NSAA
Unified Sports, Bowling State Contest Appearances, Match-by-Match History for
All Schools
Updated:
11/27/23
ALLIANCE
Champion-2017
1.
2016-Lincoln
High W3-1, Northwest L0-3
2.
2017-West
Point-Beemer W3-2, Fremont W3-2, Lincoln High W3-1
3.
2018-Norfolk
L1-3
4.
2020-Northwest
L1-3
5.
2021-Northwest
L0-3
6.
2022-Wayne
W3-1, Ogallala L1-3
BELLEVUE
EAST
1.
2017-Papillion-LaVista
South W3-0, Lincoln High L2-3
2.
2021-Norfolk
L1-3
BELLEVUE
WEST
1.
2016-Lincoln
Southeast L0-3
2.
2018-Lincoln
High L0-3
3.
2019-Norfolk
L0-3
4.
2022-Fremont
W3-2, Columbus L0-3
CAMBRIDGE
1.
2017-Fremont
L0-3
COLUMBUS
Champion-A/2022
1.
2022-Lincoln
Northeast W3-2, Bellevue West W3-0, Norfolk W3-2
ELKHORN NORTH
1. 2021-Lexington
L1-3
FREMONT
Champion-2018, A/2021
1.
2017-Cambridge
W3-0, Alliance L2-3
2.
2018-Bellevue
West W3-0, Northwest W3-1, Norfolk W3-2
3.
2021-Kearney
W3-1, Norfolk W3-2, Millard North W3-0
4.
2022-Bellevue
West L2-3
1. 2022-North Bend Central L1-3
KEARNEY
1. 2021-Fremont L1-3
LEXINGTON
Champion-B/2022
1. 2021-Elkhorn North W3-1, York L1-3
2. 2022-York W3-1, North Bend Central W3-2, Ogallala W3-2
LINCOLN
HIGH
Runner-up-2017
1.
2016-Alliance
L1-3
2.
2017-Lincoln
Southeast W3-1, Bellevue East W3-2, Alliance L1-3
3.
2018-Lincoln
Southwest W3-0, Norfolk L0-3
LINCOLN
NORTHEAST
1.
2018-Lincoln
High L0-3
2.
2022-Columbus
L2-3
LINCOLN
SOUTHEAST
1.
2016-Bellevue
West W3-0, North Bend Central L2-3
2.
2017-Lincoln
High L1-3
3.
2019-Wahoo
L2-3
4.
2021-Millard
South L0-3
1.
2022-Ogallala
L0-3
MILLARD
NORTH
Runner-up-2019, A/2021
1.
2016-Northwest
L0-3
2.
2018-Northwest
L2-3
3.
2019-Northwest
W3-0, North Bend Central W3-2, Norfolk L0-3
4.
2020-York
L0-3
5.
2021-Omaha
Northwest W3-0, Millard South W3-2, Fremont L0-3
6.
2022-Norfolk
L2-3
1.
2021-Lincoln
Southeast W3-0, Millard North L2-3
2.
2022-Omaha
Central W3-1, Norfolk L2-3
MILLARD WEST
1.
2020-Norfolk
L1-3
NORFOLK
Champion-2019
Runner-up-2018, 2020
Runner-up-A/2022
1.
2016-North
Bend Central L0-3
2.
2018-Alliance
W3-1, Lincoln High W3-0, Fremont L2-3
3.
2019-Bellevue
West W3-0, Wahoo W3-0, Millard North W3-0
4.
2020-Millard
West W3-1, Northwest W3-0, North Bend Central L1-3
5.
2021-Bellevue
East W3-1, Fremont L2-3
6.
2022-Millard
North W3-2, Millard South W3-2, Columbus L2-3
NORTH
BEND CENTRAL
Champion-2020
Runner-up-2016
1.
2016-Norfolk
W3-0, Lincoln Southeast W3-2, Northwest L2-3
2.
2019-Scottsbluff
W3-1, Millard North L2-3
3.
2020-Omaha
Bryan W3-0, York W3-0, Norfolk W3-0
4.
2022-Hastings
W3-1, Lexington L2-3
NORTHWEST
Champion-2016
1.
2016-Millard
North W3-0, Alliance W3-1, North Bend Central W3-2
2.
2018-Millard
North W3-2, Fremont L1-3
3.
2019-Millard
North L0-3
4.
2020-Alliance
W3-1, Norfolk 1-3
5.
2021-Alliance
W3-0, Ogallala L0-3
OGALLALA
Champion-B/2021
Runner-up-B/2022
1. 2021-Wayne W3-2, Northwest W3-0, York W3-1
2. 2022-Malcolm W3-0, Alliance W3-1, Lexington L2-3
1. 2020-North Bend Central L0-3
OMAHA
CENTRAL
1. 2022-Millard South L1-3
OMAHA
NORTHWEST
1. 2021-Millard North L0-3
PAPILLION-LAVISTA
SOUTH
1.
2017-Bellevue East L0-3
SCOTTSBLUFF
1.
2019-North
Bend Central L1-3
1.
2019-Lincoln
Southeast W3-2, Norfolk L0-3
WAVERLY
1. 2021-York L0-3
WAYNE
1.
2021-Ogallala
L2-3
2.
2022-Alliance
L1-3
WEST
POINT-BEEMER
1.
2017-Alliance L2-3
YORK
Runner-up-B/2021
1.
2020-Millard
North W3-0, North Bend Central L2-3
2.
2021-Waverly
W3-0, Lexington W3-1, Ogallala L1-3
3.
2022-Lexington
L1-3