Nebraska School Activities Association

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
Click Here for ALL Boys Basketball Scores
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  52
Maxwell  45
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Freeman  57
Norris  43
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Silver Lake  59
Deshler  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Humphrey SF  76
Palmer  5
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Hartington CC  69
BC/NG  66
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Perkins County  55
Bridgeport  45
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Osmond  45
Randolph  33
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Stuart  51
Central Valley  22
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Gordon-Rushville  72
Hemingford  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Gothenburg  69
Hershey  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Heartland  70
Wilber-Clatonia  32
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Sterling, CO  73
Sidney  57
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wynot  55
Winside  28
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wausa  63
Plainview  44
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Stapleton  74
Anselmo-Merna  58
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wahoo  76
Aurora  50
 Fri Dec 3Final 
DoniphanTrumbull  71
Blue Hill  47
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Lourdes CC  40
Elmwood-Murdock  27
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wayne  69
Battle Creek  44
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Cross County  50
Shelby-RC  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Ansley-Litch  47
Hi-Line  41
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Brady  50
Garden County  39
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Ainsworth  60
Ord  56
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Raymond Central  50
Aquinas Catholic  46
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Kenesaw  53
Alma  22
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wisner-Pilger  50
GACC  38
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Mead  59
Johnson CC  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
South Platte  53
Minatare  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Cedar County  69
Crofton  46
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Summerland  68
CWC  19
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Waverly  47
Northwest  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
HTRS  55
Diller-Odell  32
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Loomis  77
Overton  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Medicine Valley  51
Paxton  31
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Howells-Dodge  60
Stanton  45
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Bertrand  51
Axtell  40
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Burwell  57
North Central  21
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Elkhorn Valley  40
Neligh-Oakdale  37
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Elm Creek  44
Southern Valley  22
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Mitchell  69
Alliance  67
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Kearney Catholic  58
Sutton  30
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Shelton  76
Franklin  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Nebr. Christian  67
St. Edward  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
St. Mary's  70
Riverside  43
 Fri Dec 3Final 
S-E-M  57
Wilcox-Hildreth  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Osceola  57
Exeter-Milligan  30
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Scottsbluff  67
Chadron  45
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Nation  60
BRLD  59
 Thu Dec 2Final 
East Butler  63
Cedar Bluffs  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Arthur County  69
South Platte  53
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Scottsbluff  71
Arvada, CO  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Sidney  56
Alliance  46
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln NE  78
South Sioux City  49
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Central  74
Omaha Northwest  46
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Minden  62
Southern Valley  19
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Diller-Odell  52
Pawnee City  48
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha North  68
Omaha Bryan  53
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Grand Island CC  61
Lincoln Lutheran  45
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Cambridge  58
Hitchcock County  57
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Chadron  45
Gering  40
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hastings SC  46
Columbus Scotus  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Sidney, IA  52
Johnson-Brock  49
 Thu Dec 2Final 
St. Paul  38
Gibbon  34
(OT)
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha CA  42
College View  36
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Perkins County  57
Hershey  56
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Yutan  53
Elmwood-Murdock  31
 Thu Dec 2Final 
North Central  66
Boyd County  57
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Anselmo-Merna  31
Paxton  29
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lin. Christian  59
Lourdes CC  51
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lutheran High NE  46
Wisner-Pilger  42
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hartington  33
Ponca  26
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Tri County  57
Wilber-Clatonia  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Homer  49
Winnebago  44
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Centura  50
Holdrege  44
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Elgin/Pope John  68
Riverside  64
(OT)
 Thu Dec 2Final 
O'Neill  71
Valentine  32
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Crawford  50
Sioux County  25
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wynot  56
Bloomfield  35
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Crete  62
Col. Lakeview  40
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Louisville  52
Conestoga  49
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln SE  49
Millard South  46
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Kenesaw  53
Blue Hill  48
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Friend  70
Lewiston  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Schuyler  30
Madison  27
(OT)
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lexington  54
Gothenburg  48
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Concordia  80
Boys Town  51
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Bayard  67
Kimball  25
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Howells-Dodge  54
Pierce  42
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Stuart  63
Niobrara/Verd.  48
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wallace  51
Wauneta-Palisade  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Exeter-Milligan  44
Deshler  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln SW  70
Papio-LaVista So  64
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Giltner  49
Harvard  32
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Neligh-Oakdale  67
Summerland  58
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Malcolm  58
Plattsmouth  36
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Crofton  62
Tri County North  44
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Gross   37
Norfolk Catholic  36
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln Pius X  69
Fremont  46
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Logan View  38
Oakland-Craig  29
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Cross County  53
McCool Junction  30
Click Here for ALL Girls Basketball Scores
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Cambridge  53
Wauneta-Palisade  43
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  62
Maxwell  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wayne  46
Battle Creek  42
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Omaha Roncalli   45
Omaha Concordia  30
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Axtell  51
Bertrand  24
 Fri Dec 3Final 
CWC  37
Summerland  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wynot  58
Winside  13
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Cross County  42
Shelby-RC  14
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Elgin/Pope John  66
Niobrara/Verd.  60
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Sidney  50
Chadron  32
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Syracuse  56
Falls City  23
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Mead  56
Johnson CC  47
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Crofton  57
Cedar County  29
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Pleasanton  48
ArcadiaLoup City  31
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Yuma, CO  50
DundyCoStratton  31
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Morrill  50
Potter-Dix  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Stuart  48
Central Valley  46
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Gibbon  25
Central City  23
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Overton  53
Loomis  44
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Maywood-Hayes Ce  47
Wallace  36
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Bloomfield  54
Tri County North  48
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Heartland  34
Wilber-Clatonia  29
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Milford  50
Fillmore Central  38
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Hay Springs  45
Cody-Kilgore  27
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Ord  38
Ainsworth  37
 Fri Dec 3Final 
North Central  57
Burwell  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Kearney Catholic  47
Sutton  32
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Plainview  53
Wausa  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Ansley-Litch  47
Hi-Line  37
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Elkhorn  56
Bennington  47
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Lawrence-Nelson  47
Red Cloud  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Silver Lake  30
Deshler  25
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Creighton  44
West Holt  41
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Paxton  43
Medicine Valley  40
(OT)
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Omaha B-T  39
Corner Christian  15
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Osmond  65
Randolph  22
 Fri Dec 3Final 
BC/NG  55
Hartington CC  48
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Humphrey SF  78
Palmer  12
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Norris  60
Freeman  14
 Fri Dec 3Final 
DC West  56
Schuyler  11
 Fri Dec 3Final 
BDS   61
Hampton  26
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Nebr. Christian  61
St. Edward  0
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Southern Valley  38
Elm Creek  31
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Hastings  39
Crete  36
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Hyannis  47
Creek Valley  30
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Diller-Odell  58
HTRS  33
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Anselmo-Merna  68
Stapleton  29
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Waverly  46
Northwest  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Elkhorn Valley  50
Neligh-Oakdale  15
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Alma  51
Kenesaw  37
 Fri Dec 3Final 
High Plains   36
Giltner  35
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Bridgeport  78
Perkins County  34
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Blue Hill  42
DoniphanTrumbull  33
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Howells-Dodge  50
Stanton  46
(OT)
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Humphrey/LHF  52
Clarkson/Leigh  48
 Fri Dec 3Final 
S-E-M  34
Wilcox-Hildreth  24
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Shelton  56
Franklin  10
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Wahoo  54
Aurora  29
 Fri Dec 3Final 
St. Mary's  69
Riverside  23
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Osceola  33
Exeter-Milligan  26
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Garden County  541
Brady  31
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha CA  59
College View   57
(OT)
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Chadron  63
Gering  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Sidney  92
Arvada, CO  10
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lourdes CC  35
Lin. Christian  26
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hastings SC  30
Columbus Scotus  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Ponca  57
Hartington  23
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Auburn  36
Weeping Water  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
David City  47
Centennial  33
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Axtell  54
Pleasanton  49
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Mitchell  48
Alliance  41
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln NE  66
South Sioux City  32
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hershey  64
Perkins County  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
South Platte  47
Arthur County  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Anselmo-Merna  52
Paxton  34
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wilcox-Hildreth  45
Hi-Line  14
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Northwest  53
Omaha Burke  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Adams Central  51
Aurora  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wynot  67
Bloomfield  35
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Concordia  60
Boys Town  14
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Crawford  42
Sioux County  35
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hastings  69
Seward  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Mullen  29
Sutherland  25
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Gretna  66
Omaha North  9
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Central  95
Omaha Bryan  8
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Meridian  49
Dorchester  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Blair  56
Omaha Mercy  20
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Summerland  54
Neligh-Oakdale  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Crofton  80
Tri County North  29
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Marian  59
Grand Island  16
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln East  38
Elkhorn South  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Westside  58
Columbus  48
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Sutton  53
Superior  47
 Thu Dec 2Final 
North Platte  41
Millard West  40
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Santee  63
Walthill  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Skutt   71
Bishop Neumann  39
 Thu Dec 2Final 
St. Paul  58
Gibbon  19
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wauneta-Palisade  66
Wallace  60
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Thayer Central  48
Republic Co, KS  13
 Thu Dec 2Final 
North Central  69
Boyd County  16
Click Here for ALL Wrestling Duals Scores
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Thayer Central  66
South Central Ne  6
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Thayer Central  51
Superior  21
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Ogallala  57
Alliance  23
 Fri Dec 3Final 
North Platte  47
Gering  33
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Meridian  27
South Central Ne  18
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Superior  60
Meridian  12
 Fri Dec 3Final 
Thayer Central  60
Meridian  12
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Seward  45
Norris  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Norris  55
York  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Bishop Neumann  55
Neligh-Oakdale  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
East Butler  57
North Bend Centr  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Logan View  51
West Point-Beeme  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Milford  72
Louisville  0
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Minden  51
St. Paul  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
St. Paul  66
Centura Public S  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Elkhorn  43
Conestoga  42
(Tiebreaker (I))
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Palmyra  51
Tri County  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Tri County  42
Centennial  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Tri County  49
Wilber-Clatonia  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Tri County  42
HTRS  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Tri County  60
Freeman  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Aquinas Catholic  43
Boone Central  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Grand Island  49
Columbus  25
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Scottsbluff  61
Mitchell  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Schuyler  49
Crete  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Concordia  40
Bishop Neumann  32
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Concordia  54
Neligh-Oakdale  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Broken Bow  72
Wood River  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Broken Bow  78
Arcadia/Loup Cit  0
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Millard North  57
Boys Town  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wayne  36
Summerland  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Howells-Dodge  42
Guardian Angels   40
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Hastings  52
Kearney  21
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Blair  60
Papillion-LaVist  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Blair  69
Fremont  12
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Ravenna  64
Doniphan-Trumbul  9
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  42
Louisville  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Milford  58
Lincoln Lutheran  12
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Omaha Concordia  61
Mount Michael Be  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Mount Michael Be  42
Bishop Neumann  40
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Mount Michael Be  48
Neligh-Oakdale  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Axtell  36
Elm Creek  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Axtell  31
Pleasanton  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Ansley/Litchfiel  30
Axtell  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Summerland  45
Wisner-Pilger  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Wayne  42
Wisner-Pilger  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Central City  54
Adams Central  24
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Chase County  42
Garden County  28
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Bridgeport  28
Garden County  27
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Burwell  42
West Holt  33
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Ponca  40
Tri County North  6
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Winside  54
Clarkson-Leigh  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Winside  43
High Plains Comm  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Winside  46
Shelby-Rising Ci  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Ord  31
Gibbon  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Bayard  42
Kimball  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Syracuse  54
Falls City  15
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Arapahoe  45
Southwest  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Cambridge  35
Southwest  30
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Southwest  34
Loomis/Bertrand  18
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Burwell  57
Ainsworth  12
 Thu Dec 2Final 
Burwell  45
North Central  30
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
Quick Links
  • List Item 1
  • Quick Link example 2

  • Quick Link example 3

NSAA Mission Statement

The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:

  • To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
  • To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
  • To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
highlights