This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:15:48 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 1-1/4", Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson,11
2nd, 21' 6-3/4", Andrew Shanle, St. Edward,12
3rd, 21' 2-1/2", Heath Christiansen, Dawson-Verdon,12
4th, 21' 1-1/4", Brad Schutt, Mead,12
5th, 20' 10-1/2", James Kiesling, St. Edward,12
6th, 20' 10-1/4", Brandon Holtorf, Prague,12
20' 8-1/4", Cody Konopasek, Verdigre,9
20' 8", Tom Buettner, Cedar Rapids,12
20' 5", Drew Sayer, Axtell,11
20' 5", Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County,10
20' 4-1/4", Clinton Haynes, Anselmo-Merna,12
20' 4-1/4", Lance Classen, Spencer-Naper,12
20' 2-3/4", Rick Rech, Greeley,11
20' 2-1/4", Brent Seagren, Wausa,11
20' 1-1/2", Sean Krueger, Chappell,11
20' 1-1/4", Chad Stewart, Republican Valley,11
19' 11-1/2", Tyler Schardt, Bruning-Davenport,12
19' 10", Kyle Mosel, Orchard,9
19' 8-3/4", Ryan Lowe, Newcastle,10
19' 7-1/2", Derek Hahn, Elm Creek,12
19' 7-1/4", Lynn Meyer, Johnson-Brock,11
19' 2", Randy Leetch, Sargent,12
19' 1-1/4", Cole Liska, Verdigre,12
19' 0-3/4", Bruce Laird, Harvard,12
18' 5-1/2", Daniel Frickey, South Platte,10
1st, 59' 10-1/2", Lance Pfieffer, Eustis-Farnam,12
2nd, 57' 4", Mike Strong, Eustis-Farnam,12
3rd, 51' 11", Bobby Musil, Pawnee City,11
4th, 49' 9-3/4", Danny Ohri, Spencer-Naper,12
5th, 49' 3-3/4", Jared Kaup, Stuart,11
6th, 49' 2-3/4", Jared Nolze, Clearwater,10
48' 10-1/4", Drew Miller, Bruning-Davenport,11
47' 5", Luke Siems, Elgin,12
46' 11-1/2", Craig Schlueter, Scribner-Snyder,11
46' 2-1/4", TJ Lovato, Minatare,11
45' 11", Jeremy Tobey, Maxwell,11
45' 10-1/2", Ira Spanel, Anselmo-Merna,11
45' 7", Matt Baller, Exeter/Milligan,10
44' 0-1/2", Lucas Bloom, North Loup-Scotia,11
43' 4-1/2", Jami Klein, Sargent,12
43' 3-1/2", Reggie Twarling, Leyton,12
42' 9-1/2", Carson Watt, Wauneta-Palisade,11
42' 8-1/2", Nick Bahns, Clarkson,11
42' 7", Kyle Papousek, Clarkson,11
39' 11-3/4", Justin Schmidt, Mead,12
39' 9-1/4", Carl Mehaffie, Sandhills,12
1st, 44' 4-3/4", Lane Fattig, Brady,12
2nd, 44' 2-3/4", Ben Ideus, Lewiston,12
3rd, 43' 6-3/4", Sean Krueger, Chappell,11
4th, 43' 1-1/2", Chad Stewart, Republican Valley,11
5th, 43' 0-1/4", Cole Liska, Verdigre,12
6th, 42' 4-1/4", Chris Talkington, Banner County,11
41' 11-1/4", Clinton Haynes, Anselmo-Merna,12
41' 4", Cay Ewoldt, Stapleton,11
41' 3-1/4", Jordan Crawford, Arapahoe,12
41' 2", Jeremy Dexter, Chambers,12
41' 1-1/2", Kelly Timmerman, Stuart,12
40' 11-1/4", Randy Tvrdik, Wheatland,11
40' 6-1/2", Derek Stinnette, Cedar Bluffs,11
40' 5-1/2", Dustin Formanack, Nemaha Valley,12
40' 4-1/2", Nathan Peterson, Osceola,11
40' 1-3/4", Bruce Laird, Harvard,12
40' 0-3/4", Randy Leetch, Sargent,12
39' 9", Terry Bauer, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
39' 0-1/4", Ryan Doremus, Benedict,12
38' 11-1/4", Brett Koehn, Niobrara/Santee,12
38' 10-1/4", Adam Hagedorn, Dodge,11
38' 1-1/4", Nate Filipi, Shickley,12
1st, 6' 5", Chris Vacha, Pope John,10
2nd, 6' 3", Austin Lewis, Culbertson,12
3rd, 6' 2", Adam Burmood, Shelton,10
4th, 6' 2", Cay Ewoldt, Stapleton,11
Tie 5th, 6' 0", Chris Bahrij, St. Mary,12
Tie 5th, 6' 0", Nate Eilers, Lynch,11
6' 0", Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids,12
6' 0", Cole Sukstorf, Cedar Bluffs,10
5' 10", Bruce Laird, Harvard,12
5' 10", Matt Shukar, Loomis,10
5' 10", Troy Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder,10
5' 10", Cliff Thompson, Lakeside Central,12
5' 10", Jon Hazen, Sterling,12
5' 10", Kevin Hickman, Arcadia,9
5' 10", Adam Hagedorn, Dodge,11
5' 10", Jeff Seagren, Wausa,11
1st, 178' 5", Bobby Musil, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 162' 8", Chris Bahrij, St. Mary,12
3rd, 156' 0", Drew Miller, Bruning-Davenport,11
4th, 150' 10", Doug Ahrens, Kenesaw,12
5th, 148' 2", Jami Klein, Sargent,12
6th, 146' 1", Mitch Williams, Loomis,12
144' 7", Lucas Simonsen, Osceola,12
131' 9", Jeremy Tobey, Maxwell,11
131' 7", Anthony Weaver, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
131' 0", Luke Siems, Elgin,12
130' 3", Ben Holmstedt, Paxton,11
128' 2", Carl Mehaffie, Sandhills,12
127' 7", Craig Schlueter, Scribner-Snyder,11
124' 8", Jeff Bender, Lindsay Holy Family,10
124' 1", Richard Holdsworth, Harvard,12
122' 9", Chance Galey, Crawford,10
120' 10", Justin Ramm, Stuart,12
119' 5", TJ Lovato, Minatare,11
118' 7", Nick Dunbar, Sargent,11
117' 4", Justin Schmidt, Mead,12
114' 5", Dustin Olson, Arnold,10
112' 1", C.J. Anson, Clearwater,12
1st, 12' 8", Kevin Rhinehart, Arapahoe,11
2nd, 12' 0", Josh Cool, Arnold,11
3rd, 12' 0", Dan Haggerty, St. Mary,11
4th, 12' 0", Ben Morse, Sargent,12
5th, 12' 0", Ben Santo, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
6th, 11' 6", Justin Neumeister, Nemaha Valley,12
11' 6", Ty Cole, South Platte,11
11' 6", Evan Beshaler, Arnold,11
11' 0", Austin Ahlers, Clearwater,11
11' 0", Kevin Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,11
11' 0", Jesse Montoya, Maywood,11
11' 0", James Lutze, Chappell,10
11' 0", Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central,12
11' 0", Chad Bayne, Elm Creek,10
11' 0", Zach Barger, Paxton,12
11' 0", Jack Smith, Sargent,11
1st, 8:21.36, Pawnee City
Peter Zelenka, 11, Ben Riley, 10, Brian Miller, 12, Wes Ghyra, 12
2nd, 8:26.37, Newcastle
Ryan Lowe, 10, Adam Sedivy, 10, James Finnegan, 12, David Newsam, 11
3rd, 8:30.56, Wauneta-Palisade
Seth Alberts, 11, Shane Gerhartz, 12, Shawn Flaig, 11, Kyle Hansen, 11
4th, 8:32.19, Anselmo-Merna
Chad Hempstead, 12, Cody Koubek, 10, Jonathan Jacobsen, 10, Kyle Blakeman, 11
5th, 8:32.39, Bruning-Davenport
Tony Norder, 11, Ryne Philippi, 11, Landon Heinrichs, 11, Kipp Dowdy, 12
6th, 8:35.47, Greeley
Derek Ryan, 12, Chris Williams, 11, Shawn Harrahill, 12, Russell Gibson, 12
8:39.79, Rushville
8:40.35, Nebraska Christian
8:40.72, Eustis-Farnam
8:44.77, Spencer-Naper
8:45.12, Mead
8:45.91, Shelton
8:48.59, Sterling
8:50.97, Silver Lake
8:52.75, Mullen
9:02.93, Falls City Sacred Heart
1st, 9:52.60, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,11
2nd, 9:54.55, Wade Penry, Brady,12
3rd, 10:14.39, Merritt Blackburn, Rock County,10
4th, 10:15.61, Dan Huffman, Banner County,12
5th, 10:18.13, Chase Gealy, Shelton,12
6th, 10:19.59, Matt Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
10:26.36, Aaron Hird, Litchfield,12
10:27.69, William Smith, Wheeler Central,12
10:28.16, Dustin Chmelka, Prague,10
10:28.29, Chris Miller, Mead,11
10:31.07, Pat McEvoy, Waterloo,11
10:33.46, Levi Arensdorf, McPherson County,12
10:34.99, Shane Erickson, Silver Lake,12
10:36.96, Shawn Miller, Lodgepole,12
10:37.52, Josh Morphew, Maxwell,10
10:38.46, Brian Miller, Pawnee City,12
10:41.63, Thomas Dwyer, Pope John,11
10:42.88, Andy Beck, Keya Paha County,12
10:46.94, Nick Novak, Clarkson,11
10:50.01, Tylor Fincher, Wausa,11
11:18.63, RD Stratton, Callaway,11
11:19.58, Matt Filipi, Exeter/Milligan,12
11:34.91, Richard Sinner, Loup County,10
DNF , Shawn Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:04.82, Nick Lara, Wausa,12
2:05.29, Weston Rathje, Silver Lake,12
2:06.21, Peter Zelenka, Pawnee City,11
2:06.91, Shawn Nelson, Mead,11
2:06.95, Tony Norder, Bruning-Davenport,11
2:07.03, Jonathan Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna,10
2:07.86, Joe Shirley, Maywood,11
2:08.57, Seth Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,11
2:10.10, Brian Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,12
2:10.84, Ben Faltys, Howells,11
DQ , Tyler Kester, Clearwater,11
Section #2
1:59.25, Wes Ghyra, Pawnee City,12
1:59.77, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,12
2:01.42, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,11
2:01.55, Aaron Troester, St. Mary,12
2:02.67, Mitch Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2:02.73, Wade Penry, Brady,12
2:03.10, Jeff Albers, Pleasanton,11
2:03.35, Ryan Hamilton, Spencer-Naper,12
2:04.78, Billy Green, Potter-Dix,11
2:05.87, Shane Kearns, Rushville,12
2:06.63, Nathaniel Bergen, Nebraska Christian,10
DNF , Justin Spaulding, Arapahoe,10
Final Results
1st, 1:59.25, Wes Ghyra, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 1:59.77, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,12
3rd, 2:01.42, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,11
4th, 2:01.55, Aaron Troester, St. Mary,12
5th, 2:02.67, Mitch Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,10
6th, 2:02.73, Wade Penry, Brady,12
2:03.10, Jeff Albers, Pleasanton,11
2:03.35, Ryan Hamilton, Spencer-Naper,12
2:04.78, Billy Green, Potter-Dix,11
2:04.82, Nick Lara, Wausa,12
2:05.29, Weston Rathje, Silver Lake,12
2:05.87, Shane Kearns, Rushville,12
2:06.21, Peter Zelenka, Pawnee City,11
2:06.63, Nathaniel Bergen, Nebraska Christian,10
2:06.91, Shawn Nelson, Mead,11
2:06.95, Tony Norder, Bruning-Davenport,11
2:07.03, Jonathan Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna,10
2:07.86, Joe Shirley, Maywood,11
2:08.57, Seth Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,11
2:10.10, Brian Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,12
2:10.84, Ben Faltys, Howells,11
DQ , Tyler Kester, Clearwater,11
DNF , Justin Spaulding, Arapahoe,10
Section Results
Section #1
45.07, Wynot
45.78, Lewiston
45.93, Spencer-Naper
45.95, Sterling
46.32, Bruning-Davenport
46.60, Rushville
DNF , Medicine Valley
DNF , Anselmo-Merna
Section #2
43.73, St. Edward
43.85, Axtell
44.70, Scribner-Snyder
45.23, Cedar Bluffs
46.05, Sargent
46.14, Leyton
DQ , Stapleton
Final Results
1st, 43.73, St. Edward
James Kiesling, 12, Steve Janda, 12, Trevor Leinart, 11, Andrew Shanle, 12
2nd, 43.85, Axtell
Dustin Schuster, 11, Jason Jacobs, 12, Andrew Olson, 12, Drew Sayer, 11
3rd, 44.70, Scribner-Snyder
Brandon Carlson, 12, Scott Beck, 12, Derek Vacha, 10, Nate Probasco, 12
4th, 45.07, Wynot
Casey Koch, 11, Russ Pick, 12, Craig Gowery, 10, Justin Hans, 11
5th, 45.23, Cedar Bluffs
Jesse Crist, 12, Dan Bittner, 9, Cole Sukstorf, 10, Ben Hansen, 12
6th, 45.78, Lewiston
Tim Thies, 11, Nick Wischmeier, 10, Korey Flesner, 11, Ben Ideus, 12
45.93, Spencer-Naper
45.95, Sterling
46.05, Sargent
46.14, Leyton
46.32, Bruning-Davenport
46.60, Rushville
DQ , Stapleton
DNF , Medicine Valley
DNF , Anselmo-Merna
Heat 1
1st, 15.25,
Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 11
2nd, 15.51,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 11
3rd, 15.78,
Chad Cruise, St. Edward, 12
4th, 15.99,
Ben Bittfield, Kenesaw, 12
5th, 16.03,
Nate Eilers, Lynch, 11
6th, 16.26,
Mat Eikmeier, Howells, 10
16.28,
Chris Bahrij, St. Mary, 12
21.89,
Jon Hazen, Sterling, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.24,
Craig Odell, Maxwell, 12
2nd, 15.47,
Brad Schutt, Mead, 12
3rd, 15.61,
Chris Doroh, Scribner-Snyder, 12
4th, 15.99,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 10
5th, 16.14,
Corey Fraas, Coleridge, 12
6th, 16.34,
Luke Johnson, Chappell, 11
16.48,
T.J. Aumiller, Harvard, 12
16.63,
Jeremy Wittwer, Kenesaw, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.54,
Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids, 12
2nd, 15.58,
Dan Kerkman, Clearwater, 11
3rd, 15.70,
Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 12
4th, 16.02,
Darron Metcalf, Chappell, 12
5th, 16.26,
Kevin Dugan, Greeley, 12
6th, 16.46,
David Jergensen, Medicine Valley, 11
18.49,
Wyatt Simpson, Arthur County, 10
FS ,
Cody Hermsmeyer, North Loup-Scotia, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 15.43, Chris Doroh, Scribner-Snyder, 12, 231
2, 6th, 15.67, Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids, 12, 48
3, 3rd, 15.21, Brad Schutt, Mead, 12, 158
4, 1st, 14.89, Craig Odell, Maxwell, 12, 147
5, 2nd, 14.93, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 11, 76
6, 4th, 15.40, Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 11, 270
7, NP, 15.73, Dan Kerkman, Clearwater, 11, 61
8, NP, 15.87, Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 12, 32
1st, 14.89, Craig Odell, Maxwell,12
2nd, 14.93, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon,11
3rd, 15.21, Brad Schutt, Mead,12
4th, 15.40, Brian Blevins, Stapleton,11
5th, 15.43, Chris Doroh, Scribner-Snyder,12
6th, 15.67, Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids,12
15.73, Dan Kerkman, Clearwater,11
15.87, Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport,12
Heat 1
1st, 10.94,
Andrew Shanle, St. Edward, 12
2nd, 11.18,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 11
3rd, 11.44,
Lane Fattig, Brady, 12
4th, 11.44,
Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 11
5th, 11.52,
Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 12
6th, 11.58,
Rick Rech, Greeley, 11
11.62,
Tehl Keslar, Hyannis, 11
11.68,
Darrin Liewer, Butte, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.11,
Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder, 12
2nd, 11.37,
Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 12
3rd, 11.45,
Nathan Findeis, Johnson-Brock, 12
4th, 11.55,
Brandon J. Hanson, North Loup-Scotia, 10
5th, 11.55,
Steve Janda, St. Edward, 12
6th, 11.58,
Casey Koch, Wynot, 11
11.68,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 11
11.82,
Reggie Twarling, Leyton, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.26,
Dane Schroder, Stapleton, 12
2nd, 11.48,
Justin Hans, Wynot, 11
3rd, 11.57,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 10
4th, 11.63,
Jace Pierce, Sumner Eddyville-Miller, 12
5th, 11.73,
Tyler Messersmith, Hayes Center, 12
6th, 11.74,
Jess Hipke, Stuart, 11
11.87,
Heath Christiansen, Dawson-Verdon, 12
12.02,
Jered Kempf, Shickley, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 11.48, Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 11, 71
2, 4th, 11.38, Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 12, 94
3, 2nd, 10.99, Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 11, 191
4, 1st, 10.87, Andrew Shanle, St. Edward, 12, 266
5, 3rd, 11.01, Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder, 12, 233
6, 6th, 11.44, Dane Schroder, Stapleton, 12, 273
7, 5th, 11.41, Lane Fattig, Brady, 12, 28
8, NP, 11.65, Nathan Findeis, Johnson-Brock, 12, 118
1st, 10.87, Andrew Shanle, St. Edward,12
2nd, 10.99, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,11
3rd, 11.01, Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder,12
4th, 11.38, Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan,12
5th, 11.41, Lane Fattig, Brady,12
6th, 11.44, Dane Schroder, Stapleton,12
11.48, Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson,11
11.65, Nathan Findeis, Johnson-Brock,12
Heat 1
1st, 50.99,
Kole Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 11
2nd, 51.24,
Jason Jacobs, Axtell, 12
3rd, 51.51,
Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central, 12
4th, 52.35,
Tom Regan, Ewing, 12
5th, 52.63,
Darron Metcalf, Chappell, 12
6th, 53.51,
Cole Sukstorf, Cedar Bluffs, 10
53.64,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 11
DQ ,
Tyler Kester, Clearwater, 11
Heat 2
1st, 50.76,
Tom Buettner, Cedar Rapids, 12
2nd, 51.44,
Darrin Liewer, Butte, 12
3rd, 51.54,
Jay Dee Barner, Wallace, 11
4th, 52.75,
Jeff Albers, Pleasanton, 11
5th, 53.09,
Ryan Doremus, Benedict, 12
6th, 53.34,
Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 11
53.44,
Brian Garton, Freeman, 12
54.01,
Kyle Wolfe, Silver Lake, 9
Heat 3
1st, 51.02,
Derek Meyer, Hyannis, 12
2nd, 51.93,
Nathan Kumm, Wausa, 10
3rd, 52.39,
Billy Green, Potter-Dix, 11
4th, 52.48,
Lance Bachman, Giltner, 11
5th, 52.49,
Chris Bartels, Sterling, 12
6th, 53.49,
Scott Beck, Scribner-Snyder, 12
54.52,
David Hitchler, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 9
54.60,
Collin Eisenhart, Culbertson, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 51.65, Jay Dee Barner, Wallace, 11, 288
2, 5th, 51.31, Darrin Liewer, Butte, 12, 38
3, 6th, 51.52, Derek Meyer, Hyannis, 12, 117
4, 1st, 50.41, Tom Buettner, Cedar Rapids, 12, 45
5, 2nd, 50.89, Kole Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 11, 86
6, 4th, 51.15, Jason Jacobs, Axtell, 12, 21
7, 3rd, 50.93, Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central, 12, 305
8, NP, 51.61, Nathan Kumm, Wausa, 10, 296
1st, 50.41, Tom Buettner, Cedar Rapids,12
2nd, 50.89, Kole Kugler, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 50.93, Chip Nordhues, Wheeler Central,12
4th, 51.15, Jason Jacobs, Axtell,12
5th, 51.31, Darrin Liewer, Butte,12
6th, 51.52, Derek Meyer, Hyannis,12
51.61, Nathan Kumm, Wausa,10
51.65, Jay Dee Barner, Wallace,11
1st, 4:34.14, Wade Penry, Brady,12
2nd, 4:35.85, Wes Ghyra, Pawnee City,12
3rd, 4:36.01, Adam Lippold, Dawson-Verdon,11
4th, 4:37.53, David Newsam, Newcastle,11
5th, 4:38.17, Ryan Hamilton, Spencer-Naper,12
6th, 4:38.44, Matt Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,11
4:38.79, Dan Huffman, Banner County,12
4:43.18, Chase Gealy, Shelton,12
4:44.29, Russell Gibson, Greeley,12
4:44.68, Shawn Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,11
4:44.94, Nathaniel Bergen, Nebraska Christian,10
4:47.33, Chris Miller, Mead,11
4:47.60, Tom Regan, Ewing,12
4:48.97, Ben Underwood, McCool Junction,10
4:49.96, Levi Arensdorf, McPherson County,12
4:50.84, Thomas Dwyer, Pope John,11
4:51.24, Shane Erickson, Silver Lake,12
4:51.77, Aaron Hird, Litchfield,12
4:51.93, Derek Richards, Hayes Center,12
4:57.11, Nate Hanson, Sandhills,10
5:05.10, Matt Huffman, Axtell,9
5:06.11, John Schnell, Central Christian,12
5:07.39, Aaron Buettner, Rushville,12
5:08.40, Chris Bernt, Wheeler Central,10
Heat 1
1st, 39.89,
Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 11
2nd, 40.23,
Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 12
3rd, 41.84,
Tim Thies, Lewiston, 11
4th, 42.02,
Chris Bahrij, St. Mary, 12
5th, 42.29,
Craig Odell, Maxwell, 12
6th, 43.13,
Jeremy Wittwer, Kenesaw, 12
44.23,
Tyler Kennedy, Twin Valley, 9
Heat 2
1st, 40.85,
T.J. Aumiller, Harvard, 12
2nd, 40.94,
Brad Schutt, Mead, 12
3rd, 41.65,
Mike Jones, Medicine Valley, 11
4th, 42.56,
Luke Johnson, Chappell, 11
5th, 42.71,
Chad Dodds, Cedar Rapids, 10
6th, 43.41,
Kurt Cline, Spencer-Naper, 12
44.19,
Corey Fraas, Coleridge, 12
44.61,
Luke Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 10
Heat 3
1st, 40.81,
Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 11
2nd, 41.16,
Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder, 11
3rd, 41.48,
Shane Nelson, Newman Grove, 12
4th, 42.26,
Dan Kerkman, Clearwater, 11
5th, 42.33,
Sean Krueger, Chappell, 11
6th, 42.49,
Shawn Mencl, Freeman, 12
42.65,
Steven Meier, Cedar Rapids, 12
DNS ,
Clinton Haynes, Anselmo-Merna, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 42.14, Shane Nelson, Newman Grove, 12, 184
2, NP, 42.09, Brad Schutt, Mead, 12, 158
3, 3rd, 40.34, Brian Blevins, Stapleton, 11, 270
4, 1st, 39.45, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon, 11, 76
5, 4th, 40.54, Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 12, 32
6, 2nd, 40.02, T.J. Aumiller, Harvard, 12, 109
7, 5th, 40.74, Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder, 11, 235
8, 6th, 41.23, Mike Jones, Medicine Valley, 11, 161
1st, 39.45, Daniel Fritz, Dawson-Verdon,11
2nd, 40.02, T.J. Aumiller, Harvard,12
3rd, 40.34, Brian Blevins, Stapleton,11
4th, 40.54, Matthew Kobza, Bruning-Davenport,12
5th, 40.74, Tyler Smeal, Scribner-Snyder,11
6th, 41.23, Mike Jones, Medicine Valley,11
42.09, Brad Schutt, Mead,12
42.14, Shane Nelson, Newman Grove,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.42,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 11
2nd, 22.80,
Drew Sayer, Axtell, 11
3rd, 22.80,
Lane Fattig, Brady, 12
4th, 23.05,
Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder, 12
5th, 23.07,
Justin Hans, Wynot, 11
6th, 23.28,
Trevor Leinart, St. Edward, 11
23.33,
Eric Johnson, Cody-Kilgore, 11
24.21,
Rick Rech, Greeley, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.56,
Andrew Shanle, St. Edward, 12
2nd, 23.18,
Jace Pierce, Sumner Eddyville-Miller, 12
3rd, 23.42,
Ben Hansen, Cedar Bluffs, 12
4th, 23.51,
Darrin Liewer, Butte, 12
5th, 23.55,
Daniel Frickey, South Platte, 10
6th, 23.66,
Brandon J. Hanson, North Loup-Scotia, 10
23.92,
Brian Garton, Freeman, 12
SCR ,
Jered Kempf, Shickley, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.81,
Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 11
2nd, 23.06,
Dane Schroder, Stapleton, 12
3rd, 23.21,
Dillon Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 12
4th, 23.22,
Nathan Findeis, Johnson-Brock, 12
5th, 23.46,
Jay Dee Barner, Wallace, 11
6th, 24.00,
Drew Kasselder, Wheeler Central, 11
24.18,
Cole Liska, Verdigre, 12
24.21,
Reggie Twarling, Leyton, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.72, Dane Schroder, Stapleton, 12, 273
2, 3rd, 22.97, Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson, 11, 71
3, 4th, 22.99, Drew Sayer, Axtell, 11, 23
4, 2nd, 22.39, Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 11, 191
5, NP, DNF , Andrew Shanle, St. Edward, 12, 266
6, 5th, 23.11, Lane Fattig, Brady, 12, 28
7, 1st, 22.36, Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder, 12, 233
8, 6th, 23.31, Justin Hans, Wynot, 11, 309
1st, 22.36, Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder,12
2nd, 22.39, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,11
3rd, 22.97, Ben Eisenhart, Culbertson,11
4th, 22.99, Drew Sayer, Axtell,11
5th, 23.11, Lane Fattig, Brady,12
6th, 23.31, Justin Hans, Wynot,11
23.72, Dane Schroder, Stapleton,12
DNF , Andrew Shanle, St. Edward,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:30.90, Wheeler Central
3:33.74, Culbertson
3:34.47, Cedar Bluffs
3:35.09, Bruning-Davenport
3:38.00, Anselmo-Merna
3:38.21, St. Edward
3:41.39, Arapahoe
3:41.51, Sargent
Section #2
3:29.97, Axtell
3:31.54, Clearwater
3:31.78, Wausa
3:32.47, Pawnee City
3:33.09, Cedar Rapids
3:33.88, Chappell
3:36.24, Eustis-Farnam
3:37.50, Stapleton
Final Results
1st, 3:29.97, Axtell
Jason Jacobs, 12, Andrew Olson, 12, Dustin Schuster, 11, Drew Sayer, 11
2nd, 3:30.90, Wheeler Central
Chip Nordhues, 12, Damon Kasselder, 10, Casey Chytka, 12, Drew Kasselder, 11
3rd, 3:31.54, Clearwater
Nathan Sanne, 10, Dan Kerkman, 11, Jeremiah Nolze, 12, Tyler Kester, 11
4th, 3:31.78, Wausa
Nick Lara, 12, Jeff Seagren, 11, Brent Seagren, 11, Nathan Kumm, 10
5th, 3:32.47, Pawnee City
Dustin Karas, 12, Peter Zelenka, 11, Jed Droge, 11, Wes Ghyra, 12
6th, 3:33.09, Cedar Rapids
Kenton McPhillips, 11, Chad Dodds, 10, Steven Meier, 12, Tom Buettner, 12
3:33.74, Culbertson
3:33.88, Chappell
3:34.47, Cedar Bluffs
3:35.09, Bruning-Davenport
3:36.24, Eustis-Farnam
3:37.50, Stapleton
3:38.00, Anselmo-Merna
3:38.21, St. Edward
3:41.39, Arapahoe
3:41.51, Sargent