Nebraska School Activities Association

  • Softball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
click here for all softball scores
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Cozad  9
Auburn  8
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Freeman  5
Gothenburg  3
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Freeman  7
Gothenburg  3
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Cozad  15
Auburn  12
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Scottsbluff  14
Omaha Gross  12
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Scottsbluff  11
Omaha Gross  10
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Wahoo  8
Gering  0
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Wahoo  8
Gering  0
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Yutan/Mead  12
Aquinas Catholic  0
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Auburn  14
Cozad  3
 Sat Oct 9Final 
Yutan/Mead  7
Aquinas Catholic  2
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Bennington  10
Aurora  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Bennington  6
Aurora  4
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Norris  12
Beatrice  7
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Norris  10
Beatrice  9
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Beatrice  7
Norris  6
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Malcolm  17
Arlington  9
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Malcolm  11
Arlington  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Omaha Skutt  11
O'Neill  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Kearney Catholic  7
Highway 91  2
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Elkhorn  11
Waverly  2
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Hastings St. Cec  13
Fairbury  5
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Bishop Neumann  9
Polk County  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Bishop Neumann  9
Polk County  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Northwest  14
Wayne  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Northwest  8
Wayne  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Omaha Skutt  11
O'Neill  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Hastings  9
Crete  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Elkhorn  9
Waverly  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Kearney Catholic  5
Highway 91  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
GACC  13
Raymond Central  1
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Hastings St. Cec  8
Fairbury  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
Hastings  12
Crete  0
 Fri Oct 8Final 
GACC  7
Raymond Central  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Millard South  10
Millard West  8
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Norfolk  13
Omaha Marian  2
(4 innings)
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Lincoln SW  11
Lincoln Pius X  10
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Norfolk  4
Omaha Marian  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Norfolk  10
Lincoln SE  2
(5 innings)
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Papio-LaVista  12
North Platte  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Lincoln East  7
Fremont  5
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Lincoln Pius X  7
Bellevue East  6
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Lincoln SW  4
Lincoln Pius X  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Millard North  10
Elkhorn South  1
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Papio-LaVista So  7
Gretna  1
 Thu Oct 7Final 
North Platte  8
Kearney  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Fremont  12
Grand Island  9
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Millard South  4
Millard West  3
(9 innings)
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Elkhorn South  9
Lincoln NE  5
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Gretna  4
Columbus  3
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Omaha Marian  9
Norfolk  1
(5 innings)
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Millard South  7
Omaha Burke  1
 Thu Oct 7Final 
Papio-LaVista So  8
Gretna  6
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Millard North  6
Elkhorn South  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln East  6
Fremont  4
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Grand Island  3
Bellevue West  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Papio-LaVista  13
Kearney  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Bellevue East  12
Omaha South  2
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Bellevue East  15
Omaha North  3
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln SE  10
Omaha Northwest  0
(4 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Columbus  10
Omaha Bryan  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
North Platte  7
North Star  4
(8 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Millard West  10
Millard South  2
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln NE  5
Omaha Westside  2
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln SW  19
Omaha North  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Fremont  7
Grand Island  6
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Columbus  11
Lincoln High  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln East  11
Bellevue West  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln SE  12
Omaha Benson  0
(3 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Omaha North  15
Omaha South  10
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Omaha Burke  10
Omaha Central  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Papio-LaVista So  8
Columbus  2
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Kearney  1
North Platte  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Elkhorn South  9
Omaha Westside  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Gretna  8
Omaha Bryan  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Omaha Marian  11
Omaha Northwest  1
(4 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Norfolk  8
Lincoln SE  0
(5 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Lincoln Pius X  5
Bellevue East  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Millard North  10
Lincoln NE  2
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Papio-LaVista  5
North Star  1
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Millard West  10
Omaha Burke  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Millard South  9
Omaha Central  0
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Omaha Northwest  11
Omaha Benson  0
(4 innings)
 Wed Oct 6Final 
Omaha Bryan  7
Lincoln High  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Elkhorn South  12
Omaha Bryan  0
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Marian  5
Lincoln NE  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Grand Island  8
Columbus  3
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Columbus  7
Grand Island  0
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Crete  6
Wayne  5
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Bennington  9
Elkhorn  8
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Papio-LaVista  18
Lincoln SE  10
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Burke  12
Omaha North  0
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Duchesne  10
Plattsmouth  8
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Mercy  3
Nebraska City  1
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Gross  10
Omaha Duchesne  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Omaha Gross  10
Omaha Mercy  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Waverly  11
Ashland-GW  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Waverly  8
DCWest/Concordia  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Ashland-GW  12
South Sioux City  2
 Mon Oct 4Final 
Gering  12
Chadron  0
click here for all football scores
 Tue Nov 23Final 
Gretna  7
Omaha Westside  3
 Tue Nov 23Final 
Arch. Bergan  49
Norfolk Catholic  20
 Tue Nov 23Final 
Col. Lakeview  37
Pierce  25
 Mon Nov 22Final 
Bennington  42
Aurora  14
 Mon Nov 22Final 
Kenesaw  46
Sandhills/Thed.  40
 Mon Nov 22Final 
Howells-Dodge  42
Cross County  12
 Fri Nov 19Final 
Cody-Kilgore  65
Potter-Dix  37
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Gretna  34
Omaha North  0
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Bennington  28
Elkhorn High  7
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Pierce  21
Battle Creek  0
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Arch. Bergan  20
Ord  0
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Cody-Kilgore  72
Wallace  28
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Cross County  56
Hitchcock County  20
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  52
Elgin/Pope John  8
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Howells-Dodge  56
Burwell  18
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Aurora  21
Omaha Skutt  17
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Omaha Westside  41
Bellevue West  26
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Norfolk Catholic  35
Wilber-Clatonia  12
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Col. Lakeview  31
Kearney Catholic  21
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Kenesaw  36
BDS  6
 Fri Nov 12Final 
Potter-Dix  39
Spalding Academy  38
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Gretna  14
Elkhorn South  7
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Bennington  41
Waverly  0
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Pierce  35
Ashland-GW  28
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Arch. Bergan  38
Aquinas Catholic  7
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Wallace  38
Pawnee City  18
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Cody-Kilgore  51
Arthur County  6
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Howells-Dodge  44
DundyCoStratton  18
 Fri Nov 5Final 
BDS  30
Ansley-Litchfiel  26
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Hitchcock County  58
Perkins County  6
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Spalding Academy  32
McCool Junction  25
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Col. Lakeview  23
BC/NG  20
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Cross County  58
Lourdes CC  51
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Norfolk Catholic  20
Hartington CC  13
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Omaha Skutt  20
Plattsmouth  10
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Omaha North  35
North Platte  34
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Battle Creek  33
Columbus Scotus  21
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Aurora  34
Scottsbluff  14
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Wilber-Clatonia  32
Hastings SC  13
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Omaha Westside  42
Omaha Burke  3
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Bellevue West  52
Grand Island  20
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Kenesaw  70
Humphrey SF  40
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Ord  42
Lincoln Lutheran  7
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Elkhorn High  35
Seward  20
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Kearney Catholic  33
Wahoo  7
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  46
Osceola  14
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Burwell  41
Anselmo-Merna  18
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Elgin/Pope John  22
Johnson-Brock  10
 Fri Nov 5Final 
Potter-Dix  70
Park. Christian  34
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Omaha North  49
Millard South  42
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Elkhorn South  35
Kearney  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Waverly  59
Northwest  13
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Plattsmouth  19
Omaha Gross  13
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Norfolk Catholic  35
Crofton  6
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Park. Christian  50
Silver Lake  38
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Pawnee City  54
Red Cloud  46
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Wallace  62
Hay Springs  42
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Hitchcock County  30
Neligh-Oakdale  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Cross County  67
Weeping Water  36
 Fri Oct 29Final 
BDS  36
Pender  28
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Wilber-Clatonia  27
Yutan  26
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Seward  21
Omaha Roncalli  19
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Grand Island  30
Creighton Prep  28
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Elkhorn High  36
York  0
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Ashland-GW  23
Adams Central  12
 Fri Oct 29Final 
BC/NG  42
Wayne  35
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Arch. Bergan  45
Oakland-Craig  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Cody-Kilgore  55
Stuart  19
 Fri Oct 29Final 
DundyCoStratton  68
Nebr. Christian  34
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Perkins County  37
Arapahoe  28
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Elgin/Pope John  70
Bloomfield  40
 Fri Oct 29Final 
North Platte  24
Columbus  17
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Gretna  59
Lincoln East  42
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Howells-Dodge  54
Laurel-C-C  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Ord  62
Centennial  21
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Spalding Academy  45
Sterling  44
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Hastings SC  21
Bishop Neumann  14
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Omaha Skutt  31
Norris  10
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Columbus Scotus  35
Fort Calhoun  16
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Anselmo-Merna  26
Stanton  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Bellevue West  63
Papio-LaVista  26
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Scottsbluff  54
Beatrice  21
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Col. Lakeview  42
Milford  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Ansley-Litchfiel  50
Mullen  42
(OT)
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Omaha Westside  49
Papio-LaVista So  0
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Aquinas Catholic  37
Sutton  15
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Aurora  49
Lexington  7
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Wahoo  24
Auburn  13
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Kenesaw  62
Falls City SH  56
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Burwell  59
Humphrey/LHF  12
 Fri Oct 29Final 
McCool Junction  28
Franklin  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Humphrey SF  30
Blue Hill  0
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Pierce  27
Broken Bow  14
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Kearney Catholic  26
Boys Town  0
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  62
Mead  6
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Hartington CC  20
North Platte SP  7
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  31
Gordon-Rushville  15
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Bennington  51
McCook  13
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Battle Creek  28
Chadron  20
 Fri Oct 29Final 
Johnson-Brock  40
Riverside  22
click here for all volleyball scores
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Syracuse  3
Mitchell  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Wisner-Pilger  3
Crofton  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Sutton  3
Palmyra  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Nebr. Christian  3
Creighton  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Arch. Bergan  3
Johnson-Brock  1
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Overton  3
S-E-M  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Cambridge  3
Central Valley  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Elmwood-Murdock  3
Alma  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Anselmo-Merna  3
Garden County  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Clarkson/Leigh  3
Thayer Central  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Exeter-Milligan  3
South Platte  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Hastings SC  3
GACC  2
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Mead  3
Hartington CC  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
BDS  3
Shelton  1
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Diller-Odell  3
Bertrand  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Superior  3
Burwell  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Falls City SH  3
Arthur County  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Maywood-Hayes Ce  3
Lawrence-Nelson  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Howells-Dodge  3
Heartland  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Adams Central  3
Sidney  2
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Stuart  3
High Plains  1
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Amherst  3
Bridgeport  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Oakland-Craig  3
Bayard  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Gothenburg  3
St. Paul  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Pierce  3
Chase County  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Humphrey SF  3
Sioux County  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Norfolk Catholic  3
Yutan  2
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Wynot  3
Wauneta-Palisade  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Col. Lakeview  3
Fairbury  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Bishop Neumann  3
Broken Bow  1
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Kearney Catholic  3
Ord  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Northwest  3
Aurora  1
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Elkhorn North  3
Lexington  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Omaha Duchesne  3
Seward  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
York  3
Alliance  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  3
North Bend Cent.  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Grand Island CC  3
Omaha Roncalli  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Waverly  3
Bennington  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Omaha Skutt  3
Elkhorn  0
 Sat Oct 30Final 
Norris  3
Blair  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Gretna  3
Bellevue West  1
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Papio-LaVista  3
Lincoln Pius X  1
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Omaha Westside  3
Fremont  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Sidney  3
Scottsbluff  2
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Omaha Skutt  3
Elkhorn North  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Millard West  3
Millard North  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Norris  3
Waverly  1
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Elkhorn South  3
Millard South  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
York  3
Seward  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Papio-LaVista So  3
Omaha Marian  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Northwest  3
Adams Central  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Lincoln SW  3
Norfolk  0
 Wed Oct 27Final 
Omaha Duchesne  3
Omaha Mercy  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Norfolk Catholic  3
Lutheran High NE  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Sidney  3
Gering  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Scottsbluff  3
Alliance  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Chase County  3
Mitchell  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Shelton  3
Alma  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
South Platte  3
Garden County  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Millard West  3
Omaha North  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Ord  3
Ainsworth  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Elkhorn North  3
Elkhorn  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Cambridge  3
Southwest  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Blair  3
Schuyler  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Omaha Mercy  3
Ralston  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Omaha Duchesne  3
Platteview  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Howells-Dodge  3
Humphrey/LHF  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Central Valley  3
Pleasanton  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
York  3
Crete  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Seward  3
Beatrice  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Wauneta-Palisade  3
Paxton  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Northwest  3
Hastings  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Adams Central  3
Aurora  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Holdrege  3
McCook  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Lexington  3
Holdrege  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Falls City SH  3
Diller-Odell  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Hastings SC  3
Centura  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Wisner-Pilger  3
GACC  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Kearney Catholic  3
Gothenburg  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Creighton  3
Plainview  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Hartington CC  3
Wausa  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Arthur County  3
Mullen  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Col. Lakeview  3
Columbus Scotus  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Pierce  3
Battle Creek  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Omaha Skutt  3
Bennington  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Sutton  3
Superior  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Grand Island CC  3
St. Paul  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
BDS  3
Meridian  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Bayard  3
Gordon-Rushville  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Crofton  3
Wakefield  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Wynot  3
Stuart  1
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Sioux County  3
Minatare  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
North Bend Cent.  3
Logan View  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Lawrence-Nelson  3
Franklin  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Palmyra  3
Centennial  2
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Maywood-Hayes Ce  3
Loomis  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Oakland-Craig  3
Pender  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
High Plains  3
Osceola  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Burwell  3
West Holt  0
 Tue Oct 26Final 
Johnson-Brock  3
Southern  0
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
Quick Links
  • List Item 1
  • Quick Link example 2

  • Quick Link example 3

NSAA Mission Statement

The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:

  • To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
  • To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
  • To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
highlights