Nebraska School Activities Association

  • Baseball
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
 Sat May 8Final 
Columbus  7
Creighton Prep  6
 Mon May 10Final 
Columbus  7
Lincoln East  4
 Sat May 8Final 
Millard West  9
Omaha Burke  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Bellevue West  6
Lincoln Pius X  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Lincoln SW  10
North Star  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Millard South  8
Elkhorn South  6
 Sat May 8Final 
Millard North  7
Gretna  2
 Sat May 8Final 
Papio-LaVista So  3
Millard North  2
 Sat May 8Final 
Lincoln SW  8
Kearney High Sch  3
 Sat May 8Final 
Lincoln Pius X  5
Omaha Westside  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Bellevue West  8
Grand Island  0
 Sat May 8Final 
North Star  2
ArchbishopBergan  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Burke  12
Papio-LaVista  9
 Sat May 8Final 
Ralston  6
Nebraska City  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Elkhorn South  12
Lincoln SE  11
 Sat May 8Final 
Elkhorn  10
Omaha Roncalli   1
 Sat May 8Final 
Hastings  3
Wayne  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Central City/Ful  2
Platteview  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Norris  13
Mount Michael   4
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Skutt   7
Bennington  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Lincoln East  5
Bellevue East  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Papio-LaVista So  16
Omaha North  2
 Sat May 8Final 
Millard West  3
Omaha Central  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Millard South  12
Lincoln High  0
 Fri May 7Final 
Bennington  7
Adams Central  3
 Fri May 7Final 
Nebraska City  2
Beatrice  1
 Fri May 7Final 
Omaha Roncalli   2
Waverly  0
 Fri May 7Final 
Omaha Central  13
Omaha Bryan  3
 Fri May 7Final 
Norris  13
GACC/SS/WP-B  0
 Fri May 7Final 
Omaha Skutt   18
Wahoo/RC/LL  4
 Fri May 7Final 
Elkhorn  17
Fairbury  0
 Fri May 7Final 
Ralston  14
Arlington  2
 Fri May 7Final 
Wayne  4
Plattsmouth  2
 Fri May 7Final 
Lincoln High  4
Norfolk  2
(8 inn.)
 Fri May 7Final 
Bellevue East  6
Lincoln NE  1
 Fri May 7Final 
Central City/Ful  4
Omaha Gross   2
 Fri May 7Final 
Omaha North  6
Omaha South  5
 Fri May 7Final 
Mount Michael   7
Elkhorn North  3
 Fri May 7Final 
Hastings  3
Concordia/BT/OCA  1
 Fri May 7Final 
Grand Island  10
Omaha Northwest  1
 Fri May 7Final 
Platteview  3
Seward  1
 Thu May 6Final 
Adams Central  6
Falls City  0
 Thu May 6Final 
Arlington  10
Lincoln Christia  9
 Thu May 6Final 
Omaha Roncalli   14
Crete  2
 Thu May 6Final 
Mount Michael   12
Twin River  5
 Thu May 6Final 
Wahoo/RC/LL  3
ThurstonCumingCo  2
 Thu May 6Final 
Fairbury  5
Branched Oak  4
 Thu May 6Final 
Wayne  12
DC West  2
 Thu May 6Final 
Platteview  13
Blair  10
 Thu May 6Final 
Nebraska City  9
St. Paul / Palme  4
 Thu May 6Final 
Elkhorn North  20
Maxwell  0
 Thu May 6Final 
Plattsmouth  4
Auburn  3
 Thu May 6Final 
GACC/SS/WP-B  10
Platte Valley  4
 Thu May 6Final 
Omaha Gross   6
South Sioux City  1
 Thu May 6Final 
Concordia/BT/OCA  8
Fort Calhoun  1
 Tue May 4Final 
Arlington  10
Omaha Gross   5
 Tue May 4Final 
Concordia/BT/OCA  11
Waverly  1
 Tue May 4Final 
Platte Valley  10
Lincoln Christia  6
 Tue May 4Final 
Blair  19
Wahoo/RC/LL  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Bellevue West  9
Gretna  2
 Tue May 4Final 
Omaha Burke  5
Omaha Central  4
 Tue May 4Final 
Ralston  10
Mount Michael   2
 Tue May 4Final 
Millard South  12
Millard North  6
 Tue May 4Final 
Papio-LaVista So  3
Omaha Skutt   2
 Tue May 4Final 
ArchbishopBergan  6
Lincoln Pius X  4
 Tue May 4Final 
Adams Central  12
St. Paul / Palme  11
 Tue May 4Final 
Hastings  11
Crete  1
 Fri Apr 16Final 
Hiawatha, KS  6
Falls City  2
 Tue May 4Final 
Plattsmouth  11
Platteview  1
 Tue May 4Final 
North Star  7
Bellevue East  3
 Tue May 4Final 
Omaha South  6
South Sioux City  3
 Tue May 4Final 
Norris  16
Beatrice  6
 Tue May 4Final 
Columbus  6
Omaha North  2
 Tue May 4Final 
Elkhorn  5
Elkhorn North  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Lincoln NE  14
Omaha Northwest  7
 Tue May 4Final 
Lincoln SE  15
Lincoln High  6
 Mon May 3Final 
Maryville, MO  12
Falls City  0
 Fri Apr 30Final 
Adams Central  4
GACC/SS/WP-B  3
 Mon May 3Final 
Millard North  12
Omaha Bryan  3
 Mon May 3Final 
ArchbishopBergan  13
Norfolk  4
 Mon May 3Final 
Columbus  10
Grand Island  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Creighton Prep  7
Millard West  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Roncalli   12
Beatrice  7
 Mon May 3Final 
Columbus  8
Grand Island  7
 Mon May 3Final 
Kearney High Sch  9
Omaha Burke  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Lincoln SW  7
Lincoln NE  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Skutt   10
Lincoln Pius X  3
 Mon May 3Final 
Papio-LaVista  4
Omaha Westside  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Nebraska City  7
DC West  5
 Mon May 3Final 
South Sioux City  7
Omaha North  6
 Fri Apr 30Final 
GACC/SS/WP-B  9
Twin River  5
 Sat May 1Final 
Branched Oak  13
Falls City  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Wayne  6
Platte Valley  1
 Fri Apr 30Final 
Grand Island  16
Seward  2
 Sat May 1Final 
Norris  10
Beatrice  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Arlington  17
ThurstonCumingCo  11
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln East  12
Papio-LaVista So  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Millard West  12
Lincoln NE  2
 Sat May 1Final 
Elkhorn  11
Omaha Bryan  1
 Sat May 1Final 
ArchbishopBergan  16
Grand Island  9
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
 Sat May 8Final 
Mount Michael   4
Blair  3
(SO)
 Sat May 8Final 
Columbus Scotus  2
Schuyler  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Lexington  8
Kearney Catholic  2
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Skutt   6
Crete  0
 Sat May 8Final 
South Sioux City  3
Waverly  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Northwest  1
Ralston  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Bennington  4
Scottsbluff  1
(OT)
 Sat May 8Final 
Platteview  4
Beatrice  1
 Thu May 6Final 
Gretna  5
Omaha Bryan  3
 Thu May 6Final 
Grand Island  3
Columbus  2
 Wed May 5Final 
Lincoln SE  1
Omaha Westside  0
 Wed May 5Final 
Platteview  2
Nebraska City  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha South  1
Millard North  0
(OT)
 Wed May 5Final 
Millard West  2
Lincoln East  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha Skutt   9
Ralston  0
 Wed May 5Final 
Lincoln SW  2
Papio-LaVista So  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Millard South  3
Omaha Burke  2
 Tue May 4Final 
Gretna  2
Fremont  1
 Tue May 4Final 
Omaha Skutt   10
Omaha Concordia  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Ralston  1
Omaha Roncalli   0
 Tue May 4Final 
Columbus Scotus  5
Schuyler  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Mount Michael   1
Bennington  0
 Tue May 4Final 
South Sioux City  6
Blair  2
 Tue May 4Final 
Lexington  7
Scottsbluff  1
 Tue May 4Final 
Waverly  1
Crete  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Northwest  1
York  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Douglas, WY  4
Gering  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Schuyler  6
LHNE/NC  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Millard North  4
Elkhorn South  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Millard South  1
Omaha Central  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Bryan  5
Bellevue West  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Papio-LaVista So  1
Lincoln High  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Waverly  1
Norris  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha South  8
Lincoln NE  0
 Mon May 3Final 
York  1
Kearney Catholic  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Nebraska City  2
Conestoga  1
 Mon Apr 26Final 
Omaha Roncalli   2
Omaha Gross  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Mount Michael   5
Omaha Gross  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Skutt   2
South Sioux City  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Columbus Scotus  10
Seward  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Schuyler  4
Col. Lakeview  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Lexington  10
Gering  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Scottsbluff  10
Holdrege  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Crete  1
Beatrice  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Northwest  3
Aurora  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Platteview  3
Omaha Gross  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Lincoln SW  5
North Star  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Crete  3
York  2
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Northwest  6
Seward  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Benson  3
Bellevue East  1
 Wed Apr 28Final 
Omaha South  4
Gretna  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
North Platte  2
Scottsbluff  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Columbus  3
Lincoln NE  2
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln NE  5
Bellevue East  2
 Sat May 1Final 
Grand Island  3
Omaha Northwest  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Burke  2
Kearney  1
(SO)
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Westside  3
Lincoln Pius X  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Aurora  3
Hastings  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln SE  3
Norfolk  2
(OT & SO)
 Sat May 1Final 
Millard West  2
Papio-LaVista  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Bennington  7
Elkhorn  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Blair  8
Madison  4
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Creighton Prep  1
Elkhorn South  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Columbus  1
Creighton Prep  0
(OT)
 Sat May 1Final 
North Star  2
Omaha Benson  1
(OT)
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln East  5
North Platte  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Fremont  11
Omaha North  1
 Sat May 1Final 
South Sioux City  10
LHNE/NC  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Crete  6
Lincoln Lutheran  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Gross  13
Plattsmouth  3
 Sat May 1Final 
Mount Michael   4
Elkhorn North  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Burke  7
Omaha North  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Columbus Scotus  2
Elkhorn North  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Madison  4
Col. Lakeview  2
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Westside  5
Omaha Central  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Conestoga  3
Omaha Concordia  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Aurora  2
Holdrege  0
 Wed Apr 28Final 
Lincoln SE  4
North Star  0
 Wed Apr 28Final 
Papio-LaVista  2
Bellevue West  1
 Tue Mar 23Final 
Lexington  7
York  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Col. Lakeview  4
Seward  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Blair  5
Elkhorn  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Elkhorn North  2
Norris  1
(OT)
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Beatrice  1
Ralston  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Northwest  5
Crete  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Westside  2
Millard South  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Central  5
Bellevue East  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Skutt   3
Omaha Roncalli   0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Columbus  3
Kearney  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Madison  4
LHNE/NC  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Columbus Scotus  3
Hastings  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
South Sioux City  2
Mount Michael   0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Aurora  2
Lincoln Lutheran  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Scottsbluff  11
Gering  2
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Waverly  10
Plattsmouth  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Nebraska City  2
Platteview  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Creighton Prep  4
Millard West  0
 Mon Apr 26Final 
York  10
Seward  0
 Mon Apr 26Final 
Kearney Catholic  5
Holdrege  0
 Mon Apr 26Final 
Omaha Northwest  10
Omaha North  1
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Skutt   10
Kearney Catholic  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Columbus Scotus  6
Ralston  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Lexington  2
Blair  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Roncalli   11
Scottsbluff  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Mercy  3
Elkhorn North  2
 Sat May 8Final 
Omaha Duchesne   5
Elkhorn  1
 Sat May 8Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  6
Col. Lakeview  0
 Sat May 8Final 
Norris  6
Conestoga  0
 Thu May 6Final 
Lincoln SW  1
Millard West  0
 Thu May 6Final 
Millard North  2
Gretna  1
(MN won 4-2 in PK)
 Thu May 6Final 
Lincoln East  6
Elkhorn South  2
 Wed May 5Final 
North Platte  3
Lincoln Pius X  0
 Wed May 5Final 
Kearney  3
Lincoln High  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Norris  1
Lincoln Lutheran  0
 Wed May 5Final 
Papio-LaVista So  3
Bellevue East  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha Marian  3
Omaha Westside  1
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha Skutt   10
Elkhorn North  0
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha Mercy  1
Ralston  0
(OT)
 Wed May 5Final 
Omaha Duchesne   4
Omaha Roncalli   3
 Tue May 4Final 
Lexington  2
Scottsbluff  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Gretna  10
Lincoln NE  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Conestoga  8
Plattsmouth  1
 Tue May 4Final 
Columbus Scotus  4
Col. Lakeview  0
 Tue May 4Final 
Kearney Catholic  1
Northwest  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Crete  3
York  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Lewis Central,IA  3
Elkhorn  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Roncalli   6
Blair  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Millard North  2
Omaha Central  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Mercy  2
Platteview  1
(OT)
 Mon May 3Final 
Millard West  3
Omaha Burke  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Ralston  2
Gross Catholic  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Elkhorn North  3
Waverly  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  6
Beatrice  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Norris  10
Seward  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Lincoln East  6
Grand Island  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Skutt   3
Omaha Duchesne   0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Roncalli   10
South Sioux City  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Col. Lakeview  3
South Sioux City  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Columbus Scotus  10
LHNE/NC  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Northwest  4
Hastings  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Lexington  6
Gering  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Skutt   4
Elkhorn  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Scottsbluff  8
Holdrege  2
 Mon May 3Final 
Elkhorn South  3
Millard South  1
 Mon May 3Final 
Lincoln SW  10
Omaha Benson  0
 Mon May 3Final 
Kearney Catholic  4
Aurora  1
(SO)
 Mon May 3Final 
Omaha Duchesne   3
Bennington  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
LHNE/NC  5
Schuyler  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Marian  2
Elkhorn South  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Lincoln SW  6
Norfolk  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Mercy  1
Gross Catholic  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Columbus Scotus  1
Elkhorn North  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Northwest  3
Seward  1
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Omaha Central  11
Omaha Benson  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Bellevue East  1
Columbus  0
(OT)
 Sat May 1Final 
LHNE/NC  5
Schuyler  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln NE  5
Omaha Bryan  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Westside  1
Lincoln SE  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Columbus  2
Lincoln NE  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Papio-LaVista So  9
Omaha South  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Kearney Catholic  6
York  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Bennington  5
Omaha Concordia  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Marian  9
Norfolk  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Kearney  3
Bellevue West  0
 Sat May 1Final 
North Platte  3
Fremont  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Grand Island  5
Omaha North  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Omaha Benson  2
Omaha Northwest  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln Pius X  3
North Star  0
 Sat May 1Final 
Lincoln High  1
Papio-LaVista  0
(SO)
 Sat May 1Final 
Plattsmouth  2
Auburn  1
 Sat May 1Final 
Seward  3
Crete  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Conestoga  12
Auburn  2
 Sat May 1Final 
Conestoga  1
Nebraska City  0
(Forfeit)
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Papio-LaVista So  10
Omaha Northwest  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Papio-LaVista  3
Bellevue East  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
Aurora  3
Holdrege  0
 Thu Apr 29Final 
North Platte  6
Scottsbluff  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Col. Lakeview  4
Seward  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Scottsbluff  9
Gering  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Lincoln SE  1
North Star  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Bryan  1
Omaha Benson  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Bellevue East  4
Omaha Central  2
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Ralston  6
Platteview  5
(OT)
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Norfolk  1
Fremont  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Burke  9
Omaha Northwest  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Elkhorn  2
Blair  1
(OT)
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Marian  2
Millard West  0
 Tue Mar 23Final 
Lexington  4
York  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Norris  1
Elkhorn North  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Columbus Scotus  3
Hastings  2
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Skutt   3
Gross Catholic  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Auburn  2
Nebraska City  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Millard South  8
Omaha North  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Westside  1
Bellevue West  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Kearney  3
Lincoln High  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Beatrice  3
Plattsmouth  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Concordia  4
LHNE/NC  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Lincoln Lutheran  6
Aurora  0
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Northwest  5
Crete  1
 Tue Apr 27Final 
Omaha Duchesne   4
Omaha Mercy  1
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
Quick Links
  • List Item 1
  • Quick Link example 2

  • Quick Link example 3

NSAA Mission Statement

The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:

  • To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
  • To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
  • To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Posts not found

highlights