← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-19  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 16-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 16-21

This report was generated: Thu, January 19, 2017 2:12:19 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/17/2017: Gretna @ Norfolk Catholic -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Clarkson/Leigh -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: BDS @ McCool Junction -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Oakland-Craig @ Tekamah-Herman -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: High Plains Community @ Heartland -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Giltner @ East Butler -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: College View Academy @ Parkview Christian -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Madison @ Stanton -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Wausa @ Stuart -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Hartington-Newcastle @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Cross County @ Dorchester -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Louisville @ Douglas County West -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Wynot @ Allen -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Ainsworth @ CWC -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Sutton @ Ravenna -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Columbus Scotus @ North Bend Central -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Lincoln Christian @ Grand Island Central Catholic -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: North Central @ Niobrara/Verdigre -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Lincoln Lutheran @ Waverly -- CANCELLED
01/17/2017: Nebraska Lutheran @ Hampton -- POSTPONED
01/17/2017: Omaha Nation @ Flanderau Indian, SD -- POSTPONED FROM 12/10/2016
01/17/2017: Guardian Angels Central Catholic @ Battle Creek -- POSTPONED
01/16/2017: Cedar Bluffs @ Boys Town -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
01/17/2017: Grand Island @ Omaha North
01/17/2017: Platteview @ Nebraska City
01/17/2017: Scottsbluff @ Chadron
01/17/2017: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder @ Arlington
01/17/2017: Conestoga @ Palmyra
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy


Monday (01/16/2017)

Bayard 56, Creek Valley 47
Hay Springs 40, Crawford 27
Leyton 39, Garden County 26
Potter-Dix 51, Minatare 12
Sioux County 57, Edgemont, SD 39

Missing Scores:
@ Boys Town: Cedar Bluffs VS Boys Town

Tuesday (01/17/2017)

Anselmo-Merna 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34
Ansley-Litchfield 40, Pleasanton 30
Arcadia-Loup City 49, Twin Loup 23
Axtell 54, Arapahoe 26
Blue Hill 52, Harvard 32
Brady 62, Maxwell 24
Bridgeport 39, Kimball 35
Burwell 43, Central Valley 36
Chase County 76, Perkins County 24
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Wallace 26
Eustis-Farnam 46, Medicine Valley 13
Falls City 50, Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MO 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 40, CJ-Jefferson, MO 39
Franklin 55, Silver Lake 25
Gordon-Rushville 61, Alliance 42
Hershey 30, Sutherland 25
Hitchcock County 51, Paxton 31
Homer 66, Emerson-Hubbard 53
Hyannis 82, Wauneta-Palisade 53
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Deshler 30
Loomis 58, Kenesaw 52
McCook 49, Lexington 39
Mullen 44, Cody-Kilgore 24
O'Neill 64, Wagner, SD 38
Overton 47, Elwood 34
South Platte 36, Banner County 34
St. Paul 38, Minden 32
Yutan 50, Ashland-Greenwood 33

Missing Scores:
@ Arlington: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Arlington
@ Battle Creek: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Battle Creek
@ CWC: Ainsworth VS CWC
@ Chadron: Scottsbluff VS Chadron
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Dorchester: Cross County VS Dorchester
@ East Butler: Giltner VS East Butler
@ Flanderau Indian, SD: Omaha Nation VS Flanderau Indian, SD
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hampton: Nebraska Lutheran VS Hampton
@ Heartland: High Plains Community VS Heartland
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Hartington-Newcastle VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ McCool Junction: BDS VS McCool Junction
@ Nebraska City: Platteview VS Nebraska City
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: North Central VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Gretna VS Norfolk Catholic
@ North Bend Central: Columbus Scotus VS North Bend Central
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Fort Calhoun VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Whiting, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha North: Grand Island VS Omaha North
@ Palmyra: Conestoga VS Palmyra
@ Parkview Christian: College View Academy VS Parkview Christian
@ Stanton: Madison VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Wausa VS Stuart

Wednesday (01/18/2017)

Beatrice 54, Omaha Mercy 22
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Palmer 30
Omaha Bryan 69, Omaha Central 59
Omaha Duchesne Academy 41, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Ralston 33
Riverside 45, Nebraska Christian 44
South Sioux City 68, Omaha Gross Catholic 25
Spalding Academy 57, Fullerton 48

Thursday (01/19/2017)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Ainsworth: Valentine VS Ainsworth
@ Alma: Loomis VS Alma
@ Arapahoe: Southern Valley VS Arapahoe
@ Arthur County: McPherson County VS Arthur County
@ Bertrand: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Bertrand
@ Bishop Neumann: Blair VS Bishop Neumann
@ Bloomfield: Ewing VS Bloomfield
@ Blue Hill: Sandy Creek VS Blue Hill
@ Cambridge: Dundy County-Stratton VS Cambridge
@ Central City: Adams Central VS Central City
@ Columbus Lakeview: Milford VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Scotus: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Columbus Scotus
@ Cozad: Lexington VS Cozad
@ Crete: Lincoln Pius X VS Crete
@ Elkhorn: Seward VS Elkhorn
@ Fairbury: Sutton VS Fairbury
@ Freeman: Wilber-Clatonia VS Freeman
@ Gibbon: Amherst VS Gibbon
@ Giltner: Cross County VS Giltner
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Centura VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Gayville-Volin, SD VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Friend VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Johnson County Central VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Hyannis: Sandhills/Thedford VS Hyannis
@ Johnson-Brock: Lewiston VS Johnson-Brock
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Battle Creek VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Diller-Odell VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln High VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Louisville: Yutan VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Auburn VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Madison: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Madison
@ McCool Junction: Osceola VS McCool Junction
@ Medicine Valley: Elwood VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: East Butler VS Meridian
@ Minuteman Activities Conference: Leyton VS South Platte
@ Mullen: Brady VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: College View Academy VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Neligh-Oakdale: O'Neill VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ North Central: Stuart VS North Central
@ Omaha Burke: Millard West VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Boys Town VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Marian: Millard South VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha Nation: Winside VS Omaha Nation
@ Orange and Black Classic: Kearney Catholic VS Fountain Ft. Carson, CO
@ Parkview Christian: Cedar Bluffs VS Parkview Christian
@ Plattsmouth: Gretna VS Plattsmouth
@ Raymond Central: Lincoln Christian VS Raymond Central
@ Santee: St. Mary's VS Santee
@ South Loup: Ansley-Litchfield VS South Loup
@ Tri County: Thayer Central VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Clarkson/Leigh VS Twin River
@ Wahoo: Fort Calhoun VS Wahoo
@ Wakefield: BRLD VS Wakefield
@ Wallace: Stapleton VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Paxton VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wausa: Allen VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: Boyd County VS West Holt
@ Wisner-Pilger: Pender VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Shelton VS Wood River

Friday (01/20/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Anselmo-Merna: North Central VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arlington: Douglas County West VS Arlington
@ BDS: Exeter-Milligan VS BDS
@ Bellevue East: Bellevue West VS Bellevue East
@ Bennington: Norris VS Bennington
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Ord VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Broken Bow: Gothenburg VS Broken Bow
@ Central City: Wood River VS Central City
@ Cody-Kilgore: Gordon-Rushville VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Scotus: Archbishop Bergan VS Columbus Scotus
@ Conestoga: Fort Calhoun VS Conestoga
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Superior VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Ewing VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Waverly VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: Creighton VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elkhorn: Blair VS Elkhorn
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Milford VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Wakefield VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: Overton VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Fillmore Central: Tri County VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Kenesaw VS Franklin
@ Fremont: Papillion-LaVista South VS Fremont
@ Gering: Chadron VS Gering
@ Gibbon: Centura VS Gibbon
@ Goldenrod Conference: Burwell VS Riverside
@ Grand Island: North Platte VS Grand Island
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Bloomfield VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Harvard: Deshler VS Harvard
@ High Plains Community: Lawrence-Nelson VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Minden VS Holdrege
@ Howells-Dodge: Tekamah-Herman VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: BRLD VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Arthur County VS Hyannis
@ Irene-Wakonda, SD: Crofton VS Irene-Wakonda, SD
@ Johnson County Central: Auburn VS Johnson County Central
@ Johnson-Brock: Friend VS Johnson-Brock
@ Lewiston: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln East: Millard South VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Bishop Neumann VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Southwest: Kearney VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Clarkson/Leigh VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Millard North: Millard West VS Millard North
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Randolph VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norfolk: Omaha North VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Oakland-Craig VS North Bend Central
@ Northwest: Hastings VS Northwest
@ O'Neill: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS O'Neill
@ Ogallala: Alliance VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Bryan: Lincoln North Star VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Lincoln Northeast VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Central: Omaha Benson VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Marian: Omaha South VS Omaha Marian
@ Omaha Nation: Cornerstone Christian VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Westside: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Westside
@ Osmond: Clearwater/Orchard VS Osmond
@ Pawnee City: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Pawnee City
@ Pierce: Winnebago VS Pierce
@ Pleasanton: Elm Creek VS Pleasanton
@ Ravenna: Arcadia-Loup City VS Ravenna
@ Red Cloud: Silver Lake VS Red Cloud
@ Sandhills/Thedford: St. Mary's VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Schuyler: Columbus Lakeview VS Schuyler
@ Seward: Aurora VS Seward
@ Shelby-Rising City: Dorchester VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sidney: Scottsbluff VS Sidney
@ Sterling: Southern VS Sterling
@ Stuart: Santee VS Stuart
@ Syracuse: Ashland-Greenwood VS Syracuse
@ Twin Loup: Mullen VS Twin Loup
@ Wahoo: Norfolk Catholic VS Wahoo
@ Walthill: Homer VS Walthill
@ Wayne: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Wayne
@ West Holt: Plainview VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: Twin River VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Malcolm VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Axtell VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winside: Wausa VS Winside
@ Wynot: Pender VS Wynot
@ York: Fairbury VS York
@ Yutan: Palmyra VS Yutan

Saturday (01/21/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Adams Central
@ Ainsworth: Ogallala VS Ainsworth
@ Alliance: Wheatland, WY VS Alliance
@ Amherst: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Amherst
@ Aquinas Catholic: Lincoln Lutheran VS Aquinas Catholic
@ BRLD: Stanton VS BRLD
@ Boyd County: Elkhorn Valley VS Boyd County
@ Cedar Bluffs: Sterling VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Centennial: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Centennial
@ Columbus: Bennington VS Columbus
@ Cozad: Holdrege VS Cozad
@ Creighton: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Creighton
@ Crossroads Conference: East Butler VS Dorchester
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha South VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Franklin VS Elm Creek
@ Eustis-Farnam: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Gordon-Rushville: Chadron VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Gothenburg: Hastings VS Gothenburg
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Kearney: Lincoln East VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Pleasanton VS Kenesaw
@ Lincoln Christian: Fillmore Central VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln High: Norfolk VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: West Point-Beemer VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Malcolm: Mead VS Malcolm
@ Millard North: Lincoln Southeast VS Millard North
@ North Platte: Fremont VS North Platte
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Benson
@ Ord: Arcadia-Loup City VS Ord
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha North VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pender: Howells-Dodge VS Pender
@ Pierce: Battle Creek VS Pierce
@ Platteview: Waverly VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Winnebago VS Ponca
@ Raymond Central: Wahoo VS Raymond Central
@ Schuyler: Northwest VS Schuyler
@ Shelton: Red Cloud VS Shelton
@ Sidney: Sterling, CO VS Sidney
@ Sutton: Heartland VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Plattsmouth VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Sandy Creek VS Thayer Central
@ Twin Loup: CWC VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Wisner-Pilger VS Twin River
@ Valentine: Broken Bow VS Valentine
@ York: Norris VS York
Bellevue West VS Omaha Central
Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Northwest


Return to Girls Basketball Page