← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 27-29)  Week 2 (Sep 3-5)  Week 3 (Sep 10-12)  Week 4 (Sep 17-19)  Week 5 (Sep 24-25)  Week 6 (Oct 1-2)  Week 7 (Oct 8-9)  Week 8 (Oct 15-16)  Week 9 (Oct 22-23)  Week 10 (Oct 29-30)  Week 11 (Nov 4-6)  Week 12 (Nov 10-13)  Week 13 (Nov 16  Week 14 (Nov 23-24)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 4

This report was generated: Sat, January 23, 2016 8:28:13 am UTC

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (09/17/2015)

Lincoln North Star 38, Omaha Northwest 8
Omaha Central 27, Omaha Burke 10
South Platte 68, Stapleton 66

Friday (09/18/2015)

Allen 36, Omaha Nation 26
Alliance 27, Lexington 0
Alma 74, Hitchcock County 29
Amherst 59, Franklin 0
Anselmo-Merna 1, Elwood 0 (Forfeit)
Ansley-Litchfield 38, Axtell 32 (1 OT)
Aquinas Catholic 1, Weeping Water 0 (Forfeit)
Arcadia-Loup City 29, Ainsworth 0
Archbishop Bergan 29, Elmwood-Murdock 19
Arlington 32, West Point-Beemer 14
Ashland-Greenwood 57, Lincoln Christian 22
Aurora 57, Hastings 9
Axtell, KS 54, Pawnee City 20
BDS 40, High Plains Community 26
Battle Creek 42, Ponca 6
Bayard 20, Southern Valley 14
Beatrice 39, Nebraska City 8
Bellevue East 62, South Sioux City 42
Bellevue West 49, Omaha North 10
Bishop Neumann 39, Fort Calhoun 7
Blair 37, Platteview 0
Blue Hill 63, Heartland 36
Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, Grand Island Central Catholic 0
Boyd County 28, Central Valley 6
Boys Town 47, Louisville 19
Brady 68, Medicine Valley 32
Broken Bow 20, Chadron 14
Burwell 38, Clearwater/Orchard 6
CWC 28, Humphrey St. Francis 6
Central City 32, O'Neill 29
Centura 16, St. Paul 6
Chase County 28, Kimball 7
Clarkson/Leigh 68, Cedar Bluffs 30
Cody-Kilgore 32, Spalding Academy 18
Columbus Lakeview 36, Wayne 21
Columbus Scotus 27, Pierce 14
Crawford 42, Morrill 20
Creighton 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 0
Creighton Preparatory School 49, Omaha South 0
Cross County 32, Friend 6
Diller-Odell 34, Mead 16
Doniphan-Trumbull 33, Centennial 6
Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Hartington-Newcastle 19
Elkhorn 44, Omaha Benson 12
Elkhorn South 48, Norris 27
Elkhorn Valley 52, Winside 12
Elm Creek 55, Sutherland 30
Exeter-Milligan 46, Johnson-Brock 28
Fairbury 53, Johnson County Central 24
Falls City 38, Douglas County West 7
Fullerton 52, McCool Junction 0
Garden County 70, Mullen 44
Gibbon 48, Bridgeport 8
Giltner 40, Overton 28
Gordon-Rushville 44, Bennett County, SD 0
Grand Island 42, Columbus 0
Gretna 61, Schuyler 3
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 62, Howells-Dodge 26
Hartington Cedar Catholic 39, Homer 0
Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Cambridge 0
Hemingford 36, South Loup 24
Hershey 42, Wood River 8
Holdrege 21, Milford-Dorchester 7
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 70, Winnebago 8
Kearney Catholic 41, Cozad 6
Lawrence-Nelson 56, Heartland Lutheran 20
Lincoln Southeast 21, North Platte 17
Logan View 20, Wisner-Pilger 16
Lourdes Central Catholic 46, Sterling 24
Lutheran High Northeast 65, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 12
Madison 27, North Bend Central 15
Malcolm 36, Southern 0
McCook 35, Sidney 13
Meridian 60, Lewiston 29
Millard North 59, Lincoln Southwest 17
Millard South 31, Fremont 7
Millard West 56, Omaha Bryan 0
Minatare 73, McPherson County 34
Mitchell 48, Lingle-Fort Laramie, WY 12
Nebraska Christian 46, Nebraska Lutheran 16
Neligh-Oakdale 41, Wakefield 14
Norfolk 31, Lincoln East 14
Norfolk Catholic 42, David City 12
North Platte St. Patrick's 36, Ravenna 0
Northwest 55, Gering 0
Oakland-Craig 19, Crofton 12
Ogallala 22, Gothenburg 7
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 28, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 18
Omaha Concordia 21, Lincoln Lutheran 7
Omaha Gross Catholic 28, Bennington 21
Omaha Skutt Catholic 44, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7
Omaha Westside 27, Lincoln Northeast 10
Ord 32, Minden 7
Osmond 58, Bancroft-Rosalie 6
Papillion-LaVista 26, Kearney 23 (2OT)
Papillion-LaVista South 14, Lincoln High 7
Parkview Christian 62, Hampton 8
Paxton 62, Potter-Dix 16
Pender 32, Bloomfield 18
Perkins County 44, Arapahoe 0
Plattsmouth 34, Seward 17
Pleasanton 44, Loomis 22
Ralston 44, Mount Michael Benedictine 8
Randolph 30, Emerson-Hubbard 0
Raymond Central 41, Auburn 6
Red Cloud 52, Harvard 20
Riverside 74, Hyannis 6
Sandy Creek 34, Fillmore Central 6
Scottsbluff 51, Adams Central 28
Silver Lake 86, Santee 0
Southwest 50, Dundy County-Stratton 46
St. Edward 73, Arthur County 18
Stanton 60, Tekamah-Herman 0
Sutton 48, Shelby-Rising City 9
Thayer Central 8, Superior 7
Tri County 46, Freeman 21
Twin Loup 28, North Central 20
Wahoo 44, Syracuse 24
Wallace 32, Leyton 14
Walthill 34, Maywood-Hayes Center 19
Wauneta-Palisade 1, Banner County 0 (Forfeit)
Waverly 60, Crete 37
West Holt 47, Twin River 0
Wilber-Clatonia 52, Conestoga 8
Wilcox-Hildreth 45, Deshler 13
Winner, SD 51, Valentine 0
Wynot 46, Wausa 6
York 22, Lincoln Pius X 12
Yutan 34, Palmyra 6

Saturday (09/19/2015)

Stuart 36, Sandhills/Thedford 34


Return to Football Page