Nebraska School Activities Association

  • Softball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
click here for all softball scores
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln NE  8
North Star  5
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Chadron  10
Chase County  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Alliance  12
Chase County  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln NE  7
Grand Island  2
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln SW  5
Lincoln East  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
BC/NG  10
Pierce  7
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln East  10
Lincoln NE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Yutan/Mead  12
Auburn  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Wayne  7
O'Neill  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
GACC  10
BC/NG  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
GACC  7
Wayne  6
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Fremont  4
Lincoln NE  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Columbus  4
Fremont  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Pierce  4
O'Neill  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Norfolk  9
Columbus  4
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Norfolk  9
North Star  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln Pius X  11
Lincoln High  2
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln East  5
Norfolk  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln Pius X  11
Grand Island  5
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Kearney  6
Lincoln Pius X  5
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln SW  10
Kearney  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Fremont  3
Kearney  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Kearney  6
North Star  4
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Duchesne  6
Omaha Gross  5
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln SE  15
Lincoln High  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Columbus  11
Lincoln High  6
 Sat Oct 1Final 
South Sioux City  9
Omaha Skutt  8
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Duchesne  2
Omaha Mercy  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Tekamah-Herman  7
Centennial  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gretna  3
North Platte  2
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Malcolm  13
Lincoln Northwes  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Bishop Neumann  8
Malcolm  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Mercy  8
Omaha Skutt  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Gross  14
South Sioux City  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Millard South  10
Papio-LaVista So  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Auburn  15
Southern/Diller-  3
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Centennial  10
Southern/Diller-  8
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Bishop Neumann  12
Lincoln Northwes  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Bishop Neumann  7
Omaha Buena Vist  0
(Forfeit)
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Malcolm  7
Omaha Buena Vist  0
(Forfeit)
 Fri Sep 30Final 
GICC  9
St. Paul  2
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Ord  8
St. Paul  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Central City  9
CCV  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Central City  8
GICC  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Seward  10
HAC  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha South  7
Omaha Northwest  0
((Forfeit))
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Bellevue West  7
Omaha Buena Vist  0
((Forfeit))
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Aurora  14
HAC  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Ord  10
CCV  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Central  8
Omaha Bryan  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Alliance  20
Bayard  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Alliance  14
Bayard  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Kearney  7
Lincoln SE  6
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Lincoln SE  8
Kearney  6
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Westview  7
Omaha North  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Freeman  11
Centennial  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Polk County  14
Pierce  4
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Lincoln NE  12
Lincoln Northwes  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Northwest  6
Seward  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Crete  6
Aurora  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Northwest  14
Crete  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Aquinas Catholic  13
Cuming County  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
GACC  9
Wayne  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Beatrice  10
Plattsmouth  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Arlington  13
DC West  5
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Yutan/Mead  10
Arlington  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Yutan/Mead  9
DC West  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
St. Paul  10
BC/NG  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Chase County  10
Holyoke, CO  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Holyoke, CO  8
Chase County  7
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Mercy  10
Tekamah-Herman  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Duchesne  3
Ralston  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Milford  5
David City/EB  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
O'Neill  9
Ord  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Hastings St. Cec  9
McCook  8
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Marian  7
Millard West  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Ponca  13
South Sioux City  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Elkhorn  10
Elkhorn North  9
 Thu Sep 29Final 
North Star  15
Fremont  8
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Lexington  11
Schuyler  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Northwest  13
Lexington  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Elkhorn South  7
Millard North  5
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Papio-LaVista  7
Bellevue East  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Kearney Catholic  12
Minden  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Gretna  5
Papio-LaVista So  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Wahoo  21
Omaha Gross  4
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Nebraska City  12
Auburn  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Millard South  10
Omaha Burke  9
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Lincoln East  10
Lincoln SW  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Cass Co. Central  12
Raymond Central  4
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Blair  4
Bennington  1
 Wed Sep 28Final 
Lincoln NE  8
Omaha Bryan  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Omaha Westside  12
Omaha Benson  0
 Thu Sep 29Final 
York  9
Lexington  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Ashland-GW  5
Fort Calhoun  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Fairbury  12
Wilber-Clatonia  3
 Thu Sep 29Final 
NEN  15
North Bend Cent.  1
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Fremont  6
North Star  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Seward  19
Col. Lakeview  2
 Thu Sep 29Final 
Col. Lakeview  4
Crete  2
click here for all football scores
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Elm Creek  50
Overton  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Garden County  58
South Platte  8
 Fri Sep 30Final 
GACC  48
Lyons-Decatur No  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Scotus Central C  14
DC West  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Red Cloud  44
Shelton  35
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Centura  33
Gibbon  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Palmyra  60
Johnson CC  22
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Broken Bow  48
Holdrege  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gering  14
Lexington  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Elkhorn Valley  58
North Central  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Banner County  48
Creek Valley  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Wallace  56
Wauneta-Palisade  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Norris  14
Beatrice  13
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Northwest  38
Hastings  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Chadron  19
Sidney  13
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bridgeport  67
Kimball  22
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bayard  80
Hemingford  34
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Nebr. Lutheran  64
Giltner  36
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Wynot  47
Wausa  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Falls City SH  72
HTRS  22
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Yutan  63
Louisville  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Central Valley  50
Ansley-Litchfiel  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bellevue East  51
Omaha Benson  45
(2OT)
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Boys Town  49
Omaha Concordia  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Omaha Roncalli  31
Platteview  21
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gross Catholic  45
Plattsmouth  3
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Hastings SC  49
Kearney Catholic  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Creighton Prep  55
Omaha Central  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Heartland  76
Superior  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
North Platte  21
Omaha Westside  17
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Logan View/Scrib  32
Tekamah-Herman  8
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Brownell Talbot  70
Om Christian Aca  30
 Fri Sep 30Final 
High Plains  48
Palmer  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
York  33
Crete  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Lincoln SW  17
Lincoln SE  14
(OT)
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Omaha Bryan  23
South Sioux City  21
 Fri Sep 30Final 
DundyCoStratton  52
Loomis  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Malcolm  48
Milford  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
McCook  37
Ogallala  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gordon-Rushville  33
Valentine  13
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Weeping Water  64
Mead  22
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Grand Island  28
Kearney  21
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Elmwood-Murdock  65
Conestoga  30
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Central City  66
Fairbury  25
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Hay Springs  77
Minatare  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Hi-Line  60
Arapahoe  28
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Elkhorn High  49
Elkhorn North  35
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Twin Loup  38
Burwell  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
BC/NG  55
Wayne  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Fillmore Central  48
Doniphan-Trum.  15
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Pierce  54
O'Neill  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Ashland-GW  40
Fort Calhoun  10
 Fri Sep 30Final 
WP-Beemer  20
Ponca  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Plainview  66
Lutheran High NE  52
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Neligh-Oakdale  64
Summerland  36
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Mullen  42
Leyton  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gretna  40
Bellevue West  37
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Mitchell  53
Alliance  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Aurora  54
Minden  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Chase County  54
Hershey  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Thayer Central  46
EMF  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Osceola  66
Fullerton  36
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Sandhills Valley  26
Perkins County  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Shelby  22
Twin River  8
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Auburn  28
Lin. Christian  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Arcadia-LoupCity  45
Pleasanton  28
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Sandy Creek  74
Southern Valley  30
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Alma  68
Cambridge  32
 Fri Sep 30Final 
North Platte SP  67
Maxwell  16
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Millard West  41
Millard North  13
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Crofton  82
Homer  19
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Nebr. Christian  27
Ravenna  24
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Norfolk  34
Lincoln NE  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Raymond Central  39
Syracuse  21
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Nebraska City  29
Falls City  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Lourdes CC  44
Diller-Odell  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Wilber-Clatonia  31
Tri County  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bishop Neumann  48
North Bend Cent.  18
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Osmond  28
Randolph  14
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bloomfield  56
Creighton  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Freeman  44
Southern  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Cozad  33
Gothenburg  26
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Adams Central  34
St. Paul  3
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Ord  41
Amherst  10
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Laurel-C-C  48
Wakefield  16
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Scottsbluff  28
Waverly  21
(OT)
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Humphrey/LHF  42
Winside  34
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  21
Centennial  17
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Pender  56
Bancroft-Rosalie  20
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Cross County  68
Madison  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Lawrence-Nelson  46
Kenesaw  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Hartington/New.  37
TCNE  8
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Bertrand  52
Medicine Valley  16
 Fri Sep 30Final 
St. Mary's  58
CWC  12
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Wood River  34
Grand Island CC  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Wahoo  61
Arlington  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Clarkson/Leigh  60
Cedar Bluffs  8
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Elkhorn South  49
Fremont  7
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Stanton  36
Wisner-Pilger  6
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Oakland-Craig  46
Arch. Bergan  17
click here for all volleyball scores
 Mon Sep 26Final 
Kimball  3
Creek Valley  1
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Ogallala  2
St. T More, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Ogallala  2
North Platte  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Pender  2
Wynot  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Pender  2
Aquinas Catholic  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Arch. Bergan  2
Boys Town  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Norfolk  2
Lincoln SE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Millard South  2
Omaha Central  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
York  2
Hastings  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
York  2
Omaha Westview  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Columbus  2
Omaha Burke  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Columbus  2
Grand Island  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Columbus  2
Bellevue East  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Concordia  2
Fort Calhoun  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Arlington  2
Omaha Westview  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Alliance  2
Torrington, WY  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Morrill  2
Lingle Ft. Laram  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lingle Ft. Laram  2
Sioux County  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Oakley, KS  2
Hitchcock County  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lingle Ft. Laram  2
Crawford  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln NE  2
Omaha Central  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Millard South  2
Lincoln NE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Cross County  2
Humphrey/LHF  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Cross County  2
Aquinas Catholic  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Waverly  2
Norfolk  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Ashland-GW  2
Omaha Roncalli  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Ashland-GW  2
Plattsmouth  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Beatrice  2
Scotus Central C  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Lincoln SE  2
Omaha Central  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Kearney  2
Lincoln SE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Fort Calhoun  2
Conestoga  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Fort Calhoun  2
Boys Town  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Rapid City S, SD  2
North Platte  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Tri County  2
HTRS  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Thayer Central  2
Fillmore Central  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Elkhorn South  2
Waverly  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Millard South  2
North Star  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Rapid City S, SD  2
Sidney  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sidney  2
Ogallala  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
McCook  2
RC Central, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
North Star  2
Lincoln NE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Howells-Dodge  2
Pender  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
McCook  2
St. T More, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
North Star  2
Omaha Central  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Kearney  2
Omaha Central  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gordon-Rushville  2
Wall, SD  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gordon-Rushville  2
Kadoka, SD  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Clarkson/Leigh  2
Cross County  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Howells-Dodge  2
Clarkson/Leigh  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Chadron  2
Burns, WY  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Alliance  2
Chadron  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Chadron  2
RC Central, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gordon-Rushville  2
Ld-Deadwood, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gordon-Rushville  2
New Underwood, S  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Fairbury  2
Hastings  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Wahoo  2
Ashland-GW  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lourdes CC  2
Tri County  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  2
Wahoo  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Crete  2
Ogallala  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Lourdes CC  2
Fillmore Central  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Marian  2
Kearney  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Wahoo  2
Omaha Gross  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Marian  2
Norfolk  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  2
Leyton  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Malcolm  2
Bennington  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Bennington  2
Scotus Central C  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Leyton  2
Stapleton  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Blue Hill  2
Kenesaw  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Kenesaw  2
McCool Junction  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Rapid City S, SD  2
Northwest  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Exeter-Milligan  2
Johnson CC  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Kenesaw  2
Franklin  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Northwest  2
Gering  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gretna  2
Omaha Marian  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
WP-Beemer  2
Sterling  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Mercy  2
Schuyler  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gretna  2
Lincoln SE  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gretna  2
Waverly  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gretna  2
Omaha Central  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Kearney  2
Gretna  0
 Sat Sep 17Final 
Gretna  2
Waverly  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  2
Hyannis  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Leyton  2
Hyannis  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Hyannis  2
Stapleton  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sidney  2
Gering  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sioux County  2
Minatare  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Gering  2
Crete  1
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Sioux County  2
Banner County  0
 Fri Sep 30Final 
Gering  2
St. T More, SD  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Scottsbluff  2
Alliance  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Concordia  2
WP-Beemer  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Hitchcock County  2
Syracuse, KS  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Arch. Bergan  2
Omaha Concordia  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Morrill  2
Minatare  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Omaha Concordia  2
Fort Calhoun  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Maywood-Hayes Ce  2
DundyCoStratton  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Thayer Central  2
Falls City  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Chase County  2
North Platte  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Norfolk Catholic  2
Col. Lakeview  0
 Sat Oct 1Final 
Bennington  2
Norfolk Catholic  0
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
Quick Links
  • List Item 1
  • Quick Link example 2

  • Quick Link example 3

NSAA Mission Statement

The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:

  • To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
  • To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
  • To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
highlights