This page last updated - 5/20/2006 5:02:47 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 3", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,10
2nd, 17' 8-1/4", Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,10
3rd, 17' 6", Hallie Schmaltz, Gering,12
4th, 17' 4-3/4", Jamie Tooley, Columbus Scotus,12
5th, 17' 3-3/4", Jennifer Fritson, Minden,12
6th, 17' 2-3/4", Brittney Folkers, Gothenburg,12
16' 8-3/4", Ivie Speer, Central City,12
16' 8-1/2", KiLee Edson, Fairbury,10
16' 7-1/4", Megan Mejstrik, Schuyler,12
16' 5", Chelsey Jones, Broken Bow,10
16' 2", Anne Martin, Waverly,9
16' 1-1/4", Sammy Polivka, Wahoo,10
15' 10", Whitney Newsham, Ashland-Greenwood,11
15' 10", Tiffany Regier, Chase County,11
15' 9-3/4", Brittny Barber, Fairbury,12
15' 7-1/2", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,9
15' 1-1/4", Lyndey Brock, Wahoo,12
15' 1", Shelby Pomplun, Broken Bow,11
14' 9-1/4", Allison Lacey, Scottsbluff,11
1st, 42' 11", Jade Hodson, Adams Central,11
2nd, 39' 0-3/4", Natalie Meduna, Bishop Neumann,12
3rd, 38' 11-3/4", Shelly Lienemann, Scottsbluff,10
4th, 38' 9-1/2", Ashley Fey, Crete,10
5th, 38' 0-1/2", Kiley Figgner, Boone Central,11
6th, 38' 0", Kaeli Bixler, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
37' 7-3/4", Abby Griffith, Aurora,9
36' 9-1/2", Kimberly Miller, McCook,12
36' 8-1/4", Ashley Gutwein, Scottsbluff,12
36' 5-1/2", Jenna Dell, Beatrice,12
36' 5-1/4", Jennifer Ballinger, Plattsmouth,12
35' 9", Emily Boruch, Auburn,10
35' 5", Jessica Weiss, Bishop Neumann,12
35' 4-1/2", Amanda Brichacek, Schuyler,11
35' 2-1/2", Cristina DeLeon, Grand Island Northwest,12
35' 1-1/2", Casey Buskirk, Platteview,11
35' 0-3/4", Jennifer Cordell, Gothenburg,12
34' 3-1/4", Kristina Flint, Columbus Scotus,12
1st, 37' 6", Jamie Tooley, Columbus Scotus,12
2nd, 36' 1", Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann,10
3rd, 35' 6-1/4", Tahnee Reed, Pierce,10
4th, 35' 2-1/2", Justine Dethlefs, St. Paul,10
5th, 35' 1-3/4", Anne Martin, Waverly,9
6th, 35' 1-1/2", Laura Herbolsheimer, Pierce,12
35' 1-1/4", Amanda Roth, Milford,12
34' 3-3/4", Anna Weigandt, Gretna,9
34' 2-1/4", Emily Kmiecik, Bishop Neumann,9
33' 9-3/4", Sybil Carman, Chase County,11
33' 6", Danae Stuhr, York,11
33' 6", Sammy Polivka, Wahoo,10
33' 5-1/2", Sara Joe, Fairbury,11
33' 4", Hallie Schmaltz, Gering,12
32' 11-3/4", Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,10
32' 11-1/4", Tessa Terry, Cozad,11
32' 7-1/4", Tiffany Regier, Chase County,11
31' 11-1/4", Kelsey Buskirk, Platteview,11
1st, 5' 4", Anne Martin, Waverly,9
2nd, 5' 2", Celeste Pankonin, Chase County,11
3rd, 5' 2", Jenna Temme, Boone Central,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Ann Langemeier, West Point,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Katie Moeller, Grand Island Northwest,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Raquel Smith, Plattsmouth,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Kim Whalen, Columbus Scotus,12
5' 2", Michelle Ortmeier, Centennial,12
5' 0", Kristin Kritenbrink, Gretna,11
5' 0", Misty Langan, St. Paul,12
5' 0", Shawna Malm, Central City,12
4' 10", Amber Max, Ogallala,11
4' 10", Megan Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,12
4' 10", Carly Morehead, Fairbury,10
4' 10", Jana Brewer, Auburn,12
4' 10", Jordan Wilberger, Scottsbluff,11
4' 10", Abigail George, Blair,11
4' 10", Gretchen Clark, Cozad,11
4' 10", Alyssa Rogge, Auburn,11
4' 10", Dani Hoagland, Gordon-Rushville,12
4' 10", Misty Rystrom, Pierce,12
4' 10", Cara Anderson, Fort Calhoun,11
1st, 128' 2", Kaeli Bixler, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,12
2nd, 125' 1", Kristina Flint, Columbus Scotus,12
3rd, 123' 7", Jenna Dell, Beatrice,12
4th, 120' 6", Ashlee Huffman, McCook,11
5th, 116' 1", Tressa Borchardt, Gothenburg,9
6th, 115' 8", Ashley Gutwein, Scottsbluff,12
114' 10", Cristina DeLeon, Grand Island Northwest,12
112' 9", Ann Ahrens, Minden,10
110' 1", Shelly Lienemann, Scottsbluff,10
107' 4", Ashton Henderson, Aurora,9
106' 3", Brittany Herman, Douglas County West,12
104' 9", Jennifer Ballinger, Plattsmouth,12
102' 3", RaeChael Zabokrtsky, Fairbury,11
100' 11", Avery Dennis, Gretna,10
100' 4", Danielle Davis, Nebraska City,12
99' 6", Kaitlyn Flesner, Pierce,11
86' 11", Katelyn Dennis, O'Neill,11
85' 4", Cecilia Nieto, Fort Calhoun,10
1st, 11' 10", Lindsey Maher, Centennial,12
2nd, 10' 10", Kelsey Lueke, Blair,11
3rd, 10' 6", Kayla Friesen, Alliance,10
Tie 4th, 10' 6", Jackie Brooks, Seward,10
Tie 4th, 10' 6", Kim Whalen, Columbus Scotus,12
6th, 10' 6", Stephanie Laudenklos, Columbus Scotus,12
10' 0", Mackenzie Gerdes, Auburn,10
10' 0", Abby Schrier, Grand Island Northwest,11
10' 0", Leah Petersen, Auburn,11
9' 6", Adriana Olsen, Aurora,11
9' 6", Mary Kouma, Crete,12
9' 6", Tessa Porter, Boone Central,12
9' 0", Jana Brewer, Auburn,12
9' 0", Katelyn Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
9' 0", Tiffany Bellairs, Mitchell,11
8' 6", Ashley Burns, Scottsbluff,11
8' 6", Sarah Craw, McCook,10
1st, 9:38.010, Chadron
Cassandra Humphrey, 12, Leslie Foral, 12, Jessica Johnson, 12, Katelyn Moore, 12
2nd, 9:45.000, Hastings St. Cecilia
Anne Boyd, 9, Kaleigh Chalupa, 10, Morgan Dubas, 10, Alyssa Farmer, 11
3rd, 9:46.080, Aurora
Allison Mitchell, 11, Morgan Grosshans, 10, Victoria Bergen, 11, MaryLou Andrews, 12
4th, 9:47.944, Scottsbluff
Kara Hovseth, 9, Keisha Salazar, 10, Alyssa De Brie, 12, Rebecca Hughes, 12
5th, 9:54.026, Bishop Neumann
Jamie Weiss, 10, Chelsea Spangler, 11, Abby Pospisil, 9, Sara Reeves, 9
6th, 9:54.232, Grand Island Northwest
Meghan Costello, 12, Paige Amundson, 11, Amanda Pflasterer, 12, Molly Gibson, 12
9:56.806, Gering
9:56.828, Gretna
9:59.790, Valentine
10:01.060, West Point
10:01.268, York
10:06.671, Fairbury
10:14.533, Norris
10:14.805, Waverly
10:15.659, Wayne
10:33.051, Omaha Skutt Catholic
1st, 11:40.505, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,10
2nd, 11:49.607, Elizabeth Ediger, Gering,11
3rd, 12:00.163, Kate Dibbern, York,12
4th, 12:00.429, Ashley Ermer, York,10
5th, 12:08.149, Jenna Kral, Crete,10
6th, 12:15.285, Gipsy Serrano, Minden,11
12:15.623, Kelly Stading, Waverly,11
12:21.452, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,9
12:21.466, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,11
12:28.488, Taylor Felix, Seward,12
12:32.118, Sarah Thomsen, Wahoo,12
12:40.742, Cara Kunnemann, Chase County,10
12:42.256, Ashlynn Bader, Boone Central,10
12:43.570, Jessica Holliday, Gering,12
12:43.608, Anna Keiser, Gothenburg,9
12:56.496, Jennifer Moseman, Plattsmouth,12
13:02.084, Jamie Emmons, Boys Town,12
13:09.738, Jordan Went, Columbus Lakeview,11
13:11.534, Eliza Kolbo, Omaha Gross Catholic,9
13:16.820, Breanna Bohlen, Adams Central,9
13:20.379, Jennifer Fisher, Columbus Scotus,11
13:32.701, Hallie Snider, Gretna,10
13:46.767, Madison Brummer, Norfolk Catholic,10
DNF , Rebecca Bevans, Waverly,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:22.364, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point,9
2:22.810, Laura Langemeier, West Point,12
2:26.346, Kelly Stading, Waverly,11
2:26.886, Meghan Costello, Grand Island Northwest,12
2:28.270, Morgan Ingram, Gretna,9
2:28.550, Kiley Gutschow, Blair,12
2:29.116, Abby Pospisil, Bishop Neumann,9
2:29.350, Lindsay Carroll, Omaha Mercy,11
2:31.252, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,9
2:32.024, Iseley Marshall, Platteview,11
2:35.770, Molly Miller, Norfolk Catholic,12
DNF , Ann Langemeier, West Point,12
Section #2
2:17.862, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,10
2:19.688, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,12
2:20.130, Katelyn Moore, Chadron,12
2:20.788, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
2:21.084, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,11
2:21.658, Danielle Mooney, Centennial,10
2:22.406, Morgan Grosshans, Aurora,10
2:23.582, Marissa Kastanek, Crete,9
2:23.600, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,10
2:24.222, Rebecca Hughes, Scottsbluff,12
2:25.964, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,9
2:29.698, Juliann Robinson, Holdrege,12
Final Results
1st, 2:17.862, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,10
2nd, 2:19.688, MaryLou Andrews, Aurora,12
3rd, 2:20.130, Katelyn Moore, Chadron,12
4th, 2:20.788, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
5th, 2:21.084, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,11
6th, 2:21.658, Danielle Mooney, Centennial,10
2:22.364, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point,9
2:22.406, Morgan Grosshans, Aurora,10
2:22.810, Laura Langemeier, West Point,12
2:23.582, Marissa Kastanek, Crete,9
2:23.600, Jennifer Volkmer, Sidney,10
2:24.222, Rebecca Hughes, Scottsbluff,12
2:25.964, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,9
2:26.346, Kelly Stading, Waverly,11
2:26.886, Meghan Costello, Grand Island Northwest,12
2:28.270, Morgan Ingram, Gretna,9
2:28.550, Kiley Gutschow, Blair,12
2:29.116, Abby Pospisil, Bishop Neumann,9
2:29.350, Lindsay Carroll, Omaha Mercy,11
2:29.698, Juliann Robinson, Holdrege,12
2:31.252, Megan Deras, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy,9
2:32.024, Iseley Marshall, Platteview,11
2:35.770, Molly Miller, Norfolk Catholic,12
DNF , Ann Langemeier, West Point,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.184, York
51.212, Platteview
51.774, Centennial
51.928, Boys Town
52.008, Central City
52.598, Syracuse
DQ , Holdrege
DQ , Fort Calhoun
Section #2
50.191, Scottsbluff
50.421, Minden
50.517, Pierce
50.551, Norfolk Catholic
50.579, Columbus Scotus
51.201, McCook
51.579, Alliance
51.621, St. Paul
Final Results
1st, 50.191, Scottsbluff
Jessica Dehaven, 10, Jordan Wilberger, 11, Shalee Merrigan, 9, Hannah Morris, 10
2nd, 50.421, Minden
Jaimee Malone, 12, Jennifer Fritson, 12, Audrey Jacobsen, 10, Alea Speer, 12
3rd, 50.517, Pierce
Kayla Koepke, 11, Courtney Schultz, 9, Amanda Falter, 11, Kylie Herian, 12
4th, 50.551, Norfolk Catholic
Jessica Zaruba, 9, Christy Zohner, 12, Kayla Price, 12, Nicole Brungardt, 10
5th, 50.579, Columbus Scotus
April Schueth, 11, Tammie Kozak, 11, Kellie Korth, 10, Jamie Tooley, 12
6th, 51.184, York
Sarah Norquest, 10, Katie Taylor, 11, Amy Taylor, 12, MinDee Hoskins, 12
51.201, McCook
51.212, Platteview
51.579, Alliance
51.621, St. Paul
51.774, Centennial
51.928, Boys Town
52.008, Central City
52.598, Syracuse
DQ , Holdrege
DQ , Fort Calhoun
Heat 1
1st, 15.308,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 12
2nd, 16.062,
Abigail Kroese, Norris, 10
3rd, 16.080,
Jessica Hollenbeck, Pierce, 9
4th, 16.590,
Shayla Sylvester, Gering, 10
5th, 16.706,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
6th, 16.874,
Rachel Plessing, Blair, 10
17.228,
Rachel Polivka, Waverly, 11
17.638,
Emily Pierson, Falls City, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.032,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 12
2nd, 15.696,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 11
3rd, 16.214,
Jessica Fey, Crete, 9
4th, 16.246,
Mallory Oakes, Platteview, 11
5th, 16.252,
Candace Fowler, O'Neill, 11
6th, 16.354,
Elizabeth Mach, Bishop Neumann, 10
16.842,
Hannah Kroese, Norris, 12
17.692,
Ariel Janssen, Logan View, 9
Heat 3
1st, 15.704,
Ashley Fey, Crete, 10
2nd, 15.743,
Hannah Mandelko, Lexington, 10
3rd, 15.871,
Jena Isaacson, Holdrege, 10
4th, 15.948,
Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 12
5th, 16.882,
Cassandra Cushing, Scottsbluff, 11
6th, 17.075,
Jenifer Sloboth, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
17.331,
Allison Pane, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 11
17.855,
Kayla Price, Norfolk Catholic, 12
1st, 15.104, Kylie Herian, Pierce,12
2nd, 15.632, Jessie Golden, Sidney,11
3rd, 15.760, Angela Osborn, Chadron,12
4th, 15.986, Jena Isaacson, Holdrege,10
5th, 16.078, Hannah Mandelko, Lexington,10
6th, 16.174, Ashley Fey, Crete,10
16.262, Nikki Scott, Broken Bow,12
17.192, Abigail Kroese, Norris,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.503,
Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff, 10
2nd, 13.061,
Maggie Maher, Centennial, 9
3rd, 13.077,
Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege, 10
4th, 13.207,
Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic, 9
5th, 13.247,
Kathleen Tinkham, Fort Calhoun, 11
6th, 13.289,
Wendy Moore, Boys Town, 11
13.291,
Christine Pfeifer, Madison, 11
13.317,
Kortney Peters, Platteview, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.548,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 12
2nd, 12.564,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 10
3rd, 12.966,
Amanda Roth, Milford, 12
4th, 13.010,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 12
5th, 13.096,
Julie Stoltenberg, Grand Island Northwest, 10
6th, 13.266,
KiLee Edson, Fairbury, 10
13.398,
Amy Koebel, Boys Town, 11
13.426,
Sharla Janssen, Gordon-Rushville, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.563,
Jean Pieper, Wayne, 12
2nd, 12.701,
Ivie Speer, Central City, 12
3rd, 12.905,
Alea Speer, Minden, 12
4th, 13.103,
Brittney Folkers, Gothenburg, 12
5th, 13.137,
Sarah Erixson, Conestoga, 10
6th, 13.233,
Austin Wilson, McCook, 10
13.299,
Meleia Oestmann, Auburn, 9
13.495,
Jaimie O'Gara, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
1st, 12.628, Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,10
2nd, 12.720, Shana Marsteller, Alliance,12
3rd, 12.754, Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff,10
4th, 13.020, Jean Pieper, Wayne,12
5th, 13.044, Ivie Speer, Central City,12
6th, 13.086, Alea Speer, Minden,12
13.284, Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview,12
13.286, Amanda Roth, Milford,12
Heat 1
1st, 59.800,
Katelyn Moore, Chadron, 12
2nd, 1:00.746,
Jean Pieper, Wayne, 12
3rd, 1:00.982,
Cara Gustafson, Gretna, 11
4th, 1:01.844,
Danielle Mooney, Centennial, 10
5th, 1:01.916,
Tabitha Kreutzer, Holdrege, 10
6th, 1:03.370,
Marissa Kastanek, Crete, 9
1:03.632,
Abby Pospisil, Bishop Neumann, 9
1:04.468,
Jessica Barges, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
Heat 2
1st, 58.636,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 12
2nd, 59.140,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 11
3rd, 59.962,
Megan Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 10
4th, 1:02.054,
Jami Pritschau, Norris, 9
5th, 1:02.400,
Paige Amundson, Grand Island Northwest, 11
6th, 1:02.450,
Anne Martin, Waverly, 9
1:02.658,
Meleia Oestmann, Auburn, 9
1:02.986,
Sydney Moore, Chadron, 11
Heat 3
1st, 59.503,
Laura Langemeier, West Point, 12
2nd, 1:00.911,
MinDee Hoskins, York, 12
3rd, 1:01.105,
Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus, 10
4th, 1:02.273,
Marsha Erixson, Conestoga, 10
5th, 1:02.485,
Shelby Pomplun, Broken Bow, 11
6th, 1:03.515,
Samantha Kisicki, Omaha Gross Catholic, 11
1:04.057,
Morgan Riley, Cozad, 9
1:04.063,
Mary Hernandez, Ogallala, 10
1st, 58.561, Kayla Koepke, Pierce,11
2nd, 58.949, Katelyn Moore, Chadron,12
3rd, 59.747, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,12
4th, 1:00.263, Laura Langemeier, West Point,12
5th, 1:00.265, Megan Meduna, Bishop Neumann,10
6th, 1:00.957, Jean Pieper, Wayne,12
1:02.281, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,11
1:02.433, MinDee Hoskins, York,12
1st, 5:11.947, Katelyn White, Broken Bow,10
2nd, 5:19.919, Kate Hannon, York,11
3rd, 5:20.883, Jessica Driewer, York,9
4th, 5:21.881, Erin Curran, Wahoo,9
5th, 5:23.029, Elizabeth Ediger, Gering,11
6th, 5:24.149, Kara Hovseth, Scottsbluff,9
5:26.459, Cara Kunnemann, Chase County,10
5:28.845, Jessica Holliday, Gering,12
5:28.903, Alyssa Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
5:31.253, Cara Gustafson, Gretna,11
5:31.587, Allison Mitchell, Aurora,11
5:32.737, Jenna Gildersleeve, O'Neill,11
5:34.123, Morgan Dubas, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5:34.747, Jacey Benal, Bishop Neumann,11
5:35.209, Kelly Stading, Waverly,11
5:35.637, Kelsey Engelbart, West Point,9
5:35.751, Kate Dibbern, York,12
5:36.761, Megan Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,12
5:38.539, Chrissy Schroeder, Fort Calhoun,9
5:38.573, Meghan Costello, Grand Island Northwest,12
5:45.523, Lindsay Carroll, Omaha Mercy,11
5:47.251, Hallie Snider, Gretna,10
5:49.479, Jaclyn Sutton, Gretna,9
6:00.407, Jaisa Gutierrez, Columbus Scotus,10
Heat 1
1st, 47.056,
Jessie Golden, Sidney, 11
2nd, 47.466,
Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus, 10
3rd, 47.616,
Erica Pirog, Chase County, 10
4th, 47.814,
Molly Gibson, Grand Island Northwest, 12
5th, 49.212,
Jenifer Sloboth, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
6th, 50.322,
Casey Currans, Plattsmouth, 11
52.252,
Ashlie Petersen, Wahoo, 9
53.810,
Maria Selde, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy, 10
Heat 2
1st, 45.929,
Laura Langemeier, West Point, 12
2nd, 46.869,
Alea Speer, Minden, 12
3rd, 47.489,
Angela Osborn, Chadron, 12
4th, 48.931,
Jessica Hollenbeck, Pierce, 9
5th, 48.997,
Stevie Grossenbacher, Norris, 9
6th, 49.529,
Leah Petersen, Auburn, 11
50.833,
Lauren Wight, Waverly, 9
51.577,
Denae Schindler, Blair, 9
Heat 3
1st, 46.296,
Kylie Herian, Pierce, 12
2nd, 47.000,
Amanda Roth, Milford, 12
3rd, 47.482,
Jena Isaacson, Holdrege, 10
4th, 48.362,
Alex Brosnihan, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
5th, 49.978,
Maggie Maher, Centennial, 9
6th, 50.202,
Shayla Sylvester, Gering, 10
51.068,
Stephanie Ebke, Fairbury, 11
52.168,
Lauren Hartman, Bishop Neumann, 10
1st, 45.269, Kylie Herian, Pierce,12
2nd, 45.274, Amanda Roth, Milford,12
3rd, 45.973, Laura Langemeier, West Point,12
4th, 46.013, Angela Osborn, Chadron,12
5th, 46.445, Kellie Korth, Columbus Scotus,10
6th, 46.606, Alea Speer, Minden,12
47.334, Jena Isaacson, Holdrege,10
47.430, Jessie Golden, Sidney,11
Heat 1
1st, 26.026,
Shana Marsteller, Alliance, 12
2nd, 26.314,
Julie Stoltenberg, Grand Island Northwest, 10
3rd, 26.590,
Jessica Purdy, Valentine, 12
4th, 26.900,
Christine Pfeifer, Madison, 11
5th, 27.012,
Wendy Moore, Boys Town, 11
6th, 27.174,
KiLee Edson, Fairbury, 10
27.764,
Lisa Kozisek, Seward, 9
28.136,
Natalie Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 12
Heat 2
1st, 25.815,
Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 10
2nd, 26.149,
Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff, 10
3rd, 26.585,
Misty Langan, St. Paul, 12
4th, 26.847,
Alyssa Vierregger, Platteview, 12
5th, 26.903,
Taylor Johnson, Broken Bow, 9
6th, 27.467,
Shelby Luettel, Centennial, 9
27.701,
Jessica Kreifels, Syracuse, 12
27.717,
Amy Taylor, York, 12
Heat 3
1st, 26.172,
Kayla Koepke, Pierce, 11
2nd, 26.462,
Jennifer Fritson, Minden, 12
3rd, 26.626,
Jamie Tooley, Columbus Scotus, 12
4th, 26.848,
Marsha Erixson, Conestoga, 10
5th, 26.868,
Hallie Schmaltz, Gering, 12
6th, 26.886,
Megan Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 10
27.890,
Meleia Oestmann, Auburn, 9
28.274,
Amy Koebel, Boys Town, 11
1st, 25.711, Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,10
2nd, 26.212, Shana Marsteller, Alliance,12
3rd, 26.307, Kayla Koepke, Pierce,11
4th, 26.471, Jennifer Fritson, Minden,12
5th, 26.506, Hannah Morris, Scottsbluff,10
6th, 26.728, Jessica Purdy, Valentine,12
26.791, Julie Stoltenberg, Grand Island Northwest,10
27.567, Misty Langan, St. Paul,12
Section Results
Section #1
4:08.418, Aurora
4:08.696, Pierce
4:09.292, Beatrice
4:10.247, Bishop Neumann
4:11.222, Auburn
4:17.784, Wayne
4:22.637, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
4:26.196, Syracuse
Section #2
4:02.557, Chadron
4:05.389, Hastings St. Cecilia
4:07.344, Minden
4:08.562, Scottsbluff
4:09.182, Valentine
4:10.475, Holdrege
4:14.766, Ogallala
4:14.853, Sidney
Final Results
1st, 4:02.557, Chadron
Cassandra Humphrey, 12, Angela Osborn, 12, Sydney Moore, 11, Katelyn Moore, 12
2nd, 4:05.389, Hastings St. Cecilia
Anne Boyd, 9, Alex Brosnihan, 11, Morgan Dubas, 10, Alyssa Farmer, 11
3rd, 4:07.344, Minden
Jennifer Fritson, 12, Alea Speer, 12, Sadie Jons, 9, Ann Ahrens, 10
4th, 4:08.418, Aurora
Morgan Grosshans, 10, MaryLou Andrews, 12, Kendal Wofford, 11, Allison Mitchell, 11
5th, 4:08.562, Scottsbluff
Jordan Wilberger, 11, Keisha Salazar, 10, Nicole De Brie, 10, Rebecca Hughes, 12
6th, 4:08.696, Pierce
Tahnee Reed, 10, Megan Herbolsheimer, 9, Kylie Herian, 12, Kayla Koepke, 11
4:09.182, Valentine
4:09.292, Beatrice
4:10.247, Bishop Neumann
4:10.475, Holdrege
4:11.222, Auburn
4:14.766, Ogallala
4:14.853, Sidney
4:17.784, Wayne
4:22.637, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Duchesne Academy
4:26.196, Syracuse