This page last updated - 05/20/2000 6:43:27 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 0", Blake Lambert, Gothenburg,11
2nd, 22' 4-3/4", Luke Wagner, West Point,12
3rd, 21' 10", Danny Patlan, Plattsmouth,12
4th, 21' 4-3/4", Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury,12
5th, 20' 9-1/2", Ben Reed, York,12
6th, 20' 9-1/2", Brian Bauer, Crete,12
20' 9-1/4", Jamie Douglas, Grand Island CC,12
20' 9", Blake Beebout, Valentine,10
20' 8", Joe Wellman, McCook,12
20' 6", Jason Wilson, Platteview,12
20' 4-3/4", Bruno Kiganda, Boys Town,12
20' 4-1/2", Nathan Renter, Grand Island CC,12
20' 3-3/4", Michael Gaughen, Schuyler,11
20' 3-1/2", Tom Martin, Pierce,9
20' 2-1/4", Ryan Mascarello, Plattsmouth,12
19' 8", Eric Crawford, Mt. Michael,12
18' 8-3/4", Tim Brady, Omaha Gross,12
18' 4-3/4", John Laux, Lexington,12
1st, 59' 1-1/4", Kurt Nielsen, Grand Island CC,12
2nd, 55' 3", Scot Jorgensen, Minden,12
3rd, 54' 9-3/4", Alex Shada, Wahoo,12
4th, 54' 2-1/2", Brad Fries, Minden,12
5th, 53' 9-1/2", Adam Frazier, Broken Bow,12
6th, 52' 11-1/2", Beau Heiss, O'Neill,12
52' 9-1/4", Dan Fisher, Gering,11
51' 6", Zach Able, Auburn,11
50' 8-1/2", Jeremy Pierce, Cozad,11
50' 0-1/4", Kyle Fitch, Blair,11
49' 0", Chris Hadden, Sidney,11
48' 8", Robert Newman, Fairbury,12
48' 1-3/4", Travis Gardner, Pierce,11
47' 10", Kurt Weidhauer, Elkhorn,12
46' 8-3/4", Andrew Dierking, Nebraska City,12
46' 2-1/2", Branch Foote, Norris,12
46' 0-3/4", Ryan Mach, Bishop Neumann,10
45' 2-1/2", Brock Roth, Milford,11
45' 2", Casey Carlson, Logan View,12
1st, 46' 3", Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury,12
2nd, 44' 7-1/2", Lee Martin, Waverly,10
3rd, 44' 2", Garth Glissman, Waverly,12
4th, 43' 8-1/2", John Upton, Milford,11
5th, 43' 6", Bruno Kiganda, Boys Town,12
6th, 43' 5-1/2", Joe Wellman, McCook,12
43' 3-3/4", Lee DeWald, Fairbury,12
43' 0", Lucas Fischer, Pierce,12
42' 11-1/2", Justin McGill, Waverly,12
42' 6-1/4", Tyler Hoss, McCook,12
42' 3-1/4", John Laux, Lexington,12
41' 9-3/4", Austin Randolph, McCook,12
41' 5-3/4", Andy Worthington, Mt. Michael,11
40' 11-1/4", Leif Vopnford, Blair,10
40' 10", Brandon Hoffmann, Pierce,12
40' 8-1/4", Phil Neesen, West Point,11
40' 4-3/4", Seth Schroeder, Holdrege,10
39' 10-1/2", Marcus Manning, Broken Bow,12
1st, 7' 0", Kyle Odvody, Wahoo,12
2nd, 6' 11", Matt O'Brien, Lexington,12
3rd, 6' 8", Nathan Renter, Grand Island CC,12
4th, 6' 6", Sheldon Martin, McCook,11
Tie 5th, 6' 4", Blake Lambert, Gothenburg,11
Tie 5th, 6' 4", Joe Wellman, McCook,12
6' 4", Jason Wilson, Platteview,12
6' 4", Aaron Plas, McCook,10
6' 2", Andy Tracy, Platteview,12
6' 0", Lucas Beerbohm, Fairbury,10
6' 0", Spencer Peterson, Elkhorn,10
6' 0", Brian Lesac, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
6' 0", Dave Craven, Ashland-Greenwood,9
5' 10", Ryan Ross, Grand Island NW,12
5' 10", Brian Anderson, Madison,11
5' 10", Kyle Anderson, Raymond Central,11
5' 10", Andy Shong, O'Neill,12
1st, 174' 7", Bill Cox, Central City,12
2nd, 164' 8", Alex Shada, Wahoo,12
3rd, 163' 3", J.J. Whitten, Minden,11
4th, 162' 2", Kurt Weidhauer, Elkhorn,12
5th, 162' 0", Scot Jorgensen, Minden,12
6th, 161' 4", Brad Fries, Minden,12
154' 4", James Harder, Grand Island NW,12
152' 5", Kirt Borer, Albion/Petersburg,12
152' 4", John Southwick, Fairbury,12
152' 2", Kurt Nielsen, Grand Island CC,12
151' 2", Andy Hentzen, Seward,12
149' 11", Dan Fisher, Gering,11
149' 2", Keith Ahlers, Adams Central,11
147' 11", Dan Underwood, Crete,12
147' 8", Jeremy Pierce, Cozad,11
142' 0", Jake Schaffert, Aurora,12
138' 8", Ryan Mach, Bishop Neumann,10
136' 6", Chris Collins, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
134' 3", Travis Mattox, North Bend,12
134' 3", Josh Dishman, Gothenburg,12
128' 8", Nathan Hall, North Bend,10
120' 8", Adam Stubbendick, Waverly,12
118' 11", Jason Long, Nebraska City,12
1st, 14' 2", Chris Rupp, Grand Island NW,12
2nd, 13' 10", T.J. Dethloff, Grand Island NW,10
3rd, 13' 6", Chris Lytle, McCook,12
4th, 13' 6", Tom George, Aurora,11
Tie 5th, 13' 0", Garth Mins, Lexington,12
Tie 5th, 13' 0", Andrew Johnson, North Bend,12
Tie 5th, 13' 0", Joey Carder, Milford,11
13' 0", Derek Driver, Minden,10
13' 0", Matt Hampl, North Bend,11
13' 0", Neil Hines, North Bend,10
13' 0", Brian Sanley, Seward,12
13' 0", Ryan Cavenee, Minden,11
12' 6", Ronnie Hineline, Blair,11
12' 6", Nick Marsh, Mitchell,9
12' 6", Brett Wood, Norris,12
12' 0", Tyler Sandberg, Gering,11
11' 6", Zach Frey, Gretna,11
11' 6", Rocky Abbott, Ashland-Greenwood,11
11' 6", Jesse Sorrensen, Arlington,12
11' 0", Eric Lasher, Blair,12
1st, 8:04.13, Seward
Andy Kadavy, 10, Mark Bianco, 12, Erik Broderick, 12, Tom Unger, 10
2nd, 8:04.44, Fairbury
Brian Kujath, 10, Nick Sutton, 11, Mark Hammer, 10, Mat Beu, 12
3rd, 8:04.96, Albion/Petersburg
Danny Gray, 10, Ryan Berney, 11, Tony Gragert, 11, Kyle Wyatt, 12
4th, 8:06.59, Aurora
Matt Harden, 11, Jeremy Vaught, 11, Adam Jacobsen, 12, Matt Haden, 11
5th, 8:07.11, Plattsmouth
Jeff Gorman, 12, Jake Jamison, 11, Derek Beck, 10, Dustin Hoffner, 10
6th, 8:12.78, Valentine
Chad Tetherow, 10, Kyle Arganbright, 12, Josh Dean, 12, Randy Kluender, 12
8:13.26, Crete
8:16.37, Beatrice
8:17.67, Holdrege
8:19.13, Wayne
8:20.90, Ord
8:21.62, Grand Island NW
8:25.50, Omaha Gross
8:25.89, Bishop Neumann
8:26.08, Gering
8:26.20, Elkhorn
1st, 9:41.51, Jeff Gorman, Plattsmouth,12
2nd, 9:47.47, Jeremy Vaught, Aurora,11
3rd, 9:52.80, Jake Jamison, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 9:58.78, Steven Carrera, Lexington,10
5th, 9:59.50, Josh Givens, York,12
6th, 10:00.76, Ryan Berney, Albion/Petersburg,11
10:02.33, Jared Hansmeyer, Crete,11
10:03.56, Tyler Fickenscher, Gothenburg,11
10:05.16, John Johnson, Fillmore Central,10
10:06.84, Ryan Miles, Gretna,10
10:07.05, Jessie Biltoft, Norris,12
10:12.96, Jon Bohaty, Bishop Neumann,12
10:13.04, Oscar Cazares, Chase County,12
10:15.24, Colman Lynch, Mt. Michael,11
10:15.78, Matt Moore, Aurora,11
10:15.78, Jeremiah Herron, McCook,9
10:17.47, John Morrison, Arlington,10
10:18.75, Dan Cihal, Mt. Michael,11
10:21.88, Clint Skrdla, Adams Central,11
10:22.39, Devin Bethune, Wayne,10
10:25.42, Danny Gray, Albion/Petersburg,10
10:44.31, Charles Benedict, Boys Town,11
10:50.12, Jarred Berger, Gering,11
DNF , Kyle Wyatt, Albion/Petersburg,12
Section Results
Section #1
1:59.96, Mark Richardson, North Bend,11
2:00.37, Mat Beu, Fairbury,12
2:01.98, Brad Hansen, Wayne,10
2:02.04, Brett Kapels, Columbus Lakeview,10
2:02.52, Nick Bartlett, Waverly,12
2:03.25, John Tesar, Omaha Roncalli,12
2:03.48, Barry McArdle, Elkhorn,12
2:04.67, C.J. Rust, Fillmore Central,11
2:06.33, Mitch Polacek, Bishop Neumann,12
2:09.70, Carl Weiland, Madison,10
DQ , Paul Wilson, Wahoo,12
DNF , Dan Honz, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
Section #2
1:57.78, Matt Harden, Aurora,11
1:58.94, Andy Kadavy, Seward,10
1:59.38, Jeremy Koch, Cozad,11
1:59.94, Jeremy Vaught, Aurora,11
2:00.05, Tom Unger, Seward,10
2:01.51, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,11
2:02.40, Randy Kluender, Valentine,12
2:02.86, Matt Hanna, Chase County,11
2:03.45, Kyle Stapp, Ord,12
2:04.26, Dustin Hoffner, Plattsmouth,10
2:04.73, Matt Atchison, Holdrege,11
2:05.21, Dan Skavdahl, Mitchell,10
Final Results
1st, 1:57.78, Matt Harden, Aurora,11
2nd, 1:58.94, Andy Kadavy, Seward,10
3rd, 1:59.38, Jeremy Koch, Cozad,11
4th, 1:59.94, Jeremy Vaught, Aurora,11
5th, 1:59.96, Mark Richardson, North Bend,11
6th, 2:00.05, Tom Unger, Seward,10
2:00.37, Mat Beu, Fairbury,12
2:01.51, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,11
2:01.98, Brad Hansen, Wayne,10
2:02.04, Brett Kapels, Columbus Lakeview,10
2:02.40, Randy Kluender, Valentine,12
2:02.52, Nick Bartlett, Waverly,12
2:02.86, Matt Hanna, Chase County,11
2:03.25, John Tesar, Omaha Roncalli,12
2:03.45, Kyle Stapp, Ord,12
2:03.48, Barry McArdle, Elkhorn,12
2:04.26, Dustin Hoffner, Plattsmouth,10
2:04.67, C.J. Rust, Fillmore Central,11
2:04.73, Matt Atchison, Holdrege,11
2:05.21, Dan Skavdahl, Mitchell,10
2:06.33, Mitch Polacek, Bishop Neumann,12
2:09.70, Carl Weiland, Madison,10
DQ , Paul Wilson, Wahoo,12
DNF , Dan Honz, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
Section Results
Section #1
43.98, North Bend
44.56, O'Neill
44.59, Fairbury
45.11, Omaha Gross
45.15, Auburn
45.24, Chase County
45.39, Blair
45.55, Ogallala
Section #2
43.33, McCook
43.53, York
43.63, Plattsmouth
44.23, Beatrice
44.33, Adams Central
44.73, Crete
44.84, Gothenburg
DNF , Lexington
Final Results
1st, 43.33, McCook
Scott Burns, 11, Brett Gilliand, 12, Aaron Sawyer, 12, Jerome Malleck, 12
2nd, 43.53, York
Ben Reed, 12, Austin Kaliff, 11, Steve Jirkovsky, 11, Justin Loeffler, 12
3rd, 43.63, Plattsmouth
Hank Dewild, 11, Wes Babcock, 12, Ryan Mascarello, 12, Danny Patlan, 12
4th, 43.98, North Bend
Travis Mattox, 12, Syd Hamilton, 11, Jason Wehner, 10, Chris Witthuhn, 9
5th, 44.23, Beatrice
Isaiah Dell, 11, Ben Zajicek, 12, Travis Roehr, 11, Chuck Mortenson, 9
6th, 44.33, Adams Central
Eric Lenneman, 10, Noah Whitaker, 12, Ben Biehl, 12, Casey Marsh, 12
44.56, O'Neill
44.59, Fairbury
44.73, Crete
44.84, Gothenburg
45.11, Omaha Gross
45.15, Auburn
45.24, Chase County
45.39, Blair
45.55, Ogallala
DNF , Lexington
Heat 1
1st, 15.10,
Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 11
2nd, 15.61,
Eric Micek, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
3rd, 15.62,
Ryan Cameron, O'Neill, 12
4th, 15.96,
Kurt Miller, Aurora, 11
5th, 16.39,
Tyler Vasa, Bishop Neumann, 11
6th, 16.44,
Scott Ptacnik, Blair, 11
16.72,
Andy Allen, Gering, 10
DNS ,
Bryan Burgess, Valentine, 11
Heat 2
1st, 14.80,
Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 14.80,
Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 11
3rd, 15.65,
Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian, 10
4th, 15.97,
Brad Plouzek, Norris, 12
5th, 16.05,
Dustin Daly, Elkhorn, 11
6th, 16.18,
Nathan Cheetsos, Gothenburg, 10
16.83,
Montrel Terry, Boys Town, 10
17.43,
Nick Broshears, Lexington, 10
Heat 3
1st, 14.89,
Steve Hurst, Aurora, 11
2nd, 15.31,
Joey Carder, Milford, 11
3rd, 15.49,
Adam Christensen, Pierce, 12
4th, 15.64,
Nick Rustermier, Bishop Neumann, 11
5th, 16.60,
Jordan Cudney, Falls City, 12
6th, 16.71,
Blake Beebout, Valentine, 10
16.81,
Chris Charron, Grand Island NW, 11
DNF ,
Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 15.80, Eric Micek, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 252
2, 4th, 14.90, Joey Carder, Milford, 11, 194
3, 3rd, 14.88, Steve Hurst, Aurora, 11, 29
4, 2nd, 14.66, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12, 50
5, NP, 16.45, Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 11, 220
6, 1st, 14.64, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 11, 13
7, 5th, 15.31, Adam Christensen, Pierce, 12, 257
8, NP, DNF , Ryan Cameron, O'Neill, 12, 231
1st, 14.64, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg,11
2nd, 14.66, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
3rd, 14.88, Steve Hurst, Aurora,11
4th, 14.90, Joey Carder, Milford,11
5th, 15.31, Adam Christensen, Pierce,12
6th, 15.80, Eric Micek, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
16.45, Syd Hamilton, North Bend,11
DNF , Ryan Cameron, O'Neill,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.20,
Matt Kettler, Sidney, 12
2nd, 11.28,
Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12
3rd, 11.38,
Justin Loeffler, York, 12
4th, 11.39,
Jocques Rupe, Cozad, 12
5th, 11.45,
Eric Lenneman, Adams Central, 10
6th, 11.46,
Danny Patlan, Plattsmouth, 12
11.72,
Tim Brady, Omaha Gross, 12
11.74,
Dominic Walker, Boys Town, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.11,
Brett Gilliand, McCook, 12
2nd, 11.12,
Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 11
3rd, 11.38,
Sam Calabretto, Gretna, 11
4th, 11.40,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend, 9
5th, 11.60,
Mike Vanek, Schuyler, 12
6th, 11.67,
Jaramie Elton, Central City, 10
11.78,
Andrew McCarty, Grand Island CC, 12
11.81,
Pat Bartos, O'Neill, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.08,
Garth Mins, Lexington, 12
2nd, 11.23,
Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 11
3rd, 11.35,
Ben Zajicek, Beatrice, 12
4th, 11.57,
Ben Reed, York, 12
5th, 11.60,
Aaron Glasnapp, Conestoga, 9
6th, 11.65,
Eric Fuehrer, Chase County, 11
11.74,
Matt Luettel, Mt. Michael, 9
11.92,
Mac Robinson, Boys Town, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 11.14, Ben Zajicek, Beatrice, 12, 46
2, 3rd, 11.02, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 11, 176
3, 2nd, 10.92, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 11, 21
4, 1st, 10.81, Garth Mins, Lexington, 12, 173
5, NP, SCR , Brett Gilliand, McCook, 12, 182
6, 6th, 11.18, Matt Kettler, Sidney, 12, 288
7, NP, 11.20, Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12, 310
8, 5th, 11.18, Justin Loeffler, York, 12, 323
1st, 10.81, Garth Mins, Lexington,12
2nd, 10.92, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn,11
3rd, 11.02, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian,11
4th, 11.14, Ben Zajicek, Beatrice,12
5th, 11.18, Justin Loeffler, York,12
6th, 11.18, Matt Kettler, Sidney,12
11.20, Gabe Hammer, Wayne,12
SCR , Brett Gilliand, McCook,12
Heat 1
1st, 49.71,
Matt Harden, Aurora, 11
2nd, 50.93,
Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12
3rd, 51.16,
Kenny Thompson, Grand Island NW, 12
4th, 51.95,
Andrew Teets, Mitchell, 11
5th, 52.18,
Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 11
6th, 52.59,
Ben Collingham, York, 12
54.47,
Matt Schaffer, Nebraska City, 10
54.93,
Alex Kotera, Bishop Neumann, 9
Heat 2
1st, 48.95,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 10
2nd, 50.44,
Casey Marsh, Adams Central, 12
3rd, 50.83,
Nick Roewert, Blair, 12
4th, 51.81,
Jake Harvey, Lexington, 10
5th, 52.06,
Lamonte Wilkinson, Boys Town, 12
6th, 52.57,
Dustin Schmeits, Wayne, 12
52.78,
Eric Landen, Chadron, 10
54.19,
Adam Deckinger, Falls City, 11
Heat 3
1st, 50.91,
Phil Nelson, Beatrice, 12
2nd, 51.05,
Chad Sabatka, Seward, 12
3rd, 51.16,
James Rosenbaum, Elkhorn, 12
4th, 51.20,
C.J. Rust, Fillmore Central, 11
5th, 51.31,
Brian Pluta, Omaha Gross, 10
6th, 51.57,
Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 11
51.99,
Jeff Dvorak, Pierce, 12
52.39,
David Murphy, Chase County, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 51.80, Chad Sabatka, Seward, 12, 284
2, 6th, 50.77, Phil Nelson, Beatrice, 12, 41
3, 3rd, 49.51, Casey Marsh, Adams Central, 12, 5
4, 1st, 48.21, Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 10, 225
5, 2nd, 49.24, Matt Harden, Aurora, 11, 28
6, 4th, 50.47, Nick Roewert, Blair, 12, 63
7, 5th, 50.73, Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12, 310
8, NP, 51.17, Kenny Thompson, Grand Island NW, 12, 156
1st, 48.21, Jeff Phelps, North Bend,10
2nd, 49.24, Matt Harden, Aurora,11
3rd, 49.51, Casey Marsh, Adams Central,12
4th, 50.47, Nick Roewert, Blair,12
5th, 50.73, Gabe Hammer, Wayne,12
6th, 50.77, Phil Nelson, Beatrice,12
51.17, Kenny Thompson, Grand Island NW,12
51.80, Chad Sabatka, Seward,12
1st, 4:20.97, Kyle Wyatt, Albion/Petersburg,12
2nd, 4:25.27, Jeff Gorman, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 4:26.91, Jake Jamison, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 4:27.33, Jeremy Vaught, Aurora,11
5th, 4:31.86, Ryan Berney, Albion/Petersburg,11
6th, 4:31.88, Tom Unger, Seward,10
4:32.31, Brett Kapels, Columbus Lakeview,10
4:33.10, Matt Haden, Aurora,11
4:36.16, Steven Carrera, Lexington,10
4:38.16, Jesse Luebbe, Centennial,12
4:40.54, Paul Wilson, Wahoo,12
4:40.64, Brett Ritter, Elkhorn,12
4:40.67, Andrew Teets, Mitchell,11
4:41.30, Cedric Davis, Grand Island CC,12
4:41.70, Ryan Miles, Gretna,10
4:41.79, Ben Johnson, Ogallala,11
4:44.46, Josh Yambor, Omaha Gross,12
4:45.23, Erik Broderick, Seward,12
4:48.13, Jon Bohaty, Bishop Neumann,12
4:48.56, Dan Cihal, Mt. Michael,11
4:49.10, Jason Relph, McCook,10
4:51.67, Mark Richardson, North Bend,11
4:52.81, Josh Givens, York,12
DNS , Oscar Cazares, Chase County,12
Heat 1
1st, 39.44,
Byron Riddle, Holdrege, 12
2nd, 40.25,
Adam Christensen, Pierce, 12
3rd, 40.78,
Eric Micek, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
4th, 41.48,
Kenny Thompson, Grand Island NW, 12
5th, 41.75,
Bryan Burgess, Valentine, 11
6th, 42.17,
Justin Goranson, Fairbury, 12
43.40,
Gus Schroder, Waverly, 11
43.88,
Matt Maryott, Blair, 11
Heat 2
1st, 39.05,
Steve Hurst, Aurora, 11
2nd, 39.68,
Joey Carder, Milford, 11
3rd, 40.23,
Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 11
4th, 41.02,
Ryan Cameron, O'Neill, 12
5th, 41.18,
Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
6th, 42.11,
Andy Allen, Gering, 10
42.23,
Dustin Daly, Elkhorn, 11
42.91,
Nick Broshears, Lexington, 10
Heat 3
1st, 39.03,
Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 11
2nd, 40.36,
Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 11
3rd, 40.69,
Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian, 10
4th, 41.76,
Jerami Rodriquez, Platteview, 12
5th, 41.84,
Nick Rustermier, Bishop Neumann, 11
6th, 42.22,
Zac Brost, Mitchell, 12
42.40,
Mike Baadte, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
DNF ,
Jeff Luebbe, Seward, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 40.02, Jack Anderson, Ogallala, 11, 235
2, NP, 40.93, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg, 11, 13
3, 1st, 38.81, Byron Riddle, Holdrege, 12, 164
4, 4th, 39.52, Syd Hamilton, North Bend, 11, 220
5, 2nd, 39.18, Steve Hurst, Aurora, 11, 29
6, 3rd, 39.20, Joey Carder, Milford, 11, 194
7, 6th, 40.47, Adam Christensen, Pierce, 12, 257
8, NP, 40.60, Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian, 10, 175
1st, 38.81, Byron Riddle, Holdrege,12
2nd, 39.18, Steve Hurst, Aurora,11
3rd, 39.20, Joey Carder, Milford,11
4th, 39.52, Syd Hamilton, North Bend,11
5th, 40.02, Jack Anderson, Ogallala,11
6th, 40.47, Adam Christensen, Pierce,12
40.60, Jordan Kohl, Lincoln Christian,10
40.93, Les Hinze, Albion/Petersburg,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.33,
Garth Mins, Lexington, 12
2nd, 22.66,
Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 11
3rd, 22.82,
Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 11
4th, 23.19,
Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, 12
5th, 23.23,
James Rosenbaum, Elkhorn, 12
6th, 23.31,
Eric Fuehrer, Chase County, 11
23.33,
Ryan Jarecki, Columbus Scotus, 10
23.72,
Aaron Sawyer, McCook, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.41,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 10
2nd, 22.70,
Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12
3rd, 23.19,
Seth Schroeder, Holdrege, 10
4th, 23.24,
Jocques Rupe, Cozad, 12
5th, 23.36,
Andy Worthington, Mt. Michael, 11
6th, 23.45,
Brandon Bailey, Waverly, 11
23.74,
Jake Harvey, Lexington, 10
Heat 3
1st, 22.52,
Ben Zajicek, Beatrice, 12
2nd, 22.91,
Casey Marsh, Adams Central, 12
3rd, 23.07,
Nick Roewert, Blair, 12
4th, 23.16,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend, 9
5th, 23.22,
Wes Babcock, Plattsmouth, 12
6th, 23.29,
Sam Calabretto, Gretna, 11
23.46,
Cody Smith, Raymond Central, 12
23.53,
John Tesar, Omaha Roncalli, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.12, Casey Marsh, Adams Central, 12, 5
2, 6th, 22.94, Gabe Hammer, Wayne, 12, 310
3, 5th, 22.71, Ben Zajicek, Beatrice, 12, 46
4, 1st, 22.34, Garth Mins, Lexington, 12, 173
5, 2nd, 22.43, Jeff Phelps, North Bend, 10, 225
6, 3rd, 22.70, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 11, 176
7, 4th, 22.70, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn, 11, 21
8, NP, 23.28, Nick Roewert, Blair, 12, 63
1st, 22.34, Garth Mins, Lexington,12
2nd, 22.43, Jeff Phelps, North Bend,10
3rd, 22.70, Seth Rexilius, Lincoln Christian,11
4th, 22.70, Wes DeBuhr, Auburn,11
5th, 22.71, Ben Zajicek, Beatrice,12
6th, 22.94, Gabe Hammer, Wayne,12
23.12, Casey Marsh, Adams Central,12
23.28, Nick Roewert, Blair,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:26.89, North Bend
3:27.43, Mt. Michael
3:28.36, Wayne
3:28.75, McCook
3:28.77, Boys Town
3:29.16, York
3:29.91, Bishop Neumann
3:33.62, Waverly
Section #2
3:23.26, Aurora
3:23.33, Adams Central
3:25.39, Holdrege
3:26.77, Grand Island NW
3:28.45, Gothenburg
3:29.00, Valentine
3:31.45, Beatrice
3:32.62, Seward
Final Results
1st, 3:23.26, Aurora
Clay Mankin, 12, Steve Hurst, 11, Jamie Farrand, 12, Matt Harden, 11
2nd, 3:23.33, Adams Central
Eric Lenneman, 10, Ryan Dooley, 12, Ben Biehl, 12, Casey Marsh, 12
3rd, 3:25.39, Holdrege
Seth Schroeder, 10, Matt Atchison, 11, Aaron Meyer, 10, Byron Riddle, 12
4th, 3:26.77, Grand Island NW
Kenny Thompson, 12, Mike Wegner, 11, Brooks Greene, 11, Drew Spilinek, 9
5th, 3:26.89, North Bend
Chris Witthuhn, 9, Jason Weitfeld, 12, Mark Richardson, 11, Jeff Phelps, 10
6th, 3:27.43, Mt. Michael
Grant Boschult, 10, Matt Luettel, 9, Eric Crawford, 12, Andy Worthington, 11
3:28.36, Wayne
3:28.45, Gothenburg
3:28.75, McCook
3:28.77, Boys Town
3:29.00, Valentine
3:29.16, York
3:29.91, Bishop Neumann
3:31.45, Beatrice
3:32.62, Seward
3:33.62, Waverly