NSAA Girls Tennis Class A Seeded Players

#1 SINGLES
1. Caroline Lahey, Omaha Marian (15-2)
2. Fidan Ibrahimova, Lincoln Southeast (20-5)
3. Madison Kiani, Lincoln East (21-4)
4. Faith Kowalski, Kearney (28-6)
5. Maria Arevalo, Papillion-LaVista (26-7)
6. Elizabeth Harwood, Omaha Westside (15-10)
7. Bianca Dean, Papillion-LaVista South (15-9)
8. Olivia Faulk, Millard North (18-8)
9. Lauren Bruning, Lincoln Pius X (23-11)
10. Elizabeth Preister, Columbus (24-8)
11. Allie Richardson, Grand Island (16-12)
12. Demi Tinnerstet, Lincoln North Star (12-8)

#1 DOUBLES
1. Claire Neil/Spencer Roach, Papillion-LaVista (31-0)
2. Elizabeth Koukol/Christina Ternent, Millard North (18-6)
3. Julia Tatten/Clare Crockett, Omaha Marian (12-3)
4. Hannah Everett/Olivia Miller, Lincoln Southeast (21-5)
5. Hayley Limbach/Paige Bachkora, Kearney (27-5)
6. Bridget McKeegan/Brooke Shreve, Lincoln Pius X (27-6)
7. Ashlyn Saeger/Anna Tussing, Lincoln Southwest (18-10)
8. Ruchika Khot/Sierra Foley, Millard West (11-9)
9. Lauryn Hilger/Audrey Keim, Millard South (19-14)
10. Kara Bown/Mikayla Dorff, Lincoln East (8-8)
11. Phoebe Placzek/Cara Treu, Omaha Westside (6-7)
12. Olivia Nicholson/Hayley Schanou, North Platte (17-11)

#2 SINGLES
1. Katie Horan, Lincoln North Star (18-1)
2. Elizabeth Rentfro, Lincoln East (20-3)
3. Isabella Diaz, Millard North (28-2)
4. Samantha Gowen, Lincoln Southeast (17-7)
5. Morgan Eby, Papillion-LaVista (24-8)
6. Sara Flaxbeard, Omaha Marian (13-5)
7. Rachael Duden, Lincoln Pius X (24-8)
8. Emily Wright, Kearney (31-7)
9. Emma Zeller, Columbus (25-9)
10. Caysie Ashton, Millard West (17-13)
11. Carolyn Hove, Lincoln Southwest (10-14)
12. Kathryn Shehan, Omaha Westside (9-11)

#2 DOUBLES
1. Morgan Crockett/Macie Kubat, Omaha Marian (9-0)
2. Alexandra Jensen/Caroline Spethman, Lincoln East (16-1)
3. Emma Dargy/Tessa Hurst, Papillion-LaVista (24-6)
4. Taylor Shreve/Morgan Felber, Lincoln Pius X (27-4)
5. Josie Kratzenstein/Vanessa Bamesberger, Kearney (27-5)
6. Caitlin McCarthy/Priya Kukreja, Millard North (13-4)
7. Ashley Tyler/Elizabeth Tyler, Omaha Westside (14-7)
8. Bailey Bolles/Madison Schossow, Lincoln North Star (17-5)
9. Shawna Staack/Rachel Klatt, Columbus (24-8)
10. Cassidy Renander/Meghan Kugler, Papillion-LaVista South (6-3)
11. Maria Ciotti/Sophie Miller, Lincoln Southeast (10-12)
12. Anna Hershberger/Elizabeth Uebele, Lincoln Southwest (12-15)