← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 24-25)  Week 2 (Aug 31-Sep 1)  Week 3 (Sep 7-9)  Week 4 (Sep 14-16)  Week 5 (Sep 18-23)  Week 6 (Sep 28-30)  Week 7 (Oct 5-7)  Week 8 (Oct 9-13)  Week 9 (Oct 19-20)  Week 10 (Oct 26-27)  Week 11 (Nov 1-3)  Week 12 (Nov 7-10)  Week 13 (Nov 13  Week 14 (Nov 20-21)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 9

This report was generated: Fri, November 24, 2017 2:56:30 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (10/19/2017)

Anselmo-Merna 90, Maxwell 48
Arapahoe 66, Eustis-Farnam 20
Bloomfield 74, Stuart 20
Blue Hill 62, Shelton 22
Burwell 47, Boyd County 14
CWCE 13, Clearwater-Orchard 12
Cambridge 46, Amherst 13
Creighton 52, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 14
Deshler 60, Wilcox-Hildreth 34
Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 7
East Butler 44, Nebraska Christian 8
Elmwood-Murdock 1, Omaha Brownell Talbot 0 (Forfeit)
Fairbury 52, Milford-Dorchester 13
Falls City Sacred Heart 1, Sterling 0 (Forfeit)
Friend 44, Parkview Christian 0
Gothenburg 34, Minden 10
Gretna 24, Elkhorn South 14
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Pender 50
Kearney 56, Omaha Benson 7
Lincoln East 13, Bellevue East 7
Lutheran High Northeast 34, Crofton 27
McCool Junction 48, Franklin 42 (OT)
Medicine Valley 56, Bertrand 8
North Central 61, Elkhorn Valley 20
Osmond 42, St. Mary's 14
Palmyra 1, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 0 (Forfeit)
Paxton 63, Brady 34
Plainview 34, Hartington-Newcastle 32
Pleasanton 69, Ansley-Litchfield 32
Riverside 68, Spalding Academy 12
Southwest 64, Alma 20
Wakefield 84, Niobrara/Verdigre 14
Wallace 88, Loomis 28
Wauneta-Palisade 61, Hitchcock County 0
Wausa 62, Allen 32
Wayne 32, O'Neill 8
West Holt 68, Ainsworth 12

Friday (10/20/2017)

Arcadia-Loup City 36, Fillmore Central 6
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Raymond Central 21
Auburn 53, Fort Calhoun 33
Aurora 48, Seward 39
BDS 36, Lawrence-Nelson 6
Battle Creek 48, Stanton 8
Beatrice 27, Norris 17
Bellevue West 35, Omaha Burke 28
Blair 32, Columbus 28
Boone Central/Newman Grove 43, Grand Island Central Catholic 0
Boys Town 27, Douglas County West 7
Cedar Bluffs 34, Scribner-Snyder 16
Centennial 20, Sutton 12
Central City 37, St. Paul 19
Central Valley 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 6
Centura 34, Twin River 7
Chadron 28, Chase County 6
Cody-Kilgore 71, Arthur County 13
Columbus Lakeview 21, Ord 20
Columbus Scotus 41, Adams Central 21
Creighton Preparatory School 63, Lincoln Northeast 0
David City 20, North Bend Central 12
Doniphan-Trumbull 34, Wood River 14
Elkhorn 56, Mount Michael Benedictine 0
Elwood 54, Silver Lake 12
Exeter-Milligan 42, Mead 8
Falls City 27, Syracuse 14
Fremont 39, Papillion-LaVista 36
Fullerton 32, Humphrey St. Francis 28
Garden County 62, Crawford 30
Giltner 56, Axtell 30
Gordon-Rushville 37, Cozad 8
Grand Island 16, Lincoln Southeast 13
Gross Catholic 48, Nebraska City 9
Hampton 60, St. Edward 24
Harvard 71, McPherson County 18
Hastings St. Cecilia 20, Gibbon 6
Hay Springs 44, Hyannis 34
Hemingford 40, Dundy County-Stratton 28
Hershey 47, Bayard 20
Holdrege 25, Hastings 14
Howells-Dodge 42, Clarkson/Leigh 22
Kearney Catholic 28, Broken Bow 13
Kenesaw 72, Heartland 40
Lincoln Christian 54, Southern 0
Lincoln Pius X 28, Omaha North 14
Lincoln Southwest 10, Lincoln North Star 3
Logan View 21, BRLD 20
Louisville 44, Conestoga 6
Malcolm 30, Johnson County Central 14
Maywood-Hayes Center 32, Red Cloud 26
McCook 70, Lexington 7
Meridian 60, Pawnee City 20
Millard North 34, Millard South 13
Millard West 28, Lincoln High 17
Minatare 78, Sioux County 58
Mitchell 51, Ogallala 40
Mullen 92, Leyton 25
Nebraska Lutheran 82, High Plains Community 20
Neligh-Oakdale 50, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 14
Norfolk Catholic 49, West Point-Beemer 21
North Platte 35, Omaha Bryan 6
North Platte St. Patrick's 55, Bridgeport 0
Oakland-Craig 31, Archbishop Bergan 0
Omaha Concordia 28, Arlington 6
Omaha Northwest 35, Omaha South 17
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 45, Ralston 7
Omaha Skutt Catholic 56, Bennington 13
Omaha Westside 38, Norfolk 7
Overton 58, Ravenna 24
Papillion-LaVista South 35, Omaha Central 7
Perkins County 84, Morrill 8
Pierce 73, Madison 14
Plattsmouth 46, Platteview 34
Ponca 20, Hartington Cedar Catholic 0
Randolph 42, Emerson-Hubbard 12
Schuyler 21, South Sioux City 18
Scottsbluff 55, Alliance 0
Shelby-Rising City 52, Cross County 20
Sidney 27, Gering 21
South Loup 47, Elm Creek 26
South Platte 1, Banner County 0 (Forfeit)
Southern Valley 20, Sandy Creek 10
Thayer Central 20, Superior 18
Valentine 53, Kimball 6
Wahoo 13, Bishop Neumann 0
Walthill 55, Elba 12
Waverly 36, Crete 34
Wilber-Clatonia 41, Freeman 27
Winnebago 34, Homer 32
Wisner-Pilger 20, Tekamah-Herman 18
Wynot 58, Winside 22
York 31, Northwest 14
Yutan 35, Lincoln Lutheran 9


Return to Football Page