McCord 10 BW 53.91 53.58 11 24.98 53.58 5 Matt Lind 12 KEAR 53.48 53.64 10 24.81 53.64 6 Clark Youngman 11 MN 53.83 54.02 9 25.28 54.02 B - Final 7 Drew Connery 10 OCRP 54.99 54.17 7 25.30 54.17 8 Ben Wilson 12 LSE 55.10 55.12 5 25.65 55.12 9 Pat Elsener 9 LE 55.46 55.16 4 25.26 55.16 10 Ben Nelson 12 MN 54.79 56.31 3 25.55 56.31 11 Bob Kubicek 11 BEAT 56.61 56.63 2 26.33 56.63 12 Luke Kielion 11 OCEN 57.21 57.88 1 27.02 57.88 Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 50.43 2001 Katie Eckholt-Marian AutoAllAm: # 51.57 ConAllAm: * 53.64 Meet Qualifying: 58.02 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Katie Eckholt 12 OMAR 50.43 50.49# 16 24.57 50.49 2 Emily Pufall 9 MW 53.56 52.77* 13 25.37 52.77 3 Lisa Hansen 11 OMAR 53.85 53.26* 12 25.62 53.26 4 Chelsey Duimstra 9 PAP 53.79 53.27* 11 25.42 53.27 5 Caroline Ludwig 12 HAST 55.51 54.82 10 26.87 54.82 6 Dannielle Franz 10 LE 55.34 55.31 9 26.07 55.31 B - Final 7 Lisa Wemhoff 10 NORF 55.57 55.91 7 27.02 55.91 8 Amanda Wells 11 SCOT 56.61 56.55 5 27.04 56.55 9 Ashley Barna 10 ONO 56.70 56.76 4 27.47 56.76 10 Kylie Hansen 11 LSE 56.80 57.04 3 27.11 57.04 11 Brooke Paulsen 9 MN 56.47 57.38 2 27.20 57.38 12 Taylor Cox 11 PAP 56.79 57.43 1 27.42 57.43 Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 45.54 1996 Coley Stickels-Creighton Prep AutoAllAm: # 46.07 ConAllAm: * 47.32 Meet Qualifying: 51.02 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adam Mania 12 BEAT 46.70 46.87* 16 22.35 46.87 2 Trevor Schwartz 11 PAP 47.76 48.16 13 22.90 48.16 3 Joe Wiese 11 OWST 47.88 48.20 12 22.96 48.20 4 Chris Scheuber 10 PAP 48.10 48.22 11 22.69 48.22 5 Hilton Smith 11 ONO 48.43 48.64 10 23.03 48.64 6 Cole Hyvonen 12 MN 48.68 48.89 9 23.09 48.89 B - Final 7 Kyle Dunlap 11 OCRP 48.90 48.13 7 23.13 48.13 8 John Murman 11 LE 48.76 48.89 5 23.44 48.89 9 Ashtyn Beek 12 LSE 49.02 49.25 4 24.15 49.25 10 Jon Thompson 12 MN 49.00 49.45 3 23.59 49.45 11 Nick Joslin 12 RHS 49.12 49.99 2 23.56 49.99 12 Ben Buras 12 MW 49.80 50.89 1 24.42 50.89 Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 4:54.18 1997 Shandra Johnson-Omaha North AutoAllAm: # 4:56.92 ConAllAm: * 5:04.32 Meet Qualifying: 5:44.41 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nichole Real 12 MW 5:18.63 5:11.79 16 27.69 57.77 1:28.46 1:59.74 2:31.61 3:03.27 3:35.29 4:07.62 4:39.99 5:11.79 2 Veronica Barna 12 ONO 5:19.32 5:19.16 13 28.00 58.40 1:29.80 2:02.06 2:34.70 3:07.57 3:40.77 4:14.26 4:47.16 5:19.16 3 Carly Knoell 11 LSE 5:25.93 5:22.46 12 28.95 1:00.55 1:32.91 2:05.55 2:38.39 3:11.10 3:43.94 4:16.87 4:49.77 5:22.46 4 Tennyson Anseth 12 LSE 5:21.16 5:26.56 11 28.36 59.25 1:31.47 2:04.25 2:37.20 3:10.82 3:44.78 4:19.08 4:53.32 5:26.56 5 Mikki Milan 12 OMAR 5:26.06 5:26.61 10 29.14 1:01.19 1:33.79 2:07.17 2:40.40 3:13.81 3:47.13 4:20.89 4:54.67 5:26.61 6 Mary Huerter 9 OMAR 5:25.75 5:34.17 9 28.88 1:00.53 1:33.29 2:06.80 2:40.49 3:14.85 3:49.71 4:24.46 4:59.54 5:34.17 B - Final 7 Kelly Dolan 10 LSE 5:28.22 5:24.67 7 29.29 1:00.75 1:32.99 2:05.80 2:39.08 3:12.54 3:46.69 4:20.11 4:52.79 5:24.67 8 Cubby Swift 11 LE 5:29.63 5:27.91 5 28.82 1:00.94 1:34.00 2:07.09 2:40.49 3:14.18 3:48.09 4:21.77 4:55.62 5:27.91 9 Sara Rogers 12 BW 5:29.54 5:29.34 4 29.72 1:02.02 1:35.56 2:08.93 2:42.97 3:17.10 3:51.09 4:24.94 4:58.03 5:29.34 10 Channing Anseth 9 LSE 5:28.95 5:34.22 3 29.93 1:02.59 1:36.01 2:09.78 2:43.78 3:17.60 3:51.65 4:25.96 5:00.48 5:34.22 11 Katie Kelsey 10 OMAR 5:31.08 5:37.09 2 29.64 1:02.00 1:35.60 2:09.59 2:44.23 3:18.89 3:54.10 4:28.57 5:03.08 5:37.09 12 Erin Cox 9 PAP 5:26.62 5:43.09 1 29.43 1:02.80 1:37.05 2:11.90 2:47.06 3:22.34 3:57.32 4:33.15 5:08.24 5:43.09 Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 4:35.43 1991 Doug Humphrey-Westside AutoAllAm: # 4:33.71 ConAllAm: * 4:43.18 Meet Qualifying: 5:19.21 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Daniel Berve 10 PAP 4:56.34 4:50.91 16 25.09 53.02 1:21.86 1:51.80 2:21.99 2:52.37 3:22.96 3:53.05 4:22.58 4:50.91 2 Ben Porter 11 OCRP 4:58.54 4:51.48 13 25.97 54.22 1:22.98 1:52.52 2:22.47 2:52.48 3:23.16 3:53.36 4:23.12 4:51.48 3 Jordon Lacy 9 OCRP 4:57.28 4:58.28 12 26.08 55.10 1:25.00 1:55.27 2:25.68 2:56.40 3:27.34 3:58.38 4:29.07 4:58.28 4 Mike Wasikowski 11 RHS 4:58.98 5:00.85 11 26.12 55.18 1:24.90 1:55.30 2:26.12 2:56.93 3:28.65 3:59.82 4:31.02 5:00.85 5 Micahel Gallagher 12 LNE 4:59.24 5:02.42 10 26.20 55.07 1:24.86 1:55.36 2:25.98 2:57.07 3:28.29 3:59.82 4:31.11 5:02.42 6 Greg Bussard 12 OCRP 5:04.83 5:13.76 9 26.29 55.62 1:26.44 1:58.16 2:30.09 3:03.04 3:35.80 4:08.73 4:41.34 5:13.76 B - Final 7 Josh McCord 10 BW 5:09.82 5:07.45 7 26.40 56.43 1:28.09 1:59.81 2:31.52 3:03.27 3:35.00 4:06.52 4:37.67 5:07.45 8 Ryan Blase 12 LSE 5:06.49 5:08.36 5 26.86 56.60 1:27.27 1:58.00 2:28.96 3:00.25 3:31.72 4:03.72 4:36.00 5:08.36 9 Andrew Hunt 9 OCRP 5:10.29 5:09.99 4 26.88 56.18 1:26.55 1:57.59 2:29.12 3:00.87 3:32.88 4:05.23 4:37.64 5:09.99 10 Scott Krivohlavek 12 NORF 5:12.66 5:12.25 3 27.42 58.09 1:29.97 2:01.98 2:32.27 3:03.43 3:35.37 4:08.19 4:40.95 5:12.25 11 Andy Meyer 11 LNE 5:10.42 5:17.92 2 27.32 57.43 1:28.87 2:01.39 2:34.01 3:06.98 3:40.19 4:13.68 4:47.43 5:17.92 12 Ryan Fleming 11 LE 5:12.10 5:19.16 1 26.62 56.83 1:28.19 2:00.18 2:32.75 3:05.93 3:39.48 4:13.09 4:46.75 5:19.16 Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:37.89 2000 Omaha Marian AutoAllAm: # 1:38.35 ConAllAm: * 1:42.80 Meet Qualifying: 1:49.91 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Millard West 1:40.57 1:38.57* 32 1) Emily Pufall 9 2) Meridith Andrews 10 3) Bailey Ingles 10 4) Nichole Real 12 24.03 49.28 1:14.13 1:38.57 2 Papillion/LaVista 1:40.84 1:39.36* 26 1) Chelsey Duimstra 9 2) Elizabeth Gregory 10 3) Lindsay Madson 12 4) Erin Cox 9 24.49 49.13 1:14.40 1:39.36 3 Omaha Marian 1:41.20 1:39.77* 24 1) Lisa Hansen 11 2) M.C. Cimino 11 3) Mikki Milan 12 4) Michelle Criss 10 24.45 49.53 1:15.73 1:39.77 4 Omaha North 1:43.49 1:42.60* 22 1) Megan Losee 12 2) Ashley Barna 10 3) Adrienne Losee 9 4) Veronica Barna 12 25.89 51.72 1:17.39 1:42.60 5 Millard North 1:43.81 1:43.12 20 1) Jessie Bailis 9 2) Erin Hines 12 3) Katie Ohrt 10 4) Ashley Renshaw 11 25.78 51.54 1:17.85 1:43.12 6 Norfolk 1:44.24 1:44.88 18 1) Angela Jones 9 2) Kristin Smith 10 3) Mikayla Smith 10 4) Lisa Wemhoff 10 26.22 53.46 1:19.70 1:44.88 B - Final 7 Lincoln Southeast 1:44.53 1:43.78 14 1) Kylie Hansen 11 2) Haley Bonin 9 3) Kelly Dolan 10 4) Laura Tingle 11 26.00 51.89 1:18.26 1:43.78 8 Omaha Burke 1:45.84 1:45.12 10 1) Krysten Hafner 9 2) Micki Holmes 10 3) Elise Welch 10 4) Kristine Menghini 10 26.97 53.56 1:19.27 1:45.12 9 Omaha Duchesne 1:46.52 1:45.80 8 1) Whitney West 10 2) Abigail Hasebroock 9 3) Anne Crouchley 12 4) Elizabeth Baltzell 9 27.27 53.27 1:19.68 1:45.80 10 Columbus 1:46.68 1:46.49 6 1) Alena Walsh 12 2) Kate Stout 10 3) Addie Kluth 11 4) Stacia Jackson 9 26.47 53.39 1:19.75 1:46.49 11 South Sioux City 1:46.49 1:46.54 4 1) Ashley Yacevich 11 2) Erin Pfister 9 3) Stephanie Clausen 9 4) Bridgette Schram 10 27.25 55.08 1:21.20 1:46.54 12 Bellevue West 1:46.63 1:46.75 2 1) Beth Mehaffy 11 2) Robin Bruce 10 3) Sara Rogers 12 4) Leslie Price 10 25.98 53.25 1:20.39 1:46.75 Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:26.12 2000 AutoAllAm: # 1:26.67 ConAllAm: * 1:29.45 Meet Qualifying: 1:37.87 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:29.65 1:27.05* 32 1) William Selde 11 2) Ben Porter 11 3) Kyle Dunlap 11 4) Sean Kelly 11 21.85 44.24 1:05.53 1:27.05 2 Lincoln East 1:28.77 1:27.36* 26 1) Tyler Scheer 12 2) Ben Ashby 9 3) John Murman 11 4) Ryan Brabec 12 21.81 44.33 1:06.18 1:27.36 3 Papillion/LaVista 1:29.25 1:28.27* 24 1) Trevor Schwartz 11 2) Cole Weaver 12 3) Jessie Peterson 12 4) Chris Scheuber 10 22.07 44.91 1:07.02 1:28.27 4 Scottsbluff 1:29.07 1:28.50* 22 1) Clarke Jackson 12 2) Will Packard 11 3) Charlie Knapper 11 4) Zach Payne 12 23.08 44.68 1:07.00 1:28.50 5 Millard North 1:30.16 1:29.26* 20 1) Cole Hyvonen 12 2) Mark Bryant 11 3) Dan Lassek 11 4) Jon Thompson 12 22.39 44.81 1:07.43 1:29.26 6 Omaha Westside 1:29.70 1:29.36* 18 1) Joe Wiese 11 2) Jon McAtee 9 3) Steve Nelson 10 4) Bill Torson 12 22.18 44.57 1:07.39 1:29.36 B - Final 7 Omaha North 1:31.89 1:31.13 14 1) Tim Dinin 12 2) Dustin Newton 11 3) Chris Koslosky 12 4) Hilton Smith 11 23.14 46.64 1:09.64 1:31.13 8 Ralston 1:31.77 1:31.82 10 1) Nick Joslin 12 2) John White 11 3) Nevin Sweene 12 4) Mike Wasikowski 11 22.27 45.38 1:09.34 1:31.82 9 Millard West 1:32.69 1:32.58 8 1) Ben Buras 12 2) Julian Constantino 10 3) Justin Connors 12 4) Ben Clemens 11 22.52 46.39 1:09.07 1:32.58 10 Beatrice 1:34.49 1:33.38 6 1) Ross Krawczyk 12 2) Adam Mania 12 3) Jesse Busing 11 4) Bob Kubicek 11 23.64 44.52 1:09.32 1:33.38 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:34.78 1:34.73 4 1) Gareth Merrifield 12 2) Kevin Pepperl 12 3) Jason Bradford 12 4) Rick Wagner 11 23.60 47.72 1:11.77 1:34.73 12 Omaha Burke 1:33.84 1:35.26 2 1) Chris Brammer 11 2) Mike Hoffmann 11 3) Tom Vacek 9 4) Brandon Vail 10 23.94 47.95 1:11.90 1:35.26 Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 56.88 1998 Ali Petersen-Omaha North AutoAllAm: # 57.40 ConAllAm: * 59.68 Meet Qualifying: 1:06.86 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bailey Ingles 10 MW 59.90 58.47* 16 28.70 58.47 2 Melissa Fry 11 MS 1:00.25 1:00.11 13 29.21 1:00.11 3 Katie Shald 9 MN 1:00.31 1:00.21 12 28.89 1:00.21 4 Rachelle Herd 11 MW 1:00.42 1:00.50 11 29.53 1:00.50 5 Beth Roach 9 OMAR 1:00.87 1:00.93 10 29.41 1:00.93 6 Kristy Gmeiner 9 MS 1:00.59 1:01.98 9 29.49 1:01.98 B - Final 7 Carly Knoell 11 LSE 1:01.32 1:02.01 7 30.00 1:02.01 8 Lindsay Madson 12 PAP 1:02.48 1:02.22 5 29.90 1:02.22 9 Brooke Paulsen 9 MN 1:02.45 1:02.52 4 29.96 1:02.52 10 Carolyn Nairn 9 ORON 1:02.94 1:03.03 3 30.58 1:03.03 11 Emily Matz 11 MW 1:03.51 1:03.51 2 30.48 1:03.51 12 Jenni Jost 12 FRE 1:03.70 1:04.29 1 30.61 1:04.29 Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 50.95 1995 David Foster-Lincoln High AutoAllAm: # 51.48 ConAllAm: * 53.65 Meet Qualifying: 59.64 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adam Mania 12 BEAT 52.38 51.78* 16 24.98 51.78 2 Travis Stensby 11 BW 54.54 53.76 13 25.61 53.76 3 Jon Enenbach 11 OCRP 56.31 56.01 12 27.05 56.01 4 Tony Hollingsworth 11 OCRP 57.33 56.56 11 27.90 56.56 5 Will Packard 11 SCOT 56.56 56.76 10 27.52 56.76 6 Bob Kubicek 11 BEAT 57.56 57.48 9 27.84 57.48 B - Final 7 Dan Lassek 11 MN 57.96 57.33 7 27.57 57.33 8 Michael Healy 11 OCRP 57.79 57.52 5 27.71 57.52 9 Kyle Olig 12 MN 58.12 57.66 4 28.11 57.66 10 Chase Stockton 12 SSC 59.04 57.86 3 27.88 57.86 11 Brent Stricklett 12 OWST 58.79 57.95 2 28.11 57.95 12 JD Scott 11 OWST 58.42 58.28 1 28.02 58.28 Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 1:04.37 1998 Heather Schwab-Lincoln East AutoAllAm: # 1:04.93 ConAllAm: * 1:07.84 Meet Qualifying: 1:14.92 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jessie Bailis 9 MN 1:05.03 1:03.90! 16 30.00 1:03.90 2 Elizabeth Gregory 10 PAP 1:05.61 1:04.77# 13 30.23 1:04.77 3 Michelle Criss 10 OMAR 1:08.05 1:07.67* 12 31.78 1:07.67 4 Ashley Renshaw 11 MN 1:09.36 1:08.28 11 32.07 1:08.28 5 Marissa McClure 12 OCEN 1:09.13 1:09.55 10 32.39 1:09.55 6 Jessica Cassman 12 LSE 1:10.45 1:10.44 9 32.40 1:10.44 B - Final 7 Megan Losee 12 ONO 1:10.51 1:09.83 7 32.79 1:09.83 8 Anne Crouchley 12 ODUC 1:11.47 1:11.31 5 33.07 1:11.31 9 Jill Wright 10 MW 1:10.83 1:11.37 4 33.27 1:11.37 10 Channing Anseth 9 LSE 1:11.63 1:11.74 3 33.68 1:11.74 11 Karen Goolsby 9 OWST 1:11.66 1:11.87 2 33.75 1:11.87 12 Jackie Buda 11 OWST 1:11.58 1:12.43 1 33.21 1:12.43 Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 56.10 1998 David Anderson-Millard South AutoAllAm: # 57.82 ConAllAm: * 1:00.48 Meet Qualifying: 1:06.23 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Scott Usher 12 GI 58.09 57.97* 16 27.63 57.97 2 Clark Youngman 11 MN 1:00.08 59.66* 13 28.12 59.66 3 Sean Kelly 11 OCRP 1:00.74 1:00.32* 12 28.10 1:00.32 4 William Selde 11 OCRP 1:00.88 1:00.39* 11 28.27 1:00.39 5 Joe David 11 LSE 1:01.34 1:01.82 10 28.77 1:01.82 6 Ryan Blase 12 LSE 1:02.98 1:03.28 9 29.39 1:03.28 B - Final 7 Andrew Olive 10 LSE 1:03.89 1:03.63 7 29.64 1:03.63 8 Nick Molacek 11 LE 1:03.22 1:04.12 5 29.39 1:04.12 9 Jon Mlejnek 12 HAST 1:04.48 1:04.57 4 30.28 1:04.57 10 Brendon McMahon 10 PAP 1:04.78 1:04.77 3 30.29 1:04.77 11 P.J. Sorensen 10 LE 1:04.53 1:04.97 2 29.70 1:04.97 12 David Rawson 12 LSE 1:05.23 1:05.42 1 29.87 1:05.42 Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 3:34.90 1986 Omaha Westside AutoAllAm: # 3:34.14 ConAllAm: * 3:42.68 Meet Qualifying: 4:05.56 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Omaha Marian 3:43.90 3:32.43# 32 1) Katie Eckholt 12 2) Beth Roach 9 3) M.C. Cimino 11 4) Lisa Hansen 11 24.66 50.61 1:16.36 1:44.58 2:10.35 2:39.34 3:04.52 3:32.43 2 Millard West 3:41.67 3:36.79* 26 1) Emily Pufall 9 2) Rachelle Herd 11 3) Bailey Ingles 10 4) Nichole Real 12 25.50 52.49 1:19.23 1:48.28 2:13.97 2:43.03 3:08.43 3:36.79 3 Omaha North 3:47.11 3:45.16 24 1) Ashley Barna 10 2) Veronica Barna 12 3) Megan Losee 12 4) Adrienne Losee 9 27.44 56.92 1:23.02 1:51.76 2:18.85 2:48.70 3:15.20 3:45.16 4 Papillion/LaVista 3:47.17 3:46.47 22 1) Taylor Cox 11 2) Rachel Buckner 9 3) Lindsay Madson 12 4) Erin Cox 9 27.37 57.71 1:25.20 1:56.15 2:22.08 2:51.35 3:17.55 3:46.47 5 Millard North 3:49.70 3:46.97 20 1) Brooke Paulsen 9 2) Erin Hines 12 3) Berit Hallberg 9 4) Katie Shald 9 27.76 58.00 1:24.69 1:55.17 2:21.90 2:52.42 3:18.52 3:46.97 6 Lincoln Southeast 3:49.06 3:51.13 18 1) Kelly Dolan 10 2) Tennyson Anseth 12 3) Carly Knoell 11 4) Kylie Hansen 11 27.75 57.48 1:24.84 1:55.34 2:23.15 2:54.03 3:20.89 3:51.13 B - Final 7 Lincoln East 3:50.53 3:48.35 14 1) Lisa Hendrix 11 2) Cubby Swift 11 3) Lauren Reichenbach 9 4) Dannielle Franz 10 27.89 59.09 1:26.30 1:56.41 2:23.53 2:53.80 3:19.56 3:48.35 8 Norfolk 3:52.34 3:53.73 10 1) Angela Jones 9 2) Cassie Beeks 11 3) Mikayla Smith 10 4) Lisa Wemhoff 10 27.31 58.27 1:25.95 1:59.93 2:27.23 2:58.46 3:24.53 3:53.73 9 Scottsbluff 3:58.44 3:55.97 8 1) Libby Skiles 11 2) Laura Heitman 10 3) Rachel Skiles 9 4) Amanda Wells 11 28.22 58.61 1:26.76 1:58.18 2:26.84 2:58.76 3:25.38 3:55.97 10 Omaha Duchesne 3:55.84 3:56.01 6 1) Abigail Hasebroock 9 2) Anne Crouchley 12 3) Elizabeth Baltzell 9 4) Kyle Guenther 11 28.38 59.48 1:27.14 1:58.07 2:26.61 2:59.21 3:25.41 3:56.01 11 Beatrice 3:57.42 3:57.03 4 1) Heather Stierwalt 11 2) Sierra Frederickson 9 3) Shannon Schultz 12 4) Hillary Brunkow 11 28.00 59.48 1:26.76 1:57.33 2:25.30 2:57.38 3:25.13 3:57.03 12 Omaha Westside 3:57.73 3:59.50 2 1) Molly Rensch 11 2) Casey Lohse 12 3) Jessica Pfeffer 12 4) Lisa Diesing 11 28.43 59.33 1:27.51 1:58.39 2:27.03 3:00.09 3:27.85 3:59.50 Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NE St Record: ! 3:08.55 1992 Ralston AutoAllAm: # 3:10.65 ConAllAm: * 3:17.23 Meet Qualifying: 3:40.28 School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Papillion/LaVista 3:16.90 3:16.08* 32 1) Trevor Schwartz 11 2) Jessie Peterson 12 3) Chris Scheuber 10 4) Daniel Berve 10 23.01 48.74 1:12.20 1:39.13 2:01.71 2:27.44 2:50.42 3:16.08 2 Scottsbluff 3:19.73 3:16.45* 26 1) Clarke Jackson 12 2) Zach Payne 12 3) Charlie Knapper 11 4) Will Packard 11 23.49 49.41 1:12.46 1:38.20 2:01.61 2:27.89 2:50.80 3:16.45 3 Omaha Creighton Prep 3:22.36 3:18.18 24 1) Drew Connery 10 2) Tony Hollingsworth 11 3) Kyle Dunlap 11 4) Ben Porter 11 23.86 50.10 1:14.22 1:40.17 2:03.60 2:29.07 2:52.44 3:18.18 4 Lincoln East 3:22.40 3:19.85 22 1) Ben Ashby 9 2) Pat Elsener 9 3) P.J. Sorensen 10 4) Ryan Brabec 12 23.93 50.08 1:14.11 1:41.06 2:04.65 2:31.49 2:54.46 3:19.85 5 Omaha Westside 3:22.23 3:21.36 20 1) Joe Wiese 11 2) Steve Nelson 10 3) Will Spurzem 12 4) Bill Torson 12 23.29 48.76 1:13.00 1:39.76 2:03.91 2:31.36 2:54.39 3:21.36 6 Omaha North 3:24.52 3:22.25 18 1) Tim Dinin 12 2) Chris Koslosky 12 3) Kyle Johnson 10 4) Hilton Smith 11 24.00 51.04 1:14.81 1:42.45 2:06.52 2:34.08 2:56.65 3:22.25 B - Final 7 Lincoln Southeast 3:25.80 3:23.47 14 1) Ben Wilson 12 2) Gareth Merrifield 12 3) Jason Bradford 12 4) Ashtyn Beek 12 24.08 50.28 1:15.34 1:42.45 2:07.65 2:34.74 2:58.12 3:23.47 8 Millard North 3:25.93 3:24.07 10 1) Mark Bryant 11 2) Sam Vasta 11 3) Dan Morris 10 4) Ben Nelson 12 24.16 50.20 1:14.32 1:40.86 2:05.61 2:32.71 2:57.07 3:24.07 9 Norfolk 3:25.04 3:24.92 8 1) Scott Krivohlavek 12 2) Cody Cleveland 9 3) Jesse Wilke 10 4) Jeff Krivohlavek 10 24.36 50.90 1:15.34 1:43.43 2:07.02 2:34.39 2:57.62 3:24.92 10 Millard West 3:28.28 3:26.69 6 1) Ben Buras 12 2) Justin Connors 12 3) Nate Lenzen 9 4) Julian Constantino 10 24.32 51.56 1:14.67 1:40.81 2:05.98 2:33.50 2:58.41 3:26.69 11 Ralston 3:29.74 3:26.84 4 1) Nick Joslin 12 2) John White 11 3) Nevin Sweene 12 4) Mike Wasikowski 11 23.40 49.58 1:14.59 1:42.59 2:07.80 2:36.61 3:00.54 3:26.84 12 Lincoln Northeast 3:30.87 3:33.45 2 1) Micahel Gallagher 12 2) Dave McCoy 11 3) Jim Schroeder 11 4) Andy Meyer 11 24.52 51.33 1:16.53 1:45.34 2:11.69 2:41.90 3:06.32 3:33.45
Final Team Scoring
Girls Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Omaha Marian OMAR 282
2 Millard West MW 200
3 Lincoln Southeast LSE 174
4 Millard North MN 138
5 Papillion/LaVista PAP 135
6 Omaha North ONO 94
7 Lincoln East LE 66
8 Millard South MS 62
9 Omaha Burke OBRK 44
10 Norfolk NORF 36
11 Omaha Duchesne ODUC 33
12 Bellevue West BW 21
13 Omaha Westside OWST 19
14 Scottsbluff SCOT 15
14 Hastings HAST 15
16 Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot ORON 14
16 Omaha Central OCEN 14
18 Columbus COL 13
19 Ralston RHS 7
20 Fremont FRE 5
21 South Sioux City SSC 4
21 Beatrice BEAT 4
Boys Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Omaha Creighton Prep OCRP 280
2 Papillion/LaVista PAP 166
3 Lincoln East LE 145
4 Millard North MN 113
5 Lincoln Southeast LSE 103
6 Scottsbluff SCOT 93
7 Omaha Westside OWST 87
8 Beatrice BEAT 68
9 Omaha North ONO 60
10 Bellevue West BW 47
11 Ralston RHS 43
12 Grand Island GI 34
13 Lincoln Northeast LNE 32
14 Millard West MW 30
15 Columbus COL 24
16 Kearney KEAR 21
17 Omaha Burke OBRK 14
17 Norfolk NORF 14
19 Lincoln High LH 10
20 South Sioux City SSC 4
20 Hastings HAST 4
22 Omaha Central OCEN 2