This page last updated - 5/22/2008 8:37:13 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 10-3/4", Brett Maher, Kearney,12
2nd, 22' 9-1/4", Porter Groves, Lincoln Northeast,11
3rd, 21' 11", Trevino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,10
4th, 21' 10", Vince Molina, Kearney,11
5th, 21' 8-3/4", Jamel Bradford, Omaha Northwest,12
6th, 21' 8-3/4", Kevin Ducey, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
7th, 21' 3-1/4", Micheal Gross, Columbus,12
8th, 21' 2-1/4", Robert Palmer, Lincoln North Star,12
21' 1-1/2", Kip Arnold, Fremont,12
20' 11", Joshua DeCent, Lincoln High,11
20' 10-1/2", Tyler Heitman, South Sioux City,11
20' 10-1/4", Michael Shaw, Lincoln North Star,12
20' 8-3/4", Kyle Obermeier, North Platte,12
20' 2-1/2", Devan Walsh, Elkhorn,12
20' 0-1/2", Josiah Gauff, Omaha Central,11
19' 5", Adam Stark, Elkhorn,10
1st, 57' 10-1/4", Cole Pensick, Lincoln Northeast,11
2nd, 57' 0-1/2", Ryan Hawley, Elkhorn,11
3rd, 56' 5-3/4", Joshua Kage, Papillion-La Vista,11
4th, 52' 3", Taylor Shapland, Millard West,11
5th, 51' 6-1/4", Brian Furby, Papillion-La Vista,11
6th, 51' 2-1/2", Josh Redman, Kearney,11
7th, 50' 4", Colin McDermott, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
8th, 49' 8-1/2", Jeffrey Bohlken, Lincoln Northeast,12
49' 8-1/4", Jonathan Lechner, Omaha Creighton Prep,11
48' 2-3/4", Nathanael Tinkham, Kearney,12
47' 10", Kyle Bartlett, Norfolk,11
47' 0-1/2", Justin Kowalski, Papillion-La Vista South,10
46' 4", Zackery Lindsley, Columbus,11
46' 2", Tyler Cline, Grand Island,11
45' 7", Gary Hiatt, Millard South,10
45' 4-1/4", Daniel Biodrowski, Omaha Westside,11
1st, 46' 9-1/2", Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,11
2nd, 45' 1-3/4", Brett Jorgensen, Ralston,12
3rd, 44' 10-1/2", Devan Walsh, Elkhorn,12
4th, 44' 10-1/2", Jamel Bradford, Omaha Northwest,12
5th, 44' 4-1/2", Micheal Gross, Columbus,12
6th, 44' 2-3/4", Porter Groves, Lincoln Northeast,11
7th, 43' 7-1/4", Grant Gartner, Kearney,12
8th, 43' 6-3/4", Jack Chatelain, Kearney,11
43' 6-3/4", DJ Battiato, Lincoln North Star,11
43' 1-1/4", Trevino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,10
43' 0-1/2", Michael Mitchell, Omaha North,10
42' 9-1/2", Tyler Heitman, South Sioux City,11
42' 5", Jarrell Williams, Omaha North,11
42' 3", Wayne Banks, Bellevue West,12
41' 6", Cornell Leffler, Lincoln Southeast,11
40' 2", Christopher Anthony, Papillion-La Vista,12
39' 6-1/4", Zack Swahn, Fremont,11
1st, 6' 6", Xavier Thompson, Papillion-La Vista,10
2nd, 6' 5", Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,11
3rd, 6' 4", Zack Jameson, Kearney,9
4th, 6' 3", Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star,10
5th, 6' 2", Joseph Boro, Omaha Westside,12
6th, 6' 2", Trevino Brown, Lincoln Southwest,10
7th, 6' 2", Devan Walsh, Elkhorn,12
Tie 8th, 6' 0", Terrion Richardson, Ralston,12
Tie 8th, 6' 0", Jerry Key Murray, Lincoln North Star,11
6' 0", Nicholas Torchia, Millard West,11
5' 10", Adam Bobier, South Sioux City,11
5' 10", Lavant Moore, Omaha Burke,10
5' 10", Hugh Von Minden, Lincoln East,12
5' 10", Dallas Hardy, North Platte,12
5' 10", Jordan Soto, Grand Island,11
1st, 160' 8", Zackery Lindsley, Columbus,11
2nd, 158' 3", Ryan Hawley, Elkhorn,11
3rd, 156' 8", Lance Ringle, Fremont,12
4th, 151' 0", Alex Johnson, Kearney,11
5th, 147' 5", Dean Shurter, Columbus,11
6th, 145' 8", Jake Wise, Millard North,12
7th, 136' 11", Dillon Snider, Kearney,10
8th, 135' 2", Taylor Gish, Lincoln Southeast,12
132' 7", Anthony Maxwell, Omaha Westside,10
132' 2", Guy Bauermeister, Elkhorn,12
129' 3", Drew Nelson, Kearney,12
129' 1", Tyler Cline, Grand Island,11
128' 8", Colin Kanne, Millard West,11
128' 4", Tony Beasley, Omaha Benson,12
128' 0", Jamel Faulkner, North Platte,12
122' 8", Justin Kowalski, Papillion-La Vista South,10
1st, 16' 2", Brett Maher, Kearney,12
2nd, 14' 10", Nate Polacek, Kearney,12
3rd, 14' 6", Jay Kilpatrick, Lincoln East,11
4th, 14' 6", Andrew Ellsworth, Norfolk,12
5th, 14' 2", Anthony Juhlin, Norfolk,11
Tie 6th, 13' 0", Caleb Brandt, Kearney,12
Tie 6th, 13' 0", Andrew Boekhout, Omaha Northwest,11
Tie 8th, 13' 0", BJ Wilkins, Fremont,11
Tie 8th, 13' 0", Cody Friedrichsen, Grand Island,12
13' 0", Jake Kunkle, Papillion-La Vista South,11
12' 6", Kyle Gregory, Fremont,12
12' 6", Jordan Beebout, North Platte,12
12' 6", Daniel Denny, North Platte,12
12' 0", Bill Poppe, Fremont,12
12' 0", Jeff Tomlinson, Elkhorn,11
1st, 8:00.47, Millard West
Jared Kenney, 10, Nash Beaudin, 9, John Hower, 10, Aaron Garza, 11
2nd, 8:00.98, Fremont
Mitch Hunt, 11, Jose Nuno, 11, Drew Partridge, 12, Jon Ronhovde, 12
3rd, 8:01.70, Norfolk
Bradley Higgins, 11, Nathan Olson, 12, Lee Freudenburg, 12, Jared Lechner, 11
4th, 8:05.11, Lincoln Pius X
Brandon Schlautman, 12, Daniel Blake, 10, Joseph Castillo, 10, Zachary Simon, 12
5th, 8:06.03, Kearney
Cal Mak, 12, Brandt Humphrey, 11, Ben Slawski, 12, Alex Johnson, 11
6th, 8:08.13, Omaha Westside
Jack Schrager, 10, Wol Nymun, 12, Benjamin Nachman, 12, Dani Dapo, 12
7th, 8:12.57, Lincoln Southeast
Jordan Hunt, 11, David Canarsky, 10, Aaron Bright, 11, Rohan Sohi, 11
8th, 8:12.80, Omaha Benson
Jaron Hall, 12, Jared Hall, 12, Kyle Estwick, 12, Willie White, 12
8:17.92, Omaha Central
8:21.27, Millard North
8:21.68, Lincoln Southwest
8:24.57, Omaha Bryan
8:27.15, Lincoln North Star
8:30.15, Grand Island
8:32.47, Omaha North
DQ , Papillion-La Vista South
1st, 9:25.31, Mitch Hunt, Fremont,11
2nd, 9:36.24, Jon Ronhovde, Fremont,12
3rd, 9:38.34, Matt Trampe, Kearney,12
4th, 9:38.38, Ter Diu, Omaha Benson,12
5th, 9:43.37, Wol Nymun, Omaha Westside,12
6th, 9:43.85, Malik Nabulsi, Millard West,12
7th, 9:45.65, Michael Rathje, Lincoln Northeast,12
8th, 9:54.41, Trevor Vidlak, Lincoln Northeast,11
10:04.67, Jared Lechner, Norfolk,11
10:07.62, Adam Meyer, Papillion-La Vista South,12
10:11.81, Rick Poppe, North Platte,10
10:17.24, Casey Jergenson, Millard North,12
10:19.38, Trevor Urkoski, Columbus,11
10:19.63, Cruz Sandusky, Lincoln Southeast,12
10:32.60, Philip Scherer, Omaha Creighton Prep,10
10:47.56, Joseph Coil, Millard West,11
Section Results
Section #1
1:57.82, Jon Ronhovde, Fremont,12
1:58.15, Jared Kenney, Millard West,10
2:00.53, Jordan Hunt, Lincoln Southeast,11
2:00.81, Rohan Sohi, Lincoln Southeast,11
2:02.96, Joshua Harnisch, Papillion-La Vista South,11
2:03.34, Michael Schinstock, Lincoln East,12
2:03.88, Jack Schrager, Omaha Westside,10
2:03.94, Latrell Curtis, Omaha North,11
Section #2
1:54.73, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,12
1:55.91, Dani Dapo, Omaha Westside,12
1:56.10, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,10
1:57.17, Brandon Schlautman, Lincoln Pius X,12
1:57.18, Mitch Hunt, Fremont,11
2:00.55, Brandt Humphrey, Kearney,11
2:01.62, Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X,10
2:01.95, Grant Duffy, Lincoln East,12
Final Results
1st, 1:54.73, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,12
2nd, 1:55.91, Dani Dapo, Omaha Westside,12
3rd, 1:56.10, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,10
4th, 1:57.17, Brandon Schlautman, Lincoln Pius X,12
5th, 1:57.18, Mitch Hunt, Fremont,11
6th, 1:57.82, Jon Ronhovde, Fremont,12
7th, 1:58.15, Jared Kenney, Millard West,10
8th, 2:00.53, Jordan Hunt, Lincoln Southeast,11
2:00.55, Brandt Humphrey, Kearney,11
2:00.81, Rohan Sohi, Lincoln Southeast,11
2:01.62, Daniel Blake, Lincoln Pius X,10
2:01.95, Grant Duffy, Lincoln East,12
2:02.96, Joshua Harnisch, Papillion-La Vista South,11
2:03.34, Michael Schinstock, Lincoln East,12
2:03.88, Jack Schrager, Omaha Westside,10
2:03.94, Latrell Curtis, Omaha North,11
Section Results
Section #1
43.75, Lincoln Southwest
43.97, Bellevue East
44.14, Omaha Burke
44.38, Lincoln East
44.42, Papillion-La Vista
44.81, Lincoln North Star
44.86, Omaha Northwest
DNF , Norfolk
Section #2
42.14, Kearney
42.63, Millard West
42.95, Papillion-La Vista South
43.18, Grand Island
43.30, Omaha North
43.55, Bellevue West
43.78, Lincoln Southeast
DQ , Omaha Central
Final Results
1st, 42.14, Kearney
Vince Molina, 11, Rustin Dring, 12, Michael Weaver, 12, Josh Mead, 11
2nd, 42.63, Millard West
Kohlman Adema-Schulte, 11, Jacob Drwal, 12, Michael King, 11, Brian Sanders, 12
3rd, 42.95, Papillion-La Vista South
Brayden Kelly, 11, Isaac Inungaray, 11, Benjamin Radel, 11, Michael Burrus, 11
4th, 43.18, Grand Island
Nathan Cheek, 12, Zachary Christensen, 11, Curtis Hudiburgh, 11, Michael Tomlin, 12
5th, 43.30, Omaha North
Kendall Anderson, 10, Thomas Hodges, 10, Recheim Logan-Martin, 9, Radell Nared, 10
6th, 43.55, Bellevue West
David Hernandez, 11, Kory Pesek, 10, De Antee Calip, 11, Dominique Hawkins, 9
7th, 43.75, Lincoln Southwest
Jeremiah Sievers, 11, Graham Stoddard, 12, Dillon Jones, 10, Nicolai Sawyer, 12
8th, 43.78, Lincoln Southeast
Jordan Vanek, 12, Jonathan Zabel, 12, Christopher Spanel, 10, Michael Pettiford, 12
43.97, Bellevue East
44.14, Omaha Burke
44.38, Lincoln East
44.42, Papillion-La Vista
44.81, Lincoln North Star
44.86, Omaha Northwest
DQ , Omaha Central
DNF , Norfolk
Heat 1
1st, 14.76,
Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central, 11
2nd, 14.90,
Kyle Obermeier, North Platte, 12
3rd, 15.20,
Jack Chatelain, Kearney, 11
4th, 15.34,
Camden Arnold, Millard North, 12
5th, 15.64,
Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 10
6th, 15.86,
Kameron Brooks, Omaha Northwest, 10
7th, 16.14,
Jordan Larson, Fremont, 10
8th, 16.38,
Elijah Mason, Grand Island, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.13,
Juan Johnson, Omaha Benson, 12
2nd, 15.17,
Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star, 10
3rd, 15.34,
Brandon Grotzky, Grand Island, 12
4th, 15.39,
Anthony Lee, Omaha Central, 11
5th, 15.47,
Kyle Austin, Millard South, 12
6th, 15.63,
Gabriel Taylor, Omaha North, 11
7th, 15.83,
Brant Haupt, Kearney, 11
8th, 16.07,
Andrew O'Neill, Elkhorn, 11
1st, 14.90, Kyle Obermeier, North Platte,12
2nd, 15.22, Juan Johnson, Omaha Benson,12
3rd, 15.23, Daryle Hawkins, Omaha Central,11
4th, 15.41, Camden Arnold, Millard North,12
5th, 15.50, Samuel Housh, Lincoln North Star,10
6th, 15.60, Anthony Lee, Omaha Central,11
7th, 15.61, Brandon Grotzky, Grand Island,12
8th, 16.49, Jack Chatelain, Kearney,11
Heat 1
1st, 10.88,
Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West, 11
2nd, 11.13,
Josh Mead, Kearney, 11
3rd, 11.25,
Thomas Hodges, Omaha North, 10
4th, 11.28,
Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East, 12
5th, 11.32,
Ryan Roettger, Lincoln Pius X, 12
6th, 11.48,
Julian Newson, Norfolk, 11
FS ,
Stephon Washington, Omaha Central, 10
DNF ,
Benjamin McCaleb, Omaha Burke, 12
Heat 2
1st, 10.97,
Michael Burrus, Papillion-La Vista South, 11
2nd, 11.05,
Vince Molina, Kearney, 11
3rd, 11.07,
Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North, 12
4th, 11.20,
Ryan Hernandez, South Sioux City, 11
5th, 11.30,
Christopher Anthony, Papillion-La Vista, 12
6th, 11.34,
Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West, 9
7th, 11.47,
Micheal Gross, Columbus, 12
8th, 11.56,
Michael King, Millard West, 11
1st, 10.67, Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West,11
2nd, 10.91, Vince Molina, Kearney,11
3rd, 10.92, Josh Mead, Kearney,11
4th, 10.96, Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North,12
5th, 10.96, Michael Burrus, Papillion-La Vista South,11
6th, 11.18, Ryan Hernandez, South Sioux City,11
7th, 11.22, Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East,12
8th, 11.23, Thomas Hodges, Omaha North,10
Heat 1
1st, 49.37,
Zachary Vickers, Millard South, 11
2nd, 49.48,
Matthew Evers, Bellevue East, 12
3rd, 49.67,
Brian Skarda, Papillion-La Vista, 12
4th, 49.98,
Paul Pape, Lincoln High, 11
5th, 50.62,
Nicolai Sawyer, Lincoln Southwest, 12
6th, 51.69,
Chase Bolin, Kearney, 11
7th, 51.84,
Dion Tyler, Omaha North, 12
DNF ,
Zachary Simon, Lincoln Pius X, 12
Heat 2
1st, 49.40,
Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 49.41,
Andrew Jansen, Omaha Bryan, 12
3rd, 49.60,
Michael Pettiford, Lincoln Southeast, 12
4th, 50.17,
Brandon White, Omaha Burke, 10
5th, 51.00,
Jordan Hale, Millard South, 11
6th, 51.19,
Kory Pesek, Bellevue West, 10
7th, 51.44,
Alexander Schincke, Millard North, 12
8th, 51.75,
Marcus Leichner, Millard West, 11
1st, 48.97, Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North,12
2nd, 49.28, Zachary Vickers, Millard South,11
3rd, 49.87, Michael Pettiford, Lincoln Southeast,12
4th, 50.00, Andrew Jansen, Omaha Bryan,12
5th, 50.01, Brandon White, Omaha Burke,10
6th, 50.04, Brian Skarda, Papillion-La Vista,12
7th, 50.31, Paul Pape, Lincoln High,11
8th, 50.32, Matthew Evers, Bellevue East,12
1st, 4:24.79, Jon Ronhovde, Fremont,12
2nd, 4:26.60, Mitch Hunt, Fremont,11
3rd, 4:28.87, Matt Trampe, Kearney,12
4th, 4:30.27, Nathan Olson, Norfolk,12
5th, 4:31.66, Zachary Pittman, Millard West,12
6th, 4:33.34, Trevor Vidlak, Lincoln Northeast,11
7th, 4:34.21, Connor Marshall, Lincoln Southwest,9
8th, 4:34.25, Jared Kenney, Millard West,10
4:36.47, Matthew Holcomb, Ralston,10
4:37.92, Ter Diu, Omaha Benson,12
4:41.68, Cruz Sandusky, Lincoln Southeast,12
4:42.60, Brandon Tullock, Millard North,12
4:43.09, Joseph Fitzgarrald, Omaha Northwest,10
4:43.95, Dani Dapo, Omaha Westside,12
4:50.08, Adam Meyer, Papillion-La Vista South,12
4:53.47, Grant Duffy, Lincoln East,12
4:54.52, Chase McClaren, Grand Island,10
SCR , Philip Scherer, Omaha Creighton Prep,10
Heat 1
1st, 38.33,
Stephon Washington, Omaha Central, 10
2nd, 39.84,
Brant Haupt, Kearney, 11
3rd, 40.54,
Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star, 10
4th, 40.75,
Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 10
5th, 40.80,
Kyle Obermeier, North Platte, 12
6th, 41.97,
Isiah Watkins, Omaha Burke, 12
7th, 42.28,
Gabriel Jefferson, Lincoln Southeast, 12
DQ ,
Aaron Plugge, Millard West, 11
Heat 2
1st, 39.99,
Zachary Vickers, Millard South, 11
2nd, 40.41,
Jared Hall, Omaha Benson, 12
3rd, 40.55,
Thomas Filer, Bellevue East, 11
4th, 41.57,
Ethan Kocourek, Omaha Westside, 9
5th, 41.60,
Taiheem Pleasant, Lincoln Northeast, 11
6th, 41.73,
Eric Queck, Papillion-La Vista, 11
7th, 42.03,
Tyson Youngquist, Lincoln Southeast, 9
DQ ,
Brayden Kelly, Papillion-La Vista South, 11
1st, 38.28, Stephon Washington, Omaha Central,10
2nd, 40.03, Kyle Obermeier, North Platte,12
3rd, 40.37, Brant Haupt, Kearney,11
4th, 40.55, Zachary Vickers, Millard South,11
5th, 41.42, Dillon Schrodt, Lincoln North Star,10
6th, 41.49, Bronson Marsh, Millard South,10
7th, 41.91, Thomas Filer, Bellevue East,11
8th, 44.68, Jared Hall, Omaha Benson,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.08,
Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 22.54,
Jacob Marousek, Omaha Burke, 11
3rd, 22.64,
Josh Mead, Kearney, 11
4th, 22.90,
Zachary Christensen, Grand Island, 11
5th, 23.10,
Jacob Drwal, Millard West, 12
6th, 23.44,
Adam Stark, Elkhorn, 10
7th, 23.50,
Pal Deng, Millard South, 10
8th, 23.87,
Payton Iverson, Lincoln North Star, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.20,
Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West, 11
2nd, 22.22,
Michael Burrus, Papillion-La Vista South, 11
3rd, 22.80,
Thomas Hodges, Omaha North, 10
4th, 22.87,
Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East, 12
5th, 22.99,
Ryan Roettger, Lincoln Pius X, 12
6th, 23.14,
Nicolai Sawyer, Lincoln Southwest, 12
7th, 23.19,
Michael King, Millard West, 11
8th, 23.38,
David Hernandez, Bellevue West, 11
1st, 21.84, Kohlman Adema-Schulte, Millard West,11
2nd, 21.85, Nicholas Johnson, Omaha North,12
3rd, 22.26, Jacob Marousek, Omaha Burke,11
4th, 22.46, Michael Burrus, Papillion-La Vista South,11
5th, 22.51, Josh Mead, Kearney,11
6th, 22.61, Thomas Hodges, Omaha North,10
7th, 22.86, Zachary Christensen, Grand Island,11
8th, 23.16, Harry Meginnis, Lincoln East,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:26.08, Lincoln Southeast
3:28.12, Omaha Burke
3:30.27, Bellevue West
3:31.58, Lincoln East
3:32.69, Bellevue East
3:34.90, Grand Island
DQ , Lincoln North Star
DQ , Lincoln High
Section #2
3:23.49, Omaha North
3:23.95, Millard West
3:24.99, Omaha Benson
3:26.44, Papillion-La Vista
3:27.05, Millard South
3:27.47, Omaha Central
3:28.38, Kearney
3:34.08, Lincoln Pius X
Final Results
1st, 3:23.49, Omaha North
Dion Tyler, 12, Recheim Logan-Martin, 9, Thomas Hodges, 10, Nicholas Johnson, 12
2nd, 3:23.95, Millard West
Kohlman Adema-Schulte, 11, Marcus Leichner, 11, Aaron Garza, 11, Jacob Drwal, 12
3rd, 3:24.99, Omaha Benson
Willie White, 12, Jared Hall, 12, Jaron Hall, 12, Kyle Estwick, 12
4th, 3:26.08, Lincoln Southeast
Jonathan Zabel, 12, Tyson Youngquist, 9, Connor Smith, 11, Michael Pettiford, 12
5th, 3:26.44, Papillion-La Vista
Chase Rasmussen, 10, Zachary Pierson, 12, Eric Queck, 11, Brian Skarda, 12
6th, 3:27.05, Millard South
Jordan Hale, 11, Bronson Marsh, 10, Cody Albrecht, 11, Zachary Vickers, 11
7th, 3:27.47, Omaha Central
Julian Jones, 11, Kevin Mitchell, 12, Jourdan Kellogg, 11, Stephon Washington, 10
8th, 3:28.12, Omaha Burke
Brandon White, 10, Isiah Watkins, 12, Nathan Anderson, 11, Buoy Gach, 12
3:28.38, Kearney
3:30.27, Bellevue West
3:31.58, Lincoln East
3:32.69, Bellevue East
3:34.08, Lincoln Pius X
3:34.90, Grand Island
DQ , Lincoln North Star
DQ , Lincoln High