This page last updated May 10, 2019 at 3:29pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.
Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Tyler Jacobson, 12, Holdrege | 13-06.00 |
4 | Matthew Ambler, 12, Broken Bow | 13-06.00 |
5 | Branson McDonald, 9, McCook | 13-02.00 |
6 | Blake Turpen, 11, Hastings | 13-02.00 |
6 | Kalim Dumas, 12, Hastings | 13-02.00 |
4 | Perris Magdaleno, 12, Scottsbluff | 13-02.00 |
Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Pike Osborne Ii, 11, Hastings | 21-04.75 |
4 | Jared London, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic | 21-00.00 |
5 | Grayson Garey, 12, Broken Bow | 21-00.00 |
6 | Elijah Lovin, 12, Minden | 20-11.50 |
4 | Jordan Buhr, 12, Boys Town | 20-11.00 |
5 | Tristan Jacobsen, 11, Blair | 20-11.00 |
6 | Clifford Roepke, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine | 20-10.50 |
7 | Morgan Conner, 11, York | 20-10.00 |
Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Karson Gansebom, 12, Bennington | 11.30 |
4 | Riley Wehling, 10, Nebraska City | 11.33 |
4 | Joshua Ronnau, 11, Norris | 11.36 |
5 | Jarod Epperson, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic | 11.36 |
4 | Rylan Aguallo, 10, Mitchell | 11.37 |
5 | Jaxon Weyand, 9, Crete | 11.37 |
Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Zachary Turner, 11, Crete | 22.57 |
5 | Trent Weatherwax, 12, Waverly | 22.76 |
6 | Ethan Schmidt, 11, Norris | 22.78 |
4 | Adam Brehm, 11, Blair | 22.84 |
7 | Diego Rodriguez, 10, Beatrice | 23.07 |
5 | Karson Gansebom, 12, Bennington | 23.08 |
Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Adam Brehm, 11, Blair | 51.56 |
5 | David Lilly, 11, Bishop Neumann | 52.01 |
6 | Jacob Dolinsky, 12, Bennington | 52.24 |
4 | Carter Reckling, 11, Crete | 52.41 |
5 | Vincent Lauenroth, 12, Crete | 52.43 |
4 | Eric Pollack, 12, Alliance | 52.56 |
Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Cole Mingo, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic | 2:02.53 |
4 | Benjamin Bashtovoi, 11, Sidney | 2:02.74 |
4 | Hunter Shanks, 11, Bennington | 2:03.57 |
5 | Blake Manternach, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic | 2:03.87 |
6 | Jackson Witcofski, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic | 2:04.25 |
5 | Benjamin Haggar, 12, Fort Calhoun | 2:04.32 |
Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Dean Erdkamp, 11, York | 4:40.65 |
5 | Caleb Harb, 11, Northwest | 4:41.06 |
6 | Jaydon Welsh, 10, Hastings | 4:42.68 |
4 | Thomas Baumert, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic | 4:45.74 |
4 | Ethan Ideus, 11, Seward | 4:46.08 |
4 | Gabriel Estrada, 11, Cozad | 4:46.70 |
Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Alexis Hernandez, 11, Lexington | 10:06.09 |
5 | Caden Erickson, 12, Holdrege | 10:12.21 |
6 | Ethan Sanner, 12, York | 10:14.60 |
7 | Jeb Lucas, 12, York | 10:16.07 |
8 | Yanni VasquezGarcia, 11, Lexington | 10:16.11 |
9 | Benjamin Springer, 12, Aurora | 10:22.13 |
Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Blake Johnson, 12, Norris | 15.59 |
4 | Jake Fleischer, 12, Adams Central | 15.64 |
5 | Nicholas Hutsell, 12, Aurora | 15.66 |
5 | Hogan Wingrove, 9, Waverly | 15.67 |
4 | Braxton Karnik, 11, Platteview | 15.72 |
6 | Gage Fries, 9, Minden | 15.74 |
Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Quinton Janecek, 12, Gering | 41.17 |
4 | Zachary Fye, 11, Crete | 41.70 |
4 | Aaron Drews, 12, Holdrege | 42.12 |
5 | Zachariah Serna, 12, Norris | 42.12 |
6 | Hogan Wingrove, 9, Waverly | 42.36 |
7 | Alex Koch, 10, Lincoln Christian | 42.38 |
Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Hastings | 8:27.42 |
3 | Sidney | 8:32.66 |
3 | Arlington | 8:34.37 |
4 | Cozad | 8:46.61 |
Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lexington | 3:30.05 |
3 | Gering | 3:31.33 |
4 | Ogallala | 3:31.99 |
5 | McCook | 3:32.05 |
Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Sidney | 43.86 |
4 | Gering | 43.91 |
3 | Waverly | 44.49 |
4 | Crete | 44.66 |