This page last updated - 5/19/2007 5:55:54 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 8-1/2", Tyler Wright, Northwest,12
2nd, 22' 4-3/4", Michael Mankin, Hastings,12
3rd, 21' 9-3/4", Tirus Meaders, Boys Town,12
4th, 21' 5-1/2", Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff,11
5th, 21' 3-1/2", Brett Maher, Centennial,11
6th, 21' 3-1/2", Ryan Gass, Valentine,12
7th, 21' 0-1/2", Brett Burton, McCook,12
8th, 20' 9-1/2", Adam Brown, Ogallala,12
20' 8-3/4", Tyler Reed, Platteview,10
20' 4-1/4", Anthony Sprick, Fort Calhoun,11
20' 4", Chad Pinkelman, Norfolk Catholic,11
20' 4", Cody Linder, Plattsmouth,11
20' 4", Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic,12
20' 1-1/4", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,9
20' 1", Anthony Mittan, Beatrice,12
19' 9-1/4", Dylan Arens, Pierce,9
18' 11-1/4", Kyle McLaughlin, Auburn,11
18' 6", Taylor Santos, Blair,10
1st, 63' 7-1/2", Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad,12
2nd, 60' 10-1/4", Jared Crick, Cozad,12
3rd, 57' 5-1/4", Maverick Churchill, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 55' 9-1/4", Carter Wasem, Aurora,12
5th, 54' 0-1/2", Hadley Cooksley, Northwest,11
6th, 52' 10-1/2", Sam Blake, Centennial,12
7th, 52' 3-1/2", Phillip Wieck, Northwest,12
8th, 52' 3-1/2", Trevor Wilson, Plattsmouth,12
52' 3", Michael Kracl, Schuyler,12
51' 11", Derek Linck, Beatrice,12
51' 2-3/4", Alvin Voss, Arlington,11
50' 5-3/4", Craig Woken, Ogallala,12
49' 11-1/2", Thomas Volkmer, Syracuse,10
48' 11", Reed Manstedt, Wahoo,12
48' 5-3/4", Kevin Barrett, Boys Town,10
46' 11-1/2", Craig Wachter, Pierce,12
46' 9-3/4", Shae Smith, Bennington,11
45' 7", James Stone, McCook,11
1st, 45' 7-3/4", Tyler Wright, Northwest,12
2nd, 45' 3", Cody Linder, Plattsmouth,11
3rd, 43' 7-3/4", Creighton Brei, Adams Central,10
4th, 43' 6", Tyler Daake, Norfolk Catholic,10
5th, 43' 5-1/2", Justin Wilson, Gothenburg,12
6th, 43' 5-1/2", Anthony Mittan, Beatrice,12
7th, 42' 6-1/2", Nathan Greene, Gering,12
8th, 42' 2-3/4", Robert Phillips, Waverly,11
42' 1", Samuel Kuck, Central City,11
41' 11-1/2", Billy Grenfell, York,11
41' 9-3/4", Denver Klaus, Bennington,10
41' 6-3/4", Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,11
41' 6", Taylor Santos, Blair,10
41' 6", Isiah Gandy, Boys Town,10
41' 4-3/4", Jeffrey Skiles, Columbus Lakeview,12
40' 3-1/2", Brandon Morland, Plattsmouth,11
39' 9-1/4", Tyler Grasmick, Gering,10
39' 8-1/4", Brian Lierk, Alliance,12
1st, 7' 0", Paul Hamilton, Sidney,12
2nd, 6' 9", Ben LaCrosse, Norfolk Catholic,12
3rd, 6' 7", Ryan Gass, Valentine,12
4th, 6' 3", Mike Colgrove, Plattsmouth,12
5th, 6' 2", Cory Sugden, Beatrice,10
Tie 6th, 6' 0", Jeffrey Alcorn, Chadron,12
Tie 6th, 6' 0", Derek Wegner, West Point-Beemer,10
8th, 6' 0", Jordan Snyder, Plattsmouth,11
6' 0", Blake Huls, Norris,11
6' 0", Brian Weiss, Gothenburg,12
6' 0", Brandon Reinhart, Boone Central,12
6' 0", Isiah Gandy, Boys Town,10
6' 0", John Levorson, Crete,11
6' 0", David Gutierrez, Sidney,12
5' 10", Hayden DeLay, Bishop Neumann,11
5' 10", Louis Poss, St. Paul,9
1st, 190' 3", Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad,12
2nd, 161' 2", Samuel Frazier, McCook,11
3rd, 158' 2", Sam Blake, Centennial,12
4th, 155' 8", Elmer Ehler, Fairbury,12
5th, 151' 3", Jacob Bartek, Falls City,12
6th, 150' 8", Jake Troelstrup, Raymond Central,12
7th, 147' 10", Derek Linck, Beatrice,12
8th, 147' 9", Jake Stokely, Broken Bow,11
147' 5", Phillip Wieck, Northwest,12
146' 8", Carter Wasem, Aurora,12
145' 0", Michael Long, O'Neill,11
142' 3", Craig Woken, Ogallala,12
142' 2", Codi Johnson, Pierce,12
141' 9", Jordan Johnson, Arlington,12
140' 6", Jacob Iodence, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
140' 4", Nathan Slepicka, Bishop Neumann,12
124' 7", Trevor Wilson, Plattsmouth,12
122' 3", Brandon Chapek, Bishop Neumann,10
1st, 14' 10", Brett Maher, Centennial,11
2nd, 14' 6", Micah Pomplun, Broken Bow,11
3rd, 14' 6", Tim Pieper, Norfolk Catholic,12
4th, 14' 2", Nicolas Bogenreif, Seward,11
5th, 13' 10", David Swisher, McCook,12
6th, 13' 10", Ryan Petersen, Blair,12
7th, 13' 6", Bryan York, Ashland-Greenwood,12
Tie 8th, 13' 0", Derek Rossen, Hastings,12
Tie 8th, 13' 0", Nathan Teten, Auburn,11
Tie 8th, 13' 0", Jeffrey Mills, Northwest,11
13' 0", Jeremy Schreiber, Columbus Lakeview,11
13' 0", Myles Mills, Alliance,11
13' 0", Alex Larkin, York,12
13' 0", Andy Smith, McCook,9
13' 0", Austan Pomajzl, Northwest,10
12' 6", Nicholas Beaty, Blair,12
12' 6", Andrew Reitz, McCook,11
12' 0", Terence Laursen, O'Neill,10
12' 0", Austin Ziegenbein, Ashland-Greenwood,10
1st, 8:04.487, Plattsmouth
Ben Bedel, 10, Andrew Frazier, 12, Andrew Miteis, 9, Adam Mitties, 11
2nd, 8:05.384, Norfolk Catholic
Kyle Wemhoff, 11, James Tobey, 12, Jarren Heng, 9, Justin Heng, 12
3rd, 8:09.048, Ogallala
Wade Paumer, 12, Juan Mendez, 12, Travis Kirchner, 12, Nathan Towell, 12
4th, 8:11.330, McCook
Jonathan Bryant, 12, Andrew Lambing, 12, James Barron, 9, Joshua Cherry, 12
5th, 8:13.176, Lexington
Nathan Rios, 11, Daniel Macias, 12, Roberto Romero, 11, Daniel Castillo Avalos, 10
6th, 8:14.596, Chase County
Taylor Wentz, 12, Lance Milner, 12, Darrin Schultz, 12, Brett Gooden, 12
7th, 8:18.964, Gering
Andrew Knight, 12, Zachery Roper, 11, Bradley Peters, 12, Christopher Calvert, 10
8th, 8:20.452, Bishop Neumann
Kelly Polacek, 12, Austin Mytty, 11, Cody Brousek, 11, Kyle Bartek, 11
8:23.566, Omaha Gross Catholic
8:24.914, Crete
8:25.372, West Point-Beemer
8:29.492, Blair
8:30.114, Syracuse
8:31.940, Aurora
8:33.962, Logan View
8:36.874, Minden
1st, 9:34.273, Jessop Adams, Ogallala,11
2nd, 9:40.947, Adam Mitties, Plattsmouth,11
3rd, 9:46.531, David Dierking, Broken Bow,12
4th, 9:47.957, Tyson Billings, Valentine,12
5th, 9:48.789, Tanner Fruit, Ogallala,12
6th, 9:52.039, Benjamin Paben, Beatrice,11
7th, 9:55.149, John Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
8th, 9:58.732, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,11
9:59.118, Rudy Ortiz, Boys Town,10
10:04.502, Andy Stilmock, Syracuse,12
10:06.248, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,9
10:14.666, Jaime Torres, Scottsbluff,11
10:18.074, Alvaro Sanabria, Minden,11
10:21.630, Jordan Rector, Beatrice,11
10:24.744, Brett Boltz, Falls City,12
10:26.248, Nicholas Michalak, Mount Michael Benedictine,12
10:27.152, Rudolph Mignon, Norris,11
10:28.606, Nathan Rios, Lexington,11
10:29.620, Tyler Weatherholt, Seward,12
10:30.504, Joshua Harsin, Blair,9
10:32.750, Hunter Arterburn, Sidney,11
10:33.320, Nicholas Koeppe, Pierce,11
10:44.381, Jordan Pieper, Norfolk Catholic,10
10:53.649, Ben Bedell, Plattsmouth,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:02.028, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,11
2:04.173, Spencer Synowski, St. Paul,12
2:05.253, Donald Schrack, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
2:05.357, Daniel Castillo Avalos, Lexington,10
2:05.727, Orlando Francisco Lopez, Lexington,12
2:05.819, Joshua Kingston, Ashland-Greenwood,12
2:06.009, Jacob Hanseling, Seward,12
2:06.043, Taylor Overmiller, Adams Central,11
2:06.803, Mikel-Jon Divis, Wahoo,12
2:11.263, Sheldon Onderstal, Wayne,11
2:12.449, Jordan Rector, Beatrice,11
2:16.107, Thomas Parrish, Auburn,12
Section #2
1:56.607, Joshua Cherry, McCook,12
1:57.673, Brett Gooden, Chase County,12
1:57.679, Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
1:58.303, Olen King, Chadron,12
1:58.697, Andrew Miteis, Plattsmouth,9
1:59.837, Kelly Polacek, Bishop Neumann,12
2:00.455, Corbin Haller, Sidney,12
2:01.887, Zachariah High, Aurora,12
2:03.267, Ben Bedell, Plattsmouth,10
2:04.545, Steven Schubert, Blair,10
2:05.315, Ryan Dorcey, York,12
2:07.915, Jeffrey Skiles, Columbus Lakeview,12
Final Results
1st, 1:56.607, Joshua Cherry, McCook,12
2nd, 1:57.673, Brett Gooden, Chase County,12
3rd, 1:57.679, Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
4th, 1:58.303, Olen King, Chadron,12
5th, 1:58.697, Andrew Miteis, Plattsmouth,9
6th, 1:59.837, Kelly Polacek, Bishop Neumann,12
7th, 2:00.455, Corbin Haller, Sidney,12
8th, 2:01.887, Zachariah High, Aurora,12
2:02.028, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,11
2:03.267, Ben Bedell, Plattsmouth,10
2:04.173, Spencer Synowski, St. Paul,12
2:04.545, Steven Schubert, Blair,10
2:05.253, Donald Schrack, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
2:05.315, Ryan Dorcey, York,12
2:05.357, Daniel Castillo Avalos, Lexington,10
2:05.727, Orlando Francisco Lopez, Lexington,12
2:05.819, Joshua Kingston, Ashland-Greenwood,12
2:06.009, Jacob Hanseling, Seward,12
2:06.043, Taylor Overmiller, Adams Central,11
2:06.803, Mikel-Jon Divis, Wahoo,12
2:07.915, Jeffrey Skiles, Columbus Lakeview,12
2:11.263, Sheldon Onderstal, Wayne,11
2:12.449, Jordan Rector, Beatrice,11
2:16.107, Thomas Parrish, Auburn,12
Section Results
Section #1
44.193, Northwest
44.643, York
44.977, Auburn
45.147, Waverly
45.245, Alliance
45.661, Boone Central
DNF , Seward
DNF , Gothenburg
Section #2
43.284, Boys Town
43.696, Crete
44.030, Ogallala
44.062, Omaha Gross Catholic
44.184, McCook
44.212, Pierce
44.816, Hastings
DNF , Norris
Final Results
1st, 43.284, Boys Town
LeAngelo Cook, 11, Larry Snoddy, 11, Erskine Willilams, 10, Tirus Meaders, 12
2nd, 43.696, Crete
Cody Wockenfuss, 11, John Levorson, 11, Trevor Florendo, 10, Garrett Reckling, 11
3rd, 44.030, Ogallala
Michael Cook, 12, Adam Brown, 12, John Abbott, 12, Benjamin Washa, 12
4th, 44.062, Omaha Gross Catholic
Collin Murray, 11, Scott Evans, 12, Matthew Yankus, 11, Stephen Murray, 12
5th, 44.184, McCook
Mitchell Green, 11, Nathaniel Berry, 12, Matthew Berry, 10, Tyrone Sellers, 10
6th, 44.193, Northwest
Devin Johnson, 11, Tyler Wright, 12, Gary Shuda, 11, Ethan Stutzman, 10
7th, 44.212, Pierce
Aron Eddy, 11, Kevin Paulsen, 11, Mackenzie Baumann, 11, Erik Lindsay, 12
8th, 44.643, York
Landon Berg, 11, Alex Larkin, 12, Reid Roemmich, 11, Billy Grenfell, 11
44.816, Hastings
44.977, Auburn
45.147, Waverly
45.245, Alliance
45.661, Boone Central
DNF , Seward
DNF , Gothenburg
DNF , Norris
Heat 1
1st, 14.755,
Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 15.365,
Cody Wockenfuss, Crete, 11
3rd, 15.387,
Cole Wagner, West Point-Beemer, 12
4th, 15.613,
Teran Walford, York, 11
5th, 15.839,
Nile Schneider, Hastings, 11
6th, 15.947,
Jay Martin, Waverly, 12
7th, 16.375,
Timothy Morrow, Gering, 11
8th, 16.381,
Dexter Higgins, Bennington, 10
Heat 2
1st, 14.758,
Allen Osborn, Chadron, 11
2nd, 14.850,
Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic, 12
3rd, 15.376,
Michael Binder, Falls City, 11
4th, 15.466,
Erik Lindsay, Pierce, 12
5th, 15.496,
Cameron Dudley, Norris, 11
6th, 15.522,
Reed Manstedt, Wahoo, 12
7th, 15.574,
Derek Harms, Syracuse, 12
8th, 15.990,
Mitch Krull, Adams Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 14.518,
Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
2nd, 14.800,
Austin Landwehr, Syracuse, 12
3rd, 14.898,
Tyler Wright, Northwest, 12
4th, 15.234,
Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic, 11
5th, 15.504,
Brett Maher, Centennial, 11
6th, 15.910,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 10
7th, 15.954,
Dustin Marten, Broken Bow, 10
8th, 16.290,
Trevor Roenfeldt, Chase County, 11
1st, 14.643, Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
2nd, 14.891, Allen Osborn, Chadron,11
3rd, 14.941, Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic,12
4th, 15.043, Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
5th, 15.133, Austin Landwehr, Syracuse,12
6th, 15.161, Tyler Wright, Northwest,12
7th, 15.415, Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,11
8th, 15.451, Cody Wockenfuss, Crete,11
Heat 1
1st, 10.667,
Tirus Meaders, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 11.213,
Stephen Murray, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
3rd, 11.229,
Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview, 11
4th, 11.303,
Garrett Reckling, Crete, 11
5th, 11.367,
Cody Wilson, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 11.513,
Mathew May, Chase County, 12
7th, 11.521,
Jason Luong, Cozad, 11
DNS ,
Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 10
Heat 2
1st, 10.921,
Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff, 11
2nd, 11.021,
Devin Johnson, Northwest, 11
3rd, 11.037,
Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
4th, 11.135,
Nicholas Grummert, Beatrice, 12
5th, 11.223,
Ben Benshoof, Plattsmouth, 11
6th, 11.261,
Jonathan Damkroger, Norris, 12
7th, 11.385,
Matthew Cooper, St. Paul, 11
8th, 11.499,
Cody Czarnek, Hastings, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.079,
Kyle McLaughlin, Auburn, 11
2nd, 11.147,
John Levorson, Crete, 11
3rd, 11.235,
Trenten Dohmen, West Point-Beemer, 12
4th, 11.363,
Jess Bethel, Plattsmouth, 12
5th, 11.435,
Mitchell Green, McCook, 11
6th, 11.439,
Erskine Willilams, Boys Town, 10
7th, 11.463,
Aron Eddy, Pierce, 11
8th, 11.691,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 9
1st, 10.682, Tirus Meaders, Boys Town,12
2nd, 11.078, Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 11.112, Kyle McLaughlin, Auburn,11
4th, 11.218, John Levorson, Crete,11
5th, 11.274, Stephen Murray, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
6th, 11.282, Devin Johnson, Northwest,11
7th, 11.320, Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
8th, 11.340, Nicholas Grummert, Beatrice,12
Heat 1
1st, 49.851,
Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 50.271,
Michael Chitwood, Aurora, 12
3rd, 50.357,
Garrett Shaal, Gordon-Rushville, 10
4th, 51.115,
Dylan Heinke, Douglas County West, 11
5th, 51.299,
Cameron Duba, Crete, 12
6th, 52.593,
Matt Gates, Logan View, 11
7th, 53.753,
Ryan Sillman, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
DNS ,
Spencer Kathol, Plattsmouth, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.739,
Joshua Wohl, Crete, 11
2nd, 50.803,
Drew Fletcher, Northwest, 12
3rd, 51.691,
Trenten Dohmen, West Point-Beemer, 12
4th, 51.857,
Roberto Romero, Lexington, 11
5th, 52.633,
Brett Sapp, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
6th, 52.801,
Louis Brezina, Chadron, 12
7th, 53.537,
Doran Hins, Arlington, 12
8th, 53.975,
Daniel Sloup, Bishop Neumann, 12
Heat 3
1st, 50.340,
Alex Paul, Gothenburg, 11
2nd, 50.440,
Mathew May, Chase County, 12
3rd, 50.744,
Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 12
4th, 51.972,
Andrew Divis, Wahoo, 11
5th, 52.208,
James Schaepe, Seward, 11
6th, 52.211,
Wade Paumer, Ogallala, 12
7th, 52.548,
Zachary Schmidt, Lexington, 9
8th, 53.200,
Michael L'Heureux, Nebraska City, 12
1st, 49.734, Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
2nd, 50.548, Garrett Shaal, Gordon-Rushville,10
3rd, 50.736, Michael Chitwood, Aurora,12
4th, 50.796, Drew Fletcher, Northwest,12
5th, 51.276, Joshua Wohl, Crete,11
6th, 51.350, Mathew May, Chase County,12
7th, 51.870, Alex Paul, Gothenburg,11
8th, 52.490, Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic,12
1st, 4:25.637, Adam Mitties, Plattsmouth,11
2nd, 4:28.267, Jessop Adams, Ogallala,11
3rd, 4:30.217, Kyle Bartek, Bishop Neumann,11
4th, 4:31.735, John Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic,10
5th, 4:33.755, Andy Stilmock, Syracuse,12
6th, 4:34.913, Tyson Billings, Valentine,12
7th, 4:35.935, Jess Kment, Logan View,12
8th, 4:36.363, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,9
4:37.905, David Dierking, Broken Bow,12
4:38.263, Andrew Collins, Gothenburg,9
4:39.861, Benjamin Paben, Beatrice,11
4:40.541, Mabior Acouth, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
4:41.311, Jarid Holliday, Minden,10
4:44.027, Andrew Miteis, Plattsmouth,9
4:44.095, Zac Groenke, York,11
4:44.845, Mitchell Thurston, Waverly,11
4:48.635, Brett Grieb, York,10
4:49.695, Christopher Calvert, Gering,10
4:51.483, Shane Shetler, Gordon-Rushville,11
4:52.571, Jordan Rector, Beatrice,11
4:53.025, Colten Venteicher, Mount Michael Benedictine,11
4:53.471, Mitchell Pruss, Norfolk Catholic,11
5:00.056, Eric Gutierrez, Sidney,10
DNF , Jeffrey Skiles, Columbus Lakeview,12
Heat 1
1st, 38.730,
Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 40.870,
Cody Wockenfuss, Crete, 11
3rd, 40.880,
Doran Hins, Arlington, 12
4th, 41.430,
Brett Maher, Centennial, 11
5th, 41.760,
Jay Martin, Waverly, 12
6th, 42.070,
Kellen Michael Schroeder, Lexington, 10
7th, 42.220,
Cameron Dudley, Norris, 11
FS ,
Cory Gaston, McCook, 11
Heat 2
1st, 40.270,
Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic, 12
2nd, 40.460,
John Swanhorst, McCook, 12
3rd, 41.130,
Erik Lindsay, Pierce, 12
4th, 41.140,
Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg, 9
5th, 41.880,
Ryan Petersen, Blair, 12
6th, 42.180,
Allen Osborn, Chadron, 11
7th, 42.610,
Mike Colgrove, Plattsmouth, 12
8th, 43.120,
Anthony Mittan, Beatrice, 12
Heat 3
1st, 40.060,
Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic, 11
2nd, 40.440,
Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
3rd, 41.110,
Austin Landwehr, Syracuse, 12
4th, 41.690,
Ryan Sillman, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
5th, 42.010,
Mitch Krull, Adams Central, 12
6th, 42.820,
Alex Frary, Fort Calhoun, 11
7th, 43.200,
Benjamin Paige, Northwest, 10
DNF ,
Lance Milner, Chase County, 12
1st, 38.164, Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann,12
2nd, 40.156, Cody Wockenfuss, Crete,11
3rd, 40.388, Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,11
4th, 40.706, Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic,12
5th, 40.722, Scott Evans, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
6th, 40.796, Austin Landwehr, Syracuse,12
7th, 41.372, Doran Hins, Arlington,12
8th, 41.452, John Swanhorst, McCook,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.423,
Tirus Meaders, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 22.576,
Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview, 11
3rd, 22.696,
Trenten Dohmen, West Point-Beemer, 12
4th, 22.806,
Cody Wilson, Scottsbluff, 11
5th, 22.914,
Michael Mankin, Hastings, 12
6th, 23.152,
Mathew May, Chase County, 12
7th, 23.360,
Ben Benshoof, Plattsmouth, 11
8th, 23.684,
Wyat Rawhouser, Columbus Scotus, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.416,
Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff, 11
2nd, 22.782,
Devin Johnson, Northwest, 11
3rd, 23.278,
Blaze Novak, Seward, 10
4th, 23.342,
Matthew Cooper, St. Paul, 11
5th, 23.422,
Kenny Hoge, Bennington, 11
6th, 23.910,
Jason Luong, Cozad, 11
7th, 24.054,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 9
DNS ,
Jess Bethel, Plattsmouth, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.458,
Kyle McLaughlin, Auburn, 11
2nd, 22.746,
Jonathan Damkroger, Norris, 12
3rd, 22.759,
Nathaniel Berry, McCook, 12
4th, 23.193,
Stephen Murray, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
5th, 23.220,
Nicholas Grummert, Beatrice, 12
6th, 23.777,
Larry Snoddy, Boys Town, 11
7th, 23.779,
James Schaepe, Seward, 11
8th, 23.966,
Christopher Forslund, O'Neill, 12
1st, 21.744, Tirus Meaders, Boys Town,12
2nd, 22.280, Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff,11
3rd, 22.468, Kyle McLaughlin, Auburn,11
4th, 22.526, Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview,11
5th, 22.530, Devin Johnson, Northwest,11
6th, 22.676, Jonathan Damkroger, Norris,12
7th, 22.802, Trenten Dohmen, West Point-Beemer,12
8th, 22.904, Nathaniel Berry, McCook,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:27.717, Pierce
3:28.123, Plattsmouth
3:28.677, Lexington
3:30.615, Norfolk Catholic
3:30.897, Norris
3:31.613, Ogallala
3:31.843, Aurora
3:34.783, Nebraska City
Section #2
3:21.805, Crete
3:25.813, Chase County
3:25.839, Bishop Neumann
3:26.717, Gothenburg
3:27.609, McCook
3:29.229, Scottsbluff
3:31.979, Sidney
3:33.059, Bennington
Final Results
1st, 3:21.805, Crete
Joshua Wohl, 11, Cameron Duba, 12, Garrett Reckling, 11, John Levorson, 11
2nd, 3:25.813, Chase County
Brett Gooden, 12, Taylor Wentz, 12, Darrin Schultz, 12, Mathew May, 12
3rd, 3:25.839, Bishop Neumann
Kelly Polacek, 12, Kyle Bartek, 11, Daniel Sloup, 12, Adam Dailey, 12
4th, 3:26.717, Gothenburg
Mark Hilderbrand, 9, Justin Wilson, 12, Emanuele Segre, 12, Alex Paul, 11
5th, 3:27.609, McCook
Jonathan Bryant, 12, Joshua Cherry, 12, Dillon Goltl, 10, Nathaniel Berry, 12
6th, 3:27.717, Pierce
Chays Ronspies, 10, Mackenzie Baumann, 11, Erik Lindsay, 12, Kevin Paulsen, 11
7th, 3:28.123, Plattsmouth
Mike Colgrove, 12, Andrew Miteis, 9, Andrew Fraizer, 12, Adam Mitties, 11
8th, 3:28.677, Lexington
Orlando Francisco Lopez, 12, Zachary Schmidt, 9, Roberto Romero, 11, Jorge Cardenas, 12
3:29.229, Scottsbluff
3:30.615, Norfolk Catholic
3:30.897, Norris
3:31.613, Ogallala
3:31.843, Aurora
3:31.979, Sidney
3:33.059, Bennington
3:34.783, Nebraska City