← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-19  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 16-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 23-28

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:38:37 am CST

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Waverly @ Platteview
01/21/2017: Plattsmouth @ Syracuse
01/21/2017: Lincoln Lutheran @ Aquinas Catholic
01/20/2017: Norfolk Catholic @ Wahoo
01/20/2017: Malcolm @ Wilber-Clatonia
01/20/2017: Overton @ Eustis-Farnam
01/17/2017: Scottsbluff @ Chadron
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy


Monday (01/23/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Beatrice: Fairbury VS Beatrice
@ Bloomfield: Osmond VS Bloomfield
@ Clearwater/Orchard: Neligh-Oakdale VS Clearwater/Orchard
@ Creighton: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Creighton
@ Homer: Wakefield VS Homer
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Pawnee City VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Johnson County Central: Weeping Water VS Johnson County Central
@ Mitchell: Crawford VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Christian: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Nebraska Christian
@ O'Neill: Wayne VS O'Neill
@ Omaha Mercy: Ralston VS Omaha Mercy
@ Randolph: Winside VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Heartland Lutheran VS Red Cloud
@ St. Paul: Arcadia-Loup City VS St. Paul
@ Stanton: Madison VS Stanton
@ Walthill: Allen VS Walthill

Tuesday (01/24/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Hemingford VS Alliance
@ Amherst: Elwood VS Amherst
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Auburn: Louisville VS Auburn
@ Banner County: Guernsey-Sunrise, WY VS Banner County
@ Bayard: Garden County VS Bayard
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Marian VS Bellevue East
@ CWC: Niobrara/Verdigre VS CWC
@ Centennial: Fillmore Central VS Centennial
@ Centura: St. Paul VS Centura
@ Columbus: Norfolk VS Columbus
@ Creek Valley: Sutherland VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton: St. Mary's VS Creighton
@ Deshler: Superior VS Deshler
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Battle Creek VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn Valley: Clearwater/Orchard VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elm Creek: Ravenna VS Elm Creek
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Freeman VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Ewing: North Central VS Ewing
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Southern VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Gering: Torrington, WY VS Gering
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Ponca VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Haxtun, CO: Chase County VS Haxtun, CO
@ Heartland Lutheran: Pleasanton VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Howells-Dodge: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Conestoga VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Kearney Catholic: Gibbon VS Kearney Catholic
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Osmond VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Blue Hill VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lewiston: Pawnee City VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln East: Millard West VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Pius X: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY: Morrill VS Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY
@ Loomis: Franklin VS Loomis
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Sterling VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Madison: North Bend Central VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Johnson County Central VS Malcolm
@ Milford: Sutton VS Milford
@ Mitchell: Kimball VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Capital Conference Tournament: Wahoo VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Nebraska Christian: Heartland VS Nebraska Christian
@ Norfolk Catholic: O'Neill VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Oakland-Craig: Mead VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Duchesne Academy: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Omaha Duchesne Academy
@ Omaha Mercy: Tekamah-Herman VS Omaha Mercy
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha South: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha South
@ Overton: Shelton VS Overton
@ Palmer: Burwell VS Palmer
@ Palmyra: Wilber-Clatonia VS Palmyra
@ Pender: Emerson-Hubbard VS Pender
@ Plainview: Hartington-Newcastle VS Plainview
@ Riverside: Central Valley VS Riverside
@ Sandy Creek: Fairbury VS Sandy Creek
@ Santee: Elba VS Santee
@ Silver Lake: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Silver Lake
@ Siouxland Community Christian, IA: Homer VS Siouxland Community Christian, IA
@ South Sioux City: Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD VS South Sioux City
@ Spalding Academy: Boyd County VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Edward: Humphrey St. Francis VS St. Edward
@ Thayer Central: Friend VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: Diller-Odell VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Stanton VS Twin River
@ Upton, WY: Sioux County VS Upton, WY
@ Wausa: Bloomfield VS Wausa
@ West Holt: Neligh-Oakdale VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: Pierce VS West Point-Beemer
@ Winnebago: BRLD VS Winnebago
@ Wisner-Pilger: Clarkson/Leigh VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Ord VS Wood River
@ Wynot: Walthill VS Wynot
@ Yutan: David City VS Yutan

Thursday (01/26/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Emerson-Hubbard VS Allen
@ Battle Creek: Lutheran High Northeast VS Battle Creek
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Norfolk Catholic VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Burke/South Central, SD: Boyd County VS Burke/South Central, SD
@ Central Valley: Heartland Lutheran VS Central Valley
@ Centura: Fullerton VS Centura
@ Creek Valley: Banner County VS Creek Valley
@ Crofton: Pierce VS Crofton
@ Elwood: Eustis-Farnam VS Elwood
@ Fremont: Lincoln High VS Fremont
@ Garden County: South Platte VS Garden County
@ Hay Springs: Sioux County VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland: Friend VS Heartland
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Conestoga VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kenesaw: Deshler VS Kenesaw
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Loomis: Axtell VS Loomis
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Tri County VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ North Bend Central: Wisner-Pilger VS North Bend Central
@ North Central: Elba VS North Central
@ O'Neill: West Holt VS O'Neill
@ Ord: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Ord
@ Osmond: Ewing VS Osmond
@ Palmer: Riverside VS Palmer
@ Perkins County: Sedgwick County, CO VS Perkins County
@ Ponca: Wynot VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Plainview VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Superior VS Red Cloud
@ Santee: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Santee
@ Schuyler: David City VS Schuyler
@ Southern: Auburn VS Southern
@ St. Edward: Elkhorn Valley VS St. Edward
@ Stuart: St. Mary's VS Stuart
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Amherst VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Sutton: Sandy Creek VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Clarkson/Leigh VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Wakefield: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Wakefield
@ Wausa: Clearwater/Orchard VS Wausa
@ Wayne: West Point-Beemer VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Yutan VS Weeping Water
@ Winside: Hartington-Newcastle VS Winside
@ Wood River: Gibbon VS Wood River

Friday (01/27/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Gering VS Alliance
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Burwell VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Axtell: Eustis-Farnam VS Axtell
@ Battle Creek: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Battle Creek
@ Beatrice: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Beatrice
@ Blue Hill: Shelton VS Blue Hill
@ Chadron: Sidney VS Chadron
@ Chase County: Bridgeport VS Chase County
@ Creek Valley: Garden County VS Creek Valley
@ Diller-Odell: Freeman VS Diller-Odell
@ Elba: Riverside VS Elba
@ Fillmore Central: Gibbon VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Franklin
@ Fremont: Bellevue East VS Fremont
@ Harvard: Nebraska Christian VS Harvard
@ Hastings: Columbus VS Hastings
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Silver Lake VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Leyton: Minatare VS Leyton
@ Lincoln East: Bellevue West VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southeast: North Platte VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Mead: Louisville VS Mead
@ Millard South: Millard North VS Millard South
@ Millard West: Omaha Central VS Millard West
@ Mitchell: Gordon-Rushville VS Mitchell
@ Morrill: Crawford VS Morrill
@ Norfolk: Grand Island VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Mercy: Omaha Duchesne Academy VS Omaha Mercy
@ Omaha South: Papillion-LaVista South VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Kearney VS Omaha Westside
@ Overton: Elm Creek VS Overton
@ Palmyra: Elmwood-Murdock VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Benson VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Johnson-Brock VS Pawnee City
@ Potter-Dix: Pine Bluffs, WY VS Potter-Dix
@ Ravenna: Centura VS Ravenna
@ South Platte: Bayard VS South Platte
@ Spalding Academy: Fullerton VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Paul: Kearney Catholic VS St. Paul
@ Sterling: Lewiston VS Sterling
@ Sutherland: Kimball VS Sutherland
@ Thayer Central: Centennial VS Thayer Central
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Milford VS Wilber-Clatonia

Saturday (01/28/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Banner County: Morrill VS Banner County
@ Bayard: Bridgeport VS Bayard
@ Bellevue West: Lincoln Southeast VS Bellevue West
@ Columbus: Omaha North VS Columbus
@ Crawford: Leyton VS Crawford
@ Diller-Odell: Southern VS Diller-Odell
@ Douglas, SD: Chadron VS Douglas, SD
@ Fillmore Central: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Fillmore Central
@ Gordon-Rushville: Gering VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island: Omaha Northwest VS Grand Island
@ Hemingford: Edgemont, SD VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Chase County VS Hershey
@ Kimball: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Kimball
@ Lincoln High: Kearney VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln North Star: Papillion-LaVista South VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Papillion-LaVista VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Humphrey St. Francis VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Millard North: Omaha Bryan VS Millard North
@ Minatare: Potter-Dix VS Minatare
@ North Platte: Bellevue East VS North Platte
@ Omaha Benson: Lincoln Southwest VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Burke: Millard South VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Central: Omaha Marian VS Omaha Central
@ Ralston: Beatrice VS Ralston
@ Scottsbluff: Rapid City Stevens, SD VS Scottsbluff
@ Sidney: Brush, CO VS Sidney
@ Thayer Central: David City VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: Lewiston VS Tri County
@ Wayne: Crofton VS Wayne


Return to Girls Basketball Page