Nebraska School Activities Association

NSAA State Girls Basketball Championships

Pinnacle Bank Arena / Bob Devaney Sports Center / Lincoln East High School — Lincoln

February 28 – March 2, 2024

NSAA State Boys Basketball Championships

Pinnacle Bank Arena / Bob Devaney Sports Center / Lincoln Northwest High School — Lincoln

February 28 – March 2, 2024

NSAA State Speech Championships

Kearney High School — Kearney

March 20 – 22, 2024

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
Click Here for ALL Boys Basketball Scores
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Omaha North  61
Papio-LaVista So  58
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Crete  85
York  45
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Gretna  65
Kearney  63
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Omaha Westside  67
Omaha Bryan  41
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Omaha Central  63
Lincoln Pius X  49
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Shelton  72
Anselmo-Merna  52
 Tue Feb 27Final 
DoniphanTrumbull  71
Fillmore Central  51
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Auburn  57
Battle Creek  38
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Plainview  55
South Loup (Call  53
 Tue Feb 27Final 
GACC  46
Howells-Dodge  39
(OT)
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Cedar Catholic  53
Lutheran High NE  48
 Tue Feb 27Final 
DundyCoStratton  46
Sutton  33
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Summerland  65
Perkins County  34
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Amherst  58
Mead  48
 Tue Feb 27Final 
Walthill  73
High Plains   52
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Bellevue West  75
North Star  61
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Elkhorn  74
Omaha Gross   53
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Norfolk Catholic  37
Sandy Creek  26
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  60
Tri County  39
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Wahoo  66
Wayne  39
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Cross County  61
North Bend Cent.  53
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Lincoln SE  40
Creighton Prep  38
(OT)
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Norris  73
Gretna East  46
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Omaha Skutt  84
Hastings  50
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Ogallala  77
Conestoga  42
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Ponca  37
Hastings SC  28
 Mon Feb 26Final 
North Platte SP  69
Overton  44
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Omaha Concordia  45
Scotus Central C  25
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Humphrey SF  76
Hyannis  34
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Scottsbluff  49
Seward  46
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Millard North  82
Lincoln SW  50
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Omaha Roncalli   68
Gering  48
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Bennington  62
Waverly  46
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Platteview  58
Elkhorn North  55
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Elm Creek  50
Paxton  44
 Mon Feb 26Final 
St. Mary's  81
Park. Christian  58
 Mon Feb 26Final 
DC West  46
Cozad  31
 Mon Feb 26Final 
Wynot  74
Hay Springs  34
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Kearney  52
Grand Island  38
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Papio-LaVista So  65
Elkhorn South  40
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Riverside  61
McCool Junction  53
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Johnson-Brock  45
Elmwood-Murdock  29
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Maywood-Hayes Ce  60
Potter-Dix  21
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Lincoln SE  77
Papio-LaVista  48
 Sat Feb 24Final 
North Star  55
Omaha Westview  48
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Ainsworth  67
Axtell  53
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Omaha Bryan  55
Millard West  45
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Creighton Prep  65
Fremont  31
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Omaha Westside  86
Omaha Benson  38
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Ansley-Litch  46
Cambridge  23
 Sat Feb 24Final 
S-E-M  46
Lawrence-Nelson  40
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Gretna  66
Lincoln NE  34
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Omaha North  58
Norfolk  43
 Sat Feb 24Final 
AshlandGreenwood  59
Minden  39
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Bridgeport  42
Freeman  23
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Malcolm  56
Sidney  45
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Omaha Central  76
Lincoln East  48
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Lincoln Pius X  73
North Platte  42
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Lincoln SW  60
Millard South  39
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Millard North  95
Lincoln High  45
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Bellevue West  83
Columbus  40
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Omaha Benson  53
Bellevue East  43
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Norfolk  62
Omaha Burke  61
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Fremont  83
Omaha Buena Vist  50
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Lincoln High  70
Omaha Northwest  61
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Columbus  67
Omaha South  57
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Ainsworth  64
Boyd County  37
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Axtell  63
Pleasanton  44
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Humphrey SF  56
Osceola  55
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Plainview  54
Wausa  50
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Norfolk Catholic  50
Lutheran High NE  43
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Mead  37
Yutan  31
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Crete  69
Seward  56
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Hastings SC  65
Grand Island CC  38
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Lawrence-Nelson  27
Red Cloud  25
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Sidney  49
Chadron  32
 Thu Feb 22Final 
High Plains   59
Nebr. Lutheran  44
 Thu Feb 22Final 
DoniphanTrumbull  61
Adams Central  52
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Battle Creek  49
BC/NG  48
 Thu Feb 22Final 
McCool Junction  49
Elmwood-Murdock  41
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Platteview  51
Waverly  50
 Thu Feb 22Final 
North Bend Cent.  51
ArchbishopBergan  48
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Scottsbluff  61
McCook  44
 Thu Feb 22Final 
AshlandGreenwood  51
Wahoo  43
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  46
Freeman  43
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Conestoga  68
Lin. Christian  67
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Potter-Dix  55
Banner County  39
 Thu Feb 22Final 
North Platte SP  62
Hemingford  25
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Walthill  51
Wynot  48
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Sandy Creek  44
Friend  35
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Bridgeport  55
Kimball  27
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Malcolm  57
Milford  31
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Sutton  59
Kenesaw  39
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Overton  66
Loomis  52
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Cozad  61
Ogallala  59
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Hay Springs  80
Cody-Kilgore  60
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Paxton  46
Hyannis  43
 Thu Feb 22Final 
GACC  47
Howells-Dodge  42
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Scotus Central C  38
Aurora  27
 Thu Feb 22Final 
Ansley-Litch  44
South Loup (Call  26
Click Here for ALL Girls Basketball Scores
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Omaha Skutt   69
McCook  37
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Scottsbluff  52
Elkhorn  44
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Norris  61
York  49
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Elkhorn North  73
Blair  45
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Gretna East  40
Crete  26
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Waverly  55
Bennington  51
 Sat Feb 24Final 
South Sioux City  57
Seward  38
 Sat Feb 24Final 
Beatrice  56
Northwest  29
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Southern Valley  54
Amherst  36
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Sacred Heart  60
DundyCoStratton  41
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Millard West  71
Omaha Benson  48
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bellevue West  71
Bellevue East  58
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Minden  47
Milford  34
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Centura  50
Summerland  49
(OT)
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Elgin/Pope John  51
Maywood-Hayes Ce  44
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bishop Neumann  56
Norfolk Catholic  26
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Lin. Christian  65
DC West  35
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bridgeport  67
Gordon-Rushville  49
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Grand Island CC  46
WP-Beemer  24
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Paxton  77
Leyton  59
 Fri Feb 23Final 
North Bend Cent.  60
Gothenburg  55
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Oakland-Craig  40
Freeman  24
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Crofton  58
Ord  42
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Papio-LaVista So  66
Lincoln NE  56
 Fri Feb 23Final 
North Star  49
Omaha Marian  37
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Bancroft-Rosalie  65
Johnson-Brock  63
(4OT)
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Adams Central  51
Arlington  34
 Fri Feb 23Final 
GACC  78
South Platte  38
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Elmwood-Murdock  52
Ainsworth  45
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Lincoln SW  58
Omaha Westside  40
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Lincoln SE  51
Lincoln Pius X  44
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Omaha Central  62
Millard North  56
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Sidney  50
Platteview  41
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Humphrey SF  41
Shelton  35
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Howells-Dodge  58
Park. Christian  30
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Plainview  50
Wilcox-Hildreth  38
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Broken Bow  53
Battle Creek  49
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Yutan  63
Thayer Central  27
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Clarkson/Leigh  39
Hastings SC  30
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Niobrara/Verd.  51
Bayard  39
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Cross County  52
Superior  42
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Sandhills/Thed.  54
High Plains   28
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Pender  65
Sandy Creek  31
 Fri Feb 23Final 
McCool Junction  69
Alma  62
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Wynot  65
Crawford  31
 Fri Feb 23Final 
St. Mary's  59
S-E-M  42
 Fri Feb 23Final 
Overton  63
Lawrence-Nelson  19
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Omaha Benson  66
Papio-LaVista  64
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Omaha Marian  57
Columbus  42
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Lincoln NE  76
Omaha Westview  50
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Bellevue East  71
Elkhorn South  61
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Papio-LaVista So  55
Millard South  28
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Omaha Central  71
Lincoln East  58
 Wed Feb 21Final 
North Star  71
Omaha North  47
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Millard West  62
Fremont  9
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Bellevue West  83
Lincoln High  29
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Lincoln SW  65
Omaha South  31
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Omaha Westside  68
Kearney  48
 Wed Feb 21Final 
Millard North  62
Gretna  38
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Lincoln SE  59
North Platte  41
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Omaha South  52
Omaha Burke  50
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Scottsbluff  28
Alliance  25
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Fremont  59
Omaha Northwest  51
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Seward  55
York  51
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Lincoln Pius X  68
Norfolk  40
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Omaha Skutt   66
Omaha Duchesne  37
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Northwest  39
McCook  27
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Norris  62
Beatrice  45
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Lincoln High  59
Omaha Buena Vist  29
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Waverly  70
Plattsmouth  28
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Elkhorn North  72
Gretna East  45
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Gretna  72
Grand Island  22
 Tue Feb 20Final 
South Sioux City  55
Blair  47
 Tue Feb 20Final 
Omaha North  65
Omaha Bryan  11
 Tue Feb 13Final 
DC West  54
Omaha Concordia  43
 Mon Feb 19Final 
McCook  55
Hastings  46
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Alliance  32
Gering  26
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Elkhorn North  60
Elkhorn  47
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Gretna East  47
Bennington  35
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Omaha Duchesne  42
Omaha Mercy  22
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Omaha Skutt   81
Ralston  15
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Plattsmouth  67
Nebraska City  34
 Mon Feb 19Final 
York  73
Lincoln Northwes  41
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Norris  56
Crete  52
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Northwest  59
Lexington  21
 Mon Feb 19Final 
Blair  77
Schuyler  21
 Sat Feb 17Final 
North Platte  54
Omaha Burke  43
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Columbus  51
Grand Island  4
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Bellevue East  63
Omaha Westside  58
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Millard South  65
Omaha Bryan  4
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Millard West  58
Papio-LaVista So  36
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Bellevue West  70
Gretna  29
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Millard North  68
North Star  49
 Sat Feb 17Final 
Gretna East  51
Papio-LaVista  44
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Elkhorn North  79
Northwest  36
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Millard South  64
Fremont  43
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Omaha North  54
Omaha Bryan  4
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Norris  78
Lincoln Northwes  14
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Bellevue West  60
Papio-LaVista So  38
 Fri Feb 16Final 
Omaha Central  67
Omaha Westside  57
Click Here for ALL Wrestling Duals Scores
 Sat Feb 3Final 
Elkhorn South  74
Lincoln Northeas  6
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Weeping Water  45
Auburn  34
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Weeping Water  42
Johnson County C  42
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Falls City  66
Weeping Water  15
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Weeping Water  66
Freeman  18
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Weeping Water  54
Palmyra  27
 Sat Feb 3Final 
Papillion-LaVist  46
Lincoln Southeas  31
 Sat Feb 3Final 
Lincoln Southeas  67
Lincoln High  12
 Sat Feb 3Final 
Lincoln Southeas  51
Lincoln Southwes  27
 Sat Feb 3Final 
Lincoln Southeas  60
Fort Calhoun  24
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Gibbon  45
Wood River  24
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Wood River  39
Arcadia/Loup Cit  30
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Cedar Valley  42
Wood River  39
 Fri Feb 2Final 
Wood River  42
Twin Loup  18
 Thu Feb 1Final 
DC West  42
Archbishop Berga  28
 Thu Feb 1Final 
DC West  36
Wahoo  24
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Elkhorn North  48
West Point-Beeme  30
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Omaha Buena Vist  60
Omaha South  6
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Omaha Central  48
Omaha South  30
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Torrington, WY  45
Alliance  18
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Elkhorn South  43
Elkhorn  30
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Beatrice  51
Fairbury  25
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Lutheran High No  42
Norfolk Catholic  9
 Thu Feb 1Final 
Battle Creek  69
Norfolk Catholic  12
 Wed Jan 31Final 
Lincoln Southeas  57
Lincoln Northeas  21
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Tekamah-Herman  53
Conestoga  18
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Gretna East  55
Omaha Northwest  24
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Papillion-LaVist  48
Bellevue East  21
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Plattsmouth  55
Omaha North  13
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Lincoln Southwes  48
Lincoln North St  30
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Lincoln East  67
Lincoln Southwes  12
 Fri Jan 19Final 
Northwest  52
Seward  30
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Lincoln Christia  40
Boys Town  24
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Creighton Prepar  54
Plattsmouth  17
 Tue Jan 30Final 
Creighton Prepar  66
Omaha North  16
 Thu Jan 18Final 
Stanton  36
Howells-Dodge  30
 Mon Jan 29Final 
Omaha Concordia  36
Wakefield  36
(OT)
 Thu Jan 11Final 
Cedar Catholic  48
Lyons-Decatur No  18
 Mon Jan 29Final 
West Holt  38
Cedar Catholic  34
 Sat Jan 20Final 
Millard North  54
South Sioux City  24
 Sat Jan 20Final 
South Sioux City  63
Lincoln Northeas  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Wray, CO  62
McCook  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
McCook  60
Yuma, CO  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Wray, CO  42
Amherst  39
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Amherst  42
McCook  33
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Gretna  62
Gretna East  15
 Thu Jan 25Final 
North Central  63
Elgin Public/Pop  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Todd County, SD  36
Ainsworth  30
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Valentine  60
Sidney  21
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Homer  36
Lyons-Decatur No  24
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Archbishop Berga  42
Homer  21
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Archbishop Berga  48
Lyons-Decatur No  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Guardian Angels   45
South Sioux City  33
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Guardian Angels   51
Lyons-Decatur No  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Guardian Angels   60
Homer  13
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Guardian Angels   52
Archbishop Berga  18
 Fri Jan 26Final 
South Sioux City  78
Lyons-Decatur No  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
South Sioux City  69
Homer  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
South Sioux City  54
Archbishop Berga  28
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Wray, CO  54
Alliance  20
 Fri Jan 26Final 
McCook  37
Alliance  36
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Alliance  72
Yuma, CO  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Amherst  48
Alliance  18
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  42
Gretna  30
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  54
Gretna East  21
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Alliance  40
Ogallala  27
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Ogallala  60
Yuma, CO  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
McCook  42
Ogallala  36
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  40
Lincoln Southeas  36
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Gretna  47
Lincoln Southeas  28
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Lincoln Southeas  54
Gretna East  24
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Central  48
Ainsworth  28
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Central  57
Todd County, SD  18
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  45
Gretna  30
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  52
Lincoln Southeas  24
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  66
Gretna East  12
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Papillion-LaVist  46
Papillion-LaVist  23
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  43
Gretna  33
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  48
Papillion-LaVist  30
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  39
Papillion-LaVist  32
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  48
Lincoln Southeas  30
 Sat Jan 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  61
Gretna East  15
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Omaha Skutt Cath  57
Elkhorn  10
 Fri Jan 19Final 
Lincoln East  58
Lincoln Southeas  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Platte  60
Amherst  21
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Platte  45
Wray, CO  33
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Platte  69
Ogallala  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Platte  81
Yuma, CO  0
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Central  57
Twin Loup  24
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Twin Loup  42
Ainsworth  18
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Twin Loup  36
Todd County, SD  24
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Syracuse  78
Twin River  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
North Platte  76
Gothenburg  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Gothenburg  69
Yuma, CO  6
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Gothenburg  66
Ogallala  12
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Gothenburg  45
Amherst  28
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Wray, CO  57
Gothenburg  21
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Alma  40
Wilcox-Hildreth  34
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Blair  39
Elkhorn South  32
 Fri Jan 26Final 
Fairbury  64
Twin River  18
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
Quick Links
NSAA Mission Statement

The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:

  • To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
  • To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
  • To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
highlights