Nebraska High School Wrestling History
Includes Individual State Champions and Team Finishes in the Top 3 of a Class for Each School

 

Updated 4/20/16

Adams-
Champions: 2
1970-Robert Ideus, D155

Adams Central-
Champions: 6
1971-Doug Beahm, C132

1999-Jay Vontz, B215

2002-Derek Schmidt, B189

2005-Holden Barry, B119

2009-Nick Lonowski, B152

2011-Christian Barry, B125

Ainsworth-
Champions: 11
1968-Bill Phillips, B120
1977-Greg Soles, B126; Dan Daniels, B167
1981-Tim Ferguson, B145
1994-Aaron Fritz, B135
1997-Zach Lanka, C130
1998-Brady Davis, C160
2003-Brandon Kenner, C160

2005-Adam Quinn, C112

2009-Caleb Hoyt, C135

2014- Blaine Finney, C285

Albion-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1966, B/1981, B/1984, C/1995,

††††† Second: B/1967, C/1985, B/1996
††††† Third: B/1972

Champions: 29
1965-Larry Erickson, B127
1966-Vern Fisher, B138
1967-Ted Borer, B120; Harry Fox, B127; Harvey Rosenbaum, B138
1968-Harry Fox, B133
1969-Lonnie Smith, B95
1970-Tom Borer, B137
1972-Gary Fisher, B105; Mark Borer, B132
1973-Randy Christo, B185
1974-Kurt Kinney, B138
1975-Dan Oliverius, B119
1976-Pete Borer, B132
1978-Paul Atwood, B126
1981-Brian Fitzgerald, B167
1982-Tim Staub, B112
1984-Randy Stuhr, BHwt.
1985-Terry Fisher, C132
1986-Terry Fisher, B138
1988-Mike Grape, C112
1989-Mike Grape, C112; Jeremy Nore, C119
1991-Doug Borer, C119
1992-Doug Borer, B130
1993-Doug Borer, B140
1996-Nathan Swerczek, B171; Ryan Christo, B189

2001-Mathew Kalvelage, C152

Alliance-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1972, B/1985, A/1986, A/1987
††††† Second: B/1984,

††††† Third: B/1973, B/1981

Champions: 29
1967-Steve Tolstedt, A165
1971-Dennis Girard, A119
1972-Dennis Girard, B126
1973-Paul Stavropoulos, B105; Jack Girard, B126
1974-Paul Stavropoulos, B98; Dan Brown, B132
1977-Andy Girard, B119
1978-Marc Stavropoulos, B105
1981-Tim Wildy, B185
1982-Bryan Wilson, B167
1983-Kirt Piihl, B112
1985-Randy Hansen, B119; Bill Alvarado, B126; Scott Rand, B167
1986-Kory Piihl, A119; Scott Rand, A185
1987-Kory Piihl, A126; Mike Schnell, A155; Jeff Colwell, AHwt.
1988-Jeff Colwell, BHwt.
1991-Scott Dobson, A130
1993-Mike Schadwinkel, A189
1994-Robert Cole, A189
1998-Justin Mentele, A215
2000-Scott Halouska, A171

2004-Nathan Stabnow, B130

2005-Tyler Gutierrez, B160

2013-Tyson Dowler, B152


Alma-
Champions:
5
1970-John Peterson, D175
1990-Rex Harouff, D171
1991-Todd Woollen, D145
1993-Joe Flasnick, D189
1994-Joe Flasnick, D189

Amherst-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1973, D/1977, D/1978, D/2006, D/2010, D/2011, D/2012, D/2013, D/2014, D/2015, D/2016
††††† Second: D/1970, D/2002, D/2007, D/2008, D/2009

††††† Third: D/2001

Champions: 50
1963-Glen Stevens, B95; Jim Knajdl, B120; Roger Lee B127; Victor Burgess, B133
1967-Dave Axman, C138; Harold Daake, C180
1968-Dean Taubenheim, C165
1969-Ed Floring, C138
1970-Doug Klingelhoefer, D115; Clair Juhl, C165
1971-Larry Schake, D138
1972-Dennis Jameson, D185
1973-Dennis Jameson, D185; Ron Bauer, DHwt.
1975-Larry Hahn, D98; Dave Jameson, D167
1977-Larry Hahn, D126; Paul Kinney, D138
1978-Lonnie Bauer, D119; Joe Slagle, D185
1980-David Klingelhoefer, D167
1982-Bobby Hahn, D138
1983-Randy Kruetzer, DHwt.
1991-Dennis Jameson, D189
1994-Kris Mays, D103
1996-Kris Mays, D119
1997-Kris Mays, D125

2001-Logan Klingelhoefer, D125

2002-Logan Klingelhoefer, D140

2004-Dustin Loeffelholz, D140

2005-Colin Pfeiffer, D112

2006-Mitch Lundstrom, D103; Carson Hemmann, D135

2008-Carson Hemmann, D152; Chase Klingelhoefer, D160

2009-Justin Taubenheim, D112

2010-Justin Taubenheim, D119; Bryce Dibbern, D152

2011-Tanner Taubenheim, D130; Bryce Dibbern, D160

2012-Tanner Taubenheim, D138; Wyatt Schake, D160

2013-Bryan Wetjes, D113; Stuart Hircock, D170

2014-Bryan Wietjes, D120; Mason Klingelhoefer, D160; Kris Rasmussen, D182

2015-Payton Schake, D220; Tanner Hircock, D285

2016-Jacob Klingelhoefer, D170

Anselmo-Merna-

Champions: 3

2001-Chris Myers, D189; Joshua Dalby, D275

2006-Jess Wells, D112

 

Ansley-
Champions: 1
1993-Kenis Byam, D145

Aquinas Catholic- (David City)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1994, C/2001, C/2002, C/2004

††††† Second: C/1995

††††† Third: C/1998, C/2003, D/2006, C/2016
Champions: 31
1983-Tim Stara, C138
1985-Brian Dart, BHwt.
1987-Gregg Shonka, BHwt.
1990-Vincent Smith, C103
1993-Scott Pflum, C119
1994-Jim Buresh, C125; Curt Helgoth, C130; John Morbach; C140
1995-Jim Buresh, C126
1996-Andy Osborn, C103; Eric Pflum, C119; Kenny Kadavy, C152

1999-Heath Fiala, C130

2000-Heath Fiala, C135

2001-Jim Buell, C125

2002-Scott Fiala, C171

2003-Aaron Karpisek, C112; Robert Daro, C119

2004-Robert Daro, C125; Aaron Karpisek, C135; Jared Meister, C140; Josh Coufal, C215

2005- Jared Meister, C152; Andrew Daro, C160

2006-Andrew Daro, D160

2007-Douglas Daro, D119

2012-Austin Svoboda, C182

2013-Austin Svoboda, C195

2015-Matthew Kindler, C182; Alexander Reimers, C195

2016-Matthew Kindler, C195

Arapahoe-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††† First:

††††† Second: D/1975, D/1992, D/1996

††††† Third: D/1974, D/1990,

Champions: 12
1972-John Walbridge, D98
1974-Dave Wendland, D126
1975-Dave Wendland, D132; Mike Snyder, D155
1976-Mike Snyder, D167
1981-John Koller, C138
1987-Kevin Hilker, D145
1989-Shane Kipp, D152
1991-Josh Hill, D130
1992-Brandon Mues, D145; Jack Silik, D171

2009-Ethan Jenkins, D215

 

Arcadia-Loup City

Champions: 1

2014- Wyatt Lane, D106††

Archbishop Bergan- (Fremont)
Champions:9

1979-Mike Howard, C98
1980-Mike Howard, C105
1983-Mark Evert, CHwt.
1985-Dave Thompson, C167
1991-Brian Villwok, C152
1996-Jared Glass, C130

2006-Taylor Escamilla, D275

2007-Bernard Nicola, D171; Taylor Escamilla, D285

 

Arlington-
Champions:7
1982-Scott Bruce, B145
1983-Mike Mather, C132
1988-Ray Mather, B140
1992-Corey Stork, C152
1995-Bubba Stork, C142
1996-Bubba Stork, C145
1997-Bubba Stork, C145

Arnold-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††† First: C/1972, D/1983

††††† Second: D/1979,

††††† Third:

Champions:5
1972-Alan Holstead, C185
1973-Jim Phillips, D98
1979-Brent Olofson, D98; Joe Ferguson, D167
1983-Dan Purcell, D167

Ashland-Greenwood-
Champions:18
1972-Bruce Rogers, B98; Bob Fricke, B185
1975-Don Rosenboom, BHwt.
1976-Darryl Freyer, B126
1981-Bill Meyers, B105
1986-Bob Hansen, BHwt.
1991-Troy Tweton, B152
1995-Mike Smith, C151
1997-Aaron Danner, B130

2000-Tyler Hodges, B160

2007-Andy Mink, C215

2008-Andy Mink, C215

2011-Jake Nichelson, B218

2012-Dennis Stille, B195

2015-Trevor Nichelson, B170; Ben Stille, B220

2016-Trevor Nichelson, B182; Ben Stille, B285

Atkinson West Holt-
Champions:
3
1997-Andy Osborne, C215

2008-Michael Frickel, D119

2013-Josh Coyle, D182

Auburn-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:B/2009

††††† Third: B/1997, B/2008
Champions:11
1971-John Whisler, B138
1972-John Whisler, B145
1973-Tom Triptow, B119; John Coatney, B138
1979-Lon Haynes, B155
1980-Charlie Haynes, B126
1997-Wade Goering, B215

1999-Seth Groff, B119

2009-Joseph Alston, B215

2010-Matt Oliver, B152

2015-Nate Moran, C220

Aurora-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1991

††††† Second: B/1993, B/1994, B/2002, B/2003, B/2004, B/2005

††††† Third: B/2001

Champions:12
1991-Chuck Kemling, B160
1996-Aaron Collingham, B152
1997-Chad Svoboda, B119
2002-Derek Keasling, B145
2003-Josh Paisley, B145

2004-Levi Wofford, B171, Caleb Huenefeld, B189

2005-Levi Wofford, B189, Caleb Huenefeld, B215

2006-Brody Mayberry, B140

2011-Garret Johns, B285

2012-Garret Johns, B285


Axtell-
Champions:5
1975-Paul Saldivar, D119
1978-Rolando Saldivar, D132
1988-Matt Anderson, D171

2003-Adam Axtell, D189

2004-Blake Wells, D189


Banner County- (Harrisburg)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1974

††††† Second: C/1968, D/1973

††††† Third: C/1967, D/1971, D/1975

Champions:21
1967-Jim Gifford, C112; Dave Holt, C145
1968-Jim Gifford, C120; John Edens, C133
1969-Jim Gifford, C133
1970-Bob Gifford, D107
1971-Bob Gifford, D119; Rodney Jerred, D126
1972-Ray Jerred, D132
1973-Dick Soule, D105; Keith Youngs, D119; Roy Jerred, D138
1974-Dick Soule, D112
1975-Kurt Peterson, D138
1976-Bill Gifford, D98; Kurt Peterson, D145
1977-Bill Gifford, D112
2003-Aaron Misner, D112

2005-Brandon Gifford, D130

2007-Tyler Gifford, D125

2009-Tyler Gifford, D135

Battle Creek-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/2015
Champions:6
1993-Matt Hoskinson, C275

1999-Cody Volk, C275

2002-Robbie Klinetobe, C275

2010-Karl Bonner, C125

2011-Lake Thompson, C119

2012-Lake Thompson, C132

 

Bayard-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1968

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1972

Champions:15
1968-Jim Anest, C95; Tom Gonzales, C103; Ervin Gonzales, C112
1969-Mike Block, C95; Jim Schmick, C120
1971-Bob Schmick, C138
1972-Vern Wickard, C105; Kelly Liakos, C145
1974-Greg Wickard, C105
1977-Mark Wickard, C98
1986-Jody Fiscus, C185
1987-Greg Alles, C167
1998-Jason Brandt, C140

1999-Jason Brandt, C140
2003-Garrett Schukei, C215

2016-Zaine Gallegos, D285

Beatrice-

††††† Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††††††††††† Second: B/2014
Champions:11
1972-Bob Stierwalt, A138
1977-Mike Rinne, A138
1993-Ron Hodges, B189
1996-Dylan Fish, B103
1997-Dylan Fish, B112
1998-Dylan Fish, B125

2005-Andrew Weins, B130

2010-Jesse Hinz, B285

2013-Chance Helmick, B170; Eric Engler, B195
2014-Chance Helmick, B170
Beaver City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: D/1972

††††† Third:

Champions:2
1972-Bob Maaske, D145
1994-Bob Potter, D112

Bellevue East- (Bellevue)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1961, A/1964, A/1972

††††† Second: A/1962, A/1963, A/1969, A/1970, A/1973, A/1975, A/1977

††††† Third: A/1960, A/1976, A/1996

Champions:41
1954-Mike Blazer, AHwt. (Bellevue)
1959-Alan Eels, A95
1961-Alan Eells, A120; Dan Westcott, A138; Bob Haworth, A180; Charles Clatterbuck, A145; Bert Hambleton, A165
1962-John Hallgren, A145; Dan Westcott, A154
1963-Dale Simmonds, A112
1964-Dale Simmonds, A120; Jim Cramer, A127; Bill Hegberg, AHwt.
1965-Dan Parker, A127
1966-Dan Parker, A127
1969-George Rybar, A112; Lou Kessler, A154; Phil Painter, AHwt.
1970-Lou Kessler, A165
1971-Steve Wall, A105
1972-Larry Nichols, A145; Darshan Karki, A155; Mark Patterson, A167
1973-Dean Brooks, A155; Russ Glover, AHwt.
1975-Bob McCaw, A119
1976-Bob McCaw, A132; John Bradley, A138
1977-Bob McCaw, A132
1981-Dan Irving, A119; Pat Rush, A132 (Bellevue East)
1982-Stan Parker, AHwt.
1983-Tom Rush, A138
1985-Brent Clatterbuck, A155
1986-Brent Clatterbuck, A167
1987-Rodd Thrower, A138
1995-Donald Seaman, A275
1996-Donald Seaman, A215

2004-Micah Laufenberg, A160

2005-Shawn Gach, A215

2008-Tyler MacNab, A285

Bellevue West-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/1980

††††† Third:

Champions:12
1978-Jerry McCaw, A119; Bob Lineberry, A138; Jeff Peterson, A155
1979-Jerry McCaw, A126
1980-Doug Hassel, A155; Mark Traynowicz, AHwt.
1981-Doug Hassel, A167
1983-Mike Plambeck, A155
1995-Terry Bradshaw, A215
1998-Peter Isham, A125

2012-Chris Luehring, A170

2013-Preston Lauterbach, A170

Bennington-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1987, C/1990, C/2007

††††† Second: C/2005, C/2008

††††† Third: B/1985, B/1986, C/2006, B/2011

Champions:43
1971-Larry Warner, D145
1976-Dale Dorau, CHwt.
1982-Mike Ferdig, C185
1983-Dan Palmer, C98
1984-Jason Dethlefs, C98
1985-Jason Dethlefs, B98; Dan Palmer, B105
1986-Jason Dethlefs, B105
1987-Trevor Weatherfield, B98; Ben Leehy, B145
1989-Trevor Weatherfield, B112
1990-Trevor Weatherfield, C119; Steve Costanzo, C135; Scott Schmidt, C160
1992-Nik Sather, C189
1993-Ryan Jennings, C135; Mike Schmidt, C145
1994-Eric Allgood, C103
1995-Todd Allgood, D100; Eric Allgood, D112
1997-Glyn Schopen, C125

1999-Brett Allgood, C103

2000-Joe Trader, C112; Brett Allgood, C119

2001-Brett Allgood, C119

2002-Brett Allgod, C125

2004-Andy Christensen, C275

2005-Andy Pokorny, C103; Jake Smith, C189

2006-Andy Pokorny, C112; Jake Smith, C215

2007-Seth Stender, C119; Andy Pokorny, C125; Sylas Stender, C152

2008-Shawn Nelson, C189; Shae Smith, C285

2010-Seth Stender, B135

2011-Brett Velasquez, B103; Ethan Fletcher, B130

2012-Brett Velasquez, B113, Aaron Hovey, B182

2013-Brett Velasquez, B120

2014-Brett Velasquez, B126


Bertrand-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1975

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1968, D/1988

Champions:13
1967-Jim Fahrenbruch, C120
1968-Bryan Meyer, C145; Bob Arehart, C180
1970-Paul Brooks, D137
1972-Dale Meyer, D138
1973-Dale Meyer, D145
1976-Bruce Kuck, D185
1979-Dave Langenberg, D105
1987-Pat Berry, D98
1988-Craig Stephens, D160; Paul Hanson, DHwt.
1989-Pat Berry, D112

2001-Dusty Brooks, D135

Bishop Neumann-

††††† Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††††††††††† First:

††††††††††††† Second:

††††††††††††† Third:

††††† Champions: 1

2009-John Wonka, C285


Blair-

Champions: 5

2011-Will Schany, B145

2012-Brandon Lincoln, B120; Will Schany B170

2013-Will Schany, B182

2014-Will Schany, B182

 

Boys Town-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1971,

††††† Second: A/1959, A/1974, B/2007, B/2010

††††† Third: A/1952, A/1956, B/2005, B/2006, B/2009

Champions:56
1950-Ramon Esparza, A118
1952-Gene Blake, A138; Richard Loukota, A145
1953-John Gillen, A165; John Wreath, AHwt.
1955-Richard Girouard, A120; William Daley, A133
1956-Robert Akins, A103; Rich Girouard, A133
1958-James McGovern, A112; Robert Akins, A133
1959-Jim McGovern, A120
1967-Dave Aaron, A120
1968-Joe Ortiz, A133
1969-Phil Gonzales, A95
1970-George Edwards, A123
1972-Carlos Gonzales, A105; Dan Williams, A112
1973-Dan Williams, A112; Carlos Gonzales, A119
1975-Carlos Gonzales, B126
1976-Rufus Bragg, B167
1978-Dave Clark, B132
1979-Sam Laratta, B138; Dave Clark, B145
1981-John Laratta, B98
1982-Tom Cross, B126
1987-Warren Coker, B126
1992-Derrick Willis, B160; Mike Jackson, B171
1993-Mike Jackson, B171
1994-Ron Simmons, B171
1995-James Gutierrez, B106; Tyrice Ellebb, B275
1996-Tyrice Ellebb, B275
1997-Joe Ledesma, B125

1999-Mike Gordon, B189
2003-Cheikh Fall, B171

2004-Devlon Webb, B112, Yasiim Bribieseca, B125

2005-Ronnie Mills, B112; Yasiim Bribieseca, B135; Jeremy McCoy, B140

2006-Deonte Carter, B112; Victor Weidemann, B135

2007-George Billy, B112; Trenton Washington, B140; Kevin Barrett, B215

2008-Kevin Barrett, B215

2009-Kevin Barrett, B189; Sandi Stanback, B285

2010-Kavan Jones, B130; Kevin Humphrey, B160; Shaquil Barrett, B215

2012-Tyshawn Williams, B106

2016-Bill Adusei, B145


Bridgeport-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1973

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:5
1973-Bob Houston, C167
1991-Jay Edens, C135
1992-Jay Edens, C140
1997-Cody Young, C140

1999-Willy Weibert, C189

Broken Bow-

Champions:3
1966-Steve Gremm, BHwt.
1968-Bob Lynch, B145
1970-Gary Ellingsen, BHwt.

Burwell-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1993

††††† Second: C/1979, C/1980, D/2016

††††† Third: C/1985, C/1987, C/1992

Champions:15
1979-Jeff Roggasch, C155; Mike Max, CHwt.
1980-Jeff Roggasch, C167; Mike Max, CHwt.
1985-Kent Kelly, C138; Mark Jensen, C145
1986-Mark Jenson, C155
1987-Mark Jensen, C155
1988-Jon Hughes, C152
1991-Shawn Phillips, C112
1992-Jeff Messenger, C145
1993-Jeff Eppenbach, D135; Luke Gideon, D160

2016-Lane Helgoth, D195; Tyler Gideon, D220

Butte-
Champions:6
1971-Randy Humpal, D98
1972-Randy Humpel, D105
1973-Randy Humpal, D126
1974-Dan Fernau, D98
1975-Dan Fernau, D105
1976-Dan Fernau, D112

Cambridge-
Champions:10
1969-Lyman Seybold, C112
1970-Tom Minnick, D145
1974-Dan Desmond, D185
1975-Kenny Thompson, D145; Dan Desmond, D185
1976-Kenny Thompson, D155
1977-Roger Witte, DHwt.
1988-Travis Arnold, C145

2011-Mike Shoff, D285

2012-Mike Shoff, D285

 

Cedar Valley-
Champions:1
2012-Brett Ryan, D170

Centennial-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: C/1986, C/1988

††††† Second: C/1987

††††† Third: C/1989

Champions:19
1977-Dave Ulch, C155
1982-Brian Snyder, C98
1985-Todd Grantski, C185
1986-David Davis, C132
1987-Travis Childers, C98
1988-Travis Childers, C103; Quentin Neujahr, C189
1989-Mark Avery, C130; Quentin Neujahr, CHwt.
1992-Ryan O'Hare, C160

1999-Clint Rhodes, B112

2001-Brent Pankoke, B160

2006-Ryan Pankoke, B152

2009-Breckin Coffey, C152

2012-Doyle Trout, C106

2013-Doyle Trout, C113

2014-Doyle Trout, C120

2015-Doyle Trout, C126; Steven Bader, C145

Central Christian-

††††† Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:1

2001-Caleb Sturgeon, D112

Central City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/2009, B/2011, C/2013†††

††††† Second: B/1981, B/2012

††††† Third: B/1976

Champions: 18
1975-Terry Harlow, B105
1976-Dave Liegl, B145
1977-Leon Haith, B132
1979-Brent Kennedy, BHwt.
1980-Mike Erickson, B145
1981-Matt Bolling, B132
1993-Dale Peters, B275
1994-Robert Fothergill, B103

2009-Connor Bolling, C103; Logan Williams, C125

2010-Connor Bolling, C112

2011-Jacob Anderson, B140

2012-Jake Anderson, B152

2013-Kolby Lenhart, C126; Kyle Sutton, C138; Jake Anderson, C152; Jake Brown, C160

2016-Jeremiah Dickinson, C138

Centura-
Champions:4
1970-Jerry Vaughan, C107
1971-Mike Ullman, C119
1988-Bill Baasch, C160
1991-David Baasch, B152

Ceresco-
Champions:1
1967-
Dan Lowell C154

Chadron-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1983

††††† Second: B/1976, B/1978

††††† Third: B/1975

Champions:24
1969-Chuck Jacobs, B145
1971-Auburn Fisher, BHwt.
1974-Randy Witte, B167
1975-Kevin Jones, B138
1976-Doug Williams, B98; Fred Fankhauser, B138
1978-Jim Hawk, B138; Craig Witte, B145; Judd Norman, B167; Bart Voycheske, B185
1981-Damon Tyree, BHwt.
1982-Dan Littrel, B98
1983-Gary Bailey, B132; Damon Tyree, BHwt.
1984-Sheldon McCance, B138
1986-Tucker Thompson, B167
1987-Tucker Thompson, B167
1989-Judd Hageman, B152
1990-Steve Weaver, B171
2003-Tristan Taylor, B275

2009-Wil Brown, B160

2010-Wil Brown, B171

2013-Colby Riesen, B160

2015-Willy Cogdill, B182

 

Chase County- (Imperial)
Team Top 3 Finishes

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/2003

††††† Third:

Champions:3
1991-Trent Spady, C171

2002-Jay Wood, C152
2003-Jay Wood, C152

2004-Taylor May, C160

2005- Taylor May, C171


Clarks-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: D/1972

††††† Second: D/1978

††††† Third: D/1983, D/1984, D/1987

Champions:28
1972-Bob Church, D155
1973-Dave Church, D112
1974-Dave Church, D119; Allen Church, D138
1976-Dave Church, D132
1978-Tim Beck, D138; Kevin Miller, DHwt.
1980-Steve Strobel, D105; Jamey Beck, D112
1981-Scott Strobel, D112; Steve Strobel, D119
1982-Steve Strobel, D126
1983-Marc Starostka, D145
1984-Shane Strobel, D119; Jerry Sundberg, D167
1985-Chris Zegar, D145
1986-Kevin Helgoth, D119; Shane Strobel, D145
1987-Ken Ksiazek, D119; Kevin Helgoth, D126; Shane Strobel, D155
1988-Ken Ksiazek, D125
1989-(coop with Fullerton) Brent Ksiazek, C171
1993-Corey Grause, D140
1997-Willie Douglas, D215
1998-Mitch Manstedt, D275
1999-Mitch Manstedt, D275

2000-Mitch Manstedt, D275

Clay Center-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1987, D/1988

††††† Second: D/1986, D/1989

††††† Third: D/1985

Champions:7
1983-Mark Johnson, D98
1985-Mark Johnson, D119; Cur Wilkerson, D138
1987-Scott Anderson, D185
1988-Dallas Doupnik, D119
1989-Eric Johnson, D119; Bob Wilkerson, D171

Clearwater-

Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:1

2001-Paul Kester, D119

Columbus-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: A/1974, A/1975, A/1979, A/1980, A/1981, A/1982, A/1984

††††† Second: A/1976, A/1978, A/1989, A/2001

††††† Third: A/1977, A/1983, A/1985, A/1990, A/2016

Champions:33
1974-Lindsey Ball, A105
1975-Rudy Glur, A98; Lindsay Ball, A112
1976-Rudy Glur, A105; George Rambour, AHwt.
1977-Rudy Glur, A119
1978-Kirk McAndrew, A98; Randy Griffith, A185
1979-Randy Griffith, A185
1980-Mike Rambour, A185
1981-John Arlt, A98; Bob Wilhelms, A145
1982-Tom Woodward, A119; Todd Thalken, A155
1983-Charlie Sherertz, A167
1984-Craig Thalken, A167; Charlie Sherertz, A185
1986-Gregg Staroscik, A155
1989-Cory Schlesinger, A189
1990-Jason Parolek, A135; Cory Schlesinger, A189
1991-Jim Schmid, A140; Jon Adkisson, A189
1994-Jason Held, A140
1997-Nick Gragert, A215

2001-Ryan Adkisson, A189

2002-Matt Bates, A171

2004-Jay Sherer, A125

2005- Jay Sherer, A135

2007-Austin Carmichael, A140

2008-Austin Carmichael, A145

2012-Jose Leon, A285

2014- Colton Wolfe, A160

2016-Colton Wolfe, A195

Columbus Lakeview-
Champions:2
1991-Dwayne Drummond, B125
1995-Steven Jenny, C106

 

Columbus Scotus-

Champions: 2

2015-Alec Foltz, B145

2016-Marcus Dodson, B160

Conestoga-
Champions:5
1990-Marcus Colgrove, B160
1992-Troy Ruffner, B103
1998-Joseph Crook, C152; Aaron Crook, C171

2000-Joseph Creek, C160

Cozad-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1962, B/1964, B/1965, B/1977, B/1978

††††† Second: B/1961, B/1975

††††† Third: B/1963, B/1966, B/1974

Champions:34
1961-Milan Schneider, B138; Gifford Massie, B154
1962-Leroy Frazier, B127; Dennis Zimbleman, B133; Milan Schneider, B145; Gifford Massie, B154
1963-Leroy Frazier, B138; Milan Schneider, B145; Carl Smock, BHwt.
1964-Art Koch, B103; Loyd Koch, B127; Ivan Abbott, B133; Cliff Brock, B138
1965-Art Koch, B120; Loyd Koch, B133; Jim Haug, B138; Cliff Brock, B145; Joe Massie, B165
1966-Jim Pflaster, B112; Jim Haug, B154
1967-Jim Haug, B165
1972-Gary Lemmer, B138
1975-Rex Robison, B112; Wade Kinnan, B132
1976-Lane Kinnan, B155
1977-Jay Dyer, B138; Lane Kinnan, B155
1978-Mark Peden, B155
1979-Andy Pflaster, B132
2002-Cody Banzhaf, B152

2007-Ryan Levell, B171

2010-Tanner Sturgeon, B189

2014-Brian Messersmith, B132; Alex Boryca, B220


Crawford-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1986

††††† Second: C/1967

††††† Third:

Champions:17
1967-Barney Morava, C127
1968-Dale Rising, C138
1969-Mac Norman, C145; Rod Roshek, C175
1971-Rodney McCoy, C155
1973-Roger McCoy, C138
1974-Roger McCoy, C145
1976-Terry Storbeck, C145
1984-Doug Plooster, C119
1985-Alan Hamar, D98; Doug Plooster, D132; Paul Shimek, DHwt.
1986-Virgil Hamar, D98; Paul Shimek, DHwt.
1987-Alan Hamar, D105
1989-Curt Rising, D130; Damon Bass, D145

Creighton-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1989

††††† Third: C/1988, D/1998, D/1999

Champions:13
1986-Mike Moss, C145
1987-Jeff Chase, C145
1988-Garret VanBrocklin, C140
1989-Jason Simons, D103; Garret Van Brocklin, C145
1990-Jason Simons, C112
1996-Matt Jenkinson, D135
1997-Rick Hasenpflug, D160

1999-Tony Todd, D103; Travis Wiebelhaus, D171

2003-Kolby Nelson, C171

2008-Trevor Wiebelhaus, C171

2015-Garret Zimmerer, D120

Creighton Preparatory School- (Omaha)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/2005

††††† Third: A/1929, A/1932, A/2006, A/2007, A/2015

Champions:35
1929-Caniglia, A145
1931-Antony Sesto, AHwt.
1967-Joe George, A154
1968-Joe George, A154
1970-Al Rocek, AHwt.
1971-Tim George, A132
1989-Leon Bolton, A140
1990-Brent Little, A103
1991-Vic Sossi, A103
1992-Damon Wells, A275
1993-Ben Perkins, A152
1994-Ben Perkins, A160
1995-Zac Dominguez, A134; Ben Perkins, A172
1996-Zac Dominguez, A135
1997-Zac Dominguez, A152
1998-Joe Castle, A103

1999-Eli Dominguez, A119

2000-Eli Dominguez, A125

2001-Chris Oliver, A103

2002-Chris Oliver, A119
2003-Chris Oliver, A140
2004-Chris Oliver, A152

2005-Esai Dominguez, A145

2006-Lowell Switzer, A160

2007-Patrick Rollins, A103; Dylan Laughlin, A130; Esai Dominguez, A145

2009-Cody Hobbs, A171

2010-Cody Hobbs, A171

2011-Jonathan Hall, A215

2012-Hayden Hanson, A126

2013-Jake Anderson, A182

2015-Cade Brownlee, A182

2016-Cade Brownlee, A182

 

Crete-
Champions:10
1980-Ted Reehl, BHwt.
1983-Mike Spellman, B105
1984-Mike Spellman, B112
1989-Pat Thornbrugh, B140
1990-Pat Thornbrugh, B145
1993-Jeff Nielsen, B112
1994-Jeff Nielsen, B119
1997-Levi Mehl, B189

2008-Marcus Smith, B189

2013-Vince Thatcher, B145

 

Crofton-

Champions:2

2010-Dominic Miller, C130

2011-Dominic Miller, C135

Culbertson-
Champions:2
1992-Rex Hart, D189
1994-Dee Fassler, D140

Curtis-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1963

††††† Second: B/1962

††††† Third: B/1961

Champions:10
1961-Joe Messersmith, B112
1962-Terry Brown, B95; Ray Arehart, B103; Tom Sharp, B120; Eric Garwood, B138; Doug Baker, B165
1963-Doug Baker, B180
1964-Larry Godwin, B112; Tom Sharp, B120
1965-Al Lennox, B103

Curtis Aggies-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/1929

††††† Third: A/1928

Champions:3
1928-Worthington, A115.
1929-Mervin Powell, A95;Worthington, A115.

David City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1984, C/2014, C/2016

††††† Second: C/1990, C/1991, C/1992, C/1993, C/2003

††††† Third:

Champions:29
1969-Jerry Proskovec, C127
1974-John Schroeder, B185
1979-Dan Kresha, C119
1981-Keith Stara, CHwt.
1984-Brian Scribner, C126; Lanny Cooper, C185
1985-Steve Egr, C112
1986-Brian Stara, C167
1990-Kurt Kuhlman, C130; Scott Stara, CHwt.
1991-Scott Stara, CHwt.
1992-Scott Stara, C275
1993-Ryan Theewen, C103; Nathan Kamrath, C140; Dustin Heins, C152
1994-Shawn Boss, C145
1996-Roderick Boss, C125

2001-Tyler Helgoth, C189
2003-Danny Colburn, C275

2004-Jared Pickett, C130

2005-Matthew Kastl, C215

2007-Travis Worm, C140

2008-Travis Worm, C145

2011-Aaron Rerucha, C152

2014-Martin Phillips, C145

2015-Wyatt Phillips, C120

2016-Trent Daro, C120; Wyatt Phillips, C126; Melvin Hernandez, C132

Denton-
Champions:1
1936-F. Miller, A105

Dorchester-
Champions:3
1981-Mike Williams, C185
1986-Don Bruha, D185
1988-Brad Andelt, D112

East Butler-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1997, D/1999

††††† Second: D/1998

††††† Third: D/2008

Champions:13
1968-Ted Kastl, CHwt.
1995-Tad Kastl, D275
1996-Adam Kastl, D103; Darth Tesinsky, D189
1997-Josh Schommer, D145; Darth Tesinsky, D189

1999-Jim Zitek, D145, Vince Tesinsky, D160
2003-Jeremy Hlavac, D275

2004-Andy Valenti, D145

2008-Devin Zitek, D112; Dustin Payne, D135

2015-Drew Ratkovec, C138

Elgin-
Champions:2
1980-Tom Dozler, D132
1983-Calvin Heithoff, D185

Elgin/Petersburg-

Champions:3
1997-Jeremy Poulsen, D103
1998-Jeremy Poulsen, D112

1999-Jeremy Poulsen, D125

Elkhorn-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: B/1989

††††† Second: B/1988

††††† Third:

Champions:10
1970-Mark Saeger, C98
1985-Bruce Loeffler, B138
1988-Bob Headley, B103
1989-Jason Christianson, B130; Scott Hays, B135
1990-Bob Headley, B130
1991-Bob Headley, B135
1995-Brian Peters, B185
1998-Erick Sorensen, B171

2001-Scott Kokenge, A130

Elkhorn Valley

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: D/2016

Champions:2

2003-Sam Johnsen, C140

2010-Drew Smith, D103

Elm Creek-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1980,

††††† Second: D/1977, D/1981

††††† Third: D/1979, D/1982

Champions:16
1975-Jeff Hubbard, D126
1977-Frank Meier, D132; Morgan Meier, D155
1978-Morgan Meier, D155
1979-Shawn Hubbard, D119
1980-Harold Hubbard, D126
1981-Harold Hubbard, D132; Matt Meier, D167
1982-Neal Hubbard, D132; Mark Meier, D167; Bill Weaver, D185
2003-Nate Hays, D125

2008-Foster Meier, D145

2012-Dalton Meier, D195

2015-William Bloom, D126

2016-Devon Walker, D145

Elwood-
Champions:3
1973-Dick Slater, D167
1981-Gregg Sentelle, D105

2000-Matt White, D103

Eustis-
Champions: 1
1983-Bret Wolf, D132

Eustis-Farnam-

Champions: 1

2000-Steve Bales, D119


Fairbury-
Champions:1
1985-Steve Knigge, B145

2002-Ross Boeckner, B275

Falls City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1989

††††† Third:

Champions:8
1978-Doug Trull, B98
1981-Bob Burton, B155
1984-Tim Burton, B132; Todd Borer, B145
1987-Jerry Mount, B155
1988-Josh Caverzagie, B125; Jason Mez, B171
1995-Brad Olberding, C112

 

Fillmore Central-
Champions:1
2012-Luke DeLong, C160

Fort Calhoun-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1994

††††† Third:

Champions:9
1984-Steve Narmi, C112
1993-Monte Christensen, C171
1994-Monte Christensen, C171; Andy Christensen, C189
1995-Andy Christensen, C215
1996-Andy Christensen, C215

2001-Drew Welchert, C145

2009-Kenny Chacon, C140

2015-Jarrod Hinrichs, C285

Franklin-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1978, C/1979

††††† Second: C/1977

††††† Third: C/1981

Champions:12
1972-Stuart Wilsman, DHwt.
1976-Dan Minnick, C138
1977-Howard Shannon, C105
1978-Scott Minnick, C155
1979-Steve Fegter, C132; John James, C138; Scott Minnick, C167
1994-Dru Uden, C275

2002-Jake Bradley, D215

2007-Simon James, D112

2015-Brody Lewis, D132

2016-Brody Lewis, D138

Freeman-

††††† Champions: 1

2013-Austin Ruskamp, D160

 

Fremont-
Champions:7
1963-Dale Huff, A154
1968-Doug Wagner, A180
1974-Jim Leslie, A145
1977-Ted Husar, A145
1983-Kevin Rohloff, A119
1992-Drew Harrison, A112

2000-Aaron Dalston, A160

Friend-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/2015

††††† Third:
Champions:14
1970-Patrick Gill, D98
1971-Pat Gill, D105; Norm Freeman, DHwt.
1982-Gregg O'Neel, D155
1988-Eric Homolka, D140; John Pospisil, D152

2005-Robert Eklund, D119

2007-Cole Meyer, D160

2010-Clayton Moore, D135

2011- Clayton Moore, D140

2014-Zemua Baptista, D145

2015-Zemua Baptista, D152; Patrick Dempsey, D170

2016-Zemua Baptista, D160

Fullerton-
Champions:1
1983-Bill Schwensen, C126

Garden County- (Oshkosh)
Champions:5
1972-Chuck Bell, C126
1984-Tim Rogers, D112
1992-Matt Riedel, D152
1996-Jared Bell, D275
1998-Doug Hunt, D135

Gering-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1976, B/1979, B/1980, A/1983, B/1986, A/1997

††††† Second: B/1970, B/1985, B/1987, A/1988, A/1990, A/1993, A/1996

††††† Third: B/1971, B/1978, B/1982, B/1984, B/1999

Champions:39
1961-Richard Robinson, B95
1966-Amando Ybarr, B127; John Moreno, B165
1970-Mike Block, B107; Dave Robinson, B115; Jamie Berger, B123; Scott Warner, B165
1971-Jamie Berger, B126
1975-Doug Block, B145
1976-Dave Christian, B185
1979-Willie Block, B98
1980-Willie Block, B98
1982-John Mejia, B105
1983-Joe Mejia, A98; John Mejia, A105
1984-Joe Mejia, B98
1985-Kevin Hoppens, B185
1986-Don Reyes, B98
1987-Don Reyes, B105
1988-Don Reyes, A112; Tom Deter, A119; Roger Horst, AHwt.
1989-Redo Celli, A135
1990-Anthony Ybarra, A125; Josh Bahr, A130; Jeff Cotton, A140
1993-Vincent Pina, A130
1994-Matthew Giles, A171
1995-Jason Castro, B142
1996-Jason Castro, A140; Brandon Smith, A145; John Stinner, A275
1997-Joey Leach, A119

2000-Jarred Berger, B119

2001-Jarred Berger, B125; Pat True, B140

2005-Brock Smith, B125

2006-Brock Smith, B145

2007-Brock Smith, B160

Gibbon-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1969, B/1986

††††† Third: C/1975, C/1977, C/1979, C/1980

Champions:17
1967-Larry Bruckner, C165
1969-Mike Oliver, C154
1971-Doug Creamer, C98
1973-Mark Jones, C145
1974-Jim Sheen, C126
1975-Jim Sheen, C126
1978-Wayne Sheen, C112
1979-Wayne Sheen, C112; Luke Van Matre, C145
1980-Wayne Sheen, C119; Keith Sheen, C126
1983-Tom Kern, C112
1984-Brian Hagan, C105
1985-Brian Hagan, C105
1988-Pete Webster, C119
1991-Trent McAuliff, C125

2011-Chad Hartman, C285

Gordon-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: B/1971

††††† Second: B/1964, B/1965

††††† Third:

Champions:21
1964-Larry Paul, B154; Terry Johnson, B180
1967-Dennis Kling, B145
1968-Roger Daugherty, B127
1969-Malcom Nielsen, B175
1970-Malcolm Nielson, B175
1971-Scott Hare, B119
1972-Bob Johnson, B167
1973-Allen Koss, B98
1974-Allan Koss, B105; Dan Kling, B145
1975-Curtis Jensen, B98; Dan Kling, B155
1976-Curtis Jensen, B112
1996-Jeremy Karr, C275
1998-Chad Wallace, C189; Rob Evans, C215; Kalon Fancher, C275

1999-Rob Evans, C215

2002-Trent Kling, C189; Beau Fochtman, C215

 

Gordon-Rushville

†† Champions: 3

2007-Kirk Mohr, B152

2008-Dayne Reddy, C135

2012-Tanner Johnson, C220

Gothenburg-
Champions:3
1968-Dan Mowrey, B95
1997-JP Thomalla, B152

2001-Brandon Koch, B275

Grand Island-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: A/1973, A/2009, A/2010, A/2011, A/2012, A/2013

††††† Second: A/1983, A/2015

††††† Third: A/1991, A/2014

Champions:36
1959-Tom Terry, A112; Bud Ottman, A103
1963-Bob Sutter, A165
1967-Tom Meier, A145
1973-Gary Baldwin, A138
1974-Gary Baldwin, A138
1975-Fred Hotz, A126
1984-Joe Hostler, AHwt.
1988-Gary Pedersen, A189
1990-Brian Kelly, A145
1993-John Morrow, A119
2003-Efrain Ayala, A135

2005-Caleb Tyler, A275

2006-Brandon Hudiburgh, A189

2008-Isaiah Aguilar, A112

2009-Andrew Riedy, A103; Blake Fruchtl, A112; Alec Chanthapatheth 130; Nathan Westerby, A215

2010-Andrew Riedy, A119; Blake Fruchtl, A125; Carlos Rodriguez Bueno, A130; Matthew Rice, A135; Nathan Westerby, A215

2011-Treyston Trujillo, A112; Andrew Riedy, A130; Carlos Rodriguez Bueno, A140; Michael Bolan, A145

2012-Dante Rodriguez, A106; Andrew Riedy, A138

2013- Dante Rodriguez, A120; Treyston Trujillo, A132; Chase Reis, A195

2015-William Thompson, A170; Edgar Silva, A195

2016-Gage Grinnell, A285


Grand Island Central Catholic-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1982

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:5
1982-Mark Jones, C105; Mike McClaren, C112
1983-Mike McClaren, B119
1985-Randy Lonowski, B155
1995-Grant Pfeifer, C172


Greeley-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: D/1982, D/1992, D/1995

††††† Second: D/1993, D/1994, D/1999

††††† Third:

Champions:20
1980-Tom Nekoliczak, D98
1982-Randy Walkowiak, D145
1992-Don Nordhues, D103; Ken Nordhues, D112; Jason Wood, D125
1993-Donny Nordhues, D112; Ken Nordhues, D119; Kevin Nordhues, D125
1994-Donny Nordhues, D119; Kenny Nordhues, D125; Kevin Nordhues, D130
1995-John Paul Wood, D106; Donny Nordhues, D126; Kenny Nordhues, D134
1997-John Paul Wood, D119
1998-David Nordhues, D103

1999-Justin Nordhues, D112, David Nordhues, D119

2000-David Nordhues, D130; Tyler Herman, D135

Greeley/Wolbach

Champions:2

2003-Travis Herman, D171

2004-Ted Nekoliczak, D112

 

Greeley-Wolbach/Cedar Rapids

†† Champions:3

2007-Trenton Nekoliczak, D103; Casey Schalk, D135

2009-Trenton Nekoliczak, D125

Gretna-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1999, B/2000, B2001

††††† Third: B/1998, B/2012, B/2016

Champions:22
1970-Alan Hansen, C145
1980-John Krajicek, B185
1988-Mike Brown, B130; Scott Wiese, B135

1999-Dan Krajicek, B160; LeRoy Bax, B275

2000-Corey Kinnan, B171; Dan Ostransky, B215

2001-Dan Ostransky, B215
2003-Mike Janovich, B160

2004-Daniel Hospodka, B152, Shawn Avery, B275

2005-Joe Janovich, B171

2006-Joe Janovich, B171

2011-Andy Janovich, B189

2012-Andy Janovich, B220

2013-Tanner Evans, B220

2014-Connor Shedeed, B160; Brady Radik, B195

2016-Trevor Fauver, B106; Dan Zeleny, B132; Logan Radik, B220

Harrison-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: D/1976

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:6
1974-Mike Jordan, D105
1976-Bill Mack, D126
1977-Don Mack, D105
1978-Donny Mack, D112
1979-Bill Grote, D112
1980-Neal Wikersham, D145

Hartington-
Champions:1
1974-Doug Hasbrouck, D132

Harvard-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: D/1984

††††† Second: D/1985

††††† Third: C/1971, D/1973, D/1978, D/1991

Champions:12
1971-Robin Rollins, C112
1972-Robin Rollins, D119
1973-Bob Brophy, D132
1978-Mike Hendrickson, D126
1984-Jeff Stone, D155
1985-Roy Bruning, D105; Jeff Stone, D167
1987-Jorn Erickson, C138
1991-Ryan Frank, D160
1992-Mike Keller, D130

2001-Thomas Hiatt, D103

2002-T.J Aumiller, D171

Hastings-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: A/1988

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1989

Champions: 16
1966-John Barrows, A103; Dan Barrows, A138
1974-Rod French, A132
1981-Mark Blessing, A185
1987-Greg Nitzel, A112
1988-Gregory Nitzel, A125; Chad Nelson, A130
1994-Kevin Anderson, A145
1995-Chris Hatch, B126
1996-Jared Weidner, A103
1997-Jared Weidner, A112

2013-Nolan Laux, A106

2014-Brandon Kile, A113

2015-Connor Laux, A106

2015-Nolan Laux A126

2016-DaShawn Dixon, A145

 

Hastings St. Cecilia-

Champions:5

2006- Rob McMickell, C125; Brett Hodgen, C130

2009-Austin Wilson, C130

2010-Austin Wilson, C145

2011-Austin Wilson, C160

Hay Springs-
Champions:2
1981-Peter Mapes, D98
1988-Corey Wilson, D189

Hebron-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1998, C/1999

††††† Second: C/1970

††††† Third: C/2000

Champions:15
1970-Kim Elder, C185; Mike Fangmeier, CHwt.
1971-Mike Fangmeier, CHwt.
1973-Roger Virus, C185
1975-Jerry Wiedel, C98
1976-Jerry Wiedel, C105
1995-Justin Aude, D185
1996-Dirk Desmond, D112
1997-Dirk Desmond, D130
1998-Dirk Desmond, D140; J.J. Bernadt, D160

1999-Dirk Desmond, C145; Neil Dominy, C160; J.J. Bernadt, D171

2000-Eric Wiedel, C140

Hemingford-
Champions:4
1990-Joe Planansky, C189
1991-Corey Campbell, C160
1993-Justin Gibson, C160

2000-Adam Wacker, C215

High Plains-
Champions:3
2001-Clint Church, D140

2007-Travis Kuhn, D140

2009-Tanner Kuhn, D140


Holdrege-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: B/1965

Champions:11
1961-Rodney Melroy, B180
1965-Rod Streff, B95; Keith Hasselquist, B112
1969-John Gustafson, B103; Terry Rose, B112
1971-Mike Sughroue, B145
1980-Dan Goering, B119
1986-Tracy Vandament, B132
1994-Zach Gressett, B112
1995-Zach Gressett, B119
1998-Justin Ganser, B160

Howells-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: D/2004, D/2007, D/2008, D/2009

††††† Second: D/2005, D/2006

††††† Third: D/2011, D/2012

Champions:32
1994-Brad Vering, D160
1995-Brad Vering, D172
1996-Kurt Bohaboj, D152; Brad Vering, D171

1999-Scott Lerch, D215

2000-Alan Bohaboj, D125
2001-Alan Bohaboj, D130

2002-Craig Brester, D125

2003-Michael Bayer, D215

2004-Michael Bayer, D215

2005-Craig Brester, D171; Scott Bayer, D215; Steven Bazata, D275

2006-Bryan Mejstrik, D119; Michael Bazata, D189; Scott Bayer, D215

2007-Bryan Mejstrik, D130; Chad Brester, D152; Michael Bazata, D215

2008-Austin Coufal, D125; Bryan Mejstrik, D140; Eric Burenheide, D215

2009-Eric Coufal, D103; Bryan Mejstrik, D145; Derek Coufal, D152

2010-Eric Coufal, D112; Cory Brester, D171

2011-Eric Coufal, D119; Cory Brester, D189; Jarrod Bazata, D215

2012-Eric Coufal, D132; Jarrod Bazata D220

Howells-Dodge-

Champion: 1

2013-Nathan Bazata, D285


Humboldt-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: D/1986

Champions:1
1983-Craig Horalek, D105

Humphrey St.
Francis-

Champions:2
2002-Darrell Olmer, D152

2005-Aaron Heinen, D189

 

Hyannis-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/1981

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:5
1974-Bruce Yauney, D145
1978-Jay Dubbs, D98
1979-David Yauney, D132
1981-Bryan Bullington, D145
1984-Darrell Bullington, D138


Kearney-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1998

††††† Second: A/1994, A/1997, A/1999, A/2000, A/2007, A/2008, A/2010, A/2011, A/2016

††††† Third: A/1980, A/1992, A/1995, A/2009, A/2013

Champions:37
1968-Randy Fiddelke, A145
1969-Gale Epp, A133
1971-Dirk Nickel, A126
1973-Kevin Anderson, A98
1974-Kevin Anderson, A98
1980-Mark Weston, A98
1982-Shad Carpenter, A138
1992-Jerry Thomas, A103; Mark Blaschko, A140
1993-Jerry Thomas, A112
1994-Jerry Thomas, A119
1995-Ryan Coe, A185
1996-David Miller, A125; Ryan Coe, A189
1997-David Miller, A140
1998-David Miller, A145; Lance Tolstedt, A275

1999-Mark Jacobson, A189; Lance Tolstedt, A275

2000-Brandon Brill, A103; Adam Keiswetter, A135

2001-Brandon Brill, A112

2002-Andrew Baumgartner, A125, Brandon Brill, A135

2004-Jay Ingraham, A112

2005-Shane Castillo, A112

2007-Daniel Rodriguez, A135; Taylor Foss, A285

2008-Justin Dekok, A152; Warner Phipps, A160

2009-Tim Crocker, A125, Nick Rimpley, A152
2010-Hunter Bamford, A103

2011-Hunter Bamford, A103

2013-Hunter Bamford, A126

2014-Isaac Stansbury, A120, Dante Rodriguez, A132


Kearney Catholic-
††††
First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/2013

Champions:13
1979-Jerry Blaha, D185
1982-Scott Gardner, C126

1999-Chris Augustyn, C112

2006-Shane Castillo, C119

2007-Michael Klinginsmith, D145

2008-Michael Klinginsmith, C152

2009-Michael Klinginsmith, C160

2012-Adam Keating, C120

2013-Adam Keating, C132; Thomas Connely, C170

2014-Adam Keating, C138; Thomas Connely, C182

2016-Joseph Feldner, C152

Kenesaw-

Champions:1
2001- Kyle Swanson, D171

 

Kimball-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1994

Champions:6
1961-Ed Stahla, B145
1964-Bob Pickering, B145
1966-Joe Culek, B145
1994-Cory Merante, C135

2008-Shawn Nagel, C103

2009-Shawn Nagel, C112

2010-Shawn Nagel, C119

Leigh-
Champions:2
1982-Rex Marty, D98
1984-Rex Marty, D126

Lexington-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1967, B/1968, B/1973, B/1982

††††† Second: B/1969, B/1974, B/1977, B/1980

††††† Third:

Champions:25
1967-Gary Appleton, B103; Vic Smith, B133; Rex Ackerman, B180
1968-Gary Appleton, B112; Steve Schauer, B154
1969-Ken Beans, B154
1970-Ed Blivens, B130
1971-Tim Rimpley, B98
1972-Paul Esteraich, B155
1973-Tim Rimpley, B112; Bill Stewart, B145;
1974-Kirk Skiles, B119; Tim Rimpley, B126
1977-Paul Maloley, B98; Fred Maloley, B112
1979-Paul Maloley, B126
1980-Jeff Ovenden, B132
1982-Trent Gillispie, B119; Jeff Maloley, B138
1989-Mike Wengert, B171
1994-Brian Urban, B189
1997-Shawn Church, B171
1998-Shawn Church, B189; Chuck Fairbanks, B215

2015-Dakota Hernandez, B160

Lincoln Christian-
Champions:9
1983-Bill Meyers, D126
1984-Bill Meyers, D132
1987-Mike Watt, D132
1997-Josh Cooley, C135
1998-Tim Negley, C119

2001-Evan Schmidt, B119

2004-Addison Negley, C152

2009-Wes Negley, B119

2015-Jaydon Elge, D138


Lincoln East-
Team Top 4 Finishes:
††††† First: A/1970, A/2002, A/2003, A/2004

††††† Second: A/1972

††††† Third:

Champions:19
1969-Len Dickinson, A145
1970-Len Dickinson, A155
1971-Kevin Puderbaugh, A98
1972-Pat Arthur, A126; Joe Carr, A132
1973-Rick Carr, A167
1974-Chuck Stephenson, A126
1980-Kent White, A126; Todd Kelley, A167
1981-Gary Bohaty, AHwt.
1995-T.J. Goeglein, A160
1998-Matt Wheeler, A160

2000-Jake Froscheiser, A145

2002-Ryan Etherton, A/103

2003-Jeff Rutledge, A125, Keenan McCurdy, A160

2004-Joey Morrison, A135, Keenan McCurdy, A171, Casey Roberts, A/189


Lincoln High-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1969, A/1992

††††† Second: A/1928, A/1968, A/1986, A/1987

††††† Third: A/1958, A/1959, A/1971, A/1993

Champions:35
1928-Keisselbach, Hwt.
1953-Daryl Michaud, A95; Jack Scanlon, A138
1955-Robert T. Smith, A138
1956-Mark Reimers, A165
1959-Gary Fleischmann, A165
1960-Art McWilliams, A138
1961-Ron Bridegam, A95
1962-Ron Bridegam, A95
1964-Mike Disney, A112
1966-Bob Orta, A95
1968-Bob Orta, A103
1969-Ron Bousquet, A138
1970-Charles Varland, A130; Mike Kletchka, A175
1971-Mike Kletchka, A167; Jim Simpson, A185
1972-Tino Orta, A119
1985-Pat Perez, A112; Shane Lair, A185
1987-Joel Maynard, A119
1989-Jeremy Montgomery, A119; Ben Murphy, A130
1991-Brian Hill, A145
1992-Brad Murphy, A130; Adrian Martinez, A135
1993-Adrian Martinez, A135; Brady Murphy, A140

1999-Trevor Hill, A145

2010-Chase White, A145

2011- Chase White, A160; Logan Molina, A171

2013-DJ Castillo, A220

2014-Wesley Dawkins, A106

2016-Wesley Dawkins, A120

Lincoln Northeast-
Champions:14
1971-Art Longoria, A112; Sam Martin, AHwt.
1972-Tom Henson, AHwt.
1975-Rich Peterson, A132
1977-Dick Longoria, A112
1978-Mike Ryan, A126
1980-Mike Ryan, A138
1987-Jon Larchick, A132
1989-Brett Wattnem, A160

2001-Brandon Baustert, A140

2002-Kinsley Johnson, A189

2004-Lewis Fleisher, A275

2007-Cory Steiger, A171
2010-Logan Molina, A160


Lincoln Pius X-
Champions:
6
1979-Ken Rosburg, B185
1998-Paul Kastl, A189

2002-Isaac Gengler, A160

2004-Jaymes Kastl, A189

2006-Michael Seidl, A215

2012-Jared Nickman, A160

Lincoln Southeast-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1962, A/1981

Champions:12
1962-Don Gerhard, A165; Carl Stith, AHwt.
1963-Carl Stith, AHwt.
1965-Pete Shelley, A145
1969-Jim Thompson, A127
1975-Steve Hill, A138
1979-Dave Oskey, A145
1989-Kyle Emsick, A171
1990-Mike Munter, A160
1993-Ted Butler, A275
1994-Ted Butler, A275

2015-Jonathan Killingsworth, A132

 

Lincoln Southwest-

Champions:2

2008-Justin Ferguson, A140

2013-Kenny Martin, A145

Logan Viewó

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/2000

Champions:3
1988-Jeff Kment, C171

2000-Eric Brand, C103; Jerame Dennis, C275

Loomis-
Champions:4
1978-Dan Nelson, D167
1981-Dale Gray, D138
1993-Chad Booe, D130
1994-Chad Booe, D135

Loomis/Bertrand-

Champions:1

2011-Toby Thompson, C130

 

Louisville-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: D/2002, D2003

Champions: 13
1997-Jake Rucker, D112
1998-Jake Rucker, D119; Dan Huber, D215

1999-Jake Rucker, D135

2000-Jake Rucker, D140

2001-Perry Rucker, C112

2002-Josh Pyzdek, D103; Perry Rucker D119; Derek Welte, D135

2003-Josh Pyzdek D103, Brandon Stanley, D140

2004-Josh Pyzdek C103, Brandon Stanley, C145

Lyons-
Champions:1
1984-Dave Vavra, DHwt.

Lyons-Decatur Northeast-
Champions:2
1986-Tom Gatzemeyer, D112
1987-Matt Morgan, CHwt.

Madison-

Team Top 3 Finishes

††††††††††† First: C/2003, C/2008, C/2010

††††††††††† Second: C/2011, C/2012

††††††††††† Third: C/2009

Champions: 15

2001-Destrey Robbins, C140
2003-Brett Brandl, C103; Shane Unger, C135; Brandon Nathan, C145

2005-Eric Tighe, C275

2007-Ramiro Benavides, C135

2008-Luis Rosales, C112; Ramiro Benavides, C140

2010-Kyle Ruh, C140; Kurt Ruh, C152

2012-Blake Eisenmann, C138

2013-Takoda Batenhorst, C120

2014-Takoda Batenhorst, C126; Trent Wagner, C220

2016-Aron Reynaga, C285

 

Malcolm

†† Champions:2

2007-Matthew Mueller, C160

2016-Dustin Monroe, C145

 

Maxwell

Champions: 1

2015-Jaylon Sturdivant, D182

 

McCook-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1928, B/1992

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1930, A/1931

Champions:18
1928-Jack Vierson, A135; Trupp, A95; Meadows, 105; Cain, 125; Thompson,
145; Carey, 158
1929-Jack Vierson, A145
1930-Jack Vierson, A155
1984-Neal Randel, B119
1990-Wayne Piper, B103
1992-Mark Bales, B119; Dale Bean, B145; Ryan Johnson, B189
1993-Matt Meisenbach, B145

2002-Stuart Frazier, B215
2003-Nate Reicks, B189, Stuart Frazier B215

2010-Nathanael Morgan, B119


Medicine Valley -
Champions:3

2002-Rusty Taper, D145

2012-Hunter Timmons, D145

2013-Rulon Taylor, D220

 

Meridian-
Champions:2
1981-Rod Stewart, D155
1982-Brian Schwisow, DHwt.

Milford-
Champions:6
1930-Lumir Andelt, A95
1975-Bill Snel, C119
1978-John Horn, C119
1980-Steve Troyer, C132; Daryl Braunsroth, C155
1989-Tom Havlat, BHwt.

Millard North-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1991, A/1996

††††† Second: A/1998, A/2001

††††† Third: A/1984, A/1994, A/1997, A/1999, A/2002

Champions:27
1984-Chuck Russell, A126; Brian Benjamin, A145
1986-Brian Richmond, A112
1987-Ken Wingender, A105
1988-Brian Richmond, A140
1989-Matt Graves, A103
1991-Matt Graves, A125; Kevin Busch, AHwt.
1992-Shawn Busch, A145
1994-Braumon Creighton, A135
1995-Grant Sather, A100
1996-Grant Sather, A112
1997-Nate Hoeft, A130; Ryan Byrne, A171
1998-Bob Edmonds, A152

1999-Bob Edmonds, A160

2001-Jason Lozier, A135; Chris Kinsella, A145; Nick Edmonds, A152; Casey Freyer, A215

2002-Chris Kinsella, A152; Casey Freyer, A215
2003-Nick Edmonds, A171

2006-Steve Wanning, A119

2010-Matthew Lenagh, A189

2015-Jake Stogdill, A113

2016-DJ Coleman, A160


Millard South- (Millard)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/2005, A/2006, A/2007, A/2008, A/2015, A/2016

††††† Second: A/1995, A/2002, A/2004, A/2009, A/2014

††††† Third: A/1972, A/1982, A/2010

Champions:46

1971-Jim Shaul, A138 (Millard)
1972-Don Cahill, A185
1974-Dan Halstead, A155; Tim Cahill, A167
1975-Danny Halstead, A155; Tim Cahill, A185
1976-Tim Cahill, A185
1979-Mike Karnish, A98; Ron Andersen, A119
1980-Todd Allen, A112; Dave Clark, A132
1982-Steve Jakl, A105; Pat Jacobson, A132 (Millard South)
1986-Tyrone Fittje, AHwt.
1992-Matt Golwitzer, A152
1993-Jeff Lovell, A145
2003-Joe Ellenberger, A145; Jared Erspamer, A189

2004-Mike Santone, A130; Aaron Denson, A140; Jared Erspamer, A215

2005-Jake Muirheid, A119; Michael Ramsey, A140; Aaron Denson, A152

2006-Clayden McKim, A103; Joel Torpy, A112; Stephen Medina, A152; Aaron Denson, A171

2007-Clayden McKim, A112; Nathan Stender, A160; Mitchell Brown, A189

2008-Jake Miller, A103; Jake Besch, A119; Nate Stender, A171; Morgan Denson, A189

2009-Jake Besch, A135; Morgan Denson, A189

2010-Kyle Miller, A112

2012-Connor Barrientos, A182

2013-Isaac DeLoa, A113

2014- Isaac DeLoa, A138, Marc Tompsett A220

2015-Isaac DeLoa, A138; Terry Jeub, A220

2016-Issac DeLoa, A138; Alex Cloyd, A220

 

Millard West-

Champions:6

2003-Steve Griese, A130

2011-Brandon Yost, A285

2012-Harrison Philips, A220

2013-Harrison Philips, A285

2014-Harrison Philips, A285

2016-Jack Huffman, A113


Minden-
Champions:5
1983-Steve Roberts, B145
1987-Scott Cederburg, B119
1990-Bjorn Tomsen, BHwt.

2011-Bryce Lewis, B160

2014-Quin Rutt, C160

Mitchell-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/2010

††††† Second: C/2009

††††† Third: B/1979, C/1991

Champions:17
1976-Pete Betancur, C132
1979-Trent Tinsley, B112; Todd Tinsley, B119
1980-Trent Tinsley, B112
1981-Andy Brentz, B126
1990-Ryan Knutson, C125; Jesse Cardona, C171
1991-Ryan Knutson, C130; Chad Johnson, C189
1992-Ryan Knutson, C135
1996-Ty Swarm, C171

2001-Matt True, C130

2002-Matt True, C135

2008-Connor Blanco, C130

2009-Jordan Debus, C171

2010-Willie Schwartzkopf, C171; Jordan Debus, C189

Morrill-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1999

Champions:4
1968-Bernie Hunnel, C127

2000-Jeff Sylvester, C189

2001-Jeff Sylvester, C215

2006-Jacob Gonzales, C145; Jordan Gonzales, C160

Mullen-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: C/1969, D/1970, D/1971, D/1985, D/1989, D/1990, D/1991, D/1994

††††† Second: D/1983, D/1984, D/1995

††††† Third: D/1976, D/1992, D/1996, D/1997

Champions:40
1967-Paul Hasset, CHwt.
1969-Mark Lattin, CHwt.
1970-Ed Arends, D123; Charles Wright, D185; Mark Lattin, DHwt.
1971-Ed Arrends, D132; Jim Bradley, D167; Charlie Wright, D185
1976-Ron Roseberry, D105
1978-Phil Hoyt, D145
1979-Phil Hoyt, D145; Todd Hoyt, D155; John Kraye, DHwt.
1980-Todd Hoyt, D155
1982-Shane Folk, D105
1983-Brad Porath, D119; Kyde Kramer, D155
1984-Tony Boots, D105
1985-Dirk Porath, D155
1986-Mitchell Rogers, D105; Dirk Porath, D155
1987-Mitchell Rogers, D112; Dirk Porath, D167
1988-Kevin Younkin, D103
1989-James Hassett, DHwt.
1990-Matthew Rogers, D112; Tim Brannan, D119; Craig Clapper, D125; Jim Wiese, D140; Jason Coble, D160
1991-Matthew Rogers, D119; Tim Brannan, D125; Brian Killion, D171
1992-Matthew Rogers, D119
1994-Mike Kvanvig, D145
1995-Mike Kvanvig, D151
1996-John Howell, D160
1997-Mark Hassett, D215

2004-Steven Dent, D171

2016-Gideon Monette, D182

 

Nebraska Christian-

Champions:2

2008-Michael Swanson, D189

2011-Isaac Elge, D125

Nebraska City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: B/1989

Champions:8
1968-Jack Hobbie, BHwt.
1969-Jack Hobbie, BHwt.
1987-Brad Smith, B138
1988-Brian Duran, B189
1989-Brian Duran, B189
1992-John Tharp, B135
1996-Shane Allgood, B130

2001-Jason Stoll, B189

Nebraska School for Visually Handicapped-

Champions:5
1962-Orville Dasher, B112
1963-Dale Oviatt, B103; Orville Dasher, B112
1966-Dale Oviatt, B120; Rocefus Williams, B133

Neligh-Oakdale-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1993

††††† Second: B/1963, C/1974

††††† Third: B/1964, C/1997, D/2007

Champions:19
1961-Darrell Detlefsen, B103; Gordon Rittscher, B165
1962-Gordon Rittscher, B180
1963-Tim Brennan, B165
1964-Doug Dufek, B95; Mel Melcher, B165
1965-Melvin Melcher, B180
1971-Larry Peters, C167
1974-Paul Fullerton, C167; Charles Henery, CHwt.
1975-Kurt Hanlin, C132; Charles Henery, CHwt.
1993-Jeremy Johnson, C112; Richy Evans, C189
1994-Jeremy Johnson, C112
1997-Dan Evans, C160

2002-Ryan Tillema, C119

2007-Tyler Legate, D189

2009-Colby Legate, D 171

Newman Grove-
Champions: 9
1996-Perry Mostek, D215
1997-Eddie Schmitt, D171

2000-Jared Nygren, D215

2001-Jared Nygren, D215

2002-Jared Nygren, D275

2004-Travis Anderson, D130

2005-Derrick Guthard, D103

2006-Mathew Stone, D145

2008-Jordan Fowlkes, D103


Norfolk-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1978

Champions:6
1978-Todd Kohl, A132
1979-Todd Kohl, A138
1998-Aric Kruger, A171

2001-Colby Langenberg, A125

2015-Caleb Licking, A152

2016-Caleb Licking, A152

Norfolk Catholic-

Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: C/2005, C/2006

††††† Second: C/2001

††††† Third: C/2002, C/2007

Champions:16
1977-Scott Prenger, C112
1979-Jeff Gillespie, C126
1983-Joe Schulte, C119
1984-Joe Schulte, C132
1988-Kevin Ramaekers, CHwt.
1990-Jeff Heimes, C145

1999-Adam Matteo, C119

2001-Jed Lewis, C135

2002-Aaron Tharp, C140; Jed Lewis, C145

2004-Caleb Mitchell, C171

2006-Zachary Adams, C103; Jake Hastings, C189

2007-Zachary Adams, C112; Austin Hergott, C145

2008-Zachary Adams, C119

Norris-
Champions:6
1984-Ted Glover, B105; Ron DeBoer, B155
1985-Ted Glover, B112
1986-Bill Price, B185
1987-Bill Price, B185

2000-Mike Wilmot, B275

North Bend Central-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/2004, C/2005

Champions:16
1972-Mark Hines, CHwt.
1973-Mike Hynek, C98; Mark Hines, CHwt.
1975-Mike Hynek, C112
1978-Ron Vosler, C138; Rich Robinson, C145
1981-Jeff Kavan, C132
1988-Mike Borer, B145

2000-Steve Hagen, C171
2003-Zach Loberg, C189

2004-Zach Loberg, C189

2006-Todd Kingston, C171

2007-Todd Kingston, C171

2010-Tyler Going, C160; Eli Vosler, C215

2016-Zach Borer, C160


North Platte-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† Third: A/2012
Champions:4
1977-Jim Stewart, A98
1982-Paul Blea, A98

2012-Zach Denney, A145

2016-Braiden Ruffin, A170

North Platte St. Patrick-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1976, C/1981

††††† Second: C/1988

††††† Third: D/2005

Champions: 13
1975-Jim Piccolo, C155
1981-Mike Cantral, C98
1982-Mike Fleshman, C138
1988-Boomer Nida, C135

1999-Ben Boyd, D130; Jered Jorgensen, D189

2004-Barrett Brown, D160

2005-Matt Plunk, D140; Eric Wood, D152

2008-Zack Richards, D130

2009-Trevor Wid, D130

2015-Cameron Riggs, D113

2016-Cameron Riggs, D132

Northwest- (Grand Island)
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1982

††††† Third:

Champions:5
1976-Wes Buscher, B119
1983-Mike Eberhardt, B138
1984-Mike Leaman, B126
1985-Mike Leaman, B132

2012-Blake Fruchtl, B145

O'Neill-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/2015

††††† Second: B/1966, C/2013, C/2014

††††† Third: C/1969, B/1987, B/1992

Champions:17
1966-Dwayne Krugman, B95; Dave Cole, B103
1967-David Cole, B112
1968-Floyd Richter, B180
1969-Randy Nickeson, C103; John McCart, C165
1983-Dick Thomas, B126
1986-Mike Richards, B119
1991-Thad Fox, B171
2010-Daniel Dominguez-Jimenez, B103

2014-Joseph Gillham, C132; Blake Walters, C152; David Fox, C170

2015-Blake Walters, C152; David Fox, C170

2016-Bailey Thompson, C182; Jason Hahlbeck, C220


Oakland-Craig-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1973

††††† Third: D/2015
Champions:
15
1972-Dale Magnusson, C98; Paul Sok, C112
1973-Dale Magnusson, C112; Kevin Eriksen, C119; Paul Sok, C126
1974-Mike Johnson, C98; Kevin Erickson, C119
1977-Jeff Nelson, CHwt.

1978-Scott Lindstrom, CHwt.
1994-Del Hawkins, C119
1997-Jordan Johnson, D140

2010-Caleb Franklin, D125; Tyler Mathison, D130

2013-Nick Arlt, D145

2015-Nick Arlt, D160

Odell-
Champions:1
1977-Rodney Duis, D185

Ogallala-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1995, B/1998

††††† Third: B/1967

Champions:18
1964-Ernie Husmann, BHwt.
1965-John Annable, B154; Ernie Husmann, BHwt.
1967-Rex Christenson, B154;Butch Peterson, BHwt.
1968-Randy Kramer, B103
1982-Rod Tickle, B155
1983-Rod Tickle, B167
1986-Pat Stokey, B126
1993-Gary Rivas, B152
1995-Brad Cooper, B160; Jake Holscher, B172
1996-Justin Eidem, B125; Brad Cooper, B160
1998-CJ Nelson, B130; Justin Eidem, B152

2000-Cole Hothan B145

2015-Brody Cleveland, B195

Omaha Benson-

††††† Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/1971

††††† Third:
Champions:11
1965-Wendell Hakenson, A154
1966-Wendell Hakanson, A154
1968-Denny Cozad, A120
1970-Mike Sacrider, A145
1980-Wynn Jennings, A119
1981-Duane Childs, A126
1984-Terry Nedd, A112; Don Jennings, A119
1996-Andy Robinson, A160
1998-Dante Lewis, A112

1999-Ricky Stephens, A130

2005-Josh Marcum, A171

Omaha Bryan-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/1975

††††† Third: A/1974

Champions:8
1974-Chuck Covey, AHwt.
1975-Tom Hampton, A145; Mark Brust, A167
1976-John Newell, A167
1984-Robert Thomas, A98
1985-Robert Thomas, A105

1999-Dante Lewis, A112

2000-Dante Lewis, A119

Omaha Burke-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:A/2000

††††† Second: A/2012, A/2013

††††† Third: A/2003, A/2004, A/2005, A/2011
Champions:29
1976-Ryan Kaufman, A119
1977-Ryan Kaufman, A126
1985-Rod Marion, A98
1986-Rod Marion, A105
1988-Dennis Fountain, A152
1995-Zach Stalder, A142
1996-Zach Stalder, A152
1997-Zach Stalder, A160; Bob Murphy, A275

1999-Dan Hilario, A103; Scott Loveless, A152

2000-Dan Hilario, A112; Robby Lindeman, A189

2001-Dan Hilario, A119

2002-Brandon Zurek, A140
2003-Dennis DeKay, A215

2004-Dylan Laughlin, A103; Travis Liechti, A145

2005-Justin Crouch, A160

2006-Ricky Henry, A275

2007-Alexander Bridgeford, A125

2008-Alexander Bridgeford, A130

2009-Alexander Bridgeford, A140

2011-Jacob Wilcoxen, A119; Justice Bridgeford, A152

2012-Aaron Fletcher, A113; Jacob Wilcoxen, A120

2015-Connor Fox, A145; Andrew Pistillo, A285

2016-Joey Harrison, A106; James Burks, A132


Omaha Cathedral-
Champions:3
1991-Pat Smart, B119; Phil Smart, B140
1994-Brandon Diederich, C160

Omaha Central-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1939, A/1940, A/1941, A/1942, A/1944, A/1945, A/1946, A/1947tie, A/1949, A/1950, A/1954, A/1955

††††† Second: A/1943, A/1951, A/1952, A/1956, A/1958

††††† Third: A/1936, A/1937, A/1938, A/1948, A/1953, A/1957

Champions:122
1930-Alfred Cattano, A155;Charles Sexton, A145.
1933-Shelley Condon, AHwt.tie
1935-Dominic Campagna, A115; George Seeman, AHwt.
1936-Vitale, A105, Hornstein, AHwt.
1937-Truscott, AHwt.
1938-Evans, A85; Young, A115
1939-Bill Slyter, A85; Louis Caniglia, A95; William Padouzek, A135; Sam Campagna, A145; Nuncio Pomidoro, AHwt.
1940-Gene Evans, A95; Louis Caniglia, A115; Jerry Campbell, A125; Joe Scarpello, A155; Victor Boker, A165
1941-Art Sholkofski, A85; Don Payton, A95, Harold Baker, A135; Bob Kriss, A145; Joe Scarpello, A155, Victor Boker, A165
1942-Art Sholkofski, A95; Vito Sutera, A105; Don Payton, A112; Gene Evans, A133; Harold Boker, A138; Kenneth Leibee, A145; Joe Scarpello, A165
1943-Sam Kais, A85; Joe Vacanti, A105; Harvey Meehan, A124; Walter Podrouzek, A130; Ken Leibee, A155
1944-John Nyberg, A85; Sam Kais, A105; Joe Vacanti, A118; Lou Rotella, A124; Harvey Meehan, A130; Herbert Reese, A155; Ross Gorman, AHwt.
1945-John Nyberg, A95; Joe Vacanti, A118; Sam Kais, A124; Fred Pisasale, A130; Louie Rotella, A136; Dave Mackey, A145; Herb Reese, A165
1946-Ed Moses, A130; Louie Garrotto, A136; David Mackie, A155; Herbert Reese, AHwt.
1947-Henry Nyberg, A105; Frank Ostranic, A118; Frank Mancusco, A124; Louis Gorrotto, A145; David Mackie, A155; Herb Reese, AHwt.
1948-Richard Nigro, A118; Frank Mancusco, A130
1949-Mike Abboud, A85; Bob Mancusco, A95; Jim Farris, A118; Jim Kais, A136; Frank Mancusco, A145
1950-Perry Ray, A85; Ronnie Abboud, A95; Jim Kais, A145; Don Wright, AHwt.
1951-Jerry Davis, A95; Ronnie Abboud, A112; Mike Abboud, A118; Ray Farris, A145; Joe Prucka, A165
1952-Jerry Davis, A103; Mike Abboud, A133; Leonard Rosen, AHwt.
1954-Bill Hudgins, A95; Dave Roseland, A133
1955-Bill Hudgins, A112; Dave Roseland, A154; Eli Watkins, A165; Jim Goermar, AHwt.
1956-Louis Miloni, A112; Bill Hudgins, A120; Jim Goermar, AHwt.
1957-Louis Miloni, A120
1958-Louie Butera, A120; George Crenshaw, A165
1959-Charles Whitner, A127; Leonard West, A133; Andre McWilliams, A145
1960-Dick Bottorff, A103
1961-James Gary Brown, AHwt.
1964-Adrian Caldwell, A154
1968-Tony Ross, A165
1969-Tony Ross, A175
1970-Tom Vincentini, A185
1972-Kim Fullerton, A98; Robert Fullerton, A105
1976-Terry Conyers, A98
1977-Terry Conyers, A105
1979-Leonard Hawkins, A155
1980-Kevin Kimsey, A145
1981-Pernell Gatson, A155
1982-Pernell Gatson, A167
1989-Dominic Phillips, A125
1990-Keith Tooley, AHwt.
1993-Jason Brilz, A160
1994-Jeff Casady, A103

1999-Ray Kizzee, A140

2006-Guy Smith, A130

2009-Tyrell Galloway, A119

2010-Skylar Galloway, A140

2011-Ronald Wells, A125

2012-Ronald Wells, A132

2013-Ronald Wells, A138

2014- Markell Vaughn, A152


Omaha Father Flanagan-
Champions:6
1988-Michael Suggs, C130
1991-William Curtis, B130
1992-Ron Hurt, B125
1993-Ron Hurt, B130; Patrick Orr, B135
1996-Brandon Curtis, C135

Omaha Gross Catholic-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1993, B/1994, B/1995, B/1996

††††† Second: B/1997

††††† Third: A/1987, B/2000, B/2002, B/2003, B/2004

Champions:31
1974-John Mascarello, BHwt.
1981-Tom Trout, A105
1982-Tom Trout, A112
1985-Mike DeGeorge, A145
1986-Phil Fenton, A98; Tony DeGeorge, A145
1988-Phil Fenton, A135
1991-Brian Jeanette, A135
1993-Chad Meyers, B160
1994-Chris Blair, B145; Justin Hampton, B152
1995-Matt White, B112; Chris Blair, B151; Jared Ficklin, B215
1996-Jason Sheard, B119; Joel Crosby, B135
1997-Joel Crosby, B135; Mike Mixan, B140; Chris Minardi, B275
1998-Jeff Elsasser, B135; Daryl Mixan, B140

1999-Daryl Mixan, B140; Shane Minardi, B171

2000-Shane Minardi, B189

2001-Dan Mixan, B145

2002-Mark Ludlow, B160
2003-Tom Pulte, B112

2004-Daniel Pedersen, B103

2005-Kyle Mixan, B152

2007-Andrew Totusek, B285

2008-Tyrell Galloway, B119

Omaha Holy Name-
Champions:5
1983-Kevin Vaughn, C105
1985-Thad Allen, C98
1986-Thad Allen, C105
1987-Thad Allen, C119
1988-Eric Burghardt, D145

Omaha North-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
,

††††† First: A/1951, A/1985, A/1990, A/1993, A/1994, A/1995, A/1999, A/2014

††††† Second: A/1948, A/1953, A/1957, A/1960, A/1991, A/1992, A/2006

††††† Third: A/1933, A/1941, A/1949, A/1954, A/1961, A/1986, A/1988, A/1998, A/2000, A/2008

Champions:113
1933-William Braun, A105; Don Flasnick, A165
1938-Thomas, A145
1940-Mike Villone, A105
1941-Mike Villone, A105; Karl Anderson, A115
1942-Roy Gustafson, A120; George Longsdorf, A127
1948-Jack Davis, A85; Ralph Nielsen, A136; John Gerhardt, A165
1949-Perry Leitel, A112; Jerry Wolpa, A124; Bob Grau, A130; Dick Krenzein, A155; Ed Baker, AHwt.
1950-Robert Christensen, A105; Robert Grau, A136
1951-Gilbert Nielsen, A85; Ward Nelson, A136; Frank Ruvola, AHwt.
1952-Bob Majors, A120; Roland Kahn, A154
1953-Marvin Schoonover, A103; Bob Majors, A127
1954-Marvin Schoonover, A112
1956-Bill Peterson, A138
1957-Mike Folkers, A95; Bob Mecseji, A112; Lee Bigelow, A165; Mike Tillotson, A175
1958-James Stewart, A145; James Raschke, AHwt.
1960-Steve Walenz, A112; Bill Homan, A120
1961-Steve Walenz, A112
1962-Carl West, A127
1963-Carl West, A127
1964-Dick Davis, A165
1965-Dick Davis, A180
1967-Jerry Murtaugh, A180
1968-Tim Murtaugh, A138
1969-Terrance Murtaugh, A165
1981-Kevin Curry, A112
1984-Antoine Parker, A123
1985-Duaine Martin, A119; Ron Coleman, A126, Antoine Parker, A138; Kory Taylor, A167
1986-Duaine Martin, A126; Ron Coleman, A138
1988-Derrick Browder, A145; Todd Fuller, A171
1989-Darrious Hill, A145
1990-Stanley Parker, A112; Darrious Hill, A152
1991-Chauncey Parker, A112; Stanley Parker, A119; Willie Hill, A152; Eric Hill, A160
1992-Chauncey Parker, A119; Willie Hill, A160; Eric Hill, A171; Clinton Childs, A189
1993-Curlee Alexander, A103; Chauncey Parker, A125; Willie Hill, A171
1994-Curlee Alexander, A112; Curley Smith, A125; Ed Enyard, A152
1995-Renard Terrell, A106; Curlee Alexander, A112; Troy Allgood, A119; Curely Smith, A126; Jerrat Fuller, A151
1996-Renard Terrell, A119; Jeff Carter, A130
1997-Jeff Carter, A135
1998-Dustin Terry, A130

1999-Dustin Terry, A135; Ty Dilts, A215

2000-Ryan Terry, A152

2001-Ryan Terry, A160; Andrew Johnson, A275

2002-Corey Ashburn, A112; Philip Wightman, A130; Antwain Woods, A275
2003-Victor Weideman, A103; Jeremy McCoy, A119

2005- Michael Craven, A103; DaVaughn Perkins, A125

2006-Trenton Washington, A125; DaVaughn Perkins, A135; Jeremy McCoy, A145

2007-Terrell McKinney, A119; DaVaughn Perkins, A152; Ronald Coleman, A215

2008-Terrell McKinney, A125; RaVaughn Perkins, A135; Ronald Coleman, A215

2009-RaVaughn Perkins, A145; Chris Tyler, A160; Ronald Coleman, A285

2010-RaVaughn Perkins, A152; Ronald Coleman, A285

2011-JaVaughn Perkins, A135

2012-JaVaughn Perkins, A152

2013-JaVaughn Perkins, A1160

2014-Robert Ozuna, A126, Tyler Jackson, A145, Jacobi Jones, A170, JaVaughn Perkins, A182

2015-Ty Jackson, A160


Omaha Northwest-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: A/1981, A/1982, A/1985

††††† Third:

Champions:13
1977-Bob Ring, AHwt.
1978-Phil Pisasale, A112
1981-Shawn Knudsen, A126; Wilbert Smith, A145; Steve Hanel, A185
1983-Shawn Knudsen, A132; Wilbert Smith, A145
1984-David Drey, A139
1987-Gary LaBreck, A98; Travis Knudsen, A185
1989-Bob Terry, A152

2015-John Feeney, A120
2016-John Feeney, A126


Omaha Rummel-
Champions:1
1973-Barry Ballentine, A132

Omaha Ryan-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: A/1965

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1966

Champions:8
1964-Tom Giandinato, A133
1965-Tom Giandinato, A133
1966-Rich Emsick, A165
1967-Casey Hoffman, A138
1968-Bernie Hospodka, AHwt.
1969-Bob Billesbach, A120
1973-Mike Weak, A126
1974-Gary Shaddy, A185

Omaha St.
Joseph-
Champions:1
1989-Lonnie Kleinschmit, B119

Omaha Skutt Catholic-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: B/1998, B/1999, B/2000, B/2001, B/2002, B/2003, B/2004, B/2005, B/2006, B/2007, B/2008, B/2009, B/2010, B/2012, B/2013, B/2014, B/2015, B/2016

††††† Second: B/2011

††††† Third:

Champions:65
1997-Kasey Kohl, B103
1998-Kasey Kohl, B112; Matt Morkel, B119

1999-Todd Meneely, B103; Kasey Kohl, B130; Chas DeVetter, B145

2000-Todd Meneely, B112; Mitch Waite, B130; Kasey Kohl, B135
2001-Todd Meneely, B130; Mitch Waite, B135; Jesse Greise, B152; Steve Conlin, B171

2002-Cash Coolidge B103; Todd Meneely, B140; Steve Conlin, B171

2003-Kellen McKim, B103; Dylan Wheaton, B140; Mike Bosley, B152

2004-Cash Coolidge, B135; Dylan Wheaton, B145; Brett Lutmer, B215

2005-Tyler Sackett, B103; Daniel Nordstrom, B145

2006-Zach Cottle, B103; Tyler Sackett, B119; Tyler Kottas, B125; Quintin Cottle, B130; Scott Nordstrom, B152; Kyle Svendsen, B160; Nick Schaefer, B189

2007-Matthew Katusin, B119; Tyler Sackeet, B125; Tyler Kottas, B130; Quintin Cottle, B135; Tim Chavez, B145

2008-Zach Cottle, B103; Matthew Katusin, B125; Tyler Sackett, B130; Quintin Cottle, B135; Timothy Chavez, B140; Tyler Kottas, B145; Derek Vogel, B160

2009-Thomas Gilman, B103; Zachary Cottle, B112; Christian Loges, B130; Mathew Katusin, B135; Andy Hollins, B140; Derek Vogel, B171

2010-Thomas Gilman, B112; Andy Hollins, B140; Christian Loges, B145

2011-Thomas Gilman, B119; Christian Loges, B152

2012-Thomas Gilman, B132; Grant Randall, B160

2013-Brian Peska, B/106; Bailey Vanderpool, B/126

2014-Korbin Meink, B106; Jeff Heinz, B113; Brian Peska, B120; Jake Walker, B152

2015-Korbin Meink, B113

2016-Korbin Meink, B120; Bailey Vanderpool, B138

 

Omaha South-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
,
††††† First: A/1931, A/1932, A/1933, A/1935, A/1936, A/1937, A/1943, A/1947tie, A1/1948, A/1952, A/1956, A/1957, A/1958, A/1959, A/1960, A/1962, A/1963, A/1966, A/1967

††††† Second: A/1930, A/1938, A/1942, A/1944, A/1945, A/1949, A/1964

††††† Third: A/1939, A/1940, A/1946, A/1950, A/1951, A/1955, A/1965, A/1975

Champions:123
1931-Lawrence Linstrom, A95; Anton Portera, A105; Paul Gerjevic, A115; Joe Miller, A135 tie; Albert Wilson, A145; Norm Sorensen, A165.
1932-Edward Moravec, A105; Maurice Lonergan, A115; Paul Gergevic, A135; Joe Miller, A145; John Smiley, A155; Norman Sorensen, AHwt.
1933-Edward Moravec, A115; Frank Mahacek, A125; Paul Gergevic, A135; Frank Tomasek, A145; Elias Dahir, A155; Norman Sorensen, AHwt.tie
1935-Westley Lonegran, A95; Don O'Connor, A105; Sam Salerno, A125; Louie Longo, A135; Ambrust, A155
1936-Vern Bernth, A95; Don O'Connor, A115; Sam Salerno, A125; Svoboda, A235;
1937-Riha, A85; Morello, A105; O'Connor, A125; Newgist, A155
1938-Alexander, A155; Newquist, A165; Harder, AHwt.
1939-Lawrence Klimek, A105; Russell Newquist, A165
1940-Paul Amato, A135; Sam Longo, A145; Joe Furst, AHwt.
1942-Bob Yambor, A85; John Stefacek, A155
1943-Bob Yambor, A95; Richard Grace, A136; Larry Dyer, A145, John Stefacek, A165
1944-Ed Koznarek, A95; Robert Yambor, A112; Art Gomez, A136
1945-Walt Zyla, A85; Al Szarke, A112; Jack Annin, A155
1946-Eugene Svagera, A85; Richard Mascarello, A105; Don Vermillion, A124; Jack Slovek, A145; Russell Lindeman, A165
1947-Richard Newville, A95; Dan Vermillion, A130; Ken Fischer, A136; Russell Lindeman, A165
1948-Rich Newville, A105; Fred Martinez, A112; Ken Fischer, A145; Steve Marinkovich, A155; Don Burson, AHwt.
1949-Steven Marinkovich, A165
1950-William Nemec, A124; John Cameron, A130
1951-Herbert Hopkins, A105; Anthony LaMontia, A124; Bernard Brown, A155
1952-John Curtis, A112; Joe DiMauro, A127; Jerry Korisko, A165
1953-John Curtis, A120; Bill Stanek, A154
1954-Carmine Barone, A103; James Shaw, A138
1955-Frank Velasquez, A95
1956-Rich Brown, A127; Paul Stoysich, A145; Nick Chiburis, A154
1957-Robert Prucha, A103; Richard Brown, A127; Clinton Meehan, A133; George Wright, A138; Jack Philby, A145; William Pickering, AHwt.
1958-Donald Alexander, A95; Joe Prokupek, A103; John Barrett, A127; Richard Brown, A138; Richard Newville, A175
1959-Ed Nemecek, A138; John DiBiase, A154; Bob Van Outry, A175; Richard Newville, AHwt.
1960-Jerry Newville, A95; Jim Fuxa, A127; John DeGeorge, A133; Bob Swanberg, AHwt.
1961-Donald Alexander, A127; John DeGeorge, A133
1962-Stanley Novak, A138; Tom Ruffino, A103; Larry Burghardt, A133; Donald Loftus, A180
1963-Tom Bell, A103; Larry Burghardt, A133; Louis Secora, A145; Don Loftus, A180
1964-Paul Martinez, A95
1965-Paul Martinez, A112
1966-John Barrera, A95; Jim Barrington, A180
1967-John Barrera, A103
1975-Oudious Lee, AHwt.
1978-Al Brown, A105; John Sherlock, AHwt.
1979-John Sherlock, AHwt.
1985-Mike Halac, AHwt.
1988-Steve Heinz, A103
1998-Jason Sheard, A140

Omaha Tech-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1929, A/1930, A/1938, A/1953, A/1978

††††† Second: A/1931, A/1932, A/1933, A/1936, A/1937, A/1939, A/1940, A/1941, A/1946, A/1950, A/1954, A/1955, A/1965, A/1966, A/1984

††††† Third: A/1942, A/1943, A/1944, A/1945, A/1947, A/1963, A/1964, A/1967, A/1968, A/1973

Champions:88
1929-Arthur Ofe, A109; Harold Ostler, A158; John Hodges, AHwt.
1930-Arthur Ofe, A125; Harold Ostler, A165;John Hodges, AHwt.
1931-James Davis, A125; Gabriel Brock, A135 tie.
1932-Charles Carns, A95;Henry Thorup, A165
1933-Robert Lawyer, A95;
1935-Earl Peterson, A145; Follie Monaco, A165
1936-Riplog, A85; R. Miller, A145; Peterson, A155; Monoco, A165
1937-Riplog, A95; Miller, A115; Thomas, A135; Shaw, A145; Monoco, A165
1938-Reynolds, A85; Riplog, A105; Circo, A125; Fluhr, A135
1939-Vernon Brown, A115; Louis Circo, A125; Winfield Raglin, A155
1940-Sebastiano Colanino, A85
1941-Bob Ahlstrom, A125; MikeDiBiase, AHwt.
1942-Mike DiBiase, AHwt.
1943-Earl Thomas, A112; John Sparano, A118; Joe Grasso, AHwt.
1944-John Riley, A145; Bert Waterman, A165
1945-Dean Kelley, A105; Jim Laughlin, AHwt.
1946-Frank Giglitto, A95; Dean Kelley, A112; Sam Lopena, A118
1947-Fred Brown, A85; Frank Gigletto, A112
1948-Fred Brown, A95; Frank Gigletto, A124
1949-Fred Brown, A105
1950-Fred Brown, A112; Bob Slate, A155; Lynn Farris, A165
1951-Tigue Bass, A130
1952-Dean Corner, A95
1953-Dean Corner, A112; Loyd Farris, A133; Bob Sokol, A145
1954-Richard Stauffacher, A120; Dean Corer, A127; Loyd Farris, A145; Frank Powell, A165
1955-Joe Abrams, A103; Ray Schwerdtferger, A127; Lloyd Farris, A145
1957-Griggs Wilson, A154
1958-Griggs Wilson, A154
1961-Joe Crawford, A103
1962-William "Joe" Crawford, A112
1963-Ralph Crawford, A120
1964-Roy McFadden, A145; Ken Pelan, A180
1965-Tyrone Washington, A95; Don Shook, A138; Mike Goodman, AHwt.
1966-Clarence Whitner, A120; Steve Oliver, A145
1967-Robert Ross, AHwt.
1970-Gary Richard, A107; Mike Estes, A137
1973-Roy Oliver, A119; Marshall Oliver, A145
1976-Sidney Richard, A145
1977-Sidney Richard, A155
1978-Ray Oliver, A145; Jim Kimsey, A167
1979-David Washington, A105
1980-David Washington, A105
1983-Dave Austin, A185
1984-Duaine Martin, A105

Omaha Westside-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1976, A/1977

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:26
1961-Earl Baldwin, A154
1963-Phil Dugan, A95
1965-Scott Lausterer, A120; Scott Swanson, A165
1967-Al Bach, A127
1970-Gene Koborg, A98
1971-Dave Knight, A145
1973-Mark Boyer, A185
1975-Dave Walton, A105
1976-Dave Walton, A112; Kirby Clarke, A126
1977-Bob Danenhauer, A167; Tom Boyer, A185
1981-Jack Schmidt, A138
1983-Mike Radnov, AHwt.
1985-Mark Passer, A132
1986-Mark Passer, A132
1987-Mike Belcastro, A145; Matt Vieceli, A167
1992-Ryan Anglim, A125
1997-Brad Metzler, A103
1998-Brad Metzler, A119

1999-Brad Metzler, A125

2000-Brad Metzler, A130; Mike Gomez A140

2001-Jason Zakaras, A171


Ord-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/2002

††††† Third:

Champions:12
1973-Lynn Sevenker, B155
1988-Randy Cullers, B160
1989-Randy Cullers, B160
1998-Daniel Vech, B145

2001-Craig Trampe, B112

2002-Craig Trampe, C112

2004-Dru Kastler, C112

2005-Dru Kastler, C119

2006-Deven Kastler, C135

2007-Sean Trampe, C103

2012-Clayton Lange, C285
2013-Clayton Lange, C285


Osceola-
Champions:1
Kyle Habben, D103

Osceola/Stromsburg-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1998

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:3
1992-Kyle Habben, C112
1993-Jason Nuttelman, C130

1999-Justin Sunday, C125


Osmond-
Champions:2
1989-Aaron Schmit, C125
1998-Chris Gubbels, C125

Oxford-
Champions:5
1976-Tom Matthies, DHwt.
1986-Jeff Sherwood, D167
1990-Don Schelling, D103; Steve Broeker, D130
1992-Steve Broeker, D140

Palmer-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/1987, D/2010

††††† Third: D/2009

Champions:15
1975-Randy Glause, D112
1986-Aaron Glause, D138
1987-Mark Starkey, D138
1989-Chad Wichmann, D125
1990-Greg Schroeder, D189
1991-Clayton Glause, D140; David Samuelson, D152

2008-Riley Santin, D171

2009-Jack Wardyn, D285

2010-Tyler Wichmann, D160; Riley Santin, D189

2011-Dillon Glause, D135

2013-Kordell Glause, D152

2014-Kordell Glause, D170; Brett Santin, D195

Papillion-LaVista-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: A/2001

††††† Second:A/2003

††††† Third:

Champions:14
1971-Dick Henn, A155 (Papillion)
1979-Rick Heckendorn, A167
1990-Jason Branigan, A171

1991-Jason Branigan, A171
1997-Tyrone Martinez, A125
1998-Carlos Martinez, A135

1999-Josh Gable, A171

2000-Josh Gable, A215

2002-Alanzo Martinez, A145
2003-Matt Vacanti, A112, Jake Gable, A275

2004-Matt Vacanti, A119

2005- Matt Vacanti, A130

2006-Matt Vacanti, A140

 

Papillion-LaVista South

††††† Champions: 1

2014- Collin Stock, A195


Pender-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/2011, D/2012, D/2013

††††† Third: D/2014

Champions:24
1978-Bill Glissman, C126
1988-James Higgins, C125
1998-Jesse Eichelberger, C112

2000-Jesse Eichelberger, C145

2002-Jake Nielsen, C160

2004-Evan Bowder, D119

2005-Blake Hansen, D145; Eric Wood, D152

2006-Travis Dunn, D125

2011-Jacob Sebade, D103; Robbie Thomsen, D145; Ben Burmester, D171

2012-Mark Dunn, D106; Benny Oliver, D113; Jacob Sebade, D120; Garrett Bowder, D126; Cory Sebade, D152

2013-Mark Dunn, D120; Benny Oliver, D126; Garrett Bowder, D132; Jacob Sebade, D138; Ben Burmester, D182

2014-Mark Dunn, D126; Jacob Sebade, D138,



Perkins County-

Champions: 1

2013-Austin Thelander, D103

 

Plainview-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1972, D/2014

††††† Third: D/2010, D/2013

Champions:10
1973-Dale Bonge, C132
1975-John Guinn, C145
1982-Chad Schmacher, CHwt.

2006-Shawn Meyer, C275

2007-Shawn Meyer, C285

2011-Corby Forbes, D112; Teran Boyer, D152

2014-Christian Miller, D113

2015-Christian Miller, C113

2016-Dominique Rickard, D113; Christian Miller, D126

Platteview-
Champions:10
1970-Bill Sturgeon, C123
1971-Bill Sturgeon, C126
1976-Rick Peoples, B105
1989-Joe Green, B145
1994-Brandt Wade, B275

2001-Jason Katusin, B103

2002-Jason Katusin, B112
2003-Jason Katusin, B119

2004-Jason Katusin, B119

2005-Nolan Glup, B275



Plattsmouth-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1990

††††† Second: B/2006, B/2016

††††† Third: B/1980, B/1983, B/2013, B/2015

Champions:11
1971-Kurt Grosshans, B167
1974-Dan Holoubek, B155
1980-Kirk Hutton, B167
1983-Doug Carroll, B185
1987-Jerry Dasher, B132
1990-Brennan Durand, B119
1992-Craig Skidmore, B152
2003-Brandon Browne, B130

2004-Brandon Browne, B160

2006-Cameron Browne, B215

2016-Andrew Nielsen, B113; Gage Orton, B170

 

Pleasanton-

Champions: 2

2015-Colton Lammers, D145

2016-Tyler Pawloski, D120

 

Ponca-
Champions:1

2010-Joshua Watchorn, D215


Pope John-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1983, D/1994

Champions:18
1971-Joe Hemenway, C185
1977-Dominic Reicks, C126
1978-Dominic Reicks, C132
1980-Dean Reickes, C185
1981-Dean Reicks, C185
1985-John Beckman, D112; Jeff Sturek, D126
1986-Jeff Sturek, D132
1989-Cory Faust, D160
1990-Corey Kluthe, D152
1992-Curt Faust, D160
1993-Mike Stuhr, D152
1994-Pat Stuhr, D152
1996-James Thiele, D130
2003-Danny Pelster, D145, Ben Gossman, D160

2005-Kyle Dinslage, D160

2009-Dylan Heithoff, D189

Ralston-
Champions:10
1954-Bill Stanek, A154
1976-Rick LeGrande, A155
1983-John Quandahl, A112; Darin Ohnstad, A126
1988-Dan Radik, A160
1989-Mike Moyers, AHwt.
1996-Andy Sistek, A171
1997-Troy Antisdel, A145; Andy Sistek, A189

2013-Antoine Tureaud, A152

Randolph-
Champions:11
1977-Bill Gubbels, C138
1981-Scott Kruger, C155
1985-Darin Loberg, C155
1986-John Gubbels, C138

2001-Kyle Gubbels, D152

2002-Kyle Gubbels, D160

2005-Casey Gubbels, C135

2006-Casey Gubbles, C140

2009-Jerad Gubbels, D160

2015-Dylan Loberg, D195

2016-Drew Loberg, D152

Ravenna-

†† Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: C/2007

††††† Third:
Champions:8
1970-Mike Gillming, C137; Ken Macek, C175
1983-Marty Nissen, C145
1985-Eric Nesiba, C119
1998-Luke Wroblewski, D171

2000-Mike Paitz, D152

2001-Mike Todd, C275

2007-Troy Allen, C130

Raymond Central-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1970

Champions:11
1972-Mark Kubik, C132
1974-Rich Rosenquist, C155
1982-Tom Rosenquist, B132
1995-Scott Swenson, C275

2000-Mark Lucas, C152

2008-Ryan Pohlman, C125; Ethan Studebaker, C160

2010-Ryan Pohlman, C135

2011-Aaron Studebaker, C171

2012-Aaron Studebaker, C170

2014-Ben Lodema, C195

Red Cloud-
Champions:4
1977-Mark Shipman, D119
1984-Sam Deisley, C155
1987-Mike Merrill, C112
1998-Matt Lukasiewicz, D152

Republican Valley-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: C/1983

††††† Second: D/1997

††††† Third: C/1986, D/2000

Champions:5
1977-Rod Eschliman, D167
1985-Aaron Vandegrift, C126
1987-Aaron Vandegrift, C132

1999-Lee McConnville, D152

2000-Lee McConnville, D160

Rushville-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1967, C/1991, C/1992, D/1996, D/2001, D/2002, D2003

††††† Second: C/1997, D/2000

††††† Third: C/1993, D/1995, C/1998, D/2004

Champions:22
1967-Gerald Bruns, C103; Bobby Janssen, C133
1968-Gary Sones, C154
1970-Jim Thies, C130
1974-Bruce Hoos, D167
1991-Rick Kearns, C103
1992-Travis Goings, C125; Brad Krotz, C130; Judd Hoos, C171
1993-Travis Goings, C125
1995-M.J. Lyon, D142
1996-Cole Willnerd, D125; M.J. Lyon, D145
1997-Chad Morsett, C171; Curtis Loosvelt, C189
1998-D.J.Lyon, C125; Pat Tuma, C130

2000-Zach Kearnes, D145
2001-Zach Kearnes, D145

2002-Brett Hunter, D112

2004-Brett Hunter, D152, Brandon Johnson, D275

Sandhills-
Champions:2
1984-J.W. Simonson, D98
1998-Clete Scheer, D189

Sandy Creek-
Champions:5
1976-Jerry Horst, C155
1979-Ron Soucie, C185
1982-Delaine Soucie, C167
1986-Dale Fike, C98
1987-Dale Fike, C105

Sargent/Burwell-

Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: C/2006

††††† Third: C/2008, C/2012

†† Champions: 5

2007-Brett Gumb, C189

2009-Dakota Holt, C119; Darcy Huffman, C189

2010-Claton Olcott, C285

2012-Jed Fenske, C152

 

 

Sargent-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:C/2006

††††† Second: D/1988

††††† Third:

Champions:6
1984-Ken Drake, D145
1988-Don Siefried, D135
1989-Don Seifried, D140
2003-Brad Zurek, D130

2004-Brad Zurek, D135

2005-Drew Smith, D125

 

Sargent/Burwell-

Champions:1

2011-Jed Fenske, C145

 

Schuyler-

Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: B/2010
Champions:9

1971-Roger Faltys, B112
1973-Larry Coufal, B167
1986-Brad Lane, B145
1990-Cody Stutzman, B125; Loopy Bayer, B140
1996-Levi Stutzman, B112

2007-Dustin Stodola, B103

2008-Dustin Stodola, B112

2009-Dusty Stodola, B125

2016-Arturo Chavez, B195

Scottsbluff-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: A/1968, A/1989

††††† Second: A/1967, A/1979, B/2013, B/2015

††††† Third: A/1969, A/1970, B/2014

Champions:32
1962-Darold Henry, A120
1964-Chuck Henry, A103; Gary Nickal, A138
1965-Chuck Henry, A103
1966-Jerry Numon, A112; Ben Shaver, AHwt.
1967-Dave Knutson, A112
1968-Gordon Knight, A95; Dave Knutson, A112; Bill Watson, A127
1969-Mike Mowry, A103
1970-Ervin Gonzales, A115
1972-Joe Torres, A112
1979-Scott Stansbury, A112; Greg Rojas, A132
1984-Adam Limon, A155
1989-Jeromiah Escamilla, A112
1990-Jeromiah Escamilla, A119

2000-John Franklin, A275
2003-Tony Duarte, A152

2010-Tyler Nation, B125

2011-Colton Adams, B112; Tyler Nation B135; William Schwartzkopf, B171

2012-Colton Adams, B126; Tyler Nation B138

2013-Kegan Hessler, B113; Colton Adams, B132

2014-Colton Adams, B145

2015-Keegan Hessler, B120; Ben Rodriguez, B132

2016-Mario Ybarra, B126


Scribner-
Champions:4
1976-Ken Thomas, C167
1977-Ken Thomas, C167
1980-Ken Armstrong, DHwt.
1981-Ken Armstrong, DHwt.

Scribner-Snyder-

Champions:1
1994-Justin McDuffee, D275

Seward-Concordia-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: D/1970

Champions:5
1962-Dennis Oettig, BHwt.
1971-Alan Christian, D112; Don Baker, D155
1972-Alan Christian, C119; Don Baker, C167

Seward-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: B/1997

††††† Second:

††††† Third: B/1996

Champions: 11
1995-James Ferguson, B100
1997-Joe Schluckebier, B145; Sam Schluckebier, B160
1998-Andrew Schlueter, B275

2000-Ryan Hinrichs, B125; Josh Hayek, B140

2002-John Hayek, B119
2003-John Hayek, B125

2008-Mark Fiala, B152

2013-Joseph Hayek, B138

2014-Joseph Hayek, B138

Shelton-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/1974, D/1976

††††† Third: D/1989

Champions:12
1966-Jim Reeder, B180
1974-Mike Walcott, D155; Tom Kruger, DHwt.
1975-Don Wilcoxson, C138
1979-Mark Oliver, D138
1981-Denny Oliver, C105
1982-Denny Oliver, D112
1986-Richie Oliver, D126
1989-Scott West, D103; Travis Kreutzer, D189
1991-Scott West, D135
1992-Robert Mendez, D135

Sidney-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1961, B/1970

††††† Second: B/1971, B/1972, B/1973, B/1988, B/1995

††††† Third: B/1968, B/1969, B/1994

Champions:36
1961-Jerry Langdon, B120; Jack Langdon, B127; Dave Policky, B133; Harlan Pals, BHwt.
1963-Jack Langdon, A138
1966-Richard Slocum, A133
1967-Rich Slocum, A133
1969-Marty Geiger, B120; Greg Abrams, B127; Bob Mika, B138
1970-Kyle Abrams, B98; Dick Peetz, B185
1971-Kyle Abrams, B105; Rod Hecker, B132; Dick Peetz, B185
1972-Kyle Abrams, B112; Monte Hazlitt, B119
1973-Monte Hazlitt, B132; Larry Humphrey, BHwt.
1974-Dennis Virgil, B112
1975-Brian Plank, B185
1977-Stan Neinhuser, B145
1981-Tim Deaver, B119
1986-Jeremy Eckley, B112
1987-Jeremy Eckley, B112
1988-Jeremie Eckley, B119
1989-Tony Geiger, B125
1990-Tony Geiger, B135
1993-Erik Geiger, B103; Steven Vach, B119
1994-Josh Langdon, B130
1995-Josh Langdon, B134
1996-Steven Vach, B145
1999-Nolan Jenkins, B125

2015-Derek Robb, B138

2016-Derek Robb, B152


South Sioux City-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1983

††††† Third:

Champions:4
1983-Tom Schmiedt, B98
1994-Jose DeAnda, A130

2011-Derek Gedding, A189

2012-Derek Geddings, A195

Southern-(Wymore)
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First: C/1974, C/1980

††††† Second: C/1971, C/1975, C/1981

††††† Third: C/1973

Champions:9
1971-R.D.Arnold, C105
1974-Scott Arnold, C112; Bill Garmen, C185
1975-Ron Schmidt, C185
1980-Marty Nolte, C98; Gene Boerger, C112; Kent Jones, C145
1981-Gene Boerger, C126; Jim Lloyd, C145

 

Southern Valley-
Champions:1
2012-Dexter Becker, C195


St. Edward-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/1980

††††† Third:

Champions:1
1980-Jim Plebanek, D185

St.
Paul-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1931, B/1977

Champions:14
1929-Milroy Harvey, A125
1930-Martin Barrett, A105; Milroy Harvey, A135
1931-Milroy Harvey, A155.
1932-Martin Barrett, A125
1968-Ken Nowak, B138
1977-Jim Ewers, B185
1991-Jeff Ogard, BHwt.
1992-Jeff Ogard, B275

2001-Kyle Kasperbauer, C160

2009-Jordan Heusinkvelt, C215

2015-David Gross, C160

2016-Tyler Cunningham, C106; David Gross, C170

Stanton-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1984, C/2001

Champions:12
1981-Marty Nathan, C167
1984-Kevin Woockman, C138
1989-Jon Hansen, C152
1998-Randy Hansen, C145

1999-Randy Hansen, C152

2001-Tim Wurdinger, C103; Zach Molacek, C171

2002-Matt McCart, C103

2008-Sanner Timperley, D285

2009-Robbie Johnson, D119

2010-Paul Cheyney, D145

2011-Bryant Borgmann, C215


Stromsburg-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: D/1971

††††† Third: D/1972

Champions:4
1970-Tim Stanton, C155
1972-Lauren Erickson, D167
1973-Lyle Erickson, D155
1983-Eric Teegerstrom, D138

Sumner-
Champions:1
1976-Marlin Berg, D138

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller-
Champions:2
1978-Cris Schnacker, D105

2014-Grant Clausen, D285

Superior-
Champions:1
1980-Gary Holling, B105

Sutherland-
Champions:1

1997-Chico Carrizales, D152

Sutton-
Champions:4
1987-Paul Ulmer, C185

2010-Michael Shoff, D285

2015-Tyler Bailey, C132

2016-Ignacio Rivera, D106

Syracuse-

Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/2008

††††† Third: C/2011
Champions:12
1982-Darin Lintner, B185
2003-Dan Rowe, C125

2005-Wesley Braimmier, C125

2008-Benjamin Lierman, B171

2009-Jacob Manley, B145

2011-Nyle Bartling, C189

2013-Matt Clark, B285

2014-Matt Clark, B285

2015-Max Hughes, B106; Ty Snyder, B152; Matt Clark, B285

2016-Max Hughes, B113

Tecumseh-
Champions:2
1981-Dan Mattheis, C119
1995-Jeremy Rine, D119

Tekamah-Herman-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1977, C/1985, C/1987, C/1989, C/1996, C/1997

††††† Second: C/1978, C/1983, C/1984, C/1986, B/1992, C/1998, C/1999, C/2000

††††† Third:

Champions:24
1977-Robert Tobin, C132; Leo Gramke, C185 (School was just Tekamah this year)
1978-Jim West, C105
1979-James West, C105
1983-Scott Bruce, C167
1986-Shawn Forsen, C119; West Burt, C126
1987-West Burt, C126
1989-Joe Braniff, C135; Martin Metzler, C160; Jason Stinson, C189
1992-Brett Ray, B140
1996-Nick Uhing, C140
1997-Nick Uhing, C152; Buck Rasmussen, C275
1998-Brian Welte, C135

1999-Brian Welte, C135

2000-Danny Nolan, C130

2002-Buck Hoier, C130

2004-Brandon Gaines, C119

2005-Dusting Franklin, C130

2009-Sam Hansen, C145

2013-Jason Hansen, C103

2014-Jason Hansen, C113

Thayer Central-

Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third:

Champions:6

2005-Joey Koch, C140; Craig Degenhardt, C145

2006-Joey Koch, C140; Anthony Luongo, D171

2012-Trevor Hartley, D182

2014-Cody Krula, D152

 

Tri County-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second: C/1982, C/1996

††††† Third: C/1995

Champions:9
1978-Duane Arntt, C167
1982-Robin Bartlett, C132; Tim Ruhnke, C145; Lyndon Ruhnke, C155
1983-Lyndon Ruhnke, C155
1986-Kurt Hasley, CHwt.
1995-Dustin Garrison, C134
1996-Mark Beerenstrauch, C160
2003-Eric Stokebrand, C130

Trumbull-

Valentine-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1969, B/1974, B/1975, C/2012

††††† Second: B/1968, B/1990, B/2015, B/2016

††††† Third: B/1970, B/1991, B/2007, C/2014

Champions:28
1967-Art Buechle, B95
1968-Joe Mundorf, B165
1969-Steve Ravenscraft, B133; Jack Ravenscraft, B165
1970-Steve Ravenscroft, B145; Garry Grahm, B155
1971-Steve Ravenscroft, B155
1975-Roger Joseph, B167
1979-Bill Gallino, B167
1980-Jeff Spain, B155
1981-Kent Brill, B112
1988-Mike O'Kief, B152
1989-Steve Frank, B103
1991-Steve Frank, B112; Shane Allison, B145
1995-Toby Green, C119; Greg Davis, C185
1996-Robert Joseph, B140
1998-Kelly Bice, B103

2000-Josh Dean, B152

2007-James Belville, B189

2008-Matt Spain, B285

2011-Marcus Nelson, C140

2012-Bart Miller, C113; Marcus Nelson, C145

2013-Marcus Nelson, C145; Trent Osnes, C220

2015-Jordan Kelber, C106

Valley-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1970

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1976, C/1996

Champions:12
1970-Leo Bothwell, C165
1972-Mark Hopkins, C138
1976-Dave Andersen, C98
1977-Ken Christensen, C145
1989-Pat Jones, C140
1996-Ryan Roberts, C112; Mike Camenzind, C189
1997-Heath McKim, C103; Ryan Roberts, C119
1998-Heath McKim, C103

2000-Heath McKim, C125

Wahoo-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1979

††††† Third:

Champions:6
1978-Mark Smith, B112; Bill Hoppe, B119
1979-Mike Lindley, B105
1984-Mark Sutton, C145
1995-Dusty Noha, C160

1999-Jake Akerson, B135

Wakefield-
Champions:4
1972-Kirk Gardner, C155
1973-David Rouse, C105; Kirk Gardner, C155
1974-Steve Sorensen, C138

 

Wauneta-Palisade

Champions: 1

2006-Jesse West, D130

Waverly-
Champions:4
1972-Randy Warner, BHwt.

2000-Andy McLaughlin, B103

2002-Andy McLaughlin, B130

2006-Robert Worley, B275

Wayne-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second: B/1991

††††† Third:

Champions:7
1984-Kevin Koenig, B185
1990-Jason Ehrhardt, B189
1991-Jason Ehrhardt, B189

1999-Josh Murtaugh, B152

2002-Matt Nelson, B125
2003-Matt Nelson, B135

2004- Matt Nelson, B140


Weeping Water-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: D/2000

††††† Second: D/1980

††††† Third: C/1982

Champions:11
1980-Rex Schreiner, D138
1995-Terry Harms, D160; Trapper Cave, D215

2000-Kyle Sorensen, D112; David Holt, D171; Craig Brack, D189

2002-Kyle Sorensen, D130
2003-Kyle Sorensen, D135

2011-Tyler Blevins, C103

2013-Reed Kraeger, D195

2015-Bradley McDaniel, D106

West Kearney-
Team Top 3 Finishes:
††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: A/1962

Champions:1
1963-Jim Thorton, B154

West Point-
Champions:10
1976-Tim Schroeder, C119; Rex Nolte, C185
1977-Jay Schroeder, C119
1978-Steve Stark, C98
1980-Dave Masilko, C138
1982-Dave Hoffman, BHwt.
1983-Tom Hoffman, B155
1984-Tom Hoffman, B167
1994-Daric Kraus, B125
1997-Shawn Schulzkump, C112

 

West Point-Beemer
Champions:2
2012-Tristan Bettenhausen, C126

2015-Joe Berg, B126

West Point Central Catholic-
Champions:4
1991-Chad Schinstock, D112
1992-Ryan Meier, C119
1994-Brad Kreikemeier, C152
1998-Barry Kreikemeier, D145

Wilber-
Champions:1
1981-Jeff Stubbs, C112

Wilber-Clatonia-
Champions:7
1982-Roger Kontor, C119
1983-Tim Ryan, C185
1984-Tim Ryan, C167; Paul Havel, CHwt.
1985-Paul Havel, CHwt.
1990-Randy Homolka, C152

2014-Jackson Bates, C106

Wilcox-
Champions:8
1975-Brian Johnson, DHwt.
1984-Wayne Lienemann, D185
1985-Wayne Lienemann, D185
1987-John Bisbee, DHwt.
1990-Ryan Holt, D145
1993-Michael Bisbee, D171; Derek Johnson, D275
1994-Gary Ritner, D171

Winside-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1975, D/1979; D/2005

††††† Second: C/1976, D/1982, D/1990, D/1991, C/2001, D/2003, D/2004

††††† Third: C/1974, D/1977, C/1978, D/1981, D/1993
Champions: 36
1970-Steph Carlson, C115
1972-Dave Jarger, D112
1974-Doug Lage, C132
1975-Bob Bowers, C105; Dwight Lienemann, C167
1976-Kevin Cleveland, C112; Keith Suehl, C126
1977-Brad Langenberg, D145
1978-Brian Svoboda, C185
1980-Brian Foote, D119
1981-Brian Foote, D126
1982-Mark Koch, D119
1983-John Thies, D112
1986-Doug Paulsen, D112
1988-Mace Kant, D130
1989-Max Kant, D135
1990-Max Kant, D135; Brian Thompson, DHwt.
1991-Brian Thompson, DHwt.
1992-Trevor Topp, D275
1993-Scott Jacobsen, D103
1996-Josh Jaeger, D140
1997-Robert Wittler, D135
1998-Justin Bowers, D130

1999-Steven Rabe, D140

2001-Eric Vanosdall, D160

2002-Tom Schwedhelm, D189
2003-Bo Brummels, D119; Josh Sok, D152

2004-Jesse Theis, D103; Bo Brummels, D125

2005-Bo Brummels, D135

2006-Dewey Bowers, D152

2010-Kalin Koch, D140

2014-Marco Escalera, D132; Caleb Lienemann, D220


Wisner-Pilger-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First:

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/1990

Champions:4
1990-Steven Ott, C140
1991-Steve Ott, C140
1992-Curt Lantz, C103
1995-Toby Thompson, C100

Wolbach-

Champions:6
1967-John Rother, C95
1970-Rollie Rother, D130
1972-Ted Rother, D126
1976-Stan Rother, D119
1977-Charles Rother, D98
1979-Charles Rother, D126

Wood River-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: C/1971, C/2011

††††† Second:

††††† Third: C/2010

Champions:5
1971-Randy Dibbern, C145
1991-Andy Stewart, C145

2010-Christian Nielsen, C103

2011- Christian Nielsen, C112; Garret Lambrecht, C125


York-
Team Top 3 Finishes:

††††† First: B/1988

††††† Second:

††††† Third: B/1990, B/1993

Champions:16
1976-Daryl Meyer, BHwt.
1977-Tom Holthus, B105; Daryl Meyer, BHwt.
1978-Daryl Meyer, BHwt.
1980-Mike Smith, B138
1981-Mike Smith, B138
1986-Matt Witte, B155
1988-Kipp Erickson, B112
1990-James Tandy, B112
1991-Paul Hallett, B103
1992-Paul Hallett, B112
1993-Scott Berner, B125
1994-Jared Todd, B140; Brian McDaniel, B160
1996-Chad Smith, B215

2002-Derik Logston, B135