This page last updated May 10, 2019 at 3:30pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.
Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lindsey Kneifl, 9, Wisner-Pilger | 16-08.50 |
3 | Kayla Lee, 12, Kearney Catholic | 16-07.00 |
3 | Carlie Helgoth, 10, Burwell | 16-05.00 |
4 | Taylor Conroy, 11, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) | 16-03.50 |
4 | Lauren Baker, 10, Archbishop Bergan | 16-01.75 |
5 | Paige Rolf, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 16-00.50 |
Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Alison Nekl, 11, Shelby-Rising City | 5-02.00 |
Girls Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lilly Cast, 12, Centennial | 34-09.00 |
4 | Josephine Noble, 9, Cross County | 34-08.25 |
Girls Shot Put Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lexi Vertin, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia | 40-00.50 |
4 | Emily Welch, 12, Thayer Central | 39-09.00 |
5 | Erin Schmidt, 11, Fillmore Central | 39-05.50 |
Girls Discus Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lexi Vertin, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia | 129-05.00 |
3 | Leighton Mlady, 12, West Holt | 121-09.00 |
3 | Allie DeGroff, 11, Archbishop Bergan | 121-00.00 |
4 | Olivia Buschow, 12, Blue Hill | 120-05.00 |
4 | Sara McEvoy, 12, Clarkson/Leigh | 120-03.00 |
4 | Mary Fennessy, 10, Norfolk Catholic | 120-02.00 |
5 | Shayla Meyer, 9, Superior | 120-02.00 |
3 | Taylor Ference, 12, Arcadia/Loup City | 120-00.00 |
3 | Kloeresa Ruth, 12, Aquinas Catholic | 118-09.00 |
5 | Kaitlyn Nelson, 9, Ainsworth | 118-05.00 |
6 | Jozy Piper, 9, Norfolk Catholic | 117-10.00 |
4 | Kamryn Pokorney, 11, Shelby-Rising City | 117-10.00 |
Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Kaelyn Drury, 11, Blue Hill | 13.10 |
4 | Morgan Neeman, 11, Superior | 13.16 |
3 | Kaylin Sandall, 12, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) | 13.23 |
5 | Jenna Rauert, 9, Wood River | 13.27 |
3 | Paytyn Taake, 9, Battle Creek | 13.29 |
3 | Kamrie Dillan, 10, Chase County | 13.32 |
Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Isabelle Salters, 10, Valentine | 27.25 |
3 | Cortlyn Schaefer, 10, Cross County | 27.43 |
3 | Jenna Rauert, 9, Wood River | 27.46 |
3 | Lauryn Hoffman, 10, Boyd County | 27.79 |
3 | Paige Sickels, 9, Cambridge | 27.84 |
4 | Ainsley Stewart, 12, Wood River | 27.90 |
Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Kate Hirschfeld, 10, Centennial | 1:01.46 |
4 | Alison Nekl, 11, Shelby-Rising City | 1:01.83 |
3 | Trisha Hayes, 11, Superior | 1:01.84 |
5 | Jaiden Helms, 9, Malcolm | 1:02.57 |
6 | Josephine Noble, 9, Cross County | 1:02.70 |
3 | Jayden Jordan, 9, Crofton | 1:03.01 |
Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Daylee Dey, 10, Centennial | 2:29.48 |
3 | Dayvie Perrien, 10, Sutton | 2:30.28 |
3 | Callie Francisco, 11, Arcadia/Loup City | 2:31.40 |
3 | Hannah Holtmeier, 10, Tri County | 2:31.54 |
4 | Vanessa Bohuslavsky, 12, Aquinas Catholic | 2:31.72 |
3 | Jordan Jablonski, 9, Chase County | 2:32.61 |
Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Alexandria Frasher, 12, Aquinas Catholic | 5:45.56 |
3 | CeeAnna Beel, 10, Ainsworth | 5:51.48 |
3 | Lauryn Willman, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic | 5:53.71 |
3 | Logan Poppe, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull | 5:55.68 |
4 | Raegan Gellatly, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic | 5:58.10 |
5 | Kylee Dubas, 9, Fullerton | 5:58.54 |
Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Alexandria Frasher, 12, Aquinas Catholic | 12:14.63 |
3 | Bailie Vanarsdall, 12, Hershey | 12:38.39 |
3 | Ashley Oltman, 12, Freeman | 12:43.44 |
4 | Savannah Gerlach, 12, Tri County | 12:46.09 |
4 | Jessica Whitebear, 11, Bayard | 12:48.64 |
3 | Raegan Gellatly, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic | 13:01.72 |
Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
3 | BriAnna Zohner, 10, Battle Creek | 15.94 |
3 | Tabitha Seip, 9, Nebraska Christian | 16.39 |
4 | Madeline Oltmanns, 9, Battle Creek | 16.58 |
3 | Julia Knapp, 11, North Bend Central | 16.65 |
3 | Maddie Smith, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull | 16.68 |
3 | Brooklyn Minzel, 12, Malcolm | 16.73 |
Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Hannah Williams, 10, North Bend Central | 48.78 |
3 | Madelynn Wells, 9, Thayer Central | 49.39 |
3 | Payton Hackel, 10, Ord | 49.58 |
3 | Carly Marshall, 10, Norfolk Catholic | 49.59 |
3 | Kylee Synovec, 12, Elmwood-Murdock | 50.11 |
4 | Tabitha Seip, 9, Nebraska Christian | 50.25 |
Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Freeman | 10:20.86 |
2 | Malcolm | 10:22.69 |
2 | Centura | 10:26.29 |
2 | Ainsworth | 10:29.68 |
3 | Ord | 10:34.18 |
2 | Doniphan-Trumbull | 10:39.22 |
2 | Stanton | 10:40.80 |
Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Superior | 4:14.36 |
3 | Hastings St. Cecilia | 4:14.39 |
2 | North Bend Central | 4:15.35 |
2 | Louisville | 4:19.43 |
2 | Arcadia/Loup City | 4:19.55 |
3 | Malcolm | 4:21.06 |
2 | Freeman | 4:21.30 |
Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Malcolm | 51.75 |
3 | Louisville | 51.84 |
2 | Superior | 52.01 |
2 | Kearney Catholic | 52.13 |
2 | Stanton | 52.67 |
2 | Burwell | 53.12 |
3 | Doniphan-Trumbull | 53.14 |