This page last updated - 5/22/2008 8:37:14 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 21' 5-3/4", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,10
2nd, 21' 3", Chad Pinkelman, Norfolk Catholic,12
3rd, 20' 11-1/2", Creighton Brei, Adams Central,11
4th, 20' 10-1/4", Nicholas Mann, Auburn,12
5th, 20' 8-3/4", Jared Schwab, Gering,12
6th, 20' 8", Brian Dein, Fairbury,12
7th, 20' 5-1/2", Travis Englund, Northwest,11
8th, 20' 3-3/4", Adam Baxa, Norris,11
20' 0-3/4", Cody Linder, Plattsmouth,12
19' 9-3/4", David Seitler, Ogallala,11
19' 8-3/4", Taylor Santos, Blair,11
19' 7", Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,12
19' 6-3/4", Trenton Ptacek, O'Neill,11
19' 5-1/4", Alex Kaster, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
19' 4-1/2", Anthony Sprick, Fort Calhoun,12
19' 4-1/4", Samuel Kuck, Central City,12
19' 3-3/4", Travis Reeves, Chadron,11
1st, 57' 7-1/2", Hadley Cooksley, Northwest,12
2nd, 53' 7", Alvin Voss, Arlington,12
3rd, 52' 7-1/2", Bryce Knaub, Hastings,12
4th, 52' 5-3/4", Michael Thalken, Ogallala,11
5th, 52' 3-1/4", Taylor Johnson, Arlington,11
6th, 51' 6-1/4", Corey Kracl, Schuyler,11
7th, 51' 5-1/2", Judd Went, Columbus Lakeview,12
8th, 50' 9-3/4", Thomas Volkmer, Syracuse,11
49' 1-1/2", John Wonka, Bishop Neumann,11
48' 7-1/4", J.D. Stone, McCook,12
48' 6", Stephen Nelson, Platteview,11
48' 6", Chad Dachtler, Gothenburg,12
47' 5-3/4", Cason Christensen, Raymond Central,11
46' 9", Kevin Koester, York,12
46' 6-3/4", Ryne Reeves, Crete,9
45' 4-3/4", Lee Krohn, Pierce,11
45' 3-3/4", Matthew Henry, Cozad,11
44' 10-1/2", John Carter, Conestoga,12
1st, 46' 6-1/4", Cody Linder, Plattsmouth,12
2nd, 45' 1-3/4", Creighton Brei, Adams Central,11
3rd, 44' 9", Isiah Gandy, Boys Town,11
4th, 44' 7-1/2", Devan Schmidt, Fairbury,11
5th, 43' 8-1/2", Samuel Kuck, Central City,12
6th, 43' 7-1/4", Tyler Daake, Norfolk Catholic,11
7th, 43' 5", Tyler Grasmick, Gering,11
8th, 43' 3-1/2", Denver Klaus, Bennington,11
42' 7", Chad Pinkelman, Norfolk Catholic,12
42' 6-1/2", Nick Reed, Syracuse,10
42' 4-1/4", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,10
41' 10-1/2", Taylor Santos, Blair,11
41' 2-1/2", Nick Hinrichs, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
41' 0-3/4", Anthony Starke, Gering,11
41' 0-3/4", Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,12
40' 8", Phillip Schmidt, Gering,11
40' 6-3/4", Robert Phillips, Waverly,12
39' 6-1/2", Hawken Albus, Lexington,10
1st, 6' 7", Cory Sugden, Beatrice,11
2nd, 6' 6", Travis Englund, Northwest,11
Tie 3rd, 6' 4", Derek Wegner, West Point-Beemer,11
Tie 3rd, 6' 4", Shad Cooney, Ogallala,12
5th, 6' 4", Chad Pinkelman, Norfolk Catholic,12
6th, 6' 4", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,10
7th, 6' 4", Tyler Grasmick, Gering,11
Tie 8th, 6' 4", Trenton Ptacek, O'Neill,11
Tie 8th, 6' 4", Tyler Wiest, Hastings,11
6' 2", Jaylon Battle, Boys Town,12
6' 2", Blake Huls, Norris,12
6' 0", Marcus Hartzler, Sidney,11
6' 0", Hayden DeLay, Bishop Neumann,12
6' 0", Jordan Snyder, Plattsmouth,12
5' 10", Anthony Sprick, Fort Calhoun,12
5' 10", Robert Phillips, Waverly,12
5' 10", Louis Poss, St. Paul,10
5' 10", Adam Dillenburg, Arlington,10
1st, 154' 0", Sam Frazier, McCook,12
2nd, 150' 8", Josh Ryba, Columbus Scotus,11
3rd, 149' 9", Taylor Suess, Columbus Scotus,11
4th, 149' 2", Garrett Sawyer, Norris,12
5th, 148' 3", Michael Long, O'Neill,12
6th, 144' 3", Brady Rutt, Hastings,9
7th, 143' 4", Alvin Voss, Arlington,12
8th, 143' 2", Tyler Weakland, Aurora,12
143' 2", Ryan Haskin, Seward,12
140' 9", Jake Stokely, Broken Bow,12
137' 6", Michael Thalken, Ogallala,11
136' 0", Matt Muschall, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
136' 0", Tyler Mertens, Waverly,11
134' 6", Taylor Majerus, Seward,11
131' 10", Robert Labron, Boys Town,12
131' 8", Thomas Volkmer, Syracuse,11
129' 6", Kyle Hinton, Alliance,12
1st, 14' 8", Nicolas Bogenreif, Seward,12
2nd, 14' 4", Myles Mills, Alliance,12
3rd, 14' 4", Cameron Bullock, Gothenburg,11
4th, 14' 0", Nathan Teten, Auburn,12
5th, 13' 6", Riley Nikkila, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
6th, 13' 6", Ethan Bellairs, Mitchell,12
7th, 13' 6", Derek Leth, Ord,12
8th, 13' 6", Austin Hendrickson, Broken Bow,12
13' 6", Terry Laursen, O'Neill,11
13' 0", Ethan Shunkwiler, Crete,12
13' 0", Teran Walford, York,12
12' 6", Patrick Faughn, Waverly,11
12' 6", Brody Unger, Pierce,11
12' 6", Kody Rich, Syracuse,12
12' 6", Jeremy Schreiber, Columbus Lakeview,12
12' 0", Tony Klein, Bennington,12
1st, 7:58.43, Plattsmouth
Ben Bedell, 11, Brandon Weekly, 10, Andrew Mitteis, 10, Adam Mitteis, 12
2nd, 8:02.85, Blair
Connor Gibson, 10, Zachry Harsin, 12, Joshua Harsin, 10, Steven Schubert, 11
3rd, 8:05.22, Northwest
Kyre Randolph, 12, Ethan Stutzman, 11, Morgan Nason, 11, Jory Pflasterer, 11
4th, 8:07.64, Gering
Christopher Calvert, 11, Zachery Roper, 12, Evan Petit, 10, Derreck Donovan, 12
5th, 8:08.64, Lexington
Daniel Avalos, 11, James Roberts, 10, Roberto Romero, 12, Nathan Rios, 12
6th, 8:10.05, Norfolk Catholic
Kyle Wemhoff, 12, Jarren Heng, 10, Jordan Pieper, 11, Mitchell Pruss, 12
7th, 8:15.85, Bishop Neumann
Kyle Bartek, 12, Benjamin Fisher, 10, Robert Sullivan, 12, Austin Mytty, 12
8th, 8:22.22, Omaha Gross Catholic
David Caskey, 11, Shane Bystrom, 12, Donald Schrack, 12, John Larsen, 11
8:23.76, West Point-Beemer
8:23.78, Holdrege
8:24.20, Beatrice
8:28.90, York
8:31.06, Seward
8:31.61, Scottsbluff
8:41.85, Adams Central
9:20.15, Syracuse
1st, 9:36.52, Jessop Adams, Ogallala,12
2nd, 9:42.16, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 9:42.85, Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz, Minden,12
4th, 9:44.44, Benjamin Paben, Beatrice,12
5th, 9:52.20, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,12
6th, 9:53.06, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,10
7th, 9:57.69, Grant Aden, Syracuse,11
8th, 9:57.91, Rudy Ortiz, Boys Town,11
9:58.28, Jarid Holliday, Minden,11
9:58.71, Kyle Bartek, Bishop Neumann,12
10:03.62, Rudolph Mignon, Norris,12
10:04.95, Jaimie Torres, Scottsbluff,12
10:12.79, Thomas Faughn, Waverly,11
10:13.92, Jimmy O'Keeffe, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
10:14.68, Tyler Tophoj, Ogallala,11
10:20.01, Joshua Harsin, Blair,10
10:21.84, Derreck Donovan, Gering,12
10:21.96, Nicholas Koeppe, Pierce,12
10:25.11, Reece Gorham, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
10:30.79, Jordan Rector, Beatrice,12
10:30.83, Alex Adams, York,10
10:30.88, Jason Pedersen, Broken Bow,12
10:49.88, Jordan Pieper, Norfolk Catholic,11
11:27.37, Dylan Obermier, York,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:00.76, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:01.24, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,10
2:02.20, Kyle Bartek, Bishop Neumann,12
2:03.65, Steven Schubert, Blair,11
2:04.53, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,10
2:04.70, Samuel Krzyzanowski, Valentine,9
2:04.86, Grant Vlasin, Seward,10
2:05.09, Spencer Zysset, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:06.37, Daniel Haden, Aurora,11
2:06.63, Timothy von Behren, Falls City,11
2:07.12, Marcus Baier, Wayne,10
SCR , Daniel Avalos, Lexington,11
Section #2
1:55.62, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
1:55.71, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,10
1:56.90, Christopher Calvert, Gering,11
1:57.58, Zachery Roper, Gering,12
1:58.01, Matt Gates, Logan View,12
1:58.12, Jory Pflasterer, Northwest,11
1:58.99, Taylor Overmiller, Adams Central,12
2:00.05, Eric Shepherd, Raymond Central,12
2:00.51, Zachry Harsin, Blair,12
2:02.01, Ben Bedell, Plattsmouth,11
2:03.99, Noland Broekemier, Central City,11
2:06.01, Bret Bayne, Sidney,10
Final Results
1st, 1:55.62, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
2nd, 1:55.71, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,10
3rd, 1:56.90, Christopher Calvert, Gering,11
4th, 1:57.58, Zachery Roper, Gering,12
5th, 1:58.01, Matt Gates, Logan View,12
6th, 1:58.12, Jory Pflasterer, Northwest,11
7th, 1:58.99, Taylor Overmiller, Adams Central,12
8th, 2:00.05, Eric Shepherd, Raymond Central,12
2:00.51, Zachry Harsin, Blair,12
2:00.76, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:01.24, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,10
2:02.01, Ben Bedell, Plattsmouth,11
2:02.20, Kyle Bartek, Bishop Neumann,12
2:03.65, Steven Schubert, Blair,11
2:03.99, Noland Broekemier, Central City,11
2:04.53, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,10
2:04.70, Samuel Krzyzanowski, Valentine,9
2:04.86, Grant Vlasin, Seward,10
2:05.09, Spencer Zysset, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:06.01, Bret Bayne, Sidney,10
2:06.37, Daniel Haden, Aurora,11
2:06.63, Timothy von Behren, Falls City,11
2:07.12, Marcus Baier, Wayne,10
SCR , Daniel Avalos, Lexington,11
Section Results
Section #1
43.75, St. Paul
44.36, Omaha Skutt Catholic
44.58, Lexington
44.60, Columbus Scotus
44.76, Aurora
44.92, York
44.98, Plattsmouth
45.67, Syracuse
Section #2
42.82, Crete
43.23, Northwest
43.26, Boys Town
43.35, Pierce
43.68, Chadron
44.02, Alliance
44.12, Gothenburg
44.38, McCook
Final Results
1st, 42.82, Crete
Ethan Shunkwiler, 12, Joshua Wohl, 12, Trevor Florendo, 11, Garrett Reckling, 12
2nd, 43.23, Northwest
Alex Earll, 12, Ethan Stutzman, 11, Gary Shuda, 12, Devin Johnson, 12
3rd, 43.26, Boys Town
Nehemiah Wilkins, 9, Devontai Dotson, 10, Erskin Williams, 11, Kevin Barrett, 11
4th, 43.35, Pierce
Aron Eddy, 12, Kevin Paulsen, 12, Mackenzie Baumann, 12, Eric Koehlmoos, 11
5th, 43.68, Chadron
Anthony Osborn, 10, Travis Reeves, 11, Alec Holmquist, 10, Allen Osborn, 12
6th, 43.75, St. Paul
Derek Maddox, 11, Matthew Cooper, 12, Brock Nielsen, 12, Brandon Nowak, 12
7th, 44.02, Alliance
Brian Shimp, 12, Jesse Schmid, 12, Myles Mills, 12, Matthew Harris, 12
8th, 44.12, Gothenburg
Nathaniel Jensen, 11, Alex Paul, 12, Mark Hilderbrand, 10, Tannor Mroczek, 9
44.36, Omaha Skutt Catholic
44.38, McCook
44.58, Lexington
44.60, Columbus Scotus
44.76, Aurora
44.92, York
44.98, Plattsmouth
45.67, Syracuse
Heat 1
1st, 14.82,
Kevin Paulsen, Pierce, 12
2nd, 15.31,
Cody Wockenfuss, Crete, 12
3rd, 15.47,
Cameron Dudley, Norris, 12
4th, 15.76,
Dustin Marten, Broken Bow, 11
5th, 16.00,
Ty Branz, York, 11
6th, 16.12,
Kellen Schroeder, Lexington, 11
7th, 16.39,
Colton Sievers, Boys Town, 11
8th, 16.43,
Adam Peters, Gering, 11
Heat 2
1st, 14.52,
Allen Osborn, Chadron, 12
2nd, 14.63,
Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic, 12
3rd, 15.15,
Michael Binder, Falls City, 12
4th, 15.64,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 9
5th, 15.74,
Jake Suhr, Seward, 10
6th, 15.95,
Anthony LaRosa, Plattsmouth, 12
7th, 16.55,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 11
8th, 16.72,
Ben Konen, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
Heat 3
1st, 14.84,
Skyler Luxa, Blair, 12
2nd, 15.02,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 11
3rd, 15.08,
Teran Walford, York, 12
4th, 15.50,
Cody Spreeman, Pierce, 12
5th, 15.70,
Cory Gaston, McCook, 12
6th, 15.95,
Tarir Gatuoch, Omaha Gross Catholic, 10
7th, 16.57,
Scott Gibson, Northwest, 11
8th, 16.81,
Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic, 11
1st, 14.13, Allen Osborn, Chadron,12
2nd, 14.55, Kevin Paulsen, Pierce,12
3rd, 14.71, Skyler Luxa, Blair,12
4th, 14.72, Teran Walford, York,12
5th, 14.81, Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff,11
6th, 14.91, Michael Binder, Falls City,12
7th, 14.92, Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,12
8th, 15.55, Cody Wockenfuss, Crete,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.14,
Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 11.26,
Garrett Reckling, Crete, 12
3rd, 11.27,
Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg, 9
4th, 11.31,
Kevin Barrett, Boys Town, 11
5th, 11.32,
Skyler Luxa, Blair, 12
6th, 11.35,
Jordan Janda, Columbus Scotus, 11
7th, 11.43,
Gary Shuda, Northwest, 12
8th, 11.51,
Austin Christiansen, Waverly, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.11,
Devin Johnson, Northwest, 12
2nd, 11.15,
Erskin Williams, Boys Town, 11
3rd, 11.28,
Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview, 12
4th, 11.30,
Devan Schmidt, Fairbury, 11
5th, 11.47,
James VanPelt, Aurora, 10
6th, 11.56,
Jason Luong, Cozad, 12
7th, 11.65,
Aron Eddy, Pierce, 12
8th, 11.67,
Jacob Welter, Syracuse, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.04,
Matthew Cooper, St. Paul, 12
2nd, 11.34,
Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 10
3rd, 11.36,
Devontai Dotson, Boys Town, 10
4th, 11.37,
Cody Wilson, Scottsbluff, 12
5th, 11.43,
Jonathan Roberts, Gretna, 12
6th, 11.48,
Ben Benshoof, Plattsmouth, 12
7th, 11.49,
Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 11
8th, 11.56,
Matt Berry, McCook, 11
1st, 10.90, Devin Johnson, Northwest,12
2nd, 10.93, Erskin Williams, Boys Town,11
3rd, 10.97, Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 10.98, Garrett Reckling, Crete,12
5th, 11.14, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,9
6th, 11.20, Devan Schmidt, Fairbury,11
7th, 11.21, Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview,12
FS , Matthew Cooper, St. Paul,12
Heat 1
1st, 50.25,
Joshua Wohl, Crete, 12
2nd, 50.80,
Brian Dein, Fairbury, 12
3rd, 51.12,
Matt Gates, Logan View, 12
4th, 51.61,
Milan Abel, Raymond Central, 11
5th, 52.03,
Deangelo McKoy, Boys Town, 12
6th, 52.28,
Roberto Romero, Lexington, 12
7th, 53.65,
Jay Hahn, Northwest, 11
8th, 53.86,
Jonathan Erickson, West Point-Beemer, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.83,
Kenny Hoge, Bennington, 12
2nd, 50.92,
Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 10
3rd, 51.01,
Eric Shepherd, Raymond Central, 12
4th, 51.58,
Trace Marsden, Scottsbluff, 12
5th, 51.66,
David Christensen, Logan View, 12
6th, 51.71,
Andrew Divis, Wahoo, 12
7th, 52.76,
Evan Kucera, Waverly, 11
8th, 53.97,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 11
Heat 3
1st, 49.72,
Alex Paul, Gothenburg, 12
2nd, 49.98,
Garrett Shaal, Gordon-Rushville, 11
3rd, 50.09,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 11
4th, 50.28,
Zachary Schmidt, Lexington, 10
5th, 50.78,
Mackenzie Baumann, Pierce, 12
6th, 52.33,
Brock Nielsen, St. Paul, 12
7th, 52.87,
Dontrell Harris, Boys Town, 9
DNS ,
Lance Wolken, Syracuse, 12
1st, 49.81, Alex Paul, Gothenburg,12
2nd, 49.88, Joshua Wohl, Crete,12
3rd, 49.97, Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff,11
4th, 50.57, Garrett Shaal, Gordon-Rushville,11
5th, 50.82, Zachary Schmidt, Lexington,10
6th, 51.02, Kenny Hoge, Bennington,12
7th, 51.90, Mackenzie Baumann, Pierce,12
8th, 51.96, Brian Dein, Fairbury,12
1st, 4:27.39, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,12
2nd, 4:30.73, Jessop Adams, Ogallala,12
3rd, 4:32.02, Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz, Minden,12
4th, 4:32.55, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,10
5th, 4:34.10, Grant Aden, Syracuse,11
6th, 4:34.61, Colten Venteicher, Mount Michael Benedictine,12
7th, 4:34.63, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,10
8th, 4:35.41, Brett Grieb, York,11
4:35.82, Mitchell Thurston, Waverly,12
4:36.52, Connor Gibson, Blair,10
4:38.10, Jimmy O'Keeffe, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
4:38.53, Joshua Harsin, Blair,10
4:38.85, Christopher Calvert, Gering,11
4:38.86, Morgan Nason, Northwest,11
4:39.20, Benjamin Paben, Beatrice,12
4:39.74, Jaimie Torres, Scottsbluff,12
4:39.86, Noland Broekemier, Central City,11
4:41.19, Taylor Overmiller, Adams Central,12
4:42.69, Zac Groenke, York,12
4:45.18, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,12
4:47.34, John Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
4:49.26, Mitchell Pruss, Norfolk Catholic,12
4:49.70, Paul Rasmussen, Logan View,12
5:02.75, Eric Gutierrez, Sidney,11
Heat 1
1st, 39.07,
Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic, 12
2nd, 40.25,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 9
3rd, 40.69,
Cody Spreeman, Pierce, 12
4th, 40.94,
Cameron Dudley, Norris, 12
5th, 41.41,
Cody Wockenfuss, Crete, 12
6th, 41.94,
Samuel Bohac, Waverly, 9
7th, 42.52,
Anthony LaRosa, Plattsmouth, 12
8th, 43.17,
Timothy Morrow, Gering, 12
Heat 2
1st, 39.83,
Allen Osborn, Chadron, 12
2nd, 40.56,
Kevin Paulsen, Pierce, 12
3rd, 41.58,
Benjamin Paige, Northwest, 11
4th, 41.69,
Riley Nikkila, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
5th, 42.54,
Kyle Hanquist, Central City, 12
6th, 44.30,
Tyler Tingelhoff, Lexington, 10
7th, 45.11,
Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic, 11
DNF ,
Skyler Luxa, Blair, 12
Heat 3
1st, 40.17,
Teran Walford, York, 12
2nd, 40.24,
Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg, 10
3rd, 41.19,
Kellen Schroeder, Lexington, 11
4th, 41.89,
Chris Jones, Boys Town, 12
5th, 42.15,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 11
6th, 43.45,
Adam Dillenburg, Arlington, 10
7th, 43.92,
Chase Perry, Aurora, 10
DQ ,
Cory Gaston, McCook, 12
1st, 38.87, Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic,12
2nd, 40.32, Teran Walford, York,12
3rd, 40.64, Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg,10
4th, 40.82, Cody Spreeman, Pierce,12
5th, 41.12, Cameron Dudley, Norris,12
6th, 41.18, Allen Osborn, Chadron,12
7th, 42.24, Kevin Paulsen, Pierce,12
8th, 45.16, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,9
Heat 1
1st, 22.69,
Cody Wilson, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 22.88,
Kenny Hoge, Bennington, 12
3rd, 22.89,
Blaze Novak, Seward, 11
4th, 23.10,
Alex Paul, Gothenburg, 12
5th, 23.46,
Devin Johnson, Northwest, 12
6th, 23.88,
Cody Linder, Plattsmouth, 12
7th, 24.11,
Daniel Brown, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 10
SCR ,
John Levorson, Crete, 12
Heat 2
1st, 21.92,
Matthew Cooper, St. Paul, 12
2nd, 22.59,
Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 22.79,
Garrett Reckling, Crete, 12
4th, 23.07,
Erskin Williams, Boys Town, 11
5th, 23.11,
Mackenzie Baumann, Pierce, 12
6th, 23.35,
Noah Ehrisman, West Point-Beemer, 10
7th, 23.42,
James Walter, Platteview, 11
8th, 23.46,
Ben Benshoof, Plattsmouth, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.89,
Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview, 12
2nd, 22.91,
Joshua Wohl, Crete, 12
3rd, 23.20,
Gary Shuda, Northwest, 12
4th, 23.49,
Jordan Janda, Columbus Scotus, 11
5th, 23.59,
Justin Sheldon, Lexington, 11
6th, 23.74,
Derek Learch, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
7th, 23.91,
Jacob Welter, Syracuse, 11
DQ ,
Jesse Schmid, Alliance, 12
1st, 21.99, Matthew Cooper, St. Paul,12
2nd, 22.42, Daron Pattinson, Scottsbluff,12
3rd, 22.56, Joshua Wohl, Crete,12
4th, 22.70, Blaze Novak, Seward,11
5th, 22.83, Cody Wilson, Scottsbluff,12
6th, 23.05, Kenny Hoge, Bennington,12
7th, 23.12, Kaleb Christensen, Columbus Lakeview,12
8th, 24.10, Garrett Reckling, Crete,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:31.32, Northwest
3:32.24, Gothenburg
3:32.24, Logan View
3:33.83, York
3:35.19, Boys Town
3:37.30, Plattsmouth
3:38.34, Waverly
3:38.95, Mount Michael Benedictine
Section #2
3:22.47, Scottsbluff
3:22.87, Lexington
3:28.02, St. Paul
3:29.17, Pierce
3:30.06, West Point-Beemer
3:30.80, Fairbury
3:30.82, McCook
3:31.28, Bennington
Final Results
1st, 3:22.47, Scottsbluff
Daron Pattinson, 12, Trace Marsden, 12, Cody Wilson, 12, Brock Ingersoll, 11
2nd, 3:22.87, Lexington
Kellen Schroeder, 11, Roberto Romero, 12, Nathan Rios, 12, Zachary Schmidt, 10
3rd, 3:28.02, St. Paul
Matthew Cooper, 12, Andrew Masat, 11, Brandon Nowak, 12, Brock Nielsen, 12
4th, 3:29.17, Pierce
Cody Spreeman, 12, Mackenzie Baumann, 12, Eric Koehlmoos, 11, Kevin Paulsen, 12
5th, 3:30.06, West Point-Beemer
Aaron Brockmann, 12, Chris Storm, 12, Jonathan Erickson, 12, Derek Wegner, 11
6th, 3:30.80, Fairbury
Devan Schmidt, 11, Colton Stone, 10, Brent Buchmeier, 12, Brian Dein, 12
7th, 3:30.82, McCook
Dillon Goltl, 11, Cory Gaston, 12, Matt Berry, 11, Jimmy Barron, 10
8th, 3:31.28, Bennington
Kenny Hoge, 12, Denver Klaus, 11, Patrick Meads, 10, Andrew Bleich, 9
3:31.32, Northwest
3:32.24, Gothenburg
3:32.24, Logan View
3:33.83, York
3:35.19, Boys Town
3:37.30, Plattsmouth
3:38.34, Waverly
3:38.95, Mount Michael Benedictine