This page last updated - 5/22/2004 5:28:37 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 16' 9-3/4", Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee,10
2nd, 16' 8-3/4", Lauren Tonniges, Osceola,10
3rd, 16' 8-1/4", Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley,12
4th, 16' 7-1/2", Erin Dostal, Howells,9
5th, 16' 6", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,12
6th, 16' 3-1/4", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,12
16' 0-1/2", Kinsey DeBoer, Bertrand,12
16' 0-1/2", Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,11
15' 5-1/4", Brianna Zauha, Shickley,10
15' 4-3/4", Denice Pelster, Pope John,12
15' 4-3/4", Alison Glidden, Dundy County,12
15' 4-1/4", Emmalena Kelly, Falls City Sacred Heart,9
15' 3", Christie Fenske, Sargent,12
15' 2-3/4", Krista Miller, Lodgepole,12
14' 11-1/4", Alicia Crites, Callaway,12
14' 11", Nicole Warfield, Minatare,11
14' 8", Lindsey Augustin, Shelby,10
14' 6-1/2", Taylor Lovitt, McPherson County,9
14' 6", Ashly Heikes, Hartington,12
13' 11-1/4", Tawnee Applegarth, Hyannis,11
1st, 47' 5", Jennifer Svoboda, Howells,9
2nd, 42' 9-1/4", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
3rd, 38' 10-3/4", Samantha Musil, Pawnee City,10
4th, 38' 1", Heather Land, Brady,11
5th, 38' 0-1/4", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,12
6th, 36' 10", Rachel Williams, Greeley/Wolbach,11
36' 6", Traci Sell, Arcadia,12
36' 0-3/4", Sara Gipfert, Potter-Dix,10
35' 11-1/4", Morgan Baldonado, Elwood,12
35' 9-1/4", Tessa Thiel, Sterling,10
35' 1-3/4", Kathryn Jungck, Hay Springs,10
34' 9-1/2", Tawna Leach, Loomis,12
34' 5-1/4", Jennifer Sydow, Lakeside Central,10
33' 11-1/2", Allison Smith, Culbertson,10
33' 9-3/4", Heather Nelson, Orchard,11
33' 3-1/2", Brittany Hoins, Bruning-Davenport,9
33' 2-3/4", Brittany Korus, Lindsay Holy Family,12
33' 1", Amanda McPhillips, Humphrey,12
32' 9-3/4", Jennifer Malone, Stuart,12
32' 7-3/4", Lacie Burgess, Red Cloud,11
31' 9", Emily Burbach, Wynot,11
30' 4-1/2", Eden Pinkelman, Hartington,9
1st, 36' 3-1/4", Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 35' 11-1/4", Rachel Wellner, Spencer-Naper,11
3rd, 35' 10-3/4", Julia Warnke, Omaha Christian Academy,9
4th, 35' 8-1/2", Brittany Dostal, Howells,12
5th, 35' 4-1/4", Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,10
6th, 34' 8-3/4", Kristi Nelsen, Paxton,12
34' 6-1/4", Elizabeth Willis, St. Mary's,10
34' 6-1/4", Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley,12
34' 1-3/4", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,11
34' 0-1/4", Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee,10
33' 9-1/4", Christie Fenske, Sargent,12
33' 8-1/2", Lisa Onnen, Bruning-Davenport,12
33' 8", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,12
33' 3-1/2", Lindsay Harmeier, Winside,11
33' 2", Candace Clow, Pawnee City,11
32' 6-3/4", Courtney Bremer, Crawford,9
32' 6-1/4", Lindsey Augustin, Shelby,10
32' 1-3/4", Christine Korth, Humphrey St. Francis,10
31' 6", Pamela Larreau, Arnold,11
30' 11-3/4", Anna Fagot, Elwood,11
30' 10-3/4", Gerri Osborn, Mullen,12
29' 8", Leah Beguin, Rushville,10
1st, 5' 7", Aftan Smith, McCool Junction,11
2nd, 5' 4", Staci Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,12
3rd, 5' 4", Chelsey Lindsley, Greeley/Wolbach,12
4th, 5' 3", Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,12
5th, 5' 3", Ashley Smith, Waterloo,11
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Kiane Alberts, Wauneta-Palisade,10
Tie 6th, 5' 2", Abby Baumert, Howells,10
5' 0", Hilary Klinglehoefer, Amherst,9
5' 0", Megan Knoble, Axtell,12
4' 10", Heather Haack, Potter-Dix,9
4' 10", Talia Miller, McPherson County,9
4' 10", Megan Crow, Arnold,10
4' 10", Sammy Heusman, Sterling,12
4' 10", Jennifer Menke, Lawrence-Nelson,12
4' 10", Alicia Crites, Callaway,12
4' 10", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,12
4' 8", Alicia Thiele, Clearwater,11
4' 8", Tasheena Kemp, Niobrara/Santee,9
1st, 139' 11", Samantha Musil, Pawnee City,10
2nd, 130' 4", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,12
3rd, 123' 9", Tracie Chanady, Sargent,11
4th, 120' 5", Lisa Elson, Medicine Valley,12
5th, 120' 3", Megan Saathoff, Amherst,12
6th, 119' 9", Jennifer Svoboda, Howells,9
117' 7", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
116' 3", Sammie Gutherless, Maxwell,9
107' 11", Abigail Murray, Hay Springs,11
106' 9", Clare Voigtlander, Pawnee City,11
105' 3", Christina Schroeder, Eustis-Farnam,11
104' 1", Nicole Malzacher, Amherst,9
102' 2", Julie Davis, Palmer,9
97' 5", Michelle Engelhaupt, Spencer-Naper,11
97' 2", Laura Wiebelhaus, Hartington,9
96' 5", Katlyn Donovan, Greeley/Wolbach,9
95' 7", Kayla Gaughen, Hampton,10
94' 10", Heather Hinz, Newcastle,10
92' 5", Tina Kastl, Humphrey St. Francis,11
91' 7", Ashley Emerson, Rock County,11
85' 11", Kristin Opfer, High Plains Community,11
84' 5", Elizabeth Stegeman, Chappell,11
1st, 9' 10", Abigail Lemerond, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
2nd, 9' 6", Anna Ebmeier, Bertrand,11
3rd, 9' 6", Kalen Prentice, Arnold,9
Tie 4th, 9' 0", Chelsey Bellamy, Elwood,11
Tie 4th, 9' 0", Becky Schainost, Bloomfield,12
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Nicole Horn, Southeast NE Consolidated,12
Tie 6th, 9' 0", Christine Fisher, Medicine Valley,10
9' 0", Molly Underwood, McCool Junction,9
8' 6", Renee Porter, Arnold,10
8' 6", Halee Wilken, Bloomfield,10
8' 0", Emily Walnofer, St. Mary's,12
8' 0", Christie Fenske, Sargent,12
8' 0", Beckey Coffey, McCool Junction,12
8' 0", Sara Wells, North Loup-Scotia,12
7' 6", Vanessa Shill, Dundy County,10
7' 6", Jenna Volkmer, McCool Junction,12
7' 6", Amanda Sauers, South Platte,11
1st, 10:01.688, Humphrey St. Francis
Alison Huettner, 11, Jennifer Eisenmenger, 9, Miranda Bender, 12, Danielle Wessel, 11
2nd, 10:08.913, Lawrence-Nelson
Stacy Stemper, 11, Jamie Gebers, 11, Rebecca Hinz, 11, Kimberly Faimon, 10
3rd, 10:11.086, Pawnee City
Samantha Musil, 10, Jessie McAferty, 11, Kyla Gyhra, 10, Alicia Marteney, 9
4th, 10:15.163, Arnold
Amanda Knight, 11, Mariette Magill, 11, Kalen Prentice, 9, Joelle Carlson, 10
5th, 10:17.723, Elm Creek
Jade Meads, 11, Mallory Johnson, 12, Elise Guthrie, 11, Shannon Ourada, 12
6th, 10:18.213, Wynot
Heather Gowery, 11, Emily Burbach, 11, Karla Heimes, 10, Heidi Gowery, 10
10:20.240, Silver Lake
10:21.350, Falls City Sacred Heart
10:28.546, Wauneta-Palisade
10:35.813, Chambers
10:38.165, High Plains Community
10:40.964, Banner County
10:42.138, Wausa
10:52.882, Callaway
11:02.073, Dodge
DQ , Giltner
1st, 11:51.445, Erin Keitges, Allen,10
2nd, 12:06.092, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,11
3rd, 12:06.688, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,11
4th, 12:09.162, Katie Clark, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
5th, 12:12.494, Charity Miles, Thedford,9
6th, 12:25.600, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,12
12:42.895, Jennifer Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis,9
12:44.755, Amanda Buehner, Eustis-Farnam,9
12:46.859, Tessa Oetken, Crawford,10
12:47.829, Amber Aulner, Winside,9
12:54.663, Whitney Wittler, Banner County,11
12:54.971, Jewel Doherty, Waterloo,9
13:05.831, Sara Stithem, Callaway,10
13:06.837, Stacey Worman, Lawrence-Nelson,12
13:14.214, Jessica Stake, Lewiston,9
13:18.820, Elyse Schlake, Freeman,10
13:19.630, Lauren Redman, High Plains Community,10
13:25.446, Alyssa Bergman, Loomis,10
13:34.970, Chelsey Batenhorst, Stuart,12
13:42.226, Tasha Boon, Dundy County,9
13:42.332, Amanda Knight, Arnold,11
13:42.440, Akacia Wentworth, Keya Paha County,9
14:02.601, Trysta Gruber, Loup County,10
DQ , Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:28.306, Melissa Long, Wauneta-Palisade,12
2:30.730, Rachel Peterson, Bruning-Davenport,11
2:31.674, Carlie Johnson, Wausa,10
2:32.179, Mika Huntrods, Sioux County,12
2:32.703, Heather Gowery, Wynot,11
2:33.114, Jessie McAferty, Pawnee City,11
2:34.179, Meagan Jakubowski, Howells,9
2:34.749, Emmalee Damico, Maxwell,11
2:35.868, Jennifer Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis,9
2:36.276, Megan Kester, Clearwater,9
2:36.911, Kelli Hoaglund, Brady,10
2:36.970, Leann Bolte, McCool Junction,12
Section #2
2:21.942, Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,10
2:22.299, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,11
2:22.302, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,11
2:23.860, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,12
2:24.519, Emily Christen, Anselmo-Merna,10
2:24.575, Alyssa Bergman, Loomis,10
2:24.596, Kelly Bernt, Lakeside Central,11
2:24.698, Nikki Hutsell, Hampton,11
2:25.507, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,12
2:27.321, Kelsey Kuncl, Prague,10
2:28.461, Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,9
2:31.427, Kelsey Lambrecht, Kenesaw,11
Final Results
1st, 2:21.942, Angela Glaser, Spalding/Spalding Academy,10
2nd, 2:22.299, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,11
3rd, 2:22.302, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,11
4th, 2:23.860, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,12
5th, 2:24.519, Emily Christen, Anselmo-Merna,10
6th, 2:24.575, Alyssa Bergman, Loomis,10
2:24.596, Kelly Bernt, Lakeside Central,11
2:24.698, Nikki Hutsell, Hampton,11
2:25.507, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,12
2:27.321, Kelsey Kuncl, Prague,10
2:28.306, Melissa Long, Wauneta-Palisade,12
2:28.461, Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,9
2:30.730, Rachel Peterson, Bruning-Davenport,11
2:31.427, Kelsey Lambrecht, Kenesaw,11
2:31.674, Carlie Johnson, Wausa,10
2:32.179, Mika Huntrods, Sioux County,12
2:32.703, Heather Gowery, Wynot,11
2:33.114, Jessie McAferty, Pawnee City,11
2:34.179, Meagan Jakubowski, Howells,9
2:34.749, Emmalee Damico, Maxwell,11
2:35.868, Jennifer Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis,9
2:36.276, Megan Kester, Clearwater,9
2:36.911, Kelli Hoaglund, Brady,10
2:36.970, Leann Bolte, McCool Junction,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.353, Ansley
51.876, Arnold
51.942, Axtell
52.154, Spencer-Naper
52.628, Wynot
53.107, Sterling
53.309, Eustis-Farnam
54.954, Chappell
Section #2
50.889, Howells
51.771, Culbertson
51.775, Pope John
51.800, Humphrey St. Francis
51.983, High Plains Community
52.048, Bruning-Davenport
52.175, Lawrence-Nelson
52.498, Dundy County
Final Results
1st, 50.889, Howells
Brittany Dostal, 12, Erin Dostal, 9, Abby Baumert, 10, Amanda Baumert, 12
2nd, 51.353, Ansley
Cassie Stunkel, 12, Lindsey Hartman, 11, Whitney Slack, 9, Natalee Slingsby, 9
3rd, 51.771, Culbertson
Allyx Brown, 11, Colby Eisenhart, 10, Alyssa Cook, 10, Michelle Slater, 9
4th, 51.775, Pope John
Cassie Parks, 11, Laura Starman, 12, Christal Parks, 11, Denice Pelster, 12
5th, 51.800, Humphrey St. Francis
Jenna Weidner, 11, Kristin Fuchs, 10, Lisa Willson, 11, Kelli Wemhoff, 10
6th, 51.876, Arnold
Kerri Coleman, 11, Della Bowers, 10, Chelsea Beshaler, 10, Kalen Prentice, 9
51.942, Axtell
51.983, High Plains Community
52.048, Bruning-Davenport
52.154, Spencer-Naper
52.175, Lawrence-Nelson
52.498, Dundy County
52.628, Wynot
53.107, Sterling
53.309, Eustis-Farnam
54.954, Chappell
Heat 1
1st, 15.539,
Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 12
2nd, 15.767,
Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 11
3rd, 16.685,
Madison Huston, Loomis, 10
4th, 16.779,
Cassie Stunkel, Ansley, 12
5th, 16.980,
Jenna Rickstrew, Diller-Odell, 9
6th, 17.023,
Kinsey DeBoer, Bertrand, 12
17.352,
Lisa Oberhauser, Lindsay Holy Family, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.760,
Brittany Dostal, Howells, 12
2nd, 16.130,
Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley, 12
3rd, 16.810,
Kari Thompson, Anselmo-Merna, 12
4th, 17.080,
Madelyn Lorenzen, Cedar Bluffs, 12
5th, 17.190,
Rikole Santin, Palmer, 9
6th, 17.660,
Becky Schainost, Bloomfield, 12
17.840,
Tawnee Applegarth, Hyannis, 11
17.960,
Jaci Kepler, Rock County, 9
Heat 3
1st, 16.143,
Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 10
2nd, 16.850,
Alicia Crites, Callaway, 12
3rd, 17.158,
Brooke Hollenbeck, Rock County, 10
4th, 17.352,
Sherri Sklenar, McCool Junction, 12
5th, 17.502,
Samantha Kasten, Potter-Dix, 11
6th, 17.700,
Carissa Hagemeier, Clay Center, 12
18.118,
Alison Glidden, Dundy County, 12
18.258,
Cecilia Childers, Stapleton, 10
1st, 15.235, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,12
2nd, 15.632, Brittany Dostal, Howells,12
3rd, 15.654, Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City,11
4th, 15.658, Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley,12
5th, 16.026, Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee,10
6th, 16.617, Cassie Stunkel, Ansley,12
16.619, Kari Thompson, Anselmo-Merna,12
16.691, Madison Huston, Loomis,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.859,
Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
2nd, 12.887,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 11
3rd, 12.982,
Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central, 12
4th, 13.027,
Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward, 11
5th, 13.279,
Hilary Klinglehoefer, Amherst, 9
6th, 13.303,
Brittney Stansberry, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
13.565,
Renee Porter, Arnold, 10
13.672,
Roka Streiff, McPherson County, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.771,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 10
2nd, 12.951,
Rachel Wellner, Spencer-Naper, 11
3rd, 12.978,
Whitney Slack, Ansley, 9
4th, 12.999,
Jamie Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 12
5th, 13.029,
Ashlie Baker, St. Edward, 10
6th, 13.188,
Kelli Rastede, Allen, 12
13.503,
Samantha Wendell, Axtell, 11
14.094,
Danielle Garton, Freeman, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.959,
Krystal Ditloff, High Plains Community, 12
2nd, 13.109,
Amanda Baumert, Howells, 12
3rd, 13.265,
Tracy Boeckman, Wynot, 10
4th, 13.299,
Michelle Slater, Culbertson, 9
5th, 13.465,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 11
6th, 13.594,
Chelsea Wolf, Eustis-Farnam, 10
13.821,
Ranay Tennant, Diller-Odell, 9
14.011,
Laura Mack, Sioux County, 11
1st, 12.556, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,10
2nd, 12.619, Lindsey Hartman, Ansley,11
3rd, 12.694, Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,10
4th, 12.699, Rachel Wellner, Spencer-Naper,11
5th, 12.771, Whitney Slack, Ansley,9
6th, 12.796, Krystal Ditloff, High Plains Community,12
12.814, Jamie Nunnenkamp, Hampton,12
12.833, Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central,12
Heat 1
1st, 59.127,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 10
2nd, 59.463,
Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central, 12
3rd, 1:01.607,
Amber Vanek, Prague, 9
4th, 1:02.594,
Danielle Hoagland, Rushville, 10
5th, 1:02.999,
Nikki Hutsell, Hampton, 11
6th, 1:03.958,
Sammy Heusman, Sterling, 12
1:04.029,
Jessica Zurek, Sargent, 10
1:04.629,
Tabetha Hawk, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.636,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 10
2nd, 1:00.031,
Kelli Rastede, Allen, 12
3rd, 1:01.271,
Kayleon Easterday, Eustis-Farnam, 10
4th, 1:01.593,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 11
5th, 1:03.272,
Margo McNutt, McPherson County, 9
6th, 1:03.780,
Amanda Lewis, Rising City, 10
1:03.861,
Vanessa Harvey, Arnold, 9
1:04.391,
Cassy Smith, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.187,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 12
2nd, 1:00.994,
Stacy Stemper, Lawrence-Nelson, 11
3rd, 1:01.624,
Lindsey Hartman, Ansley, 11
4th, 1:03.172,
Megan Reiman, Butte, 11
5th, 1:04.813,
Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 10
6th, 1:04.867,
Tara Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 9
1:05.794,
Farren Regelin, Loomis, 12
DNF ,
Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 9
1st, 58.860, Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central,12
2nd, 59.238, Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,10
3rd, 59.535, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,10
4th, 59.850, Kelli Rastede, Allen,12
5th, 1:00.401, Alison Simmons, Chappell,12
6th, 1:00.902, Stacy Stemper, Lawrence-Nelson,11
1:00.998, Annette Case, Dundy County,11
1:01.491, Kayleon Easterday, Eustis-Farnam,10
1st, 5:26.992, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,12
2nd, 5:27.639, Katie Clark, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
3rd, 5:29.657, Scottie Shaw, Silver Lake,11
4th, 5:29.767, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,12
5th, 5:31.067, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis,11
6th, 5:33.098, Erin Keitges, Allen,10
5:35.836, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,12
5:37.724, Alicia Marteney, Pawnee City,9
5:39.494, Tessa Oetken, Crawford,10
5:42.912, Frankie Anderson, High Plains Community,9
5:45.329, Margo McNutt, McPherson County,9
5:46.070, Tasha Boon, Dundy County,9
5:49.323, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,12
5:50.425, Kelsey Lambrecht, Kenesaw,11
5:53.005, Kelsey Hawk, Anselmo-Merna,9
5:53.084, Joelle Carlson, Arnold,10
5:53.524, Jewel Doherty, Waterloo,9
5:53.601, Stephanie Harmon, Giltner,10
5:54.450, Alyssa Fischer, Hartington,9
5:54.852, Amber Morris, Dundy County,12
5:55.528, Miranda Bender, Humphrey St. Francis,12
6:03.464, Briana Brabec, Clarkson,10
6:06.416, Akacia Wentworth, Keya Paha County,9
6:14.724, Morgan Hillyard, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
Heat 1
1st, 46.952,
Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 12
2nd, 47.417,
Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 9
3rd, 47.556,
Abby Baumert, Howells, 10
4th, 48.051,
Kara Garman, St. Mary's, 12
5th, 48.977,
Keisha Blatchford, Newcastle, 10
6th, 49.037,
Brooke Olson, Dundy County, 11
49.935,
Shanda Jochum, Elgin, 11
50.193,
Rikole Santin, Palmer, 9
Heat 2
1st, 45.255,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 10
2nd, 48.033,
Carrie Egging, Leyton, 11
3rd, 49.460,
Sherri Sklenar, McCool Junction, 12
4th, 49.652,
Michelle Habegger, Pawnee City, 11
5th, 49.845,
Talia Miller, McPherson County, 9
6th, 50.220,
Natalee Slingsby, Ansley, 9
50.567,
Brooke Hollenbeck, Rock County, 10
50.905,
Samantha Dubas, High Plains Community, 11
Heat 3
1st, 48.037,
Brittany Dostal, Howells, 12
2nd, 48.351,
Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 10
3rd, 49.068,
Jessica Zurek, Sargent, 10
4th, 49.187,
Taylor Wolfe, Medicine Valley, 12
5th, 49.308,
Kinsey DeBoer, Bertrand, 12
6th, 50.076,
Natalie Hawk, Orchard, 12
50.607,
Vanessa Harvey, Arnold, 9
52.259,
Cortney Sommerhalder, Johnson-Brock, 9
1st, 45.459, Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,10
2nd, 46.872, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,12
3rd, 46.997, Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis,9
4th, 47.337, Carrie Egging, Leyton,11
5th, 47.916, Kalin Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee,10
6th, 48.115, Brittany Dostal, Howells,12
48.459, Kara Garman, St. Mary's,12
49.361, Abby Baumert, Howells,10
Heat 1
1st, 26.781,
Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 10
2nd, 26.810,
Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central, 12
3rd, 27.412,
Jamie Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 12
4th, 27.445,
Hilary Grone, Bruning-Davenport, 10
5th, 27.465,
Michelle Slater, Culbertson, 9
6th, 27.664,
Kelli Rastede, Allen, 12
27.703,
Hilary Klinglehoefer, Amherst, 9
28.504,
Bobbi Morse, Verdigre, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.752,
Whitney Slack, Ansley, 9
2nd, 26.911,
Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 10
3rd, 27.066,
Denice Pelster, Pope John, 12
4th, 27.124,
Ashlie Baker, St. Edward, 10
5th, 27.673,
Renee Porter, Arnold, 10
6th, 27.844,
Charista Zehnder, Concordia, 10
28.417,
Roka Streiff, McPherson County, 10
28.505,
Katie Karst, Sterling, 12
Heat 3
1st, 26.413,
Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake, 10
2nd, 26.954,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 11
3rd, 27.341,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 12
4th, 27.435,
Amanda Baumert, Howells, 12
5th, 27.462,
Elizabeth Painter, Keya Paha County, 11
6th, 27.567,
Krystal Ditloff, High Plains Community, 12
28.240,
Tiffany Goracke, Sterling, 9
28.555,
Danielle Hoagland, Rushville, 10
1st, 26.287, Jordane Choquette, Silver Lake,10
2nd, 26.397, Whitney Slack, Ansley,9
3rd, 26.444, Jerilee Landgren, Wheeler Central,12
4th, 26.638, Annette Case, Dundy County,11
5th, 26.703, Kelli Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,10
6th, 26.860, Anne Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,10
27.092, Denice Pelster, Pope John,12
DQ , Ashlie Baker, St. Edward,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:10.278, Wheeler Central
4:10.302, Arnold
4:15.537, St. Mary's
4:15.840, Wauneta-Palisade
4:17.934, Sterling
4:20.117, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:21.215, Newcastle
4:28.655, Potter-Dix
Section #2
4:11.358, Elm Creek
4:12.378, St. Edward
4:13.616, Lawrence-Nelson
4:14.403, Humphrey St. Francis
4:14.907, Bruning-Davenport
4:15.143, Pope John
4:17.481, Eustis-Farnam
4:19.302, McCool Junction
Final Results
1st, 4:10.278, Wheeler Central
Lauren Nordhues, 12, Jaci Swett, 9, Michelle Landgren, 9, Jerilee Landgren, 12
2nd, 4:10.302, Arnold
Vanessa Harvey, 9, Renee Porter, 10, Joelle Carlson, 10, Kalen Prentice, 9
3rd, 4:11.358, Elm Creek
Jordan Smith, 9, Mallory Johnson, 12, Jade Meads, 11, Shannon Ourada, 12
4th, 4:12.378, St. Edward
Ashlie Baker, 10, Amanda Baker, 12, Brenda Carlson, 9, Regan Carlstrom, 11
5th, 4:13.616, Lawrence-Nelson
Stacy Stemper, 11, Jamie Gebers, 11, Jennifer Wehrman, 10, Kimberly Faimon, 10
6th, 4:14.403, Humphrey St. Francis
Britney Reichmuth, 12, Jennifer Eisenmenger, 9, Janelle Kosch, 9, Kendra Bender, 9
4:14.907, Bruning-Davenport
4:15.143, Pope John
4:15.537, St. Mary's
4:15.840, Wauneta-Palisade
4:17.481, Eustis-Farnam
4:17.934, Sterling
4:19.302, McCool Junction
4:20.117, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:21.215, Newcastle
4:28.655, Potter-Dix