← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 10-22  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 13-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 22-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 13-17  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Feb 5-10

This report was generated: Mon, November 20, 2017 4:08:14 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/05/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Bishop Heelan, IA: South Sioux City VS Bishop Heelan, IA
@ Centura: Palmer VS Centura
@ Fort Calhoun: Omaha Duchesne Academy VS Fort Calhoun
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Ralston VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Parkview Christian: College View Academy VS Parkview Christian
@ Superior: Smith Center, KS VS Superior

Tuesday (02/06/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Winside VS Allen
@ Anselmo-Merna: South Loup VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Humphrey St. Francis VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arapahoe: Cambridge VS Arapahoe
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Ansley-Litchfield VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Archbishop Bergan: Oakland-Craig VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arlington: Plattsmouth VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Stapleton VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Conestoga VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Auburn: Syracuse VS Auburn
@ Axtell, KS: Pawnee City VS Axtell, KS
@ BDS: Meridian VS BDS
@ BRLD: Wisner-Pilger VS BRLD
@ Battle Creek: Neligh-Oakdale VS Battle Creek
@ Bird City-Cheylin, KS: Hitchcock County VS Bird City-Cheylin, KS
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Northwest VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Boyd County: St. Mary's VS Boyd County
@ Centennial: Yutan VS Centennial
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Ewing VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ College View Academy: Diller-Odell VS College View Academy
@ Colome, SD: North Central VS Colome, SD
@ Columbus Lakeview: Columbus Scotus VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Cornerstone Christian: Cedar Bluffs VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Cozad: Gibbon VS Cozad
@ Crawford: Sioux County VS Crawford
@ Creek Valley: Perkins County VS Creek Valley
@ Deshler: Heartland VS Deshler
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Thayer Central VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dorchester: Hampton VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Weeping Water VS Douglas County West
@ East Butler: Cross County VS East Butler
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: CWC VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn Valley: Central Valley VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elwood: Elm Creek VS Elwood
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Randolph VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: Loomis VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Exeter-Milligan: McCool Junction VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fairbury: Seward VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: North Andrew, MO VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fillmore Central: Sandy Creek VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Kensington-Thunder Ridge, KS VS Franklin
@ Fremont Mills, IA: Nebraska City VS Fremont Mills, IA
@ Fremont: Lincoln Northeast VS Fremont
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Spalding Academy VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Gretna: Blair VS Gretna
@ Harvard: Lawrence-Nelson VS Harvard
@ Hastings: Adams Central VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Minatare VS Hay Springs
@ Hershey: Paxton VS Hershey
@ Homer: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Homer
@ Johnson County Central: Falls City VS Johnson County Central
@ Kearney Catholic: Centura VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Red Cloud VS Kenesaw
@ Leyton: Bayard VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Pius X: Elkhorn VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Clarkson/Leigh VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Creighton VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Madison: West Point-Beemer VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Wahoo VS Malcolm
@ Maxwell: Sutherland VS Maxwell
@ Millard West: Bellevue East VS Millard West
@ Morrill: Hemingford VS Morrill
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Nebraska Christian VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Bend Central: Tekamah-Herman VS North Bend Central
@ Ogallala: Gothenburg VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Heartland Christian, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Omaha Concordia VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Nation: Walthill VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Bennington VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Ord: Broken Bow VS Ord
@ Osceola: High Plains Community VS Osceola
@ Overton: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Lincoln North Star VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Parkview Christian: Boys Town VS Parkview Christian
@ Peetz, CO: Potter-Dix VS Peetz, CO
@ Pender: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Pender
@ Pine Bluffs, WY: Kimball VS Pine Bluffs, WY
@ Plainview: O'Neill VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Columbus VS Platteview
@ Ravenna: St. Paul VS Ravenna
@ Raymond Central: Louisville VS Raymond Central
@ Silver Lake: Shelton VS Silver Lake
@ South Platte: Maywood-Hayes Center VS South Platte
@ Southern: Lewiston VS Southern
@ Southwest: Atwood-Rawlins County, KS VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Fullerton VS St. Edward
@ Sterling: Freeman VS Sterling
@ Stuart: Ainsworth VS Stuart
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Twin Loup VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Sutton: Wilber-Clatonia VS Sutton
@ Wakefield: Winnebago VS Wakefield
@ Wausa: Hartington-Newcastle VS Wausa
@ West Holt: Niobrara/Verdigre VS West Holt
@ Wynot: Irene-Wakonda, SD VS Wynot
@ York: Holdrege VS York

Thursday (02/08/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Ravenna VS Adams Central
@ Arcadia-Loup City: Kearney Catholic VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Auburn: Lincoln Lutheran VS Auburn
@ Bishop Neumann: Winnebago VS Bishop Neumann
@ Bloomfield: Allen VS Bloomfield
@ Bridgeport: Morrill VS Bridgeport
@ CWC: Burwell VS CWC
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Stanton VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Columbus Lakeview: Central City VS Columbus Lakeview
@ David City: Madison VS David City
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Clearwater-Orchard VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Falls City: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Falls City
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hampton: St. Edward VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Battle Creek VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hay Springs: Crawford VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland: Osceola VS Heartland
@ Hershey: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Hershey
@ Highland-Doniphan West, KS: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Highland-Doniphan West, KS
@ Howells-Dodge: North Bend Central VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Twin River VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Yutan VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Freeman VS Johnson-Brock
@ Lexington: Alliance VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Garden County VS Leyton
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Boys Town VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ McCook: Gering VS McCook
@ McPherson County: Wallace VS McPherson County
@ Mead: Elmwood-Murdock VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Maxwell VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: Friend VS Meridian
@ Millard North: Lincoln Northeast VS Millard North
@ Minden: Wood River VS Minden
@ Norfolk Catholic: Crofton VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norris: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Norris
@ North Central: Valentine VS North Central
@ North Platte: Scottsbluff VS North Platte
@ Omaha Marian: Bellevue West VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha Mercy: Ashland-Greenwood VS Omaha Mercy
@ Palmyra: Pawnee City VS Palmyra
@ Paxton: Sutherland VS Paxton
@ Pierce: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Pierce
@ Red Cloud: Deshler VS Red Cloud
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Arthur County VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Schuyler: Ralston VS Schuyler
@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA: South Sioux City VS Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
@ Shelby-Rising City: East Butler VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Silver Lake: Giltner VS Silver Lake
@ Spalding Academy: Riverside VS Spalding Academy
@ Waverly: Hastings VS Waverly
@ Weeping Water: Louisville VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: St. Mary's VS West Holt
@ Winside: Osmond VS Winside
@ Wisner-Pilger: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Wisner-Pilger

Friday (02/09/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Gothenburg VS Ainsworth
@ Amherst: Elm Creek VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: Ansley-Litchfield VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Centennial VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Archbishop Bergan: Bishop Neumann VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Aurora: Crete VS Aurora
@ BDS: High Plains Community VS BDS
@ Banner County: Potter-Dix VS Banner County
@ Bayard: Minatare VS Bayard
@ Bertrand: Arapahoe VS Bertrand
@ Boys Town: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Boys Town
@ Brady: Medicine Valley VS Brady
@ Broken Bow: Cozad VS Broken Bow
@ Cambridge: Alma VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central City: Holdrege VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Twin Loup VS Central Valley
@ Centura: Arcadia-Loup City VS Centura
@ Chadron: Sidney VS Chadron
@ Cody-Kilgore: Sandhills/Thedford VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus: Blair VS Columbus
@ Creek Valley: South Platte VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton: Plainview VS Creighton
@ Crofton: Randolph VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Exeter-Milligan VS Cross County
@ Deshler: Blue Hill VS Deshler
@ Diller-Odell: Friend VS Diller-Odell
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Wood River VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dorchester: McCool Junction VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Platteview VS Douglas County West
@ Elkhorn: Bennington VS Elkhorn
@ Elwood: Axtell VS Elwood
@ Garden County: Hay Springs VS Garden County
@ Gordon-Rushville: Bridgeport VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Hampton: Giltner VS Hampton
@ Hastings: Gretna VS Hastings
@ Heartland Lutheran: Burwell VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Hitchcock County: Wallace VS Hitchcock County
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Elkhorn Valley VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Johnson-Brock: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kimball: Hemingford VS Kimball
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Superior VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lewiston: Parkview Christian VS Lewiston
@ Lexington: Scottsbluff VS Lexington
@ Lincoln High: Bellevue East VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Pius X: Fremont VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln East VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: BRLD VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Loomis: Pleasanton VS Loomis
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Wauneta-Palisade VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Alliance VS McCook
@ Meridian: Silver Lake VS Meridian
@ Millard South: Omaha Central VS Millard South
@ Mitchell: Ogallala VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Hyannis VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Christian: Palmer VS Nebraska Christian
@ Neligh-Oakdale: CWC VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Boyd County VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Stanton VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Grand Island VS Norfolk
@ North Platte: Gering VS North Platte
@ Northwest: Beatrice VS Northwest
@ O'Neill: Ord VS O'Neill
@ Omaha Benson: Millard West VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha South VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Mead VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Nation: Emerson-Hubbard VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Kearney VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Millard North VS Omaha Northwest
@ Osceola: Shelby-Rising City VS Osceola
@ Osmond: Wausa VS Osmond
@ Overton: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Elkhorn South VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Westside VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Plattsmouth: Waverly VS Plattsmouth
@ Ponca: Homer VS Ponca
@ Ralston: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Ralston
@ Raymond Central: Fort Calhoun VS Raymond Central
@ Sandy Creek: Milford VS Sandy Creek
@ Schuyler: Fairbury VS Schuyler
@ Seward: York VS Seward
@ Shelton: Harvard VS Shelton
@ Sioux County: Guernsey-Sunrise, WY VS Sioux County
@ South Loup: Eustis-Farnam VS South Loup
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Gross Catholic VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Dundy County-Stratton VS Southern Valley
@ St. Edward: Spalding Academy VS St. Edward
@ Sterling: Tri County VS Sterling
@ Stuart: Ewing VS Stuart
@ Sutton: Fillmore Central VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Conestoga VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Southern VS Thayer Central
@ Wahoo: Columbus Lakeview VS Wahoo
@ Wayne: Arlington VS Wayne
@ West Point-Beemer: Oakland-Craig VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: David City VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wynot: Hartington-Newcastle VS Wynot

Saturday (02/10/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Axtell: Southwest VS Axtell
@ Beatrice: Omaha Mercy VS Beatrice
@ Bellevue West: Elkhorn South VS Bellevue West
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Ainsworth VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Chase County: Cambridge VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: McPherson County VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Fremont: Lincoln Southeast VS Fremont
@ Harvard: Nebraska Lutheran VS Harvard
@ Holdrege: St. Paul VS Holdrege
@ Kearney: Lincoln North Star VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Bertrand VS Kenesaw
@ Lincoln Christian: Norris VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln East: Omaha Northwest VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Omaha Bryan VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Millard South: Norfolk VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Hyannis VS Minatare
@ Minatare: Hyannis VS Minatare
@ Morrill: Gordon-Rushville VS Morrill
@ Newcastle, WY: Chadron VS Newcastle, WY
@ Omaha North: Omaha Central VS Omaha North
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Millard West VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Arthur County VS Wauneta-Palisade


Return to Girls Basketball Page