This page last updated May 11, 2019 at 2:52pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.
Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Dustin Klingsporn, 11, Axtell | 13-02.00 |
4 | Aaron Jenkins, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth | 13-02.00 |
5 | Holden Ruhnke, 11, Deshler | 12-08.00 |
6 | Tyler Neville, 10, McCool Junction | 12-02.00 |
6 | Dana Hobbs, 11, McCool Junction | 12-02.00 |
3 | Bennett Floyd, 12, Sutherland | 12-02.00 |
8 | Benjamin Okraska, 10, Harvard | 12-02.00 |
Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Joel Rathe, 11, Sterling | 20-01.00 |
3 | John Schlote, 11, Plainview | 19-11.00 |
4 | Aidan Aldana, 9, Lourdes Central Catholic | 19-10.75 |
3 | Wyatt Hansen, 11, Kenesaw | 19-10.25 |
4 | Julien Hearn, 10, Neligh-Oakdale | 19-10.00 |
Boys High Jump Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Keaton Backhaus, 11, Randolph | 6-03.00 |
3 | Cameron Meyer, 12, Sutherland | 5-11.00 |
3 | Weston Kelley, 12, Nebraska Lutheran | 5-11.00 |
4 | Zachary Richert, 11, Nebraska Lutheran | 5-11.00 |
4 | Steven Cooks, 11, Allen | 5-11.00 |
6 | Keegan Nitsch, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's | 5-11.00 |
5 | Mason Schimonitz, 12, Paxton | 5-11.00 |
3 | Justin Bailey, 12, Ansley-Litchfield | 5-11.00 |
4 | Braden Kizer, 12, Overton | 5-11.00 |
3 | Taylor Pulver, 12, Kenesaw | 5-11.00 |
4 | Evan Sestak, 11, Perkins County | 5-11.00 |
Boys Shot Put Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Schuyler Brown, 12, Overton | 48-02.00 |
Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | John Schuster, 12, Kenesaw | 11.58 |
3 | Casey Jindra, 10, Exeter-Milligan | 11.68 |
3 | Grant Pease, 11, Stuart | 11.74 |
4 | Del Casteel, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart | 11.74 |
4 | Julien Hearn, 10, Neligh-Oakdale | 11.77 |
Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Dayne Hinrichs, 12, Giltner | 23.44 |
3 | Houston Marino, 11, Clearwater-Orchard | 23.64 |
3 | Kyle Johnson, 11, Alma | 23.71 |
4 | Byron Pfister, 12, North Central | 23.86 |
3 | Riley Racicky, 12, Pleasanton | 23.88 |
3 | Trae Hickman, 9, Sandhills/Thedford | 23.90 |
Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Grady Semin, 12, St. Mary's | 52.11 |
3 | Colter Fulton, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic | 52.75 |
4 | Caleb Dolbow, 12, Sterling | 52.89 |
3 | Bennett Perlinger, 12, Paxton | 53.01 |
3 | Justus Maertins, 11, Osmond | 53.19 |
4 | Taylor Wemhoff, 11, Humphrey St. Francis | 53.27 |
Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Bennett Perlinger, 12, Paxton | 2:05.64 |
4 | Matthew Dailey, 10, Sandhills/Thedford | 2:06.27 |
3 | Morgan Wallace, 12, Overton | 2:07.11 |
3 | Cole Belitz, 12, Neligh-Oakdale | 2:07.68 |
4 | Ben Bruns, 10, North Central | 2:08.81 |
3 | Johnson Chishiba, 10, Osmond | 2:09.25 |
Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Kaden Lang, 10, Pawnee City | 4:53.33 |
3 | Deven Sullivan, 11, Banner County | 4:57.55 |
3 | Christian Wiegert, 10, Heartland Lutheran | 4:57.63 |
4 | Joshua Rathjen, 10, Heartland Lutheran | 4:59.59 |
3 | Zachary Hinrichs, 11, Axtell | 4:59.81 |
4 | Noah Belz, 12, Kenesaw | 5:01.27 |
Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Jaron Bergstrom, 10, Axtell | 10:39.31 |
4 | Elijah Lopez, 11, Axtell | 10:51.87 |
3 | Steven Snyder, 9, Shelton | 10:54.69 |
3 | Eli Thiele, 10, Clearwater-Orchard | 10:57.81 |
4 | Hunter Bennett, 10, Elkhorn Valley | 10:58.76 |
3 | Diego Sterkel, 11, Sterling | 11:01.83 |
Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Braedyn Ollendick, 10, Elkhorn Valley | 15.90 |
4 | Isiac Kurpgeweit, 12, Neligh-Oakdale | 16.07 |
3 | Justin Bailey, 12, Ansley-Litchfield | 16.27 |
3 | Peytan Brandt, 12, Exeter-Milligan | 16.40 |
3 | Lukas Oswald, 11, Allen | 16.45 |
3 | Keagan Foust, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's | 16.49 |
Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
3 | Lukas Oswald, 11, Allen | 42.35 |
4 | Justus Maertins, 11, Osmond | 42.91 |
3 | Colter Fulton, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic | 43.03 |
3 | Braedyn Ollendick, 10, Elkhorn Valley | 43.27 |
4 | Del Casteel, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart | 43.39 |
3 | Samuel Heapy, 11, Medicine Valley | 43.44 |
Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Sterling | 8:47.42 |
2 | Mullen | 8:50.46 |
3 | Brady | 8:51.09 |
2 | Lawrence-Nelson | 8:51.29 |
2 | Humphrey St. Francis | 8:53.18 |
3 | Osmond | 8:55.59 |
2 | Maywood-Hayes Center | 8:56.76 |
Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Falls City Sacred Heart | 3:31.93 |
3 | Diller-Odell | 3:33.43 |
2 | Paxton | 3:36.98 |
2 | Kenesaw | 3:37.90 |
3 | McCool Junction | 3:38.44 |
3 | Mullen | 3:38.65 |
2 | Hartington-Newcastle | 3:39.22 |
Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
2 | Wauneta-Palisade | 45.59 |
2 | Giltner | 45.90 |
2 | Brady | 46.11 |
2 | Pleasanton | 46.12 |
2 | Plainview | 46.15 |
2 | Falls City Sacred Heart | 46.24 |
3 | Perkins County | 46.25 |