Licensed to Nebraska Schl Act. Champ Meets
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2003 04:47 PM
Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/27/2003 to 3/1/2003
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millard West 1:48.92 1:46.35 32
1) CJ Bray SO 2) Kaitlin Arntz FR
3) Bailey Ingles SR 4) Emily Pufall JR
28.57 57.93 1:23.42 1:46.35
2 Omaha Marian 1:50.98 1:47.78 26
1) Karen Criss FR 2) Colleen Criss FR
3) Michelle Criss SR 4) Erin Holtmeyer SO
26.76 58.44 1:24.83 1:47.78
3 Millard North 1:49.25 1:48.68 24
1) Brooke Paulsen JR 2) Jessie Bailis JR
3) Katie Shald JR 4) Nicole Ruff SR
28.19 57.05 1:23.43 1:48.68
4 Lincoln Southeast 1:52.92 1:52.25 22
1) Ashley Durand SO 2) Jenni Dickey SO
3) Kelly Dolan SR 4) Haley Bonin JR
30.04 1:01.08 1:28.95 1:52.25
5 Papillion-LaVista 1:52.23 1:52.31 20
1) Meagan Stein SR 2) Elizabeth Gregory SR
3) Chelsea Duimstra JR 4) Lindsey Miletta JR
31.05 1:00.68 1:27.16 1:52.31
6 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:52.77 1:52.69 18
1) Tori Rafael FR 2) Karen Goolsby JR
3) Lissa Glogowski SR 4) Allison Cap SO
28.95 1:00.75 1:27.35 1:52.69
B - Final
7 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:54.52 1:55.14 14
1) Meghan Jarrett FR 2) Whitney West SR
3) Liz Baltzell JR 4) Abigail Hasebroock JR
31.07 1:01.95 1:29.99 1:55.14
8 Omaha Burke 1:55.30 1:55.33 10
1) Andrea Naughton FR 2) Ashley Stick SO
3) Micki Holmes SR 4) Krysten Hafner JR
29.81 1:03.40 1:30.11 1:55.33
9 Millard South 1:58.29 1:56.92 8
1) Kristy Gmeiner JR 2) Ashley Curtis SO
3) Allison Way FR 4) Sarah Senne SR
29.39 1:04.45 1:30.47 1:56.92
10 Lincoln East 1:57.01 1:57.34 6
1) Emily Connelly FR 2) Katie Hubbell SO
3) Carolyn Werner SO 4) Joy Boardman SR
29.12 1:03.57 1:31.50 1:57.34
11 Ralston/Omaha Gross 1:58.53 1:57.85 4
1) Jessica Alexander SR 2) Kate Bennett JR
3) Karley Hamersky JR 4) Emily Dwornicki SO
30.50 1:04.15 1:32.05 1:57.85
12 Kearney 2:00.63 2:00.38 2
1) Jenna Wegner SR 2) Kasey Wilnes FR
3) Libby Bicak SO 4) Kylie O'Connell JR
31.61 1:05.14 1:33.94 2:00.38
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Papillion-LaVista 1:40.71 1:36.83 32
1) Dan Berve SR 2) Tim Scheuber JR
3) Drew Olson JR 4) Drew Little SO
23.55 51.47 1:14.64 1:36.83
2 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:40.65 1:39.32 26
1) Tyler Nielsen FR 2) Eric Samson SR
3) Zac Samland SO 4) Mitch Headley JR
25.34 54.14 1:17.52 1:39.32
3 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:40.80 1:39.95 24
1) Larkin MacDonald FR 2) Steve Maher SR
3) Jim Fleissner JR 4) Jacob Enenbach SO
25.51 53.73 1:17.50 1:39.95
4 Lincoln East 1:40.80 1:41.43 22
1) Rory Swift JR 2) Josh Fleming JR
3) Pat Elsener JR 4) Joe Pieper SR
26.58 55.19 1:19.39 1:41.43
5 Millard West 1:42.64 1:42.52 20
1) Eric Wright SO 2) Brad Unck SR
3) Julian Constantino SR 4) Nathan Lenzen JR
26.51 55.48 1:20.06 1:42.52
6 Lincoln Southeast 1:42.58 1:42.76 18
1) Chase Taylor SR 2) Andrew Olive SR
3) Kyle Masek JR 4) Nick Hartmann SO
27.63 54.98 1:19.39 1:42.76
B - Final
7 Bellevue West 1:42.73 1:42.11 14
1) Josh McCord SR 2) Jason Burke SR
3) Aaron McCormick SR 4) Winfield Tufts SO
25.63 54.41 1:18.96 1:42.11
8 Kearney 1:44.00 1:44.44 10
1) Adam Beckman SO 2) Charlie Wilson JR
3) David Lind JR 4) Jared Bragg JR
25.70 55.39 1:21.10 1:44.44
9 Ralston/Omaha Gross 1:46.72 1:46.65 8
1) Mike Jack SO 2) Patrick Kirkland FR
3) Damien Peterson SO 4) A J Pearson JR
28.42 57.93 1:23.62 1:46.65
10 Millard North 1:46.88 1:47.24 6
1) Jeff Ensor SR 2) Aaron Nohrenberg SR
3) Ben Estep SO 4) Eric Nichols SO
29.12 57.43 1:23.08 1:47.24
11 Omaha Northwest 1:47.72 1:48.02 4
1) Jason Cutshall JR 2) Brett Clarke SO
3) Andrew Bross JR 4) Joshua Krause SR
28.02 1:00.44 1:24.47 1:48.02
-- Scottsbluff 1:46.86 DQ
1) Russell Trout JR 2) Garrett Jackson SR
3) Zack Chain FR 4) Miles Patterson SO
28.90 57.57 1:23.13 DQ
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beth Roach JR OMMAR 1:54.03 1:51.80 16
25.37 53.28 1:22.12 1:51.80
2 Jenn Kocsis FR OMMAR 1:54.74 1:52.37 13
26.12 54.47 1:23.59 1:52.37
3 Kaitlin Arntz FR MILLW 1:58.08 1:53.62 12
26.77 54.72 1:23.54 1:53.62
4 Lindsey Kline SO MILLN 1:55.94 1:54.92 11
26.43 55.08 1:24.86 1:54.92
5 Allison Way FR MILLS 1:59.54 1:57.31 10
27.01 55.94 1:26.29 1:57.31
6 Maggie Skiles FR SBLFF 1:59.16 1:57.96 9
26.78 55.93 1:26.80 1:57.96
B - Final
7 Erin Cox JR PLV 2:01.84 1:59.31 7
27.05 56.92 1:28.12 1:59.31
8 Lisa Wemhoff SR NRFLK 2:01.34 1:59.54 5
27.86 57.83 1:28.34 1:59.54
9 Karley Hamersky JR RALST 2:00.96 1:59.78 4
27.61 57.42 1:28.59 1:59.78
10 Heather Hanssen SR MILLW 2:01.16 2:00.08 3
28.45 58.59 1:28.97 2:00.08
11 Andrea Naughton FR OMBRK 2:02.45 2:02.17 2
27.92 58.18 1:29.88 2:02.17
12 Meagan Laflin FR BEATR 2:02.65 2:03.31 1
27.93 58.82 1:31.12 2:03.31
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dan Berve SR PLV 1:41.69 1:42.27 16
24.64 50.91 1:16.64 1:42.27
2 Jordan Lacy JR OMCRP 1:46.25 1:45.93 13
24.83 51.70 1:19.11 1:45.93
3 Grant Campbell SR OMWE 1:45.79 1:46.56 12
25.24 52.42 1:19.72 1:46.56
4 Tommy Gregory FR PLV 1:46.68 1:47.16 11
24.61 52.13 1:19.79 1:47.16
5 Brock Hessler SR SBLFF 1:47.28 1:47.62 10
25.17 52.58 1:20.71 1:47.62
6 Ryan Johnson SR MILLN 1:46.39 1:47.98 9
25.29 52.44 1:20.03 1:47.98
B - Final
7 Ryan Hines JR MILLN 1:49.03 1:48.17 7
25.13 51.76 1:19.12 1:48.17
8 Zack Chain FR SBLFF 1:48.77 1:48.86 5
24.72 52.16 1:20.38 1:48.86
9 Abe Buelt JR PLV 1:50.07 1:49.59 4
25.05 52.58 1:21.03 1:49.59
10 Russell Mueller SO LE 1:49.98 1:49.87 3
25.22 52.45 1:20.32 1:49.87
11 Ryan Moseman SR LH 1:49.88 1:50.11 2
24.94 52.81 1:21.35 1:50.11
12 Andrew Hunt JR MILLW 1:50.43 1:50.44 1
25.27 52.58 1:21.06 1:50.44
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Karen Criss FR OMMAR 2:08.40 2:04.82 16
27.43 57.98 1:35.44 2:04.82
2 Bailey Ingles SR MILLW 2:11.17 2:06.41 13
27.13 1:00.42 1:36.67 2:06.41
3 Colleen Criss FR OMMAR 2:11.11 2:10.79 12
29.14 1:03.28 1:40.76 2:10.79
4 Michelle Criss SR OMMAR 2:14.66 2:10.92 11
28.23 1:02.25 1:41.07 2:10.92
5 Ashley Durand SO LSE 2:15.05 2:14.58 10
29.63 1:03.12 1:41.17 2:14.58
-- Danielle Franz SR LE 2:11.42 DQ
28.51 1:12.96 1:56.14 DQ
B - Final
7 Lissa Glogowski SR OMWE 2:17.33 2:15.98 7
28.76 1:03.35 1:43.96 2:15.98
8 Colleen Carnaby JR MILLW 2:16.09 2:16.10 5
28.68 1:05.64 1:44.18 2:16.10
9 Adrienne Losee JR OMNO 2:16.19 2:16.56 4
28.24 1:04.19 1:43.94 2:16.56
10 Carolyn Werner SO LE 2:18.57 2:16.87 3
29.16 1:03.49 1:43.95 2:16.87
11 Kelly Dolan SR LSE 2:17.59 2:17.00 2
29.06 1:04.71 1:44.49 2:17.00
12 Lauren Reichenbach JR LE 2:18.48 2:18.34 1
29.65 1:03.78 1:45.63 2:18.34
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Adam Beckman SO KEARN 1:57.40 1:56.74 16
24.39 53.73 1:28.44 1:56.74
2 Tyler Nielsen FR OMWE 2:00.82 1:58.50 13
25.30 54.85 1:31.49 1:58.50
3 Andrew Olive SR LSE 1:59.38 1:59.45 12
25.69 56.89 1:30.30 1:59.45
4 Drew Connery SR OMCRP 2:01.52 1:59.50 11
24.42 55.16 1:30.94 1:59.50
5 PJ Sorensen SR LE 2:01.39 2:01.95 10
25.40 57.34 1:32.09 2:01.95
6 John Senger JR PLV 2:02.23 2:03.44 9
26.16 56.97 1:34.01 2:03.44
B - Final
7 Eric Samson SR OMWE 2:04.32 2:03.20 7
26.44 59.21 1:33.91 2:03.20
8 Cody Cleveland JR NRFLK 2:02.46 2:03.57 5
26.95 59.41 1:34.25 2:03.57
9 Rory Swift JR LE 2:02.45 2:04.02 4
27.08 58.67 1:34.95 2:04.02
10 Josh Fleming JR LE 2:05.37 2:04.32 3
27.27 59.80 1:34.55 2:04.32
11 Eric Ohlsson SR MILLW 2:04.43 2:04.57 2
26.76 1:01.21 1:34.91 2:04.57
12 Jim Fleissner JR OMCRP 2:05.21 2:05.80 1
25.95 57.93 1:35.85 2:05.80
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Holtmeyer SO OMMAR 24.03 23.39 16
2 Emily Pufall JR MILLW 23.84 23.43 13
3 Haley Bonin JR LSE 24.17 23.83 12
4 Elizabeth Gregory SR PLV 24.59 24.38 11
5 Jenna Stroud SO LE 24.40 24.45 10
6 Angela Jones JR NRFLK 24.64 24.61 9
B - Final
7 CJ Bray SO MILLW 24.76 24.75 7
8 Jessie Bailis JR MILLN 24.80 24.76 5
9 Megan Sampson SR MILLW 25.14 24.96 4
10 Nicole Ruff SR MILLN 25.37 25.26 3
11 Bridgette Schram SR SOSC 25.28 25.42 2
12 Krysten Hafner JR OMBRK 25.29 25.43 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris Scheuber SR PLV 21.14 21.10 16
2 Tim Scheuber JR PLV 21.51 21.59 13
3 Mitch Headley JR OMWE 22.42 21.98 12
4 Drew Olson JR PLV 22.05 22.09 11
5 Joe Pieper SR LE 22.52 22.29 10
6 Jeff Krivohlavek SR NRFLK 22.38 22.32 9
B - Final
7 Steve Maher SR OMCRP 22.77 22.42 7
8 Jon McAtee JR OMWE 22.54 22.53 5
9 Jesse Wilke SR NRFLK 22.87 22.87 4
10 Pat Elsener JR LE 22.92 22.91 3
11 Charlie Wilson JR KEARN 22.87 23.07 2
12 Nathan Lenzen JR MILLW 22.84 23.09 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bailey Ingles SR MILLW 58.91 57.10 16
26.96 57.10
2 Allison Way FR MILLS 57.87 57.25 13
27.09 57.25
3 Chelsea Duimstra JR PLV 58.28 58.07 12
26.80 58.07
4 Micki Holmes SR OMBRK 59.20 58.78 11
27.44 58.78
5 Michelle Criss SR OMMAR 59.31 59.36 10
27.43 59.36
6 Brooke Paulsen JR MILLN 1:00.69 1:01.37 9
28.47 1:01.37
B - Final
7 Katie Shald JR MILLN 1:00.90 1:00.42 7
8 Adrienne Losee JR OMNO 1:00.92 1:00.94 5
9 Karley Hamersky JR RALST 1:02.93 1:02.49 4
10 Samantha Staley JR LH 1:03.07 1:03.01 3
11 Bridgette Schram SR SOSC 1:02.76 1:03.63 2
12 Stacy Clausen SR LNE 1:03.59 1:03.74 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zac Samland SO OMWE 51.38 50.86 16
23.69 50.86
2 Drew Olson JR PLV 52.14 52.24 13
23.56 52.24
3 Drew Connery SR OMCRP 53.40 52.30 12
24.44 52.30
4 Josh McCord SR BELLW 53.54 52.92 11
24.50 52.92
5 Andrew Bross JR OMNW 53.30 53.40 10
24.69 53.40
6 Jim Fleissner JR OMCRP 53.83 54.05 9
24.82 54.05
B - Final
7 Rob Moore JR OMWE 55.30 54.44 7
25.56 54.44
8 Andrew Troia JR OMCRP 56.20 55.19 5
25.64 55.19
9 Max Kaeter SO MILLW 55.03 55.37 4
25.58 55.37
10 Pat Elsener JR LE 55.15 55.86 3
25.36 55.86
11 Casey McNare SO NPLTT 58.16 58.25 2
26.55 58.25
12 Kyle Gehringer JR OMCRP 58.16 58.43 1
26.62 58.43
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beth Roach JR OMMAR 52.32 51.18 16
24.75 51.18
2 Erin Holtmeyer SO OMMAR 52.11 51.21 13
24.59 51.21
3 Emily Pufall JR MILLW 51.66 51.55 12
24.32 51.55
4 Jenna Stroud SO LE 53.84 53.74 11
25.70 53.74
5 Angela Jones JR NRFLK 53.75 53.78 10
25.55 53.78
6 Kristy Gmeiner JR MILLS 54.64 54.57 9
25.52 54.57
B - Final
7 Carolyn Nairn JR OMRON 54.94 55.19 7
26.61 55.19
8 Lisa Wemhoff SR NRFLK 55.30 55.28 5
26.60 55.28
9 Lindsey Miletta JR PLV 55.49 55.47 4
26.35 55.47
10 Megan Sampson SR MILLW 55.28 55.52 3
26.35 55.52
11 Ashley Holthaus SO MILLN 56.26 56.10 2
26.67 56.10
12 Amanda Mercer SR LSE 56.09 56.45 1
27.07 56.45
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris Scheuber SR PLV 47.55 46.21 16
21.75 46.21
2 Zac Samland SO OMWE 47.56 46.35 13
22.38 46.35
3 Jeff Krivohlavek SR NRFLK 48.87 48.74 12
23.54 48.74
4 PJ Sorensen SR LE 48.67 48.85 11
23.06 48.85
5 Larkin MacDonald FR OMCRP 49.64 49.58 10
23.60 49.58
6 Drew Little SO PLV 49.53 49.82 9
23.42 49.82
B - Final
7 Jon McAtee JR OMWE 49.71 49.28 7
23.78 49.28
8 Tommy Vacek JR OMBRK 49.88 49.82 5
23.63 49.82
9 Ryan Hines JR MILLN 50.26 49.84 4
23.83 49.84
10 Brandon Vail SR OMBRK 50.06 50.39 2.5
23.89 50.39
10 David Lind JR KEARN 50.28 50.39 2.5
23.85 50.39
12 Ryan Moseman SR LH 50.12 50.98 1
24.28 50.98
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jenn Kocsis FR OMMAR 5:03.40 4:58.12 16
27.04 55.94 1:25.68 1:56.08 2:26.71 2:57.12 3:27.76 3:58.38
4:28.96 4:58.12
2 Lindsey Kline SO MILLN 5:13.68 5:11.38 13
27.49 57.43 1:28.79 2:00.37 2:32.23 3:04.11 3:36.09 4:08.13
4:39.68 5:11.38
3 Kaitlin Arntz FR MILLW 5:20.72 5:13.42 12
28.26 59.49 1:30.83 2:02.08 2:33.87 3:05.80 3:38.12 4:10.68
4:43.00 5:13.42
4 Micki Holmes SR OMBRK 5:21.01 5:15.93 11
28.14 58.26 1:29.45 2:01.21 2:33.37 3:05.39 3:37.70 4:10.53
4:43.59 5:15.93
5 Maggie Skiles FR SBLFF 5:16.03 5:18.21 10
28.18 58.24 1:29.61 2:01.53 2:34.12 3:07.08 3:40.49 4:13.73
4:46.45 5:18.21
6 Erin Cox JR PLV 5:24.97 5:30.57 9
27.93 59.39 1:32.44 2:05.95 2:39.93 3:14.26 3:48.59 4:22.94
4:57.30 5:30.57
B - Final
7 Ashley Barna SR OMNO 5:25.56 5:24.38 7
28.73 59.64 1:31.87 2:04.64 2:37.49 3:10.69 3:44.36 4:18.00
4:51.58 5:24.38
8 Kelly Dolan SR LSE 5:31.32 5:29.64 5
29.00 1:00.48 1:33.06 2:06.28 2:39.81 3:13.31 3:47.69 4:22.31
4:56.21 5:29.64
9 Ali Bartle SO LSE 5:31.34 5:30.40 4
29.19 1:01.35 1:34.65 2:08.41 2:42.00 3:15.85 3:49.65 4:23.81
4:57.80 5:30.40
10 Meagan Laflin FR BEATR 5:30.91 5:31.64 3
28.96 1:00.99 1:33.73 2:07.36 2:41.24 3:15.30 3:49.55 4:24.08
4:58.62 5:31.64
11 Tori Foreman FR SBLFF 5:28.63 5:31.91 2
29.18 1:00.86 1:33.48 2:07.26 2:41.73 3:15.79 3:50.43 4:24.74
4:59.14 5:31.91
12 Meghan Murphy SO MILLW 5:31.53 5:33.90 1
29.03 1:00.90 1:33.95 2:07.90 2:42.15 3:16.79 3:51.86 4:25.96
5:01.05 5:33.90
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jordan Lacy JR OMCRP 4:49.80 4:47.45 16
25.50 53.25 1:21.91 1:51.20 2:20.56 2:50.03 3:19.56 3:49.25
4:18.94 4:47.45
2 Grant Campbell SR OMWE 4:48.87 4:47.55 13
26.28 54.43 1:23.29 1:52.33 2:21.58 2:50.99 3:20.42 3:49.88
4:19.46 4:47.55
3 Zack Chain FR SBLFF 4:55.21 4:54.61 12
26.40 55.13 1:24.49 1:54.52 2:24.65 2:54.66 3:25.37 3:55.82
4:26.26 4:54.61
4 Ryan Johnson SR MILLN 4:56.58 4:56.05 11
26.26 55.27 1:24.72 1:54.88 2:24.60 2:54.39 3:24.84 3:55.68
4:26.60 4:56.05
5 Brock Hessler SR SBLFF 4:58.54 4:58.27 10
26.88 55.85 1:25.30 1:55.61 2:26.39 2:57.34 3:28.37 3:59.53
4:29.96 4:58.27
6 Tommy Gregory FR PLV 4:55.29 5:00.07 9
26.02 54.31 1:23.96 1:54.34 2:24.88 2:55.67 3:27.09 3:58.78
4:29.74 5:00.07
B - Final
7 Bennett Waxse JR OMWE 5:00.21 4:59.00 7
26.53 55.58 1:25.66 1:56.11 2:26.62 2:56.99 3:28.02 3:59.18
4:30.27 4:59.00
8 Josh McCord SR BELLW 5:00.73 4:59.77 5
27.07 56.63 1:26.95 1:57.62 2:28.24 2:59.12 3:29.82 4:00.48
4:31.14 4:59.77
9 Andrew Hunt JR MILLW 4:59.78 5:00.39 4
26.73 55.74 1:25.82 1:56.44 2:26.32 2:56.67 3:27.27 3:58.11
4:29.25 5:00.39
10 Russell Mueller SO LE 5:04.53 5:04.09 3
26.95 56.93 1:27.08 1:57.74 2:28.37 2:59.48 3:30.86 4:02.01
4:32.82 5:04.09
11 Cody Cleveland JR NRFLK 5:05.93 5:04.42 2
27.05 57.00 1:27.54 1:58.44 2:29.67 3:01.04 3:32.53 4:03.77
4:34.69 5:04.42
12 Abe Buelt JR PLV 5:06.59 5:09.82 1
27.07 57.06 1:27.56 1:58.94 2:29.96 3:01.98 3:33.99 4:06.44
4:38.73 5:09.82
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Marian 1:37.68 1:35.03 32
1) Michelle Criss SR 2) Beth Roach JR
3) Jenn Kocsis FR 4) Erin Holtmeyer SO
24.56 47.82 1:12.16 1:35.03
2 Millard West 1:38.31 1:35.87 26
1) Kaitlin Arntz FR 2) Megan Sampson SR
3) Bailey Ingles SR 4) Emily Pufall JR
24.30 49.16 1:13.19 1:35.87
3 Millard North 1:40.93 1:39.83 24
1) Jessie Bailis JR 2) Nicole Ruff SR
3) Ashley Holthaus SO 4) Lindsey Kline SO
24.93 49.87 1:14.91 1:39.83
4 Lincoln East 1:41.32 1:40.31 22
1) Jenna Stroud SO 2) Lauren Reichenbach JR
3) Britt Samuelson SO 4) Danielle Franz SR
24.69 50.92 1:16.04 1:40.31
5 Lincoln Southeast 1:42.12 1:41.46 20
1) Ashley Durand SO 2) Jenni Dickey SO
3) Kelly Dolan SR 4) Haley Bonin JR
25.28 51.64 1:17.77 1:41.46
6 Papillion-LaVista 1:42.48 1:41.57 18
1) Elizabeth Gregory SR 2) Lindsey Miletta JR
3) Heather Wilson JR 4) Erin Cox JR
24.79 49.93 1:16.22 1:41.57
B - Final
7 Norfolk 1:42.65 1:42.22 14
1) Angela Jones JR 2) Mikayla Smith SR
3) Becca Hoesing FR 4) Lisa Wemhoff SR
24.66 51.07 1:17.51 1:42.22
8 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:43.27 1:43.43 10
1) Whitney West SR 2) Meghan Jarrett FR
3) Liz Baltzell JR 4) Abigail Hasebroock JR
26.28 52.94 1:18.53 1:43.43
9 Scottsbluff 1:44.92 1:44.31 8
1) Erin Blaylock JR 2) Rachael Skiles JR
3) Danielle Hessler JR 4) Maggie Skiles FR
25.79 52.45 1:18.90 1:44.31
10 Omaha North 1:45.42 1:44.98 6
1) Adrienne Losee JR 2) Jenni Boldra SR
3) Shayla Johnson SO 4) Ashley Barna SR
26.22 53.09 1:19.55 1:44.98
11 Omaha Burke 1:45.40 1:45.32 4
1) Krysten Hafner JR 2) Quinn Baumann SO
3) Becky Christiansen JR 4) Kyrie Salerno JR
25.51 51.80 1:18.92 1:45.32
12 Lincoln High 1:45.05 1:45.48 2
1) Marisha Lenz JR 2) Renee Krenk SO
3) Samantha Staley JR 4) Rachel Wells SR
26.59 53.33 1:19.69 1:45.48
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Papillion-LaVista 1:28.49 1:27.39 32
1) Chris Scheuber SR 2) Tim Scheuber JR
3) Drew Olson JR 4) John Senger JR
21.02 42.51 1:04.65 1:27.39
2 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:30.67 1:29.32 26
1) Jon McAtee JR 2) Mitch Headley JR
3) Rob Moore JR 4) Grant Campbell SR
22.79 44.68 1:07.44 1:29.32
3 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:30.07 1:29.41 24
1) Drew Connery SR 2) Jordan Lacy JR
3) Steve Maher SR 4) Jacob Enenbach SO
22.20 44.81 1:06.68 1:29.41
4 Lincoln East 1:29.44 1:29.77 22
1) Joe Pieper SR 2) Seth Rye SR
3) Pat Elsener JR 4) PJ Sorensen SR
22.66 45.35 1:08.00 1:29.77
5 Omaha Burke 1:30.33 1:30.39 20
1) Tommy Vacek JR 2) AJ Lawton SR
3) Erik Patton FR 4) Brandon Vail SR
22.66 44.95 1:07.72 1:30.39
6 Norfolk 1:30.82 1:30.99 18
1) Jesse Wilke SR 2) Dustin Franklin SR
3) Cody Cleveland JR 4) Jeff Krivohlavek SR
22.98 46.40 1:09.26 1:30.99
B - Final
7 Millard North 1:31.55 1:31.40 14
1) Ryan Hines JR 2) Aaron Nohrenberg SR
3) Ryan Shaffer JR 4) Ryan Johnson SR
23.04 46.17 1:09.26 1:31.40
8 Millard West 1:31.19 1:31.72 10
1) Max Kaeter SO 2) Julian Constantino SR
3) Eric Ohlsson SR 4) Nathan Lenzen JR
23.51 46.58 1:09.08 1:31.72
9 Scottsbluff 1:33.41 1:33.31 8
1) Miles Patterson SO 2) Garrett Jackson SR
3) Justin Lana SR 4) Brock Hessler SR
23.71 47.55 1:10.56 1:33.31
10 Lincoln High 1:34.09 1:34.48 6
1) Tim Rosenau SO 2) Nick Svoboda JR
3) Sean Brozek SR 4) Ryan Moseman SR
23.15 47.66 1:11.39 1:34.48
11 Omaha Northwest 1:34.66 1:34.88 4
1) Andrew Bross JR 2) Chris Nowak JR
3) Joshua Krause SR 4) Jason Cutshall JR
23.44 47.44 1:11.59 1:34.88
12 Lincoln Southeast 1:34.83 1:34.94 2
1) Nick Hartmann SO 2) Kyle Masek JR
3) Matt Blum JR 4) Jared Dorland JR
23.63 47.07 1:11.80 1:34.94
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Karen Criss FR OMMAR 58.19 57.40 16
28.06 57.40
2 Brooke Paulsen JR MILLN 59.75 59.02 13
28.82 59.02
3 Katie Shald JR MILLN 59.82 59.17 12
29.04 59.17
4 Danielle Franz SR LE 1:00.82 1:00.61 11
29.57 1:00.61
5 Heather Hanssen SR MILLW 1:01.03 1:01.39 10
29.95 1:01.39
6 Chelsea Duimstra JR PLV 1:00.98 1:02.02 9
29.88 1:02.02
B - Final
7 Lissa Glogowski SR OMWE 1:01.81 1:01.28 7
29.88 1:01.28
8 Shayla Johnson SO OMNO 1:01.72 1:01.53 5
29.56 1:01.53
9 Christy Stephenson FR MILLN 1:02.25 1:01.54 4
30.02 1:01.54
10 Carolyn Nairn JR OMRON 1:02.02 1:01.99 3
30.25 1:01.99
11 Kristy Gmeiner JR MILLS 1:02.40 1:02.79 2
29.95 1:02.79
12 Amanda Mercer SR LSE 1:02.25 1:03.56 1
30.92 1:03.56
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dan Berve SR PLV 51.75 51.41 16
24.64 51.41
2 Adam Beckman SO KEARN 54.09 54.06 13
26.18 54.06
3 Tyler Nielsen FR OMWE 55.21 54.82 12
26.76 54.82
4 Larkin MacDonald FR OMCRP 55.68 55.19 11
26.71 55.19
5 Eric Wright SO MILLW 56.31 56.16 10
27.17 56.16
6 John Senger JR PLV 56.61 56.48 9
27.40 56.48
B - Final
7 Drew Little SO PLV 56.74 56.97 7
27.25 56.97
8 Max Kaeter SO MILLW 57.78 57.12 5
27.95 57.12
9 Rory Swift JR LE 57.45 57.15 4
28.01 57.15
10 Chase Taylor SR LSE 57.62 57.97 3
28.42 57.97
11 Curtis Benson SO OMBRK 57.62 58.44 2
28.06 58.44
12 Andrew Bross JR OMNW 57.62 58.47 1
28.46 58.47
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jessie Bailis JR MILLN 1:04.26 1:02.86 16
29.21 1:02.86
2 Elizabeth Gregory SR PLV 1:05.32 1:04.33 13
30.09 1:04.33
3 Katie Parks SO PLV 1:08.47 1:07.94 12
31.51 1:07.94
4 Ashley Durand SO LSE 1:08.78 1:08.65 11
31.83 1:08.65
5 Colleen Criss FR OMMAR 1:08.37 1:08.80 10
32.65 1:08.80
6 Whitney West SR OMDUC 1:08.92 1:09.14 9
32.31 1:09.14
B - Final
7 Sam Lewis SO OMMAR 1:09.07 1:08.99 7
32.42 1:08.99
8 Carrie Murphy SO OMMAR 1:08.95 1:09.20 5
32.44 1:09.20
9 Karen Goolsby JR OMWE 1:08.92 1:09.51 4
32.51 1:09.51
10 Colleen Carnaby JR MILLW 1:10.07 1:10.64 3
32.84 1:10.64
11 Jami Tully SO MILLN 1:11.27 1:11.28 2
33.36 1:11.28
12 Laura Bailis FR MILLN 1:11.89 1:11.35 1
33.32 1:11.35
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Eric Ohlsson SR MILLW 1:00.88 1:00.91 16
28.86 1:00.91
2 Andrew Olive SR LSE 1:00.21 1:00.96 13
28.64 1:00.96
3 Kyle Johnson SR OMNO 1:01.90 1:01.45 12
28.79 1:01.45
4 Tim Scheuber JR PLV 1:01.61 1:01.54 11
28.35 1:01.54
5 Josh Fleming JR LE 1:01.98 1:01.55 10
28.93 1:01.55
6 Patrick Kirkland FR RALST 1:02.43 1:04.04 9
29.49 1:04.04
B - Final
7 Steve Maher SR OMCRP 1:03.11 1:02.80 7
29.83 1:02.80
8 Jason Burke SR BELLW 1:02.67 1:02.83 5
29.56 1:02.83
9 Eric Samson SR OMWE 1:02.57 1:03.00 4
29.41 1:03.00
10 Justin Lana SR SBLFF 1:02.99 1:03.16 3
29.32 1:03.16
11 Aaron Nohrenberg SR MILLN 1:02.65 1:03.66 2
29.41 1:03.66
12 Garrett Jackson SR SBLFF 1:04.16 1:04.02 1
29.91 1:04.02
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millard North 3:43.37 3:38.71 32
1) Lindsey Kline SO 2) Katie Shald JR
3) Ashley Holthaus SO 4) Brooke Paulsen JR
26.01 53.84 1:20.03 1:48.48 2:14.18 2:43.60 3:09.35 3:38.71
2 Lincoln East 3:41.58 3:39.97 26
1) Jenna Stroud SO 2) Lauren Reichenbach JR
3) Britt Samuelson SO 4) Danielle Franz SR
25.64 54.19 1:20.95 1:50.85 2:16.88 2:46.77 3:12.04 3:39.97
3 Millard West 3:41.86 3:40.55 24
1) Heather Hanssen SR 2) Colleen Carnaby JR
3) Megan Sampson SR 4) CJ Bray SO
26.55 55.57 1:22.18 1:51.48 2:17.93 2:46.63 3:12.10 3:40.55
4 Papillion-LaVista 3:45.00 3:43.44 22
1) Chelsea Duimstra JR 2) Lindsey Miletta JR
3) Meagan Stein SR 4) Erin Cox JR
25.75 54.56 1:20.55 1:49.66 2:16.52 2:47.85 3:13.91 3:43.44
5 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 3:46.49 3:46.85 20
1) Allison Cap SO 2) Tori Rafael FR
3) Lindsay Woracek JR 4) Lissa Glogowski SR
27.30 57.49 1:24.10 1:55.34 2:21.69 2:51.36 3:17.59 3:46.85
-- Norfolk 3:45.22 DQ
1) Angela Jones JR 2) Kristen Smith SR
3) Becca Hoesing FR 4) Lisa Wemhoff SR
25.42 53.87 1:21.60 1:53.26 2:20.13 2:50.72 3:16.52 DQ
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 3:49.61 3:43.92 14
1) Micki Holmes SR 2) Ashley Stick SO
3) Krysten Hafner JR 4) Andrea Naughton FR
26.53 55.42 1:23.04 1:54.00 2:20.33 2:49.77 3:15.07 3:43.92
8 Scottsbluff 3:48.39 3:47.42 10
1) Maggie Skiles FR 2) Erin Blaylock JR
3) Melissa Winter SO 4) Rachael Skiles JR
26.85 55.70 1:21.76 1:52.11 2:19.72 2:49.85 3:17.09 3:47.42
9 Lincoln Southeast 3:50.46 3:48.24 8
1) Amanda Mercer SR 2) Jenni Dickey SO
3) Kelly Dolan SR 4) Haley Bonin JR
27.89 58.29 1:25.83 1:57.26 2:24.33 2:54.44 3:19.47 3:48.24
10 Millard South 3:49.22 3:49.59 6
1) Kristy Gmeiner JR 2) Katie Hook SR
3) Liz Stothert JR 4) Allison Way FR
25.79 54.58 1:22.72 1:54.56 2:23.53 2:55.85 3:21.54 3:49.59
11 Omaha North 3:49.36 3:50.28 4
1) Kate Johnson FR 2) Adrienne Losee JR
3) Shayla Johnson SO 4) Ashley Barna SR
28.52 59.87 1:26.45 1:56.77 2:24.22 2:54.49 3:20.90 3:50.28
12 Omaha Duchesne Academy 3:52.61 3:51.91 2
1) Liz Baltzell JR 2) Meghan Jarrett FR
3) Abigail Hasebroock JR 4) Whitney West SR
27.31 56.94 1:25.29 1:56.40 2:23.22 2:53.90 3:21.38 3:51.91
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 3:18.17 3:11.13 32
1) Zac Samland SO 2) Grant Campbell SR
3) Jon McAtee JR 4) Tyler Nielsen FR
22.78 47.27 1:10.15 1:35.36 1:58.32 2:23.99 2:46.70 3:11.13
2 Papillion-LaVista 3:18.97 3:12.60 26
1) Dan Berve SR 2) Tommy Gregory FR
3) Drew Little SO 4) Chris Scheuber SR
21.99 45.84 1:09.72 1:36.10 1:59.23 2:25.83 2:47.92 3:12.60
3 Omaha Creighton Prep 3:18.49 3:18.75 24
1) Drew Connery SR 2) Jordan Lacy JR
3) Larkin MacDonald FR 4) Jim Fleissner JR
23.66 49.39 1:12.45 1:38.07 2:01.86 2:28.21 2:52.03 3:18.75
4 Norfolk 3:20.71 3:21.41 22
1) Jesse Wilke SR 2) Jeff Krivohlavek SR
3) Dustin Franklin SR 4) Cody Cleveland JR
23.70 50.79 1:14.00 1:39.58 2:03.90 2:31.81 2:55.56 3:21.41
5 Lincoln East 3:21.21 3:21.58 20
1) Tim Murman JR 2) Russell Mueller SO
3) Rory Swift JR 4) PJ Sorensen SR
23.91 50.67 1:14.64 1:41.73 2:06.34 2:32.36 2:55.66 3:21.58
6 Millard West 3:21.95 3:23.68 18
1) Max Kaeter SO 2) Andrew Hunt JR
3) Nathan Lenzen JR 4) Eric Ohlsson SR
24.35 50.60 1:15.12 1:41.99 2:05.97 2:33.00 2:57.12 3:23.68
B - Final
7 Kearney 3:22.36 3:21.84 14
1) Adam Beckman SO 2) David Lind JR
3) Charlie Wilson JR 4) Jared Bragg JR
23.23 48.26 1:11.77 1:38.53 2:01.95 2:29.86 2:54.38 3:21.84
8 Omaha Burke 3:22.52 3:22.33 10
1) Tommy Vacek JR 2) AJ Lawton SR
3) Erik Patton FR 4) Brandon Vail SR
23.70 49.88 1:13.89 1:41.47 2:05.42 2:32.55 2:56.12 3:22.33
9 Scottsbluff 3:22.88 3:22.53 8
1) Zack Chain FR 2) Miles Patterson SO
3) Justin Lana SR 4) Brock Hessler SR
23.79 49.82 1:14.59 1:42.03 2:06.10 2:33.46 2:56.96 3:22.53
10 Bellevue West 3:28.58 3:26.08 6
1) Winfield Tufts SO 2) Josh White SR
3) Aaron McCormick SR 4) Josh McCord SR
24.31 50.86 1:15.30 1:43.02 2:07.76 2:35.34 2:59.53 3:26.08
11 Lincoln Southeast 3:25.31 3:26.15 4
1) Jared Dorland JR 2) Chase Taylor SR
3) Kyle Masek JR 4) Andrew Olive SR
24.54 51.66 1:16.58 1:43.65 2:08.02 2:35.74 2:59.41 3:26.15
12 Ralston/Omaha Gross 3:25.79 3:27.04 2
1) Damien Peterson SO 2) A J Pearson JR
3) Mike Jack SO 4) Patrick Kirkland FR
24.30 51.37 1:15.46 1:42.68 2:07.51 2:35.82 3:00.03 3:27.04
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Nebraska Schl Act. Champ Meets |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:49 PM 3/1/2003 Page 1 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/27/2003 to 3/1/2003 |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 24 |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Female Team Scores |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
|
1 |
|
Omaha Marian |
|
OMMAR |
|
269 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
2 |
|
Millard West |
|
MILLW |
|
196 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
3 |
|
Millard North |
|
MILLN |
|
178 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
4 |
|
Papillion-LaVista |
|
PLV |
|
137 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
5 |
|
Lincoln Southeast |
|
LSE |
|
128 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
6 |
|
Lincoln East |
|
LE |
|
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
7 |
|
Omaha Burke |
|
OMBRK |
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
8 |
|
Omaha Westside/Elkhorn |
|
OMWE |
|
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
9 |
|
Millard South |
|
MILLS |
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
10 |
|
Norfolk |
|
NRFLK |
|
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
11 |
|
Scottsbluff |
|
SBLFF |
|
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
12 |
|
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
|
OMDUC |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
13 |
|
Omaha North |
|
OMNO |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
14 |
|
Ralston/Omaha Gross |
|
RALST |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
15 |
|
Omaha Roncalli/Brownell-Talbot |
|
OMRON |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
16 |
|
Omaha Central |
|
OMCEN |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
17 |
|
Lincoln High |
|
LH |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
18 |
|
South Sioux City |
|
SOSC |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
18 |
|
Beatrice |
|
BEATR |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
20 |
|
Kearney |
|
KEARN |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
21 |
|
Lincoln Northeast |
|
LNE |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Total |
|
1,368.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||
|
Male Team Scores |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||
|
1 |
|
Papillion-LaVista |
|
PLV |
|
261 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
2 |
|
Omaha Westside/Elkhorn |
|
OMWE |
|
213 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
3 |
|
Omaha Creighton Prep |
|
OMCRP |
|
175 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
4 |
|
Lincoln East |
|
LE |
|
128 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
5 |
|
Millard West |
|
MILLW |
|
98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
6 |
|
Norfolk |
|
NRFLK |
|
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
7 |
|
Omaha Burke |
|
OMBRK |
|
66 |
|
. |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
|
8 |
|
Kearney |
|
KEARN |
|
57 |
|
. |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
|
9 |
|
Scottsbluff |
|
SBLFF |
|
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
10 |
|
Millard North |
|
MILLN |
|
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
11 |
|
Lincoln Southeast |
|
LSE |
|
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
12 |
|
Bellevue West |
|
BELLW |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
13 |
|
Millard South |
|
MILLS |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
14 |
|
Omaha Northwest |
|
OMNW |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
14 |
|
Ralston/Omaha Gross |
|
RALST |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
16 |
|
Lincoln High |
|
LH |
|
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
17 |
|
Omaha North |
|
OMNO |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
17 |
|
Columbus |
|
COLUM |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
19 |
|
Grand Island |
|
GRISL |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
20 |
|
North Platte |
|
NPLTT |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
|
Total |
|
1,393.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|